All: 2015-12

<-- 2015-11 --- 2016-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s7.postimg.org/7714puorf/1201830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 12/01/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dr. Boris vs Mexican Demon
2) Dragón Bane & Parkita Star vs Chester & El Tigre
3) El Jaguar & El Maldito vs El Golpeador & Ram
4) Guerrero Místico, Huracán Ramírez Jr., La Plaga vs El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Pandemónium I, Pandemónium Jr.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/guad01.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/01/2015 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Fuego en el Ring]
1) Furia Roja & Maléfico b Explosivo & Star Black
Malefico replaced Joker.
2) Flyer, Leono, Starman b Artillero, Okumura, Súper Comando
Rudos took 1/3
3) Stigma, The Panther, Tritón b Puma, Sangre Azteca, Tiger *
Tecnicos took 2/3
4) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Stuka Jr. b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto * BLUE PANTHER,ANGEL DE ORO VS MEPHISTO,EPHESTO 01 DE DICIEMBRE 2015 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Tecnicos took 2/3, Panther beating Mephisto. Sets up a trios title match next week.
5) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja b Máximo Sexy, Místico, Titán *
Guerreros took 2/3.

source: http://s14.postimg.org/94v5uzomp/1201830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 12/01/2015 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chocolata & Delux vs M. Bengalí & Tequilia
2) Lady Flammer & Mini Difunto vs Katary & Mini Hator
3) Gato Fantasma & Panthro vs Flamer Jr. & Hator
4) Mr. Nice, Potro Jr., Vasco Jr. vs Monje Negro, Red Flamer, Silver Star

source: http://s10.postimg.org/89z8jbzvt/1101500.jpg

(KrisZ)

FMLL (TUE) 12/01/2015 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Huracán Diaz vs Espectro Verde
2) Pecador De Paolopo & Príncipe Negro vs Espectro Negro & Tornado
3) Kamikaze Rojo & Terminator vs Ángel Negro & El Aspirante
4) Ciclón Chapin Sr. vs Hijo de la Araña
5) Ciclón Chapin Jr. & Ciclón Negro vs Punisher & The Killer (Guatemala)
6) Bárbaro, Rayo de Oro, Slayer vs El Padrino, Titan (Guatemala), Voltron

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/mex011.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/01/2015 Arena México [CMLL, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Aéreo & Fantasy b Mercurio & Pequeño Universo 2000
2) Magnus, Metatrón, Sensei b Akuma, Hijo del Signo, Metálico
3) Blue Panther Jr., Esfinge, Pegasso b Cancerbero, Raziel, Skándalo *
DQ straight falls, with Raizel & Cancerbero taking masks and making a challenge.
4) Delta, Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr. b Boby Z, Hechicero, Virus *
5) La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Rush DQ Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
Bucanero fouled Rush.
6) Último Guerrero © b Valiente [NWA MIDDLE] *
First defense. Ultimo Guerrero took 2/3, taking the last with a super powerbomb

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12249811_797306177046754_1122098872258772261_n.jpg?oh=4930af5448b339a88c1f9dbd7af7bb13&oe=56EF898A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 12/01/2015 Arena Querétaro [DTU]
1) Erwing & Irving vs El Porrito & Mazito
2) Destello & Kevin vs Galaxy & Tony Nerd and Jimmy & Vengador
3) El Chato & El Nene b Dragón de Oriente I & Dragón de Oriente II and Galáctico Dragón & Lobo Lafayette and Joven Maravilla & Perro Negro Jr.
4) Chica Ye-Ye & El Exótico b Lanzeloth & Lokillo and Drabek I & Drabek II
Lokillo was the surprise luchador
5) Rocky Lobo b Dragón Rojo Jr., Pesadilla, Drastik Boy, Rey Cometa A RAS DE LONA: ROCKY LOBO VS DRAGÓN ROJO Jr. DTU vs CMLL (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
said to be a very good match
6) Ursus & X-Dance b Ángel o Demonio & Ovett and Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México) & Drako (Estado de México)
7) Cíclope (DTU) vs Violento Jack, Miedo Extremo, Psicosis II, Aero Boy

source: http://s2.postimg.org/rnql6yn7d/1201700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 12/01/2015 San Andrés Cholula, PUebla
1) Rey Celestial & Tony Nerd vs Avaricia & Rey Infierno
2) Lady Drago & Princesa Ahy Leen vs Diosa Atenea & India Mazahua
3) El Hijo del Medico Asesino & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Loco Max & Monsther
4) Atlantis & Lizmark Jr. vs Sagrado & Toscano

source: http://s27.postimg.org/4j4bnat0z/1202730.jpg

(KrisZ)

