All: 2016-02

<-- 2016-01 --- 2016-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s27.postimg.org/55i8w802r/0201845.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (MON) 02/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Autentico Jr. vs Rey Olímpico
2) Doverman & Zintro vs Alex El Romano & Wolverin
3) Orquídea Negra & Rosa Negra vs Black Toro & Demonio Negro
4) Huracán Ramírez, Mistico Negro, Súper Muñeco vs Guerrero Negro III, Sepulturero, Último Picazo

CMLL (MON) 02/01/2016 Arena Puebla [CMLL, thecubsfan]
1) Asturiano & Black Tiger b Ares & Espíritu Maligno * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE DEL MUNDO EN VIVO 1º DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
16:25. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr. b Magnus & Metatrón * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE DEL MUNDO EN VIVO 1º DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:53. Batallon de la Muerte took 1/3.
3) Blue Panther Jr., Delta, Stigma b Boby Z, Pierroth, Sagrado * * Blue Panther Jr., Delta, Stigma vs Boby Z, Pierroth, Sagrado (posted by thecubsfan) LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE DEL MUNDO EN VIVO 1º DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:17. Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto b Ángel de Oro, Titán, Tritón * * Ángel de Oro, Titán, Tritón vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan) LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE DEL MUNDO EN VIVO 1º DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:27. Rudos took 1/3, the last when Mephisto stole Angel de Oro's mask and pinned him.
5) Rush DQ Thunder * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE DEL MUNDO EN VIVO 1º DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
6:45. Rush took 1/3, the last when Thunder fouled Rush.
6) Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Dragón Lee, Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr. * * Dragón Lee, Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr. vs Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan) LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE DEL MUNDO EN VIVO 1º DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
9:41. Rudos took 1/3. Atlantis & La Mascara were replaced by Dragon Lee & Mascara Dorada late Monday (hours after the lineup went up.) Negro Casas sort of powerbombed Volador and put his feet on the ropes for the win. Volador demanded a one fall match with Negro Casas - which happened for a bit, including the crowd counting three after Volador nailed Casas with the running kick to the head. Volador dumped Casas to the outside to end the fight.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CaGSd1sUAAA2ghX.jpg

(@LuchaFans)

CMLL (TUE) 02/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Akuma & Bengala COR Demonio Rojo & Mr. Trueno
Akuma was listed a surprise tecnico, though he was there in the original poster and not a sub. Tecnicos took 2/3, the last when Trueno couldn't return after an Akuma tope.
2) Mercurio, Pierrothito, Relámpago b Cosmos, Shockercito, Stukita
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Esfinge, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. b Fujin, Okumura, Raijin *
Tecnicos took 1/3, Stuka beating Okumura. Debuts for Fujin and Raijin.
4) Rush b Kráneo *
Rush beat Kraneo (and Mije), taking falls 2/3 clean.
5) Máscara Dorada, Máximo Sexy, Volador Jr. DQ Ephesto, Euforia, Mephisto *
Tecnicos took 1/3. Rudos dominated the first fall, but Maximo snuck in a kiss on Euforia to set up the win. Euforia fouled Maximo in the third.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xat1/v/t1.0-9/12647490_949133815124405_6931942444933676208_n.jpg?oh=587840a49ad51e328e07b11388d34378&oe=573BDD16

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 02/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Mini Bengalí & Mini Difunto vs Infinito & M. Hator
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Chamaco Gurrola vs Chocolata & Orquídea Negra
3) El Divo, Panthro, Potro Jr. vs Monje Negro, Silver Star, Vasco Jr.
4) Mr. Nice vs Hator

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/arenamexico01.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/02/2016 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Cholo & Espanto Jr. b Metatrón & Sensei * MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:54. Rudos took 2/3.
2) El Cuatrero, Sansón, Skándalo b Hombre Bala Jr., Starman, Súper Halcón Jr. * * MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:05. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus b Oro Jr., Pegasso, Tritón * * MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:17. Cancerberos took 1/3.
4) Hechicero b Delta [lightning] * MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
7:45 via conjuro.
5) Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., Valiente b Felino, Ripper, Tiger * * MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:54. Tecnicos took 1/3. Valiente replaces Super Porky.
6) Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Thunder DQ Gran Guerrero, Mr. Niebla, Niebla Roja * MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE FEBRERO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
9:44. Revolucionarios took 1/2, then last when Thunder tossed his mask to Niebla for the DQ.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/12669441_778639318936005_8740550013386437086_n.jpg?oh=1b163a74311cb9b9b49e6d2a7cb87060&oe=5723A1E3

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (WED) 02/03/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Cientifico Negro vs Mil Amores
2) Espectro Negro vs Corrupto
3) Mano II vs Águila Nocturna
4) Alas de Fuego & K-Lee vs Abaddon & Black Slayer
5) Astroboy & El Ángel vs Halcón Negro & Super Boy Jr.

