indy: 2015-10

<-- 2015-09 --- 2015-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s8.postimg.org/obeaxu3k5/1001500.jpg

(KrisZ)

CWF (THU) 10/01/2015 Aculco, Estado de México
1) Mr. Tauro & Poético vs Aviador & Street Panther
2) Isis, La Parkita, Yelmo 2000 vs Chester, Diosa Maya, Pequeño Magnífico
3) Eclipse vs Silver Metal [CWF CHAMP]
4) El Cuatrero, Fulgor I, Fulgor II vs Hijo del Villano III, Loquillo, Villano III Jr.
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón vs Hijo de Canek, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Hijo del Fishman

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11904747_954934081216349_8163705307744616343_n.jpg?oh=7a9f1db33b6d26b3947a282cd71fb728&oe=5664AC8E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Legend (THU) 10/01/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) Avispón b El Sable
2) Keneisha, Princesa Ahy Leen, Zuzu Divine b Ishtar, Sexy Ángel, Sexy Girl
Winning tecnicas are known as "Sweet Dreams"
3) Aero Boy & Violento Jack b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo
4) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García
money thrown in.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King DQ Hijo de LA Park & Súper Parka
The Parkas sub for Ultimo/Gran Guerrero, pulled after the CMLL fall out. Wagner faked a foul to win.

source: http://s21.postimg.org/yy8ae1c4n/1001630.jpg

(KrisZ)

Monstruo (THU) 10/01/2015 Arena Chilpancingo, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Black Cóndor & Oreons vs Renegado & Ronin
2) Flyzer, Rey Tecampa, Torbellino Azul Jr. vs Agorafobia III, Big Clown, Rey Jaguar
3) Máquina Asesina & Príncipe Aéreo vs Albiastick & Rey Nocturno
4) Ángel Guerrero, Dragón Mágico, Kid Dragón vs Pegazus, Rayo Star, Sky Man
5) El Porro, Locker, Rocker vs Arez, Belial, Impulso

source: http://s10.postimg.org/jui7oyxbt/1001900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 10/01/2015 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Dragón & Payaso Negro II vs Black Metal & Negro Villa
2) King Balam & Pequeño Dragón vs Kikapoo & Randall
3) La Parkita & Pequeño Destroyer vs Espectrito I & Espectrito II
4) Babe Rap & Guerrero Negro Jr. vs Mr. Averno & Pirata Morgan

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CQu25qRUkAAn5o_.jpg

(Twitter)

NEW (FRI) 10/02/2015 2201 E. Mills, El Paso, Texas
1) Pirañita & The American b Spiderman & Súper Mario
Rey Lagarto helped Piranita win, Piranita is now a rudo
2) Lotus b Dalila
3) Metro & Steampunk b Pierre Montero & Tigre Del Ring
Metro wants a shot at Tigre del Ring's title
4) Steampunk & Súper Can b El Titano & Rey Lagarto
Steam punk wants a shot at Rey Lagarto's title - Lagarto said he can get it if he beats El Tirano on 10/16

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CQPMTvFVEAAZDQt.jpg

(Twitter)

CPOLLD (FRI) 10/02/2015 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Baby Puma & Súper Baby vs Lady Galactic & Princess Tiger
2) Lady Puma vs Hija de Karonte, Piel Canela Jr.
3) The Tiger vs Black Extreme
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Ultramán Jr. vs Monsther & Pentagon I
5) Perseus, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. vs Estrella Universal, Maravilla Lopez, Mortal USA

source: http://s3.postimg.org/mcs2d4dgz/1002800.jpg

(s3.postimg.org)

