All: 2015-08

<-- 2015-07 --- 2015-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s13.postimg.org/et28ee3x3/0801800.jpg

(s13.postimg.org)

MWF (SAT) 08/01/2015 4401 Cesar Chaves, Los Angeles, California
1) Kiss III, The Kiss Jr., X-Fly vs La Furia, Súper Máquina Jr., The Punisher

source: http://s22.postimg.org/np649kta9/0801500.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Acceso 12. Col Desarrollo San Pablo, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Dark Lady & Lazer Boy vs Ponzoña Negra & Verdugo Jr.
2) Bandido, Caporal, Thamus vs Cobra Negra, Enrique Lopez, Zarpa De Tigre
3) Black Ángel, Black Hunter, Blue Danger, Rey Toro II vs Avenger, Lobo Lafayette, Ónix, Pantera
4) Electro Boy & Máscarita Sagrada vs Diamante Azul Jr. & Piratita Morgan

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11059894_669052219906074_8187733823360764222_n.jpg?oh=545d070382d0f120fa6fb43ea1192e42&oe=56266D7D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

GIW (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), El Pancracio, Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport, The Gladiatores]
1) Araña de Plata Jr. b Shadow Boy, Jinzo, El Coyote, Centella Atómica, Halloween Jr. Final de la Campal de GIW---ARAÑA DE PLATA JR VS JINZO (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Arana beat Jinzo
2) Keira b Lady Maravilla Lady Maravilla vs Keira en GIW (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Wasson b Arez Arez vs Wasson 01-08-15 (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
Wasson challenged Arez for a hair match after the win.
4) Aeroboy, Trauma I, Trauma II b Bestia 666, Damián 666, Halloween Aero Boy y los Traumas vs Familia de Tijuana, en Guerrero Indy Wrestling (posted by +LuchaTV) La Familia de Tijuana vs Traumas I y II con Aeroboy. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Negro Navarro b Herodes Jr. Herodes Jr vs Negro Navarro MANO A MANO (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Herodes Jr. vs Negro Navarro 01-08-15 (posted by tvluchadelpasado) Herodes Jr. vs Negro Navarro, en Guerrero Indy Wrestling (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Belial & Impulso b Metaleón & Power Bull Metaleón y Power Bull vs Impulso y Belial en GIW. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Metaleón y Power Bull vs Impulso y Belial, en Guerrero Indy Wrestling (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
7) Black Terry & Solar I b Valiente & Virus Black Terry y Solar vs Valiente y Virus en la Budokan. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Black Terry y Solar vs Virus y Valiente, en Guerrero Indy Wrestling (posted by +LuchaTV) Valiente y Virus vs Black Terry y Solar 01-08-15 (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
Valiente and Black Terry feuded; they were fighting outside when Solar beat Virus for the win. Valiente & Terry wanted a singles match. Oriental appeared after the match ask for the same from Virus.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado0.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Bengala DQ Camorra
Camorra pulled off Bengala's mask.
2) Molotov b Akuma
Molotov replaced Robin a few hours after the lineup was posted.
3) Eléctrico b Pequeño Nitro
4) Raziel b Súper Halcón Jr.
5) Puma b Hombre Bala Jr.
6) Princesa Sugehit & Silueta b Dalys & Zeuxis
Silueta beat Zeuxis, then challenged her to a title match.
7) Dragón Lee, Fuego, Místico b Ephesto, Felino, Mephisto
Mistico dislocated his left shoulder in the first set of exchange in the match and left the match. Under mananged tecnicos still managed to take the win.

source: http://s4.postimg.org/m3h52z8fx/0801830.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Cuba, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Iron Kid vs Monarca Jr.
2) Diamante Negro & Tartaro Jr. vs Caballero Negro & Rey Jaguar
3) Black Bull, Black Gojira, Diabólico Jr. vs Camorra, Camorra Jr., Lee Roy Jr.
4) Blue Panther Jr., Brillante, Leopardo Negro vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Misterioso Jr.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/49bx7zidf/0801900.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) Boy Warrior & El Seminarista vs Aeroboy & Payaso Del Mal
2) Brillante Jr. & Charly Montaña vs Évola & Jerry Brown
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Sexy Francis vs Pentagoncito & Ricky Estrada

source: http://s18.postimg.org/wou8fk4yx/0801631.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