source: http://s1.postimg.org/733af1ze7/0203400.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA (WED) 02/03/2016 Arena Municipal, Socoltenango, Chiapas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dinastía & Octagoncito vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4) Estrella Divina & Faby Apache vs El Apache & Mary Apache
5) Drago, Fénix, La Parka vs Daga, Pentagón Jr., Taurus

source: http://s10.postimg.org/m6wvl9i3d/0203745.jpg

(KrisZ)

IWRG (WED) 02/03/2016 Arena Naucalpan [The Gladiatores]
1) Alas de Acero & Aramis b Ángel De La Muerte I & Ángel De La Muerte II
2) Dragón Fly, Fireman, Omega b Adrenalina, Atomic Star, Vampiro Metálico
3) Leo, Mike, Rafy b Avisman, Hip Hop Man, Vórtize Vortize, Hip hop man y Avisman vs Rafy , Leo y Miky ( 3 enero 2016) (posted by Vortize Rudo)
4) Diablo Jr. I, El Hijo del Diablo, Imposible b Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Hijo del Alebrije, Pantera I
Los Mariachis Locos got another win, but the Insoportables ran out to attack them post match. That led into the main event.
5) Apolo Estrada, Canis Lupus, Eterno b Argos, Emperador Azteca, Pantera I
Canis Lupus is officially part of the Insoportables now. Pantera I was a last second sub for Danny Casas and worked two matches in a row. Rudos took 1/3, the last by Apolo & Eterno cheating Argos. Los Mariachis Locos attacked them post match.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/5u51uxq6t/0203900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 02/03/2016 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Rino Black vs Piloto Jr.
2) Agorafobia I & Águila Negra vs Payaso Loquillo & Soul Killer
3) Charly El Novillero, Diesero, Extreme Warrior vs Guerrero Jr., Lax Gunner, Mercurio
4) Cazador, Kid Silver, Súper Crazy vs Ángel o Demonio, Enigma, Kromo

source: http://s9.postimg.org/a28r3wfhb/0203700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 02/03/2016 Plaza Juárez de Jimenez, Villa Jiménez, Jiménez, Michoacán
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Gatubela © vs Sexy Maron [? WOMEN]
4) Baby Ángel & Guerrero Dragón © vs Princesa Kali & Súper Electrick [? MEXED TAg]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/12662443_953073184740792_299619407762384471_n.jpg?oh=82337d7083224341af45ea0c35b9cfed&oe=576F7667

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 02/04/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Rebelde vs Estrella Negra
2) Iron Kid & Tackle Jr. vs Camorra Jr. & Tres Calaveras
3) Dany Fantom & El Tackle vs Camorra & Rey Fobia
4) Agatha & Dulce Paola vs Piel Canela Jr. & Sexy Francis

source: http://s9.postimg.org/ff0y8dabj/0204900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 02/04/2016 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila

Event Notes: Baby Rap retirement show, no matches annonced.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CYJQ-w9U0AArImI.jpg

(Twitter)

ELITE, PROMARA (THU) 02/04/2016 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Arez, Belial, Impulso vs Arkanoz, Xplosivo, Zafiro
2) Corsario De Fuego, Crazy Man, Poseidón vs Caballero Negro Jr., Freelance, Mike Segura
3) Felino, Puma (CMLL), Tiger (CMLL) vs Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II
4) Atlantis & Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera & Último Guerrero
5) Carístico & Místico II vs Cibernético & Sharly Rockstar

CMLL (THU) 02/04/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Máximo, Místico, Súper Porky vs Euforia, Mephisto, Último Guerrero Mistico/Porky/Maximo VS Ultimo Guerrero/Mephisto/Euforia (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

Event Notes: date is a total guess

source: http://s14.postimg.org/qfpufynmp/0204500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 02/04/2016 Plaza de Los 3 Presidentes, Guaymas, Sonora
1) Vengador vs Éxodo
2) Ángel Celestial & Herakles Jr. vs Muerte Blanca & Titanico
3) Avenged & Death Machine vs Danger & Dangerous Jr.
4) Diabolus, Gloria La Atrevida, Guerrero Siniestro vs Bufon, Lachuchis, Spacio Kid
5) Axel & Aztec vs Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Mocho Cota

Event Notes: free show

source: http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-Or1gVb8CepA/VrEkcBGOyMI/AAAAAAAAJLc/5JMyg5867Jg/s1600/12657271_522434964603668_6174250345012816118_o.jpg

(3.bp.blogspot.com)