NLLR (FRI) 10/02/2015 Arena Estado, Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ?, Atila, Tiburón vs ??, Black Monster, XXX Jr.
4) Keira vs Arez
5) Corsario De Fuego, Poseidón, Rey Infierno vs Ángel del Misterio, Black Milicla, Dark Gotch
6) Demasiado vs Diva Salvaje, Chica Ye-Ye, Gabriel o Gabriella, Estrella Divina [WAR CITY EXOTICO]
7) Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Canek & Canek Jr. and Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Máscara Sagrada [Copa de Dinastia]

source: http://s1.postimg.org/gceyv0g1b/1002820.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 10/02/2015 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Galáctico & Nexus vs Black Golden & Last Lion
2) Kal El & Latin Brother vs Hipnosis & Relámpago
3) Hunter, Shyru Dragón Jr., Sub One vs Átomo, Cachondo, Shyru Dragón
4) Dark Paymon, Magno, Maligno vs Brian Villa, Hades, Mamut Negro
5) El Dorado Jr., Príncipe Escorpión, Rayman vs Crazy King, Roberto Paz Jr., X-Fly

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/11703342_1152488874766837_7740688220025473484_n.jpg?oh=2afb5ec4b51b6c620da0c43cef1936b7&oe=56370613

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

The Crash (FRI) 10/02/2015 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Estrellas del Ring, San Diego Red, The Gladiatores]
1) Star Dragón © b Mirage [The Crash Junior] STAR DRAGON RETUVO EL CAMPEONATO CRUCERO THE CRASH ANTE MIRAGE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) STAR DRAGON VS MIRAGE CAMPEONATO THE CRASH JR 2015 (posted by videoslucha3000) Star Dragon vs Mirage por el campeonato jr (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Star Dragon retained.
2) Star Boy, Tony Casanova, Zarco b Ángel Metálico, Dinamic Black, Súper Nova Angel Metalico Super Nova & Dinamick Black vs Zarco Star Boy & Tony Cassanova The Crash 15 (posted by videoslucha3000) Ángel Metálico, Dinamic Black y Súper Nova vs Zarco y Star Boy, Tony Casanova (posted by Estrellas del Ring) SUPER NOVA RETA A TONY CASA NOVA A UNA LUCHA DE MÁSCARA CONTRA CABELLERA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Tony Casanova vs Super Nova (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Tony Casanova vs Super Nova. Parte 2 (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Casanova got in a foul on Nova
3) Fénix (AAA) b Angélico, Seiya Sanada, Matt Cross [Trofeo X Gym] Fénix gana trofeo The Crash (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Fénix vs Angélico vs Seiya Sanada vs Matt Cross. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Fénix vs Matt Cross vs Seiya Sanada vs Angelico The Crash 2015 (posted by videoslucha3000) GANANDO UN ESPECTACULAR CUADRANGULAR DE NACIONES FÉNIX LE DEDICA EL TRIUNFO AL HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Fenix beat Angelico to win. Best match of the night.
4) Pimpinela Escarlata, Psycho Clown, Rubi Raze DQ Cibernético, Mamba, Taya Cibernético-Taya-Mamba vs Psycho Clown-Rubi Raze-Pimpinela. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) PSYCHO CLOWN ES ATACADO POR MR MALDITO Y PIERDE LA LUCHA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Psycho Clown, Pimpinela Escarlata Ruby Raze vs Cibernetico Taya Mamba The Crash 2015 (posted by videoslucha3000) Taya y Cibernético vs Pshyco Clown y Pimpinela (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Rubi Raze debuted as the mystery woman. Mr. Maldito attacked Pyscho CLown to keep their feud going.
5) Bestia 666 b Pentagón Jr. © [The Crash CRUISER] Bestia 666 vs Pentagon Jr (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) BESTIA 666 VS PENTAGON JR CAMPEONATO CRUSERO THE CRASH 2015 (posted by videoslucha3000) Bestia 666 vs Pentagón Jr por el Campeonato Crucero de The Crash. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) EN UNA LUCHA SANGRIENTA BESTIA 666 LE ARREBATA EL CAMPEONATO CRUCERO THE CRASH A PENTAGÓN JR (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
extreme match, with Bestia keeping the title.
6) El Patrón Alberto, Rey Horuz, Rey Mysterio Jr. b Daga, Extreme Tiger, Hijo del Fantasma Rey Misterio-Alberto el Patrón-Rey Horus vs Extreme Tiger, Daga e Hijo del Fantasma (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rey Mysterio 619 El Patron Alberto Rey Horus vs Daga Extreme Tiger Hijo del Fantasma The Crash (posted by videoslucha3000) Rey Mysterio 619, Alberto el Patrón y Rey Horus (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) REY MYSTERIO JR, ALBERTO EL PATRÓN Y REY HORUS TRIUNFAN EN TIJUANA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Tiger replaced Brian Cage. Rudos didn't get along with him. Alberto submitted Tiger. Rudos (La Sociedad, Konnan) attacked Tiger after, with the tecnicos making the save to end the show.

