indy: 2015-04

<-- 2015-03 --- 2015-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s16.postimg.org/uqbdwhhut/0401730.jpg

(s16.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 04/01/2015 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Kokis Jr. vs Galante De Oro
2) Caballo Dorado & Kokis Doberman vs Rey Pantera & Thunder
3) Angelo vs Perfil
4) Alas de Fuego, Klee, Mano II vs Black Slayer, Halcón Negro, Super Boy Jr.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/t31.0-8/s720x720/11078095_955432424497620_5022937058773045495_o.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

UWE (WED) 04/01/2015 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring, Mano a Mano]
1) Gato Montes, Kaving, Rey Infierno vs Robin Maravilla Jr., Shibata, Sky Fly
Kaving replaced Rey de Oros
2) Star Fire © b Sexy Girl [WWS WORLD]
Star Fire heads to Japan still champion.
3) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael b Leo (IWRG), Mike, Rafy, Teelo
in the Ninja (IWRG) vs Karateka (AULL) battle, Rafy and Rafael ended up switching masks. Leo, Mike and Teelo were confused enough to attack Rafy, giving the AULL team the win. The IWRG turtles demanded a rematch.
4) Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento b Gallego, Judas el Traidor, Rocky Santana, Romano García
Judas el Traidor replaced Cosmonauta, was attacked by his partners for the loss.
5) Hijo De Dos Caras & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Aeroboy & Violento Jack [UWE TAG]
Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. suffered a severe arm injury in the third fall: he clotheslined Violento Jack with his right arm, fell to his knees delivering it, put his left arm down to brace himself and dislocated his elbow on impact with the mat. Match was quickly stopped and stayed that way until Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. could be walked to the back. Dos won anyway, but offered Aero & Violento a TLC match for the tag titles at some future date.
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pirata Morgan b LA Park & Negro Navarro
Park pulled Wagner's mask, Wagner beat him anyway.

source: http://s7.postimg.org/cio4182i3/0401800.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 04/01/2015 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Aspirantito Jr. & Kid Silver vs Inmortal & Rey Muerte
2) Cazador, Guerrero Extremo, Lady Pink vs El Fénix (Acapulco), Sexy Lola, Yuca La Potranquita
3) Alas De Plata Jr., Baxter, Pez Tiger vs Ángel o Demonio, Big Memo, Ovett
4) Mercurio vs Águila Azteca [Copa La Mandona]
5) Extreme Tiger vs Belial Extreme Tiger vs Belial (posted by olxmtyhardcore)

source: http://s2.postimg.org/vof2iindl/0401600.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 04/01/2015 Parque de la Colonia, Cozumel, Quintana Roo

source: http://s22.postimg.org/i4sfyz90h/0401700.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

PRINSU (WED) 04/01/2015 Salón Comunitario, Abelardo L. Rodriguez, Comitán, Chiapas
1) ? & Leo Panther vs ?? & Stigma
2) ? & La Monse vs Black Killer & Destroya
3) Ángel Caído & Electro Boy vs Rey Violencia & Sombra Maligna
4) Brayan Star & Golden Boy vs Harahel & Tribal

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/t31.0-8/p403x403/1008237_813323978715714_922207010902612243_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 04/02/2015 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) El Tackle vs Payaso Diabólico
2) Imperio Negro & Profeta vs Camorra Jr. & Forastero Jr.
3) Detector Jr. & Flash Boy vs Black Steel & Tarántula II
4) Dany Fantom, Eterno, Piloto Suicida vs Araña del Futuro, Camorra, Piloto Negro

source: http://s10.postimg.org/kkkkeb0rd/0402845.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 04/02/2015 Arena Sports Center Fitness Club, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Lince Negro & Urban Xtreme vs Jaguar De Oro & Pequeño Demencia
2) Gran Jefe IV, Iron Black, Tarántula I vs Guerrero Azteca, Mr. Guerrero Jr., Rey Jaguar
3) Legendario, Radamantis, Trueno vs Discípulo, Galáctico, Zairus
4) Luminoso, Rosa Salvaje, Tun Tun vs Araña del Futuro, Gringo Loco, V-57
5) Alicia vs Angelica, Lady Star, Lady Jaguar, Lady Puma, Amazona, Red Ángel, Black Puma

source: http://s27.postimg.org/3ppa7969v/0402900.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 04/02/2015 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) London vs Hijo De King Warrior
2) Chamaco Estrella & King Balam vs Maldito III & Negro Villa
3) Águila Plateada, Gallardo, Pequeño Dragón vs Demonio Negro, Demonio Negro, Randall
4) Alberto Dos Rios & Babe Rap vs Golden Boy & Rico Rodríguez

source: http://s24.postimg.org/yu502m511/0403830.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

