All: 2016-05

<-- 2016-04 --- 2016-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://i0.wp.com/www.2300arena.com/command/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/2965.jpeg?fit=800%2C1066

(i0.wp.com)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

source: http://s21.postimg.org/spegrzyo7/0501130.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 23rd St, Richmond, California
1) Kacamen & Nc17 vs Agramon & Sancho
2) Moondog Beast, Rey Bárbaro, Scotty Wringer vs Lisa Lace, Pantera, Samanta
3) Evolution Extreme, Máscara Infernal, Roquero Del Diablo vs Diabólico, Payaso De Rodeo, Súper Capirucho
4) Máscara Sagrada vs Espantito Original

source: http://s32.postimg.org/pc91jibmd/0501330.jpg

(KrisZ)

POR (SUN) 05/01/2016 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Lucha Star & Shadow Fox vs Daniel Sanchise & Red Miracle
2) Chano Cota, Roman Alexander, Último Gran Guerrero vs El Idiota, Havoc, Ryan J. Morales
3) Capitán American, Spider-Man, Thor vs Dragón Galáctico, Gallo, R-3
4) Mr. Galaxy & Príncipe Flama vs Acertijo & Chucho
5) Dr. Cerebro, Lord Drako, Psycho vs Ave Dragón, Metro, Tigre Del Ring

source: http://s31.postimg.org/p5b2xzr2z/0501.jpg

(KrisZ)

Zaeta Azul (SUN) 05/01/2016 Anibal Gym, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) La Parkita & Mini Apache vs Mini Electro Shock & Mini Ice Killer
3) Diosa Quetzal & Diva Virtual vs Lady Pink & Lady Queen
4) Dark Ángel, Galaxia, Hijo del Alebrije vs Águila Enmascarada, Hironia, Silver
5) Hijo del Lizmark © vs Anibal [AIWA HEAVY]

source: http://s32.postimg.org/7p2gg7oj9/0501416.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) La Chiva, Lagarto, Pitufo vs Demoledor, El Vencedor, Mini Coco Loco
2) Lalito, Pantera Panama, Súper Terry vs Casi Muerto, Fórmula, Payaso Del Terror
3) Aero Boy, Mensajero De La Muerte, Santa Cruz vs Blasfemia, Blazer Black, Krauser
4) X Corpio © vs Payaso Danny [WOW CHAMP]
5) Terry 2000 © vs Robin Maravilla [LOCAL MASTER]
6) Súper Ratón © vs León Rojo [AWWA CHAMP]
7) Payaxucho vs Alex Pain, Perico, Dark Boy [mask, hair]

source: http://s31.postimg.org/4unw9hzx7/0501530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Aficion
1) El Diávolo & La Krysys vs El Novato & Guerrero Inmortal
2) Despiadado, Luger, Millenium vs Chester, Guerrero Suicida, Slash
3) Bull Power, El Intruso Jr., La Plaga vs Avispón, El Exótico, Krónico
4) Excalibur, Payasito Rayito, Payaso Chuponcito vs Dragón Latino, El Jorobado, Kid Jaguar

source: http://s32.postimg.org/55g0dlfqt/0501600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena America Latina, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Electric Power vs Maniaco
2) 3 Patines & Saturno vs Clika & Clika II
3) Peligro & Zero vs Dark Cuervo & Rapper
4) Verdugo vs Wolf, Silver Wolf, Centauro

source: http://s32.postimg.org/e73qiosfp/0501701.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ferox & Vértigo Jr. vs Halcón Azteca & RBD
2) ? & Caballero Azul vs Fistol Negro & Shaolin
3) KIller Paint & Vértigo vs Veneno & Veneno Jr.
4) Orión vs Diamante Negro © [ANAHUAC CRUISER]
5) La Chikis, La Fashion, Wildman vs Ángel Infernal, Desastre, Yesenia

