All: 2016-06

<-- 2016-05 --- 2016-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://i.imgur.com/Ksq1ZqT.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG (WED) 06/01/2016 Arena Naucalpan [Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Orión b Atomic Star Atomic Star vs Orión MANO A MANO (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
New Orion? Old Orion? No idea.
2) Ángel Guerrera & Aramis b Adrenalina & Lilith Dark * Adrenalina y Lilith Dark vs Aramis y Ángel Guerrera en IWRG (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Ángel Guerrera & Aramis vs Adrenalina & Lilith Dark (posted by thecubsfan)
Debuts of luchadoras Angel Guerrera & Lilith Dark.
3) Anubis, Imposible, Peligro b Dragón Fly, Emperador Azteca, Hijo del Alebrije * Anubis, Imposible, Peligro vs Dragón Fly, Emperador Azteca, Hijo del Alebrije (posted by thecubsfan) Imposible, Anubis y Peligro vs Hijo de Alebrije, Dragón Fly y Emperador Azteca (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
New Anubis and Peligro's? They have Fuerza Guerrera looking masks.
4) Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro b Freelance, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Zatura * Black Terry, Cerebro Negro y Dr. Cerebro vs Zatura, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada y Freelance (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Freelance, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Zatura vs Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Apolo Estrada, Canis Lupus, Demon Clown, Eterno b Factor, Rayan, Spartan, Spector * Apolo Estrada, Canis Lupus, Demon Clown, Eterno vs Factor, Rayan, Spartan, Spector (posted by thecubsfan)
Demon Clown is the surprise new Insoportable. Straight falls.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/z0b7y4d0v/0601745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 06/01/2016 Auditorio Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Hannibal & Rey Marte vs Misionero & Príncipe Maniaco
2) King Kata & Soldado Universal vs Galaxy & Guepardo
3) Comando Muerte, El Desafio, Potro Jr. vs Aero Black, Budo, Gato Fantasma
4) Dulce Kanela, Jaivo IV, Silencio vs Golden Boy, Rico Rodríguez, Sicario Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/t31.0-8/s960x960/13147285_550935425067878_4735253802998781321_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, JUNIORS (WED) 06/01/2016 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) Faby Apache & Mary Apache vs La Hiedra & Taya
3) Aerostar, Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa vs Gran Apache, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Taurus
4) Drago, Fénix, La Parka vs Averno, Chessman, Ricky Marvin
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Damián 666, Halloween, Pagano

source: http://s33.postimg.org/51t9ln0gv/0601200.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 06/01/2016 Prepa 86 Mariano Azuela No 55, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Meteoro & Moria vs Maquiavélico & Thunder
3) Cachetada, Rayo Star, Sky Man vs Golden Bull, Imperio Negro, Ying Sang
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Sensei, Shocker vs Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Cocolores

Event Notes: free show for market's 50th anniversary

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cjgv-UaUkAAVz1b.jpg

(Twitter)

ELITE (THU) 06/02/2016 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, RobViper (Music Video), SuperLuchas]
1) Ciclón Ramírez Jr. & Robin (CMLL) b Luzbel & Tanque Infernal
2) El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Karonte Jr. b Bandido, Hombre Bala Jr., Jinzo
The mystery luchador was the debuting Bandido.
3) Argos, Magnus, Rey Escorpión b Ángel de Oro, Golden Magic, Último Ninja * Ángel de Oro, Golden Magic, Último Ninja vs Argos, Magnus, Rey Escorpión (posted by thecubsfan) ANGEL DE ORO, ULTIMO NINJA, GOLDEN MAGIC vs REY ESCORPION, ARGOS, MAGNUS 3/Junio/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Golden Magic was stretchered out after taking Rey Escorpion's package piledriver.
4) Bobby Lashley b Xtreme Tiger [Liga Elite] * Bobby Lashley vs Xtreme Tiger in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan) XTREME TIGER vs BOBBY LASHLEY Lucha Azteca 3/Junio/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Easy win for Bobby. Lashley is now 2-1, Tiger is 1-3.
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Último Guerrero b Atlantis & Octagón
Rudos took 1/3 clean. Hijo del Octagon accompanied his father to the ring, and the rudos went after his mask. Hijo del Octagon said he's going to continue with this name even though Octagon Jr. is not around by that name any more.
6) Carístico b Máscara Dorada [Liga Elite] * Carístico vs Máscara Dorada in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan) MASCARA DORADA vs CARISTICO Lucha Estelar Azteca 3/Junio/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Caristico is 3-1, Dorada is 2-2. Money thrown in.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13310394_1025124800868963_3257742579104610617_n.jpg?oh=f6772f358274ddd6f1b5ccf4a804397b&oe=57DD8258