LILLP (WED) 12/02/2015 Auditorio Municipal, Marioano Abasolo, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Aquarius, Diamante Azul (Queretaro), Electro Boy vs Gerges, Traidor, Zarpa De Tigre
2) Alex Guajardo, Argos (Queretaro), Star King vs Chamaco Guerrero, Lince, Melodico De La Muerte
3) Hijo del Solar, Ojo De Tigre, Ursus vs Danger King, Mr. Cesar, Perro Del Ring
4) Canek Jr., Pantera, Solar I vs Black Terry, Ojo De Tigre, Universo 2000
5) Canek, El Fantasma, Heavy Metal vs Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Mr. Jack

source: http://s29.postimg.org/f7xw27euf/1202830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 12/02/2015 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Guerrero Azteca vs Rey Jaguar
2) Águila Azteca & Diestro vs Guerrero Jr. & Rey Muerte
3) Aspirantito Jr., Kid Silver, Zuka vs Andros Black, Astaroth, Lady Extreme
4) Enigma, May Flowers, Sexy Lola vs Hijo de Black Silver, Pez Tiburón, Roman Alexander

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12289552_1029163763772093_5223834382942267672_n.jpg?oh=ecae8bb10d6f5a8c7e9329a8d962b873&oe=56F86A71

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

Coca Rosa (WED) 12/02/2015 Salón Tropicana, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal

Event Notes: Expo Mascaras 61

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CUOdsvXUEAAMycc.jpg

(Twitter)

RCH (THU) 12/03/2015 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), El Pancracio, Estrellas del Ring, Imparables del Ring, KronosSport, Mano a Mano, R de Rudo]
1) Rayo Star & Reina Dorada b Felina Metálica & Látigo Felina Metalika y Látigo vs Rayo Star y Reina Dorada. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Reina Dorada y Rayo Star vs Felina Metalika y Látigo, Invasión RCH (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Drago (AAA), Estrella Divina, Goya Kong b Lady Shani, Mamba, Súper Fly Goya Kong, Drago y Estrella Divina vs Lady Shani, Súper Fly y Mamba, Invasión RCH (posted by +LuchaTV) Mamba-Super Fly y Shani vs Goya-Estrella Divina-Drago en RCH. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Arez b Golden Magic, Impulso, Centvrión, Mr. Leo, Fly Warrior  (posted by Powerbomb.TV) COPA RCH, Arena Naucalpan, 3-12-15 (posted by MisticieroTV) Golden Magic vs Impulso vs Fly Warrior vs Arez vs Mr. Leo vs Centurión, Copa RCH (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha por la Copa RCH en la Arena Naucalpan. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Good match, money still thrown in. Crowd is still heckling Golden Magic.
4) Fénix (AAA) & Pentagón Jr. DDQ Súper Nova & Texano Jr.  (posted by Powerbomb.TV) Fenix y Pentagon Jr vs Texano Jr y Super Nova (posted by TVLuchaMundial) Fénix y Pentagón vs Texano Jr. y Súper Nova, Invasión RCH (posted by +LuchaTV) Pentagón Jr y Fénix VS Texano Jr y Súper Nova, Arena Naucalpan, Invasión RCH, 3-12-15 (posted by MisticieroTV) Texano Jr y Super Nova vs Fénix y Pentagón Jr en Invasión RCH. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Pentagon and Texano eventually attacked their brothers and took their masks to end the match.
5) Psycho Clown © b Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Demon [RCH HEAVY] Psycho Clown vs Dr. Wagner Jr vs Blue Demon Jr por el Campeonato RCH. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Psycho Clown vs Dr. Wagner Jr.  vs Blue Demon Jr., por el Campeonato RCH (posted by +LuchaTV) Psycho Clown VS Wagner Jr VS Blue Demon Jr, Campeonato RCH, Arena Naucalpan, 3-11-15 (posted by MisticieroTV)
First defense. Demon was eliminated first, then returned to foul the referee. Psycho fouled Wagner while the ref was recovering.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11990637_921775777870533_76349735602951212_n.jpg?oh=30839d15c124bc5d90e01aca563b251a&oe=56E8A7C4

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 12/03/2015 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Estrella Negra vs Pequeño Gabriel
2) Asombro & Tackle Jr. vs Camorra Jr. & Mano Blanca
3) Agatha & Imperio Negro vs Black Rock & Piel Canela Jr.
4) Máscara Sagrada & Piloto Suicida vs Difunto II & Piloto Negro

source: http://s17.postimg.org/5uyok3fhr/1203900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 12/03/2015 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Hijo De King Warrior vs ?
2) Dragón & King Balam vs Black Metal & Negro Villa
3) Águila Plateada & Baby Rap Jr. vs Centinella & Randall
4) Chamaco Estrella & Pequeño Dragón vs Kikapoo & Payaso Negro II

source: http://s14.postimg.org/ewiqep8ip/1203600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 12/03/2015 Arena Traditional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua

Event Notes: no matches announced. Ex Arena San Antonio

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpl1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12341505_1200622276618495_197782128316401603_n.jpg?oh=3bdcde568566f2543fa5a2f47a79faa1&oe=56F1D701

