indy: 2016-03

<-- 2016-02 --- 2016-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfl1/v/t1.0-9/12733374_1101158343249536_1070669381514295029_n.jpg?oh=c31b85ca704dbdc24a9f97f1b98b27d7&oe=576D4CF0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 03/01/2016 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Function Estelar, Mas Lucha]
1) Jimmy & Kevin b Adrenalina Fly & Niño De Cobre
2) El Exótico b Johnny Idol, Lokillo, Tony
3) Aeroboy & Violento Jack b Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako (Distrito Federal)
Gio el Malkriado replaced Violento Jack. No Chato & Nene, so a tag match instead of a three team one.
4) Fujin & Raijin b Drastik Boy & Pesadilla
Crowd liked the match.
5) Titán (CMLL) & Tritón (CMLL) b Lanzeloth & Rocky Lobo
Said to be a good match, money thrown in. Titan & Triton asked for a Nexo (TAG) title match and the champions accepted.
6) Ángel o Demonio & Ovett b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo [TLC]
Ovett wanted a shot at Ciclope's DTU title, which Miedo reminded him he was still the #1 contender.
7) Sharlie Rockstar b Súper Mega © [DTU Consgrado]
Mega asked for a rematch

Event Notes: DTU Supremacia

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtl1/v/t1.0-9/12798967_963858257037976_6775344953797026576_n.jpg?oh=8eb363655f45dd0e385ce135d38925eb&oe=575C7B66

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 03/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Bengalí & Mini Difunto vs M. Hator & Tekilita
3) Alberto Dos Rios & Chamaco Gurrola vs Turbina & Vazco Jr.
4) Obsesión & Potro Jr. vs Flamer Jr. & Hator
5) El Divo, Mr. Nice, Panthro vs Mongol Chino, Monje Negro, Red Flamer

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlf1/v/t1.0-9/12806245_792081664258437_6479689084941167365_n.jpg?oh=eefd2c9f5942cc2ac734d35c13c8013e&oe=57511F69

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 03/01/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Mil Amores vs Cientifico Negro
2) Espectro Negro vs Corrupto
3) Galante vs Mano II
4) Astroboy & Azlum vs Rey Astral & Super Boy Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/10452307_10205085718734110_2742219056278378460_n.jpg?oh=84119e9f34e4d413948e5a3ccd3c5104&oe=5728C988

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CWF (TUE) 03/01/2016 Auditorio Municipal, Tolcayuca, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) Eclipse & Silver Metal vs Buitre & Buitre Jr.
3) Fulgor, Lord Freez, Mr. Tauro, Neptuno vs Ángel Zodical, Chapuline Negro, Fly Star, Yelmo 2000
4) Negro Navarro © vs Zoom Driver [FLLM MASTER]
5) Histeria, Monster, Súper Crazy vs Bronco, Canek Jr., Panth León

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/12814399_952235781519721_7868298698337130953_n.jpg?oh=e360e423f64dd3a95c343641b2220bbf&oe=576019B4