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 06/02/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Negro Asesino vs Gran Ángel
2) Príncipe Samurai & Rey Samuray vs Payaso Diabólico I & Payaso Diabólico II
3) Espacial vs Hijo del Espectro © [OL WELTEr]
4) Araña del Futuro, Dinámico, Súper Punk vs Difunto II, Difunto Jr., Psycho

source: http://s33.postimg.org/ton4lxc6n/0602900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 06/02/2016 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Fantastik Boy vs Rey Aztlán
2) King Balam & Maldito II vs Desalmado Ibarra Jr. & Randall
3) Face Man & Pequeño Dragón vs Centinela & Medico Infernal
4) Heavy Rock & Valente Castillo vs Peverso I & Peverso II

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cjq2B-zUoAA7glX.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 06/02/2016 Cancha Hermanos Carrión, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) A. Divino, Corazón Foragigo, Gallo Boy Z vs Hator, Mr. Maldito, Príncipe Seir
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
3) Estrella Divina, Faby Apache, Lady Maravilla vs Black Mamba, Lady Shani, Mary Apache
4) Drago & Fénix vs Pentagón Jr. & Súper Fly
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Garza Jr. vs Averno & Taurus

source: http://s33.postimg.org/jwwt5i4in/0602915.jpg

(KrisZ)

PILLA (THU) 06/02/2016 Centro Cultural Olimpia, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Destructor & Juventud Venegas b Black Ángel & Príncipe Galáctico
Juventud Venegas replaced Poseidon.
2) Bizarro I & Bizarro III b Crazy Rock & Destello
3) Canelo Casas, Hijo De Valaguez, Máscara De Oro b Black Hangman I, Colapso, Templario
Hijo de Valaguez & Canelo Casas replaced Robin & Edson Michael, Colapso replaced Cholo.
4) Felino, Negro Casas, Ramsés b Anubis, Blue Panther Jr., Máximo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13220994_1229084770449276_2723354879790241420_n.jpg?oh=743641f681b5f2b8b611ee661fe78b23&oe=57E0F4B3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MARTINEZ (FRI) 06/03/2016 8105 Campo Bowie West Blvd, Benbrook, Texas [+LuchaTV, CMLL]
1) Peligroso ?? Súper Brazo 2000
2) El Pulgas b Mini Laredo Kid
3) Violento Jack b Arez Violento Jack vs Arez, en Martínez Entertainment (Lucha Completa) (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
4) Ronnie Mendoza b Último Ninja Ronnie Mendoza vs Último Ninja, en Martínez Entertainment (Lucha Completa) (posted by +LuchaTV) Ronnie Mendoza(Jinzo) vs Ultimo Ninja (posted by victor Martinez)
Good match. Arez attacked Ultimo Ninja after the match to set up their own 1v1.
5) Low Rider & Mystique b Chik Tormenta & Silver Tiger Chik Tormenta y Silver Tiger Vs Mystique y Lowrider. Martinez Entertainment. Fort worth, tx. (posted by victor Martinez) Low Rider y Mystique vs Chik Tormenta y Silver Tiger, en Martínez Entertainment (Lucha Completa) (posted by +LuchaTV)
sets up a Low Rider/Silver Tiger mask vs hair and Mystique vs Chik Tormenta hair vs hair (between masked luchadoras) on July 15th.
6) Laredo Kid b Flamita, Aerostar, Séptimo Dragón Laredo kid vs Aerostar vs Septimo Dragon vs Flamita (posted by victor Martinez)
Laredo beat Aerostar. Aerostar took a strong blow to the eye from Laredo Kid, but was back on Twitter afterwards. Good match, money thrown in.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/tnf6ps8in/0603830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Silver Rock & Sniper vs Dragster & Violento Jack
3) Baby Rush & Hija de Karonte vs Lady Chicana & Nefasta
4) Ángel Galáctico & Larry Miranda vs Ángel De La Calle & Sexy Piscis
5) Estrella Universal vs Maravilla Lopez, Mortal USA [bull terrier]

source: http://s33.postimg.org/vtjysbi73/0603800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Dinastik & Sexy Mariposa vs Katástrofe & Policia Jr.
2) Mario Bross & Mercurio vs Black Snake & Mini Guerrero Escarlata
3) Danny Diablo, Policia I, Príncipe Hindu vs Doberman, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Misterio Rojo
4) Chamaco Espinoza, Chamaco Espinoza Jr., Esso Clown vs Anima II, Anima III, Magistral
5) Malandrin, Metálico, Volador Extremo vs Áspid, Gato Samuray, Venom