AIV (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Libertad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Kimura Kat & Sangre Guerrera vs Aerodrago & Imperial Jr.
2) Ángel Dorado I, Ángel Plateado, Aracnido vs Black Boy, Escualo, Mini Kahoz
3) Acero & Tormento Chino vs Blue Ángel & Triple X Jr.
4) Ángel Xtreme, Misterio de Plata, Muñeco Atómico, Princesa Dorada vs Abaddon, Demasiado, Hijo Del Exorcista, Tormento

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11695885_1022936081080587_4157665941445667371_n.jpg?oh=d4c8c53374e8ddb38a39823b8314cf13&oe=562090DC

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL AULL (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV, Kronosport]
1) Payaso De Plata & Payaso Extremo vs Gato Montes & Rey Infierno
2) Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento b Dante, Euro, Filder, Herejía Los Bastardos vs Los Incontenibles, en la Arena López Mateos. (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
3) Flamita, Terry 2000, Yakuza b Holkan, Mike Segura, Sádico Flamita, Terry 2000 y Yakuza vs Sádico, Suicida y Holkan, en Arena López Mateos. (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García DQ Hechicero, Pierroth, Rey Escorpión Rey Escorpión, Rey Hechicero y Pierroth vs Los Diabólicos, en AULL. (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) LA Park & Volador Jr. b La Sombra & Pagano L.A. Park y Volador Jr. vs La Sombra y Pagano, en AULL. (posted by +LuchaTV) Pagano y La Sombra vs L.A Park y Volador jr (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial)
LA Park declared he was the one and only Ingobernable.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/ebrmdikqt/0801630.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Volaris vs Ninja Star
2) Rey Estigma vs Aries, Yesenia, Street Cat
3) Mario Bross & Mini Akantus vs ? & Kal-El
4) Aytana & Kerubin vs Diamante Negro & Extraño
5) Anima II, Anima III, Rey Arturo vs Apocalipsis, Enigma, Nacho Plus

source: http://s18.postimg.org/5wt0ikt89/0801800.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Aero Kid, Infierno Negro, Riesgo vs Pequeño Gabriel, Rey Jaguar, Tackle Jr.
2) El Tackle, Eleathan, Imperio Negro, Luminoso vs Mano Blanca, Payaso Diabólico I, Payaso Diabólico II, Tartaro Jr.
3) Celestial, Lemorak Jr., Lemorak Jr. vs Ángel Colosal, Dragón Negro, Monarca
4) Mr. Terror vs Último Japones, Pentagoncito, Lycan [hair, mask]
5) Mestizo © vs Espacial [LAGUNA WELTER]
6) Ángel Maligno & Dragón Rojo Jr. vs Blue Panther Jr. & Boy Rocker and Araña del Futuro & Dandy García and Hijo Del Gran Sabú I & Hijo Del Gran Sabú II and Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida and Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II

Event Notes: Moro I, Oso Alvardo and Brillante will be honored

source: http://s3.postimg.org/4sggmzj5f/0801.jpg

(s3.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco

Event Notes: no matchs announced.

source: http://s1.postimg.org/5ulj4xyzj/0801632.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Silver Scorpió vs Príncipe Águila
2) Lobo Gitano, Lobo Gitano, Lobo Gitano II vs Dagonet, Diablo Vengador, Súper Cometa
3) Espadachín Negro, Flama 2000, Pelos vs Black Scorpió, Furia Ninja, Nexus
4) Gran Shaolin, Payaso Hechicero, Phantom vs Darketo Nazy, Mercurio, Pluma Negra
5) Loco Zteca, Monje Maldito, Police vs Gladiola Sexy, Snayper, Split 30-30
6) Toxico vs La Maxima

