AAA: 2016-06

<-- 2016-05 --- 2016-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/t31.0-8/s960x960/13147285_550935425067878_4735253802998781321_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, JUNIORS (WED) 06/01/2016 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) Faby Apache & Mary Apache vs La Hiedra & Taya
3) Aerostar, Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa vs Gran Apache, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Taurus
4) Drago, Fénix, La Parka vs Averno, Chessman, Ricky Marvin
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Damián 666, Halloween, Pagano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cjq2B-zUoAA7glX.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 06/02/2016 Cancha Hermanos Carrión, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) A. Divino, Corazón Foragigo, Gallo Boy Z vs Hator, Mr. Maldito, Príncipe Seir
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
3) Estrella Divina, Faby Apache, Lady Maravilla vs Black Mamba, Lady Shani, Mary Apache
4) Drago & Fénix vs Pentagón Jr. & Súper Fly
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Garza Jr. vs Averno & Taurus

source: http://s32.postimg.org/m8mhvwrth/0603800.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA, ALED (FRI) 06/03/2016 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Oro Negro & Patriarca vs Sádico & Transmetal
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
3) Argenis, Drago, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Parka Negra
4) Gronda, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Taurus

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/726144488297521152/TzkKYQui.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/03/2016 Centro Expositor de Puebla, Puebla, Puebla [AAA, thecubsfan]
1) Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache b Cheerleader Melissa, Santana Garrett, Sienna [Lucha World Cup, semifinal] * Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache vs Cheerleader Melissa, Santana Garrett, Sienna (posted by thecubsfan) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México vs USA femenil en Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV)
5:45. Lady Apache beat Cheerleader Melissa
2) Aja Kong, Sumire Natsu, Yuki Miyazaki b Allie, Kc Spinelli, Taya [Lucha World Cup, semifinal] * Allie, Kc Spinelli, Taya vs Aja Kong, Sumire Natsu, Yuki Miyazaki (posted by thecubsfan) Japón vs Canadá femenil en Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:32. Aja Kong beat KC Spinelli with a brainbuster
3) Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. b Akebono, Ikuto Hidaka, Masato Tanaka [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * * Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México AAA vs Japón Oudou - Zero 1, Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, 4tos de final (posted by +LuchaTV) Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Akebono, Ikuto Hidaka, Masato Tanaka (posted by thecubsfan)
18:51. The trios went to a draw. Tanaka/Pentagon went to a draw. Texano beat Hidaka with a spinning side slam (which appears to be Texano's new finish.)
4) Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori b Apolo, Mil Muertes, Spud [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * Japón NOAH vs Resto del Mundo, Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori vs Apolo, Mil Muertes, Spud (posted by thecubsfan)
7:46. Marufuji beat Spud with a shiranui.
5) Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Johnny Mundo b Blue Demon, Canek, La Parka [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * Blue Demon, Canek, La Parka vs Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Johnny Mundo (posted by thecubsfan) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México Leyendas vs USA Underground, Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, 4tos de final en Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV)
9:09, Chavo beat Blue Demon with a frog splash.
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr., Rey Mysterio Jr. b Eli Drake, Ethan Carter 3, Tyrus [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * Dr. Wagner Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr., Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Eli Drake, Ethan Carter 3, Tyrus (posted by thecubsfan) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México Internacional vs USA TNA, Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV)
23:03. The trios went to a draw. Wagner/Drake and Rey/EC3 went to a draw. Azteca defeated Tyrus 3:03 with a 450 splash. Tyrus had a pin (after some cheating) which the ref missed, the Mexico team helped set up Azteca for the win.

AAA (SAT) 06/04/2016 Lienzo Charro Santa María, Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [KrisZ]
Attendance: 5000
1) Emperador Negro, Rey Furia, Tormenta Negra b Aero Xtreme, Arkángel De Plata, Tribal
2) Dinastía & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
3) Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata b Black Mamba, La Hiedra, Súper Fly
4) Angélico, Australian Suicide, El Elegido b Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Parka Negra
5) Gronda II, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Averno, Chessman, Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