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13339617_1013242828728866_8270739581237789824_n.jpg?oh=6a98ccb8f9b10fc7bd69f0115e4f3bd0&oe=580F540C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLF (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Niña Windy b La Furia
2) Baby Love b Ice Campanita
3) La Chacala & La Justiciera b La Sádica & Rudeza Infernal
4) Angelica & Christi Jaynes b Maligna & Poly Star
5) Lady Jaguar b Diana La Cazadora
Jaguar won with a backcracker, though Diana had a foot under the ropes and Jaguar had one on it. Rematch challenges followed.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes20.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Shockercito & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia * Shockercito & Último Dragóncito vs Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Fujin, Okumura, Raijin b Fuego, Pegasso, Tritón * Fuego, Pegasso, Tritón vs Fujin, Okumura, Raijin (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 2/3. Triton was stretchered out after taking a German suplex from Okumura.
3) Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis b Estrellita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit * * Estrellita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan) Estrellita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan) Estrellita, Sugey, Marcela vs Dalys, Amapola, Seuxis CMLL 3/Junio (posted by Noyolo)
4) Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr., Titán b Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla * Cavernario, Felino, Mr Niebla vs Rey Cometa, Titan, Stuka CMLL 3/Junio (posted by Noyolo) Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr., Titán vs Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos tok 1/3. Cometa & Cavernario feuded, fought after the match, and signed for a title match next week.
5) La Máscara b Pierroth * * La Máscara vs Pierroth (posted by thecubsfan) La Máscara vs Pierroth (posted by thecubsfan) Pierroth vs La Mascara Mano a Mano Lucha Estelar CMLL 3/Junio (posted by Noyolo)
straight falls. Pierroth was DQed for unmasking Mascara, Mascara unmasked Pierroth and cradled him for the win. Mask match challenges followed, but nothing was made official.
6) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Valiente b Negro Casas, Shocker, Último Guerrero * * Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs Negro Casas, Shocker, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs Negro Casas, Shocker, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan) Ultimo Guerrero, Negro Casas, Shocker vs Atlantis, Valiente, Marco Corleone CMLL 3/Junio (posted by Noyolo)

source: http://s33.postimg.org/yv09u8p3z/0603820.jpg

(KrisZ)

NWG (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Darketo Nazi, Kal El, Latin Brother vs Implacable, Inhumano, Voltaje Negro
2) El Pelos, Enviado, Kittan vs Albert Black, Galáctico, Nexus
3) Shyru Dragón vs Shyru Dragón Jr.
4) Dark Paymon, Magno, Maligno vs Black Golden, Rey Plata, Rumbero
5) Alex vs Aquiles

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cf3M9QWUkAEsMpK.jpg

(Mistico)

CMLL, TITAN (FRI) 06/03/2016 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [KrisZ]
1) Efekto & Martinete b Damballa & Galáctico EFEKTO Y MARTINETE DOBLEGAN A DAMBALA Y GALÁCTICO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Mirage & Súper Xolo b Black Boy & Scream Scream y Black Boy vs Súper Xolo y Mirage, en Titán Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV) SÚPER XOLO Y MIRAGE VENCEN A SCREAM Y BLACK BOY (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Arandú, Star Boy, TJ Boy b Máximo, Memo Velazquez, Rubi Gardenia ARANDÚ MUY ENOJADO LE DA EL TRIUNFO A SU TERCIA AL VENCER A MÁXIMO SEXY Y LO RETA POR SU CAMPEONATO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Máximo, Rubí Gardenia y Memo Velázquez vs Arandú, TJ Boy y Star Boy, en Titán Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV)
Arandu beat Maximo, wants a title shot.
4) Aéreo (Ciudad Juarez) b Mortiz [TITAN CHAMP] AÉREO SE CORONA COMO EL PRIMER CAMPEÓN DE TITÁN AL DERROTAR A MORTIZ (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Mortiz vs Aéreo por el Campeonato Titán, en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Hijo de LA Park, Mephisto, Mr. Águila b Éxtassis, Extreme Tiger, Místico II MEPHISTO CON FOUL DERROTA A MÍSTICO Y DA EL TRIUNFO A SU BANDO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Mistico Extreme Tiger Extasis vs Mephisto Mr Aguila Hijo de L A  Park Tijuana 2016 (posted by videoslucha3000) Místico, Xtreme Tiger y Éxtasis vs Mephisto, Mr. Águila e Hijo de L.A. Park, en Titán (posted by +LuchaTV)
Extassis replaced Rey Horuz (LWC)
6) LA Park DQ Rush  (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Rush vs L.A. Park (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Rush vs L.A. Park, en Titán Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV)
Cibernetico missed the match due to travel issues, so this was the first ever LA Park/Rush singles match.

