All: 2015-07

<-- 2015-06 --- 2015-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s9.postimg.org/7aykhbl2n/0701845.jpg

(s9.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 07/01/2015 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Rebelde Rojo & Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs Doverman & Zintro
2) Mini Difunto & Mini Hator vs Mini Coco Acero I & Mini Coco Acero II
3) Demonio del Caribe, Larry Miranda, Orquídea Negra vs Chocolata, Gran Thaiger, Sexy Piscis
4) Huracán Ramírez, Mistico Negro, Octagón vs Difunto II, Fuerza Guerrera, Ministro Negro

source: http://s8.postimg.org/tor06ego5/0701730.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 07/01/2015 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Wasson vs Galante
2) Black Slayer & Mano II vs Black Steel & Weekend
3) Abaddon & Celtico vs Gallo Fino & Panda
4) Alas de Fuego, Halcón Negro, Súper Chucky vs Aslum, Astroboy, Klee

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CIeL8RiUYAAJqBr.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG, FILL (WED) 07/01/2015 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Mas Lucha, The Gladiatores]
1) Blue Metal, Canario, Fly Tiger b Demonio Imperial, El Teniente, Sardito
2) Magnum 44, Rey Terco Jr., Vampiro Metálico b Centella De Oriente, Chicanito, Voltar
3) Guerrero 2000, Picudo Jr., Troll b Acero, Adrenalina, Hijo del Alebrije * Guerrero 2000, Picudo Jr., Troll vs Acero, Adrenalina, Hijo del Alebrije (posted by thecubsfan)
Troll (a new one) had Trolli with him.
4) Aeroman, Dragón Celestial, Dragón Fly b Araña de Plata, Electro Boy, Power Bull * Aeroman, Dragón Celestial, Dragon Fly vs Araña de Plata, Electro Boy, Power Bull (posted by thecubsfan)
Aeroman beat Power Bull. Arana de Plata & Electro Boy attacked Power Bull after the match, while Dragon Celestial said Electro Boy would pay for betraying Black Terry.
5) Alas de Acero, Aramis, Atomic Star, Black Ángel, Chapulín, Kanon, Rayo Star, Súper Jack b Brazo Cibernético Jr., Caballero de Plata, Dr. Letal, Fiero, Maquiavélico, Meteoro (Estado De Mexico), Sonix, Voraz [Copa High Power] * Gym Eterno versus Gym Hip Hop Man (posted by thecubsfan) Highlights GYM Eterno vs GYM Hip Hop Man (slow motion) 01/07/15 (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
Gym Hip Hop Hop (Voraz) vs Gym Fill Eterno (Aramis). Brazo Cibernético replaced Villano III Jr. Black Angel beat Fiero for a win after Eterno argued with the ref over the counter and Oficial 911 ran in to foul Fiero. 911 explained he was still bitter Hip Hop Man's team beat his Gym Zeus team in a previous match, and the two schools brawled to end the show.

AAA (WED) 07/01/2015 Cancha Hermanos Carrión, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) ? vs ??
2) Dinastía & Mini Drago vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) Argenis & La Jarochita vs Carta Brava Jr. & Sexy Lady
4) Monsther Clown & Murder Clown vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
5) Blue Demon Jr. vs Texano Jr., El Mesías

source: http://s30.postimg.org/et6gpjdgh/0701830.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

AAA, JUNIORS (WED) 07/01/2015 Plaza de Toros Fermin Rivera, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Efekto, Vagabundo, Willy Boy vs Mini Maniaco, Mr. Marka, Spider Fly
2) Faby Apache, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata vs El Apache, Mamba, Taya Valkyrie
3) Angélico, Drago, Jack Evans vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Joe Lider, Zorro
4) Aero Fish vs Exterminador [mask]
5) El Elegido, Myzteziz, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Cibernético

source: http://s17.postimg.org/k72zq2lrz/0701800.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 07/01/2015 Restaurant La Genuina, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mr. Nova & Orión vs Moro Capitán & Posima Letal
4) Rey Mixteco, Tiberius, Wild Cat vs Andros Black, La Piraña, Pez Tiger
5) Fuego Negro, King Panther, Limberg vs El Fénix, Rey Tiburón, Titere Maldad

source: http://s30.postimg.org/feawc9qvl/0702915.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 07/02/2015 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Ángel vs Negro Asesino
2) Ángel Luminoso & Caballero Negro vs Águila Salvaje & Fuerza Infernal
3) Mini Máximo vs Pentagoncito [mask, hair]
4) El Tackle & Gringo Loco vs Misterioso Jr. & V-57

source: http://s10.postimg.org/fw6bjb76x/0702900.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 07/02/2015 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Pono Flamer & Red Flamer Jr. vs Exagon & Gallardo
2) Águila Plateada & Demonio Negro vs Pedro Navajas & Ultratumba
3) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs Baby Puma, Lady Flammer, Lady Puma
4) Big Neurosis, Konnan Big, Símbolo vs Golden Boy, Hijo de Pierroth (IWRG), Red Flamer

source: http://s13.postimg.org/rdewzbrd3/0702830.jpg

(s13.postimg.org)