source: http://s12.postimg.org/snln2pfr1/1002.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 10/02/2015 Auditorio, San Francisco de los Romas, Aguascalientes
1) Tritón (CMLL) vs Titán (CMLL), Star King, Kick Boxer, Gran Markus I, Gran Markus II, Gran Markus III, Fuego (CMLL)

source: http://s30.postimg.org/6z5oc6sj5/1002830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 10/02/2015 Baax Cahualic, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Gran Tigre vs Súper Kim
2) Ángel de la Muerte & Kid Cometa vs Jacko & Último Ángel
3) Duende Maya & León Rojo Jr. vs Ángelus Fly & Angelux
4) Canek Jr. & Querubín vs Guardián & Hijo del Fishman

source: http://s12.postimg.org/cij8q87m5/1002600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 10/02/2015 Gimnasio Energym, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal

source: http://s2.postimg.org/3ruxtwo61/1002730.jpg

(KrisZ)

TONY (FRI) 10/02/2015 Gimnasio Solidaridad, Fresnillo, Zacatecas
1) Destroyer & Loco Castro vs Destino Negro & Torito
2) Metallik Boy & Rey Aéreo vs Demenzia & Pantano Negro
3) Centella, Rhino, Tigerstar vs Black Babylon, Mercensario, Universal
4) Alas Nocturnas, Azteca, Guerrillero vs Blue Star, Cachorro Cortez, Tenebro
5) Axxel, El Elemental, Sagrado Misterio Jr. vs Embajador Del Infierno, Pakal, Willy Cortez Jr.

source: http://s21.postimg.org/4d6nkxmgn/1002800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 10/02/2015 San Antonio, Texas
1) Halcón Misterioso vs Javier Santana Jr.
2) Tormenta Silenciosa vs Black Magic
3) Porky Usa vs Bobby Garret
4) Mata Suegras vs Diablo
5) El Diablito vs La Parkita [mask]

source: http://s17.postimg.org/i3u81bvwv/1004500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Agora de la Alameda, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Mr. Cesar vs Monje Diabólico
2) Argho, La Cachetada, Star King vs ?, Comandante X, Pequeño Guerrero
3) Gemelo Fantástico I vs Melodico De La Muerte, Maniaco Crazy
4) Caballero De Plata, Hijo Del Ángel, Sky Man vs Andy Boy, Danger King, Guerrero Mixtico
5) Colombiano, El Miserable, Ricky Ricon vs Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Rayo Tapatío III

source: http://s28.postimg.org/k7vw4vdm5/1003631.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena America Latina, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) ? vs ??
2) Doko & Dragón Boy vs Desquisaido & Maligno
3) Ángel Del Fuego & Miri Montaña vs El Wolf & Zero
4) Daisy Crazy, Dulce Paola, El Cuervo vs Peligro, Tres Patines, Verdugo

source: http://s13.postimg.org/3uizaest3/1003900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Warrior & Ónix vs Aeroboy & Pequeño Gabriel
3) Diamante Negro II & Forastero Jr. vs Brillante Jr. & Iron Kid
4) Pentagoncito & Radioactivo vs Asombro Jr. & Luminoso

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/Au8XkbyADBnTUxJOhYWJOH6eDuNIleVEvbInQcIYRqOV.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

