indy: 2015-09

<-- 2015-08 --- 2015-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11918936_677294639072985_2668758077404830140_n.jpg?oh=b90c8c5a5fe599dfc2c690a60cbe62c1&oe=5666AD96

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 09/01/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Ángel Extremo & Juvi Extrem b Kratoz & Lobo Oriental
2) Dragón Bane & El Avispón b Dr. Boris & Krónico
3) Guerrero Mixtico & Maldito Jr. b Chico Che & Flyer
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Zumbi b Hijo Del Espectro & Xandåo

source: https://fbcdn-photos-g-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-0/p180x540/11156334_874443552646114_4280763627300353365_n.jpg?oh=5e28773bf052afcfec4c565765f0ae4c&oe=566A9F21&__gda__=1449637107_7ae08c5cb04e78cd6fa9156718b548eb

(fbcdn-photos-g-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (TUE) 09/01/2015 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Gallardo vs Kid Panther
2) Coyote Jr. & Destroyer Jr. vs Hijo Destroyer & Pedro Navajas
3) Baby Power, Chamaco Gurrola, Etreues vs Alberto Dos Rios, Black Génesis, Vasco Jr.
4) El Divo, Obsesión, Silencio vs Galactar, Golden Boy, Vudu

source: http://s16.postimg.org/ave1m7w3p/0901700.jpg

(s16.postimg.org)

LLES (TUE) 09/01/2015 Parque Cental, Cunduacán, Tabasco
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Arlequín, Kill Joy, The Jocker vs Fullback, Fullback Jr., Guerrero Místico
4) Cygnus, Forajido, Forastero, Pequeño Maya vs Danger Thunderman I, Enigma, Guerrero Mistico Jr., Sayko
4 vs 5
5) Mega Steel, Mr. Demoledor, Pasion Kristal vs Pirata del Caribe, Pirata Kraken, Pirata Maniatico, Piratita Alma Negra
3 vs 4

source: http://s30.postimg.org/mnf093njl/08121200.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

WMC (TUE) 09/01/2015 Territorial Aculco, Nueva Rosita, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Paranormal & Sexto Sol vs Fenomeno & Máquina Infernal
2) Ángel Diabólico, Guerrero Del Bronze, Mini Demoledor vs Skalibur, Voltar, Zero
3) Lady Sensación vs Dulce Luna, Lili Darth
4) Gato Montes, Rey Infierno, Súper Muerte vs Hércules Jr., Rey Abadón, Rey Gato
5) Eterno & Hijo del Fishman vs Alas de Oro & Atomic Star

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/14407888692%20DE%20SEPT%20(3).jpg

(www.iwrg.mx)

IWRG, FILL (WED) 09/02/2015 Arena Naucalpan [The Gladiatores, The Gladiatores]
1) Adrenalina & Vardeus b Centella Oriental & Chicanito
2) Magnum 44, Power Bull, Vampiro Metálico b Blue Metal, Blue Monsther, Omega
Omega seems to have lost his partner Alfa, which supports the idea Alfa is now Barba Roja Jr.
3) Freyser, Hijo del Alebrije, Súper Jack b Acero, Galaxy, Kanon
Freyser and Galaxy feuded.
4) Aeroman, Diablo Jr. I, Eternus b Alas de Acero, Aramis, Atomic Star
Eternus beat Atomic and Aeroman beat Aramis for the win
5) Black Terry, Dragón Fly, Voltar b Apolo Estrada, Oficial AK47, Toxin Boy
Gym FILL defeats Gym Zeus, with Apolo Estrada replaced Pikachu. Toxin Boy fought Black Terry a lot and got credit for the effort.
6) Oficial 911 b Eterno
one fall main event, bloody brawl. 911 won with a Gory Special. Post match challenges included hair versus hair and loser leaves Arena Naucalpan.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CNsvvYTUsAAM1VV.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (WED) 09/02/2015 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) El Romano & Lax Gunner vs Águila Azteca & Lobo Plateado
2) Wild Cat vs Posima Letal
3) Aspirantito Jr., Diestro, Kid Silver vs El Fénix, Rey Muerte, Titere Maldad
4) Black Silver, Black Silver Jr., Hijo de Black Silver vs Pez Guepardo, Pez Tiburón, Pez Tiger
5) Silueta vs Keira, Zeuxis

source: http://s1.postimg.org/3mg2018lr/0903630.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