AAA (THU) 07/02/2015 Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tecate, Baja California
1) Cholo II & Ratón Loco b Cheyene & Imperio Azteca RATÓN LOCO Y CHOLO SEGUNDO TRIUNFAN ANTE IMPERIO AZTECA Y CHEYENNE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Black Boy & Tigrillo b Black Phantom & Martinete BLACK BOY Y TIGRILLO SE LLEVAN LA VICTORIA AL VENCER A MARTINETE Y BLACK PHANTOM (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Rey Diamante, Romeo, Súper Rhino b Némesis, Scream, Shamu RHINO CLOWN, ROMEO Y REY DIAMANTE TRIUNFAN ANTE LOS PUERCOS DEL MAL (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Flamita & Rey Horuz b Bestia 666 & Daga UNA NOCHE ANTES DE THE CRASH REY HORUS Y FLAMITA SE UNÍAN PARA VENCER A DAGA Y BESTIA 666 (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Fénix, La Parka, Psycho Clown b Parka Negra, Pentagón Jr., Zorro LA PARKA, PSYCHO CLOWN Y FÉNIX VENCEN A LA PARKA NEGRA, PENTAGÓN JR Y EL ZORRO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: http://s7.postimg.org/un1vrlmd7/0702600.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 07/02/2015 Plutarco e. Calles, Colonia del Pri, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Batalla & Flyzer vs Lee-jun-fan & Renegado
2) Alibastik, Oreons, Piolin vs Black Cóndor, Dr. Muerte, Rey Jaguar
3) Dragón Mágico, Kratoz, Leo (IWRG) vs Kid Dragón, Roller Boy, Súper Jack
4) Hijo del Alebrije, Rey Nocturno, Torbellino Azul Jr. vs Apolo Estrada, Corazón Sagrado Jr., Nigma Warrior

source: http://s18.postimg.org/hqm0kli3d/0702800.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 07/02/2015 San Pedro Tláhuac, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal
1) Cobra De Fuego & Espantapájaros vs Bozo & Ludxor Xtream
2) Alma Blanca, La Chiva, Lokillo vs Fuego Azteca, M-1, R-15
3) Hacha Dorada, Manos de Seda, Marques Jr. vs Gran Kalifa, Hijo del Signo, Mascare Jr.
4) Esther Moreno, Lady Apache, May Flowers vs La Diabólica, Rossy Moreno, Sexy Primavera
5) Lizmark Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero vs Canek Jr., Máximo, Mr. Niebla

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CI6vEobUEAAuZ3T.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (FRI) 07/03/2015 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Diablo Blanco, Príncipe Orión, Vaquero Love vs Doberman, Fistol Negro, Yesenia
2) Firebird, Némesis, Rey Infernal vs Alacran Asesino Jr., Diamante Negro, Huniko
3) Desastre I, Kerubin, Silver Fly vs Alfa, Danny Diablo, Nefasto
4) Cáncer, Chabelo Holguin, Tartaro Jr. vs Anima II, Anima III, Rey Arturo
5) Canelo Villela, Delta 2000, Émulo, Misterio vs Peluchin Maldad, Roman Alexander, Tahúr, Zafiro
6) Kung Fu Panda, Latino, Samuray, Sky Bird vs Centinela, Mexican Juarito I, Mexican Juarito II, Mexican Juarito III

Event Notes: benefit show for Cachorro

source: http://s21.postimg.org/kbw1h3907/0703830.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 07/03/2015 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Virtual vs Rorro Extremo
2) Dragster Boy & Street Boy vs Mega Fly & Mega Fly Jr.
3) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Pedro Navajas vs Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda
4) Golden Tiger, Laredo Kid, Silver Tiger vs Boricua Jr., Golden Boy, Mocho Cota Jr.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/g7cfwiy1p/0703900.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

LLF (FRI) 07/03/2015 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Nahomi b Star Lady, Dark Fantasy
2) Lady Jaguar & Poly Star b Lady Galactic & Sirenia
3) Princesa Maya b Sucii Love
4) Alicia & Angelica b La Bandida & Tsunami