source: http://s31.postimg.org/5yh7cxzbv/05011.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Apando Negro Junior, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Guerrera Negra & Moto Ratón vs Profugo Rojo & Sombra Negra
2) Asesino Del Ring & Flama Infernal vs Perceo & Súper Payaso I
3) Murciélago Plata Jr., Pandita Jr., Súper Payaso II vs Apando Negro, Misterio Azteca, Vandalo Salvaje
4) Etheral © vs Evangelio [? LH] Ethereal Vs Evangelio (Irapuato Gto.) (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

source: http://s32.postimg.org/ere67mwad/0501800.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Iron Kid & Pequeño Guerrero vs Mata Suegras & Tornado Negro
2) Galaxy & Gemanis vs Ciclón Chairez & Juventud Azteca
3) Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Lagunero Jr. vs Bronx Clown, Dark Clown, Devil Clown
4) Brillante Jr., Mini Guerrero Azteca, Mini Voladorcito vs Bracito de Oro, Bracito De Plata, Pentagoncito

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl2.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Black Sugar & Micro b Destructor & Quca
2) Capitán Cobra & Linterna DQ Carlo Roggi & Mr. Brisa
Rudos took 2/3, with Linterna betraying Cobra in fall 3 and joining the rudos after the match.
3) El Alteño, Explosivo, Star Black b Demonio Rojo, Gran Kenut, Mr. Apolo
Tecnicos took 2/3.
4) Relámpago & Thunder Boy DQ Cosmos & Metatrón
Rudos took 1/3, the last when Relampago tossed his mask to Cosmos to draw the DQ. This sets up a singles match next week.
5) Esfinge, León Blanco, Magnum b Furia Roja, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
Tecnicos took 2/3.

source: https://static.wixstatic.com/media/fe72fa_94da8c8abc5e40118b261aeb55887dee.jpg/v1/fill/w_304,h_470,al_c,q_90,usm_0.66_1.00_0.01/fe72fa_94da8c8abc5e40118b261aeb55887dee.jpg

(Lo Mejor de Lucha)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Ricachona & Yerba Brava b Chocolata & Faceman
2) Águila Azteca, Jerry Brown, Última Sombra DQ Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Titanik * Águila Azteca, Jerry Brown, Última Sombra vs Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Titanik (posted by thecubsfan)
3) El Dandy, El Divo, Hijo de La Parkita b Diluvio Negro I, Satánico, Tequilita * Diluvio Negro I, Satánico, Tequilita vs El Dandy, El Divo, Hijo De La Parkita (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Caifan b Hijo Del Espectro & LA Park * Blue Demon Jr. & Caifan vs Hijo Del Espectro & LA Park (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://s32.postimg.org/9w9pxts2d/05011245.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Fusion, León Rojo I, León Rojo II vs Kokis Doberman I, Kokis Doberman II, Rey Sable
2) Látigo Negro & Weekend Boy vs Bengala & Maldición Jr.
3) Asterisco Sr., Mickey Mouse, Panda vs Humilde Jr., Rey Escorpión, Ulitma Sombra
4) Hijo Del Arkángel & Komander vs Luminoso Jr. & Único Jr.
5) Asterisco Jr., Batman 2016, Superman 2016 vs Imagen de Oro, Imagen II, Maldición
6) Gigga © vs Delta [? CHAMP]

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena de Nueva Creacion, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Jhony Valentino & Mariza vs El Cuervo & La Golis
3) Black Faller, Eclipse, Stigma vs Crazy Fly, Jaker, Master Fly
4) Golian, Kasike, Rudy González vs Ángel Negro, Galaxy, Shadow

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/13043617_827513547381915_1178625402034172012_n.jpg?oh=1e8f809e13a5ba49460e5449f0e3010a&oe=57BC9A21