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

IWRG, FILL (WED) 03/02/2016 Arena Naucalpan [ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA (highlights), The Gladiatores]
1) Adrenalina b Ángel De La Muerte II
2) Fire Man & Galaxy b Black Dragón & Osiris * Black Dragón & Osiris vs Fire Man & Galaxy (posted by thecubsfan) Osiris/Niño de Cobre/Angel de la Muerte VS Vampiro Metalico/Black Dragon/Conde Negro (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
3) Blue Monsther, Crisis Boy, Zatura b Acero, Picudo Jr., Troll * Acero/Troll/Criss Boy VS Picudo Jr/Galaxy/Fireman (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Blue Monsther, Criss Boy, Zatura vs Acero, Picudo Jr., Troll (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Alas de Acero, Aramis, Atomic Star, Dragón Fly, Freyser, Kanon, Power Bull, Violencia Jr. b Black Mercury, El Resplandor, Gemelo Fantástico I, Gemelo Fantástico II, Iron Kid, Príncipe Pantera, Príncipe Pantera Jr., Psycho Kid [Copa Higher Power] * Gym FILL vs Toluca Copa Higher Power (rematch) from IWRG Zona XXI: 2016-03-05 (posted by thecubsfan) Torneo Fill XLVIII . Naucalpan Vs Toluca . Arena Naucalpan (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Gym FILL vs Gym Toluca, rematch from last week. Gemelo's trying making the switch again, Uno coming in to replace Dos after Uno had been eliminated, but Dragon Fly just beat Uno this time. Gemelos challenged any two members of the Naucalpan team to an apuesta match.
5) Leo, Mike, Rafy b Factor, Rayan, Spector * Leo, Mike, Rafy vs Factor, Rayan, Spector (posted by thecubsfan) Tortugas Ninja (Raffy/Leo/Mike) VS Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Matrix Jr) (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Tortugas took 2/3. Rafy bled. Spector fouled Mike, but Leo came in to foul Spector and Mike covered for the win. Apuesta challenges followed.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xal1/v/t1.0-9/12512463_969492039765573_8410329137257323636_n.jpg?oh=f305caf5692824009bcef19eb048e6fb&oe=576EFE4B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 03/03/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Arena Olimpico Laguna]
1) Alex Steel vs Dr. Maldad
2) Blue Rocket & El Herrero vs Águila Salvaje & Fuerza Infernal
3) Mini Psycho Rocker b Iron Kid [LAGUNA MINI]
4) Dulce Paola & Espacial vs Hijo del Espectro & Sexy Francis

source: http://s22.postimg.org/rz5baqkm9/0303900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 03/03/2016 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Hijo Del King Warrior & King Balam vs Negro Villa & Silver Boy
2) Látigo de Acero & Maldito II vs Black Toro & Iviz Guajardo Jr.
3) Chamaco Estrella & Sombra Lagunera vs Heavy Rock & Hijo Del Mongol Chino
4) Perverso I & Perverso II vs Chavo Lomeli & Guerrero Negro Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/12733519_1159308357426918_2913500989035730922_n.jpg?oh=ecb925d57844341424b563d185622361&oe=5767DC6B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WMC (THU) 03/03/2016 Gimnasio Gloria, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), KronoSport, MasLucha]
1) Hombre Bala Jr. & India Sioux b Ashley & Yoruba Hombre bala Jr e India Sioux VS Yoruba y Asley WMC 2015 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Lucha Libre WMC-Ashley y Yoruba VS India Sioux y Hombre Bala Jr. (posted by RUDO VISION)
2) Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako b Guerrero Mixtico & Yoruba and Imperio Negro & Terremoto Negro [WMC TAG] Copa Strong WMC-Tonelada Negra VS La Fortaleza (posted by RUDO VISION) Corsario Negro Jr y Drako  VS Impero Negro y Terremoto Negro WMC 2015 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Corsario Negro y Drako vs Terremoto Negro e Imperio Negro, WMC Gimnasio Gloria (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Demasiado & Diva Salvaje b Máximo & Robin (CMLL) Lucha Libre WMC-Máximo Sexy y Robin VS El Demasiado y Diva Salvaje (posted by RUDO VISION) Máximo y Robin vs Demasiado y Diva Salvaje, WMC en Gimnasio Gloria (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Alan Extreme L Wotan, Ancla [hair, mask] Máscara VS Cabelleras WMC-Wotan VS Ancla VS Alan Xtreme (posted by RUDO VISION) Wotam vs Alan Extreme vs Ancla | WMC | 03/03/16 (posted by TVLuchaMundial) Wotan vs Alan Xtreme vs Ancla, triangular de apustas en WMC (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: http://s12.postimg.org/wj5e2gfb1/0304501.jpg

(KrisZ)

