All: 2016-01

<-- 2015-12 --- 2016-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s15.postimg.org/8heft957v/0101700.jpg

(KrisZ)

DTU (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Avispón & Concord ?? Boris & Tigre
2) Erwin & Irving ?? El Porrito & Masizito
3) Bull Power, Colmillo Blanco, Dragón Latino, El Jaguar ?? ?, El Chato, El Nene, Niño De Cobre
Pachuca vs DTU
4) Cíclope b Lokillo, Kevin
5) Black Fire & El Exótico b Crazy Boy & Drastik Boy
6) Ángel o Demonio & Ovett b Jorge El Intruso & La Plaga
Los Porros wan a Hidalgo tag title shot.
7) Miedo Extremo b Violento Jack [#1 Contenders, DTU]
Current champion Ciclope congratulated his partner on the win.

source: http://s9.postimg.org/ebhpbay3z/0101515.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Tomas vs Pequeño Gabriel
2) Hijo Del Gran Sabú I & Hijo Del Gran Sabú II vs Cross Man & Rey Fobia
3) Mr. Guerrero Jr., Piloto Suicida, Profeta vs Flecha Veloz, Piloto Negro, Tarántula II
4) Charly Montaña, Conflictus, Dinámico vs Araña del Futuro, Escriba, Mr. Guerrero

source: http://s11.postimg.org/mybqwhf6r/0101600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Crazy Black & Extrem Metal vs Cascabel & Leprosy
2) Hijo Del Perverseo & Perverso Jr. vs Extrem Fly & Luz Clarita
3) Brole, Mini Multifacético, Prayer vs Pequeño Psicosos, Rey Infierno, Tony Nerd
4) Rey Drago, Tigre Rojo, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Bobby Jack, Rey Apocalipsis, Toro Bill Jr. and Black Histeria, Monsther, Tony Cisneros
5) Alebrije, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Loco Max, Pasion Kristal, Psicosis II

source: http://s1.postimg.org/9430wztz3/0101201.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Army Boy & Star Chip vs Celestial & Katástrofe
2) Flama Solaris, Killer Pain, Teknus vs Black Snake, Doberman II, Mini Guerrero Escarlata
3) Chachito Samuray, Mario Bross, Navegante vs Funky Clown I, Funky Clown II, Mercurio
4) Anima III, Chabelo Holguin Jr., La Chiquis vs Destructor, Diamante Negro, Guerrero Escarlata Jr.
5) Evan, Génesis Jr., Metro vs Gato Samuray, Karma I, Karma II

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/CartelLLF01Enero2016face-662x1024.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Baby Love b La Rebelde
3) Katary b Angelica
5) La Chacala b La Rebelde

source: http://s28.postimg.org/bnwm50jkd/0101600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Ejecutor & Rey Justicia vs ? & Rosario Negro Jr.
2) Ciber Punk, Profeta, X-Boy vs Aéreo Kid, Caballero Negro I, Caballero Negro II
3) Eddie Santos, Vengador, Viajero Jr. vs Baby Judas, Lady Rabbit, Viajero
4) Arlequín I & Arlequín II vs Arquero & Rudy Garduño
5) Golden vs Juana La Loca, Golden Jr., Dragora
6) Ángel Del Amor, Fresero Jr., Judas el Traidor vs Epitafio, Grunier, Leviatham

source: http://s15.postimg.org/dozixplt7/0101530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Jardines, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Alex Segura Jr., Black Metal, Joe Black vs Astralux, Extreme Boy, Shura
3) Íkaro © vs Arceus [AEREO CHAMP]
4) Keira vs Arez
5) Kronoz & Rey Bucanero vs Histeria Jr. & Leono

source: http://s29.postimg.org/eh9fpo9mf/0101500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena la Loma, Puebla, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Falcón Man, Mini La Park, Yeska vs Casandra, Mini Cuervo, Warrior Galáctico
4) Oriental vs Guerrero 2000
5) ? & Gronda vs Decnnis & Zumbido

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/12359913_1118558861518308_3274860108108306422_n.jpg?oh=8f4d77989b1b729880b5317f21a11d1e&oe=56DD07A1