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes012.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 07/03/2015 Arena México [CMLL, CMLL (Stellar Moments), RobViper (Music Video), Terra, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Oro Jr. & Robin b Espanto Jr. & Metálico * Oro Jr. & Robin vs Espanto Jr. & Metálico (posted by luchablogdos)
Tecnicos took 1/3. Oro Jr. took a bad Espanto powerbomb in the second fall and seemed like he might be hurt, but finished the match fine.
2) Astral, Eléctrico, Shockercito COR Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico * Astral, Eléctrico, Shockercito vs Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico (posted by luchablogdos) LUCHA SEGUNDA 03072015 (04) cmll (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Pequeno Olimpico replaced Pequeno Nitro. Tecnicos took 2/3, the last when Shockercito submitted Olimpico to the reinera while Astral & Electrico took out the others with dives. Demus seemed shaken up after Electrico springboard splashed him on the head to end the second fall, but finished the match.
3) Canelo Casas b Disturbio [En Busca de un Idolo] * Cuarta temporada del torneo (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) Disturbio Cmll vs Canelo Casas 03.07.2015 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll vs Canelo Casas Calificaciones (posted by Princesa Dorada)
Canelo won with a Rosa in 5 minutes. Terrible and Mephisto were guest judges. Canelo scored a 6 (Terrible), 7 (Mephisto), 7 (Gladiador), 6 (Tirantes) for 26 while Disturbio scored a 5, 5, 7, 5 for 22.
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. b Delta [En Busca de un Idolo] * Cuarta temporada del torneo (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Guerrero Maya won with a brainbuster in 7:30. Maya scored a 8 (Terrible), 8 (Mephisto), 8 (Gladiador), 8 (Tirantes) for 32, while Delta scored a 6, 7, 8, 6 for 27
5) Dragón Lee, Místico, Valiente b Ephesto, Kamaitachi, Mephisto * Dragon Lee, Mistico, Valiente vs Ephesto, Kamaitachi, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan) EVENTO ESPECIAL 03072015 (03) cmll (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Tecnicos took 1/3
6) Rey Escorpión b Gran Guerrero * Gran Guerrero vs Rey Escorpión (posted by thecubsfan) LUCHA SEMIFINAL 03072015 (02) cmll (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rey Escorpion won in straight falls, the second with an unseen foul.
7) La Sombra, Rush, Thunder DQ Diamante Azul, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] * Diamante Azul, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr. vs La Sombra, Rush, Thunder (posted by thecubsfan) LUCHA ESTELAR 03072015 (01) cmll (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Sombra tossed his mask to Volador to draw the DQ

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/11227951_979285012103537_3979891745090589533_n.jpg?oh=5b7ed1c2d2779394f96bd13259de0fe1&oe=561875A3

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (FRI) 07/03/2015 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [DTU (Facebook)]
1) Masizito vs El Porrito, Chiqui Nerds
2) Galáctico Dragón & Negra Luz vs Perro Negro & Speed Demon
3) Cruz & Destructor vs El Chato & El Nene and ? & ??
4) Tempestad vs Lince de Oro, King Rap
5) Ángel Azul & Kronos b Jimmy & Kevin (DTU) and Joven Maravilla & Maremoto Jr.
6) Lokillo b Vengador, Lanzeloth, Chica Ye-Ye, Destello
7) Rocky Lobo b The Rotation, Drastik Boy, Séptimo Dragón, Jinzo
8) Aero Boy & Violento Jack b Black Fire & Demente Extreme and El Recio & Galaxy
9) Ángel o Demonio & Ovett b Crazy Boy & Pesadilla and Cíclope (DTU) & Miedo Extremo

source: http://s1.postimg.org/x2m8pg68f/0703820.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 07/03/2015 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco

Event Notes: benefit show for La Mestiza

source: http://s14.postimg.org/iqf7n1aap/0703700.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 07/03/2015 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Blaker & Fly Boy vs Duat & Inframundo
2) Eclipse, Estruendo, Rudy Águila vs Cain, Calavera Infernal, Zodack
3) Candy Swing, Lady Lu, Poison Cat, Skarlet vs Destructor Muerte, Flyer, Gargolan, Grecus
4) Kid Impacto, Maverick, Shaggy vs Corak I, Corak II, Grafa

source: http://s13.postimg.org/qpozngq87/0705530.jpg

(s13.postimg.org)