AAA, PORINCA (SAT) 06/04/2016 Lienzo Charro, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Lilith Dark, Rey Destello, Shadow Boy b Canario, Fireman, Yeska
2) Atomic Star, Juventud Venegas, Roni b Crazy Romance, Kaiser Dragón, Kalibus
3) Fresero Jr., Kanon, Mantra b Ángel Del Amor, Aramis, Galaxi TDLL-Fresero Jr., Mantra y Kannon VS Aramis, Ángel del Amor y Galaxy (posted by RUDO VISION)
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Drago b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis TDLL-Mini Psicosis y Mini Hysteria VS Mascarita Sagrada y Mini Drago (posted by RUDO VISION)
5) Daga, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Joe Lider b Argenis, Bengala, Drago Daga, Joe Líder y el Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs Bengala, Argenis y Drago (posted by Estrellas del Ring) TDLL-Hijo del Pirata,Daga y Joe Líder VS Drago, Bengala y Argenis (posted by RUDO VISION)
rudos won via foul

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/726144488297521152/TzkKYQui.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SUN) 06/05/2016 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [AAA, Estrellas del Ring, PWTorch, thecubsfan]
1) Allie, Kc Spinelli, Taya b Cheerleader Melissa, Santana Garrett, Sienna [AAA LLVWC, Women 3rd Place] * Allie, KC Spinelli, Taya vs Cheerleader Melissa, Santana Garrett, Sienna (posted by thecubsfan) Canadá vs USA femenil, 3er lugar Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, Palacio de los Deportes (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre World Cup-Canadá/AAA-TNA VS USA/TNA(3er lugar femenil) (posted by RUDO VISION) Lucha World Cup Femenil Team Canada  vs Team USA (posted by R de Rudo) Taya, Allie y KC Spinelli  vs Santana Jarreth, Cheerleader Melisa y Sienna (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Taya double stomped Santana at 8:16
2) Apolo, Mil Muertes, Spud b Akebono, Ikuto Hidaka, Masato Tanaka and Blue Demon, Canek, La Parka and Eli Drake, Ethan Carter 3, Tyrus [Copa Victoria] * Copa Victoria 2016 (posted by thecubsfan) Lucha de 4 tercias por la Copa VICTORIA en el Segundo Mundial de Lucha Libre (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha World Cup, lucha por el trofeo Victoria (posted by R de Rudo) México Leyendas vs USA TNA vs Japón Zero 1 vs Resto del Mundo, Copa Victoria 2016 (posted by +LuchaTV)
12:57. Elimination order was Eli Drake (via Demon; announcers said Drake had an ankle injury), Spud (self), Blue Demon (EC3), Apolo (Canek), Canek (Akebono), Akebono (everyone when he was caught in the ropes), EC3 (partner Tyrus), Tanaka (La Parka), Parka (Hidaka), Hidaka (Mil), and Mil pinned Tyrus for the win.
3) Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. b Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori [AAA LLVWC, semifinal] * Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México AAA vs Japón NOAH, semifinal Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, Palacio de los Deportes (posted by +LuchaTV) Pentagón Jr, Texano Jr y Psycho Clown vs Taiji Ishimori, Nahomichi Marufuji y Maybach Taniguchi (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori (posted by thecubsfan)
Psycho Clown top rope splashed Maybach Taniguchi in 9:18.
4) Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Johnny Mundo b Dr. Wagner Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr., Rey Mysterio Jr. [AAA LLVWC, semifinal] * * Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Johnny Mundo vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr., Rey Mysterio Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Chavo Guerrero Jr, Brian Cage y Jhonny Mundo vs Rey Misterio Jr, Dr. Wagner Jr y Dragón Azteca Jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha World Cup 2016; Lucha Underground vs Mèxico Internacional (posted by R de Rudo) México Internacional vs USA Underground, semifinal Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 (posted by +LuchaTV)
Cage defeated Dragon Azteca via Drill Claw in 9:57
5) Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache b Aja Kong, Sumire Natsu, Yuki Miyazaki [AAA LLVWC, Women 1st Place] * * Faby Apache vs Aja Kong   MUERTE SUBITA LUCHA 1 DE 2 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache vs Aja Kong, Sumire Natsu, Yuki Miyazaki (posted by thecubsfan) Final Femenil del Segundo Mundia de Lucha Libre VICTORIA  ¡¡¡ AAA vs Japón (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre World Cup-México/AAA VS Japón/Wave-Oz(final femenil) (posted by RUDO VISION) Lucha World Cup, Las Apache vs Aja Kong y Japón, final (posted by R de Rudo) Mary Apache vs Yuki Miyazaki  MUERTE SUBITA LUCHA 2 DE 2 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) México vs Japón femenil, final de Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, Palacio de los Deportes (posted by +LuchaTV)
18:40. Trios and Faby/Aja went to draw. Mary b Yuki Miyazaki via Michonku Driver in 3:40.
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr., Rey Mysterio Jr. b Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori [AAA LLVWC, Men 3rd Place] * * Dr. Wagner, Dragón Azteca, Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori (posted by thecubsfan) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre World Cup-México Internacional VS USA/Underground(por el 3er lugar) (posted by RUDO VISION) México Internacional vs Japón NOAH, 3er lugar Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 (posted by +LuchaTV) PsychoClown,PentagonJr y TexanoJr vs TeamNOAH LuchaWorldCup 2016 (posted by R de Rudo)
14:04. No trios opener, straight to the single elimination (as they did last year.) Wagner/Marufuji and Azteca/Taniguchi went to draws. Mysterio b Ishimori in 4:04 via frog splash
7) Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Johnny Mundo b Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. [AAA LLVWC, Men 1st Place] * * Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Johnny Mundo vs Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Final del Segundo Mundia de Lucha  ¡¡¡ AAA vs Lucha Underground !! (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Final Lucha Libre World Cup 2016 Team AAA Vs Team underground (posted by SoloLuchaLibre) Final Lucha World Cup 2016, Lucha Underground vs AAA (posted by R de Rudo) Final Mex  AAA vs Lucha Underground - Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup (posted by rickyhbksuperganster) Johnny Mundo vs Pentagón Jr MUERTE SUBITA MUNDIAL DE LUCHA 3 de 3 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha Libre World Cup-México/AAA VS USA/Undeground(final) (posted by RUDO VISION) México AAA vs USA Underground, final de Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, Palacia de los Deportes (posted by +LuchaTV) Psycho Clown vs Brian Cage  MUERTE SUBITA MUNDIAL DE LUCHA 2 de 3 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Texano Jr vs Chavo Guerrero  MUERTE SÚBITA MUNDIAL DE LUCHA 1 de 3 (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
24:12. Trios, Texano/Chavo, Psycho/Cage went to draw. Mundo b Pentagon with the Fin de Mundo after Chavo hit Pentagon with a chair. Dario Cueto bragged having the best team.