RIOT (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Psicótico b Lord Byron 1.1 Psicótico vs Byron (posted by RIOT WA)
2) Alberto Dos Rios b Belial 1.2 Alberto 2 Riots vs Luchador Sorpresa (posted by RIOT WA)
Alberto was originally supposed to face Electro Boy, but he's out two weeks with injury. His opponent instead turned out to be Belial. Alberto won with a Canadian Destroyer.
3) Erick Ortiz b Kaientai, Arez 1.3 Kaientai vs Arez vs Erik Ortiz (posted by RIOT WA)
Ortiz beat Kaientai
4) Low Rider & Sammy Guevara b Kratoz & Último Ninja  (posted by RIOT WA)
Low Rider & Guevara jumped the other team. High flying match. Guevara faked an injury and fouled Kratoz for the win.
5) Caifan b Epydemius 1.5 Caifan vs Epydemius (posted by RIOT WA)
Odd finish - Epydemius could not continue due to losing his hearing after a Caifan shot. Arez ran out and challenged Caifan to a Perros del Mal title match (Caifan won it in this building.) Caifan said he didn't have the belt with him, but was ready to fight anyway.
6) Caifan b Arez
Caifan won again (if this was meant to be an official match)
7) Dralion b Rey Horus 1.6 Dralion vs Rey Horus (posted by RIOT WA)
Dralion won with two German suplexes.

source: http://s15.postimg.org/f6zc80g5n/1003500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Gladiador, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Papi C vs Nathan Pain, Jc Valentino, Karateka Jr., Star Kid, Guerrillero Jr. [mask, hair, cage]

source: http://s22.postimg.org/cprch4vox/1004608.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ángel Aéreo vs Águila Negra, Vaquero Love
2) Aéreo, Mini Akantus, Stelarix vs Arkero, Feroz, Pequeño Espartaco
3) Espartaco, Hormiga, Mini Fussion vs Inmortal, Tartaro Jr., Veneno Jr.
4) Pequeño Pagano, Pequeño Peluchin, Sky Bird vs Águila del Espacio, Minotauro, Rabia
5) Destroyer, Pantera Asesina, Rey Cat vs Akanthus, Ghost Rider, Guerrero Azteca

source: http://s23.postimg.org/pp3hu7y8b/1003801.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Alex Steel & Iron Kid vs ?
2) Estrellita Lagunera vs ?
3) Rico Rodríguez & Toxico vs Escriba Jr. & Mr. Guerrero Jr.
4) Halcón Suriano Jr., Mago I, Mago II vs Dark Saint, Tarántula I, Tarántula II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlp1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12003970_1071724126201782_5750227237877890011_n.jpg?oh=2f8f4c0b719f1e0ca87fdc4a2d608c4e&oe=56926FFD

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Pegazuz, Spider Boy, Yakuza vs Holkan, Omega, Sombra Metálica
4) Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Aeroboy, Barba Roja Jr., Violento Jack
5) Hijo de LA Park, LA Park, Súper Parka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King

source: http://s12.postimg.org/kdf19fn9p/1003630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Pequeño Flash vs Feroz
2) Alero & Stelarix vs Arquero & Pequeño Pagano
3) Chabelo Holguin Jr., Mario Bross, Mini Akantus vs Apocalipsis, Karma I, Karma II
4) Delta 2000 & Pequeño Rebelde vs Cachorro & Veneno Jr.
5) Aitana vs Águila Del Espacio Jr.

source: http://s24.postimg.org/kfuyu9vth/1004730.jpg

(KrisZ)

MARK (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Galeno Jr., Mr. Dragón Jr., Sombra Jr. vs Alas Jr., Rey Mercurio, Zaeta Negra
2) Alas de Plata & Exterminador vs El Engendro & Monstro De Oz
3) Aero Kid, Átomo, Dragón Jr., Nerón vs Castigador, Elixir, Estrella Negra, Vengador
4) Fuerza Aerea, Lider Lk Psicis, Samael vs Cap Furia, Imperial Jr., Stigma Judoka
5) Kancerverius, Mr. Dragón, Sepulturero I vs Alex Guajardo, Dance Boy, Galaxy

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/12033090_509795899195734_7320468113008360575_n.jpg?oh=c12121f14482969b4a6eed0628eacb6b&oe=56A5692F