ULI (FRI) 07/03/2015 Arena Tammys Event Center, Commerce City, Colorado
1) Silver Star vs Hijo del Fishman
2) Súper Conejo vs Killer Clown (Colorado), Aero Kid, La Momia, Héros, Dark Spectro, Crazy Azteca, Red Demon, Venenosa, Extrem, Black Dragón, La Mosca, Love Clown, La Loba Negra, Black Nightmare

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/11407152_1119872024695189_6544073870244390577_n.jpg?oh=6d5195b5587620b26b0239bc926a02ad&oe=55ED0E3F

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, The Crash (FRI) 07/03/2015 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [SuperLuchas, The Gladiatores]
1) Star Dragón b Enigma, Destroyer, Mosco Negro, Mirage, Black Boy [The Crash Junior] STAR DRAGON PRIMER CAMPEÓN JR THE CRASH (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
New Title. Black Boy is already one half of the tag champs.
2) Daga & Flamita b Australian Suicide & Rey Horus Australian Suicide y Rey Horus vs Daga y Flamita (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) EN ESPECTACULAR LUCHA FLAMITA Y DAGA VENCEN A REY HORUS Y AUSTRALIAN SUICIDE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Money thrown in. Daga beat Horus, who offered him and a partner TBD a shot at the tag titles (Horuz & Black Boy)
3) Aerostar & Fénix b B-Boy & Famous B EN LUCHA DE BANDERAS AEROSTAR Y FÉNIX DERROTAN A FAMOUS B Y B BOY (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Fenix y Aerostar vs B Boy y Famous B (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
The AAA duo won the all Lucha Underground match with their off the shoulders plancha.
4) Próximo L Genio del Aire, Tony Casanova, Zarco, Ángel Metálico, Mr. Maldito, Jonathan, Búfalo Ayala [hair] ZARCO GANA LA CABELLERA DE PRÓXIMO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Zarco vs Proximo mascara vs cabellera (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Casanova's first match in a while. Reverse elimination match, where the winner escaped the match by pinfall. Escape went Tony (beating Genio del Air), Genio del Air (Bufalo Ayayla), Bufalo Ayala (Maldito), Metalico (Jonathan), Mr. Maldito (moonsault onto everyone), Jonathan (Zarco) leaving Zarco & Proximo. Proximo got a visual pin on Zarco with the ref down, but Zarco ended up winning - saving his mask and taking Proximo's hiar.
5) Pentagón Jr. b ACH, Bestia 666, Extreme Tiger [Torneo Refacciones del Valle] ASÍ GANABA PENTAGÓN JR EL TERCER TROFEO REFACCIONARIAS DEL VALLE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Tercer Torneo Refaccionarias del valle (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Daga ran out to help Pentagon, while Rey Horuz tried to help Bestia. Pentagon beat Bestia with a package piledriver, and the two talked about either a title match and mask/hair (reports differ, tag title match makes more sense.)
6) La Parka & Psycho Clown b Parka Negra & Zorro LA PARKA Y PSYCHO CLOWN SE QUEDARON CON LA VICTORIA ANTE LA PARKA NEGRA Y EL ZORRO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) La Parka y Psycho Clown vs El Zorro y Parka Negra (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Parka was honored before the match. Both sides were counted out in the first, then the tecnicos took 2/3.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/9pgpmcla5/0703815.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 07/03/2015 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Vandalo vs Blue Rocket
2) Iron Kid & Juventud Azteca vs Black Ares & Black Dragón
3) Baby Marvin, Charly Montaña, Silver Boy vs Gran Rino, Lagunero Jr., New Warrior
4) Gran Jefe IV & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida

source: http://s22.postimg.org/ohw9i2j81/0703730.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

Travieso (FRI) 07/03/2015 Disco Golf, Laredo, Texas
1) Silenciosa & Tormento vs Black & Sabbath
2) Hijo De La Catrina & Payaso Triste vs Estrelaris Jr. & Mega Fly Jr.
3) Lady Chicana & Súper Boy vs Guerrero Espacial Jr. & La Hiedra
4) Hombre Sin Miedo & Metamorfosis vs Dragster & Street Boy