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV, KronosSport]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka II & Tortuguillo Karateka III DRAW Araña Negra & Mr. Araña
2) Cerebro Maligno, Decadente, Psicópata b Dante, Euro, Filder
3) Fireball & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4) Drago & Fénix b Daga & Pentagón Jr.
Money thrown in.
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Parka Negra, Taurus, Texano Jr.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sinpiedad20161.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena México [CMLL, Cronicas y Leyendas (4), Cronicas y Leyendas (6), luchablog, R de Rudo (Notimex), SuperLuchas]
***Sin Piedad, 2016***
1) Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis b Estrellita, La Vaquerita, Princesa Sugehit * Estrellita, La Vaquerita, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan)
9:47, rudas took 2/3.
2) Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus b Blue Panther Jr., Esfinge, The Panther * Blue Panther Jr., Esfinge, The Panther vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
13:43. rudo took 1/3
3) Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Thunder b Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Valiente * Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Thunder (posted by thecubsfan)
10:56. Rudos took 1/3. Thunder was back as normal.
4) Máximo Sexy b Kamaitachi [hair] * * Máximo Sexy vs Kamaitachi for the hair (posted by thecubsfan) Máximo VS Kamaitachi, Cabellera VS Cabellera, Sin Piedad, Arena México, CMLL, 1-1-16 (posted by MisticieroTV)
23:22. Maximo took 2/3 to take Kamatachi's hair. Seconds were Hombre Bala Jr. and Okumura, who largely stay out of it. Dr. Zavaleta, who was doubling as the commissioner, checked on Maximo (who had a knee injury aggravated by Kamaitachi early on) during the match and seemed close to stopping it early, but let it go on. Kamaitachi tried faking a foul once, but the referee (Babe Richard) caught him and would not call the DQ. Maximo soon tried the same trick and the referee was going along with it this time. Okumura & Kamaitachi protested, and Maximo stopped faking to cradle Kamaitachi, but only got two. Maximo eventually won cleanly via powerbomb.
5) Cibernético, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr. b Carístico, Místico, Rush [Relevos Increíbles] * Carístico, Mistico, Rush vs Cibernético, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match (posted by thecubsfan)
9:57. Ultimo Guerrero's side took 1/3. A blinded Caristico, covering up after his mask was pulled off, tried to foul him but instead got Rush. Volador & Cibernetico took advantage for the win and were fast friends post match. Cibernetico & Volador challenged Rush & Caristico to a tag match next week. Rush had no problem fighting, but not with Caristico and attacked him. Caristico accepted the match, with or without Rush.
6) Negro Casas b Súper Parka [hair] * * Negro Casas VS Súper Parka, Cabellera VS Cabellera, Arena México, Sin Piedad, CMLL, 1-1-16 (posted by MisticieroTV) Negro Casas vs Super Parka for the hair (posted by thecubsfan)
12:49. Casas took 2/3. Volador and Puma (who had been guest commentator all night) were seconds. Finish saw Super Parka block a casita for what could’ve been three, but Puma pulled out the referee to stop the count. Super Parka turned to argue and Negro slipped in a foul (straight into an inside cradle) for the win. Volador attacked both Puma & Casas after the match, and made it clear that he was coming after Casas. Parka complained about the way he was beat, but Casas insisted all was fair in lucha libre.

source: http://s7.postimg.org/bq5sleokb/0101500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Platino, Príncipe, Spiderman b Deja Vu, Drakama, Marino PLATINO, SPIDERMAN Y PRÍNCIPE DERROTAN A MARINO, DRAKMA Y DEJA VU (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Datura, Jade, Próximo b Amazona, Baronessa, Skalibur CON PRÓXIMO COMO LÍDER DATURA A SU REGRESO A MÉXICO Y JADE EN SU DEBUT TRIUNFAN (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Jade's debut
3) Rey Cobra b Platino, Rey Tortura, Vaquero Jr., Arseus, Marino [PC CHAMP] REY COBRA SIGUE GANANDO TODO: CAMPEÓN DE LA COSTA DEL PACÍFICO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Voltron b X-Torm, Black Danger, Marverick, Mirage, Luminoso [BC EXTREMO] EL CAMPEONATO EXTREMO DE BC SE QUEDA EN MEXICALI: VOLTRON VENCE A X TORM (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Hijo De Rey Misterio, Mr. Tempest, Rey Negro b Estudiante Jr., Pzaico, Tony Casanova CON COLMILLO HIJO DE REY MISTERIO TRIUNFA JUNTO A MR TEMPEST Y REY NEGRO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xat1/v/t1.0-9/10322632_539656876209636_8192919618353109718_n.jpg?oh=4c4e5ed6e46ecb8b9e2db35b75c3f2e1&oe=571F6248

