AAA: 2015-05

<-- 2015-04 --- 2015-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CDAA62bUMAAApx6.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 05/01/2015 Arena Neza [The Gladiatores]
1) Ángel Divino, Kid Espacial, Rayo De Plata b Ángel Del Infierno, Furia Nocturna, Príncipe Mixteco
2) Bryan El Stripper, La Chiva, Tony Cirio Jr. b Dr. Trauma, Golden Bull, Iron Black
3) Neza Kid, Príncipe Neza, Rey Neza b Dement Extreme, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III
usual challenges followed.
4) Bugambilia, La Jarochita, Mini Drago b Cachetada, Mini Charly Manson, Sexy Lady
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Electroshock, Machine Rocker, Parka Negra
6) Fénix & Myzteziz b Averno & Pentagón Jr.
Mistico on Averno.

source: https://scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/10441016_705749472869092_5965245727478627806_n.jpg?oh=04a6838bf9ea8e2f36f6545bacea69d9&oe=5598A955

(scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, TAO (FRI) 05/01/2015 Arena Querétaro
1) Gremlin & Zombie vs Dark Crazy & Kastigador
Zombie is Rey Centilla?
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) Dance Boy vs Ursus
4) Mary Apache & Pasion Kristal vs La Hechicera & Mamba
5) Aerostar, Angélico, Argenis vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Súper Fly
6) El Mesías & La Parka vs Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCCNQ55XIAM5HG9.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 05/02/2015 Lienzo Charro, Pachuca, Hidalgo [AAA, RobViper (Music Video), thecubsfan (TV Week 1), thecubsfan (TV Week 2)]
1) Mary Apache & Taya Valkyrie b Faby Apache & Keira * AAA Sin Límite - Pachuca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Junio 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Faby Apache & Keira vs Mary Apache & Taya Valkyrie (posted by thecubsfan)
Taya beat the debuting Keira with a Northern Lights Suplex and a double stomp.
2) Angélico & Jack Evans DQ Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria * AAA Sin Límite - Pachuca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Mayo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Angélico & Jack Evans vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria (posted by thecubsfan) Intro for AAA on Televisa: 2015-05-23 (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos won via DQ (Scoria foul on Angelico) and were attacked after the match. Cuervo & Scoria dropped them with martinetes, then attacked them again as the doctors were trying to load them into the ambulance.
3) Electroshock, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Kronos b El Elegido, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown * AAA Sin Límite - Pachuca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Junio 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) El Elegido, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown vs Electroshock, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Kronos (posted by thecubsfan)
New (unnamed?) trio won with a triple team cutter on Elegido.
4) Psycho Clown b Zorro, Averno [Copa Victoria Mexico Team 2 Selection] * AAA Sin Límite - Pachuca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Mayo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Psycho Clown vs Zorro, Averno [Copa Victoria Mexico Team 2 Selection] (posted by thecubsfan)
Psycho took the last spot on Team Mexico 2 with a Canadian Destroyer. Electroshock's group attacked Psycho after the match.
5) Chessman © DQ Blue Demon Jr. [AAA LA] * AAA Sin Límite - Pachuca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Mayo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Blue Demon Jr. vs Chessman © for the AAA Latin American Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
Seconds were Parka & Cibernetico. At the start of the show, Blue Demon came out for a promo where he insisted his title match with Chessman be called using normal rules - no chairs, no fire. That happened, but (of course) Demon looked like a fool in the end when Chessman framed him for a chair shot at Hijo del Tirantes called the DQ. Chessman defense #1. Sociedad attacked after the match, with Fenix & Alberto making the save. That led into the main event.
6) Brian Cage & El Mesías b El Patrón Alberto & Fénix * AAA Sin Límite - Pachuca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Junio 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) El Patrón Alberto & Fénix vs Brian Cage & El Mesías (posted by thecubsfan)
Brian Cage beat Fenix with the Weapon X. Cage attacked Alberto post match and demanded a title match.