MONSTURO (THU) 09/03/2015 Arena Chilpancingo, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Mano a Mano]
0) Espia Maya & Guerrera Isis b Diosa Maya & Lady Sensación
1) Arumi b Princesa Mohicana [lightning]
2) Dark Lady & Kamilión b La Hielera & Rudeza Infernal
Zuzu Divine showed up post match to challenge Kamilion
3) Crazy Star & Estrella Negra b Dark Magic & Zuzu Divine
Crazy Star pulled Zuzu's mask and pinned her for the win.
4) Chik Tormenta & Keira b Silueta & Zeuxis
originally Keira & Silueta vs Chik Tormenta & Zeuxis, but changed to CMLL vs indy. Zeuxis betrayed Silueta to give the indy team the win.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11889423_883459625035482_1310108218442815273_n.jpg?oh=12d11318303adaf1cc7c61c1c1a3a3c6&oe=5676C8C6

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 09/03/2015 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Mr. Terror
2) Espacial vs Iron Kid [AOL torneo Rey del Aire]
3) Asombro & Daisy Crazy vs Dulce Paola & Oso Negro
4) Black Rock, Difunto II, Último Guerrero b Blue Panther, Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Suicida

source: http://s14.postimg.org/q7ym7ur9d/0903900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 09/03/2015 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Látigo de Acero vs Centinella
2) Dragón & Pequeño Dragón vs Negro Villa & Randall
3) Black Toro & Kikapoo vs Gato Tamaulipeco & Zertiko
4) Destroyer Jr. & Pedro Navajas vs Coyote & Destroyer

source: http://s28.postimg.org/qj9i8hzr1/0903800.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

FIGHT (THU) 09/03/2015 Guerrero 3030, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Rorro Extremo vs Flecha Verde Jr.
2) Chun Ly & Lady Chicana vs Baby Rush & Sexy Flor
3) Bella Extreme, Bella Karina, Sexi Subita vs Lemús Jr., Rio Bravo Jr., Violento
4) Dragster, Street Boy, The Tiger vs Explosivo, Golden Tiger, Súper Estrella
5) Hijo Sin Miedo, Kendor Jr., Sobredosis vs Estrella Universal, Mocho Cota, Mortal USA

source: http://s28.postimg.org/s9sj9zha5/0903700.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

DAK (THU) 09/03/2015 Punto P3, Mission, Texas
1) Tukano Jr. vs Black Cougar Sr., Zarzy Tiger, Hija del Zarzy, Swetty, El Naval, Vioento Negro, Rey Negro Jr., Rey Cuervo, Espectrito Black, Turok Jr., Eder Boy, Príncipe Celestial, Mariposa Salvaje, Karte Lee, Misterio, Boricua Torres, Gran Rey Zeuz, Paysin Reyes, Mercurio
2) Black Cat, Corazón De Barrio, Mr. Águila vs Dakota, Rey del Camino, Turok

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/COKDhr7UAAA1Atm.jpg

(Twitter)

NEW (FRI) 09/04/2015 2201 E. Mills, El Paso, Texas [LuchaWorld]
1) Pirañita & The American b Dalila & Zodiaco
2) Steampunk b Súper Can
3) El Tirano b Hijo Del Impostor
Tirano snuck in a foul on Imposter. Mask chalenges folloed
4) Muñeco Infernal & Rey Lagarto b Aéreo & Steampunk
Steampunk replaced El Dragon

source: http://s7.postimg.org/oa7mdzfez/0904830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 09/04/2015 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Black Magnum, Zebru Jr., Zeus vs Ángel De La Calle, Ángel Diabólico, Ángel Galáctico
3) Cristal, Máscara De Oro, Seiya vs Devastador, Princesa Guerrera, Silver Star
4) Kendor Sr. & Maravilla Lopez vs Dulce Kanela & Erika Sotelo
5) Thunder Sell vs Nefasto, Drakon
6) Hombre Sin Miedo, Sobredosis, The Tiger vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Laredo Kid, Mr. Águila

