IWRG: 2015-07

<-- 2015-06 --- 2015-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CIeL8RiUYAAJqBr.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG, FILL (WED) 07/01/2015 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Mas Lucha, The Gladiatores]
1) Blue Metal, Canario, Fly Tiger b Demonio Imperial, El Teniente, Sardito
2) Magnum 44, Rey Terco Jr., Vampiro Metálico b Centella De Oriente, Chicanito, Voltar
3) Guerrero 2000, Picudo Jr., Troll b Acero, Adrenalina, Hijo del Alebrije * Guerrero 2000, Picudo Jr., Troll vs Acero, Adrenalina, Hijo del Alebrije (posted by thecubsfan)
Troll (a new one) had Trolli with him.
4) Aeroman, Dragón Celestial, Dragón Fly b Araña de Plata, Electro Boy, Power Bull * Aeroman, Dragón Celestial, Dragon Fly vs Araña de Plata, Electro Boy, Power Bull (posted by thecubsfan)
Aeroman beat Power Bull. Arana de Plata & Electro Boy attacked Power Bull after the match, while Dragon Celestial said Electro Boy would pay for betraying Black Terry.
5) Alas de Acero, Aramis, Atomic Star, Black Ángel, Chapulín, Kanon, Rayo Star, Súper Jack b Brazo Cibernético Jr., Caballero de Plata, Dr. Letal, Fiero, Maquiavélico, Meteoro (Estado De Mexico), Sonix, Voraz [Copa High Power] * Gym Eterno versus Gym Hip Hop Man (posted by thecubsfan) Highlights GYM Eterno vs GYM Hip Hop Man (slow motion) 01/07/15 (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
Gym Hip Hop Hop (Voraz) vs Gym Fill Eterno (Aramis). Brazo Cibernético replaced Villano III Jr. Black Angel beat Fiero for a win after Eterno argued with the ref over the counter and Oficial 911 ran in to foul Fiero. 911 explained he was still bitter Hip Hop Man's team beat his Gym Zeus team in a previous match, and the two schools brawled to end the show.

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/14356779195%20DE%20JULIO%20(1).jpg

(www.iwrg.mx)

IWRG (SUN) 07/05/2015 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (flickr), The Gladiatores]
1) Electro Boy & Hip Hop Man b Alfa & Omega * Alfa & Omega vs Electro Boy & Hip Hop Man (posted by thecubsfan)
Alfa & Omega's first appearance here in months, lost in straight falls.
2) Leo, Mike, Rafy, Teelo b Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Imposible, Muerte Infernal * Leo, Mike, Rafy, Teelo vs Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Imposible, Muerte Infernal (posted by thecubsfan)
Muerte Infernal (hasn't been seen since October) replaced Cerebro Negro. Turtles asked for a trios title shot.
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Eterno, Halloween Jr. b Diva Salvaje, Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic * Diva Salvaje, Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Eterno, Halloween Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
Diva Salvaje replaced X-Fly. Apolo Estrada replaced Heddi Karoui. Halloween Jr. debuted.
4) Hijo De Dos Caras, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Súper Nova, Universo 2000 Jr. b Negro Navarro & Trauma I and Canis Lupus & Pirata Morgan and Danny Casas & Veneno and Hijo del Pantera & Pantera and Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 and Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión [seeding battle royal] * Seeding battle royal from IWRG Zona XXI: 2015-07-06 (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Negro Navarro & Trauma I b Canis Lupus & Pirata Morgan [quarterfinal] * Negro Navarro & Trauma I vs Canis Lupus & Pirata Morgan in a tournament quarterfinal match (posted by thecubsfan)
Trauma I's first match here since December. Canis Lupus replaced Hijo de Pirata Morgan.
6) Danny Casas & Veneno b Hijo del Pantera & Pantera [quarterfinal] * Danny Casas & Veneno vs Hijo del Pantera & Pantera in a tournament quarterfinal match (posted by thecubsfan)
Hijo del Pantera's return from Japan.
7) Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión b Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 [quarterfinal] * Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 vs Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión in a tournament quarterfinal match (posted by thecubsfan)
8) Hijo De Dos Caras & Súper Nova b Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 Jr. [quarterfinal] * Hijo Dos Caras & Súper Nova vs Hijo Máscara 2000 & Universo 2000 Jr. in a quarterfinal (posted by thecubsfan)
9) Danny Casas & Veneno b Negro Navarro & Trauma I [semifinal] * Danny Casas & Veneno vs Negro Navarro & Trauma I in a tournament semifinal match (posted by thecubsfan)
10) Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión b Hijo De Dos Caras & Súper Nova [semifinal] * Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión vs Hijo De Dos Caras & Súper Nova in a tournament semifinal match (posted by thecubsfan)
11) Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión b Danny Casas & Veneno [final] * Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión vs Danny Casas & Veneno in a tournament final match (posted by thecubsfan)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CJMYg9jUcAE5UPf.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG, FILL (WED) 07/08/2015 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (flickr), IWRG]
1) Demonio Imperial, El Teniente, Skanda b Blue Metal, Canario, Vardeus
2) Guerrero 2000, Magnum 44, Troll b Blue Monsther, Hijo del Alebrije, Voltar * Blue Monsther, Hijo del Alebrije, Voltar vs Guerrero 2000, Magnum 44, Troll (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Electro Boy, Picudo Jr. b Dragón Fly, Kanon, Súper Jack * Dragon Fly, Kanon, Super Jack vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Electro Boy, Picudo Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
Apolo Estrada Jr. replaced Arana de Plata.
4) Alas de Acero, Aramis, Atomic Star b Aeroman, Matrix Jr., Power Bull * Alas de Acero, Aramis, Atomic Star vs Aeroman, Matrix Jr., Power Bull (posted by thecubsfan)
One of Eterno's team (Aramis, Alas de Acero & Atomic Star) was hurt, so Black Terry asked Matrix Jr. to sit out to make it 2vs2
5) Atomic Fly, Espada De Plata, Fly Star, Keiser Dragón, Skiller, Toxin Boy, Wasson, Yoruba b Brazo Cibernetico, Caballero de Plata, Dr. Letal, Maquiavélico, Meteoro, Solaris, Sonix, Voraz [Copa High Power] * Gym Hop Hop vs Gym Zeuz (posted by thecubsfan)
Gym Zeuz (Toxin Boy) vs Gym Hip Hop (Voraz). Match came down to Toxin Boy & Voraz. 911 fouled Voraze to set up the win, though the recap notes Hip Hop Man had interfered earlier.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CJaBDh5UYAERSrb.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG (SUN) 07/12/2015 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (flickr), IWRG, Mano a Mano, The Gladiatores]
1) Diosa Atenea & Lady Drago b Cristal & El Teniente
Main shows debut for Lady Drago & Teniente.
2) Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro © b Leo, Rafy, Teelo [EdM Trios]
first defense. Said to be great.
3) Eterno, Halloween Jr., Hip Hop Man b Hijo del Pantera, Pantera, Skayde
Straight falls.
4) Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II b Golden Magic, Hijo del Solar, Solar I Trauma I, Trauma II y Negro Navarro vs Solar, Solar Jr. y Golden Magic (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
good match. Trauma II's first match here all year, Hijo del Solar's first match here in 2010. The rudos from the next match attacked both teams after this one concluded.
5) Canis Lupus, Coloso Chris, Príncipe Orión DQ Danny Casas, Súper Nova, Veneno Dr. Cerebro, Cerebro Negro y Black Terry vs Rafy, Leo y Teelo (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
Coloso Chris faked a foul