AAA (SAT) 05/02/2015 Plaza de Toros La Taurina, Huamantla, Tlaxcala
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ludxor & Venum vs Estrella Divina & Mamba
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
5) Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr. vs Machine Rocker, Parka Negra, Pentagón Jr.

AAA (SAT) 05/02/2015 Zócalo de Acatlipa, Col. Acatlipa, Temixco, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Apolo Ramírez, Dante Valaguez, Eddy Cruz DQ Espía II, Júpiter, Ramsés
Ramses fouled Eddy for the DQ
2) Flechador Del Sol, Gardenia Babe, Príncipe Egipcio b El Cholo (Laguna), Letal Black, Vértigo
3) Araña Jr. & Nacho Aranda b Depredador & Murciélago Negro
4) Black Ángel b Eddy Jr.

AAA (SUN) 05/03/2015 Plaza Central, Olinalá, Guerrero
1) ?? vs ?
2) ?? vs ?
3) La Jarochita & Ludxor vs Ángel Mortal & Sexy Lady
4) Dinastía & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Histeria
5) Argenis, Estrella Divina, La Parka vs Daga, Machine Rocker, Mamba

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCew00tWMAAa8Sm.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 05/03/2015 Plaza Civica de San Felipe Coamango, Chapa de Mota, Estado de México
1) Chico Malo Jr. vs Dr. Maligno
2) Lady Sensación & Miss Janeth vs La Hechicera & Princesa Ashlyn
3) Atomic Boy, La Parkita, Papillon vs Máscara Virtual, Mini Psicosis, Soul Rocker
4) Alebrije & Argoz vs Dark Cuervo & El Apache

AAA (MON) 05/04/2015 Plaza de Toros Monumental, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [@luchalibreaaa]
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Drago, Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Charly Manson, Mini Histeria
2) Aerostar, Mary Apache, Venum b Mamba, Súper Fly, Taya Valkyrie
Aerostar beat Super Fly
3) ?, Angélico, Jack Evans DQ Daga, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr.
Pentagon fouled Angelico. Not clear who the third member of the tecnico team is.
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Chessman, Electroshock, Zorro
Murder splash on all three rudos for the win
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Patrón Alberto, Myzteziz b Averno, Texano Jr., Villano IV
Alberto submitted Texano Jr.

AAA (WED) 05/06/2015 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4) Angélico, Faby Apache, Pasion Kristal vs El Apache, Mamba, Mary Apache
5) La Parka & Myzteziz vs Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CEbAVA1UEAAGgPo.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 05/07/2015 Instalaciones de la Feria, Puebla, Puebla
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Drago vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
2) La Jarochita & Niño Hamburguesa vs El Apache & Mary Apache
3) Aerostar, Argenis, Bengala vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Hijo de Pirata Morgan
4) Electroshock, Jack Evans, La Parka vs Chessman, Joe Lider, Parka Negra

source: http://thecrash.mx/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/12.jpg

(thecrash.mx)