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/CartelLLF04Sept2015page.png

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 09/04/2015 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Jade DQ Panther Luna
2) Afrodita (Monterrey) b Megan
3) Dama de Hierro & La Chacala b Nahomi & Rebelde
4) Poly Star b Star Lady
5) Lady Galactic b Sirenia, Dark Fantasy, Katary
6) La Bandida b Princesa Maya
Bandida earned a rematch for the title.
7) Angelica & Karisma b Lady Jaguar & Tsunami
Karisma debuted with a win, submitted Lady jaguar

source: http://s18.postimg.org/ub840m8yx/0914830.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

LLGD (FRI) 09/04/2015 Audtorio Municipal, Ezequiel Montes, Queretaro
1) Enrique Lopez & Lazer Boy vs Creeper & Demonio Negro
2) Bandido & Dark Fénix vs Pantera Gris & The Criminal
3) Aquarius & Leónidas vs El Pony & Zarpa De Tigre Jr.
4) Laredo Kid vs Avenger, Elektrobo, Dj Master, Elixir, Hechicero Negro, Black Hunter, Espécimen, Extreme Boy

source: http://s2.postimg.org/p500jmxyh/0904600.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 09/04/2015 Centro de Usos Multiples CUM, Hermosillo, Sinaloa
1) Guerrero Escarlata Jr. & Pequeño Guerrero Escarlata vs Dr. Muerte & Venum
2) Fashion Love & La Perrush K vs La Chiquis & Rosa Paster
3) Maggye & Zakura vs Felina & Oyuki
4) Perro Infernal I & Perro Infernal II vs Chamaco Chavez & Chamaco Chavez Jr.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/mywdmmiah/0904915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 09/04/2015 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Influenza & Pequeño Craneo vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Zumbido
2) Ángel Misterioso, Blue Rocket, Destello vs Gran Rino, Rey Eclipse, Yrocko Santana
3) Ángel Infernal, Sepultura, Tarántula II vs Antrax Jr., Lobo del Aire, Torre Negra
4) Asombro Jr., El Astuto, Optimo vs Daisy Crazy, Diva Salvaje, Dulce Paola

LLSN (FRI) 09/04/2015 Gimnasio Paralimpico de la Unidad Deportiva Sur, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Perro Callejero I & Perro Callejero II vs Chicano Misterioso & Osiris
2) Escaflon & Escaflon Jr. vs Impala & Yakd
3) Black Cougar & Black Star vs Brujo Trakatan & Sicario Infernal [ruleta de la muerte]
4) Apóstol, Pánico Infernal I, Rebelde Del Ring I vs Energy, Fragon Kid, Séptimo Dragón
5) Maremoto Jr. vs Pánico Infernal II, Crazy Latino
6) Dr. Pólux & Hijo Del Dr. Pólux Jr. vs Juventud Rebelde & Maremoto [ruleta de la muerte]

Event Notes: first anniversary show

source: http://s24.postimg.org/ansp8k8yt/0904800.jpg

(KrisZ)

PXN (FRI) 09/04/2015 Jardin Zapata, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Sparko vs Pánico
2) Guerrillero Jr. & Rey Supremo vs Galáctico & Star Kid
3) Ángel Azul & Rockero Infernal vs Kramer & Pequeño Azteca
4) Violencia vs Cachorro

source: http://s13.postimg.org/oht1wiuyf/0904630.jpg

(KrisZ)

6 Hermanos (FRI) 09/04/2015 Unidad Deportiva Jose Barrera Gonzlaez, Ciudad Miguel Alemán, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Alicia & Lady Puma vs Hija de Karonte & Tsunami
3) Orquídea Negra vs Sexy Boy [hair, mask]
4) ?, Axel, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Difunto, Espanto, Hijo de LA Park
5) El Alebrije I & Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera & Warrior Steel