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Galante, Gamer, Rey Pantera vs Abaddon, Black Slayer, Black Steel
3) Turok Jr. vs Zarzy Tiger
4) La Parkita, Misteriosa, Orquídea Negra vs Hija del Zarzy, Mini Black Abyss, Sexy Piscis
5) Cruz El Hermoso vs Súper Boy [super libre]

source: http://s32.postimg.org/dc80565th/0501630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Impacto, Vértigo, Vértigo Jr. vs Katástrofe, Killer Pain, Rey Bengala
2) Daygoro, Doberman I, Dr. Muerte Jr. vs Diamante Negro, Guerrero Chino, Maldito
3) Flama Solaris vs Guerrero Zelta [mask, hair]
4) Chabelo Holguin Jr., Chamaco Espinoza, Chamaco Espinoza Jr., Mario Bross vs Destructor, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Imperial, Veneno Jr.
5) La Chiquis, Peluchin, Pequeño Peluchin vs Infierno, Pequeño Peluchin Maldad, Titanio

source: http://s32.postimg.org/zfkxclh5h/0501830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Box Y Lucha]
1) Flecha ?? La Rebelde, Baby Love, Destroyer, Perla Negra, Erika Sotelo
2) Codigo Negro L Exagon, Black Panther, Súper Black, Águila Azteca, Kid Panther, Etreus, Babe Fox, Sertico, Muerte Guerrera [ruleta de la muerte, hair]
3) Pedro Navajas L Beto Alcala, Apóstol Jr., Gallardo [hair]
4) Rey Demonio Jr. L Símbolo, Silencio, Príncipe Guerrero, Golden Boy, Dulce Kanela, Obsesión, Larry Miranda [ruleta de la muerte, hair]

source: http://s32.postimg.org/6j31v5pmd/0501500.jpg

(KrisZ)

Que Lokura (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Enigma II & Muerte Radioactiva vs Aullido & Sexy Fantasias
2) Diamantito Rojo, La Tigresa, Pequeño Angelito vs Chica Terremoto, Gato De Casablanca, Mini Rey Garfio
3) Diamante Rojo II, Hijo Del Diamante Rojo, Tiger Voltraon vs Capitán Argueta, Rey Garfio II, Rey Garfio Jr.
4) Crimen, Maldad, Pánico, Siniestro vs Aero Tiger, Enigma, Enigma II, Mercenario Jr.
5) La Parkita & Máscarita Divina vs Mini Cuervo & Pequeño Psicosis

source: http://s32.postimg.org/xyniz0agl/0501430.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr. & Magia Roja vs Espectro Rojo & Terrorista Jr.
2) Ciclón Negro & Príncipe Negro vs Espectro Negro & Hijo De Diabólica Jr.
3) Ciclón Chapin Sr. & Kamikaze Rojo vs El Padrino & Kawachi
4) Big Ban, Ciclón Chapin Jr., Terminator vs Black Drago, Punisher, Vandalo
5) Bárbaro, Mano Blanca, Voltron vs Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Starman Jr.

source: http://s32.postimg.org/5biy55iz9/0501602.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Esparta Jr. & Fenrir vs Hector El Pandillero & Satán X
2) Boomerang, Demencia Infernal, Prowler vs Baby Dl, Ejecutor, Rey Justicia
3) Baby Judas, Rosario Negro, Viajero vs Rosario Negro Jr., Última Sombra, Viajero Jr.
4) Antheus, Ciber Punk, Rey Profeta vs Aerokid, Vengador, X-Boy
5) Avisman, Golden, Judas el Traidor vs La Chiva, Ojo De Halcón, Yakuza
6) Fantasma de la Ópera, Pierroth, Veneno vs Ángel Del Amor, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro

source: http://s32.postimg.org/ee7fc6iqd/0501800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Internacional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Snaider & Unicornio Jr. vs Doberman II & Lunik Boy
2) Ónix & Pequeño Génesis vs Arkero & Perro Infernal
3) Anima, Príncipe Orión, Silver Fly vs Enigma, Extreme Soul, Kempo Jr.
4) Andy, Kevin, Sacro vs Dragón Metálico, Misterio, Tartaro Jr.
5) Último Vikingo vs Génesis Jr., Payaloco, Meteoro, Canelo Villela Jr., Silver Kat Jr., Jivaro Jr., Mr. Alfa [cage]