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

LI (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Neza [KronoSport, The Gladiatores]
1) Rey Hades & Samot b Novasonic & Woisser
2) Canek Jr., Hijo del Signo, Mr. Jack b Hijo del Solar, Magnético, Mitico Canek,Octagón y Solar VS Fuerza Guerrera, Mr. Jack y Loquillo Casas (posted by Leyendas Inmortales de la Luch)
3) Climax & Súper Bólido DQ Hombre Lobo & Maldito Jr.
4) As Charro Jr., Heavy Metal, Pantera II DQ Black Terry, Máscara Año 2000, Rambo Heavy Metal, El Pantera y As Charro VS Máscara Año 2000, Black Terry y Rambo (posted by Leyendas Inmortales de la Luch)
As Charro replaced Rambo
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Loquillo Casas, Mr. Jack DQ Canek, Octagón, Solar I Mr Jack Jr,Canek Jr. y El Hijo del Signo VS Solar Jr., Magnético y Mítico (posted by Leyendas Inmortales de la Luch)

source: http://s18.postimg.org/5ou7wlxsp/1003800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Payaso Diabólico I vs Tackle Jr.
2) El Tackle & Mr. Terror vs Gasper & Imperio Negro
3) Conflictus, Espacial, Spider vs Caballero Halcón, Oso Negro, Tony Rodríguez
4) El Astuto, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Piloto Suicida vs Black Warrior, Destroyer, Piloto Negro

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CN_1P_fUwAAvfpC.jpg

(Twitter)

FULL, MDA (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Vicio vs Némesis
2) Dragón Oriental & Lince de Oro vs Hijo del Guerrero Negro & Tormento Negro
3) Alushe vs Ke Monito, Guapito
4) Alan Stone, El Fantasma, Esprataco vs Decnnis, Satánico, Tempestad
5) Hijo del Ninja & Tinieblas Jr. vs Damián 666 & Halloween

source: http://s4.postimg.org/y869lcoz1/1003800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Diavolo I vs Tormento Negro, Desastre I
2) Fénix & Thunder Boy vs Blacky El Cubanito & Nocturno Maligno
3) Astro Negro & Rey Monarca vs Bronco & Chucky
4) Cadete, Hombre Águila, Invencible Jr. vs Black Star, Guardia Imperial, Silver Star

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/12088426_511775595664431_2297363509541275057_n.jpg?oh=18ed70ceef6aa7f68c4eb390ce55f2a2&oe=56A44A84

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ? vs ?
2) Black Golden vs Power Boy
3) Nexus Fly vs Magno
4) Estrella Oriental & Freelance vs Mike Segura & Saturno
5) Crazy King vs Cíclope (DTU), Miedo Extremo
6) Súper Nova vs Golden Magic

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/12038100_944681138931131_2530572020798404728_n.jpg?oh=7751e67c67f301ff0fbd48c720731368&oe=56993B63

(CaraLucha)

CARA Lucha (SAT) 10/03/2015 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), El Pancracio, El Pancracio, Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport, Los Imparables del Ring, Mano a Mano, The Gladiatores]
1) Estrella de Oro & Reyco b Maligno Negro & Rey Carnero
2) Centvrión, Fly Warrior, Látigo b Magnífico I, Magnífico II, Metaleón Centurion/Fly Warrior/Latigo vs Metaleon/Magnifico I/Magnifico II 03-10 (posted by tvluchadelpasado) Látigo, Fly Warrior y Centvrión vs Metaleón y los Magníficos, en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Mala Hierba vs Magníficos I y II y Metaleón en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Metaleon replaced Mr. Leo (injury.) Good match, win for the debut Mala Hierba.
3) Wasson b Jocker (Guadalajara) Wasson vs Jocker, en Caralucha Promociones (posted by +LuchaTV)
Jocker wants a rematch in Guadalajara.
4) Flyer, Hombre Bala Jr., Oro Jr. DQ Andy Boy, Danger, Guerrero Mixtico
Danger unmasked Fly for the DQ. Oro Jr. was the mystery luchador on the CMLL side.
5) Dave The Clown b Espanto Jr., Guerrero Mixtico Dave The Clown vs Guerrero Míxtico vs Espanto Jr., en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
Violento Jack missed the match due to injury and Stuka Jr. was just missing. Dave was the only originally scheduled wrestler to appear and won.
6) La Sombra & Trauma I b Rush & Trauma II [Relevos Increíbles] La Sombra, Trauma I VS Rush, Trauma II, Arena San Juan Pantitlan, 3-10-15 (posted by MisticieroTV) Rush y Trauma II vs La Sombra y Trauma I en Cara Lucha. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rush y Trauma II vs La Sombra y Trauma I, en Caralucha Promociones (posted by +LuchaTV)
Match ended when Sombra offered to lay down for Rush, but Rush insisted on taking the pin instead. Crowd was not amused.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/6k0indyj7/1003801.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Ayotoxco de Guerrero, Puebla
1) Cecilia Rubi vs Mr. Karate Maldad
2) As Negro & Sombra Vagabunda vs Cachorra Maravilla & Dragón Misterioso
3) Guerrero Sagrad, Lord Vampir, Mr. Mantiz vs Misteriuss, Pegassus Turbo, Stryker
4) Alas de Acero, Aramis (Estado de México), Iron Kid, Star Queen vs Death Fly, Reina Oscura, Súper Alfa, Trahser