source: http://s30.postimg.org/499j22235/0801901.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Electro Star & Fantástico vs Doberman & El Auténtico
2) Blue Bird & Pequeño Sahori vs Faby Vidal & Neurosis
3) Flor Caribeña, Hades, Sombra Azul Jr. vs Diva De Cristal, Escorpión Rojo Jr., Raul Vidal Jr.
4) Bucanero Del Caribe I, Bucanero Del Caribe II, Bucanero Del Caribe III vs Ángel del Apocalipsis, Caballero Galáctico, Duende Mágico Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CLGloe_UcAAHe5E.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz [KrisZ]
1) Relámpago Cadenas & Sepultura b Blazzer & Cholo
2) Copiloto & Tiburón b Black Baby & Black Demon
3) Dark Gotch & Faisán Jr. b Kid Warrior & Slayer
4) Ángel del Misterio, Conquistador, Hijo del Alebrije b Dr. Krimen, Pirata Morgan, Químico
5) Atlantis & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Último Guerrero

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CKFYFgpUwAExSZ1.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 08/01/2015 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Lancer & Mercurio vs Bufalo Negro & El Falcón
2) Baby Lover & Lumino vs Hechicero & Jimy Torres
3) Estrellita & Lluvia vs Amapola & La Comandante
4) Máximo & Titán vs Bárbaro Cavernario & Terrible
5) La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Shocker

source: http://s24.postimg.org/av3n1cn9x/0801700.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

MUCHA LUCHA (SAT) 08/01/2015 Coliseo Municipal Benito Juárez, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Grifo vs Implacable
2) Sangre Fría Jr. vs El Dorado Jr.
3) Adrenalina & Draego vs Mercurio Jr. & Reggae Boy
4) La Parkita & Mini Ciber vs Mini Black Abyss & Mini Joe Lider
5) Alex & Lacandon Jr. vs ? & Power Boy

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/10403155_490167521158572_5891037699397015862_n.jpg?oh=588678c73d25f82e9589c1db13f96bc6&oe=564F33DA

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

WMC (SAT) 08/01/2015 Deportivo Benito Juárez, Benito Juárez, Distrito Federal [Kronosport]
1) Hércules Jr. & Rey Abadón vs Orión & Roger Boy
2) Marcela b Felina Metálica, Keira Felina Metalika VS Keira VS Marcela  WMC  3-8- 2015 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Marcela VS Keira VS Felina Metalika (posted by RUDO VISION) Marcela Vs Keyra Vs Felina Metalika wmc  1 de Agosto 2015 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring)
3) Maldito Jr. b Guerrero WMC [super libre] Guerrero WMC VS Maldito Jr. (posted by RUDO VISION)
some disputed referee work. These two agreed to a mask/hair match for the promotion's anniversary show.
4) Alas de Oro, Gran Guerrero, Tyson La Bestia b Aramis, Atomic Star, Wasson Gran Guerrero,Tyson la Bestia y Alas de Oro VS Aramis, Wasson y Atomik Star WMC 3-8-2015 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Gran Guerrero/Tyson La Bestia/Alas de Oro VS Wasson/Aramis/Atomic Star (posted by RUDO VISION)
5) Hijo De Dos Caras & Hijo del Fishman vs Eterno & Súper Nova and Trauma I & Trauma II [WMC TAG] Hijo de Fishman/Hijo de Dos Caras VS Traumas VS Super Nova/Eterno (posted by RUDO VISION) Hnos Trauma VS Eterno y Súper Nova Vs Fishman y El Hijo de Dos Caras WMC 3-8-2015 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring)
Supposed to be a tag title title match, but no Canek Jr. to defend with Fishman. Dos replaced him. Trauma I got b by foul, then got Eterno b by foul for revenge.