source: http://s32.postimg.org/rjxottiid/0501700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Black Golden & Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Azteca Warrior & Tolentino
2) Kamikase & Vegeta vs Alex Romano & El Brujo
3) Caim & Crazy King vs Adrenalina & Estrella Oriental Jr.
4) Black Jack, Makabre, Ray Man vs Dakota, Roberto Paz Jr., Rudy Santana
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Douki, Omega vs Cien Caras Jr., Draego, Pantera II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13103284_1793819797515394_4914930240953453809_n.jpg?oh=49e8d7ab3d6cb695f6c0795342a27e91&oe=57A7C98E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Black Animal & Harry El Sucio b Caballo Dorado & Pequeño Cometa
2) Apolo Mendoza & El Canelo b Dark Tiger & Oso Grizzly
3) Cuerno De Chivo & Solovino b Destructor & Narita Jr.
4) Ciber Payaso & Rudeza Infernal b Amazona & Campanita Ice
5) Genocida & Silver Star b Difunto II & Difunto Jr.
Billed as Difunto Jr.'s debut.
6) La Hiedra & Pimpinela Escarlata b Argenis & Taya
Pimpi snuck in a foul on Argenis
7) La Parka, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario La Familia de Tijuana vs. La Parka y Psyco Circus  - Promo KdenaMazatan - 1 de Mayo 2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
8) Fénix & Psycho Clown b Pentagón Jr. & Texano Jr.

source: http://s32.postimg.org/ddun2jwnp/0501730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ?, Fire Star, Mr. Dragón Jr. vs ?, Alas Jr., Black Aéreo
2) Alas de Plata, Mr. Canera, Tormenta Negra vs Androide, Nerón, Perro Andre and Dr. Satán, Mostruo De Oz, Sombra De La Muerte Jr.
3) Faraón De La Muerte, Fuerza Aerea, Infante vs Ángel Negro, Antrax, El Engendro
4) ?, Exterminador, Payaso Loco, Samael vs Black Star, Kancerverius, Sepulturero, Stigma
5) Dragón Jr., Lider, Mini Charly Manson, Rey Ángel vs Aero Kid, Atomic Boy, Mr. Dragón, Tesorito

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/domingo12.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena México [CMLL, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Artillero & Cholo b Bengala & Sensei
2) Magnus, Soberano Jr., Stigma DQ El Cuatrero, Espanto Jr., Sansón
Espanto pulled Stigma's mask for the DQ.
3) Guerrero Maya Jr., Pegasso, Tritón b Disturbio, Sangre Azteca, Skándalo Disturbio Cmll Arena México CDMX 01.05.2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll Arena México CDMX 01.05.2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada)
Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Cavernario, Euforia, Negro Casas b Rey Cometa, Star Jr., Titán Star Jr, Titán y Rey Cometa vs Negro Casas, Euforia y Bárbaro Cavernario (posted by Princesa Dorada)
Casas said to be returning from a right foot injury. Star replaced Angel de Oro. Rudos took 1/3. Cometa and Cavernario feuded. Cavernario was stretchered out after the match, but Cometa continued to attack him.
5) Ángel de Oro, Máscara Dorada, Valiente DQ Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
Valiente replaced Dragon Lee on Sunday. Angel de Oro replaced Super Porky. Rey Bucanero fouled Mascara Dorada.

source: http://s32.postimg.org/tgueye96d/0501601.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Boy vs Tomahawk
3) Black Ángel, Dark Angel, Power Boy vs Cazador, Sexy Dalia, Venom
4) Gran Panda, Mr. Llamas, Salomé vs Black Fantasy, Leopardo, Sabú Jr.
5) Galeno, Kukuxklan, Maniaco vs Fuerza Maligna, Príncipe Del Futuro, Uniko