LLF (FRI) 02/05/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Sirenia b Dama de Hierro
2) La Bandida b Alicia
Replaces Bandida/Angelica with Bandida being Alicia's surprise opponent. Bandida demanded better opponents (apparently angry a clumsy move by Alicia had hurt Bandida's back.)
3) Krystal b Lady Jaguar
Krystal offered Jaguar a handshake after her backcracker win, but got beat up by Chacala and Jaguar. Krystal said challenged them to come to Arena Roberto Paz on March 5th for a tag match with La Pantera.
4) La Chacala b Black Fury
Black Fury's debut, losing via powerbomb.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes021.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/05/2016 Arena México [CMLL, LuchaWorld, thecubsfan, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Astral & Eléctrico b Demus 3:16 & Pequeño Olímpico * Astral & Eléctrico vs Demus 3:16 & Pequeño Olímpico (posted by thecubsfan)
14:29. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis b Estrellita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit * Estrellita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan)
11:33. Rudos took 2/3.
3) Boby Z b Stuka Jr. [lightning] * * Stuka Jr. vs Boby Z in a lightning match (posted by thecubsfan) Stuka Jr. vs Boby Z in a lightning match (posted by thecubsfan)
6:29. Zavala won with a kick following a powerbomb.
4) Blue Panther, La Máscara, Titán b Luciferno, Rey Bucanero, Vangellys * Blue Panther, La Máscara, Titán vs Luciferno, Rey Bucanero, Vangellys (posted by thecubsfan)
13:32. Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Dragón Lee, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy b Kamaitachi, Terrible, Último Guerrero * * Dragón Lee, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy vs Kamaitachi, Terrible, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan) Dragón Lee, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy vs Kamaitachi, Terrible, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
10:29. Tecnicos took 2/3. Lee beat Kamaitachi as part of the finish, but did not issue a title challenge (yet)
6) Máscara Dorada, Místico, Volador Jr. b Cavernario, Mephisto, Negro Casas * * Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Cavernario, Mephisto, Negro Casas (posted by thecubsfan) Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr, Místico VS Negro Casas, Mephisto, Cavernario. Arena México, CMLL, 5-2-16 (posted by MisticieroTV) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Cavernario, Mephisto, Negro Casas (posted by thecubsfan)
8:30. Tecnicos took 1/3. Casas faked a foul to draw the DQ in the second, and Volador actually fouled him and got away with it to take the the third. Volador challenged for a hair match again, Casas walked out again.

source: http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-tv4DIMMNfFs/VrEkXMeuunI/AAAAAAAAJLU/_9LhdBc8trU/s1600/12644670_917230901679897_9176214206623313368_n.jpg

(1.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Pelos & Kittan vs Galáctico & Nexus
2) Hunter, Shyru Dragón Jr., Sub One vs Átomo, Black Golden, El Cachondo
3) La Trakalosa & Último Titán vs Baby Serratos & Roberto Paz Jr.
4) Hipnosis vs El Grifo, Índio Cherokee, Latin Brother, Fly Mercury, Dorado Jr., Minotauro, Mamut Negro, La Trakalosa, Shyru Dragón, Dark Paymon, Implacable, Crazy King

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/12508830_1659569667664424_4475639289258423804_n.jpg?oh=84badb0e64f887b535db432949ee9b91&oe=57065A9C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

IV LUCHA (FRI) 02/05/2016 Barbara Worth Resort, Holtville, California [126f]
1) Exodus b Mr. Wright EXODUS VENCE A MR WRIGHT (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Dark Warrior b Esquizofrenia DARK WARRIOR SORPRENDE A ESQUIZOFRENIA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Efekto, Marverick, The Punisher b Dragón, Hijo Del Impostor, Mini Fussion MAVERICK, EFEKTO Y PUNISHER GANAN LOS TROFEOS DESERT CHALLENGE 2 (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Luminoso & Máscara Aerea b Mike Castillo & Steve Pain MÁSCARA AÉREA Y LUMINOSO DERROTAN A STEVE PAIN Y MIKE CASTILLO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlf1/v/t1.0-9/12508977_1126281304062957_1436286834120748837_n.jpg?oh=0a1f9016f529d054490ac56394f716fa&oe=570AB002