Del Valle (SAT) 08/01/2015 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Erleus b Súper Power
2) De Luto I Jr. b Poético, El Índio, Rebeldía, Símbolo Azteca
3) Espíritu Guerrero, Kulikitaka, Tiger Man b Comisario, Krishmar, Varcan
4) Fireman L Roco Vann, Roco Vann Jr. [mask]
Fireman lost his mask to Roco Vann. Fireman is Jose Hernandez Hernandez, 36 years old, rom Pachuca.

source: http://s22.postimg.org/6984yhytt/0801800.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Gimnasio Municipal Carlos Hernandez Carrera, Nogales, Sonora
1) Ryan Kidd & Stukita vs Skalibur & Tronx
2) Hijo de Rey Misterio II & Rico Rodríguez vs Mr. Águila & Pakal

source: http://s18.postimg.org/rij34iq7d/0801730.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Gimnasio Zairos, Trancoso, Zacatecas
1) Cronos & Mini Arkángel vs Kid Dragón & Mini Zayro
2) Kreazy Star & Maringo vs Disturbio & Príncipe Orión
3) Buky & Murciélago vs Barón X & Demoledor
4) Destroyer vs Maravilla Azteca
5) Krazy Black & Rey Jaguar vs Kayfan & Tiger

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/p480x480/11816969_881413751895899_5351198272793877884_n.jpg?oh=46c84f7a8e4b5338a1c7e4e0b4424930&oe=563E7E20

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Gym Arena Aguirre, Río Bravo, Tamaulipas
1) Galante De Oro vs El Corrupto
2) Mano II vs Rey Pantera
3) Ángel Jr. & Angelo vs Alas de Fuego & Super Boy Jr.
4) Astroboy & Súper Boy vs Halcón Negro & Único Jr.

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Gym Badillo, Puebla, Puebla [R de Rudo]
1) Ángel Divino & Mutante b Black Star & Misterio Rojo
2) Flama Imperial, Louis Boy, Rey Lobo DQ Astro Azul, Chaman, Imperio Rojo
3) Águila Metálica, King Warrior, Piel Canela, Rey Azteca DQ Avaricia, Heredero, Sexy Araña, Yeigo
4) Arkalis, Blue Tiger, Tigre Rojo b Bobby Jack, Sombra Diabólica, Toro Bill Sr.
5) Blue Panther Jr. & Pegasso b Hechicero & Pólvora

Event Notes: may be off a day

source: http://s24.postimg.org/hc6clbvol/0801800.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Kihon Martial Arts, Iguala, Guerrero
1) La Parkita & Lady Pink vs Diosa Quetzal & Exagoncitok
2) Lady Apache, Máscara De Oro, Seiya vs Destroyer Casas, Kristal, Lethal Black

source: http://s15.postimg.org/g1eq0gktn/0801600.jpg

(s15.postimg.org)

TWI (SAT) 08/01/2015 Konkreto Gym, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Jorge El Salvaje & Zorro Rojo vs Guerrero Del Sur & Kukulkan
2) Al Rojo Vivo, Likander, Macho III, Macho IV vs Power Fénix, Rey Flecha, Sagitario, Sargón
3) Garola, Golden, Golden Jr., Juana La Loca vs Ice Killer, Lethal I, Ponzoña Negra, Rudy Garduño
4) Bala de Plata, Carta Brava, Decnnis, Tom Mix vs Espectro, Jugada Mortal, Lirio De Plata, Tsunami

source: http://s29.postimg.org/ejybrw693/0801700.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Papagayo Adventure, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) Aspirantito Jr. & Wild Cat vs Lax Gunner & Posima Letal
3) Jocker & Lobo Plateado vs Cazador & Uranio
4) Leo (IWRG), Mike, Rafy, Teelo vs Andros Black, Black Silver Jr., Demonio Chino Jr., Pez Tiger
5) Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Intocable vs Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark

indy (SAT) 08/01/2015 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Máscarita Angelical & Mini Máximo vs Jerrito Estrada & Pentagoncito
4) May Flowers, Tiffany, V-57 vs Diva Salvaje, Eterno, Lluvia
5) El Alebrije I & Hijo del Lizmark vs Histeria & Monsther

source: http://s30.postimg.org/61j1aij8x/0802431.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

POR (SUN) 08/02/2015 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Último Gran Guerrero vs Dragón Galáctico
2) Golden Boy & Kid Ace vs Chucho & Roman Alexander
3) Mini Halcón & Muñequito vs Koning & Psycho
4) Diablo & Lord Drako vs Ave Dragón & Príncipe Flama

source: http://s14.postimg.org/acs7ax98x/0802746.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