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Sanchez (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Neza [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, KronoSport, KronosSport]
1) Mini Barba Negra & Mini Nigma b ? & Hijo de La Parkita
2) Brayan El Stripper, Bugambilia, Tamus b Factor, Fresero Jr., Spector
3) Punker Bizarro L Argos, Dinamic Black, Neza Kid, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Canis Lupus, Karonte Jr., Rey Neza, Maldito Jr. [cage, mask] Lucha de máscaras en Jaula en la Arena Neza (1 enero 2016) (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha final en jaula entre Punker Bizarro y Neza Kid en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Punker Bizarro was last in, with Neza Kid getting the win. Punker Bizarro is Israel Pina Vazquez, 19 years a luchador, from Mexico City.
4) Carístico b Cibernético, Rush Carístico vs Cibernético vs Rush en la Arena Neza (1 enero 2016) (posted by +LuchaTV) Rush vs Carístico vs Cibernético en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Rush pulled Cibernetico's mask for the DQ.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlt1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/1928950_936209229760521_4144086491079074238_n.jpg?oh=abd9709979a7cc69b200b3c27bd3b118&oe=574A0131

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Ángel vs Negro Asesino
2) Iron Kid & Tackle Jr. vs Camorra Jr. & Mano Blanca
3) El Tackle & Imperio Negro vs Jerry Brown & Payaso Diabólico I
4) Dany Fantom, Espacial, Piloto Suicida vs Camorra, Hijo del Espectro, Piloto Negro

source: http://s18.postimg.org/7ln82aa2h/0101700.jpg

(KrisZ)

NWG (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Insólito, Rey Star, Shyru Dragón vs El Pelos, Latin Brother, Power Boy
2) Black Golden, Olímpico, Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Darko, Galáctico, Nexus
3) Baby Serratos, Crazy King, Dark Paymon, Mamut Negro vs Aquiles, Implacable, Índio Cherokee, La Trakalosa
4) Estrella Explosiva vs Súper Estrella, Chica Tormenta
5) Hades, Histeria 2.0, Roberto Paz Jr. vs Aero Xtreme, Fly Mercury, Payasito Luchin

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15697277_1156573761123137_6360752962130701864_n.jpg?oh=6d48f823e5b1c87a9bacc7784e9e97b1&oe=591FD18F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Átomo & Latin Brother vs Olimpo & Voltaje Negro
2) Jonny Rock vs Seiya
3) Enviado vs Magno
4) Zafado vs Black Golden [GWP CRUISER]
5) Lunatico, Roberto Paz, Tony Rodríguez vs Dark Paymon, Hades, Maligno
6) Aero Xtreme vs Rey Plata [NWG RUDO]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CXSbjaxUEAAx6Tc.jpg

(Twitter)

Cara Lucha (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Carxyus, Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport, The Gladiatores]
1) Centinela Atómica b Charly Madrid Cara Lucha-Centella Atómica VS Jimmy Madrid (posted by RUDO VISION)
2) Lady Apache DQ Ludark Shaitan Cara Lucha-Lady Apache VS Ludark (posted by RUDO VISION) Lady Apache vs Ludark, mano a mano en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Ludark Shaitan vs Lady Apache en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Ludark replaced Keira, originally announced as the mystery person. Ludark attacked the ref for the DQ.
3) Dragón Celta b Arez Arez vs Dragón Celta, mano a mano en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Cara Lucha-Dragón Celta VS Arez (posted by RUDO VISION) Dragón Celta vs Arez en Cara Lucha Promociones (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Money thrown in. Arez had been rumored as dead on Facebook for the last week (a Fulgore I prank) but came back to life to lose to new-ish Dragon Celta. Arez wants a rematch in lucha extreme.
4) Toro Negro Jr. b Látigo Cara Lucha-Toro Negro Jr. VS Látigo (posted by RUDO VISION) Látigo vs Toro Negro Jr MANO a MANO en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Toro Negro Jr. vs Látigo, maestro vs alumno en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
Good & bloody match. Toro Negro Jr. is Latigo's old trainer and upset him for the win. Latigo immediately asked for a mask vs mask match on the next show, and Toro Negro accepted.
5) Cavernario & Hechicero b Trauma I & Trauma II Hechicero y Cavernario vs Los Traumas I y II, en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Los Traumas I y II vs Bárbaro Cavernario y Rey Hechicero en Cara Lucha. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rey Hechicero y Bárbaro Cavernario VS Trauma I y II (posted by RUDO VISION)
Good match.
6) Pagano DCOR Sharly Rockstar +LuchaTV (Full Match) (posted by +LuchaTV) Cara Lucha-Pagano VS Sharlie Rockstar (posted by RUDO VISION) Pagano vs Sharlie RockStar en Cara Lucha Promociones (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Sharlie Rockstar vs Pagano, mano a mano en Caralucha (resumen) (posted by +LuchaTV)
light tubes, chairs and other weapons were all legal, but staying out of the ring for twenty seconds was not, so the match ended in a double countout of the ring. Challenges followed.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfl1/v/t1.0-9/10353626_453910178143873_4071148351095075460_n.jpg?oh=6fc04415c8fa6b966a77ed94e93784ab&oe=571E6580