FELIX (FRI) 03/04/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Chamaco Espinoza Jr. & Metálico vs Doberman & Zaga
2) Felina & Yuri Star vs Venus & Zakura
3) Guerrero Escarlata Jr. & Perrush-K vs Black Juvy & El Original
4) La Chikis & Sombra De Plata vs Imperial & Máquina 45 Sr.
5) Bestia II, Bestia Jr., Máquina 45 Sr. vs Áspid, Black Fish, Neutrón

source: http://s24.postimg.org/3n7c11d2d/0304845.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 03/04/2016 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León

Event Notes: no matches announced, benefit show for David Valdez

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/flyerlm.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 03/04/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Yazz b Niña Windy
2) Rudeza Infernal b Sirenia
3) Dama de Hierro, La Chacala, Poly Star b Baby Love, Campanita, Estrella Explosiva
4) La Bandida b Princesa Maya [falls count anywhere]
Maya challenged Bandida, title versus her career. They ended up just fightnign again.
5) Jordynne Grace b Lady Jaguar

source: http://s30.postimg.org/909v9enwx/0304500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 03/04/2016 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Estelarix & Lexus vs Alero & Arkero
2) Ángel Aéreo & Esfinge vs Águila Negra & Teknus
3) Minotauro, Relámpago Blanco Jr., Zafiro vs Kerubin, Mystique, Outrage
4) Kempo Jr. & Piloto Suicida vs Mini Fussion & Mini Pagano and Trimegistro & Vaquero Love
5) Dragón, Hijo Del Impostor, Sky Bird vs Black Dragón, Émulo, Latino
6) Angelix, Hermes Jr., Samuray Jr. vs Black Demon, Peluchin Maldad, Romano

source: http://s14.postimg.org/58c1rhx9d/0304820.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 03/04/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Grigo, Kal El, Latin Brother vs Galáctico, Hipnosis, Implacable
2) Átomo, El Cachondo, Relámpago vs Black Golden, Power Boy, Shyru Dragón Jr.
3) Aquiles, Minotauro, Último Titán vs Baby Serratos, Maligno, Sangre Fría
4) Apocalipsis, Hades, Sultan Negro vs Aero Xtreme, Índio Cherokee, Mamut Negro
5) Makabre, Omega, Rayman vs Brian Villa, Roberto Paz, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://s23.postimg.org/6fdulxczf/0304915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 03/04/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Samuray I & Samuray II vs Pitufo Varela & Vandalo
2) Ciber Metal, Infierno Negro, Pachuco, Riesgo Xtrem vs Darkness, Iron Kid, Mano Blanca, Payasito Jr.
3) Circus, Dulce Gardenia, Lobo del Aire, Payasito vs Daymon, Devil Clown, Guerrero Mixtico Jr., Jack El Payaso
4) Gran Danton Jr., Tarántula I, Tarántula II vs Hulk, Pequeño Halcón, Torre Negra

source: http://s24.postimg.org/j443m7k79/0304800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 03/04/2016 Circo Teatro Renacimiento, Campeche, Campeche
1) Murciélago Cruz vs Comandante Villa
2) Salvaje Rojo & Snow Metal vs Comodín I & Comodín II
3) Necro Mysterio & Saeta Del Ring vs Rayo De Plata & Sangre Latina
4) Angelito Vengador & La Parkita vs Danger Boy & Torinito
5) Huracán Ramírez, Rey Viznur, Súper Porky vs Drackull, Mecanico Infernal, Pequeño Ms-1

source: http://s12.postimg.org/8b0rvog2l/0304900.jpg

(KrisZ)