AAA, Crash (THU) 05/07/2015 Plaza de Toros Calafia, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Kamik-C vs Tronx
2) Mirage & Star Dragón b Black Danger & Destroyer MIRAGE Y STAR DRAGON VENCEN A BLACK DANGER Y DESTROYER (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Búfalo Ayala, Cinico, Zarco b Genio del Aire, Próximo, Skalibur MEXICALI VENCE A TIJUANA EN THE CRASH (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Bestia 666, Daga, Mosco Negro b Black Boy, Drago, Rey Horus DAGA, BESTIA 666 Y MOSCO NEGRO TRIUNFAN EN MEXICALI CON AYUDA DE STEVE PAIN (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Rey Horus, Drago y Black Boy vs Daga, Bestia 666 y Mosco Negro, en The Crash Mexicali (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Angélico, Blue Demon Jr., Psycho Clown b El Mesías, Pentagón Jr., Texano Jr. Blue Demon, Psycho Clown y Angelico vs Texano, Mesias y Pentagón, en The Crash, Mexicali. (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Brian Cage & Hijo del Fantasma b Fénix & Rey Mysterio Jr. Rey Mysterio Jr. y Fénix vs Hijo del Fantasma y Brian Cage, en The Crash, Mexicali. (posted by +LuchaTV) REY MYSTERIO REGRESA A MEXICALI AL LADO DE FÉNIX Y VENCEN A HIJO DEL FANTASMA Y BRIAN CAGE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CC7HBzxWAAAyp7U.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, The Crash (FRI) 05/08/2015 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [SuperLuchas, The Gladiatores]
1) Eternus & X-Peria b Dementor & Sargón
2) Cardenal Jr., Mirage, Star Dragón b Black Danger, Búfalo Ayala, Destroyer
3) Black Boy & Rey Horuz b Bestia 666 & Mosco Negro and Daga & Steve Pain [The Crash TAG] Lucha de tres esquinas por el campeonato de parejas The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) REY HORUS Y BLACK BOY PRIMEROS CAMPEONES DE PAREJAS DE THE CRASH: LUCHA COMPLETA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Daga & Steve Pain reunited Anarquia, but lost. Black Boy & Rey Horuz are the first champions.
4) Pentagón Jr. b Ángel Metálico ©, Drago, Zarco [The Crash Cruiser] Drago vs Pentagón vs Ángel Metálico vs Zarco, Campeonato Crucero The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) PENTAGÓN JR NUEVO CAMPEÓN CRUCERO THE CRASH (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Angel Metalico (champion) and Zarco were taken out when they went thru a table. Pentagon beat Drago to win the title. e dedicated the win to Hijo del Perro Aguayo.
5) Hijo del Fantasma © b Fénix [AAA CRUISER] Campeonato crucero AAA, Hijo del Fantasma vs Fénix. (posted by +LuchaTV) HIJO DEL FANTASMA RETUVO EL CAMPEONATO CRUCERO AAA ANTE FÉNIX (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Texano seconded Fantasma and helped him during the win (finished via cradle piledriver.) Fantasma's fourth defense. The Perros del Mal, including Kahn, brought out a giant picture of Perro as part of a cermony to honor him after the match.
6) Brian Cage, El Mesías, Texano Jr. DQ Angélico, Blue Demon Jr., Psycho Clown PSYCHO CLOWN SE LLEVA LA NOCHE EN LA FUNCIÓN DE THE CRASH EN TIJUANA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Rudos took 1/3, Mesias knocking down the referee and faking a foul from Demon.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCbmeBoUgAEm-Zm.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 05/09/2015 Campo Nuevo Ensenada, Ensenada, Baja California
1) Rey Diamante vs El Rojo
2) Eternus, Mirage, Star Dragón vs Black Danger, Búfalo Ayala, Destroyer
3) Jonathan, Romeo, Rubi Gardenia vs Black Spider, Cinico, Scream
4) Drago & Zarco vs Daga & Steve Pain and Black Boy & Rey Horus and Bestia 666 & Mosco Negro
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Psycho Clown vs El Mesías & Texano Jr.
6) Angélico, Fénix, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Brian Cage, Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagón Jr.

source: http://s16.postimg.org/ta1uiark5/0513600.jpg

(venue change)

AAA (WED) 05/13/2015 Salón Chicano, Soledad de Graciano Sánchez, San Luis Potosí
1) Efekto, Rey Flechador, Vagabundo vs Demonio I, Demonio II, Mr. Marka
2) Bello Willy, Black Maravilla, Mini Marabunta vs Cachorro, Mensajero, Mini Maniaco
3) Aero Fly, Mini Drago, Sexy Lady vs Exterminador Usa, Mini Psicosis, Sexy Lady
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Daga, Machine Rocker, Parka Negra
5) Fénix & Myzteziz vs Pentagón Jr. & Texano Jr.

