indy: 2016-02

<-- 2016-01 --- 2016-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s27.postimg.org/55i8w802r/0201845.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (MON) 02/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Autentico Jr. vs Rey Olímpico
2) Doverman & Zintro vs Alex El Romano & Wolverin
3) Orquídea Negra & Rosa Negra vs Black Toro & Demonio Negro
4) Huracán Ramírez, Mistico Negro, Súper Muñeco vs Guerrero Negro III, Sepulturero, Último Picazo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xat1/v/t1.0-9/12647490_949133815124405_6931942444933676208_n.jpg?oh=587840a49ad51e328e07b11388d34378&oe=573BDD16

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 02/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Mini Bengalí & Mini Difunto vs Infinito & M. Hator
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Chamaco Gurrola vs Chocolata & Orquídea Negra
3) El Divo, Panthro, Potro Jr. vs Monje Negro, Silver Star, Vasco Jr.
4) Mr. Nice vs Hator

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/12669441_778639318936005_8740550013386437086_n.jpg?oh=1b163a74311cb9b9b49e6d2a7cb87060&oe=5723A1E3

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (WED) 02/03/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Cientifico Negro vs Mil Amores
2) Espectro Negro vs Corrupto
3) Mano II vs Águila Nocturna
4) Alas de Fuego & K-Lee vs Abaddon & Black Slayer
5) Astroboy & El Ángel vs Halcón Negro & Super Boy Jr.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/5u51uxq6t/0203900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 02/03/2016 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Rino Black vs Piloto Jr.
2) Agorafobia I & Águila Negra vs Payaso Loquillo & Soul Killer
3) Charly El Novillero, Diesero, Extreme Warrior vs Guerrero Jr., Lax Gunner, Mercurio
4) Cazador, Kid Silver, Súper Crazy vs Ángel o Demonio, Enigma, Kromo

source: http://s9.postimg.org/a28r3wfhb/0203700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 02/03/2016 Plaza Juárez de Jimenez, Villa Jiménez, Jiménez, Michoacán
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Gatubela © vs Sexy Maron [? WOMEN]
4) Baby Ángel & Guerrero Dragón © vs Princesa Kali & Súper Electrick [? MEXED TAg]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/12662443_953073184740792_299619407762384471_n.jpg?oh=82337d7083224341af45ea0c35b9cfed&oe=576F7667

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 02/04/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Rebelde vs Estrella Negra
2) Iron Kid & Tackle Jr. vs Camorra Jr. & Tres Calaveras
3) Dany Fantom & El Tackle vs Camorra & Rey Fobia
4) Agatha & Dulce Paola vs Piel Canela Jr. & Sexy Francis

source: http://s9.postimg.org/ff0y8dabj/0204900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 02/04/2016 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila

Event Notes: Baby Rap retirement show, no matches annonced.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CYJQ-w9U0AArImI.jpg

(Twitter)

ELITE, PROMARA (THU) 02/04/2016 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Arez, Belial, Impulso vs Arkanoz, Xplosivo, Zafiro
2) Corsario De Fuego, Crazy Man, Poseidón vs Caballero Negro Jr., Freelance, Mike Segura
3) Felino, Puma (CMLL), Tiger (CMLL) vs Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II
4) Atlantis & Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera & Último Guerrero
5) Carístico & Místico II vs Cibernético & Sharly Rockstar

source: http://s14.postimg.org/qfpufynmp/0204500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 02/04/2016 Plaza de Los 3 Presidentes, Guaymas, Sonora
1) Vengador vs Éxodo
2) Ángel Celestial & Herakles Jr. vs Muerte Blanca & Titanico
3) Avenged & Death Machine vs Danger & Dangerous Jr.
4) Diabolus, Gloria La Atrevida, Guerrero Siniestro vs Bufon, Lachuchis, Spacio Kid
5) Axel & Aztec vs Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Mocho Cota