Event Notes: combo boxing and lucha show, only lucha list

source: http://s30.postimg.org/izyimdikh/1003600.jpg

(KrisZ)

Torres (SAT) 10/03/2015 Bodega Montano, Cárdenas, San Luis Potosí
1) Alex Boy & Vengador IV vs Dark Zombie & Dragón Fly
2) Ángel Frances vs Dark Master
3) Danny Boy & Galeno vs El Divino & Tito Zumaya
4) Castigador De Oro & Lince vs Diablo Negro & Poder Satanico
5) Bogar, Señor Dante, Vaquero de Texas vs Black Maravilla, Galaxia 79, Maligno

source: http://s24.postimg.org/mqt0yg6l1/1004606.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Club Arena Olimpia, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Dragón Eterno & Hijo de la Muerte vs Muerte Negra Jr. & Súper Cometa
2) Alex El Carnicero & Mr. Johnson vs King Dragón & Príncipe Águila
3) Furia Ninja, Grillo, Xtreme Fly vs Destellito, Hechicero, Jupiter
4) Andy Águilar, Gladis Night, Golden Boy vs Ares, Black Fénix, Mr. Vengador
5) Bipolar & X-Fly vs Cirujano & Gran Eku

source: https://fbcdn-photos-a-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpa1/v/t1.0-0/p552x414/12003158_509120169263307_7128697591201281489_n.jpg?oh=f071cc4c8b25ecd73295c22e7b385328&oe=56A4C558&__gda__=1449768638_9416b6eb3bda298872409146dc3819d1

(fbcdn-photos-a-a.akamaihd.net)

XMW (SAT) 10/03/2015 Distrito Federal
1) Chuey Martinez vs Mimo, Terremoto, Sacristán del Diablo, Obscuro, Wasson, Toxin, Acolito, Ojo de Tigre Jr., J. Romba
2) Core vs Impulso
3) Demonoledor vs Abortex, Hellspawn (Chile) [XMW CHAMP]
4) Violento Jack vs Ángel o Demonio
5) Wotan vs Fly Star

Event Notes: location only revealed to people who are buying tickets

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12027636_509472295894761_7188872882269231207_n.jpg?oh=9f32549b44df3aaef01b41e2cb912e85&oe=56A6A9FD

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

WMC (SAT) 10/03/2015 Gimnasio Hercules, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal [+LuchaTV]
1) Caricia & Súper Colt vs Ancla Jr. & Fuerza Negra
2) Guerrero WMC vs Rey Abadón [super libre]
3) Keira & Látigo vs Lady Maravilla & Stukita
4) Centella & Psicópata b Centvrión & Fly Warrior
5) Gran Guerrero & Máximo DQ Toxin Boy & Wasson
Toxin Boy replaced Leo.

source: http://s7.postimg.org/fmhvo6zob/1003600.jpg

(KrisZ)

LNG (SAT) 10/03/2015 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Tonino vs Guerrero Z
2) Oberón & Ronny El Payaso vs Ángel Star & Tepoxtli
3) Fórmula, Pequeño Ángel, Pequeño Demonio vs Casi Muertito, Decadentito, Psicopatita
4) León Rojo & Obett vs José el Caporal & Xcorpio
5) Hijo de Súper Brazo & Súper Brazo Jr. © vs Coco Azul & Coco Loco [PNG TAG]

source: http://s1.postimg.org/wqg4kz5u7/1003830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Rebelde Gym, Mérida, Yucatán
1) Comandante Villa vs Tijuana Boy, Acua Boy [hair]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CQFj5PXUkAA74D1.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Salón Tecate, Minatitlán, Veracruz