CONTRERAS (FRI) 04/03/2015 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [El Pancracio]
1) Goskart & La Chona b ? & ?? [Copa Promociones Contreras]
final of a 30 person match, other participants not listed.
2) Inoko & Oriental b Cinthia Moreno & Monsther Inoko y Oriental vs Cinthia Moreno y Monsther.  LUCHA DE EXHIBICIÓN (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
listed as an exhibition match - maybe Inoko is a non wrestler?
3) Colombiano, Infinito, Miserable, Ricky Ricon b Máscara Divina, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Rayo Tapatío II, Súper Brazo
4) Esther Moreno & Sprtako b Andrómeda & Dr. Killer Jr. and Cristal & Rayo Tapatío I and Diva Virtual & Fishman Jr.
5) Luna Mágica, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit b La Migala, La Seductora, Tiffany
6) Loco Valentino, Lokillo, Psicosis II, Tyson La Bestia b Ángel Jr., May Flowers, Pentagon II, Picudo
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mr. Niebla b Canek & LA Park CANEK Y L.A PARK VS DR.WAGNER JR Y MR.NIEBLA EN LA BUDOKAN (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Wagner pulled Park's mask to win.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/7ot57gsqn/0502701.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 04/03/2015 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Baliker, Fly Boy, Kid Impacto vs Inframundo, Kain, Tormento
2) Flay Danger, Lince, Payaloco, Shaggy vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III, Chilapastroso IV
3) Sexy Warrior vs Lady Terrorista, Candy Swing, Reina del Sur, Satar Kira, Poison Cat, Lady Lu, Princesa Warrior
4) Grafa vs Reizer, Torbellino, Raptor, Iron Star, Rudy Águila, Kid Fly, Calavera Infernal, Corak, Estruendo, Eclipse, Orión Negro, Sangre Latina
5) Chucho el Roto, Diamante Rojo, Maverick vs Huizar, Máquina Asesina, Storm
6) Camaleón & Terrorista vs Andy Barrow & Rudy Garduño [hair, mask]

source: http://s29.postimg.org/3lhhttyyv/0403915.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 04/03/2015 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Blue Rocker Jr. vs Tackle Jr.
2) Samael & Sekutor vs Buitre Negro Jr. & Hermano Violencia I
3) Gran Jefe IV & Gran Rino vs Baby Marvin & The Golden
4) Misterioso Jr. (CMLL), New Warrior, Piloto Negro vs Charly Montaña, Dulce Paola, El Tackle

source: http://s11.postimg.org/3ope8jo2b/0404815.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Negro Asesino vs Gran Ángel
2) Araña Cibernetica Jr. & Payasito vs Black Ares & Juventud Azteca
3) Profeta vs Forastero Jr.
4) Demenzia, Diamante, El Tackle vs Araña del Futuro, Black Juvy, Mr. Guerrero Jr.

source: http://s10.postimg.org/4rnyxjwjt/0404700.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

PXN (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Flayboy vs Fervor
2) Ángel Norteño & Star Kid vs Quetzal Jr. & Rey Supremo
3) Asiel & Cometa Latino vs Ángel Azul & Guerrillero Jr.
4) Karateka Jr., Príncipe Guerrero, Sairus vs Guerrero Azteca, Maniac Clown, Príncipe Azteca

source: http://s3.postimg.org/uyj3ow0b7/0404800.jpg

(s3.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena Cuba, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Destroyer & Príncipe Halcón vs Caballero Halcón & Lemorak Jr.
2) Mano Blanca & Mr. Terror vs Pequeño Gabriel & Zeus
3) Latino Jr. & Luzbel vs Araña Ciberetica Jr. & Índio Loco
4) Legendario, Radamantis, Trueno vs Brillante, El Cholo (Laguna), Spider

source: http://s27.postimg.org/5tc3s5jdv/0404830.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) Súper Delta vs Zafiro Negro Jr.
2) Aeroboy & Boy Warrior vs Boy Warrior Jr. & Payaso Diabólico
3) Brillante Jr. & Máquina 27 Jr. vs Black Gojira & Évola
4) Arabe Jr., Diamante, Silver Boy vs Black Bull, Pentagoncito, Vigilante