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 12/03/2015 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Oso Asesino I, Oso Asesino II, Oso Asesino III vs Arquero Negro, Duende Mágico, Súper Destino
2) Chalapa Boy, Lider Boy, Rex Estampida vs Bufalo, Horror, Septico
3) Cadavérico, Dayet Cook, Invazor vs Flama 2000, Máquina Infernal, Payasote
4) Guardián Azteca, Príncipe Salvaje Jr., Sombra Blanca vs Andrómeda, Sky Ángel, Súper Sport
5) Dr. Muerte, Escorpión Negro, Inframundo vs Drástico, El Espíritu, Piloto Infernal
return for PIloto Infernal

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/CartelLLF04Dic2015lm.png

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 12/04/2015 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Estrellas del Ring, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Baby Love TLDRAW Baby Hagar
2) Alicia b Alicia II [name]
The fake Alicia will have to spend the holidays coming up with her own name.
3) La Heroína L Krystal, Sirenia, La Bandida [mask, hair]
Krystal took Heroina's mask. Heronia is Erika Jazmin Lopez Caballero, 3.5 years a luchadra, from Guadalajara. Sirena was first to escaping (beating Heroina), then Bandida saved her hair - the only hair on the line - by defeating Krystal.
4) Karisma b Angelica © [LLF CHAMP]
Title change, Karisma winning it with a second rope moonsault.
5) Katary & Lady Jaguar © b Aja Perera & Nina Monet [LLF TAG]
Katary beat Aja last to keep the titles.
6) Poly Star b Leah Von Dutch
Von Dutch's debut here in a loss.
7) Princesa Maya © b Ludark Shaitan [LLF EXTREME]
Maya kept the title after a mask pull.
8) Estrella Explosiva b La Chacala [hair]
Explosiva pulled off a slight upset, winning with a tornado DDT.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes0116.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/04/2015 Arena México [CMLL, LuchaWorld, RobViper (Music Video), thecubsfan]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Canelo Casas b Oro Jr. & Soberano Jr. * Oro Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Canelo Casas (posted by thecubsfan)
16:43. Rudos took 1/3
2) Amapola, Tiffany, Zeuxis b La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit * * La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Tiffany, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Tiffany, Zeuxis - TV Version (posted by thecubsfan)
15:44. Rudos took 2/3
3) Ephesto, Kráneo, Luciferno b Ángel de Oro, Máximo Sexy, Súper Porky * Ángel de Oro, Máximo Sexy, Super Porky vs Ephesto, Kráneo, Luciferno (posted by thecubsfan) TERCERA LUCHA VIERNES 04 DE DICIEMBRE 2015 CMLL (1) (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:19. Rudos took 1/3. Kraneo hasn't lost since 11/07 (singles match with Super Porky)
4) Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero b Cavernario, Mephisto, Thunder * Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero vs Cavernario, Mephisto, Thunder (posted by thecubsfan) EVENTO ESPECIAL VIERNES 04 DE DICIEMBRE 2015 CMLL (2) (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:48. Guerreros took 2/3. Ultimo Guerrero challenged Thunder yet again to a mask/hair match. Thunder did not respond.
5) Dragón Lee © b Kamaitachi [CMLL SL] * * Dragon Lee © vs Kamaitachi for the CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan) Dragon Lee © vs Kamaitachi [CMLL SL] - TV version (posted by thecubsfan) LUCHA SEMIFINAL VIERNES 04 DE DICIEMBRE 2015 CMLL (3) (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
16:56. Dragon Lee's fourth defense, all against Kamaitachi. Seconds were Okumura and Maximo. The third fall originally ended with Kamaitachi beating Dragon Lee with the same crazy move as last week, only Dragon Lee clearly had his foot on the ropes. Referee Edgar, who had not counted a different pinfall when Dragon Lee had been under the ropes moments earlier, missed the foot this time and counted three. Maximo protested and commissioner Rambo also seemed to have noticed. A replay was shown, and Rambo officially ordered the match restarted after seeing the foot on the ropes in that replay. Okumura & Kamaitachi protested but the match continued. Dragon Lee won cleanly. Kamaitachi attacked the referee, Maximo and Dragon Lee after the match.
6) Místico, Súper Parka, Volador Jr. b Felino, Negro Casas, Shocker * * LUCHA ESTELAR VIERNES 04 DE DICIEMBRE 2015 CMLL (4) (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) Mistico, Super Parka, Volador Jr. vs Felino, Negro Casas, Shocker (posted by thecubsfan) Mistico, Super Parka, Volador Jr. vs Felino, Negro Casas, Shocker - TV Version (posted by thecubsfan)
4:43, straight falls for the tecnicos in a super quick match. Super Parka snuck in a foul on Casas in revenge for last week. Casas demanded a singles match. Parka didn't respond.