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

ELL (FRI) 02/05/2016 Black Box, Tijuana, Baja California [126F, SuperLuchas, The Gladiatores]
1) Jonathan b Zarco, Ángel Metálico, Enigma JONATHAN TRIUNFA EN LA LUCHA DE CUATRO ESQUINAS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Jonathan vs Zarco vs Ángel Metálico vs Enigma, Evolución en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
Jonathan beat Angel Metalico to win
2) Tronx b Black Boy Black Boy vs Tronx, Tijuana vs Mexicali en Evolución Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV) CON COLMILLO TRONX DERROTA A BLACK BOY (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Arandú DDQ Star Boy [last man standing] Arandú vs Star Boy, Last Man Standing en Evolución Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV) STAR BOY Y ARANDÚ EMPATAN DANDO CÁTEDRA DE LUCHA LIBRE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
X-Torm attacked the ref, both luchadors grabbed a chair to hit each, the referee didn'tk now who hit him, so he DDQed them both.
4) Black Danger & X-Torm b Aero Boy & TJ Boy Aero Boy y TJ Boy vs Xtorm y Black Danger, Evolución Lucha Libre en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) LOS DANGEROUS SIGUEN INVICTOS: DERROTAN A AERO BOY Y TJ BOY (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Aero Boy & TJ Boy could not get along
5) Fantastik L Mirage, Star Dragón [mask, hair] Fantastik vs Mirage vs Star Dragon, triangular de apustas en Evolución Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV) MIRAGE GANA LA CABELLERA DE FANTASTYK (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Mirage took Fantastik's hair.
6) Lady Lee b Keira Keira vs Lady Lee, Strong Style Femenil en Evolución Lucha Libre en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) LADY LEE VENCE A KEIRA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: http://s22.postimg.org/wm7toh1n5/0205400.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Centro Comerical Maxiplaza, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Iron Star, Lady Lu, Rasta Boy vs Ángel Siniestro, Princes Warrior, Quetzal
2) Dark Boy & Última Sombra vs Aéreo Kid & Flama
3) Fly Danger & X-Boy vs Calabera & King Black
4) Destructor Muerte & Terrorista vs Corak & Shaggy
5) Gander & Perro de Guerra vs Aeronix & Kaligua Jr.

source: http://s14.postimg.org/57g2j73zl/0205915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Niño Azteca vs Tornado Negro
2) Mano Blanca & Zeus vs Blue Rocket Jr. & Gasper
3) Baby Marvin & Charly Montaña vs New Warrior & Piloto Negro
4) Agatha, Dulce Gardenia, Lobo del Aire vs Detector, Hijo del Espectro, Piel Canela Jr.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/rlfgrtcj9/0205400.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Gimnasio de la Unidad Deportiva, Emiliano Zapata, Hidalgo
1) Comando & Kugar vs Janitzio & Olin
2) Furia Nocturna & Zuca vs Billy & Brillo Del Luna
3) Desconocido, Escorpión Negro, Piloto Infernal vs Centinela, Chico All Star, Matador
4) Payaso Coco Amarillo Jr. & Payaso Coco Rojo Jr. vs Black Shadow Jr. & Halloween Jr.
5) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs May Flowers & Pierroth Jr.

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Gym Albert, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Furia de Titanes]
1) Storm b Traficante
2) Súper Zeta DRAW Viento
3) Milo & Rey Mohicano b Demente Extreme & Mohicanito
4) Xena & Yeska b Casandra & La Diabólica
Yesca still exists? Xena b Diabolica and asked for a title shot (GDF WOMEN)?)
5) Hijo del Signo & Piel Roja DQ Daisuke Hanaoka & Masamune
Hanaoka unmasked Signo. Masasume is back visiting from Japan

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1675/24824405575_2856347caf_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/05/2016 Mercado 5 de Febrero, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Cokito & La Parkita vs Barbita Negra & Espectrito
2) Andy Boy & Rayo Star vs Danger King & Ying Sang
3) Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Cocolores vs Disturbio, Puma King, Tiger
4) Blue Panther & The Panther vs Felino & Negro Casas

source: http://s14.postimg.org/h62tbwrzl/0205801.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA, AGZA (FRI) 02/05/2016 San Salvador Huixcolotla, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dinastía & Mini Drago vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psycho Clown
4) Lady Maravilla, Niño Hamburguesa, Venum vs Carta Brava, Mamba, Taya
5) Aerostar & Australian Suicide vs Daga & Súper Fly

source: http://s9.postimg.org/k74588wbz/0205730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Super Pulga Loo Portales, Mission, Texas
1) Águila Azteca & Eagle Fire vs Orión Jr. & Poder 7
2) Burrito, Rocker Boy, Silver Star vs Maldición, Rey del Camino, Tigre Oriental
3) Hijo De Monster, Mini Chuky, Psicosis Jr. vs Asterisco Jr., Temblor, Temblor Jr.
4) Big Neursois & Corazón De Barrio vs Orquídea Negra & Silencio

source: http://s11.postimg.org/y759xqfnn/0206815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Estrella Negra vs Vengador Celestial
2) Akor Jr. & Akord vs Gran Ángel & Negro Asesino
3) Agatha, Drako, Imperio Negro vs Colosal, Piel Canela Jr., Rey Fobia
4) Mr. Guerrero vs Centella Azul Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/12645029_1098086586889900_4988662563609160510_n.jpg?oh=f0fe9db1d23a758836e08efff273ad1b&oe=572E2033