Event Notes: free show

source: http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-Or1gVb8CepA/VrEkcBGOyMI/AAAAAAAAJLc/5JMyg5867Jg/s1600/12657271_522434964603668_6174250345012816118_o.jpg

(3.bp.blogspot.com)

LLF (FRI) 02/05/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Sirenia b Dama de Hierro
2) La Bandida b Alicia
Replaces Bandida/Angelica with Bandida being Alicia's surprise opponent. Bandida demanded better opponents (apparently angry a clumsy move by Alicia had hurt Bandida's back.)
3) Krystal b Lady Jaguar
Krystal offered Jaguar a handshake after her backcracker win, but got beat up by Chacala and Jaguar. Krystal said challenged them to come to Arena Roberto Paz on March 5th for a tag match with La Pantera.
4) La Chacala b Black Fury
Black Fury's debut, losing via powerbomb.

source: http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-tv4DIMMNfFs/VrEkXMeuunI/AAAAAAAAJLU/_9LhdBc8trU/s1600/12644670_917230901679897_9176214206623313368_n.jpg

(1.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Pelos & Kittan vs Galáctico & Nexus
2) Hunter, Shyru Dragón Jr., Sub One vs Átomo, Black Golden, El Cachondo
3) La Trakalosa & Último Titán vs Baby Serratos & Roberto Paz Jr.
4) Hipnosis vs El Grifo, Índio Cherokee, Latin Brother, Fly Mercury, Dorado Jr., Minotauro, Mamut Negro, La Trakalosa, Shyru Dragón, Dark Paymon, Implacable, Crazy King

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/12508830_1659569667664424_4475639289258423804_n.jpg?oh=84badb0e64f887b535db432949ee9b91&oe=57065A9C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

IV LUCHA (FRI) 02/05/2016 Barbara Worth Resort, Holtville, California [126f]
1) Exodus b Mr. Wright EXODUS VENCE A MR WRIGHT (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Dark Warrior b Esquizofrenia DARK WARRIOR SORPRENDE A ESQUIZOFRENIA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Efekto, Marverick, The Punisher b Dragón, Hijo Del Impostor, Mini Fussion MAVERICK, EFEKTO Y PUNISHER GANAN LOS TROFEOS DESERT CHALLENGE 2 (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Luminoso & Máscara Aerea b Mike Castillo & Steve Pain MÁSCARA AÉREA Y LUMINOSO DERROTAN A STEVE PAIN Y MIKE CASTILLO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlf1/v/t1.0-9/12508977_1126281304062957_1436286834120748837_n.jpg?oh=0a1f9016f529d054490ac56394f716fa&oe=570AB002

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

ELL (FRI) 02/05/2016 Black Box, Tijuana, Baja California [126F, SuperLuchas, The Gladiatores]
1) Jonathan b Zarco, Ángel Metálico, Enigma JONATHAN TRIUNFA EN LA LUCHA DE CUATRO ESQUINAS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Jonathan vs Zarco vs Ángel Metálico vs Enigma, Evolución en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
Jonathan beat Angel Metalico to win
2) Tronx b Black Boy Black Boy vs Tronx, Tijuana vs Mexicali en Evolución Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV) CON COLMILLO TRONX DERROTA A BLACK BOY (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Arandú DDQ Star Boy [last man standing] Arandú vs Star Boy, Last Man Standing en Evolución Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV) STAR BOY Y ARANDÚ EMPATAN DANDO CÁTEDRA DE LUCHA LIBRE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
X-Torm attacked the ref, both luchadors grabbed a chair to hit each, the referee didn'tk now who hit him, so he DDQed them both.
4) Black Danger & X-Torm b Aero Boy & TJ Boy Aero Boy y TJ Boy vs Xtorm y Black Danger, Evolución Lucha Libre en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) LOS DANGEROUS SIGUEN INVICTOS: DERROTAN A AERO BOY Y TJ BOY (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Aero Boy & TJ Boy could not get along
5) Fantastik L Mirage, Star Dragón [mask, hair] Fantastik vs Mirage vs Star Dragon, triangular de apustas en Evolución Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV) MIRAGE GANA LA CABELLERA DE FANTASTYK (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Mirage took Fantastik's hair.
6) Lady Lee b Keira Keira vs Lady Lee, Strong Style Femenil en Evolución Lucha Libre en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) LADY LEE VENCE A KEIRA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: http://s22.postimg.org/wm7toh1n5/0205400.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Centro Comerical Maxiplaza, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Iron Star, Lady Lu, Rasta Boy vs Ángel Siniestro, Princes Warrior, Quetzal
2) Dark Boy & Última Sombra vs Aéreo Kid & Flama
3) Fly Danger & X-Boy vs Calabera & King Black
4) Destructor Muerte & Terrorista vs Corak & Shaggy
5) Gander & Perro de Guerra vs Aeronix & Kaligua Jr.