source: http://s7.postimg.org/ahr58v6or/1204820.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 12/04/2015 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Black Golden & Implacable vs Galáctico & Insólito
2) Hipnosis, Magno, Shyru Dragón vs Aquiles, Átomo, Kal El
3) Minotauro vs Último Titán
4) Índio Cherokee, La Trakalosa, Power Boy vs Brian Villa, Dark Paymon, Mamut Negro
5) Aero Xtreme, El Dorado Jr., Willy Banderas vs Fly Mercury, Roberto Paz Jr., Shyru Dragón

source: http://s2.postimg.org/4dkhpv6k9/1204800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 12/04/2015 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz [KrisZ]
1) Conquistador & Tiburón b Abadón & Black Demon
2) Black Fury & Faisán Jr. b Acero & Relámpago
3) Ferrari Jr. b Ángel del Misterio, Hijo del Buitre, Triple X
4) Aero Boy, Golden Magic, La Jarochita b Black Fury, Halloween, X-Fly
5) Rey Horus & Súper Nova b Bestia 666 & Mr. Águila
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pagano b Damián 666 & LA Park

indy (FRI) 12/04/2015 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Ángel Vengador & Naruto b Águila Negra & Ivan El Terrible
2) Amazona b Cristal ©, Lady Lee [METROPLEX WOMEN]
3) Romeo, Súper Rhino, Venum Black, Xtrago b Enfermero Jr., Éxtassis, Tornado Negro I, Tornado Negro II
4) Zarco b Ángel Metálico [Copa Tijuana 2015] Zarco vs Angel Metalico TROFEO TIJUANA 2015 (posted by videoslucha3000)
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Mr. Maldito, Platino b Arandú, King Azteca, TJ Boy

source: http://s30.postimg.org/7o4kqrl01/1204915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 12/04/2015 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Herrero vs Rey Eclipse
2) Blue Rocker Jr. & Vital vs Destello & Riesgo Xtrem
3) Charly Montaña, New Warrior, Piloto Negro vs Baby Marvin, Dulce Paola, Piloto Suicida
4) Hijo del Soberano, Máscara Sagrada, The Golden vs Black Jet, Gran Jefe IV, Hijo del Espectro

source: http://s17.postimg.org/pkd3zv01r/12041130.png

(KrisZ)

ELLM (FRI) 12/04/2015 Cetis 87, Delicias, Chihuahua
1) Áspid & Viper X vs Alumno X & Sargento Malila
2) Artillero & Impacto vs Drangelo & Tintorera
3) Megatronik & Toro Fierro vs El Buitre & Steel Boy

source: https://c1.staticflickr.com/1/773/23471319166_13c92469d1.jpg

(therealfreado)

CMLL, SKANDALO (FRI) 12/04/2015 Expo Feria Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Emperador Azteca & Luminoso vs Araña del Futuro & Gringo Loco
2) Star Jr. & Tritón vs Boby Zavala & Disturbio
3) Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Sagrado vs Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CUZiPI1UkAAYg7l.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (FRI) 12/04/2015 Feria de Tampico, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Argenis, Dinastía, Faby Apache NC Mini Charly Manson, Taya, Willie Mack
2) Angélico & Jack Evans © NC Joe Lider & Pentagón Jr. and Averno & Chessman [AAA TAG]
3) Aerostar, Drago, Fénix NC Brian Cage, El Mesías, Taurus
4) Blue Demon, Electroshock, La Parka NC Daga, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Steve Pain
Daga's group is back to being Anarquia.
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown NC ?, Hijo del Fantasma, Texano Jr.
6) Rey Misterio Jr. NC Johnny Mundo [AAA HEAVY]
vacant title

Event Notes: at the fairground, 10,000 capacity. At the press conference, the local promoters said they were still working on possible appearances from Alberto del Rio, Dr. Wagner and/or John Cena. Show was canceled on 11/25, is expected to be made up at some point in January (presumably with the same lineup.)

source: http://s2.postimg.org/xka5og0ex/1204830.jpg

(KrisZ)

CMLL (FRI) 12/04/2015 Fueria Yucatan, Mérida, Yucatan [Estrellas del Ring, KrisZ]
1) Halcón Rojo Jr., Rebelde Punk, Torinito b Guerrero De La Muerte, Mensajero Del Abismo, Tarantula
2) Aztlán, Caballero Galáctico, Lobo Salvaje Jr. b Danger Boy, Eterno, Fuego Infernal
3) Anubis, LIbra, Volito b Amenaza Roja Jr., El Divino, Reyson
4) Lluvia, Silueta, Skadi b Dalys, La Nazi, Reina Isis
5) Atlantis & Marco Corleone b Dragón Rojo Jr. & Terrible