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Vengador del Futuro, Tauro, Zombie Jr., Zohar, Tenkus Sr. [#1 Contenders, CENTROAMERICANO WELTER]
2) ?, ??, Máscara De Plata II vs Hombre X Sr. I, Hombre X Sr. II, Mano Negra Jr.
3) ? vs ?? [CENTROAMERICANO WELTER]
4) Guerrero Maya Sr. & Zorro Jr. I vs Amo De Fuego & Tenkus Jr.
5) Alto Voltaje, Lucero, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Sombra de la Muerte

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/12508906_1659569754331082_7728192999584553614_n.jpg?oh=0344197e549125d6a611e3a02868814a&oe=57043B69

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California [126f]
1) Fidel Bravo, Jacob Tarasso, Ty Ray b Maverick, Paniko, Rocker VICTORIA PARA EUA EN LA ARENA COLISEO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Fly Boy b Matrix, Vaquero Jr., Oziel, Yaga [Trofeo Roberto Martinez] FLY BOY GANA EL TROFEO ROBERTO
3) Genio del Aire b Aeroboy, Iron Boy [LPF CHAMP] GENIO DEL AIRE ES EL NUEVO CAMPEÓN LPF (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Keira b Tronx EN DURÍSIMA LUCHA KEIRA VENCE A TRONX (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Hijo De Rey Misterio, Mr. Tempest, Próximo b Humilde, Luminoso, Rey Cobra HIJO DE REY MISTERIO, MR TEMPEST Y PRÓXIMO SE LLEVAN LA VICTORIA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: http://s3.postimg.org/qozc0p4bn/0206.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Aero Boy vs Keira, Steve Pain, Hijo De Rey Misterio

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CZHoFhvUYAEESNM.jpg

(Twitter)

Santy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Bleazer b Zuca
win via 450 splash
2) Arkalis, Asturiano, Rey Samuray b Brole Extreme, Mini Multifacético, Prayer
Heated matched between a CMLL team and a indie one, with Asturiano's trio winning falls 1/3
3) Hijo del Perverso & Maldad Extrema b Ángel Boy & Esplendor
4) Black Tiger, Rey Dragón, Tigre Rojo DQ Bobby Jack, Toro Bill Jr., Toro Bill Sr.
Black Tiger replaced Tigre Rojo Jr. Black Histeria and Hijo del Perverso attacked the rudos, setting up Bobby Jack defending his hair at some point in the future.
5) Histeria, Psicosis II, Violencia Jr. b Alan Stone, Decnnis, Zumbido
Histeria & Psicosis sneuck in fouls on Alan & Decnnis.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/l07okh2mh/0206645.jpg

(KrisZ)

Charly (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Payasito Jocker vs Mini Heredero
2) Angelito 6 & Demonio II vs Athom Boy & Fénix
3) Príncipe Thor & Slayfer vs Súper Estar & Súper Estar Jr.
4) Araña & Charly Guerrero © vs Darius & Rey Fuego [? TAG, bull terrier]
5) Bogar, El Divino, Perro Andre, Samantha vs Faraón De La Muerte, Mensajero, Tigre Boy, Tigre del Ring

source: http://s13.postimg.org/td8fmodx3/0206746.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila Nocturna vs Galante
3) Black Steel vs Gamer, Black Slayer
4) Aztro Boy vs Halcón Negro
5) Súper Boy vs Cruz El Hermoso

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Imperial, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Cobra vs Espectro & Mini Head Hunter
2) Occidental & Payaso Vagabundo vs Alma Negra & Príncipe Arcángel
3) Explendor & Príncipe Azteca vs La Mafia & Maldad Extrema

Event Notes: Rayo Asesino is the promoter, La Siuleta and Jet Lee are also involved

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/12654474_1683426045265321_3383044482944753092_n.jpg?oh=0b8d60522ab417bb3838f99f41552a6c&oe=573B9F1D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

EGW (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Karma vs Monarca
2) Camorra Jr. vs Caballero Negro
3) Camorra & Detector Jr. vs Águila Negra & Sexy Bom Bom
4) Mago II, Mr. Guerrero Jr., Piloto Suicida vs Escriba, Gran Sabú, New Warrior