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ChKBci-UgAE_ejj.jpg

(IWRG)

IWRG (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Adrenalina b Fireman
2) Emperador Azteca, Kanon, Teelo b Atomic Star, Demonio Infernal, Hip Hop Man * Emperador Azteca, Kanon, Teelo vs Atomic Star, Demonio Infernal, Hip Hop Man (posted by thecubsfan)
Originally Dragon Fly & Shadow Boy vs Galaxy & Hop Hop Man. Teelo's first match here since December.
3) Leo, Mike, Rafy b Diablo Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Imposible © [EdM Trios] * Mariachis Locos vs Tortugas Ninja, Campeonato de Trios del Edo. Mex, IWRG (posted by +LuchaTV) Tortuga Ninjas vs Mariachi Locos © for the Mexico State Trios Championship (posted by thecubsfan) Tortugas vs Mariachis por el Campeonato de Tercias del Estado de México (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
The Tortuga Ninjas won the titles! Mariachis Locos fall in their second defense.
4) Cerebro Negro, Herodes Jr., Killer Jr. b Dinamic Black, Emperador Azteca, Freelance * Cerebro Negro, The Killer Jr y Herodes Jr vs Dinamick Black, Freelance y Emperador Azteca (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Dinamic Black, Emperador Azteca, Freelance vs Cerebro Negro, Herodes Jr., Killer Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Freelance, Emperador Azteca y Dinamic Black vs Herodes Jr., Cerebro Negro y Killer Jr. IWRG (posted by +LuchaTV)
Emperador Azteca replaced Hijo de Dos Caras. Cerebro Negro was eliminated, but attacked Dinamic Black, setting up Herodes Jr. for a German suplex win.
5) Apolo Estrada Jr., Canis Lupus, Eterno b Toscano, Trauma I, Trauma II * Apolo Estrada Jr., Canis Lupus, Eterno vs Toscano, Trauma I, Trauma II (posted by thecubsfan) Los Traumas I y II con Toscano vs Eterno, Canis Lupus y Apolo Estrada Jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Los Traumas y Toscano vs Los Insoportables, IWRG (1 Mayo 2016) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Eterno used a chain to hit Trauma I, setting up Canis' win. Canis Lupus wants a mask match with Trauma I, and Trauma I wants a cage match first.

source: http://s32.postimg.org/fj1hhk579/0501630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Neza [Kronosport]
1) Príncipe Kronoz b Príncipe Negro, Adamantium
2) Príncipe Caballero & Príncipe Cronos vs Avigor & Punker
3) Balak, Motocross, Royer Boy vs Andy Boy, Danger King, Guerrero Mixtico
4) Harry, Henry, Niko vs Fiero Jr., Rayo Star, Sky Man
5) Flyer, Hombre Bala Jr., Neza Kid vs Aero Boy, Carta Brava Jr. (IWRG), Vampiro Metálico

source: http://s32.postimg.org/wmafav2et/0501432.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Nueva Brasil, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Ángel Extremo & Black Space vs Puma Extreme & Rorro Extremo
2) Espantapájaros vs Black Kat
3) El Descua vs Mysterio Negro, Alan Crespo [hair, mask]
4) Master Boy vs Mega Star, Killer Boy, Máscara Suprema [ANB CRUISER, #1 Contenders]
5) Tortuga Anb 1, Tortuga Anb 2, Tortuga Anb 3 vs Black Killer, Cadáver, Violento

source: http://s32.postimg.org/lnz5sodth/0501433.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuguillo Ninja I, Tortuguillo Ninja II vs Mazzinger Gt, Mazzinger Vip, Mazzinger Z
2) Capitán America, Iron Man, Spiderman vs Benny Cordero, Popeye Negro, Quinto Infierno