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

XWW (FRI) 01/01/2016 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [SuperLuchas]
1) Súper Ángel b Bersek
2) Shadow Black b Zafiro
3) Bucanero Infernal, Totem I, Totem II b Kilvan, Wasson (DF), Yoruba
4) Flyer, Samuray, Zafiro b Andy Boy, Guerrero Mixtico (DF), Rayo Star
5) Centvrión, Emperador Azteca (IWRG), Fly Warrior DQ Halleluya, Maximus, Pitufo
6) Eterno (Estado De México) & Súper Nova DQ Cosmos & Xtremo [Relevos Increíbles]
Third fall saw Cosmos get beat, then Eterno, then Cosmos came back in and fouled Nova to get his side DQed. Netiher pair got along.

source: http://s18.postimg.org/97ehnirkp/0110300.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Barrio de la Cruz, San Bartolo, Pachuca, hidalgo
1) Lavador vs Deblin
2) Cometa & Rams vs Janitzio & Torbellino Star
3) Máquina Guerrera & Payasote vs Chico All Star & Desconocido
4) Cadavérico, Dayat Cook, Rockero del Diablo vs Cadete, Flama 2000, Kubala Jr.

source: http://s23.postimg.org/u6hcy564b/0101800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Blue Rocket Jr. vs El Herrero
2) Black Ares & Riesgo Xtrem vs Darkness & Rey Celestial
3) Kerbuib & Pequeño Gabriel vs Mano Blanca & Tartaro Jr.
4) Euforia, Hijo del Espectro Jr., Misterioso Jr. vs Hijo del Soberano, Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr.

source: http://s9.postimg.org/hbkrmm59r/0101200.jpg

(KrisZ)

PROLLM (FRI) 01/01/2016 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [makuilpoali ixtin]
1) Daimon Dragón vs X-Boy
2) Chicago Rush & Ráfaga vs Ciclón Infernal & Rey Justicia
3) Artillero, Gallo Tapado Jr., Principe Odín Jr. vs Gargola Extreme, Golden, Juana La Loca
4) Rudeza Infernal & Veneno vs Oficial AK47 & Shira and Judas el Traidor & La Hielera and Campanita & Magnífico
5) Dinamic King & Haziel vs Orión & Tony Rivera

source: http://s28.postimg.org/hggpr8aal/0101400.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 01/01/2016 Gimnasio Deportes de Contacto, Banderilla, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Aero Flash, La Parkita, Ringo Estrada Jr., Vengadorcito Radioactivo vs Mini Kahoz, Mini Peligro, Rey Tornado Jr., Ricky Estrada Jr.
5) Pitufo, Ricky Marvin, Thunder Kat vs Rey Tornado, Totem I, Totem II

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CXkkMU3WkAAcBH2.jpg

(Twitter)

INDY (FRI) 01/01/2016 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Évola & Profeta vs Rebelde & Soberano Jr.
3) Brillante & Psycho vs Euforia & Misterioso Jr.
4) Asombro Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs Ephesto & Luciferno

source: http://s29.postimg.org/5wr9zud5j/0101202.jpg

(KrisZ)

Mama Lucha (FRI) 01/01/2016 Houchen Community Center, El Paso, Texas
1) Vaquero Love vs Lagunero
2) Ilegal & Relámpago Blanco Jr. vs Guerrero Azteca & Mini Fussion
3) Émulo & Paya Loco vs Sublime & Utopía
4) Aéreo, Latino, Xisco vs Akantus, Huniko, Peluchin Maldad
5) Casandro, Dragón, Hijo De Impostor vs Angelix, Hermes, Último Samurai

source: http://s3.postimg.org/6wuk3jjj7/0101701.jpg

(KrisZ)

Dinasita Texas (FRI) 01/01/2016 Nueva Arena San Luis, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) X-Turbo Jr. vs Ángel Del Aire
2) Darius & Mr. Drako vs Androide & Slayfer
3) Alas de Ángel, Amnesia, Ange Negro vs Lobo Rojo, Rey Diamante, Zaeta Del Ring
4) Cosaco Loco, Extrem Fly, Steel Ángel vs Danny Boy, Galaxia 79, Rey Fuego
5) Mensajero, Tigre Boy, Tigre del Ring vs Aster Boy, Lince, Turbo Kid

source: http://s14.postimg.org/xyoqrwjq9/0102801.jpg

(KrisZ)