ELITE (SUN) 08/02/2015 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Darkness vs El Herrero
2) Asombro Jr. vs Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Negro, Silver Boy, Radamantis, Centella Azul Jr., Daymon, Caballero Halcón Jr., Trueno Negro, Espacial, Demencia, Jerry Brown, Profeta, Omega, ? [Busca de un Ídolo Torreon]
3) Halcón Suriano Jr., Magnífico II, Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Vector

source: http://s22.postimg.org/ble3si96p/0802400.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Hijo de Súper Brazo & Robin Maravilla vs Decadente & Psicópata
2) Negro Navarro & Psicópata vs Pantherman & Robin Maravilla
3) Niño Bonito, Ruso, Yuma vs Demonio Naranja, Extraño, Yako Jr.
4) Alastor, Bárbaro, Conde Bartok, Misterio vs Blasfemia, Factor, Mondus, Mr. Flama Barbaro, Alastor, Misterio, Conde Bartock VS Factor, Blasfemia, Mr Flama, Mondus (posted by Diiva Moxha)
5) Skayde vs Roy Reyes

source: http://s10.postimg.org/6t45ilpuh/0802530.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dr. Boris & Millenium vs Avispón & Payaso Pretextos and Chester & Escorpión Negro and Dragón Latino & El Arquitecto Del Mal and Lamandro & Parkita Star and El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga
2) Pequeño Boricua & Ultratumba vs Pequeño Mara & Pequeño Urik

source: http://s22.postimg.org/uk89cx43l/0802602.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena America Latina, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Delicas vs Meoqui
2) Electrick Star & Tres Patines vs Clika & La Vaquera
3) Boricua & Chicano vs Jessy Rey & Verdugo
4) High Fly vs Zero, Doko, Peligro

source: http://s17.postimg.org/fwhmjvp6n/0802800.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

ALL (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Máximo & Mini Omega vs Jerrito Estrada & Pentagoncito
3) May Flowers & Tiffany vs Diva Salvaje & Lluvia
4) El Alebrije I & Hijo del Lizmark vs Histeria & Monsther

source: http://s14.postimg.org/j9ma0lm4x/08021200.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Ave Salvaje, Dr. Demon, Frankenstein vs Black, Cha-chapulin, Xtreme
2) Lince, Tormento Chino I, Wild Cat vs Cadete Del Aire I & Cadete Del Aire II
3) Chabela, Charly, Rey Espadas vs La Máscara, Máscara Jr., Xlayer
4) Silver King, Silver King Jr., Snake vs Bonna Morte, Tigre del Ring, Xtreme

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/domingo014.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Johnny Dinamo b Guerrero de la Muerte
2) Mr. Apolo & Mr. Brisa b Capitán Cobra & Meteoro
3) Nube Roja & Rey Halcón b Gitano & Relámpago
Rey Halcon replaced Toro Negro, Gitano replaced Evola.
4) Frezzer, León Blanco, Neutrón DQ El Yaqui, Furia Roja, Thunder Boy
Yaqui fouled Freezer for the DQ. Those two are challenging for a mask match.
5) Metatrón, Súper Caló, Súper Caló Jr. b Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
Super Calo's first known match in three years. Said to be Calo's return to Guadalajara; unclear when he fought here previously. He was back to wearing his mask, and got the win over Malefico.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/11707996_533239490166754_5279028684342552744_o.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
2) Rico Rodríguez b Dragón Imperial, Baby Chavez, Rey Orión, Electro Boy [Rey del Aire, semifinal]
Rico beat Rey Orion for the win.
3) Epydemius b Gato Fantasma, Gemelo Muerte, Dargenix, Ángel Del Futuro [Rey del Aire, semifinal]
Epydemius beat Dargenix
4) Último Ninja b Kratoz, Misionero, Obsesión, Extreme Boy [Rey del Aire, semifinal]
Most spectacular of the matches. Ultimo Ninja pinned Obsession.
5) Rico Rodríguez b Epydemius, Último Ninja [Rey del Aire, final]
Best match of the tournament, though not as high flying. Rico Rodriguez, considered a good wrestler but not a flying wrestler, pinned Epydemius for the win. No actual trophy was given out.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/41dcpe6eb/0802100.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Pepenador I, Pepenador II, Pepenador III vs Hijo De Luminoso, Rey Escorpión, Última Sombra
2) Komander & Rey Astral vs Luminoso Jr. & Perfil
3) Imagen de Oro, Imagen II, Maldición © vs Asterisco Jr., Batman, Magnífico [? TRIOS]
4) Gigga vs Asterisco [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/p480x480/11754108_486953964804062_6819127204063713992_n.jpg?oh=9bbe82b10ee683f1a96d56589788b3f8&oe=5657B6FC