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CG010JcW8AI8q1K.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (FRI) 07/03/2015 Expotampico, Tampico, Tamaulipas [AAA, RobViper (YouTube), thecubsfan (TV Week 1), thecubsfan (TV Week 2)]
1) El Guapo, El Perro, Patriarca ?? Arsenal, Baby Lover, Disturbio
Dark match. Referee will be local Paco la Guavara.
2) Goya Kong, Niño Hamburguesa, Octagoncito b Carta Brava Jr., Mini Abismo Negro, Taya Valkyrie * Goya Kong, Niño Hamburguesa, Octagoncito vs Carta Brava Jr., Mini Abismo Negro, Taya Valkyrie (posted by thecubsfan)
Goya Kong was the surprise luchadora. Hamburugesa Splash on Carta & Abismo
3) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Máscara Año 2000 Jr. b Bengala, Drago, El Elegido * Bengala, Drago, El Elegido vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Máscara Año 2000 Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Intro for AAA on Televisa: 2015-07-25 (posted by thecubsfan)
Scoria beat Elegido.
4) Hijo del Fantasma & Joe Lider b Angélico & Jack Evans * Angélico & Jack Evans vs Hijo del Fantasma & Joe Lider (posted by thecubsfan)
Cuervno & Escoria cost Angelico & Jack the mach.
5) Cibernético & El Mesías b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown and Electroshock & Hijo de Pirata Morgan * Monsther Clown & Murder Clown vs Cibernético & El Mesías and Electroshock & Hijo de Pirata Morgan (posted by thecubsfan)
Cibernetico replaced Texano Jr., and his team got the win when Mesias beat Pirata with a top rope splash.
6) Averno b Myzteziz * Myzteziz vs Averno (posted by thecubsfan)
seconds were Argenis & Cibernetico. Mytzeziz told Averno prior to the match he'd have his respect if he could beat him cleanly. Averno told Myztzeziz and could unmake him. Averno did win and did break free of La Mistica, but won with a foul (and not cleanly.)
7) Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV b Brian Cage & El Patrón Alberto * Brian Cage & El Patrón Alberto vs Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV (posted by thecubsfan)
Villano IV & Blue Demon won when Cage turned on Alberto and put him thru a table.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/gbcrv0a2b/0703730.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 07/03/2015 Gimnasio Zairos, Trancoso, Zacatecas
1) Mini Fuego vs Destroyer
2) Barón X & Demoledor vs Arcangel De Luzbel & Toxico
3) Black Force & Black Force I vs Buky & Murciélago
4) Índio Kora vs Kayfan
5) Ecoloco Jr. vs Tiger

source: http://s24.postimg.org/5b6anyj11/0703730.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 07/03/2015 Super Pulga Loo Portales, Mission, Texas
1) Boricua I & Boricua II vs Karate Lee & Payaso del Infierno
2) Águila Azteca & Estrellato vs Black Cougar & Black Cougar Jr.
3) Asterisco Jr., Batman, Black Cat vs Lobo, X-Fly, Zarco
4) Rey del Camino vs Titan [mask, hair]
5) Hombre De Negro & Mr. Niebla vs Kaoma Jr. & Pirata Morgan

source: http://s18.postimg.org/banflvhex/0704300.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

ROJAS (SAT) 07/04/2015 7915 Van Nuys, Panorama City, Los Angeles, California
1) Enigma vs Espectro II, Súper Muñeco, Nacho Libre, Nightmare, Datura, The Scarecrow, Pequeño Halloween, Sombra Infernal, Amazona

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado014.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Bengala b Camorra
2) Magnus b El Rebelde
very good match
3) Starman b Akuma
4) Flyer DQ Raziel
Raziel fouled Flyer once, Bestia Negra missed it, so Raziel did it again.
5) Cancerbero b Oro Jr.
6) Pegasso & Tritón b Metálico & Sangre Azteca
Metalico replaced Virus
7) Atlantis, Dragón Lee, Místico DQ Bárbaro Cavernario, Niebla Roja, Virus
Virus replaced Shocker. Cavernario pulled Lee's mask for the DQ, which set up a singles match between them.

source: http://s3.postimg.org/i1u3ggpab/0704815.jpg

(s3.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Pequeño Gabriel vs El Resplandor
2) Legendario & Norteño vs New Atlantic & Radamantis
3) Mr. Guerrero Jr. & Profeta vs Forastero Jr. & New Warrior
4) Araña Del Futuro I & Gran Kalifa vs Demencia & Silver Boy

source: http://s4.postimg.org/fgl4oolwd/0704816.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

AM (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Coliseo Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Antrax vs Kronox
2) Dark Warrior & El Marino vs Esquizofrenia & Vengador
3) Maverick & Paniko vs Ángelus & Suspeno
4) Black Shadow Jr. & Iron Boy vs Luminoso & Rey Cobra

source: http://s14.postimg.org/f3u8j1d8x/0704730.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Don Ramon vs Mini Cobra
2) Ángel Norteño & Drandon V. vs Allien Kiler & Demonio Verde
3) Cachorro II & Hijo De La Sombra vs Luxor & Pánico
4) Karateka Jr. & Shekinah vs Guerrillero Jr. & Tsunami

source: http://s28.postimg.org/lu3yomctp/0704800.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Cuba, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) El Resplandor & Gran Ángel vs Akros & Akros Jr.
2) Caballero Negro & Princesa Quetzal vs Camorra Jr. & Yamarada
3) Máscarita Brillosa & Mini Máximo vs Mini Kalakita & Pequeño Dorado
4) Gringo Loco, Hijo del Soberano, The Golden vs Misterioso Jr., Psycho, Sadico