source: http://s32.postimg.org/m8mhvwrth/0603800.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA, ALED (FRI) 06/03/2016 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Oro Negro & Patriarca vs Sádico & Transmetal
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
3) Argenis, Drago, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Parka Negra
4) Gronda, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Taurus

source: http://s33.postimg.org/f7zv7cmpb/0603915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rey Celestial & Vandalo vs Blue Rocket Jr. & Pitufo Varela Jr.
2) Guerrero Mixtico Jr. & Juventud Azteca vs New Star & Ubran Xtrem
3) Antrax Jr. vs Gran Kalifa
4) Black Rock, Hijo del Espectro Jr., Spider vs Difunto II, Ministro de la Muerte I, Syrus

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/726144488297521152/TzkKYQui.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/03/2016 Centro Expositor de Puebla, Puebla, Puebla [AAA, thecubsfan]
1) Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache b Cheerleader Melissa, Santana Garrett, Sienna [Lucha World Cup, semifinal] * Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache vs Cheerleader Melissa, Santana Garrett, Sienna (posted by thecubsfan) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México vs USA femenil en Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV)
5:45. Lady Apache beat Cheerleader Melissa
2) Aja Kong, Sumire Natsu, Yuki Miyazaki b Allie, Kc Spinelli, Taya [Lucha World Cup, semifinal] * Allie, Kc Spinelli, Taya vs Aja Kong, Sumire Natsu, Yuki Miyazaki (posted by thecubsfan) Japón vs Canadá femenil en Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:32. Aja Kong beat KC Spinelli with a brainbuster
3) Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. b Akebono, Ikuto Hidaka, Masato Tanaka [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * * Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México AAA vs Japón Oudou - Zero 1, Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, 4tos de final (posted by +LuchaTV) Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Akebono, Ikuto Hidaka, Masato Tanaka (posted by thecubsfan)
18:51. The trios went to a draw. Tanaka/Pentagon went to a draw. Texano beat Hidaka with a spinning side slam (which appears to be Texano's new finish.)
4) Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori b Apolo, Mil Muertes, Spud [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * Japón NOAH vs Resto del Mundo, Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori vs Apolo, Mil Muertes, Spud (posted by thecubsfan)
7:46. Marufuji beat Spud with a shiranui.
5) Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Johnny Mundo b Blue Demon, Canek, La Parka [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * Blue Demon, Canek, La Parka vs Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Johnny Mundo (posted by thecubsfan) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México Leyendas vs USA Underground, Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, 4tos de final en Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV)
9:09, Chavo beat Blue Demon with a frog splash.
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr., Rey Mysterio Jr. b Eli Drake, Ethan Carter 3, Tyrus [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * Dr. Wagner Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr., Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Eli Drake, Ethan Carter 3, Tyrus (posted by thecubsfan) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) México Internacional vs USA TNA, Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by +LuchaTV)
23:03. The trios went to a draw. Wagner/Drake and Rey/EC3 went to a draw. Azteca defeated Tyrus 3:03 with a 450 splash. Tyrus had a pin (after some cheating) which the ref missed, the Mexico team helped set up Azteca for the win.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/idkgxk5bj/0603500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2016 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [El Mercurio]
2) Cuervo (Tamaulipas) b Clásico, Stroker
3) Galaxy & Master Fly b Pequeño Maya & Red Dragón
4) Cristian Wolf, Rocker Boy, Tremors b Dragón Star, Fuego Latino, Silver Fly

source: http://s32.postimg.org/skx1s05hx/0603801.jpg

(KrisZ)