SPC (FRI) 03/04/2016 Domo del Jacinto Canek, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) ? vs ??
2) Crazy Red & Sun Fire vs Potro Jr. & Red Dragón
3) Némesis vs Mini Esencial
4) Átomo, Infinto, Yuli Black vs Bronco, Espontáneo, Estrella De La Muerte
5) Cachorro Jr. © vs Jhostick [PACIFICO CHAMP]

source: http://s14.postimg.org/cqqlmdz8h/0304300.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 03/04/2016 Escuela Primaria Alfonso H. Trevino Bustinza, Col. Los Parques, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León
1) Baby Power & Rey Cideral vs Abogado Del Diablo III & Protegido
2) Cats, Dr. Tormenta I, Dr. Tormenta II vs Demonio del Caribe, Errante Solitario, Orquídea Negra

source: http://s16.postimg.org/x3zo7j685/0304900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 03/04/2016 Feria Sunuapa, Sunuapa, Chiapas
1) Lintera Verde vs Lince Jr.
2) King Warrior & Vegueta vs Black Ángel & Milenium
3) Comodín & Gatubela vs Diva De Kristal & Penumbra
4) El Elegido, Torbellino, Yumka vs Cadáver Jr., Cadáver Jr. I, Kiss

source: http://s30.postimg.org/ovbqfzvkh/0304800.jpg

(KrisZ)

PXN (FRI) 03/04/2016 Jardin Zapata, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Pólux vs Siniestro
2) Antony Pena & Torito vs Espíritu Maligno & Quetzal
3) Asiel & Halcón Negro vs Cougar Boy & El Gato
4) Hija del Zarzy & Zarzy Tiger vs Diosa Blanca & Guerrillero Jr.

source: http://s30.postimg.org/kq2jcnio1/0304730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 03/04/2016 Santa Clara, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Gran Licar vs Guerrero Del Bronx
1) Betty Grey & Itzel vs Andrómeda & Luna De Fuego
1) Bato Love, Bato Love Jr., Cazadora, Finisterra vs Destello Negro, Fantasma Blanco Jr., Tigre Lee, Turell
1) Piratita Morgan & Piratita Morgan Jr. vs Mini Batista & Mini Felinito
1) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Canek Jr. & Fishman Jr.

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: http://s11.postimg.org/fvoyqjtwz/0305815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Estrella Negra & Gran Ángel vs Arkano & Negro Asesino
2) Imperio Negro & Payasito Jr. vs Chico Banda & Eliatan
3) Circus & Luminoso vs Oso Negro Jr. & Súper Punk
4) Araña del Futuro & Charly Montaña vs Demencia & Tun Tun

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cb8N38NVIAAn9r6.jpg

(Twitter)

SANTY (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Power Man vs Red Warrior
2) Alexander & Bombon Asesino vs Gema & Rubi
3) Fantasmín & Mini Rey Celestial vs Mini Espectrito & Mini Psicosis
4) Asturiano, Black Tiger, Rey Samuray vs Espíritu Maligno, King Jaguar, Policeman
5) Black Histeria & Black Monster vs Bobby Jack & Toro Bill Sr. [mask, hair]

source: http://s11.postimg.org/ii3z0kroz/0305731.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Torito vs Quetzal Jr.
2) Ángel Norteño & Rey Ónix vs Demonio Verde & Luxxor
3) Guerrero Azteca & Itai vs Hijo Del Sombra & Rey Fuego
4) Galáctico, Pequeño Azteka, Star Kid vs Cougar Boy, El Gato, Guerrilero Jr.

source: http://s13.postimg.org/s4s3928mv/0305645.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Alma Negra Jr. & Mr. Dracko Jr. vs Black Dondi & Tornadito
2) Angelito G. & Athom Boy vs Demonio I & Speed Boy
3) Alma Negra, Ángel Negro, Signo Negro vs Fénix, Príncipe Thor, Samantha
4) Alas de Ángel, Heredero, Slayfer vs Cat Mortal, Coronel, Mr. Drako
5) Danny Boy, El Divino, Vaquero de Texas vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Tigre del Ring, Tyger Boy

source: http://s8.postimg.org/accgdr3ph/0305745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Súper Boy, Súper Chucky, Turok vs Cruz El Hermoso, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis

source: http://s9.postimg.org/iz54cgazz/0305700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Dios Blanca & Sweety vs Barbie Star & Pluma
2) Asterisco, Asterisco Jr., Comander vs Halcón de Oro, Imagen de Oro, Perfil
3) Imagen II © vs Magnífico [? CHAMP]
4) Goya Kong, Máscarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra, Mini Abismo Negro, Zorro
5) Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs Averno & Chessman