source: http://s2.postimg.org/3jy3bvmyx/0404630.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) El Corrupto vs El Galante De Oro
2) Rey Pantera & Wasson vs Black Steel & Thunder
3) Furia Roja, Rey Patriota, Super Boy Jr. vs Alas de Fuego, Gallo Fino, Klee
4) Abaddon, Black Slayer, Celtico vs Luminoso Jr., Perfil, Único Jr.
5) Astroboy, El Símbolo, Gigga, Larry Miranda vs Rico Rodríguez, Súper Boy, Súper Chucky, Turok

source: http://s4.postimg.org/rhvhqpyxp/0404600.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Aitana vs Mario Bross
2) Esfinge & Teknus vs Canelo Villela Jr. & Mini Akantus
3) Daygoro & Fistol Negro vs Chabelo Holguin & Rey Infernal
4) Metálico & Misterio vs La Chiquis & Magistral
5) Estrella Diabólica & Gasper Jashiro vs Centinela Vaquero II & Tartaro Jr.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/dqkc1dmux/0404701.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Tornado De Plata vs Xtreme Fly
2) Aitana & Arkero vs Black Dragón & Zaeta
3) Halcón Azteca & Killer Pain vs Keolimar I & Keolimar II
4) Ángel Latino I, Ángel Latino II, Kerubin vs Compadre Margaro I, Compadre Margaro II, Demonio Infernal
5) Águila del Espacio, Bombita, Espectral, Rey Cat vs Ángel De La Muerte, Kronoz, Pequeño Génesis, Zaiko

source: http://s16.postimg.org/tnbiwnoqt/0404702.jpg

(s16.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Blaker, Kid Impacto, Reizer vs Calavera Infernal, Cat Roker, Grafa
2) Candy Swing, Sexy Warrior, Star Kira vs Lady Terrorista, Poison Cat, Princesa Warrior
3) ?, ??, ???, ????, Baby Camaleón I, Baby Camaleón II vs Acuario, Corak, Fly Danger, Gargolan, Kid Fly, Rudy Águila
4) Huizar, Lince, Payaloco vs Destructor Muerte, Pirata Negro, Storm
5) Camaleón © vs Terrorista [? CHAMP]

source: http://s24.postimg.org/p4o9zcudx/0404845.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

Tecoman (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena Tecomán, Tecomán, Colima
1) Ángel Del Olimpo vs El Enterrador
2) Mr. Taco & Súper Payaso De Rodeo vs Cris Black & Flama Star
3) Ángel Diabólico & Demonio De Tasmania Jr. vs Baby Love & Mulato II [super libre]
4) Jean Pierrs & Muerte Negra vs Muerte Bucanera & Payaso Hechicero

source: http://s28.postimg.org/rfbwu9rn1/0404900.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Raul Vidal Jr. vs Duende Sagrado
2) Escorpión Rojo, Escorpión Rojo Jr., Faby Vidal vs Pequena Sahori, Relámpago Jr., Tigre Pardo
3) Darkness & Raul Vidal © vs Hades & Sombra Azul Jr. [SURESTE TAG]
4) Diva De Cristal, Flor Caribeña, July Black vs Ángel del Apocalipsis, Neurosis, Pantera Salvaje

source: http://s8.postimg.org/6jsvy3q1h/04041200.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

LLPA (SAT) 04/04/2015 Auditorio de Convenciones, Jocotitlán, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Azkeel & Tormento Chino vs Ángel Negro & Soldado Nocturno
3) Blemur & Zuka vs Amazona & Monster Jr.
4) Chica Ye-Ye, La Parkita, Máscarita Dorada vs La Chona, Mini Cibernetico, Mini Súper Brazo
5) Tropkal & Zumbido vs Fishman Jr. & Oriental

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Campo de Futbol, Acapulco, Guerrero [KrisZ]
1) Demonio Chino & El Fénix vs Kid Silver & Titere Maldad
2) Robin & Starman b Kromo & Rey Tiburón
3) Hombre Bala Jr. & Oriental b Histeria & Tyson La Bestia
4) Groon XXX, La Máscara, Máximo b Bárbaro, Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CBeqz7cUUAAx5xy.jpg