Event Notes: venue changed after the first poster

AAA (THU) 05/14/2015 Parque Central, Santa Rosalía, Baja California Sur
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mini Drago & Octagoncito vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4) Ludxor & Venum vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Electroshock & Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCew8jAWAAAnjkc.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 05/15/2015 Arena California, La Paz, Baja California Sur
1) Mini Drago & Octagoncito vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
2) Ludxor & Venum vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
3) LA Park & Psycho Clown vs Electroshock & Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CDUxokoXIAIvcuq.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 05/15/2015 Papagayo Adventure, Acapulco, Guerrero [KrisZ]
1) Galactic Boy, Piloto Jr., Súper Chiva vs Águila Negra, Demonio Chino, Soul Killer
2) Dinastía & Hayzer b Lady Extreme & Mini Psycho Clown
3) La Kalaka, Mamba, Polvo de Estrellas DQ Guerrero Extremo, Kid Silver, Némesis
4) Aerostar & Drago b Daga & Súper Fly
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Myzteziz b Averno, Chessman, Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCpH3O0VEAUrStO.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 05/16/2015 Gimnasio Torreón de la Unidad Deportiva, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Gotita de Plata & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4) La Hechicera, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mary Apache, Pasion Kristal
5) La Parka & Parka Negra vs Averno & Cibernético

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCew_HhWMAAjhme.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 05/16/2015 Palenque de la Feria, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker, Súper Fly
2) Aliado de Dios, Faby Apache, La Jarochita vs Menny Sanchez Jr., Sexy Lady, Taya Valkyrie
3) Australian Suicide, El Elegido, Myzteziz vs Chessman, Daga, Joe Lider

source: https://scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/11178307_913767708666763_6276204291114138311_n.jpg?oh=f3ecbc2410d0ca7841abbdb7823422e4&oe=55E60BA5

(scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, ICHIBAN (SUN) 05/17/2015 Deportivo SME Villa Coapa, Coyoacán, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) Liderk, Ryan, Spartan vs ?, ??, ???
3) Aeroboy, Apolo Estrada Jr., Violento Jack vs Alex Segura, Corsario Negro Jr., Drako  (posted by +LuchaTV) Compares Extremos y Apolo Estrada Jr. vs La Fortaleza y Wotan, en el SME (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Cayfan, Mini Murder Clown, Mini Psycho Clown vs Black Shadito, La Parkita, Mini Drago
5) Hijo De Dos Caras, Ludxor, Venum (AAA) vs Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker, Tony Rivera  (posted by +LuchaTV) Hijo de Dos Caras, Ludxor y Venum vs Tony Rivera y los Inferno Rockers (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Drago, Fénix, Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr., Parka Negra, Pentagón Jr.  (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: http://s13.postimg.org/5gxulhfbr/0517500.jpg

(s13.postimg.org)

AAA (SUN) 05/17/2015 Lienzo Charro, La Piedad, Michoacán
1) Astron, Baby Ángel, Dios Minotauro vs Basilisco, Corsaria Infernal, Guerrero Dragón
2) Demasiado, Diva Salvaje, Estrella Divina vs Kilvan, Rey Lobo Jr., Yoruba
3) Dinastía & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4) Aerostar & Faby Apache vs Pentagón Jr. & Sexy Star
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/11138636_10153798935814947_1311264888431075675_n.jpg?oh=f85cf3033a2dc812a095f4ab1605ee74&oe=55B755F9&__gda__=1436418544_94118cb1e0a57ca2ef4d96c8492b2dc9

(fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net)

AAA (SAT) 05/23/2015 Domo del Parque Solidaridad, Tonalá, Jalisco [Fuego en el Ring, R de Rudo]
1) Dark Paymon & Maligno b El Pajaro & Mercury and Ivan Drago & Tiger King
2) Draego, Minotauro, Último Titán b Crazy, Magisterio, Makabre
3) Fresero Jr. & Mini Psycho Clown b Flamita & Máscara Sagrada
Rudos won via foul.
4) Faby Apache & La Jarochita b Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Daga, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr.
6) Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr. b Fénix & Myzteziz

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xta1/v/t1.0-9/11074185_698580926920645_2856647528771462306_n.jpg?oh=8160b7d6ebf0567a0e6d57ea0c2adfbc&oe=55F89F74