Event Notes: wrestlers announced, but no matches. Crazy Boy invited.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/x9voeiwjz/1003745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/03/2015 Super Pulga Loo Portales, Mission, Texas
1) Boricua I & Boricua II vs El Gato & Virgo
2) Black Cougar, Maldición, Psicosis Jr. vs Al Cruz Jr., Hijo De Al Cruz Jr., Rocker Boy II
3) Antifaz & Hator vs Asterisco Jr. & Magnífico
4) Laredo Kid & Shocker vs Hernandez & Pirata Morgan

source: http://s15.postimg.org/egbnzck3v/1004430.jpg

(KrisZ)

POR (SUN) 10/04/2015 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Daniel Sanchaise, Lawrence Tyler, Ryan J. Morales vs David Allen Royce, Dragón Dorado, Mystique
2) El Hippie I, El Hippie II, Muñequito vs Güero Loco, Krazy Fly, Psycho
3) Ave Dragón & Metro vs Chucho & Tiburón
4) Tigre Del Ring vs Lord Drako [ATL MUCHA LUCHA CAMP]

source: http://s7.postimg.org/e7pzxv6sb/1004745.jpg

(KrisZ)

ELITE (SUN) 10/04/2015 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Blue Bird & Pitufo Varela Jr. vs Pequeño Gabriel & Tortugita Ninja
2) Agatha, Piel Canela, Red Ángel vs Évola, Llamarada, Quetzal
3) Gran Jefe IV, Gran Jefe Jr., Trueno Nero vs Demencia, Nemo, Silver Boy
4) Hijo del Soberano, Rico Rodríguez, Zairus vs Ángel Del Futuro, Big Neurosis, V-57

source: http://s30.postimg.org/nr31bpx2p/1004402.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Birman, Mensajero De La Muerte, Mercurio, Mosha Dark, Payachucho, Poseidón, Sublime, Tonino vs Atm, Aztlán, Blazer, Geolaxuz, Juventud Electrica, Lunatik, Pantera Panameña, Xtrem [Cibernetico Copa Terry Bolandos]
4) Fórmula, Negro Navarro, Paco Salazar vs Roy Reyes, Súper Panda, Yuma
5) Artillero & Sey Boy vs Arlequín & Último Conde
6) Súper Terry, Terry 2000, Terry Bolanos Jr., Terry Del Futuro, Terry Sr. vs Conde Bartok, Enigmatico, Misterio, X Corpio
7) León Rojo, Ovett, Perico vs Alastor, Blasfemia, Lobo

source: http://s28.postimg.org/y7bufoxal/1004831.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Extreme Fly, Relámpago Blanco, Relámpago Blanco Jr. vs Leopardo Jr., Peiquiatrico, Pequeño Del Caribe
5) Águila del Espacio, Pequeño Divino, Pequeño Peluchin vs La Chiquis, La Perrush K, Orión

source: http://s17.postimg.org/hs0owacj3/1004800.jpg

(KrisZ)

ALL (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Darkness & Zeus vs Chavo Banda & Inmortal
2) Lagunero Jr. & Relámpago Azul Jr. vs Forastero Jr. & Último Japones
3) Brillante Jr., New Star, Omega vs Diamond, Guerrero Mistico Jr., Radamantis
4) Conflictus, Emperador Azteca, Luminoso vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Ministro de la Muerte Jr., Pentagoncito

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12036693_895569807147473_5682901136121231078_n.jpg?oh=eb97c26847e58842e4ec5f382ba3e0d1&oe=569BA062

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragón Imperial vs Última Sombra
3) Baby Chavez vs Ángel Futuro, Delirio
4) Galactar & Gato Fantasma vs Desafio & Misionero
5) ? & Ares vs Gemelo Muerte & Perseus

source: http://s30.postimg.org/hjwc62jy9/1004100.jpg

(KrisZ)