source: http://s14.postimg.org/57g2j73zl/0205915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Niño Azteca vs Tornado Negro
2) Mano Blanca & Zeus vs Blue Rocket Jr. & Gasper
3) Baby Marvin & Charly Montaña vs New Warrior & Piloto Negro
4) Agatha, Dulce Gardenia, Lobo del Aire vs Detector, Hijo del Espectro, Piel Canela Jr.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/rlfgrtcj9/0205400.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Gimnasio de la Unidad Deportiva, Emiliano Zapata, Hidalgo
1) Comando & Kugar vs Janitzio & Olin
2) Furia Nocturna & Zuca vs Billy & Brillo Del Luna
3) Desconocido, Escorpión Negro, Piloto Infernal vs Centinela, Chico All Star, Matador
4) Payaso Coco Amarillo Jr. & Payaso Coco Rojo Jr. vs Black Shadow Jr. & Halloween Jr.
5) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs May Flowers & Pierroth Jr.

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Gym Albert, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Furia de Titanes]
1) Storm b Traficante
2) Súper Zeta DRAW Viento
3) Milo & Rey Mohicano b Demente Extreme & Mohicanito
4) Xena & Yeska b Casandra & La Diabólica
Yesca still exists? Xena b Diabolica and asked for a title shot (GDF WOMEN)?)
5) Hijo del Signo & Piel Roja DQ Daisuke Hanaoka & Masamune
Hanaoka unmasked Signo. Masasume is back visiting from Japan

source: http://s9.postimg.org/k74588wbz/0205730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 02/05/2016 Super Pulga Loo Portales, Mission, Texas
1) Águila Azteca & Eagle Fire vs Orión Jr. & Poder 7
2) Burrito, Rocker Boy, Silver Star vs Maldición, Rey del Camino, Tigre Oriental
3) Hijo De Monster, Mini Chuky, Psicosis Jr. vs Asterisco Jr., Temblor, Temblor Jr.
4) Big Neursois & Corazón De Barrio vs Orquídea Negra & Silencio

source: http://s11.postimg.org/y759xqfnn/0206815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Estrella Negra vs Vengador Celestial
2) Akor Jr. & Akord vs Gran Ángel & Negro Asesino
3) Agatha, Drako, Imperio Negro vs Colosal, Piel Canela Jr., Rey Fobia
4) Mr. Guerrero vs Centella Azul Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/12645029_1098086586889900_4988662563609160510_n.jpg?oh=f0fe9db1d23a758836e08efff273ad1b&oe=572E2033

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Vengador del Futuro, Tauro, Zombie Jr., Zohar, Tenkus Sr. [#1 Contenders, CENTROAMERICANO WELTER]
2) ?, ??, Máscara De Plata II vs Hombre X Sr. I, Hombre X Sr. II, Mano Negra Jr.
3) ? vs ?? [CENTROAMERICANO WELTER]
4) Guerrero Maya Sr. & Zorro Jr. I vs Amo De Fuego & Tenkus Jr.
5) Alto Voltaje, Lucero, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Sombra de la Muerte