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1453/25664348043_e36fa08120_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

ELITE, MDA (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Mini Hator vs Devil Boy
2) Kalaka Spyke & Kid Acero vs Eclipse & Guerrero Negro III
3) Epydemius & Obsesión vs Lince & Tormento
4) Ninja Jr. & Último Ninja vs Golden Magic & Metaleón
5) Carístico & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cibernético & Sharlie Rockstar

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ChOPIepUoAAhlZf.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) ? vs ??
2) Estelar, Pepe Cisneros Jr., Xtreme Fly vs Kingo Jr., Montecristo, Rigo Cisneros Jr.
3) Endeavor, Luz Clarita, Súper Águila vs Challenger Jr., Tyson La Bestia, Zomby
4) Marcela vs Dalys © [CMLL WOMEN]
first defense
5) Místico, Rey Escorpión, Tony Cisneros Jr. vs Fujin, Okumura, Raijin

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/s960x960/13116432_978072278948531_2910869258611065349_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Guerreros X (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Reencuentro, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Resplandor Chino vs Ciclón Diabólico
2) Caballero Negro, Fuerza Espacial, Súper Blassy vs Coco Negro Jr., Dragón De La Muerte, Escorpión Dorado
3) Guerrero Lee vs Jherson El Asesino
4) Caballero Negro Jr., Centauro, Payaso Tramposo vs Déspota, Jaguar, Mamba Negra

source: http://s32.postimg.org/m3f0zfp4l/0501531.jpg

(KrisZ)

JOSAGA (SUN) 05/01/2016 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportivo, Fortín, Veracruz
1) Gran Delta vs Diabólico, Ángel Extrem
2) Mr. Misterio Jr. & Samuray Jr. vs Evoltuion & Príncipe de Plata and Galaxy & Reina del Sur
3) Blaster, Cosmos, Guerrero Star vs Delirium, Ultra Boy, X-Torm
4) Spider Boy & Súper Gorila vs Destroyer & Hermes and Crazy King & Halcón Infernal and Big Magic & Guerrero Astral

source: http://s32.postimg.org/w4633iy2d/0501145.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Auditorio Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Cometa Sr. vs Caballero Águila
2) King Demon & Misionero vs Hannibal & Protegido
3) Pequeño Cachorro vs Guepardo [TAM WELTER]
4) Sicario Jr. & Tony Tejano © vs Gran Midas & Kaoma Jr. [UNIVERSAL TAG]
5) Crazy Boy, King Kata, King Kata II vs Ángel Rebelde, Capitán Fuego, Vampiro Casanova

source: http://s31.postimg.org/mjf01dsrf/0501600.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA (SUN) 05/01/2016 Auditorio Municipal Alejandro Cordova, Tapachula, Chiapas
1) Mexican Tyger vs Cancho Libre
2) Mini Billy Boy & Silver Fox vs Águila Negra & Warrior Jr.
3) Gallo Sureño II & Gallo Sureño Jr. vs Dinastía Sirena & Kronos
4) Dinastía & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
5) Averno, Chessman, El Elegido, El Mesías vs Aerostar, El Apache, Faby Apache, Mary Apache

source: http://s31.postimg.org/3zxoip7jv/0501100.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal
1) Ángel Solar & Loco Boy vs Garnom & León Gitano
2) Dragón Infernal, Príncipe Dragón, Sucesor vs Crazy Romance, Eden, Talbain
3) Deirus, Puma Rasta, Veneno Azteca vs Devil Terror, Osiris, Yuriko
4) Crazy Clown, Crazy Tiger, Ekkuz vs Apolo Estrada, Avisman, Imposible
5) ? vs ??
AAA main event

source: http://s31.postimg.org/52bj60avv/0501500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Barateros de la 5 de mayo, Uruapan, Michoacán
1) Cisne De Oro & Cobalto vs Criss Venom & Reyco
2) El Power & Jaguar Jr. vs La Maldición & Sepulcro Jr.
3) La Chona, Máscara Divina, Profeta vs Cosaco Loco, Guerrero Olímpico, Mohicano II
4) Hijo De Coco Amarillo, Hijo De Coco Rojo, Hijo De Coco Verde vs Comando Spector, Sepulcro, Tsunami
5) Black Shadow Jr., Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Black Danger, Pandemónium, Silver Cat

source: http://s32.postimg.org/nr4zmlo8l/0501300.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Barrio de la Cruz, Pachuca, Hidalgo