Silver STar (FRI) 06/03/2016 Sociedad Cruz Blanca, San Antonio, Texas
1) Halcón Misterioso vs Comandante Iraki
2) Calaka 2000 & Porky vs Mata Suegras & Payaso Diabólico
3) Orquídea Negra vs Mogambo, Tornado Power
4) Destruktor & Súper Tiger vs Psicosis Jr. & Silver Star

source: http://s33.postimg.org/4syac6ewf/0604416.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Guerrero Istar & Jezebeth vs Lady Cat & Scarlet
2) Payaso Danny & Payaxucho vs Blasfemia & Pantera Panameña [23 de Junio TAG]
3) Corazón De Fuego Jr. & Valentina vs Darkeleta & Sexy Pantera
4) Agu, Happy Road Man, Hayate vs Nakato, Rey Gato, Road Man Negro

Event Notes: claimed to be taped for Japanese TV

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado28.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Bengala b Apocalipsis
2) Canelo Casas b Star Jr.
3) El Cuatrero b Starman
4) Hombre Bala Jr. b Disturbio Disturbio Cmll Arena Coliseo CDMX 04.06.2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada)
5) Hechicero b Guerrero Maya Jr.
said to be a great match, money thrown in
6) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Puma, Tiger, Vangellys
7) Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Diamante Azul b Euforia, La Máscara, Niebla Roja

source: http://s33.postimg.org/8glx9t23j/0604530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Aéreo Flash, Dragón Samurai, Senderman vs Amenaza Verde, Espantapájaros, Mano Negra Jr.
2) Jocker & Star Boy vs Espíritu Guerrero & Kosaco Del Demonio
3) El Yoga & Vengador del Futuro vs Guerrero Maya Sr. & Hombre De Cera
4) Peligro Negro & Zombie Jr. vs Amo De Fuego & Sombra de la Muerte
5) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Tenkus Jr.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/wsatm0a27/0604830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Aeroboy & Hormiguita vs Boy Warrior & Zafiro Negro Jr.
3) Génesis & Tigre Celestial vs Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray
4) Jerry Brown & Tun Tun vs Black Bull & Gran Kalifa

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13322208_844743872325549_2469068473161739630_n.png?oh=9aff2d0eef49e31f3c3b3718c0a282f9&oe=57E25819

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Mil Amores vs Corrupto
2) Galante De Oro vs Águila Nocturna
3) Turok Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs Halcón Negro & Rey Astral
4) Astro Boy & Puños De Serpiente vs Súper Boy & Súper Chucky

source: http://s33.postimg.org/ul0okffmn/0604531.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua

Event Notes: no matches announced, benefit show for the Dodgers

source: http://s33.postimg.org/b97929nfz/0604600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Ángel Del Imperio & Sexy Fantasias vs Muerte Radioactiva & Sik
2) Aero Tiger, Cachorra Flores, Demencia vs La Llorona, Mutante, Soldado Del Invierno
3) Loco Castillo vs Juan El Hermoso
4) Foxy, Ojo De Halcón, Vengador Jr. vs Locura, Pánico, Siniestro
5) Fugaz, Meteoro, Payaso Infernal vs Eddy Rodríguez, Enigma, The Chucky

source: http://s33.postimg.org/6pzluhuy7/0604745.jpg

(KrisZ)

EGW (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Tornado Negro vs Karma
3) Dulce Gardenia & Princesa Quetzal vs Buitre Negro Jr. & Linda Llamarada
4) Mago I, Mata Suegras, Ónnix vs Hijo Del Espectro Jr., Hijo Del Gran Sabú I, Jako Clown

source: http://s33.postimg.org/98xs0hl27/0604600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Army Boy, Juventud Rebelde, Shanider vs Fuerza Diabólica & Katástrofe
2) Daygoro & El Payasito vs Esfinge & Furia Guerrera
3) Kerubin & Silver Fly vs Apocalipsis & Magistral
4) Aitana & Original vs El Reo & Rockerito
5) Metálico, Piloto Suicida, Sapuris vs Cachorro, Oroion, Zeus

source: http://s33.postimg.org/ppz3ul2b3/0604746.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Nacional CTM, Allende, Nuevo León
1) Black Némesis & Federal vs Asesino Negro & Venganza
2) Furioso & Sombra Dorada vs Anarkia & Destello
3) Black Metal & Bochido vs Bella Coronela & Delirio X
4) Poseidón Negro & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Del Futuro & Fly Demon

source: http://s33.postimg.org/omezimhnz/0604730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Guerrero Negro II & Kalaka Spyke vs Destino & Kidak Cero
3) Espartaco, Hijo del Guerrero Negro, Tempestad vs Green Demon I, King Rap, Rigo
4) Green Demon II vs Guerrero Negro Jr. [mask, hair]
5) Hijo de LA Park & La Parka Jr. vs Chavo Lomeli & Silcer King