(Twitter)

LLES (SAT) 04/04/2015 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Ave De Fuego, Danger, Mystique vs Fullback Jr., Guerrero Mistico Jr., Majestad
2) Arlequín, Cygnus, Pequeño Maya vs Kraken, Pirata del Caribe, Pirata Maniatico, Piratita Alma Negra
3) ?, Forajido, Forastero vs Antrax, Lucero Mortal, Sayko
4) Mr. Demoledor, Némesis 2000, Pasion Kristal, The Jocker vs Diva Salvaje, Fullback, Guerrero Místico, Kilvan

source: http://s2.postimg.org/p266uk9uh/0404730.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

LO (SAT) 04/04/2015 Fraccionamineto Morelos 2, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Mano Blanca vs Lemorak Jr.
2) Payaso Diabólico I vs Payaso Diabólico II, Tackle Jr., Gasper, Sexy Gabriel, Boyka
3) Monje Negro Jr. & Mr. Terror vs Cadete De La Atlantida & El Mago
4) Ministro Jr., Piel Canela, Rey Halcón vs El Tackle, Oso Negro, Red Ángel

source: http://s15.postimg.org/9fplbd8nf/0404500.jpg

(s15.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Gimnasio Deportes de Contacto, Banderilla, Veracruz
1) Poseidón vs Crazy Man, Caballero Negro Jr., Xtremo, Cat Roker, Esia Roja Jr., Ultrasonico, Ojo De Halcón Jr., Zorro Negro, Ultratumba, Fire King, Cachorra Flores, Demoledor, Fire King, Éxtasis, American Boy, Jaguar II, Silver Black, Francotirador, Black Tiger Jr., Amenaza Elegante, Zafiro, Dinastía Estrada, Shaolin, Oriental (Xalapa), Destroyer, Furia Salvaje, Medico Diabólico, Pony Maldito, Darkis Killer, Bala De Fuego, Comandante I, Comandante II, Dragón Fly, Pantera Infernal, Guerrero Celestial, Peilgroso, Pequeño Ave Balita, Bello Adan

source: http://s15.postimg.org/z2jqq64p7/0405400.jpg

(s15.postimg.org)

FENIX (SAT) 04/04/2015 Gym Fénix, Puebla, Puebla [R de Rudo]
1) Estrella de Plata b Destino
2) Castigador & Nazumy Nazay b Caballero De Luna & God Mask
3) Dragón Dorada, Drako, Spack b Black Fénix Jr., Jesthu, Mutante
4) Ariel De Plata, Cóndor Black, Estrella De Plata Jr., Power Man Jr. b Black Star, Espectrito De Ultratumba, Imperius, Sub Zero

source: http://s1.postimg.org/tpyh7a2e7/0404600.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

LNG (SAT) 04/04/2015 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Tonino vs Bull Terrier
2) Hormiga Atómica & Rey Krystal vs Oberón & Rey Profeta
3) Dulce Luna & Rey Fénix vs Gato Reyes & Lilith Dark
4) Beda, Yakuza, Yuma vs José el Caporal, Rey Inmortal, Sentencia
5) Hijo de Súper Brazo, Robin Maravilla Jr., Súper Brazo Jr. vs Conde Bartok, Misterio, Xcorpio

source: http://s2.postimg.org/oy7s0kezd/0404430.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/04/2015 Plaza Latina Arena, Dallas, Texas
1) Lazarus vs Cervante Umpry
2) Mini Laredo Kid & Sombra Blanca II vs El Inquieto & Maligno Rudazo
3) Blue Ángel Jr. & Coloso Jr. vs Águila Negra Jr. & Sangre Guerrera Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/12642695_1553580088295836_4620205635195609171_n.jpg?oh=29bae7c22e645be1cd900312543f5440&oe=596D8776

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

IMLL (SAT) 04/04/2015 Rec Center, Albertville, Alabama
1) Ayden Cristiano vs Thunder Jet Ayden Cristiano vs. Thunder Jet - Invasion Mundial de Lucha Libre (posted by Bodyslam Media Productions)
2) Blazing Star vs Ángel Astral Blazing Star vs. Angel Astral - Invasion Mundial de Lucha Libre (posted by Bodyslam Media Productions)
3) Elemento vs Antonio Garza Elemento vs. Antonio Garza - Invasion Mundial de Lucha Libre (posted by Bodyslam Media Productions)
4) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Kratoz vs Erick Ortiz & Low Rider Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Kratoz vs. Low Rider & Erik Ortiz - Invasion Mundial de Lucha Libre (posted by Bodyslam Media Productions)
5) Vordell Walker vs John Saxon Vordell Walker vs. (posted by Bodyslam Media Productions)

source: http://s27.postimg.org/6sulodamb/0404900.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