Event Notes: listed as taped for Televisa Noreste

source: http://s4.postimg.org/4n4vfk625/0905815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Samuray I & Samuray II vs Ares & Lagunero Jr.
2) Circus & Payasito Jr. vs Imperio Negro & Morfosis
3) Ángel Azteca Jr., Emperador Azteca, Profeta vs Araña del Futuro, Forastero Jr., Leopardo Negro
4) Conflictus, El Astuto, Tun Tun vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Gran Jefe Jr.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/mzz5a50ml/0905530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Ángel Caído & Cara De Plata II vs Mano Negra Jr. & Retlaw El Exorcista
2) Aéreo Flash, Discovery, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Sr., Tenkus Sr.
3) Hija Del Zombie & Princesa Moon Luna vs La Metálica & La Satanica
4) Relámpago Negro Jr., Tenkus Jr., Zorro Jr. I vs Hombre De Cera, Pluma Negra Jr., Vato Loco
5) Impacto & Madame Xandu vs Hombre X Jr. II & X Panther [releovs suicidas]

source: http://s12.postimg.org/qzsgnn3f1/0905800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Coliseo Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Dark Warrior & Paniko b Galaxy & Kronox and Antrax & Suspenso and Key Lepe & Optimus LOS BAD BOYS SE LLEVAN EL CUADRANGULAR DE PAREJAS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Guerrero Rojo, Maverick, Tiger Lee DQ Ángelus, Mike Castillo, Tirano POR DESCALIFICACIÓN GUERRERO ROJO, MAVERICK Y TIGER LEE SE LLEVAN EL TRIUNFO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Dinámico b Iron Boy [AMERICAS CHAMP] ASÍ FUE COMO DINÁMICO RETUVO EL CAMPEONATO DE LAS AMÉRICAS ANTE IRON BOY (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: http://s12.postimg.org/5853j785p/0905730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Torito vs Gótico
2) Sombra Jr. & Unicornio vs Demonio Verde & Portero
3) Cometa Jr. & Shekinah vs Cougar Boy & Guerrero Azteca
4) Galáctico, Karateka Jr., Star Kid vs Pequeño Azteca, Pequeño Guerrero, Violencia

source: http://s4.postimg.org/x1aazftm5/0905900.jpg

(KrisZ)

LLC (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena El Olímpico, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Escorpión vs Cuervo Azul
2) Black Mr. & Tigre Pardo vs Dabora & Guerrero Azteca
3) Muerte Infernal vs Ultimatum
4) Cadáver Jr. vs Gato Nocturno

source: http://s13.postimg.org/8owvc1ign/0905800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Gran Ángel vs Akord
2) Nemo & New Atlantic vs Akord & Negro Asesino
3) Aztuto, Mago I, Roy Stell vs Conflitus, Dark Saint, Payaso Loco
4) Karisma & Princesa Quetzal vs Llamarada & Pantera Negra

source: http://s13.postimg.org/rq6b5jrnb/0905630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Volaris vs Hijo Del Karos
2) Alero & Arquero vs Daygoro & La Furia
3) Aytana & Kerubin vs Águila del Espacio & Extraño
4) Alce & Delta 2000 vs Serpiente Roja & Tartaro Jr.
5) Baby Star, Estrella Roja I, Estrella Roja II vs Angelik, Cachorro, Zafiro

source: http://s29.postimg.org/pwvlbiytj/0905830.jpg

(KrisZ)

Arlequin (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Nacional CTM, Congregación Calles, Montemorelos, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Crazy Warrior & Demonio del Caribe vs Furioso & Havok
3) Black Némesis & Mr. Libra vs Destello & Pequeño Galileo
4) Alex El Salvaje & Arlequín vs Dragón Imperial & Fly Demon

source: http://s22.postimg.org/kx0nw7mtt/0905701.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Olimpica II, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Feroz & Unicornio Jr. vs Sombra de Dragón & Yesenia
2) Apocalipsis & Chabelo Holguin vs Flama Solaris & Mario Bross
3) Anima II, Anima III, Anima Jr. vs Andy, Pequeño Génesis, Teknus
4) Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso III vs Fantastik, M. Diabólica, Pequeño Del Caribe
5) Cinta De Oro, Mini Fussion, Rocky Star vs Evan, Génesis Jr., Pequeño Peluchin

source: http://s10.postimg.org/wcdl3e07d/0905700.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