source: http://s2.postimg.org/jcloz2h0p/1204830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 12/04/2015 Salón Colonos, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Rey Espartano vs Mr. Fire
2) Átomo & Flor Caribeña vs Celestial & Espontáneo
3) Caballero Galáctico & Guerrero Galáctico vs Araña Negra & Corsario Jr.
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Prato vs Difunto I, Difunto II, Difunto III

source: http://s27.postimg.org/cid9w3xir/1204730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 12/04/2015 Super Pulga Loo Portales, Mission, Texas
1) Boricua I & Boricua II vs Bestia I & Bestia Panther
2) Corazón De Barrio, Galáctico, Laredo Kid vs Histeria, Pirata Morgan, Rey del Camino
3) Garza Jr. & Silencio vs Big Neurosis & Símbolo (Monterrey)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CUCkvK8UAAEwQBT.jpg

(Twitter)

LWP (SAT) 12/05/2015 132 E. Florence Avenue, Los Angeles, California

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/11221891_968562616515986_4455200906494223060_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=6fd818aa143f9d3ceb22a9655e5c9473&oe=5B603A94

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Centauro Negro, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Del Silencio, As De Plata, Halcón Supremo vs Dragón Negro Jr., Genio Negro, Hechicero II
3) Caballero Nocturno, Morbius, Sexy Gloria vs Big Tauro, Jako Gitano, So 8 Killer
4) Hijo De Lobo Gitano, Lobo Gitano, Lobo Gitano Jr. vs Cachorro Mariscla, Dragóncito Ninja, Escudo Negro
5) El Lenador vs Veneno Negro [hair, mask]

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado9.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Apocalipsis b Bengala
2) Inquisidor b Robin
3) Súper Halcón Jr. b Hijo del Signo
Halcon won with the Halcon Driver (which looks like a Michinoku Driver)
4) Hombre Bala Jr. DQ Nitro
Nitro fouled Bala for the DQ.
5) Sangre Azteca b Tritón
Azteca used the counter dropkick to set up the win
6) Guerrero Maya Jr. & The Panther b Misterioso Jr. & Sagrado
Maya & Panther won again, demanded an Arena Coliseo tag team title match.
7) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Titán b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto
Mexican trios champs lost a non-title match, though it's unlikely to be mentioned again.

source: http://s30.postimg.org/kr0iux101/1205815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Negro Asesino vs Gran Ángel
2) Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray vs Ángel Colosal & Gasper
3) Circus & Payasito Jr. vs Araña del Futuro & Sexy Francis
4) Dinámico & Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs Dulce Paola & Flecha Veloz

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12342842_1063097727055453_8152191837940316624_n.jpg?oh=17752dcf590d9479fe58f962a9e042c3&oe=56E96F37

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Discovery, Medico Jr., Vengador del Futuro vs Amenaza Verde, Depredador, Hombre X Sr.
2) Berial X, Guerrero Maya Sr., Máscara De Plata II vs Hombre De Cero & Hombre X Jr.
3) Sombra de la Muerte vs Mano Negra Jr.
4) Aéreo Flash, Ángel Caído, El Lucero I, Súper Ninja vs Amo De Fuego, Espíritu Guerrero, Monje Blanco, Zombie Jr.
5) Alto Voltaje, Relámpago Negro Jr., Relámpago Negro Sr. vs Capitán Furia, Teknus, Vértigo

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Coliseo Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Luminoso DQ Tronx NUEVA ALIANZA: TRONX, REY COBRA Y HUMILDE JR SE UNEN PARA DECLARARLE LA GUERRA A LA ARENA MEXICALI (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Rey Cobra & Humilde Jr. ran in for the DQ to set up a new trio with Tronx. Iron Boy and Dinamico debut.
2) Ángelus & Tirano b Guerrero Rojo & Maverick TIRANO Y ANGELUZ DERROTAN A GUERRERO ROJO Y MAVERICK (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Kronox b Dinamick KRONOX SE ALZA CON LA VICTORIA AL VENCER A DINAMICK (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Galaxy, Paniko, Tiger Lee b Darko, Dinámico, Suspenso [? TRIOS] ROMPIMIENTO EN LA NUEVA ERA...LA LEGIÓN BAD BOY LE QUITA LOS CAMPEONATOS DE TRÍOS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12239510_1724064551150052_1169496529917474504_n.jpg?oh=6db84042733b88d18e879be53e42669c&oe=56E8BA4E