War City (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Erick Ortiz vs Alberto Dos Rios Alberto dos Santos vs Erik Ortiz (posted by Angel Dimas)
4) Luminoso Jr. vs Batman
5) Ronaldinho vs Komander

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/12038250_508709555961836_3807975960385867696_n.jpg?oh=925f7f206404fb46885a7ad8fc6d8a73&oe=56AA3E83

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla [Arena Coliseo San Ramon]
1) Rey Ángel vs Zuca
2) Sexy Maravilla & Shitara vs Enigmatica & Lady Amazona
3) Crazy Boy & Mini Multifacético vs Pequeño Jocker & Pequeño Psicosis
4) Esmelralda, Gema, Rubi vs Blue Center, Tonak, Toro De Oro
5) Millenium, Rey Dragón, Tigre Rojo, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Perverso, Perverso Jr., Rey Apocalipsis, Torbellino

source: http://s22.postimg.org/6p4i0mcgh/1004502.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena Culiacán, Culiacán, Sinaloa
1) Rockus vs Misterio Negro
2) El Bizarro vs Doberman
3) Astro Boy, Muralla Negra, Relámpago vs Franky El Payaso, Mario Mora, Mega Black
4) La Parkita & Pentagoncito vs Espectrito & Mini Histeria

source: http://s10.postimg.org/fy1zm0mc9/1004701.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Killer Pain vs Celestial
2) Mario Bross & Navegante vs Mercurio & Serpiente Roja
3) Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Mini Guerrero Escarlata, Mini Venom, Titanio vs Destructor, Doberman I, Funky Clown I, Funky Clown II
4) Estrella, Felina, La Diabólica, Nacho Plus Jr., Veneno Jr. vs Apocalipsis, Chabelo Holguin Jr., La Guerrera, La Venus
5) Estrella Bruja, Génesis, Peluchin vs Bello Armando, Imperial, Orión

source: http://s29.postimg.org/81l6utu1j/1004832.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Rey Dragón vs Destructor, Epontaneo, Lobo Rojo
2) Princesa Ruby vs Sexy Girl
3) Black Animal vs Grisly
4) Chico vs Black Génesis
5) Androide vs Rey Águila [mask, hair]
6) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Ronaldino vs ? & Hijo Del Mongol Chino

source: http://s24.postimg.org/464srdl5h/1004800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Chamaco Contreras vs Kanelo Sr.
2) Etreues, Gato Felix, Leyder vs Apóstol Jr., Exagon, Kid Panther
3) Pedro Navajas vs Titanik, Beto Alcala
4) Gallardo, Símbolo, Ultratumba vs Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda
5) Misterioso, Sertico, Violencia vs Águila Azteca, Dralion, Máscara Púrpura

source: http://s1.postimg.org/ancifxe0f/1004545.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Pequeño Asesino vs Toxic, Sombra de Dragón, Karma, Guerrillerito, La Llorona, Calaka Loka, Muerte Radioactiva, Warrior, Enigma II
2) Aero Flash & Cachorra Flores vs Bala De Fuego & Pantera Infernal
3) Amenaza Elegante, Meteoro, Satán Jr. vs Anonimo, Demencia, Soldado Maldito
4) Fugaz, Mini Alebrije, Mini Rey Cometa vs Enigma, Gato De Casablanca, Pentagoncito

source: http://s9.postimg.org/70gmjbtvz/1004430.jpg

(KrisZ)

FMLL (SUN) 10/04/2015 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) ? & Príncipe Negro vs ?? & Espectro Verde
2) Huracán Diaz & Pecador De Paolopo vs Espectro Negro & Tauro
3) Kamikaze Rojo & Terminator vs Fuerza Rebelde & Tornado
4) Ciclón Chapin Sr. & Súper Tigre vs El Aspirante & Hijo de la Araña
5) Ciclón Chapin Jr. & Slayer vs Punisher & The Killer (Guatemala)
6) Bárbaro, Ciclón Negro, Rayo de Oro vs El Padrino, Titan (Guatemala), Voltron

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:28

Return to Index