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (SUN) 05/24/2015 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [AAA, Estrellas del Ring, Fuego en el Ring, Furia de Titanes, Notimex, R de Rudo, RobViper (Music Video), SuperLuchas, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan (PPV), thecubsfan (times), Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Alberto el Patrón, Myzteziz, Rey Mysterio Jr. b Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori, Takayama [quarterfinal] * México Dream Team vs NOAH Japan, en Lucha Libre World Cup. (posted by +LuchaTV)
Mistica on Ishimori
2) ACH, Brian Cage, Moose b Hijo del Fantasma, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. [quarterfinal] * México AAA vs ROH / Underground USA, en Lucha Libre World Cup. (posted by +LuchaTV) TEAM AAA vs TEAM UNDERGROUND (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
finish went awry here, with it appearing ROH-LU had won (Cage powerbomb on Texano), AAA had won (Texano beating Cage) and a time limit draw all within the same ten seconds. They evetually ruled time limit draw, with Cage and Texano replaying the last minutes of the match in a quick overtime, won by Cage.
3) Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Solar I b Kenzo Suzuki, Masamune, Tiger Mask III [quarterfinal] * México Leyendas vs AJPW Japan, en Lucha Libre World Cup. (posted by +LuchaTV) TEAM LEYENDAS vs TEAM ALL JAPAN (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Demon submitted Masamune.
4) Johnny Mundo, Ken Anderson, Matt Hardy b Angélico, Drew Galloway, El Mesías [quarterfinal] * Resto del Mundo vs TNA / Underground USA, en Lucha Libre World Cup. (posted by +LuchaTV)
Another time limit draw, with Mundo beating Galloway with a slightly misaimed Fin de Mundo in the first OT. Fans were toughest on this match, since there was no Mexican team, but the luchadors got them into it by the end
5) Alberto el Patrón, Myzteziz, Rey Mysterio Jr. b ACH, Brian Cage, Moose [semifinal] * * Alberto, Myzteziz, Rey Mysterio Jr. vs ACH, Brian Cage, Moose in a Lucha World Cup semifinal (posted by thecubsfan) EL DREAM TEAM MEXICANO vs LUCHA UNDERGROUND (posted by Estrellas del Ring) México Dream Team vs ROH / Underground USA, en Lucha Libre World Cup. (posted by +LuchaTV)
Alberto was stuck in the ring with the ROH-LU guys for a long time near the end, but eventually submitted Moose to the armbar with about 40 seconds left.
6) Johnny Mundo, Ken Anderson, Matt Hardy b Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Solar I * * Johnny Mundo, Ken Anderson, Matt Hardy vs Blue Demon, Dr. Wagner, Solar I [LWC sf] (posted by thecubsfan) México Leyendas vs ROH / Underground USA, en Lucha Libre World Cup. (posted by +LuchaTV)
shortest match of the tournament, with Mundo beating solar.
7) ACH, Brian Cage, Moose b Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Solar I [third place] * * ACH, Brian Cage, Moose vs Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Solar I [LWC 3rd place] (posted by thecubsfan) México Leyendas vs TNA / Underground USA, en Lucha Libre World Cup. (posted by +LuchaTV)
They jumped straight to OT rules; show was well over 3 hours by this point. ACH nearly beat Demon with a 450 splash but time ran out in OT1. Cage beat Wagner clean in OT2, and Wagner was stretchered out with a neck injury.
8) Alberto el Patrón, Myzteziz, Rey Mysterio Jr. b Johnny Mundo, Ken Anderson, Matt Hardy [final] * * Alberto el Patrón, Myzteziz, Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Johnny Mundo, Ken Anderson, Matt Hardy [LWC final] (posted by thecubsfan) FINAL DEL MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE EN EL PALACIO DE LOS DEPORTES (posted by Estrellas del Ring) México Dream Team vs TNA / Underground USA, en Lucha libre World Cup. (posted by +LuchaTV)
time limit draw, then OT draws with Myteziz/Anderson and Alberto/Matt. Rey Misterio Jr. won it by beating Mundo via top rope headscissors roll with about 20 seconds left. Rey dedicated the win to Perro Aguayo Jr.