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LLDLJ (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Blue Tiger b Centella Roja Jr.
2) Tigre Rojo Jr. b Emperador Azteca, Arkalis, Rey Dragón
Elimination order went: Rey Dragon, Arkalis, Emperador leaving Tigre Rojo Jr. as winner.
3) Brole Xtreme & Prayer b Arez & Impulso
Slight upset. Money thrown in.
4) Mini Multifacético b Belial
Slight upset. Money thrown in. Arez & Impulso came out after the match to ask for a rematch.
5) Tigre Rojo b Oriental, Centella de Oro
Tigre Rojo beat both men to win.
6) Ángel Del Amor, Decnnis, Zumbido DQ Blue Center, Tonak, Toro De Oro
Zumbido faked a foul.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/8c2b1ouhf/1205630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Ángel Del Rock & Athom Boy vs Alma Negra Jr. & Drako Jr.
2) ?, Black Fénix, Príncipe Thor, Spit Boy vs Desconocido, Golpe de Dragón, Payaso Loco Jr., Signo Negro
3) Cat Mortal & Metal vs Darius & Mr. Drako and Black Ventura & Coronel and Alma Negra & Demonio III and Demonio I & Demonio II [Trofeo de la Villamania]
4) Evolet, Heredero, Lobo Rojo, Slyfer vs Jack, Samantha, Tigre Boy, Tigre del Ring
5) Black Extreme, Mr. T, Perro Andree vs Galeno, Gran Panda, Sexy Salazar
6) Araña & Charly Guerrero vs Bogar & Cris Ángel and Dark Spíritu & Mensajero and Cirujano & Maligno

source: http://s11.postimg.org/qabc0dmcj/1205830.jpg

(KrisZ)

ESPECTRO (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Circus & Payasito Jr. vs Black Bull & Morfosis
3) Agatha & Drako vs Piel Canela & Radamantis
4) Espectro Jr. & Hijo del Espectro vs Hijo del Soberano & Máscara Sagrada

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xta1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12310673_751873828279221_3818511616009760057_n.jpg?oh=5eff1f29f9ac730409342c3714b8d42b&oe=56D6A4D3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Alas de Fuego vs Halcón Negro, Abaddon, Klee, Águila Nocturna, Mano II, Panther Boy, Esqueletor Jr., Zarzy Tiger, Súper Chucky, Caballo Dorado, Trucker [? CHAMP, #1 Contenders]
2) Esqueletor vs El Ángel
3) ? vs ?? [? CHAMP]

source: http://s11.postimg.org/ee6kw4s6b/1205630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) ? & Cachorra Flores vs Garra De Furia & Mini Peligro
2) Aullido & Calaka Loka vs Muerte Radioactiva & Silver Tempest
3) Aero Tigre vs Bullizon
4) Diamante Rojo II, Rayo Divino, Xtremo vs Enigma, Hijo Del Anticristo, Padre Amaro

source: http://s10.postimg.org/pq5t4h3pl/1205615.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) La Furia & Látigo Negro vs Bengala & Hipnosis
2) Pepenador I, Pepenador II, Pepenador III vs Signo De Bronce, Signo De Oro, Signo De Plata
3) Angelo & Rey Astral vs Perfil & Único Jr.
4) Asterisco Jr., Batman, Magnífico © vs Imagen de Oro, Imagen II, Maldición [REYNOSA TRIOS]
5) Hijo de LA Park & LA Park vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

source: http://s11.postimg.org/8sk5s2rhf/1205700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena La Tradicional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Pequeño Flash vs Anima Jr.
2) Esfinge & Teknus vs Pequeño Del Caribe & Silver Fly
3) Arkero, Kerubin, Pequeño Génesis vs D. Metálico, Extreme Fly, Feroz
4) Canelo Villela, Misterio, Tartaro Jr. vs Bombita, Pantera, Rey Cat
5) Kevin, Último Vikingo, Vaquero Love vs Águila del Espacio, Perro Infernal, Zinico

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xal1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12346305_1664022130539046_6062740321220835548_n.jpg?oh=40b3115a5564d0ff5d33529f601c4550&oe=5721DEC7

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Karma vs Ónix
2) Payaso Diabólico I & Payaso Diabólico II vs Alex Steel & Dr. Maldad
3) Flash Boy I, Flash Boy II, Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs Flecha Veloz, Gran Sabú, Payaso Loco
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Tarántula II vs Escriba, Hijo Del Ministro, Ministro III

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12227217_526532440855413_8732056673842798112_n.jpg?oh=8d4ef7e6814722a65ac706681d0edca0&oe=56B5A41F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LEGEND (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Miss Janeth & Tania vs Lola González & Rossy Moreno
2) Kahoz & Rambo vs Danny Boy & Flecha
3) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón DQ Black Terry, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero El Trío Fantasía vs Los Temerarios, Homenaje a figuras del Toreo. (posted by +LuchaTV)
Shu el Guerrero and Super Muneco exchanged challenges for the millionth time.
4) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García b Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman [AULL TRIOS]  (posted by Powerbomb.TV) Los Diabólicos vs Cadetes del Espacio, campeonato de trios AULL (posted by +LuchaTV)
4th defense
5) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Robin  (posted by Powerbomb.TV) Mil Máscaras, Canek y Dos Caras vs Los Brazos, homenaje a figuras del Toreo (posted by +LuchaTV)
referee will be Coloso Colosetti & Dorrel Dixon. Robin replaced Brazo de Platino.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/12227071_1056539487713913_6291988915787255123_n.jpg?oh=342f668bc45ed8e509c92eebadb249a1&oe=56F1A73E