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: http://s32.postimg.org/qt8h0iqdx/0501100.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Birria Los Laguneros y Yoni Boy Zarate, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal
1) Star King, Star Salomé, Winers vs Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus

source: http://s31.postimg.org/l38pwpy57/0501630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Boxing Museum Rafael Garcia, El Paso, Texas
1) Alero & Vaquero Love vs Sublime & Utopía
2) Ilegal & Uzziel vs Monster & Titanik
3) ?, El Gato, Xisco vs Galáctico, Hunico, Minotauro
4) Akantus & Guerrero Azteca vs Black Juvy & Feroz
5) Angelix, Hermes Jr., Vip vs Biker I, Biker II, Crazy 32

source: http://s31.postimg.org/b6yg5ldln/0501101.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Calle Nicolas Bravo, Col. Tepalcates, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Dan El Intenso & Demonio Gato vs Avenger & Gallego Jr.
2) Golden Bull, Maligno, Punker vs Ángel Negro Jr., Hijo Del Soberbio, Joe Ejecutor
3) Climax I, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Bala de Plata, Carta Brava, Pequeño Warrior
4) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Pegasuz, Rayo Star, Sky Man LOS DIABÓLICOS(El Gallego/ Romano/ Ángel Mortal) vs Skyman/ Rayo Star/ Pegasus (posted by FollingDT)

source: http://s32.postimg.org/q5lnc4hn9/0501501.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Casa de la Cultura, Cerro Azul, Veracruz
1) Piraña vs Halcón De La Muerte
2) Águila Mecanica & Delfin Imperial vs King Lion & Rey Capricornio
3) Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs Magneto & Rocka Infernal
4) Alebrije (Kraneo), Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Príncipe Halcón vs Histeria, Sadico, Tabú

source: http://s32.postimg.org/4p7hv4h05/0501530.jpg

(KrisZ)

PRINSU (SUN) 05/01/2016 Centro de Espectaculos La Malquerida, Comitán, Chiapas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? & Walkira vs Black Xtreme & Tigerman
3) Ángel Caído & Charly Boy vs ? & Fallen Ángel
4) Flashman, Psycho, Sadown vs Devorador, Stigma, Tribal
5) Murcy Jr. & New Fire Jr. vs Chaman & Gótico [CHIAPAS TAG]

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1466/25780777153_da12a2cd82_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Chi-Town Futbol, Chicago, Illinois

Event Notes: no matches announced. Matematico will be honored. Free show.

source: http://s32.postimg.org/5mqr723px/0501500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Club Apolo, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Mini Bersek & Mini Celestial vs Electro Boy & Guerrero Celestial
2) Cat Rocker, Déspota, Karina Duval, Mini Peligro vs Bersek, Lady Black, Supersonic, Vengador Radioactivo
3) Eddy Rodríguez, Meteoro, Meteoro Jr. vs Bizarro, Ninja Cat, Payaso Infernal
4) Corsario De Fuego, Crazy Man, Fantasma del Espacio, Peligro vs Samuray, Súper Ángel, Vengador Jr., Zafiro
5) Poseidón & Rey Infierno vs Guerrero del Infierno & Xplosivo