Event Notes: awards went to Mundo (best dive), LU/Mex Intl (best match), Mary Apache (best luchador), Pentagon Jr. (best luchador)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13343075_1015117331876518_5773815882657771536_n.jpg?oh=184ecd7aaa5f9afdd88b7f639b497b60&oe=57D76C42

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 06/06/2016 Estadio de Fut Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) La Hiedra & Lady Shani vs Lady Chicana & Mary Apache
3) Niño Hamburguesa, Street Boy, The Tiger vs Black Extreme, Lemus Jr., Soul Rocker
4) Argenis, Laredo Kid, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Herodes Jr., Mocho Cota, Pirata Morgan
5) Daga, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr. vs Damián 666, Halloween, Pagano

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13346972_1016601571726325_2498556536063979962_n.jpg?oh=821cc7895aff59f25fd271c99134598f&oe=580561D1

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, LLPN (TUE) 06/07/2016 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Lady Chicana & Mary Apache vs La Hiedra & Lady Shani
4) Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Black Xtreme, Mocho Cota, Soul Rocker
5) Damián 666 vs Joe Lider, Halloween, Pagano, Psycho Clown, Daga [hardcore]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CjqvY3SXEAASIU6.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA (SAT) 06/11/2016 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Quinto Dan & Último Cuervo vs Alma Guerra & Vultran
2) Destroyer & Vega Boy vs Electro Ser & Trollano
3) Dinastía & Mini Drago vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4) Faby Apache & Mary Apache vs La Hiedra & Lady Shani
5) Bengala, La Parka, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Taurus

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13256045_1125683737453428_6421493721315468143_n.jpg?oh=8a177b8c02a3d557882e5a9f4223453a&oe=57E6D8A4

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA, TAO (TUE) 06/14/2016 Arena Querétaro [El pancracio]
1) Crazy Latino, El Toro, Príncipe Otomí b Ángel Rebelde, Destello, Nieto Del Halcón Negro
2) Mary Apache, Máscarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata b Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro, Taya
Mary Apache replaced Lady Maravilla.
3) Benji Maverick & Gremlin © b Dark Crazy & Lince and Kastigador & Vengador and Freelance & Mike Segura [QRO TAG, TLC]
Benji & Gremlin retained, then immediately vacated the title because Benji needs surgery. Money thrown in.
4) Aerostar, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Joe Lider, Taurus
Hijo del Pirata Morgan replaced Daga. Money thrown in.
5) Psycho Clown b Pagano, Pentagón Jr., Texano Jr.
Order of elimination went Texano, Pentagon, Pagano (Pentagon coming back in to foul) to give Psycho the win.