Event Notes: First World Cup. Awards were given out for best dive (Angelico), match (Dream Team/ROH-LU), and luchador (Rey Mysterio)

source: http://s21.postimg.org/pj1boubrr/0528830.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

AAA (THU) 05/28/2015 Tropico Total Music, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Fantasmín & Raider Boy b Payaso Retro & Súper Bick
2) Mini Rey Cometa & Tony b Prayer & Rey Infierno
3) Ludxor & Venum b Carta Brava & Fresero Jr.
4) Australian Suicide & Bengala b Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
5) Drago & La Parka b Joe Lider & Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CDe9F8DUMAA8xYQ.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 05/30/2015 Parque de Beisbol Adolfo Lopez Mateos, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [@doradafan, AAA, El Manana Reynosa, RobViper (music video), thecubsfan (TV recap)]
1) Asterisco Jr., Komander, Magnífico, Rey Astral b Imagen de Oro, Imagen II, Maldición, Rocker Boy
Dark match.
2) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Parka Negra, Taya Valkyrie b El Elegido, Faby Apache, Pimpinela Escarlata * AAA Sin Límite  - Reynosa - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Pimpi & Hijo del Pirata were scheduled but did not appear. Pirata apologized on his Twitter for missing the show. Taya beat Faby with her northern lights suplex double stomp sequence.
3) Angélico & Jack Evans DQ Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria * * AAA Sin Límite  - Reynosa - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Angélico & Jack Evans vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria (posted by thecubsfan)
La Secta were DQed again, this time for excessive violence.
4) Brian Cage, Pentagón Jr., Texano Jr. b Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown * * AAA Sin Límite  - Reynosa - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Brian Cage, Pentagón Jr., Texano Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
Cage beat Monsther Clown with a jackhammer.
5) Blue Demon Jr., Fénix, Myzteziz b Averno, Chessman, Electroshock * * AAA Sin Límite  - Reynosa - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Blue Demon Jr., Fénix, Myzteziz vs Averno, Chessman, Electroshock (posted by thecubsfan)
Fenix beat Electroshock with the Atrapa Suenos (Dream Catcher)
6) El Patrón Alberto & La Parka DQ Cibernético & El Mesías * * AAA Sin Límite  - Reynosa - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) El Patrón Alberto & La Parka vs Cibernético & El Mesías (posted by thecubsfan)
Cage interfered to attack Alberto for the DQ, and repeated his title challenge.

AAA (SAT) 05/30/2015 Plaza de Toros, Jerez, Zacatecas
1) Dinastía & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
2) La Chiva, La Jarochita, Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr., La Hechicera, Súper Fly
3) Argenis, Australian Suicide, Bengala vs Joe Lider, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Zorro

AAA (SAT) 05/30/2015 Plaza Galerías, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mary Apache & Pasion Kristal vs Estrella Divina & Sexy Lady
4) Ludxor & Venum vs Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker
5) Aerostar & Drago vs Daga & Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CGHPlisU0AAhZ0q.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 05/31/2015 Deportivo Reynosa, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal
1) Ozono & Rey Abadón vs 300 & Guerrero Del Bronx
2) Comando Cibernetico & Cozy Clown vs Deiruz & Ekuz
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4) Estrella Divina, La Jarochita, Niño Hamburguesa vs Black Mamba, Carta Brava, Sexy Lady
5) Aerostar, Argenis, Drago vs Daga, Hijo del Fantasma, Súper Fly

source: http://s29.postimg.org/m1ei8vblj/0531800.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

AAA (SUN) 05/31/2015 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) El Elegido, Faby Apache, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Parka Negra, Taya Valkyrie
2) Angélico & Jack Evans vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
3) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Brian Cage, Pentagón Jr., Texano Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., Fénix, Myzteziz vs Averno, Chessman, Electroshock
5) El Patrón Alberto & La Parka vs Cibernético & El Mesías

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:34

Return to Index