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/11403339_978955635469808_4678549650961029812_n.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

DTU (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [DTU, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Masizito vs El Porrotio, Chiqui Nerds
2) Perro Negro & Speed Demon b Galáctico Dragón & Negra Luz
3) Epydemius & Último Ninja © b El Chato & El Nene and Ángel Azul & Kronos [Casanova TAG]
4) Angelica, Chica Ye-Ye, Jimmy, Kevin (DTU) b Alicia, Destello, Joven Maravilla, Maremoto Jr.
5) Jinzo b Séptimo Dragón, Lokillo, Vengador, Kratoz, Lanzeloth Jinzo vs Séptimo Dragón vs Lokillo vs Vengador vs Kratos vs Lanzelot, Epidemía Destructiva DTU (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Pesadilla b The Rotation, Drastik Boy, Rocky Lobo Pesadilla vs Rocky Lobo vs Draztick Boy vs The Rotation, en DTU Epidemia Destructiva (posted by +LuchaTV)
7) Black Fire b Crazy Boy, Demente Extreme, Artikus, Galaxy Crazy Boy vs Dement Xtreme vs Black Fire vs Articuz vs Galaxy, en DTU Epidemia Destructiva. (posted by +LuchaTV)
8) Cíclope (DTU) & Miedo Extremo b Aero Boy & Violento Jack and Ángel o Demonio & Ovett Los Porros vs Compares Extremos vs Masizos, Epidemía Destructiva DTU (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CH0bz6gVEAAxYGg.jpg

(Twitter)

Colosos del Ring (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Neza [Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport]
1) Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio b Dragón De Oriente & Magnético
Dragon de Oriente replaced Seiya
2) Estrellita & Lluvia b Big Mama & Zeuxis
Estrellita replaced Goya Kong
3) Blue Panther Jr., Disturbio, Kaving vs Ángel de la Noche, Jhon Crazy, Motocross
Blue Panther Jr. & Kaving replaced Disturbio & Metalico
4) Negro Casas, Puma (CMLL), Tiger b Hijo del Villano III, Kortiz, Villano III Jr. Negro Casas, Tiger y Puma King vs Villanos III hijo y Jr con Kortiz (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
easy win for the Casas team.
5) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Canek, Máscara Año 2000, Thunder Rayo de Jalisco Jr, Corleone y Atlantis vs Chucho Reyes, Thunder y Canek Jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Gallo Tapado Jr. vs Rey Guerrero, Inquisidor, Lince Dorado, Fugaz, Flyer, Bengala, Sensei, Artillero, Principe Odín Jr. [cage, hair]
Everyone allowed to escape after 10 minutes. Last two were Principe Odin Jr. & Rey Guerrero, with Odin submitting Rey Guerrero for the win. Rey Guerrero's mom unmasked him. He's Jesus Vela Soriano, 2 years a wrestler.

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/10369192_474214029420588_6325650104979089602_n.jpg?oh=acadf8b2cf8729a93b84435074a78872&oe=562F7E52

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Olimpo vs Implacable
2) Black Golden, El Enviado, Power Boy vs Dark Paymon, Magno, Maligno
3) Crazy King vs El Dorado Jr. [NWG RUDO]
4) Brian Villa, Índio Cherokee, Roberto Paz Jr. vs Draego, Minotauro, Último Titán
5) Tony Rodríguez vs Estrella Oriental [NWG MASTER]
6) Pagano vs Shyru Dragón, Makabre

source: http://s10.postimg.org/9tc1bcb2x/0704700.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Billx & Pequeño Spider vs Bionix & Xtreme Fly
2) Pequeño Flash & Príncipe Divino vs Halcón Azteca & Pirata del Caribe
3) Dragón Metálico, Soruoy, Xtreme Soul vs Águila del Espacio, Espectral, Killer Pain
4) La Fashion, Latino, Pequeño Génesis vs Génesis Jr., Saico, Sinico
5) Anima II, Anima III, Rey Arturo vs Peluchin, Peluchin Maldad, Tabor

source: http://s27.postimg.org/90h9ivto3/0704701.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Arena Union, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Dark Xtreme & Reggae Latino vs Infierno Negro & Mazinger
2) Aeronix, Apolo, Ukoner vs Codigo, Demonio Baltazar, Destructor
3) Akuario, Kalibus, Kaligua Jr. vs Alma Negra, B-Boy, Garrobo
4) Dragón Negro, Gander, Pequeño De Guerrera Jr. vs Guerrero De Fuego, Haziel, Moria
5) Cerebro Maligno, Chucho el Roto, José el Caporal vs Demon Boy, Niebla Negra I, Niebla Negra II

source: http://s11.postimg.org/mhs6hi0jn/0704730.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