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfl1/v/t1.0-9/12803296_1692799707661288_6322447586807918264_n.jpg?oh=daeea92dd81cc91615d45e4c6fa06d7d&oe=575D4EF5

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Akord vs Akor Jr.
3) Black Ares & Spider vs Hijo De Ministro & Payaso Loco
4) Mago I & Mago II vs Hijo Del Gran Sabú I & Hijo Del Gran Sabú II

source: http://s16.postimg.org/kndd7h4et/0306604.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Palenque, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Darkuz & Príncipe Águila vs Espadachín Negro Jr. & Hummer
2) Artico, As De Espadas Jr., Furia Chicana, Tata Pancho vs As De Espadas, Crazy Dinamo, Monje Maldito, Niño Montana
3) Dark Pain, Nexus Fly, Payaso Hechicero, Pluma Negra, Reo I vs Ángel Sky, Darketo Nazi, Power Boy, Rey Del Aire, Snayper

source: http://s28.postimg.org/646gxshgt/0305630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Rafaga, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Axis, Pickman, Serpiente India vs Black Force I, Black Force II, Tiger Supremo
4) Raziel, Serpiente India Jr., Texas Kid vs Ángel Dorado I, Atomic Star, Hijo del Alebrije
5) Chapulín Gitano, Meny Sanchez Jr., Ráfaga vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Canis Lupus, Eterno (Estado De México)

Event Notes: location is a guess

source: http://s10.postimg.org/4qk0g6a8p/0305830.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

CROC (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Desastre vs Euro Ángel
2) Destino & La Garra vs Crocman & Tormenta Negra
3) Burundanga & Rey Monarca vs Chucky & Espontáneo
4) Alfa Dragón vs Pequeño Bengala [QR LIGHT]
5) Súper Sonico, Súper Sonico Jr., Yuli Black vs Black Star, Bronco, Silver Star

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfl1/v/t1.0-9/12802852_1672676762949393_8572287715929197867_n.jpg?oh=d3d191fc0faac9c0638a82c52aa9e9b4&oe=574A475A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Riviera Nayarit, San José del Valle, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit
1) Gasparin & Payaso Extremo vs Psikis & Tormento
2) Geyco & Hello Dragón vs Emperador Nocturno & Fly Boy
3) Flamante, Geneiss, Mr. Broncas vs Águila Dorada Jr., Chupacabras, Marakame
4) Ades vs Xtreme Cell, Pajaro

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/07-LLF05Mar16.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [LunaMania Monterrey]
Attendance: 100
1) La Morrigan b Sexy Sol, Crazy Diva
2) Súper Estrella DQ Alicia
3) La Chacala & Lady Jaguar b Krystal & Pantera
4) Chik Tormenta b Princesa Maya
5) Jordynne Grace b La Sádica
Grace won on her birthday. Sadika and others from Monterrey attacked her after the match, with the Guadalajara ladies makes the save.

Event Notes: A return date was announced for April.

source: http://s22.postimg.org/jfzdrqozl/0305700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Iron Star, Kid Impacto, Relámpago Kid vs Duat, Quetzal, Rey Inframundo
2) Orión Negro vs Cat Metal, Arlequín I, Arlequín IV, King Black, Grafa, Rudy Águila, Kid Fly, Fly Danger, Shaggy, Rasta Boy, Calavera Infernal, Dr. Enigma, Buitre [amo de la cuerdas]
3) Asgard, Lince, Maverick, Payaloco vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III, Corak
4) Magistral vs Medico Psicópata [ALL CHAMP]
5) Felina Metálica vs Reina del Sur, Candy Swing, Lady Lu, Phantom Cat, Galxia, Princes Warrior, Kiabet Metalik, Metalik [La Jefa del Ring]
6) Canek, Chucho el Roto, Rudy Garduño vs Andy Barrow, Huizar, Terrorista