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla [Arena Coliseo San Ramon]
1) Cascabel & Leprosy b León Dorado & Xtream Metal
2) Bleazer & Fantasmín b Avaricia & Yeygo
3) Blue Tiger & Súper Star Jr. b King Rocker & Payaso Retro
4) Blue Center, Tonak, Toro De Oro b Gema, Rey Fénix, Rubi
5) Rey Dragón, Tigre Rojo, Tigre Rojo Jr. b Bobby Jack, Toro Bill Jr., Toro Bill Sr.
Tiger Rojo & and Bobby Jack feuded.

source: http://s10.postimg.org/68p4fwwm1/0802702.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Deportivo Joven, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Metal Flash & Skalibur vs El Mosco & Juventud Latina
4) Molotov Jr., Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis vs Black Spartan, Capitán Yamamoto, Dragón Xtrim

source: http://s28.postimg.org/5rrqjxkdp/0802701.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Colibiri & Ruido vs Coyote & Guerrero Zelta
2) Guerrero Escarlata Jr. & Mini Guerrero Escarlata vs Doberman I & Guerrero Chino
3) Destructor, Karma I, Karma II, Orión vs Fantástico, Leopardo Jr., Muerte Diabólica, Pirata del Caribe
4) Metálico, Speuris, Xisco vs Apocalipsis, Áspid, Magistral
5) Eragón, Evan, La Chiquis, Mario Bross vs Ángel De La Muerte, Black Cat, Kronos, Saico

source: http://s21.postimg.org/qg1lhe9d3/0802830.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Abogado Del Diablo II vs Baby Love, Maskarrin, Pequeño Pony, Pequeño Destroyer, Spider Boy, Nautico, Maskarrin Black, Rey Águila, Sexy Girl
2) Destroyer Jr. & El Nazi vs Destructor & Rey Dragón
3) Androide & Ángel Dorado Jr. vs Diluvio Negro & Panthro

source: http://s23.postimg.org/laqvnp29n/0802831.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Exagon & Mini Gaviota vs Apóstol Jr. & Chamaco Moreno
2) Boshido & Poseidón Negro vs Coyote & Rudy El Buitre
3) Águila Azteca, Larry Miranda, Silver Fly vs Etreues, Gato Tamaulipeco, Súper Jack
4) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Sexy Maciel vs Gallardo, Muerte Guerrera, Sertico
5) Big Neurosis, Golden Boy, Símbolo vs Bengalí, Difunto, Pee Wee

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/p480x480/11813399_839089376180156_1061636002764879780_n.jpg?oh=c78d0f31d9428da6bee9f0682fb30068&oe=56589523

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Hijo Del Chicano, Mini Bersek, Tigre Voltron vs Fobia, Guerrillerito, Pequeño Asesino
2) ?, Bersek, Planetario, Silencio Jr. vs Enigma, Rey Garfio I, Rey Garfio Jr., Rey Infierno
3) Diamante Rojo II vs Enigma II [seconds hair, super libre]
seconds are Odiado Taka and ring announcer Emanuel
4) Fugaz, Guerrero Lee, Mini Alebrije, Pitufo vs Corsario De Fuego, Mini Psicosis, Totem I, Totem II

source: http://s2.postimg.org/97j2vdx3d/0802530.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