TWS (SAT) 04/04/2015 Salón Sol, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Jacko & León Rojo Jr. vs Ángelus Fly & Angelux and Guerrero Galáctico & Rastafary and Desastre I & Sombra Del Fantasma and Duende Mágico Jr. & Duende Maya and Pequeño Bengala & Querubín and Caballero Galáctico & Kid Cometa and Torinito & Último Ángel [mask, hair, ruleta de la muerte]
2) Cadete vs Súper Kim, Gran Tigre [TWS WELTER]

source: http://s27.postimg.org/xtbz74f5v/0405700.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Gran Ángel vs Negro Asesino
2) Araña Cibernetica & Rey Celestial vs Akord & Akord Jr.
3) Buitre Negro Jr. & Lee Roy Jr. vs Samael & Sekutor
4) Charly Montaña, El Tackle, The Golden vs Black Steel, New Warrior, Piloto Negro

source: http://s14.postimg.org/66coq3b9d/0405701.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy, 2 (SUN) 04/05/2015 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Payaso del Infierno & Payaso Del Infierno I vs Infierno Negro & Riesgo
2) Piel Canela & Rey Jaguar vs Karisma & Nemo
3) Discípulo, Spartaco, Zairus vs Legendario, Radamantis, Trueno Negro
4) Galáctico, Magnífico II, Tun Tun vs Diabólico Jr., Hijo del Diabólico, V-57

Event Notes: both shows listed at same time - not sure which one is accurate

source: http://s8.postimg.org/56bjd5d1h/0405530.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Lucero Negro b Factor Miedo
2) Dr. Boris & El Avispón b Malandro & Millenium
3) El Lunatico & Molusco Jr. b El Intruso & La Plaga
4) El Exótico, Estrella de Oro, Rocket b Payaso Clon, Payaso Krokus I, Payaso Krokus II

source: http://s23.postimg.org/mqetl89t7/0405700.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Aytana & Pequeño Espartaco vs Killer & Krime
2) Lunik Boy & Rey Bengala vs Impacto & Pirata del Caribe
3) Kevin, Príncipe Orión, Sapuris vs Extreme Soul, Malandrin, Zinico
4) Flamarión, Meteoro, Payaloco vs Ángel Infernal, Crazy Star, Desastre I
5) La Chiquis, La Perrush K, Pequeño Génesis vs Baby Solis, Demonio Infernal, Mini Ralfa

source: http://s13.postimg.org/3l5veyt2v/0405602.jpg

(s13.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Azteca, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Solecito vs Tiburon
2) Pay Mon vs Warrior Drago
3) Aero Fly & Dark Fly vs Guerrillero & Jupiter
4) Súper Meteoro vs Sol Negro
5) Gran Misterio, Maxima, Nocturno vs Chilango Loco, Destello, Muerte Bocanegra

source: http://s21.postimg.org/kb2ooohg7/0405730.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila

Event Notes: benefit show for Marvel

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/1509817_652823634846002_2605203185616507606_n.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Mini Difunto b Mini Big Neurosis
2) Bestia I & Bestia II b Baby Chavez & Sexy Piscis
3) Centauro, Demenzía, Gato Fantasma b Ninja Jr., Obsesión, Súper Jack * Centauro, Demenzía, Gato Fantasma vs Ninja Jr., Obsesión, Super Jack (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Epydemius b Extreme Tiger, Dralion, Kaientai, Rico Rodríguez, Galactar [LyC CRUISER]
New title. Idea was winners of different qualifying matches (Tiger, Epydemius, Dralion, Kaientai) would advance to the final. Kaientai won one of the matches last Sunday, but did it by pinning Rico while using the ropes. Rico argued his way to getting in the match anyway. Galactar was added for no particular reason. Good match, Epydemius beating Kaientai wiht a 450 splash.
5) Blue Demon, Hombre Sin Miedo, Silver King b Hijo del Ninja, Humberto Garza Jr., Último Ninja * Hijo del Ninja, Humberto Garza Jr., Ultimo Ninja vs Blue Demon, Hombre Sin Miedo, Silver King (posted by thecubsfan)
Hombre sin Miedo replaced Silver King. Total brawl. Ninjas took 2/3, the last with Humberto using the ropes to beat Silver King. King, who had previously tried a foul to win, complained bitterly about the result and refereeing. Challenges followed.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11071044_441262092706583_4511319579136297856_n.jpg?oh=e1e68cb84ec0fe4ca31b4f508d800700&oe=55732A55