source: http://s32.postimg.org/gp0fj8n6d/0501600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Club Arena Olimpia, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Evander & Panda Asesino vs Espadachín Negro Jr. & Fantasma Maligno
2) Hijo de la Muerte, Maniaco I, Maniaco II, Maniaco III vs Consagrado, Dragón Eterno, Metal Drago, Mini Androide
3) Baby Killer, Lobito, Máscara Venenosa vs Master Crazy, Niño Montana, Rey Explosivo
4) Chato Ortiz, Darko, Dinamik Fly vs Hechicero, Mr. Johnson, Rey Fénix
5) Sombra Infernal © vs Castigador [DIAMANTE CHAMP]
6) Andy Águilar, Cirujano, Súper Meteoro vs Magisterio, Tino Cortez, Tomajahuwk [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1444/26666132125_f915fffdca_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

PROLLM (SUN) 05/01/2016 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [makuilpoali ixtin]
1) Black Out & Orbit 2000 vs Genio Rojo & Halcón X
2) Iracundo & Wuman vs Aeronix & Chicago Rush
3) Demonio Baltazar, Forastero, Murciélago Imperial vs Anubis Black, Niebla Negra I, Peligro
4) Aramis vs Dinamic King, Kalibus, Haziel
5) Judas el Traidor, Justiciero, Magnífico vs Gargola Extreme, Golden, Juana La Loca

source: http://s23.postimg.org/j89tegiy3/0501100.jpg

(KrisZ)

Inales (SUN) 05/01/2016 Denios Remate de Roseville, Roseville, California
1) Látigo Blanco vs Meteorik [mask]
2) Datura, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rubi Gardenia vs Black Fish, Britanny, Star Boy

source: http://s32.postimg.org/nunl7y6vp/0501300.jpg

(KrisZ)

RAV (SUN) 05/01/2016 Deportivo 18 de Marzo, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal
1) Coco Blanco, Coco Verde, Cocolores vs Leo, Mike, Rafy
Tortugas not specified, but Teelo hasn't been around
2) Ancla & Keira vs Diosa Quetzal & Psicópata and Felino Metálica & Látigo
3) Coquito & Parkita vs Barbita Negro & Sombrita Vengadora
4) Guazon, Kilvan, Yoruba vs Arturo Gaona, Gran Emir, Hijo De Herodes
5) Halloween Jr. & Hijo del Alebrije vs Bárbaro I & Monster and Emperador Azteca & Hijo del Pantera

source: http://s31.postimg.org/y0ihwwu57/05011100.jpg

(KrisZ)

MDS (SUN) 05/01/2016 Deportivo Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Galactik, Herbok, Rey Cronos vs Black Star, Regue Boy I, Regue Boy II
2) Kamba & Magia Imperial vs Alas de Ángel & Sider Nova
3) Dragóncito De Oro, Gran Bufalo, Manitas De Seda vs Fujitivo, Logan, Rey Muerte
4) Hagen, Oculto, Oculto Jr., Tormenta De Fuego vs Enviado, Halcón Lunar, Magia Infernal, Zanca
5) Ketzal, Manos de Seda, Rostro De Acero, Unicornio vs Abeja, Cobra Del Amor, Gangster, Lucifer

source: http://s31.postimg.org/9lnrrisrf/0501130.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Deportivo Sinyuc, Mérida, Yucatán
1) Cobra Jr. & Tormenta Negra Jr. vs Fuego Infernal & Star Black
2) Angelito Vengador, Torino, Zaar Del Aire vs Glamour, La Furia, Mr. Voltio
3) Jaguar Sagrado, Ultramán Jr., Xaman Ek vs Anubis, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Halcón Rojo Jr.

source: http://s32.postimg.org/3v7fn0g2d/0501645.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Domo de la Wagnermania, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Payaso Diabólico I & Payaso Diabólico II vs Circus & Payasito
4) Jerry Brown & Piel Canela Jr. vs Charly Montaña & Drako
5) Antrax Jr., Demencia, Zyrus vs Araña del Futuro, Gran Kalifa, Urban Xtrem

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:29

Return to Index