WMC (SAT) 07/04/2015 Deportivo Benito Juárez, Benito Juárez, Distrito Federal [R de Rudo]
1) Hércules b Dragón de Fuego
2) Atomic Star, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Rey Gato b Aramis, Hijo del Signo, Payaso Cocolores Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Gato/Atomic Star VS Hijo del Signo/Payaso Cocolores/Aramis (posted by RUDO VISION)
3) Caricia, Hércules Jr., Rey Abadón b La Raymunda, Leo, Rafy Tortugas y ZoyRaymunda VS Caricia/Hercules Jr./Rey Abaron (posted by RUDO VISION)
4) Skadi b Marcela, Lady Pink Marcela Cmll vs Skady vs Lady Pink (posted by RUDO VISION)
5) Dave The Clown & Rothen Clown b Cirujano & Halloween Clown Corp VS Cirujano y Halloween Jr. (posted by RUDO VISION)
Match totally changed around.
6) Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero, Tyson La Bestia b Eterno, Trauma I, Trauma II Mr Niebla, Rey Bucanero y Tyson la Bestia vs Traumas y Eterno (posted by RUDO VISION)
Eterno and Tyson la Bestia were moved up and added to the match. Trauma II suffered a knee injury and left the match.

source: http://s24.postimg.org/sodc5h5r9/0704700.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 El Mecanico, Compton, California
1) Anestesia Negra & Arlekyn II vs Índio Azteca & The Scarecrow
2) Ciclón Moreliano & Lobo Salvaje vs Conde Maldito & Diamante Negro
3) Alas De Oro, El Mecanico, Rey Lee vs Car Bur, Índio Mendoza, Mongol
4) Arlekyn I, Crazy Love, Máscara Solitaria, Rayo De Plata vs Asgard, Neurosis Bulk, Sombra Infernal, Spawn

source: http://s4.postimg.org/nr2cirs2l/0704400.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Esq. Morelos, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Doberman Jr. & Hijo De Doberman vs Hechicero Jr. & Príncipe Infernal Jr.
2) ? & La Parkita vs Geras La Momia & Hooligans
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Al Rojo Vivo, Alacran Dorado, Rey Gato
4) Kaving & Kortiz vs Brazo Jr. & Súper Brazo Jr.
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, Hijo del Rambo, Hijo del Signo vs Freelance, Oro Jr., Villano III Jr.

source: http://s29.postimg.org/oyijc2xxz/0704700.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Sangre Costeña & Spawn vs Payaso Malo I & Payaso Malo II
2) Alen, Guerrero de Plata, Kaiser vs Asesino Azteca, Bitter, Dark Knight
3) Mini Súper Ratón & Voladorcito vs Black Kinger & Mini Viper
4) Ángel Guerrero, Astro Nave, Súper Muñeco Jr., Súper Rato vs Coco Azul Jr., Diablo Rojo, Nocturno, Ultratumba Jr.

source: http://s21.postimg.org/irj7y4qev/0704600.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

Del Valle (SAT) 07/04/2015 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) El Índio vs Custodio De La Muerte
2) Mazicito & Príncipe Dragón vs Kulikitaka & Talos La Momia Jr.
3) Rebeldía & Talos La Momia vs Fireman & Roco Vann
4) El Dragón & Varcan vs Billy & Espíritu Guerrero
5) Roco Vann Jr. & Zuzu Divine vs Guerrero De La Sombra I & Guerrero De La Sombra II

source: http://s22.postimg.org/5dz69v669/0704801.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Jose Soltero de Casaineda 56 Int. 3, Apatzingán, Michoacán
1) Impacto & Spirit Blue vs Violento & Warrior Xtreme
2) Argho, Imperio Oriental, Rey Payaso vs Black Killer, Emperador Sayri, Maniaco Crazy