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla [Arena Coliseo San Ramon]
1) Heredero & Lince b Halcón Sable & Roble
2) Gee Oneil & Lady Amazona b Lady Tiger & Shitara
Ropes used for the win.
3) Blue Tiger, Centella Roja, Centella Roja Jr. b Iron, King Rocker Jr., Sombra Diabólica
4) Pegasso b Policeman [Copa Jr. San Ramon, lightning]
5) Asturiano, Meyer, París DQ Blue Center, King Jaguar, Rey Apocalipsis
Blue Center fouled for the DQ.

source: http://s30.postimg.org/guymlfvoh/0405601.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Extreme Fly & Tornado De Plata vs Guerrero Zelta & Mini Guerrero Escarlata
2) Chamaco Espinoza Jr., Roto Muerte, Sombra de Dragón vs Black Dragón, Celestial, Guerrero Chino
3) Evan, Positivo, Príncipe Dragón vs Diablo Blanco Jr., Ex Convicto 23, Guerrero Escarlata Jr.
4) Esfinge, La Fashion, Teknus vs Apocalipsis, Chabelo Holguin Jr., Desastre I
5) Avispón Verde Jr., Chamaco Espinoza, El Original vs Destructor, Doberman I, Imperial

source: http://s12.postimg.org/sde7ofocd/0405800.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Apóstol Jr. & Baby Love vs Flecha & King Fénix
2) Pez Negro & Venganza vs Sexy Boy & Sombra del Ring
3) Gato Tamauilipeco, Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II vs Genocida, Murciélago Infernal, Sertico
4) Baby Puma, Lady Puma, Utratumba vs Gallo de Oro, Lady Maravilla, Mini Difunto
5) Golden Boy, Pedro Navajas, Símbolo vs Ángel Dorado Jr., Babe Fox, Beto Alcala

source: http://s2.postimg.org/3tihzsu0p/0405531.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Caballero Fantasma & Mini Zafiro vs Pantera Infernal & Panterita Infernal
2) Flama Imperial II, Furia Callejera, Sombra De Oro vs Canival Salvaje I, Canival Salvaje II, Perro De Texcoco
3) Mr. Gallo vs Juan El Hermoso
4) Cachorra Flores, Enigma, Jaguar II, Thunder Kat vs Cibur, Éxtasis, La Llorona, Mercenario Jr.

source: http://s30.postimg.org/l8qpimckx/0405501.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Gladiador, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Sombra Jr. vs Quetzal Jr.
2) Príncipe Guerrero & Sairus vs Cachorro II & Fidel Perez
3) Karateka Jr. vs Guerrillero Jr.
4) Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda Jr., Sexy Piscis vs Ángel Azul, Cougar Boy, Rey Supremo

source: http://s24.postimg.org/6s1xde505/0405530.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Independencia Total, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Bersek, Centauro, Súper Ángel vs Balam, Gótico, Mini Peligro
2) Kid Lobo, Master, Silencio Jr. vs Casanova, Destructor Negro, Hijo Del Perro Mocho
3) Maximus, Pitufo, Skayde vs Corsario II, Totem I, Totem II
4) Peligro vs Destello Azul [super libre]
5) Corsario De Fuego, Crazy Man, Rey Infierno vs Caballero Lee, Caballero Negro, Caballero Negro Jr. [hair, mask]

source: http://s18.postimg.org/ddj5fsqc9/0405631.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Voltaje Negro vs Ivan Drago
2) Libra & Night Killer vs Azteca Warrior & Calavera Charra
3) Androide, Asesino, Dengue vs Adrenalina & Estrella Oriental Jr.
4) Draego & Príncipe vs Reggae Boy & Vegeta
5) Makabre, Rayman, Rudy Santana, Sky Kid, Smaker, Yesenia vs Cherokee, Cometa Espacial, Creaz King, El Enviado, Minotauro, Príncipe Escorpión, Shyru Dragón Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CBtGJ8DUEAA77gr.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Lunik Boy & Pequeño Akanthus vs Crime & Danny Diablo
2) Mágico, Magistral, Metálico vs Áspid, Espartaco, Rey Infernal
3) Águila del Espacio, Pantera Asesina, Rey Cat vs Pequeño Émulo, Pequeño Pagano, Pequeño Peluchin
4) Aéreo vs Pagano
5) Centinela, Fussion, Mr. Alfa vs Dragón, Hijo Del Impostor, Trimegistro

source: http://s30.postimg.org/48st2cild/0405700.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