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/12508906_1659569754331082_7728192999584553614_n.jpg?oh=0344197e549125d6a611e3a02868814a&oe=57043B69

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California [126f]
1) Fidel Bravo, Jacob Tarasso, Ty Ray b Maverick, Paniko, Rocker VICTORIA PARA EUA EN LA ARENA COLISEO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Fly Boy b Matrix, Vaquero Jr., Oziel, Yaga [Trofeo Roberto Martinez] FLY BOY GANA EL TROFEO ROBERTO
3) Genio del Aire b Aeroboy, Iron Boy [LPF CHAMP] GENIO DEL AIRE ES EL NUEVO CAMPEÓN LPF (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Keira b Tronx EN DURÍSIMA LUCHA KEIRA VENCE A TRONX (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Hijo De Rey Misterio, Mr. Tempest, Próximo b Humilde, Luminoso, Rey Cobra HIJO DE REY MISTERIO, MR TEMPEST Y PRÓXIMO SE LLEVAN LA VICTORIA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: http://s3.postimg.org/qozc0p4bn/0206.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Aero Boy vs Keira, Steve Pain, Hijo De Rey Misterio

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CZHoFhvUYAEESNM.jpg

(Twitter)

Santy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Bleazer b Zuca
win via 450 splash
2) Arkalis, Asturiano, Rey Samuray b Brole Extreme, Mini Multifacético, Prayer
Heated matched between a CMLL team and a indie one, with Asturiano's trio winning falls 1/3
3) Hijo del Perverso & Maldad Extrema b Ángel Boy & Esplendor
4) Black Tiger, Rey Dragón, Tigre Rojo DQ Bobby Jack, Toro Bill Jr., Toro Bill Sr.
Black Tiger replaced Tigre Rojo Jr. Black Histeria and Hijo del Perverso attacked the rudos, setting up Bobby Jack defending his hair at some point in the future.
5) Histeria, Psicosis II, Violencia Jr. b Alan Stone, Decnnis, Zumbido
Histeria & Psicosis sneuck in fouls on Alan & Decnnis.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/l07okh2mh/0206645.jpg

(KrisZ)

Charly (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Payasito Jocker vs Mini Heredero
2) Angelito 6 & Demonio II vs Athom Boy & Fénix
3) Príncipe Thor & Slayfer vs Súper Estar & Súper Estar Jr.
4) Araña & Charly Guerrero © vs Darius & Rey Fuego [? TAG, bull terrier]
5) Bogar, El Divino, Perro Andre, Samantha vs Faraón De La Muerte, Mensajero, Tigre Boy, Tigre del Ring

source: http://s13.postimg.org/td8fmodx3/0206746.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila Nocturna vs Galante
3) Black Steel vs Gamer, Black Slayer
4) Aztro Boy vs Halcón Negro
5) Súper Boy vs Cruz El Hermoso

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Imperial, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Cobra vs Espectro & Mini Head Hunter
2) Occidental & Payaso Vagabundo vs Alma Negra & Príncipe Arcángel
3) Explendor & Príncipe Azteca vs La Mafia & Maldad Extrema

Event Notes: Rayo Asesino is the promoter, La Siuleta and Jet Lee are also involved

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/12654474_1683426045265321_3383044482944753092_n.jpg?oh=0b8d60522ab417bb3838f99f41552a6c&oe=573B9F1D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

EGW (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Karma vs Monarca
2) Camorra Jr. vs Caballero Negro
3) Camorra & Detector Jr. vs Águila Negra & Sexy Bom Bom
4) Mago II, Mr. Guerrero Jr., Piloto Suicida vs Escriba, Gran Sabú, New Warrior