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13315348_188457931554471_4725071324723267386_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=fd99b96c73c605d7f182876073b65ab2&oe=5B68BC48

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Ramon Corona, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Silver Scorpion & Súper Cometa vs Muerte De Tijuana I & Muerte De Tijuana II
2) Dragón Eterno, Mini Diamante, Panda Tapatío vs Espadachín Negro, Maniaco I, Maniaco IV
3) Chato Ortiz, King Dragón, Pequeño Star vs Cronos, Escorpión Negro, Resucitado
4) ?, Tomahawk, Tony Hernández vs Andy Águilar, Signo Mortal, Sr. Histeria 2.0

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13322131_988084591261194_4976880508655201718_n.jpg?oh=4912fbbfc8b462f688f95f95cc0fcde0&oe=57F8A56B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Pankration (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Pelos, Frigo, Kittan vs Albert Black, Latin Brother Jr., Nexus
2) Magno, Maligno, Shyru Dragón vs Aquiles, Rey Plata, Rumbero
3) Saturno vs Estrella Oriental
4) Black Golden vs Brian Villa, Índio Cherokee, Tony Rodríguez, Minotauro, Crazy King, Willy Banderas, Shyru Dragón Jr. [NWG RUDO]
vacant title
5) Skayde vs Roberto Paz Skayde vs Roberto Paz, lucha de maestros en Arena Roberto Paz de Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Xtreme Tiger vs Mr. Águila Mr. Águila vs Xtreme Tiger, mano a mano en Arena Roberto Paz de Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: http://s33.postimg.org/vehvqsb1b/0604703.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ferox & Mini Monster vs Chamaco Espinoza Jr. & Stelarix
2) Cirujano & La Calaka vs Aitana & Felina
3) Cachorro, Goro, Jashiro vs Arkero, Ónix, Tornado De Plata
4) Cinta de Oro Jr., Romano, Zun Zun vs Hermes Jr., Samuray Jr., Sky Bird

source: http://s33.postimg.org/imz46jbvj/0604700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kid Fuego & Rayo Boy vs Guerrero Zamuray & Príncipe Kira
2) Lady Terrorista & Phantom Cat vs El Cafre & Rey Inframundo
3) Alma Blanca, Dr. Enigma, Galaxia vs Candy Swing, Kiabet Metalik, Quetzal
4) Shaggy vs Corak
5) Kid Impacto, Reizer, Relámpago Kid vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III
6) Guerrero De Coacalco I & Guerrero De Coacalco II vs Aerokid Viajero Jr. & Eddy Santos

source: http://s33.postimg.org/ukxe6lq0f/0604816.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Tecomán, Tecomán, Colima
1) El Castigador vs El Enterrador
2) Pantera vs El Fanatico Del America
3) Ángel Star vs Histeria 2.0 Jr.
4) Caballero Negro & Papillon vs Prodigy & Stick Ángel
5) General De La Muerte & Rey Volcan vs Chamaco Anguiano I & Chamaco Anguiano II © [? TAG]

source: http://s32.postimg.org/ti3h0vh05/0604800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Traditional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) El Falcón & Pequeño Flash vs Halcón Azteca & Pirata del Caribe
2) Ferox, Pequeño Orión, Tihua vs Black Snake, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Mini Guerrero Escarlata
3) Arkero, Estrella Diabólica, Wildman vs Guerrera, Pachuco, Tartaro
4) Black Demon, Monaguillo, Último Vikingo, Veneno Jr. vs Daisy Crazy, Dulce Paola, Flash Boy I, Flash Boy II
5) Cinta de Oro Jr., Hijo De Takeda, Kevin, Pequeño Peluchin vs Cometa Jr., Eiby, Furia Jr., Mini Charly Manson

source: http://s33.postimg.org/6so2v2nzj/0604801.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Aero Black & Golden Black vs Alex Boy & Kiko El Loco
2) Gran Midas, Jaivo IV, Protegido vs Chamaco Becerra, Constelación, Tony Tejano
3) Silver Fly © vs Dulce Kanela [Tamaulipas LIGHT]
4) ?, Kaoma Jr., Pantera Blanca Jr. vs Golden Boy, Silencio, Símbolo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13265843_1700290983559415_3015124703655749650_n.jpg?oh=9d11455de93fc908f09c774de86eccd9&oe=57D0C066