MWF (SAT) 01/02/2016 4401 Cesar Chavez, Los Angeles, California
1) Seiya, The Kiss III, The Kiss Jr. vs La Furia, Súper Máquina Jr., The Punisher

Event Notes: other matches not announced

source: http://s14.postimg.org/hzlpj6q6p/0102500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 01/02/2016 Anibal Gym, San francisco tepojaco, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/SABADO4.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 01/02/2016 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Pequeño Nitro b Aéreo
2) Magnus b Metálico
3) Arkángel de la Muerte b Oro Jr.
4) Sangre Azteca b Hombre Bala Jr.
5) Pólvora b Tritón
6) Estrellita & Princesa Sugehit b La Seductora & Tiffany
7) Hechicero, Niebla Roja, Pierroth b La Máscara, Máximo Sexy, Valiente
Pierroth fouled Valiente to get the win. Valiente demanded a singles match with Pierroth (?!?) but Pierroth refused.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/5746_763804123752858_5906646310351231901_n.jpg?oh=1106f21826e7d0d06fb734b0cf0a6fb2&oe=570F29EA

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/02/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) ? NC ??
2) Corrupto NC Espectro Negro
3) ? NC ??
4) Alas de Fuego & K-Lee NC Eskeletor & Eskeletor Jr.
5) Estrellato, Rey Astral, Super Boy Jr. NC Ángel Jr., Halcón Negro, Zarzy Tiger

Event Notes: show canceled due to weather

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/10370996_1672087599732499_7190177384718115636_n.jpg?oh=4131f428c344e4f563ebb145647e357e&oe=571FAD63

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/02/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Gasper NC Dr. Maldad
2) Estrellita Lagunera & Pequeño Ángel NC Dark Ángel & Mini Toxico
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida NC Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) Escriba Jr., Halcón Suriano, Stukita NC Greco, New Warrior, Roy Steel

Event Notes: show canceled due to weather

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CW7C5D8UkAE0fz0.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 01/02/2016 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Guerrero Del Ring, Guerrero Negro II, Kalaka Spyke vs Dragón Oriental, Navegante, Radamantis
4) King Rap, Lince de Oro, Tormento Negro vs Epydemius, Ninja Jr., Último Ninja
5) Felino, Puma (CMLL), Tiger (CMLL) vs Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II © and Espartaco, Hijo del Guerrero Negro, Tempestad [IWRG IC TRIOS]
first defense

source: http://s16.postimg.org/sel7ze99x/1226700.png

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 01/02/2016 Arena Union, Coacalco, Estado de México [makuilpoali ixtin, makuilpoali ixtin (2)]
1) Furcio Xtreme & Mazinger vs Infierno Negro & Sombra Azteca
2) Hijo Del Suicida & Juventud Electrica vs Astro Finix & Baguira
3) Demonio Baltazar, Destructor, Niebla Negra II vs Apolo, Diamante Rojo, Rey Profeta
4) B-Boy, Dragón Negro, Gander vs Demon Boy, Halcón X, Psycho Kid
5) Kaligua Jr., Perro de Guerra, Último Vampiro vs Aeronix, Ciber Punk, Ztizan

Event Notes: scheduled for 2015-12-26, delayed a week due to weather https://www.facebook.com/arenaunionalic/posts/584316108382288

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CXwSeAkUoAAbMXG.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 01/02/2016 Escuela Secundaria 17, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dragón Lee vs Kamaitachi
5) Místico II & Rush vs Okumura & Pablo Romero

source: http://s11.postimg.org/ej1pemuyb/0102200.jpg

(KrisZ)

RW (SAT) 01/02/2016 Houston, Texas
1) American Machine, Apocaliptico, Atro Ninja, Pancho, Violtaor vs Antonio Rosas, Dark Spíritu, Pablo Cruz, Shawn Garza, Star Kid
2) Jaivo Jr., Low Rider, Zeus vs Rayo Potosino, Sajibran, Skyline
3) Douki, Estrella Galactica, Jasper David, Robyn vs Ayden Cristiano, Byran Keith, Claudia Solid, Máscara Maligna Jr.
4) Arrieta, Jaivo Vi, Mad Dog, Parviz vs Black Star, Haywire, Jimmy Nova, Poder Nocturno

source: http://s12.postimg.org/ljsgfeqal/0103600.jpg

(KrisZ)