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/12553048_1141742739199920_5330294913459957885_n.jpg?oh=090c62bfc06c5e8a37df247a689ee2c6&oe=5742EFF0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UWE (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport]
1) Gato Montes & Rey Infierno b Bravo I & Bravo II
2) Esther Moreno & India Sioux b Chica Tormenta & Reina del Sur Chika Tormenta y Reina del Sur vs Esther Moreno e India Sioux. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Esther Moreno was the surprise luchadora, got the win.
3) Ironía b Freelance, Pegazus, Alastor Freelances vs Pegazuz vs Ironia vs Alastor 06/02/2016 (posted by tvluchadelpasado) Ironia vs Freelance vs Alastor vs Pegazus en AULL (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Alas de Oro, Golden Magic, Terry 2000 b Arez, Sádico, Yoruba Arez , Sádico y Yoruba vs Golden Magic, Terry 2000 y Alas de Oro (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Golden Magic, Terry 2000 y Alas de Oro vs Arez, Sadico y Yoruba 06/02/2016 (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
5) Máximo & Rey Hechicero b Caifan & Dr. Cerebro  (posted by tvluchadelpasado) Caifan y el Dr. Cerebro vs Máximo y Rey Hechicero en AULL. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) MÁXIMO Y HECHICERO VS DR CEREBRO Y CAIFÁN, Arena López Mateos, 6-2-16 (posted by MisticieroTV)
Hechicero beat Cafian for the win. said to be a very good match
6) Carístico & Cibernético b La Máscara & Rush Rush y la Máscara vs Caristíco y Cibernético en AULL (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rush, La Máscara VS Carístico, Cibernético, Arena López Mateos, 6-2-16 (posted by MisticieroTV)
Ciber/Caristico took 2/3. Mascara escaped La Mistica, but Caristico pulled his cradle for the win.

source: http://s21.postimg.org/wvfdfsm5j/0206703.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Iron Star, Rasta Boy, Relámpago Kid vs Arlequín IV, El Cafre, Reizer
2) Dr. Enigma, Fly Danger, Kid Impacto vs Duat, Quetzal, Rey Inframundo
3) King Black vs Kid Fly [lightning]
4) Lince, Maverick, Payaloco vs Huizar, Rudy Águila, Terrorista
5) Chavito, La Parkita, Shaggy vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III

source: http://s11.postimg.org/tri9eqdvn/0206730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Traditional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Black Snake, Mini Guerrero Escarlata, Stelarix, Xtreme Fly vs Killer Pain, Pequeño Flash, Pequeño Génesis, Silver Fly [Trofeo Arena Tradicional]
2) Chamaco Espinoza Jr., Chamaco Espinoza Sr., Lady Diamond, Zakura vs Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Oyuki, Tartaro Jr., Universis
3) Águila del Espacio, Arkero, Tornado De Plata vs Cometa Jr., Eiby, La Furia
4) Pequeño Peluchin, Uzziel, Wildman vs Romano, Sublime, Utopía

source: http://s21.postimg.org/4mj2ha2pj/0206700.png

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Arena Union, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Astro Finix & Mazinger vs Ciclón Infernal & Rey Justicia
2) B-Boy, Garrobo, Perro de Guerra vs Kaligua, Kid Fly, Rey Dinámico
3) Corsario, Dragón Metal, Ronny El Payaso vs Demon Boy, Destructor, Halcón X
4) Aeronix, Dulce Luna, Rey Paloma vs Forastero, Lilith Dark, Rey Gato
5) Apolo, Haziel, Ukkonen vs ?, Demonio Baltazar, Dragón Negro

source: http://s9.postimg.org/57zyn73kv/0206700.jpg

(KrisZ)

Valentino (SAT) 02/06/2016 Auditorio de la Colonia San Felipe, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Obscuridad & Siniestro vs Bastardo & Rey Mercurio
2) Depredado Jr. & Lady Samanta vs Aero Extreme, Chica Media, Geta
3) Omega vs Dangerous [bull terrier]
4) Bello Willy, Gran Panda, Payaso Loco vs Kenji, Kenji Ronin, Perro Andre
5) Asesino Jr., Diablo Negro, Muerte Infernal vs Darius, Maligno, Metal

source: http://4.bp.blogspot.com/--w59UkE3ZuQ/Vo8e4MwkXeI/AAAAAAAAI-4/YzIn2G-uBAA/s1600/12467734_1697968300438354_2043935749_n.jpg