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Martinez (SAT) 06/04/2016 Atlantico Hall, Houston, Texas [+LuchaTV]
1) Star Kid ?? Gran Midas
2) Chik Tormenta b Mystique  (posted by csv29tx) Chika tormenta vs Mystique. Final. (posted by victor Martinez)
3) Violento Jack b Ronnie Mendoza
Low Rider moved to another match. Hard hitting match.
4) Silver Tiger b Low Rider Silver Tiger vs Low Rider, en Martínez Entertainment (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Arez b Flamita
Flamita moved into Septimo Dragon's spot. As happens often with Arez, he had to abandoned the match due to knee injury, but returned to finish the match after a break.
6) Aerostar & Laredo Kid b Séptimo Dragón & Último Ninja
good match. Septimo switched places with Flamita. The reunited Air Force took the win.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/e21ibnjlb/0604600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Barrio Belem, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Bengala Jr., Magisterio, Súper Panda vs Calaca Rumbera, Militar II, Murciélago Nocturno Jr.
2) Caporal, Sol de Oriente, Zodical vs Centella Oriental, Hijo Del Impostor, Sombra Escarlata
3) ? vs ?? [JUNIOR INTL TAG, battle royal]

source: http://s32.postimg.org/7062unv0l/0604630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Cancha de Fútbol Rápido, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Metal & Slayer vs Panchito I & Panchito II
2) Comodín, King Warrior, Linterna Verde vs Apocalipsis, Fúnebre III Jr., Penumbra
3) As Del Espacio, Birdman, Shaolin, Torbellino vs Cadáver Jr., Cadáver Jr. I, Guerrero Águila, Kiss
4) La Parkita, Máscara Sagrada, Yumka vs Ángel Infernal, Felinito, Vegueta

Event Notes: location is a guess

source: http://s33.postimg.org/t3bxv1l9r/0604815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Gimnasio Becerro Verde, San Javier, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Aguilita Del America vs Estructura Alfa
2) Cerveruz, Puma Black, Ronaldo El Payaso vs Aramndura, Boom Extrme, Infierno Kid Jr.
3) Coco Azul 3D & Coco Azul Jr. vs Decadente & Infierno Kid
4) Dulce Luna & Guerrera Ishtar vs Jezebeth & Lilith Dark
5) Hijo de La Parkita & Pequeño Tonder Boy vs Barbaita Negra & Espectrito

source: http://s33.postimg.org/rw1agnkrj/0604702.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Índio DRAW Mortal Power
2) Guardián De Acero & The Black Jr. b Erleus & Rayo Veloz
3) El Lider, Kulikitaka, Símbolo Azteca b Poético, Príncipe Gladiador, Rey Tormenta Jr.
4) Bogar b The Black © [Arena Angeles MIDDLE]

source: https://farm8.staticflickr.com/7542/26970852362_04a4534a3f_b.jpg

(farm8.staticflickr.com)

PWR (SAT) 06/04/2016 John Oconnel High School, San Francisco, California

source: http://s12.postimg.org/zdrlxy7cd/06040800.jpg

(KrisZ)

Lucha TO (SAT) 06/04/2016 La Liga, Toronto, Ontario
1) Freddie Mercurio vs Octagoncito (original), Mr. Cacao, Vancouver Cat
2) The Viel vs Craneo
2) 1 vs 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
2) Alexia Nicole, Fof I, Fof II vs Sassy Stephie, The Frat I, The Frat II
2) Carter Mason vs Will White
2) Freddie Mercurio & Octagoncito vs Maybach Beta & Playboy
2) Mr. Cacco vs ?

Event Notes: no matches announced

AAA (SAT) 06/04/2016 Lienzo Charro Santa María, Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [KrisZ]
Attendance: 5000
1) Emperador Negro, Rey Furia, Tormenta Negra b Aero Xtreme, Arkángel De Plata, Tribal
2) Dinastía & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
3) Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata b Black Mamba, La Hiedra, Súper Fly
4) Angélico, Australian Suicide, El Elegido b Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Parka Negra
5) Gronda II, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Averno, Chessman, Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