APN (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Destino, Furia Azul, Vicio vs Devil Boy, Kalaka Spyke, Némesis
2) Lince de Oro, Ninja Jr., Relámpago vs Guerrero Del Ring, Hijo del Guerrero Negro, Tormento Negro
3) Bengalí, Difunto I, Difunto II vs Chavo Lomeli, Green Demon, Infierno
4) Dick Riviere, Favio La Cobra, Hellmer Le Gunnec, Spike Lover vs Esprataco, King Rap, Nitro, Tempestad
5) Trauma I & Trauma II vs Caifan & Heddi Karaoui

source: http://s12.postimg.org/kbi2vtfrh/0905601.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Ramon Corona, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Demonio Negro & Pelos vs Chato Ortiz & Vagabundo
3) Castigador, Fanthom, Mr. Vengador vs Hijo Del Negro García, Negro García, Negro García Jr.
4) La Trakalosa, Morrigan, Sombra Infernal vs El Abuelo, Kristal, La Maxima
5) Índio Cherokee, Rey Plata, Súper Meteoro vs Aero Xtreme, Magisterio, Roberto Paz Jr.

source: http://s24.postimg.org/jsis09eo5/0905832.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Desastre I vs Tormento Negro
2) Cadete & Hombre Águila vs Espontáneo & Silver Star
3) Supersonic & Supersonic vs Jungla Verde & Rey Pantera
4) Choki © vs Guardián Imperial [? LIGHT]

source: http://s8.postimg.org/sxaf085bp/0905703.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Lady Lu vs Poison Cat
2) Blaker & Kid Impacto vs Cain & Reizer
3) Grafa, Iron Star, Shaggy vs Corak I, Corak II, Rudy Águila
4) Asgard, Lince, Payaloco vs Huizar, Maverick, Storm
5) Hermano Serpiente vs Arlequines Negros
6) Los Chilapastroso vs Perros De Tultepec

source: http://s17.postimg.org/sla2rt5f3/0905630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Eragón Black & Máscara Venenosa vs Ángel Xtreme & Metal Drago
3) Máquina Del Diablo vs Espadachín Negro
4) Fat Boy, Reo I, Reo Jr. vs Crazy Dinamo, Payaso Hechicero, Pesadilla
5) Hesquisofrenia & X-Fly vs Draketo Nazy & El Dorado Jr.

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11953138_898784603541694_5491254659787807815_n.jpg?oh=7b423609b610e1a9ccd1f14ec768ec19&oe=56839026

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

SCW (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena SCW, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Ejecutor & Ejecutor vs Bogatron & Ónix
2) Ángel Dorado I & Argho vs Crazy Maniak & Obituary and Cruz Del Silencio & Legión and Emperador Sayri & Mr. Dinamita
3) Hades vs René Rocks, Black Terry, Toro Machine

source: http://s8.postimg.org/n1bvz30mt/0905700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Union, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Dark Xtreme & Infierno Negro vs Dragón & Toruk
2) Cholo & Mazinger vs Calavera Infernal & Dement Fly Lucha Libre Coacalco (posted by makuilpoali ixtin)
3) B-Boy, Destructor, Furcio Xtreme vs Astro Finix, Perro De Guerrera, Rey Dinámico
4) Demonio Baltazar, Demonio Negro, Niebla Negra II vs Alma Negra, Diamante Rojo, Menfis
5) Demon Boy & Halcón X vs Aeronix & Garrobo Punk [hair, mask] Lucha Libre Coacalco (posted by makuilpoali ixtin)

source: http://s3.postimg.org/huxq776tf/0905831.jpg

(s3.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Pachis La Morena vs Fly Kid
2) Gran Midas & Protegido vs Alex Boy & Kain
3) Chamaco Becerra, Jaivo IV, Silver Fly vs Ángel O Demonio Jr., Histeria, Zicario Jr.
4) Obsesión, Silencio, Último Ninja vs Golden Boy, Kaoma Jr., Símbolo

source: http://s16.postimg.org/fh10wk49h/0906730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena Winner, León, Guanajuato
1) Gitano vs Mini Cholito Azteca
2) Génesis Dragón, Jhonny Alonso Jr., Saeta Azul vs Cuervo Extreme, Mercurio, Mr. Mohicano
3) Camus, Cholo Azteca II, Dark Funeral vs Cholo Azteca I, Murder Kay, Red Dragón
4) ?, May Flowers, Sexy Divina vs Abbagor, Máscara Guerrera, May Aguirre

source: http://s22.postimg.org/5ax77fych/0905730.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