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/12553048_1141742739199920_5330294913459957885_n.jpg?oh=090c62bfc06c5e8a37df247a689ee2c6&oe=5742EFF0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UWE (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport]
1) Gato Montes & Rey Infierno b Bravo I & Bravo II
2) Esther Moreno & India Sioux b Chica Tormenta & Reina del Sur Chika Tormenta y Reina del Sur vs Esther Moreno e India Sioux. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Esther Moreno was the surprise luchadora, got the win.
3) Ironía b Freelance, Pegazus, Alastor Freelances vs Pegazuz vs Ironia vs Alastor 06/02/2016 (posted by tvluchadelpasado) Ironia vs Freelance vs Alastor vs Pegazus en AULL (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Alas de Oro, Golden Magic, Terry 2000 b Arez, Sádico, Yoruba Arez , Sádico y Yoruba vs Golden Magic, Terry 2000 y Alas de Oro (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Golden Magic, Terry 2000 y Alas de Oro vs Arez, Sadico y Yoruba 06/02/2016 (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
5) Máximo & Rey Hechicero b Caifan & Dr. Cerebro  (posted by tvluchadelpasado) Caifan y el Dr. Cerebro vs Máximo y Rey Hechicero en AULL. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) MÁXIMO Y HECHICERO VS DR CEREBRO Y CAIFÁN, Arena López Mateos, 6-2-16 (posted by MisticieroTV)
Hechicero beat Cafian for the win. said to be a very good match
6) Carístico & Cibernético b La Máscara & Rush Rush y la Máscara vs Caristíco y Cibernético en AULL (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rush, La Máscara VS Carístico, Cibernético, Arena López Mateos, 6-2-16 (posted by MisticieroTV)
Ciber/Caristico took 2/3. Mascara escaped La Mistica, but Caristico pulled his cradle for the win.

source: http://s21.postimg.org/wvfdfsm5j/0206703.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Iron Star, Rasta Boy, Relámpago Kid vs Arlequín IV, El Cafre, Reizer
2) Dr. Enigma, Fly Danger, Kid Impacto vs Duat, Quetzal, Rey Inframundo
3) King Black vs Kid Fly [lightning]
4) Lince, Maverick, Payaloco vs Huizar, Rudy Águila, Terrorista
5) Chavito, La Parkita, Shaggy vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III

source: http://s11.postimg.org/tri9eqdvn/0206730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Traditional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Black Snake, Mini Guerrero Escarlata, Stelarix, Xtreme Fly vs Killer Pain, Pequeño Flash, Pequeño Génesis, Silver Fly [Trofeo Arena Tradicional]
2) Chamaco Espinoza Jr., Chamaco Espinoza Sr., Lady Diamond, Zakura vs Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Oyuki, Tartaro Jr., Universis
3) Águila del Espacio, Arkero, Tornado De Plata vs Cometa Jr., Eiby, La Furia
4) Pequeño Peluchin, Uzziel, Wildman vs Romano, Sublime, Utopía

source: http://s21.postimg.org/4mj2ha2pj/0206700.png

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Union, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Astro Finix & Mazinger vs Ciclón Infernal & Rey Justicia
2) B-Boy, Garrobo, Perro de Guerra vs Kaligua, Kid Fly, Rey Dinámico
3) Corsario, Dragón Metal, Ronny El Payaso vs Demon Boy, Destructor, Halcón X
4) Aeronix, Dulce Luna, Rey Paloma vs Forastero, Lilith Dark, Rey Gato
5) Apolo, Haziel, Ukkonen vs ?, Demonio Baltazar, Dragón Negro