(4.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Auditorio Municipal Chalcatongo de HIdalgo, Tlaxiaco, Oaxaca
1) Centinela & Kraneo vs Black Sabath & Mr. Dark
2) Black Monster & Kung Fu Panda vs Libna & Payaso Triki Traka
3) Caballero De Plata, Danny Boy, Sangre Nueva vs Hades Mciel, Índio Salvaje, Mastín III
4) Máscara Sagrada, Príncipe Cóndor, Vaquero De Texas vs Chockmah, Johnny Villalobos, Pirata Morgan

source: http://s9.postimg.org/gc5cjf2jz/0206600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Cintalapa, Chiapas
1) Guerrero Espacial & Sombra Kid vs Guardián Del Infierno & Perro Infernal
2) Águila Blanca, Bat Fly, Star Boy vs Caballero De Troya, El Mexicano, Especimen
3) Ángel de Oro, Furia De Chiapas, Lluvia De Estrellas vs Jaguar Americano, León Americano, Tigre Americano
4) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Vértigo vs Canek Jr., Capitán Furia, Turipache 2000

source: http://s29.postimg.org/49fk176tj/0206702.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Índio b Súper Power
2) Kougar b The Black Jr.
3) Dragono & Ricoche b El Índio & Kulikitaka
4) Drástico & El Espíritu b El Capo & Poético

source: http://s15.postimg.org/v8hxtnnqz/0206701.jpg

(KrisZ)

Ranger Gym (SAT) 02/06/2016 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Tackle Jr. vs Zeus
2) Demencia & Dorado Jr. vs Lince Negro & Mini Psycho
3) Brillante Jr. vs Évola [lightning]
4) Ángel Misterioso, Brillante, El Tackle vs Araña del Futuro, New Warrior, Piloto Negro
5) Asombro Jr. & Dulce Paola vs Espíritu Negro & Sexy Francis

source: http://s28.postimg.org/ot0bmms9p/0206745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Nueva Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Black Turbo vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Golpe de Dragón, Androide, Turbo Jr., Escudero Jr., Arañita Jr., Saeta del Ring [PROGAVI CHAMP]
2) Mini Aster Boy, Mini Extrem Fly, Mini Meteoro, Mini Príncipe León vs Chocheman Jr., Mini Aéreo Extreme, Mini Amnesia, Niño Sin Amor Jr.
3) Alas de Ángel, Lince, Meteoro vs Black Extreme Jr., Mr. T, Steel Ángel
4) Black Extreme, Gran Amenaza, Trébol Negro Jr. vs Capitán Furia, Kukuxklan, Mr. Llamas

source: http://s10.postimg.org/66j2rmtbd/0206601.jpg

(KrisZ)

LNG (SAT) 02/06/2016 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Lunatik Boy & Slash vs Alma Oscura & Xlao Draco
2) Fray La Vox & Payachucho vs Lobo Escarlata & Último Conde
3) Richy Beda © vs Mr. Flama [LNG LIGHT]
4) Chucho el Roto © vs Sepulturero [LNG LH]
5) Coco Azul & Coco Loco © vs León Rojo & Obett [LNG TAG]

source: http://s10.postimg.org/e7mov3789/0206500.jpg

(KrisZ)

UILL (SAT) 02/06/2016 Plaza de Toros, Tonatico, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Lux Maldad & Rakner vs Alenk & Príncipe Dragón
3) Dr. Warro & Furia Punk vs Payaso Limbo & Ronal Kiss
4) Dr. Killer & Máquina Infernal Jr. vs Cupido Jr. & Next Xenesis
5) Cirujano & Magnífico I vs Sepultura Jr. & Templario