Guerreros Azteca (SUN) 01/03/2016 Agustin de Ituride, Zamora, Michoacán
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Ángel & Kung Sumi vs Rey Minotauro & Torito Bull
3) Asmodeus & Guerrero Dragón vs Cometa Espacial & Puma Del Ring
4) Bazooka Jr. & Black Impacto vs Dios Minotauro & Thunder Dragón

source: http://s4.postimg.org/voakab3ct/0103415.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Payaso Hectorin & Xtreme Kid vs Lunatik Boy & Súper Porro
3) Mensajero De La Muerte & Rey Infernal vs Blazer Black & Fórmula
4) Payachucho, Psicópata, Yakuza vs Alastor, Conde Bartok, Misterio
5) Ovett & Robin Maravilla vs Alastor & Ángel o Demonio

source: http://s24.postimg.org/f2k2lshmd/0103532.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena 3 Mentiras, El Paso, Texas
1) Ángel Aéreo & Ilegal vs Águila Negra & Tigre Oriental
2) El Gato & Xisco vs El Malila & Mimo Tauro
3) Hemulto & Nascar vs Galáctico & Mini Fussion
4) El Dragón & Hijo De Impostor vs Akantus & Guerrero Azteca
5) Angelix, Hermes, Último Samurai vs Cobarde Jr., Kenoch, Romano

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl2016.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Micro b Destructor
2) Capitán Cobra & Linterna DQ Black Sugar & Quca
rudos beat Capitan Cobra, but fouled Linterna.
3) Avispón Negro Jr., El Alteño, Metatrón b El Gitano, Mr. Apolo, Relámpago
Avispon Negro Jr. replaced Neutron.
4) El Divino, León Blanco, Magnum b Furia Roja, Rey Trueno, Sádico
5) Esfinge, Titán, Tritón DQ El Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
Espectrum made his return by running in and attacking the tecnicos in the third fall. He hadn't been seen since June, a few days after Esfinge took his mask in the cage match.

source: http://s24.postimg.org/rdd15v3n9/0103501.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) ? ?? ??
2) Mini Bengalí & Mini Hator b Orión & Ronaldinho
3) Hooligan Byron b Xtreme Dragón, Kratoz
4) Baby Chavez & Desafio DQ Gato Fantasma & Titanik * Baby Chavez & Desafio vs Gato Fantasma & Titanik (posted by thecubsfan)
Desafio turned on Chavez prompting the DQ.
5) Galactar & Último Ninja b Ninja Jr. & Obsesión * Galactar & Último Ninja vs Ninja Jr. & Obsesión (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://s13.postimg.org/9klbico1j/0103100.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Fusion, León Rojo Jr., Tyler vs Dragón Kid, El Sable, Payaso Dark
2) Barbie Star, Látigo Negro, Maximus vs Bengala, Diosa Zohar, Hipnosis
3) Máscara Roja I, Máscara Roja II, Puma vs Comando, Espantapájaros, Ulitma Sombra
4) Angelo, Batman, Komander vs Gigga, Gigga II, Perfil
5) Magnífico vs Imagen II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/10009781_1737924743097366_9066425011177453676_n.jpg?oh=4b8368687620cf858a68c105e84e6b06&oe=57202648

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Bleazer vs King Master
2) Makro & Tritón Tk vs Fly Boy & Jhon Zeus
3) Centella Roja, Centella Roja Jr., Sexy Araña vs Bracito Metrosexual, El Malayo, King Rocker Jr.
4) Arkalis, Centella de Oro, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Blue Center, Centauro de Fuego, Toro De Oro
5) Rey Dragón vs Tonak [mask, hair]

source: http://s23.postimg.org/g7iobgmxn/0103200.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Army Boy & Star Chip vs Celestial & Katástrofe
2) Killer Pain vs Doberman II
3) Mario Bross, Payachito I, Payachito II vs Fantastic, Muerte Diabólica, Pirata del Caribe
4) Black Snake, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Mini Guerrero Escarlata vs Destructor, Diamante Negro, Gato Samuray
5) Génesis Jr., La Chiquis, Metro vs Imperial, Karma I, Karma II

source: http://s16.postimg.org/t6khemct1/0103545.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Caballero Fantasma & Cachorra Flores vs Guerrillerito & Pantera Infernal
2) La Calaka Loka, La Llorona, Meteoro vs Eddy Rodríguez, Muerte Radioactiva, Soldado Maldito
3) Aero Tiger, Guerrero Lee, Rayo Divino vs Capitán Argueta, Costero, Latino Heard
4) Jaguar, Maximus, Silencio Jr. vs Enigma, Hijo Del Anticristo, Perro Mocho