source: http://s28.postimg.org/9qmubrix9/0305730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Traditional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Alce & Daygoro vs Muerte Diabólica & Pequeño Del Caribe
2) Black Snake & Mini Guerrero Escarlata vs Guerrero Escarlata Jr. & Rockerito
3) Cometa Jr., Eiby, La Furia vs Arkero, Mr. Master, Pequeño Peluchin
4) Aziel, Feroza, Zinico vs Pequeño Flash, Pequeño Orión, Pequeño Suicida
5) Ángel Del Espacio, Cinta De Oro, Rocky Santana vs Bestia II, Bestia Jr., Monaguillo

source: http://s30.postimg.org/ij2c839pt/0305702.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Union, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Dark Shadow vs Príncipe Mexica
2) Chqui Nerds vs Los Porrotios
3) Dragón Negro vs Gander, Kaligua Jr., Aeronix [#1 Contenders, Arena Union CHAMP]
4) B-Boy, Demonio Baltazar, Keira vs Apolo, Astro Finix, Crazy Niebla
5) Aramis vs Garrobo, R. Dinámico, Perro de Guerra
6) Cíclope vs Ángel o Demonio, Ovett, Niebla Negra II

source: http://s9.postimg.org/bkjlz9rhb/0305731.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Daymon vs Hijo De Hombre Lobo
2) Erocrab & Jaivo Ruiz vs Haragan & Haragan Jr.
3) Aero Black, Black Golden, Galaxy vs Kain, Mensajero de la Muerte, Sangre Latina
4) Constelación, Kaoma Jr., Silver Fly vs Ángel o Demonio, Cat Master, Chamaco Becerra

source: http://s12.postimg.org/r35493py5/0305701.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Arena XD Promociones, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Danger & Lady Galacty vs Amazona & Puma Extreme
2) Master Boy & Súper Boy vs Espantapájaros & Killer Boy
3) Black Spirit, Centella Juarez, Conde Azteca vs Black Extreme, Lemus Jr., Sniper
4) Dark Demon & Estelaris Jr. vs Red Dragón & Xplosivo
5) El Albanil & Laredo Kid vs Astuto & Black Magnum

source: http://s21.postimg.org/o09dxa4on/0305800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Anarquía & Ángel Latino vs Aracnofobia Jr. & Dr. Crimen
2) Rey Egipto, Sangre Y Fuego, Suspect vs Erik Montana, Kaibil, Matrix
3) Atila & Tiburón vs Iron Kid & Resplandor Negro
4) Decnnis, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Michael vs Hijo del Buitre, Histeria II, Psicosis II
5) Marco Corleone & Máximo vs Felino & Mr. Niebla

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CbgTCUBUsAASVeU.jpg

(Twitter)

LLES (SAT) 03/05/2016 Auditorio Municipal, Comalcalco, Tabasco
1) Cygnus, Kid Warrior, Pequeño Maya vs Fullback Jr., Majestad, The Jocker
2) Hansel, Lucero Jr., Robin Fly vs Hijo Del Noruego, Mad Fantasy, Tiger Max
3) Emperador Azteca, Krosy, Mr. Demoledor vs Pirata del Caribe, Pirata Kraken, Pirata Maniatico
4) Alas De Plata Jr., La Jarochita, Pasion Kristal vs Nygma, Thunderman I, Tiffany
5) Forajido, Forastero, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Enigma, Guerrero Mistico Jr., Saiko
6) Alan Stone, Antrax, Octagón vs Cibernético, Dark Spíritu, Pirata Morgan

source: http://s13.postimg.org/46xu4twbb/0305700.jpg

(KrisZ)