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CZItcHCWAAAkdZq.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 02/06/2016 Polideportivo Xonaca, Puebla, Puebla [Mi Pasion x Lucha Libre]
1) Capitán Fantasma & Hades El Guerrero b Celeste Boy & Crazy Black
2) Black Thunder, Brave Star, Toro Loco Jr. b Crazy Clown, Crazy Tiger, Ekuz
3) Baby Rock, Centella Roja, Fuego (CMLL) b Corsario Negro Jr., Okumura, Rey Apocalipsis
4) Canek Jr., Hijo del Fishman, Tigre Colosal b Black Thunder, Hijo del Solar, Villano III Jr.
5) Canek, El Fantasma, Heavy Metal DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Mr. Jack
Mascara fouled Heavy Metal.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/3lf7h2kmn/0206600.jpg

(KrisZ)

KDR (SAT) 02/06/2016 Prepa 86 Mariano Azuela No 55, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Carxyus (4), Carxyus (5)]
1) Dr. Siniestro & Yoruba vs Arez & Belial Yoruba y Dr. Siniestro vs Belial y Arez, en Kamicazes del Ring (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)
2) Lady Pink & Rocker Boy vs Estrella de Oro & Princesa Legna
3) Jalapeño, Kilvan, Shadow vs Alas de Acero, Aramis, Crisis Boy Alas de Acero, Aramis y Crissboy vs Kilvan, Shadow y Jalapeño (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)
4) Toxin Boy & Wasson vs Rayo Star & Sky Man and Andy Boy & Guerrero Mixtico Skyman y Rayo Star vs Guerrero Míxtico y Andy Boy vs Wasson y Toxin (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)
5) Centvrión, Fly Warrior, Látigo vs Emperador Azteca, Metaleón, Mr. Leo Centvrión, Látigo y Fly Warrior vs Mr. Leo, Metaleón y Emperador Azteca (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)
6) Wotan vs Danger Danger King vs Wotan, en lucha extrema (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores)

source: http://s23.postimg.org/ipfudeyt7/0206600.jpg

(KrisZ)

Osvaldo Gil (SAT) 02/06/2016 Restaurant Bar La Quinta, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León
1) Chakira, Chakira Jr., Hijo De La Muerte II, Mysterio De Plata vs Black Kaito, Silver Demon, Viernes 13, Viernes 13 II
2) Carnium vs Hijo de la Muerte [TEXAS LH]
3) La Chocolata, La Ricachona, Miss Gaviota, Orquídea Negra vs Black Metal, Ciber Payaso, El Nazi, Tony Boy

source: http://s27.postimg.org/ntfpgxslf/0207330.jpg

(KrisZ)

POR (SUN) 02/07/2016 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Dragón Galáctico & Ej Sparks vs Lawrence Tyler & Ryan J. Morales
2) Muñequito & Mystique vs Acertijo & Chucho
3) Gallo vs Roman Alexander [super ibre]
4) Daniel Sanchise & Pakal vs Ave Dragón & Galaxy
5) Caudillo, Diablo, Fuerza Aerea vs Krazy Fly, Lord Drako, Psycho [seconds hair]
promoter vs Chucky Sr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/1771_1026067560786946_7812530782844131896_n.jpg?oh=623cb7ed0eaee93a05f2d2aba0ef013d&oe=572784FD

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

ELITE (SUN) 02/07/2016 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Pachuco vs Marvell
2) Discípulo & Silver Boy vs Latino Jr. & Mano Blanca Jr.
3) Leopardo Negro, Psycho, Último Rebelde Jr. vs Dulce Gardenia, Dulce Paola, Sexy Francis
4) Diabólico Jr., Hijo del Diabólico, V-57 vs Centella Azul Jr., Hijo del Soberano, Iron Black

source: http://s7.postimg.org/x21izzx17/0207400.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Delirio, Lobo, Vulcano Jr. vs Estrellato, Paco Salazar, Príncipe Mexica
3) Dark Boy, Negro Navarro, Último Conde vs Águila Infernal, Boyna Verde, Perico El Perro
4) Artillero Galáctico, Freelance, Payaxucho vs Conde, Misterio, X Corpio
5) Alastor, Robin Maravilla, Roy Reyes vs Ángel o Demonio, Infierno Kid, Ovett