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CIXwZ1RUkAA8y7I.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 La Bahia Club, Huajuapan de León, Oaxaca
1) Máscara Del Futuro vs Black Dragón
2) Destroyer & Saeta vs Activo & Radar
3) El Periquito & La Parkita vs Cadenero Del Mal & Pentagoncito
4) Máscara Sagrada & Turbo vs Black Killer & Skayde

source: http://s27.postimg.org/doaahczxv/07041100.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Lomas del Sura, Puebla, Puebla
1) Heredero & Lince Felino vs Halcón Sable & Toro Loco Jr.
2) Fanatico & Hades vs Capitán Fantasma & Tigre Colosal
3) Ángel De Puebla, Ángel De Puebla Jr., Baby Rock vs Bobby Jack, Bracito Metrosexual, Toro Bill Sr.
first match on Angel de Puebla's retriement tour
4) Centella de Oro, Meyer, Rey Samuray vs Rey Apocalipsis, Toro Bill Jr., Toro Loco

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CHg-vTGUAAQRrhh.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 07/04/2015 Palenque, Texcoco, Estado de México
1) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs Inquisidor & Misterioso Jr.
2) Demus 3:16 vs Eléctrico
3) Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión vs Euforia, Fuego, Mephisto
4) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero vs La Máscara & Marco Corleone
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Volador Jr. vs La Sombra & Rush

source: http://s1.postimg.org/enkex1qfj/0704300.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Panorama City, Van Nuys, California
1) Enigma vs Espectro II, Súper Muñeco, Nacho Libre, Nightmare, Datura, The Scarecrow, Pequeño Halloween, Sombra Infernal, Amazona, Látigo Blanco, Harlekin, Índio Azteca, Car Bur, Rey Lee, Pantera Azteca, Estrella Azul, ?

source: http://s2.postimg.org/j8wvmgvw9/0704601.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Parque de la Col La laja, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Rey Cobra vs Diestro, Kromo, La Kalaka, Rey Muerte, Black Silver Jr., Andros Black, Ángel Negra, Súper Loco, Furia Guerrera, El Piraña, Cocinero De La Muerte, Centauro Jr., Limberg, Xhugar, Wild Cat, León Dorado, Black Escorpión, Lobo Plateado

source: http://s17.postimg.org/fkqpc9cbz/0704800.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Parroquia Santo Tomas Apostol, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Pequeño Espartaco vs Pequeño Fantastic
2) Aytana vs Arkero
3) Maguie & Pequeño Obscuro vs Leopardo Jr. & Mario Bros
4) Príncipe Divino & Príncipe Orión vs M. Diabólica Jr. & Pequeño Del Caribe
5) Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso III vs Black Panther, Fantástico, Leopardo

source: http://s29.postimg.org/y8unfm8nr/0704845.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Plaza de Toros, Cadereyta de Montes, Querétaro
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Arquero & Golden Boy vs Erika Sotelo & Miss Gaviota
5) Hijo De Centurion Negro & Karonte vs Panthro & Tigre Universitario

source: http://s10.postimg.org/wwnz4vc5l/0704830.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 07/04/2015 Rebelde Gym, Mérida, Yucatán
1) Shangai Kid vs Cupido Maldito
2) Buitre Lee & Reyson vs LIbra & Star Black
3) Eterno Alcander & Zaar vs Mensajero del Diablo & Red Scorpió
4) La Hiedra, Mr. Voltio, Sagrado vs Drako, Paloma Rouse, Torinito

source: http://s30.postimg.org/umfp4x6wx/0705330.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

POR (SUN) 07/05/2015 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Bj Sparks vs Kid Ace
2) Krazy Fly & Psycho vs Ave Dragón & Mini Halcón
3) Chucho vs Koning, Último Gran Guerrero
4) Mr. Galaxy & Príncipe Flama vs Acertijo (Arizona) & Mr. Galaxy

source: http://s1.postimg.org/iv9pol273/0705745.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 07/05/2015 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Gasper vs Rey Celestial
2) Omega & Silver Boy vs Lince Negro & Urban Xtreme
3) Gran Kalifa, Oso Negro, Trueno Negro vs Demencia, Galáctico, The Golden
4) Araña del Futuro, El Símbolo, Mr. Guerrero vs Espacial, Eterno, Hijo del Soberano

source: http://s7.postimg.org/wj7oqx79n/0705646.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 07/05/2015 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Black Staider vs Emergente
2) Juan Sin Miedo & Parkur vs Elegancia Magica & Impacto
3) Alma Negra, Hellboy, Príncipe Oriental vs Farisero I, Farisero II, Ms-medio
4) Rey Asgard vs Comando Omega
5) American Star, Cadenero Punk, Flecha Roja vs Destructor Rojo, Warrior Steel I, Warrior Steel Jr.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:27

Return to Index