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CZmXax_UYAAGG1X.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 02/06/2016 Auditorio Bentio Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México [AAA, thecubsfan (TV week 1), thecubsfan (TV week 2)]
1) Lanzeloth, Mini Charly Manson, Mini Psycho Clown b Dinastía, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito * AAA Worldwide desde Cuautitlán Parte 2 -Lucha Libre AAA - Febrero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Dinastía, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Lanzeloth, Mini Charly Manson, Mini Psycho Clown (posted by thecubsfan)
Lanzeloth filled in for Mini Abismo. Charly beat Sagrada with a package piledriver.
2) Australian Suicide & Fireball b Parka Negra & Súper Fly * AAA Worldwide desde Cuautitlán Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Febrero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Australian Suicide & Fireball vs Parka Negra & Súper Fly (posted by thecubsfan) Fireball y Australian Suicide vs Súper Fly y Parka Negra, AAA en Cuautitlán (posted by +LuchaTV) Open from AAA on Televisa: 2016-02-13 (posted by thecubsfan)
Parka Negra replaced Daga. Tecnicos won by DQ when Daga ran in anyway and threw a chair at Suicide's head, cutting him open.
3) Aerostar, Drago, Fénix b Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro * AAA Worldwide desde Cuautitlán Parte 2 -Lucha Libre AAA - Febrero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Aerostar, Drago, Fénix vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro (posted by thecubsfan) Fénix, Aerostar y Drago vs Zorro, Cuervo y Scoria, AAA en Cuautitlán (posted by +LuchaTV)
Tecnicos won and asked for a trios title shot. Zorro said no (no no)
4) Daga & Taya b Bengala & Faby Apache and Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Lady Shani [AAA MIXED TAG, #1 Contenders] * AAA Worldwide desde Cuautitlán Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Febrero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Daga & Taya vs Bengala & Faby Apache vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Lady Shani (posted by thecubsfan) Taya y Daga vs Faby Apache y Bengala vs Lady Shani e H. del Pirata Morgan, AAA en Cuautitlán. (posted by +LuchaTV)
In a segment at the start of the show, Daga announced he'd be replacing Fantasma (injury). Pentagon interrupted, unhappy fellow Perros del Mal were coming for his title and promising not to take it easy on them should they won. They did: Faby beat Shani, and Daga submitted Bengala to the metaleon for the win. They face Pentagon & Sexy Star (at least that's how AAA announced it) on 02/19.
5) Averno & Chessman b Joe Lider & Pentagón Jr. * AAA Worldwide desde Cuautitlán Parte 2 -Lucha Libre AAA - Febrero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Averno & Chessman vs Joe Lider & Pentagón Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Averno y Chessman vs Pentagón Jr. y Joe Lider, AAA en Cuautitlán (posted by +LuchaTV)
In a surprise, Averno & Chessman defeated Pentagon. Pentagon & Lider had problems after the match.
6) Blue Demon Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Garza Jr., Taurus [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * AAA Worldwide desde Cuautitlán Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Febrero 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Demon Jr., Garza Jr., Taurus [Rey de Reyes, block 1] (posted by thecubsfan) Noti AAA for AAA on Televisa: 2016-02-13 (posted by thecubsfan)
Wagner appeared in the opening segment to take issue with Pentagon Jr's claim he'd win Rey de Reyes. Psycho Clown interrupted him, not to talk about Rey de Reyes, but to demand a singles match with Wagner tonight after Wagner cost them the match in Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera. Wagner declined, saying he already had this match. Psycho Clown joined the announcers for this match instead. Taurus eliminated Garza Jr., Wagner beat Taurus, and Blue Demon Jr. beat Wagner after Wagner hit everyone with a chair, Psycho hit Wagner with a chair, and Demon gave Wagner Devil's Wings for the win.

source: http://s9.postimg.org/57zyn73kv/0206700.jpg

(KrisZ)

Valentino (SAT) 02/06/2016 Auditorio de la Colonia San Felipe, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Obscuridad & Siniestro vs Bastardo & Rey Mercurio
2) Depredado Jr. & Lady Samanta vs Aero Extreme, Chica Media, Geta
3) Omega vs Dangerous [bull terrier]
4) Bello Willy, Gran Panda, Payaso Loco vs Kenji, Kenji Ronin, Perro Andre
5) Asesino Jr., Diablo Negro, Muerte Infernal vs Darius, Maligno, Metal

source: http://4.bp.blogspot.com/--w59UkE3ZuQ/Vo8e4MwkXeI/AAAAAAAAI-4/YzIn2G-uBAA/s1600/12467734_1697968300438354_2043935749_n.jpg

(4.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Auditorio Municipal Chalcatongo de HIdalgo, Tlaxiaco, Oaxaca
1) Centinela & Kraneo vs Black Sabath & Mr. Dark
2) Black Monster & Kung Fu Panda vs Libna & Payaso Triki Traka
3) Caballero De Plata, Danny Boy, Sangre Nueva vs Hades Mciel, Índio Salvaje, Mastín III
4) Máscara Sagrada, Príncipe Cóndor, Vaquero De Texas vs Chockmah, Johnny Villalobos, Pirata Morgan

source: http://s9.postimg.org/gc5cjf2jz/0206600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Cintalapa, Chiapas
1) Guerrero Espacial & Sombra Kid vs Guardián Del Infierno & Perro Infernal
2) Águila Blanca, Bat Fly, Star Boy vs Caballero De Troya, El Mexicano, Especimen
3) Ángel de Oro, Furia De Chiapas, Lluvia De Estrellas vs Jaguar Americano, León Americano, Tigre Americano
4) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Vértigo vs Canek Jr., Capitán Furia, Turipache 2000

source: http://s29.postimg.org/49fk176tj/0206702.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Índio b Súper Power
2) Kougar b The Black Jr.
3) Dragono & Ricoche b El Índio & Kulikitaka
4) Drástico & El Espíritu b El Capo & Poético

source: http://s15.postimg.org/v8hxtnnqz/0206701.jpg

(KrisZ)