Event Notes: Matematico will be honored

source: http://s24.postimg.org/thulbimed/0207530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena Aficion
1) La Krysys vs Príncipe De Fuego
2) Dr. Boris & Millenium vs Avispón & Tuno Negro
3) Dragón Latino & Luger vs Bull Power & El Intruso Jr.
4) Barracuda, Krónico, Pequeño Boricua vs Hombre Purpura, La Plaga, Pequeño Mara

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/12565537_999062820132632_3406659634157327251_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=78fbdef298a9b75ac0390ae1cbe4cb59&oe=5B5D4784

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena Centauro Negro, Zapopan, Jalisco

source: http://s24.postimg.org/yzn6zbhlx/0207703.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena Club Gorilla, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Príncipe Kronos, Vikingo 1, Vikingo 2 vs Black Cerverus & Wuizar
3 v 2
2) Daymar © vs Hades El Enteraddor [PANAMA LH]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/12647226_949847358439066_2289620391073114298_n.jpg?oh=bbf70be2f6f39c756472b7b7b55aced0&oe=572C8F18

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Box Y Lucha]
1) Destructor & Lobo Rojo ?? Ángel Negro & Crucifijo
2) Hator, Mini Hator, Monje Negro DQ Mini Difunto, Mr. Nice, Tun Tun
3) Azrael & Muerte Extrema L Ángel del Silencio & Rey Pantera and Rey Orión & Rey Wizard and Baby Power & Última Sombra [relevos suicidas]
4) Azrael b Muerte Extrema [mask]
Muerte Extrema's mother took off his mask. He's a six year wrestler, trainee of Torento Negro & Garringo (but no name given.)
5) Silver Star © b El Divo [WWA MIDDLE]

source: https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-jBnvxt6jkJU/Vra-bKTdvsI/AAAAAAABLE8/LihdFYDhmwc/s1600/3.2.jpg

(4.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Makro & Xtream Metal vs Guerrero De Plata I & Guerrero De Plata II
2) Centella Roja, Centella Roja Jr., Hijo de Centella Roja vs Karisma, King Rocker, Payaso Remy
3) Gema, Rubi, Sexi Araña vs Blue Center, Tonak, Toro De Oro
4) Tigre Rojo vs Perverso [mask, hair]
loser will also retire

source: http://s30.postimg.org/za8b1loz5/0207602.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena Deportivo Joven, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Gato Extremo vs Tigre
3) Lobo Alfa & Metal Flash vs Sombra Lagunera Jr. & Terrorista
4) Babe Rap, Capitán Yamamoto, Popeye Negro vs Águila Oriental, Argoz, Pingüino

source: http://s12.postimg.org/n9qt95whp/0207230.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Flama Solaris & Galaxy Boy vs Guerrero Zelta & Pirata
2) Killer Pain & Mario Bross vs Daygoro & Fistol Negro
3) Black Snake, Esfinge, Teknus vs Misterio, Tartaro Jr., Vaquero II
4) Estrella Roja II, La Chiquis, Rotomuerte vs Destructor, Diamante Negro, Perro Infernal

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/12688014_951685944869192_4051932366825895127_n.jpg?oh=e8fdec578f457eb875a77e29f64d065c&oe=5738FAE2

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) La Garra vs Rey Del Rincon
2) Coyote Jr. & Destroyer Jr. vs Mini Hator & Mr. Cuervo
3) Gato Tamauilpeco vs Águila Azteca [super libre]
4) Gallardo, Pedro Navajas, Símbolo vs Beto Alcala, Exagon, Silver Star
5) Galactar & Rico Rodríguez vs Golden Boy & Silencio

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:25

Return to Index