GALLI (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois
1) Silencio vs Dangelo Steel
2) Chico Suave & Willie Richardson vs Big Jay & Will Dolla
3) Draconis & Vodoo Americano vs Golden Star & Pentágono Del Infierno
4) Furia Roja & Rey Furia vs Atómico & Destructor Sr.
5) Destructor Jr., Golden Dragón, Yoshi vs Acid Jazz, Barry Ryte, Jesus Bryce
6) Chris Castro, Matt Knicks, Mike Anthony vs Dark Scorpion, Ricky Cruz, The Outlaw

source: http://s28.postimg.org/jdnuyqcml/0802430.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

FMLL (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Apache & Magia Roja vs Espectro Verde & Príncipe Negro
2) Huracán Diaz & Pecador De Paolopo vs Espectro Negro & Espectro Rojo
3) Ciclón Negro & Terminator vs Ángel Negro & Violencia
4) Ciclón Chapin Sr. & Súper Tigre vs El Aspirante & Tornado
5) Bárbaro & Ciclón Chapin Jr. vs Hijo de la Araña & Titan (Guatemala)
6) Mano Blanca, Rayo de Oro, Slayer vs El Chilango, Punisher, Voltron

source: http://s27.postimg.org/78nf8uh8j/0802600.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Águila del America, Armadura, Dragón Force vs Alma Oscura, Slash, X-law Draco
2) Antheus, Rey Justicia, Último Sombra vs Bumerang, Kruenen, Ukkonen
3) Baby Judas, Ciber Punk, Rey Profeta vs Aéreo Kid, Eddy Santos, Viajero Jr.
4) Puma Black, Rosario Negro, Vengador, Viajero vs Coco Azul III, Coco Loco, Coco Rojo Jr., Judas el Traidor and Alastor, Holocausto, Infierno Kid, Ojo Diabólico Jr.
5) Último Rosario vs Sepulturero I, Ángel Del Amor, Golden © [GLC HEAVY]

source: http://s27.postimg.org/8vhq8zxjn/0802730.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

AI (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Internacional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Payaso II & Payaso III vs Deportista 2000 & Don Carlos
2) Arkero & Tornado De Plata vs Aziel & Pequeño Pagano
3) Payaloco & Príncipe Orión vs Espartaco & Zinico
4) Gato Samuray, Malandrin I, Malandrin II vs Destroyer, Pantera Asesina, Rey Cat
5) Baby Solis, Kevin, Latino vs Canelo Villela Jr., Centinela, Vary

source: http://s7.postimg.org/xrq090k6j/0802646.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Asteca Warrior vs Shyru Dragón Jr.
2) Tiger King vs Terry Kiss
3) Guerrero Negro vs Leopardo
4) Al Carrillo, Draego, Rudy Santana, Sky Kid, Smaker vs Makabre, Omega, Pluma Negra, Rayman, Toxico and Brian Villa, Índio Cherokee, Mercurio Jr., Roberto Paz Jr., Shyru Dragón
Arena Jalisco (Carrillo) vs La Legion (Rayman) vs Robero Paz (Shiru Dragon)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/t31.0-8/p526x296/11754790_1031915376849324_1775250054279560977_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Starcross, Thunder Storm, Zaeta De Fuego vs Orochi, Voraz, Xiucoatl
2) Dragón Force, Oberón, Pakal b Robin Maravilla Jr., Sky Fly, Súper Terry
3) Mike Segura, Pantera I, Súper Panda b Exxus, Ironía, José el Caporal
Super Pnada replaced Freelance, Jose replaced Vilento
4) Ángel Del Amor, Robin Maravilla, Rocky Santana DQ Mr. México, Mr. México Jr., Psicópata Mr. México, Mr. México Jr y Psicópata vs Rocky Santana, Robin Maravilla y Ángel del Amor (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Debut of Mr. Mexico Jr. Psicopata tried fouling Robin Maravilla and faking a foul, but the ref figured it all out and DQed the rudos.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/mc3v590ax/0802731.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Tormento Negro vs Black Ángel II
2) Aero Kid, Dragón Jr., Nerón vs Alas de Plata, Corsario Azteca, El Engendro
3) Átomo, Danny Boy, Infenate vs ?, Exterminador, Tito Zumaya
4) Fuerza Aerea, Llamas Usa, Vaquero de Texas vs Capitán Furia, Estigma, Rey Ángel
5) Furia Salvaje & Sepulturero I vs Joe Lider & Kancerverius and Centella Inca & Mr. Dragón