AAA (WED) 06/15/2016 Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit
1) ? vs ??
2) Niño Suicida, Súper Caló, Willy Banderas vs Águila Dorada, Magic Boy, Súper Caló Jr.
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Drago vs Mini Psicosis & Mini Psycho Clown
4) Faby Apache & Parka Negra vs Taurus & Taya
5) Australian Suicide & Fénix vs Daga & Pentagón Jr.

source: http://www.luchalibreaaa.com/beta/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/8-Cartas-Naucalpan-Junio-2016.jpg

(www.luchalibreaaa.com)

AAA TV (THU) 06/16/2016 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, AAA]
1) Faby Apache & Mary Apache b Mamba & Taya #AAAenNaucalpan 2016 - Faby y Mary Apache Vs Taya y Mamba - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Mamba took the loss (so the Apaches still can't beat Taya.)
2) Mini Histeria, Súper Fly, Taurus b Dinastía, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata #AAAenNaucalpan - Pimpinela, Dinastia y Hamburguesa Vs Super Fly, Mini Histeria y Taurus (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Taurus beat Nino.
3) Joe Lider & Pentagón Jr. b Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario and Monsther Clown & Murder Clown * AAA Worldwide desde Naucalpan - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Julio 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario vs Joe Lider & Pentagón Jr. and Monsther Clown & Murder Clown (posted by thecubsfan)
Psycho Clown came to the ring with his friends, and Pentagon Jr. took advantage to challenge for the LA title. It was agreed that if the Perros beat the Psycho Circus in this match, Pentagon would get a shot. They did, so he'll challenge on the next show.
4) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro © b Aerostar, Bengala, Drago [AAA TRIOS] #AAAenNaucalpan 2016 - Drago, Aerostar y Bengala Vs Los Xinetez (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
3rd defense (2nd on TV). Zorro said he'd continue making the sinners of AAA pay.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ El Mesías * AAA Worldwide desde Naucalpan - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Julio 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs El Mesías (posted by thecubsfan) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Mesias, AAA en Arena Naucalpan (16 junio 2016) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Wagner & Mesias argued at the top of the show. Texano appeared before the match, offering a title match to the winner. Wagner won when Mesias unmasked him and was caught.
6) Pagano b Psycho Clown * AAA Worldwide desde Naucalpan - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Julio 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Psycho Clown vs Pagano (posted by thecubsfan) Psycho Clown vs Pagano, AAA en Arena Naucalpan (16 Junio 2016) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Bloody match. They brawled all over the place, including thru the locker room. Pagano won after they both went thru a table covered in thumbtacks previously from an upper level.