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Neza [AAA, AAA (Highlights), Estrellas del Ring, RobViper (Music Video), thecubsfan (TV week 2)]
1) Fireball & Neza Kid b El Apache & Soul Rocker * AAA Worldwide desde la Arena Neza Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Enero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Fireball & Neza Kid vs El Apache & Soul Rocker (posted by thecubsfan) Fireball y Neza Kid vs el Apache y Rocker Machine en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Added match. Fireball beat Soul Rocker with a Flama Fly.
2) Dinastía & Venum b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psycho Clown * AAA Worldwide desde la Arena Neza Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Enero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Dinastía & Venum vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psycho Clown (posted by thecubsfan) Dinastía y Venum vs Mini Abismo Negro y Mini Psycho Clown, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Los Perros del Mal invaden la Arena Neza (5 diciembre, 2015) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Venum was sort of a fill in for Mascarita Sagrada, as the opener got split in half to add another match. Dinastia beat Mini Psycho Clown with the Tulancingo Special. Pentagon, Daga and Lider destroyed the tecnicos and dedicated it to Perro Aguayo Jr.
3) Faby Apache & Goya Kong b La Hiedra & Lady Shani * AAA Worldwide desde la Arena Neza Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Enero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Faby Apache & Goya Kong vs La Hiedra & Lady Shani (posted by thecubsfan) Faby Apache y Goya Kong vs La Hiedra y Lady Shani, AAA en  Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Goya Kong-Faby Apache vs Lady Shani y la Hiedra en la Arena Neza. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Both tecnicas beat both rudas
4) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Jack Evans b Daga, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr. * AAA Worldwide desde la Arena Neza Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Enero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Jack Evans vs Daga, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Angélico, Jack Evans y Australian Suicide vs Pentagón Jr., Daga y Joe Lider, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Pentagón Jr-Daga-Joe Líder vs Angélico-Jack Evans-Australian Suicide en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Suicide got a surprise win over Daga, but Daga took his mask and Pentagon laid out Evans again. Daga challenged for a mask vs hair match (Suicide didn't respond) while Pentagon & Lider are still going after the tag titles.
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro b La Parka, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown * AAA Worldwide desde la Arena Neza Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Enero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) La Parka, Monster Clown y Murder Clown vs El Zorro, Cuervo y Scoria, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) La Parka, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos get their first win as an official trio.
6) Blue Demon Jr., Fénix, Psycho Clown b Averno, Brian Cage, Chessman * AAA Worldwide desde la Arena Neza Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Enero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Blue Demon Jr., Fénix, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Brian Cage, Chessman (posted by thecubsfan)
Averno appeared as scheduled. Rey Mysterio appeared on crutches and said he was unable to wrestle. Rudos attacked, with Blue Demon appearing to make the save - Rey still got in a 619. Fenix won with a 450 splash on Chessman.

Event Notes: Originally announced as being either 12/04 or 12/05. Set as 12/05 when Guerra de Titanes was announced for 12/04. Became a TV taping after Guerra de Titanes was canceled. Show appeared to be a sell out.

source: http://s23.postimg.org/qsnj0pior/1205831.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Croc Man vs Átomo
2) Cadete & Destino vs Espontáneo & Tormento Negro
3) Sonico vs Sonico Jr., Hombre Águila, Yuli Black, Black Rider, Rey Pantera, Silver Star, Imperio Dorado, Black Star, Fugitivo Maya, Arcano 2000, Satanas [Copa San Simon]
4) Chucky vs Desastre I

source: http://s24.postimg.org/991vvfixx/1205700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Black Golden & Magno vs Power Boy & Shyru Dragón Jr.
2) Brian Villa & Tony Rodríguez vs Roberto Paz Jr. & Shyru Dragón
3) Draego, El Príncipe, Rudy Santana vs Crazy King, Príncipe Escorpión, Saturno
4) El Dorado Jr. vs Metaleón, Fly Mercury, Alas de Acero [NWG RUDO]
5) Rayman vs Apolo Estrada Jr.
6) Pagano vs Brian Villa
X-Fly was originally announced, but replaced by Brian Villa on Thursday night

source: http://s8.postimg.org/yoqn3yv4l/1205701.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Rasta Boy vs Blaker
2) Candy Swing, Kid Impacto, Relámpago Kid vs Iron Star, Kaibet Metalik, Reizer
3) Arlequín Negro I, Arlequín Negro II, Arlequín Negro IV, Eclipse vs Ainframundo, Duat, Orión Negro, Rudy Águila
4) Asgard, Fly Danger, Maverick vs Cat Metal, Destructor Muerte, Flyer
5) Lince, Payaloco, Shaggy vs Corak, Huizar, Terrorista