AAA, PORINCA (SAT) 06/04/2016 Lienzo Charro, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Lilith Dark, Rey Destello, Shadow Boy b Canario, Fireman, Yeska
2) Atomic Star, Juventud Venegas, Roni b Crazy Romance, Kaiser Dragón, Kalibus
3) Fresero Jr., Kanon, Mantra b Ángel Del Amor, Aramis, Galaxi TDLL-Fresero Jr., Mantra y Kannon VS Aramis, Ángel del Amor y Galaxy (posted by RUDO VISION)
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Drago b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis TDLL-Mini Psicosis y Mini Hysteria VS Mascarita Sagrada y Mini Drago (posted by RUDO VISION)
5) Daga, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Joe Lider b Argenis, Bengala, Drago Daga, Joe Líder y el Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs Bengala, Argenis y Drago (posted by Estrellas del Ring) TDLL-Hijo del Pirata,Daga y Joe Líder VS Drago, Bengala y Argenis (posted by RUDO VISION)
rudos won via foul

source: http://s33.postimg.org/lr9s3bsnz/0604701.jpg

(KrisZ)

ROW (SAT) 06/04/2016 Martell Trucking, Laredo, Texas
1) Bane & Karnevil vs Alma Bella & Amazing Rude
2) ?, Caballero Nocturno, Colmillo De Lobo Jr. vs Hijo De La Catrina, Malozo, Supersonic
3) Green Demon & Puerco Sexy vs Papi Cholo & Santo Pecador
4) Alaya, Baby Rush, Indy Star vs Dark Ares, Magnetico, Nefasta
5) Amenaza Del Norte, Amenaza Del Norte Tres, Metamorfosis vs Mega Star, Red Dragón, Universitario

source: http://s33.postimg.org/48r5120nz/0604200.jpg

(KrisZ)

APN (SAT) 06/04/2016 Primaria Lic. Manue Z. Gomez Valdez, Juárez, Nuevo Leon
1) Reyna Vampira vs El Rudo, Orión, Zagaz, Boshido II, Black Kaito, Nautico, La Ricachona, Black Metal
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Mini Hator vs Boshido & Poseidón Negro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13178752_1228161743874912_869739484718829803_n.jpg?oh=0d93faa2e2e979bbb0a551eb24f186d0&oe=57E172D5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

ILLM, ANCLA (SAT) 06/04/2016 Salón Citlalli, Ecatepec, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport]
1) Lunatik Boy & Montana b Ancla Jr. & Tezca
2) Diosa Quetzal & Moria b Arceus & Felina Metálica Felina Metalika y Arceus vs Moira y Diosa Quetzal (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Drako & Ovett b Ancla & Terremoto Negro [super libre] Ovett y Drako vs Terremoto y Ancla, ILLM (posted by +LuchaTV) Terremoto Negro y Ancla vs Ovett y Drako en ILLM-ANCLA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Terremoto y Ancla vs Drako y Ovett - ILLM (posted by Ricardo Peña)
4) Wotan b Keira Keira vs Wotan ¡¡¡ LUCHA EXTREMA !!! con ILLM-ANCLA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Wotan vs Keira en ILLM (posted by Ricardo Peña) Wotan vs Keira, mano a mano en ILLM (posted by +LuchaTV)
hardcore match
5) Mr. Electro b Corsario Negro Jr., Metaleón, Fly Warrior Mr Electro vs Fly Warrior vs Corsario Negro Jr vs Metaleon - ILLM (posted by Ricardo Peña) Mr. Electro vs Fly Warrior vs Metaleón vs Corsario Negro Jr., ILLM (posted by +LuchaTV) Mr. Elektro vs Corsario Negro  Jr vs Metaleón vs Fly Warrior (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Mr. Electro replaced Dragon Lee on May 27th (injury). Money thrown in.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/3m1f30ijj/0605330.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Darwin The Destroyer & Wild Horse vs Roman Alexander & Último Gran Guerrero and Ej Sparks & Shane Marvel and Krueger & Mac Havok
2) R-3 & Thugnificent Trey Carter vs J-Cash & León Hater
3) Dragón Dorado & El Gordo vs Rompecabezas & Ryan J. Morales
4) Acertijo, Lord Drako, Psycho vs La Perrush-K, Metro, Mr. Galaxy
5) Daniel Sanchise vs Krazy Fly [POR CHAMP]

source: http://s33.postimg.org/62ridhjan/0605.jpg

(KrisZ)

MWF (SUN) 06/05/2016 904. E. Rosecrans Avenue, Compton, California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Jaguar de Oro, Payaso De Rodeo, Rey Volcan Jr. vs Kayam El Chivo, Lobo Salvaje, Malice
4) Tigrillo Tj vs Hades [super libre]
5) Diamante Negro & Rayo De Plata vs Nightmare & Tornado Ruiz

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:25

Return to Index