DINAMITA (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Lagos, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Dragón Fire vs Espíritu Cósmico, Asesino Geminis Jr.
2) Guerrera Isis & Zuka vs Dama Divina & Dark Princess
3) Burrito De Monterrey & La Catrina vs El Gallero & Samurai Zayama
4) Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Sombra Dorada vs Impacto Aéreo & Universo 2000

source: http://s29.postimg.org/tfk7v03jb/0405730.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Creazy Xtream, Mini Alas, Tormento Negro vs ?, Dragóncito, Misterio Star
2) Black Ángel II, El Engendro, Nerón vs Átomo, Corsario Azteca, Dragón Jr.
3) Cirssangel, Piscis, Sepulturero (San Luis Potosí) vs Alas de Plata, Ángel, Sepulturero (Guerrero)
4) Monstro De Oz & Samael vs Leopardo & Sombra Del Misterio
5) Aero Kid, Kancerverius, La Tesorito, Súper Kiss vs Antrax, Capitán Furia, Furia Salvaje, Stigma

source: http://s28.postimg.org/7vrpaeqgt/0405601.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Black Galaxy vs Bastardo
2) Águila Guerrera & Tony Country vs Dr. Satán & Fuego De Plata
3) Alex Gogo, Dark Angel, Power Boy vs Dark Master, Korsario, Tomahawk
4) Golpe de Dragón, Infiel, Salomé vs Leopardo, Llanero Solitario, Príncipe Del Futuro
5) Dark Conde, Lager, Señor Dante, Venum vs Black Fantasy, Cazadora, Máscara Infernal, Uniko

source: http://s13.postimg.org/jma1djddz/0405740.jpg

(s13.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Dark Warrior b Thunder Kid DARK WARRIOR VAPULEA A THUNDER KID (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) ? ?? ??
3) ? ?? ??
4) Baronessa b Gehena, Divina Triangular femenil en homenaje a Woman Star (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Darko, Dinámico, Suspenso © b Galáctico, Galaxy, Iron Boy [? TRIOS] LA NUEVA ERA SE CORONA CON EL CAMPEONATO DE TERCIAS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CBc3zFcVEAIKLnT.jpg

(Twitter)

SANCHEZ (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Neza
1) Ángel Celeste & Guerrero De La Muerte vs Guerrero De La Calle I & Guerrero De La Calle II
2) Halcón 2000 & Rey Gato vs Freelance Jr. & Keshin Black
3) Neza Kid, Príncipe Neza, Rey Neza vs Dement Extreme, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III
4) Broken Clown, Dave The Clown, Rothen Clown vs Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr., Xibalba
5) Bugambilia, Dinamic Black, Máximo vs Maldito Jr., Rey Escorpión (CMLL), Sagrado

source: http://s18.postimg.org/ws7s3iemx/0405500.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ?
2) ? vs ?
3) Krator Jr. & Lince De Oro vs Infierno & Tormento Negro Krator jr.Lince de oro Vs Tormento negro,Infierno (posted by doncelladehielo89)
4) Alberto Dos Rios, Centurion Negro Jr., Memo Valles vs Espartaco, Hijo del Guerrero Negro, Tempestad
5) Chavo Lomeli, Green Demon, Latino vs Guerrero Del Ring, Guerrero Negro Jr., Hijo De Guerrero Negro II Guerreros vs Diabloos..5/abril/2015 (posted by doncelladehielo89)

source: http://s10.postimg.org/4huiguze1/0405701.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Imperial Ninja vs Marciano Jr.
2) Rey Dragón & Tony Hernández vs Dinamic Fly & Kira
3) Signo Mortal vs Mr. Apolo [bull terrier]
4) Javier Mariscal & Johnny Dinamo vs Mr. Brisa & Rey Minotauro

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:29

Return to Index