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/domingo00.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Artillero & Súper Comando b Molotov & Sensei
2) Dark Angel, Estrellita, Silueta b La Comandante, La Seductora, Zeuxis
3) Acero, Aéreo, Eléctrico DQ Mercurio, Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito * Acero, Aéreo, Eléctrico vs. Mercurio, Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Pequeno Violencia and Aereo agreed to a hair match next week.
4) Blue Panther, Titán, Tritón b Kamaitachi, Misterioso Jr., Niebla Roja
5) Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto b Atlantis, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. * Hijos del Infierno vs. Reyes del Atlantida (rematch) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Reyes del Atlantida and Hijos del Infierno agreed to a title match next week.
6) Dragón Lee, Místico, Volador Jr. b Felino, Okumura, Rey Escorpión * Dragon Lee, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs. Felino, Okumura, Rey Escorpión (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Mistico wrestled here after his injury the next day. Okumura replaced Shocker and took the loss to Dragon Lee's double stomp

source: http://s21.postimg.org/hxn3fxwiv/0802601.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

RDO (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Reptil vs Payaso Loco
2) Bala De Plata & La Pitufiana vs Águila Guerrera & Flor Guerrera
3) Black Ángel, Fuerza De Fuego, Tony Country vs Fuego De Plata, Golpe de Dragón, Tomahawk
4) Brujo Cósmico Jr., Dark Ángel (San Luis Potosí), Kid Star vs Cazador, Kraken, Uniko
5) America, Guerrero Jaguar, Mr. Llamas vs Black Fantasy, Fuerza Maligna, Sabú Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CLBCxz9UkAAuxqO.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Naucalpan [Estrellas del Ring, Mano a Mano, The Gladiatores]
1) Adrenalina, Aeroman, Dragón Fly b Araña de Plata, Hip Hop Man, Royer Boy
Adrenalina replaced Alas de Acero, Royer Boy replaced Toxin Boy. Dragon Fly's first match on a non-FILL show since 2011.
2) Metaleón, Miss Gaviota, Vórtize b Acero, Atomic Star, Imposible
Vortize replaced Mr. Leo. Acero replaced Electro Boy. Metaleon wants a title match against Imposible.
3) Canis Lupus, Negro Navarro, Príncipe Orión b Golden Magic, Súper Nova, Veneno
Straight falls. Golden Magic & Super Nova ended up fighting each other again. Golden Magic wants a title shot still.
4) Dragón Celestial & El Hijo del Diablo b Hijo del Solar & Solar I and Hijo del Pantera & Pantera and Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan and Universo 2000 & Universo 2000 Jr. and Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 [Legado Final] Lucha del Legado Final--Padres e Hijos en la IWRG (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Cien Caras Jr. replaced Mascara Ano 2000. This year, the fathers started and were replaced by the sons. All the fathers were eliminated before any of the sons. It appeared Hijo del Pantera would pin Dragon Celestial for the win, but Hijo del Diablo pulled out the referee and Dragon Celestial snuck in a foul on Pantera for the win. Dragon Celestial was wearing a Diablo styled mask and his father Hijo del Diablo announced he's son would now be know as Diablo Jr. I.

source: http://s15.postimg.org/gjqjs59l7/0802531.jpg

(s15.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Destino & Radamantis vs Devil Boy & Némesis
3) Tempestad vs Lince de Oro, King Rap, Tormento Negro
4) Chavo Lomeli, Infierno, Latino vs Guerrero Negro II, Krator Jr., Tiburón Jr.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:25

Return to Index