AAA (THU) 06/16/2016 Lienzo Charro, La Peñita de Jaltemba, Nayarit
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Drago vs Mini Psicosis & Mini Psycho Clown
2) Australian Suicide & Fénix vs Daga & Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ClHcLEFWEAAnqkM.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, NI (FRI) 06/17/2016 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [KrisZ]
1) Dinastía Silver b Black Machine
2) Ángel Vengador b Furia Salvaje
3) Enigma vs Dinámico [Trofeo Refacciones del Valle]
4) Faby Apache, Fantastik, Niño Hamburguesa NC Mary Apache, Polvo de Estrellas, Súper Fly
Both Apaches attacked Tirantes for the NC.
5) Bestia 666, Damián 666, Rey Horus b Averno, Chessman, Pagano Lo Mejor De México Pagano, Averno Y Chessman !!! (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Lo Mejor de México Pagano, Averno y Chessman P/3 (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Los Mejor de México Pagano, Averno y Chessman P/2 (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Pagano, Averno y Chessman vs Damian 666, Bestia 666 y Rey Horus (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Pagano turned on his parnters.
6) Chris Masters, Dr. Wagner Jr., La Parka b Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown Chris Masters, La Parka y Dr. Wagner Jr Vs Los Psycho Circus (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Chris Masters, La Parka y Dr. Wagner Jr Vs Los Psycho Circus P/2 (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Los Psycho Circus vs Dr Wagner Jr, La Parka y Chris Masters (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13331078_1232742320070663_3399052360209591416_n.jpg?oh=a64680ac029fc28d2112ce01337c4141&oe=580A968D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 06/17/2016 Deportivo, Los Mochis, Sinaloa [KrisZ]
1) Alma Grande & Mr. Iguana b Cholo Chriss & Tony Golden
2) Dr. Terror & Payaso Infernal b Dark Fire & Sagrado Tormento
3) Lady Shani, Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Drago b La Hiedra, Mini Psicosis, Mini Psycho Clown
4) Australian Suicide & Fénix b Daga & Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CkCiyFCUoAAoPe3.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, TDL (SAT) 06/18/2016 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Osiris, Pumita, Rey Destella vs Deirus, Pequeño Magon, X-Boy * Osiris, Pumita, Rey Destella vs Deirus, Pequeño Magon, X-Boy (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Ludxor & Venum vs Dark Scoria & Estrella Divina
3) Fireman, Kalibus, Shadow Boy vs Delirio, Juventud Venegas, Kaiser Dragón * Fireman, Kalibus, Shadow Boy vs Delirio, Juventued Venegas, Kaiser Dragón (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Australian Suicide & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Ricky Marvin & Taurus
5) Crazy Romance & Sky Ángel vs Halcón 2000 & Hunder Dragón and Atomix & Dark Killer * Crazy Romance & Sky Ángel vs Halcón 2000 & Hunder Dragón vs Atomix & Dark Killer (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Aerostar & Fénix vs Pentagón Jr. & Texano Jr.

AAA (SAT) 06/18/2016 Gimnasio Municipal, Mexicali, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ?, Faby Apache, Niño Hamburguesa vs Mary Apache, Polvo de Estrellas, Súper Fly
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs ?, ??, ???
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Elegido, La Parka vs Averno, Chessman, Pagano

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13413163_1140402065981595_6911304434726481759_n.jpg?oh=c1ee918968ae5109f9b4b1e02db4be63&oe=57CDF67C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, Expo Mascaras (SAT) 06/18/2016 Plaza de Las Américas Juan Pablo II, Zapopan, Jalisco [El Pancracio]
1) Coco Verde, Rudy Santana, Siki Ozama Jr. b Draego, Sombra Vengadora I, Sombra Vengadora II
Angel Mortal was the ref for all matches.
2) Lanzeloth & Máscarita Sagrada b Atomic Boy & Mini Psycho Clown
Atomic Boy replaced Mini Abismo Negro
3) La Chiva & La Hiedra b Mamba & Taya
4) Daga & Joe Lider b Alebrije & Máscara Año 2000 Jr.
5) El Mesías & Zorro b Parka Negra & Villano IV

source: http://s33.postimg.org/6fojmrmr3/06181.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA, CONDOR (SAT) 06/18/2016 Purísima del Rincón, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Black Fury & La Hechicera vs Lady Sensación & Zafiro
4) Argenis, Bengala, Dinastía vs Mini Histeria, Soul Rocker, Súper Fly
5) Drago & El Elegido vs Gran Apache & Hijo de Pirata Morgan

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13346661_876163509178679_6448813181522719283_n.png?oh=f34b472ab97b58bd596091aa50a152e3&oe=57C18506

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 06/19/2016 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Zeus ?? Magistral
2) Mercenario ?? Shakira Jr.
3) Herry El Sucio b Destructor
4) Hijo de la Muerte & Solovino b Lethal & Orión
5) Gato Fantasma b Mini Hator, Babe Fox
best match of the night
6) Faby Apache & Mary Apache b Polvo de Estrellas & Taya
7) La Parka, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Averno, Chessman, Silver Star Chessman, Averno y S. Star vs. La Parka, Murder C. y Monster C. - Kdena/Mazatan - 19-Junio-2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
Silver Star replaced Daga.
8) Psycho Clown b Joe Lider, Pagano Pagano vs. Joe Lider vs. Psyco Clown  - Kdena/Mazatan - 19-Junio-2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
The mystery Perros del Mal member was Joe Lider, even though the silhouette was obviously of Pentagon Jr. Pagano beat Lider in an extreme match. Money thrown in.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/cirqvgu0f/0619600.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA (SUN) 06/19/2016 Palenque de la Feria, Silao, Guanajuato
1) ? NC ??
2) Jhonny Alonso, Máscara Sagrada, Papillon NC Comando, Cuervo Xtreme, Dark Vértigo
3) Lady Sensación, Shiva, Zafiro NC Eva Bernal, Lady Shani, Tarahumara
4) Aerostar, Bengala, Octagoncito NC Dark Scoria, Mini Histeria, Soul Rocker
5) El Mesías & Gran Apache NC Drago & Texano