source: http://s23.postimg.org/or2297va3/0103430.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Huracán Diaz & Metálico Jr. vs Espectro Verde & Terrorista
2) Pecador de Palopo & Príncipe Negro vs Espectro Negro & Tornado
3) Ciclón Negro, Kamikaze Rojo, Terminator vs Ángel Negro, Hacha Diabólica, Hijo de la Araña
4) Ciclón Chapin Jr., Ciclón Chapin Sr., Rayo de Oro vs Hacha Diabólica Sr., Titan, Voltron
5) Bárbaro & Slayer vs El Padrino & Punisher
6) ? vs ?? [battle royal]
everyone on the show.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/obysjlged/0103700.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Kal-El vs Impacable
2) Black Golden vs Shyru Dragón Jr.
3) Mercury & Sunny vs Terry Kiss & Wolf Killer
4) Cometa Jr., El Príncipe, Smaker vs Alex Romano, Caligula, Rl Brujo
5) Al Carillo, Cien Caras Jr., Drago, Rudy Santana vs Makabre, Omega, Rayman, Reggae Boy

source: http://s15.postimg.org/xuq6zm823/0103500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Mario Bross vs Rey Bengala
2) Cachorro & Vaquero Love vs Daigoro & Impacto
3) Arquero, Kempo Jr., Peuchin vs Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso III
4) Chikis, Felina, Guerrero Escarlata Jr. vs Aitana, Estrella Diabólica, Rabia
5) Bombita, Pantera Asesina, Rey Cat vs Jivario Jr., Nefasto, Silver Kat Jr.

source: http://s15.postimg.org/66855uaff/0103533.jpg

(KrisZ)

LLNG (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena LLNG, Salamanca, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Escaflon, Impala, Okuma vs Apocalipto, Máscara De Acero, Pecador
5) Rey Muerte, Séptimo Dragón, Shiva vs Astro Infernal, Eduard Punk, Raiden

source: http://s29.postimg.org/d0x2awyjr/0103730.jpg

(KrisZ)