source: http://s18.postimg.org/kr3f198q1/1205702.png

(s18.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Union, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Dark Xtreme & Infierno Negro vs Dragón & Reggae Latino
2) Furcio & Mzinger vs Astro Finix & Dement Fly
3) Máscara Infernal, Payaso Curasa, Psycho Kid vs Aeronix, Apolo, Gander
4) B-Boy, Demonio Baltazar, Niebla Negra II vs Alfred Dino, Rudy Garduño, SWAT
5) Kaligua Jr., Perro De Guerrera Jr., Último Vampiro vs Ciber Punk, Garrobo Punk, Ztizan

source: http://s8.postimg.org/8phoi9d79/1205900.jpg

(KrisZ)

VIDAL (SAT) 12/05/2015 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) El Auténtico & Electro Star vs Escorpión Rojo & Faby Vidal
2) Black Mr. & Blue Bird vs Ángel del Apocalipsis & Escorpión Negro
3) Flor Caribeña & Sombra Azul vs Neurosis & Raul Vidal
4) Caballero Galáctico & Guerrero Galáctico vs Escorpión Rojo Jr. & Hades

source: http://s7.postimg.org/k0wdnde23/1205730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Auditorio de la Colonia San Felipe, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Mini Astro Latino & Mini Kid Maravilla vs Mini Aster Boy & Mini Meteoro
2) Goblin Star & Omega vs Dangerus & Rey Mercurio
3) Corsario Azteca, Génesis, Tomahawk vs Anticristo, Asesino Jr., Dark Master
4) Lince © vs Meteoro [SLP LIGHT]
5) Rey Fuego & Trébol Negro Jr. vs Break Demon & Kukuxklan

source: http://s24.postimg.org/u7g1f6fk5/1205830.jpg

(KrisZ)

DTU (SAT) 12/05/2015 Autolavado VM, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [+LuchaTV, DTU]
1) Pesadilla b Black Baby, Paranoiko, Abaddon
2) Atila (Veracruz) & Tiburón (Veracruz) b El Chato & El Nene and Flyer Boy (Veracruz) & Lobo Kid (Veracruz) [DTU NEXO, semifinal] Atila y Tiburón vs El Chato y El Junior vs Flyer Boy y Lobo Kid, eliminatoria DTU Nexo (posted by +LuchaTV)
The Veracruz duo advance to the 12/19 final
3) Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako b Jimmy & Kevin and Ángel o Demonio & Ovett [DTU NEXO, semifinal] Kevin y Jimmy vs Corsario Negro Jr. y Drako vs Ángel o Demonio y Ovett, eliminatoria DTU Nexo (posted by +LuchaTV)
Jimmy & Kevin fell apart yet again. Corsario Negro & Drako advance to the 12/19 final.
4) Drastik Boy b Lokillo, Ángel del Misterio Draztick Boy vs Lokillo vs Ángel del Misterio, en DTU (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo L Chica Ye-Ye & El Exótico and Lanzeloth & Rocky Lobo [DTU NEXO, semifinal] Cíclope y Miedo Extremo vs Rocky Lobo y Lanzelot vs Chica Yeye y Exótico, Eliminatoria DTU Nexo (posted by +LuchaTV)
Ciclope & Miedo were counted out and the other two teams went to a draw, so the three way title match will now be a four way title match.

source: http://s13.postimg.org/o3z4c8id3/1205815.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA (SAT) 12/05/2015 Cancha Hermanos Carrión, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psicosis
2) La Jarochita & Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr. & Taya
3) Aerostar & Argenis vs Steve Pain & Súper Fly
4) Drago, El Elegido, Electroshock vs El Mesías, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Taurus

source: http://s21.postimg.org/tnfaok707/1206502.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Club Apolo, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Muerte Celestial vs Guerrero Celestial
2) Kanon & Payasito Crazy vs Comando Aéreo & Laser Boy
3) Bucanero Infernal & Peligro vs Arcanos & Zafiro
4) Crazy Man, Guerrero del Infierno, Supersonic vs Cat Boy, Samuray, Xplosivo
5) Abortex & Poseidón vs Gitano & Roker

source: http://s16.postimg.org/r6z8m2tid/1205600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/05/2015 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray vs Jerry Brown & Slayer
2) Angelito Nocturno & Pequeño Destructor vs Mini Dark Tiger & Pequeño Toxico
3) Ángel Nocturno & Ares Black vs Alex Steel & Dr. Maldad
4) Dark Saint, Esrellita Lagunera, Inmortal vs Lee Roy Jr., Pantera Negra Jr., Toxico
5) Halcón Suriano Jr., Junior Halcón, Karisma vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Lagunero Jr.

Event Notes: Halcon Suriano back from Buenos Aires

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:25

Return to Index