Event Notes: canceled (or not ever happening in the first place)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13445344_1023077734413811_658504664879704724_n.jpg?oh=7a6126599efc2ecd7bf392569ba31f8d&oe=57C455B5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, CANTU (MON) 06/20/2016 Estadio de Fut Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Faby Apache & Mary Apache vs Nefasta & Taya
3) Perseus, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs Dark Demon, Rio Bravo Jr., Violento
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Daga, Herodes Jr., Mocho Cota Jr.
5) Pagano vs Joe Lider PAGANO VS JOE LIDER 19/06/2016 lucha extrema (posted by Lucha Laredo)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13418929_1250414454982974_2878985393460629163_n.jpg?oh=0b522472c34aac66df4f496379058750&oe=5802513C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, LLPN (TUE) 06/21/2016 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Faby Apache & Mary Apache vs Nefasta & Taya
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Daga, Herodes Jr., Mocho Cota Jr.
5) Pagano vs Joe Lider [bull terrier]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13344664_1239119912779095_4791932037191650925_n.jpg?oh=707b3217231ce72bca1a9d535d2f73d0&oe=57E3DB6D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 06/25/2016 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Gemelo Locker & Gemelo Locker vs Ángel Guerrero & Rey Jaguar
2) Araña Negra, Guerrero Azteca, Torbellino Azul vs Temible Ares I, Temible Ares II, Uranio
3) Black Silver Jr., Lady Shani, Mini Drago vs Dizzy, La Hiedra, Mini Psycho Clown
4) Bengala, Niño Hamburguesa, The Tiger vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Mamba
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Damián 666, Halloween, Pagano

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13501591_1027433447311573_2465134660432834131_n.jpg?oh=882695e41f227303c893ac6674430cf9&oe=58060DA4

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 06/27/2016 Estadio de Fut Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [El Quiosco]
1) ? ?? ??
2) La Hiedra & Lady Shani b Lady Chicana & Mary Apache LADY SHANI,LA HIEDRA VS MARY APACHE,LADY CHICANA 6/27/2016 (posted by Lucha Laredo)
3) Black Extreme, Dark Scoria, Mamba b Dragster, Explosivo, Street Boy
4) El Elegido, Laredo Kid, Perseus b Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Mocho Cota Jr., Taurus
5) Pagano © b Joe Lider [PDM EXTREME] PAGANO VS JOE LIDER por el campeonato extremo (posted by Lucha Laredo)

Event Notes: Villano III will be honored (but not wrestle)

source: https://farm8.staticflickr.com/7641/26848453014_2f9145b405_b.jpg

(farm8.staticflickr.com)

AAA, ABEL (THU) 06/30/2016 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Zagma b Mr. Chivo, Mosh
2) Faby Apache & Mary Apache b La Hiedra & Lady Shani
3) Concord & Drastik Boy b Aeroboy & Violento Jack © [XLAW TAG]
4) Bengala, Ludxor, Venum b Estrella Divina, Mamba, Polvo de Estrellas
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pentagón Jr. b Fénix & Psycho Clown
Rudos took 1/3.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13529065_1724531624501561_777013436088760764_n.jpg?oh=ed7bc833e1d48cc3b5841f547cb3e9b9&oe=57F3AE5A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 06/30/2016 Gimnasio Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tecate, Baja California
1) Éxodo b Jonathan, Shamu, Luminoso, Scream, Amnesia, Éxtassis, Cheyene [hair, ruleta de la muerte] SCREAM GANA LA CABELLERA DE EXODO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) El Elegido, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Averno, Damián 666, Villano IV VICTORIA PARA LOS PSYCHO CIRCUS Y EL ELEGIDO EN TECATE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:29

Return to Index