XD (SAT) 09/05/2015 Arena XD Promociones, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Princesa Guerrera vs Lady Chicana
3) Espantapájaros & Zebru Jr. vs Drakon & Máscara Brillante
4) Ave Negra, Centella Juarez, Lady Fénix vs Rorro Extremo, Sexy Subita, Súper Baby
5) Mega Fly & Mega Fly Jr. vs Dragón Fly & Red Dragón
6) Hombre Sin Miedo & The Tiger vs Devastador & Guerrero Negro Jr.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/72ovr1cbz/0905702.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Auditorio de la Colonia San Felipe, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Mini Aster Boy & Mini Extreme Fly vs Mini Amnesia & Mini Meteoro
2) Ángel Real Jr. & Mini Kendor vs Black Stell & Flaman
3) Ángel Negro, Poder Satanico, Príncipe León vs Asesino Jr., Castigador De Oro, Tigre Boy
4) Lince © vs Aero Extreme [SLP ?]
5) Gran Panda, La Momia, Sexi Salazar vs Black Maravilla, Mensajero, Tigre del Ring

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5711/20874538965_3742e3a4a6_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

Lucha Sonora (SAT) 09/05/2015 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Estrellas del Ring, Plaza de Aramas]
1) Estrella De Queretaro & Rossy Moreno b Magic Girl & Miss Janeth
Estrella de Queretaro replaced Medussa (injury)
2) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García DQ Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
Romano faked a foul from Muneco. Usual challenges.
3) Atlantis & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Último Guerrero Atlantis y Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera y Último Guerrero en Lucha Sonora II. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino Mil Máscaras-Dos Caras y Canek vs Los Brazos de Oro, Plata y Platino (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Carlos Maynes was honored after the match.
5) LA Park & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.
Park & Rayo surprised an over confident Wagner & Demon with cradles.

source: http://s11.postimg.org/c0r2sgmqr/0905630.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

AKE (SAT) 09/05/2015 Cancha de Fut 5, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) ? vs ??
2) Black Phantom & X-Peria b Cyclope & Dementor
3) Martinete, Scream, Shamu b Camaleón de Oro, Romeo, Súper Rhino
4) X-Torm & Zarco b Ángel Metálico & Enigma
5) Crazy Frank & Nicho el Millionario b Arandú & Zarco
Zarco replaced Mortiz, took the pin from Crazy Frank

source: http://s14.postimg.org/r65u624up/0906600.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Chicago Sport Complex, Chicago, Illinois
1) ?, Psicosis II, Súper Porky vs

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlp1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11986393_1641229496155821_538450897265218519_n.jpg?oh=89e75d97bf05954277c3f2e0744d2096&oe=566C3625

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Dogos Gym, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal
1) Estrella De Oriente Jr., Master Fly, Tiger Metal vs Guerrero Celestial, Luz Y Sombra, Slyfer
2) Caballero Blanco, Relámpago Veloz, Tigre De Acero vs Chakal Jr., Cruz Tormenta, Franky Boy
3) Cobalto, Dragón Platino, Ultra Violeta vs Chakal, Fiero, Rey Del Fuego

source: http://s22.postimg.org/7cp9ydvyp/0905730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Payaso Malo I & Payaso Malo II vs ? & ??
2) Astro Nave & Sangre Costeña vs Diablo Rojo & Kid Silver
3) Hijo de Zumbido, Kaisser, Thunderbright vs Dark Cyborg, Dark Knight, Scorpió 2.0
4) Zuka vs Diosa Guerrera [mask]

source: http://s7.postimg.org/75gpznrrf/0905.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Gimnasio Becerro Verde, San Javier, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Infierno Kid Jr. & Mr. Dragons vs Mini Cerebro & Mr. Duque
3) Black Puma & Payaso Ronal vs Electrus & Serveruz
4) Ovett, Perico, Rudy Garduño vs Epitafio, Leviatham, Tormento
5) Holocausto, Infierno Kid, Sepulturero I vs Chucho el Roto, Coco Azul 3d, Coco Loco