Ranger Gym (SAT) 02/06/2016 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Tackle Jr. vs Zeus
2) Demencia & Dorado Jr. vs Lince Negro & Mini Psycho
3) Brillante Jr. vs Évola [lightning]
4) Ángel Misterioso, Brillante, El Tackle vs Araña del Futuro, New Warrior, Piloto Negro
5) Asombro Jr. & Dulce Paola vs Espíritu Negro & Sexy Francis

source: http://s28.postimg.org/ot0bmms9p/0206745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Nueva Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Black Turbo vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Golpe de Dragón, Androide, Turbo Jr., Escudero Jr., Arañita Jr., Saeta del Ring [PROGAVI CHAMP]
2) Mini Aster Boy, Mini Extrem Fly, Mini Meteoro, Mini Príncipe León vs Chocheman Jr., Mini Aéreo Extreme, Mini Amnesia, Niño Sin Amor Jr.
3) Alas de Ángel, Lince, Meteoro vs Black Extreme Jr., Mr. T, Steel Ángel
4) Black Extreme, Gran Amenaza, Trébol Negro Jr. vs Capitán Furia, Kukuxklan, Mr. Llamas

source: http://s10.postimg.org/66j2rmtbd/0206601.jpg

(KrisZ)

LNG (SAT) 02/06/2016 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Lunatik Boy & Slash vs Alma Oscura & Xlao Draco
2) Fray La Vox & Payachucho vs Lobo Escarlata & Último Conde
3) Richy Beda © vs Mr. Flama [LNG LIGHT]
4) Chucho el Roto © vs Sepulturero [LNG LH]
5) Coco Azul & Coco Loco © vs León Rojo & Obett [LNG TAG]

source: http://s10.postimg.org/e7mov3789/0206500.jpg

(KrisZ)

UILL (SAT) 02/06/2016 Plaza de Toros, Tonatico, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Lux Maldad & Rakner vs Alenk & Príncipe Dragón
3) Dr. Warro & Furia Punk vs Payaso Limbo & Ronal Kiss
4) Dr. Killer & Máquina Infernal Jr. vs Cupido Jr. & Next Xenesis
5) Cirujano & Magnífico I vs Sepultura Jr. & Templario

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CZItcHCWAAAkdZq.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Polideportivo Xonaca, Puebla, Puebla [Mi Pasion x Lucha Libre]
1) Capitán Fantasma & Hades El Guerrero b Celeste Boy & Crazy Black
2) Black Thunder, Brave Star, Toro Loco Jr. b Crazy Clown, Crazy Tiger, Ekuz
3) Baby Rock, Centella Roja, Fuego (CMLL) b Corsario Negro Jr., Okumura, Rey Apocalipsis
4) Canek Jr., Hijo del Fishman, Tigre Colosal b Black Thunder, Hijo del Solar, Villano III Jr.
5) Canek, El Fantasma, Heavy Metal DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Mr. Jack
Mascara fouled Heavy Metal.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/3lf7h2kmn/0206600.jpg

(KrisZ)

KDR (SAT) 02/06/2016 Prepa 86 Mariano Azuela No 55, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Carxyus (4), Carxyus (5)]
1) Dr. Siniestro & Yoruba vs Arez & Belial Yoruba y Dr. Siniestro vs Belial y Arez, en Kamicazes del Ring (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)
2) Lady Pink & Rocker Boy vs Estrella de Oro & Princesa Legna
3) Jalapeño, Kilvan, Shadow vs Alas de Acero, Aramis, Crisis Boy Alas de Acero, Aramis y Crissboy vs Kilvan, Shadow y Jalapeño (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)
4) Toxin Boy & Wasson vs Rayo Star & Sky Man and Andy Boy & Guerrero Mixtico Skyman y Rayo Star vs Guerrero Míxtico y Andy Boy vs Wasson y Toxin (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)
5) Centvrión, Fly Warrior, Látigo vs Emperador Azteca, Metaleón, Mr. Leo Centvrión, Látigo y Fly Warrior vs Mr. Leo, Metaleón y Emperador Azteca (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)
6) Wotan vs Danger Danger King vs Wotan, en lucha extrema (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)

source: http://s23.postimg.org/ipfudeyt7/0206600.jpg

(KrisZ)

Osvaldo Gil (SAT) 02/06/2016 Restaurant Bar La Quinta, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León
1) Chakira, Chakira Jr., Hijo De La Muerte II, Mysterio De Plata vs Black Kaito, Silver Demon, Viernes 13, Viernes 13 II
2) Carnium vs Hijo de la Muerte [TEXAS LH]
3) La Chocolata, La Ricachona, Miss Gaviota, Orquídea Negra vs Black Metal, Ciber Payaso, El Nazi, Tony Boy

source: http://s27.postimg.org/ntfpgxslf/0207330.jpg

(KrisZ)

POR (SUN) 02/07/2016 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Dragón Galáctico & Ej Sparks vs Lawrence Tyler & Ryan J. Morales
2) Muñequito & Mystique vs Acertijo & Chucho
3) Gallo vs Roman Alexander [super ibre]
4) Daniel Sanchise & Pakal vs Ave Dragón & Galaxy
5) Caudillo, Diablo, Fuerza Aerea vs Krazy Fly, Lord Drako, Psycho [seconds hair]
promoter vs Chucky Sr.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:25

Return to Index