WUW (SAT) 03/05/2016 Brooklyn, New York City, New York
1) Estrellita vs ?
names listed, no matches

source: http://s17.postimg.org/xvicrpqz3/0305700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) John Brown & London Boy vs El Guerrerense & Sexi Mariposa
2) Black King & Súper Chapete vs Kromo & Sangre Costeña
3) Medival & Payaso Retro vs Dark Knight & Kaisser
4) El Bárbaro (Puebla), Nocturno (Puebla), Siki Ozama Jr. vs Astro Nave, Dark Cyborg, Thunderbright

source: http://s22.postimg.org/blsrijfsx/0305400.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Feria, Cuautepec, Gustavo A. Madero, Cuautepec, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal
1) Dr. Infierno & Spider Black vs Optimus & Pachuco
2) Abuelo, Angelita Bebe, Súper Brazo Jr. vs Lady Monster, Sparacus, Tadashi
3) Dark Xtreme & Taketa vs Comic & Peter La Anguila
4) Lirio De Plata © vs Camus Black [Cuautepec CHAMP]
5) El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Jaque Mate Jr., Laxus vs Flyer, Shadow, Sky Dragón

source: http://s16.postimg.org/iqgbhwdn9/0305700.jpg

(KrisZ)

ZEUS (SAT) 03/05/2016 Gimnasio Pitbull, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Damballa & Dementor b Misionero De La Muerte & X Trago
2) Lady Lee b Amazona [bull terrier]
3) Fugitivo De Texas b Shamu
Fugitivo de Texas replaced Super Rhino, who did appear to cost Shamu the match.
4) Black Danger & X-Torm b Ángel Metálico & Star Dragón [NTW TAG]
First champions. Pitbull unmasked Start Dragon post match.
5) Mirage, Mozambique, Súper Xolo DQ Black Boy, Mosco Negro, Scream
Mozambique faked a foul from Scream.
6) Aeroboy b Venum Black AERO BOY VENCE A VENUM BLACK Y CANTA
Mr. Aguila distracted Venum Black for the loss.

source: http://s29.postimg.org/50gbm4ms7/0305646.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Jardein de Eventos Lucero, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) Desorden & Siberiano vs Pantera Espacial & Piti Tenebroso Jr.
2) Hombre Azul & Urik Jr. vs Iker & Rakner
3) Lady Heavy & Zuka vs Brillo De Luna & Lady Star [lumberjack]
4) Muñeca De Plata & Ultra Violeta vs Casandra & Leónidas
5) Negro Casasola, Súper Brazo, Tigre Volador vs Carta Brava, Megans, Súper Colt

Event Notes: event listed as being taped for TV

source: http://s23.postimg.org/h8rdhng1n/0305730.jpg

(KrisZ)

Progavi (SAT) 03/05/2016 Nueva Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) Creazy Power, Neurosis, Súper Star, Súper Star Jr. vs Extreme Power, Flaman, Muerte Infernal, Turbo Jr.
3) Aero Extreme, Anticristo, Black Turbo, Darius vs Androide, Niño Sin Amor, Perro Andre, Saeta del Ring
4) Cirujano, Latin Queen, Lluvia Negra, Samantha vs Alas de Ángel, La Yedra, Luz Viva, Steel Ángel
5) Ángel Real, Chocheman, La Parkita, Lince vs Black Viper, Ecudero Jr., Nieblita Black, Psycho Clown

source: http://s10.postimg.org/kyo0mwvq1/0305600.jpg

(KrisZ)

OWA (SAT) 03/05/2016 OWA Arena, San Diego, California
1) Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs Búfalo Ayala & Sargón [OWA TAG]

source: http://s17.postimg.org/60df3d5fz/0305600.jpg

(KrisZ)

LNG (SAT) 03/05/2016 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Cerebrito Maligno & Lobo Escarlata vs Alma Oscura & Slash
2) Dark Boy & Fray La Vox vs Rudy Garduño & Toro Watuzi Lucha Libre.. Fray lavox y Dark boy vs Rudy Garduño y Toro Watuzy.     Pista Pabellon. (posted by Kanelito Yisus)
3) Danny, Nachito, Pepe Barrio vs Casi Muertito, Decadentito, Psicópata
4) Rey Fénix, Richy Beda, Robin Maravilla vs Casi Muerto, José el Caporal, Psicópata
5) Misterio & Xcorpio vs Medieval I & Medieval II

source: http://s15.postimg.org/3wrqow763/0305400.jpg

(KrisZ)