MARK (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? & Vengador X vs ?? & Rey Mercurio
2) Aero Kid, Dragón Jr., Pequeño Dragón vs Antrax, Mr. Dragón Jr., Sombra De La Muerte
3) Black Star & Mostruo De Oz vs Nerón & Samael and El Engendro & Tito Zumaya
4) Furia Salvaje, Imperial Jr., Sepultura vs Infante, Mr. Dragón, Piscis
5) Éxtasis, La Cindy, Polvo de Estrellas, Tesorito vs Exterminador, Fuerza Aerea, Kancerverius, Stigma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CXaPwwzUwAAh_-a.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL ELITE (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, MedioTiempo (Notimex), SuperLuchas]
1) Príncipe Diamante & Último Dragóncito b Mercurio & Pequeño Violencia
2) Flyer & Kamaitachi b Argos & Karonte Jr.
Kamaitachi replaced Pegasso, won (taking falls 2/3), and then attacked Flyer anyway.
3) Dave The Clown & Rothen Clown DQ Guerrero Maya Jr. & Rey Cometa La Corp Clown en Liga Elite en la Arena México (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Clowns took 1/3 in the first Arena Mexico match. Maya & Cometa unmasked the Clowns for the win.
4) Trauma I & Trauma II b Cavernario & Felino Felino y Bárbaro Cavernario vs Los Traumas I y II (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Trauma took 1/3
5) Cibernético, Mephisto, Sharlie Rockstar DQ Black Warrior, La Máscara, Rush Hell Brothers vs Ingobernables EN REVANCHA en la Liga Elite (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Hell Brothers VS Los Ingobernables (Revancha) Arena México, Elite, CMLL, 3-1-16 (posted by MisticieroTV)
Rush fouled Cibernetico
6) Negro Casas b Carístico Carístico vs Negro Casas MANO A MANO (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Carístico VS Negro Casas, Arena México, Elite, CMLL, 3-1-16 (posted by MisticieroTV)
Casas took 1/3, sneaking in a mask pull on Caristico for the win.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CXR6_SaUsAA6XmX.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Aramis & Black Dragón b Adrenalina & Atomic Star LUCHA LIBRE EN LA ARENA NAUCALPAN primera parte (posted by Cuadrilatero Paranormal)
2) Hip Hop Man, Imposible, Tony Rivera b Leo, Mike, Rafy * Leo, Mike, Rafy vs Hip Hop Man, Imposible, Tony Rivera (posted by thecubsfan) LUCHA LIBRE EN LA ARENA NAUCALPAN segunda parte (posted by Cuadrilatero Paranormal) Tortugas Ninja vs Tony Rivera, Imposible y Hip Hop Man, IWRG Arena Naucalpan (posted by +LuchaTV)
Rudos got a hold of the Ninja Turtle shells during the match.
3) Hijo del Pantera, Pantera I, Pantera II b Apolo Estrada Jr., Canis Lupus, Eterno * Hijo del Pantera, Pantera I, Pantera II vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Canis Lupus, Eterno (posted by thecubsfan) Los Panteras vs Los Insoportables, IWRG Arena Naucalpan (posted by +LuchaTV) LUCHA LIBRE EN LA ARENA NAUCALPAN tercera parte (posted by Cuadrilatero Paranormal)
first time these three Panteras have teamed together.
4) Demon Clown, Trauma I, Trauma II b Black Terry, Herodes Jr., Súper Nova * Black Terry, Herodes Jr., Súper Nova vs Demon Clown, Trauma I, Trauma II (posted by thecubsfan) Demon Clown y Los Traumas I y II vs Herodes Jr, Black Terry y Super Nova (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Demon Clown y los Traumas vs Herodes Jr., Black Terry y Súper Nova, IWRG Arena naucalpan (posted by +LuchaTV) LUCHA LIBRE EN LA ARENA NAUCALPAN cuarta parte (posted by Cuadrilatero Paranormal)
Demon Clown returned to IWRG as the mystery luchador. Black Terry replaced Crazy Boy. Herodes Jr. debuted in IWRG here, bled, and feuded with Demon Clown.
5) Danny Casas b Toscano [hair] * Danny Casas vs Toscano, hair vs hair (posted by thecubsfan) LUCHA LIBRE EN LA ARENA NAUCALPAN cabellera contra cabellera (posted by Cuadrilatero Paranormal) Toscano vs Dany Casas CABELLERA vs CABELLERA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Toscano vs Dany Casas, cabellera contra cabellera en la Arena Naucalpan IWRG (posted by +LuchaTV)
Danny Casas took falls 2/3 clean to take the win. Toscano took the hair loss and shook Danny's hand.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/9555_907003782722048_6856393437402702096_n.jpg?oh=cc6968fdefba5fa56062ef70d592cf5a&oe=5720C35F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Guerreros X (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Reencuentro, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Ciclón Diabólico vs León De Oro
2) Hijo Del Espacio & Súper Blassy vs Dr. Antrax & Dragón De La Muerte
3) Guerrero Lee & Zafiro vs Bersek & Súper Ángel
4) Caballero Negro, Destructor Negro, Payaso Tramposo vs Déspota, Jaguar, Mamba Negra

source: http://s8.postimg.org/vplj50oqt/0103530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena San Francisco, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Payaso Triki Traka & Relámpago Gómez Jr. vs Caballero de la Muerte & Piel Cenal
2) Fiero & Súper Lince vs Cybord & Fire Man
3) Príncipe Cóndor vs Rasputin, El Símbolo, Lalo El Loco, Mastín III, Súper Águila, Leviatham, Flyng Boy [SAN FRAN MIDDLE, torneo]
4) Climax I, Espectro, Máscara Año 2000 vs Arkanos, Caballero De La Muerte Jr., Chockmah

source: http://s22.postimg.org/sprigj3gx/0103731.jpg

(KrisZ)

UVLL (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Guerrero Digital & Mascota Bizarra vs Gabacho & Jdl Apocalipsis
2) Black Viper, Guerrero Mantiz, Sombra Guerrera Jr. vs Comodín Asesino Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Dante Jr.
3) Chepo Xtreme, Copiloto, Copiloto Jr., Rey Volador vs Avaricia, Dante, Príncipe Infernal, Trébol Black
4) Aero Power, Ángel Azul, Dragón Fly vs Junior, Kronos, Reggae Boy
Junior is bald - lost last week.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/nmnj9mb7j/0103630.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

XWW (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [SuperLuchas]
1) Diamantito Rojo & Vengador Radioactivo b Mini Peligro & Panterita Negra
Mini Peligro wants a title match with Vengadorcito Radioactivo
2) Dios Jaguar b Sexy Gaviota
3) Fobia b Rey Tiburón, Bucanero Infernal
4) Rey Infierno & Xtremo b Cosmos & Maximus
5) Crazy Man b Samuray [Copa La Guerra]

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:25

Return to Index