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CJwiLeiUYAAheZM.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG, FILL (TUE) 07/14/2015 Arena Naucalpan [IWRG]
1) Blue Metal, Canario, Sexy Ángel b Demonio Imperial, Orquídea Azul, Sexy Girl
2) Charly Boy & Vampiro Metálico b Chicanito & Voltar
3) Acero, Adrenalina, Centella Oriental b Guerrero 2000, Matrix Jr., Power Bull
4) Rey Terco Jr., Roller Boy, Troll b Aeroman, Dragón Fly, Hijo del Alebrije
5) Alas de Acero, Aramis, Araña de Plata, Atomic Star, Chapulín, Electro Boy, Kanon, Súper Jack b Corsario De Fuego, Crazy Man, Master (Xalapa), Maximus, Pitufo, Rey Infierno, Totem I, Totem II [Copa High Power]
Gym FILL (Eterno's team) versus Gym Skayde (this time, guys from Xalapa). Match came down to Kanon versus Corsario de Fuego & Maximus, with Kanon overcoming the odds to give the win to the home team. Skayde's team gave the winners credit but asked for a rematch.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11755851_1142362252444319_1589018698655832726_n.jpg?oh=7206961fd33f6dc6fa6783360f22c6c8&oe=565999BB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

IWRG (SUN) 07/19/2015 Arena Naucalpan [IWRG, The Gladiatores]
1) Dragón Celestial & Mr. Leo b Araña de Plata & Imposible
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo b Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Emperador Azteca * Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Emperador Azteca vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo (posted by thecubsfan)
Apolo got away with a foul a Hijo del Diablo.
3) Canis Lupus, Danny Casas, Negro Navarro, Veneno b Coloso Chris, Eterno, Golden Magic, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Hijo del Pantera, Hip Hop Man, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Pantera, Príncipe Orión, Súper Nova, Universo 2000 Jr. [IWRG IC TAG, seeding battle royal] * seeding battle royal from IWRG Zona XXI: 2015-07-20 (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión b Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 [IWRG IC TAG, quarterfinal] * Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión vs Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 in a IWRG Tag Team quarterfinal (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 Jr. b Eterno & Hip Hop Man [IWRG IC TAG, quarterfinal] * Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 Jr. vs Eterno & Hip Hop Man in a IWRG Tag Team quarterfinal (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Hijo del Pantera & Pantera II b Golden Magic & Súper Nova [IWRG IC TAG, quarterfinal] * Hijo del Pantera & Pantera II vs Golden Magic & Súper Nova in a IWRG Tag Team quarterfinal (posted by thecubsfan)
7) Danny Casas & Veneno b Canis Lupus & Negro Navarro [IWRG IC TAG, quarterfinal] * Danny Casas & Veneno vs Canis Lupus & Negro Navarro in a IWRG Tag Team quarterfinal (posted by thecubsfan)
8) Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 Jr. b Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión [IWRG IC TAG, semifinal] * Hijo Máscara Año & Universo 2000 Jr. vs Coloso Chris & Príncipe Orión in a IWRG Tag Team semifinal (posted by thecubsfan)
The Crazy Americans win streak comes to a truly random end.
9) Hijo del Pantera & Pantera II b Danny Casas & Veneno [IWRG IC TAG, semifinal] * Hijo del Pantera & Pantera II vs Danny Casas & Veneno in a IWRG Tag Team semifinal (posted by thecubsfan)
10) Hijo del Pantera & Pantera II b Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 Jr. [IWRG IC TAG, final] * Hijo del Pantera & Pantera II vs Hijo Máscara Año & Universo 2000 Jr. in a IWRG Tag Team final (posted by thecubsfan) Pantera e H. del Pantera vs H. de Máscara Año 2000 y Universo 2000 Jr., Campeonato de Parejas IWRG (posted by +LuchaTV)
The Panteras become 27th champions. Pantera II is a two time champion, having won previously with Felino in 2007.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CKm5rEsUEAAqpJ8.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG (SUN) 07/26/2015 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Mano a Mano, The Gladiatores]
1) Aeroman b Araña de Plata, Hip Hop Man
No Alas de Acero, so they did a three way instead.
2) Dragón Celestial & Metaleón b Enigma & Imposible * Dragón Celestial & Metaleón vs Enigma & Imposible (posted by thecubsfan)
very good match
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo b Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic, Súper Nova * Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic, Súper Nova vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo (posted by thecubsfan)
good match with Avisman & Super Nova looking good against each other. Super Nova and Golden Magic fought each other after the match, with Magic demanding a Junior de Juniors title chance.
4) Hijo del Solar, Máscara Sagrada, Solar I b Halloween Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Jr.
Tecnicos took 1/3.
5) Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II DQ Canis Lupus, Coloso Chris, Príncipe Orión * Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II vs Canis Lupus, Coloso Chris, Príncipe Orión (posted by thecubsfan)
Coloso Chris faked a foul in the second, Trauma I faked a foul in the third.

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/143777390329%20DE%20JULIO.jpg

(www.iwrg.mx)

IWRG, FILL (WED) 07/29/2015 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Blue Metal, Canario, Vaderus b Demonio Imperial, Sexy Girl, Skanda Skanda 29 jul(1) (posted by lucha libre) Skanda 29 jul(2) (posted by lucha libre) Skanda 29 jul(3) (posted by lucha libre)
2) Charly Boy, Guerrero 2000, Magnum 44 b Chicanito, Vampiro Metálico, Voltar * Charly Boy, Guerrero 2000, Magnum 44 vs Chicanito, Vampiro Metálico, Voltar (posted by thecubsfan)
No word on how Chicanito feels about Chicano disappearing back to Chihuahua again.
3) Adrenalina, Centella Oriental, Hijo del Alebrije b Estrella Oriental, Matrix Jr., Pluma Negra * Adrenalina, Centella Oriental, Hijo del Alebrije vs Estrella Oriental, Matrix Jr., Pluma Negra (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Acero, Aeroman, Black Drago b Power Bull, Royer Boy, Troll * Acero, Aeroman, Black Drago vs Power Bull, Royer Boy, Troll (posted by thecubsfan)
Estrellas del Ring lists Trolly in the match, but it was sadly only Troll (replacing Rey Tercero Jr.)
5) Draego, El Brujo, Omega (Jalisco), Príncipe, Rayman, Roberto Paz Jr., Rudy Santana, Smaker b Alas de Acero, Aramis, Araña de Plata, Atomic Star, Chapulín, Electro Boy, Fresero Jr., Kanon [Copa Higher Power] * Arena Jalisco vs Arena Naucalpan en el XLIV Torneo FILL (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Team Arena Jalisco vs Team FILL (Eterno's class) (posted by thecubsfan) Torneo FILL XLIV - Gym FILL vs Arena Jalisco (posted by +LuchaTV) Torneo FILL XLIV GYM Eterno vs Arena Jalisco (slow motion) 29/07/15 (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
FILL (Eterno's class) versus Arena Jalisco (All Carrillo). Rayman won with a foul on Fresero Jr. when Carrillo distracted the referee. Eterno said he was willing to go to Guadalajara for revenge and both teams fought after the match.

Event Notes: Torneo Fill XLIV

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:29

Return to Index