CWF (SAT) 03/05/2016 Plaza de Toros, Santa Maria, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Omega vs Asesino Jr.
2) Payaso Loco vs Darius, Metal
3) Amnesia & Diablo Negro vs Aster Boy & Kastigador De Oro
4) Arañita, Charlie Guerrero, Rey Fuego vs Galaxia 79, Maligno, Mensajero De La Muerte
SLP regulars on a Queretaro show?
5) Black Maravilla, Canek Jr., Trébol Negro vs Amenaza, Kukuxklan, Poder Satanico

source: http://s14.postimg.org/jolzk7zj5/0305545.jpg

(KrisZ)

Osvaldo GIL (SAT) 03/05/2016 Restaurant Bar La Quinta, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Carnicero Infernal, Mercenario, Oris vs Espontáneo, Iron Boy, Último Rey
4) Bisonte Negro I, Bisonte Negro II, Cranium, El Nazi vs Black Metal, Hijo de la Muerte, Medico Infernal, Misterio De Plata
5) Ciber Payaso & Rudeza Infernal vs Amazona & Ice Campanita

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xal1/v/t1.0-9/12821368_1672676782949391_1361476723359824992_n.jpg?oh=99c8847c6e8f30b6488fdda1c6bef05a&oe=578E6ACF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/05/2016 Salón La Joya, Ixtapa, Guerrero
1) Red Dragón vs Yeico
2) Lujuria Loca & Xtasis vs Siniestro Jr. & Tiburón Panameno III
3) Mercury 2000 & Torbellino Negro vs Tiburón Panameno I & Tiburón Panameno Jr.
4) La Parkita, Relámpago, Serpiente Marina vs Antraz Infernal, Mini Psicosis, Terremoto King Jr.

source: http://s10.postimg.org/htqnwknvt/0305701.jpg

(KrisZ)

WFS (SAT) 03/05/2016 WFS Arena de Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Príncipe Aladino & Sanyel vs Guerrero Latino I & Guerrero Latino II
2) Furia Salvaje I & Furia Salvaje II vs Terror Thanos & Zandor
3) Barricada, Fury Boy, Pequeño Boricua vs Hombre Purpura, Mini Spider, Pequeño Mara
4) Factor Miedo, Mc Killer, Skull Metal vs Delirio, Parkur, Rey Azgart
5) Acolito Del Diablo, Arlequín Negro, Darketo vs Artillero 2000, Black Simba, Rocket
6) Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Xibalba vs Sombra Vengador I, Sombra Vengador II, Sombra Vengador III

source: http://s18.postimg.org/xuxtoliwp/0306.jpg

(KrisZ)

NBW (SUN) 03/06/2016 11237 Pelicano Drive, El Paso, Texas
1) Alero, Dragón, Imposter Jr. vs Hunico, Kimo, Tiburón
2) Zafiro vs Lady Diamond, Lynnette She Hulk
3) Randy Terrez vs Súper Chaos
4) Trimegistro vs Galáctico [? CRUISER]
5) Aydan Colt vs El Gato [ANBW CHAMP]
6) Hurricane Hector vs Hijo Del Marquez
7) Ilegal & Uzziel vs Sublime & Utopía [mask, hair]

source: http://s17.postimg.org/i9s2vvd1r/0306500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 03/06/2016 4ever Soccer Indoor Arena, Fort Worth, Texas
1) Gallito Z vs Star Girl
2) Candy White & Sombra De Nuevo León vs Bandido & Lady Sensación
3) Alas De Fuego, Red Panther, Última Sombra vs Destruktor, Mogambo Usa, Santaniko
4) Águila Negra Jr., Maligno, Sangre Guerra vs Black Star, Misterio Negro, Poder Nocturno
5) Burrito & Orquídea Negra vs Príncipe Franky & Silver Star

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:25

Return to Index