source: http://s23.postimg.org/fciy2hqvf/0905600.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Gimnasio de la Unidad Deportiva, Aculco, Estado de México [Proyeccion Luchistica]
1) Biker, Sangre Fría, Sangre Imperial b El Coyote, Paranormal, Titan Del Espacio
2) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito & La Momia
3) La Vaquerita & Muñeca De Plata b Black Fury & Estrellita
4) El Hijo del Medico Asesino & Mr. Niebla b Máscara Sagrada & Oriental

source: http://s8.postimg.org/t2v7ohk4l/0905631.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [La Copa]
1) Erleus b Súper Power
2) Billy b Varcan
3) Roco Vann & Roco Vann Jr. b Erleus & Súper Power
4) El Sable, Espíritu Guerrero, Poético b Éxtasis, Silver Metal, Símbolo Azteca

source: http://s15.postimg.org/o48y3ol9n/0905830.jpg

(s15.postimg.org)

CASANOVA PRO (SAT) 09/05/2015 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Puma b Baby Puma
2) Ciber Payaso, Mortifero, Titanik b Chocolata, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda
3) Kaientai b Pedro Navajas
Pedro was hurt on a dive, and Kaientai took advantage for a submission.
4) Psicótico b Epydemius
Psicotico won, but was covered in blood. He put Epydemius thru a table.
5) Rico Rodríguez vs Guerrero Mixtico
Mixtico appeared to be drunk and this was horrible. Rico won in straight falls.
6) Erick Ortiz © b Alberto Dos Rios [WARCITY HEAVY]
7) Charles Lucero b Silver Star © [UWA MIDDLE]
match started after midnight, with some people leaving before it started. Lucero beat Silver Star with a submission on all four limbs, the same way Silver Star lost the title last time. Some fans threw money in.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/11907189_989968651024627_1882424985215236904_n.jpg?oh=c81ebb5bf58d6be9441232eb24069fc4&oe=575CF471

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

ANLL (SAT) 09/05/2015 Kihon, Iguala, Guerrero
1) Destello vs Vedugo
2) Araña Jr. & Fuzzion vs Hechicero (Cuernavaca) & Nahual (Morelos)
3) Elektro (Morelos) & Fénix (Cuernavaca) vs Drako (Morelos) & Eufóriko (Morelos)

source: http://s17.postimg.org/3ladhcj4v/0905400.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 Konkreto Gym, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) 300 & Fresa vs Asgarth & Parkour
3) Deiruz, Ka, Ozono vs Espacial, Skull Metal, Trasher
4) Black Infierno, Black Mercury, Dragón de Fuego, Hombre sin Rostro, Marverick, Príncipe Pantera, Sombra de Dragón vs ?, ??, ???, ????, ?????, ??????, ????????
5) Ms2 vs Saku, Xtreme Mask, Factor Miedo
6) Big Memo © vs Eskorbuto, EVIL, Payaso Clon [? EXTREMA]
7) Máscara Magnífica & Tony Rivera vs Hombre sin Rostro & Soleil

Event Notes: benefit show

source: http://s14.postimg.org/t5jyshcv5/0805900.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 09/05/2015 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Aspirantito Jr. & Wild Cat vs Posima Letal & Rey Muerte
2) Águila Azteca, Diestro, Lobo Plateado vs Enigma, La Kalaka, Lax Gunner
3) Kid Silver vs Guerrero Jr. [mask, hair]
4) Baxter, Cazador, Seiya vs Pez Tiburón, Pez Tiger, Traidor

source: http://s2.postimg.org/j390i0ont/0905600.jpg

(KrisZ)

LND (SAT) 09/05/2015 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Tonino vs Mr. Búho
2) Alma Oscura & Devorador vs Oberón & Sharkman
3) Violento & Xcorpio vs Mr. Flama & Rudy Garduño
4) Rychy Beda, Skadi, Yuma vs Conde Bartok, Felina Metálica, Misterio
5) Hijo de Súper Brazo & Súper Brazo Jr. © vs Factor & Rayan [LNG TAG]

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:29

Return to Index