indy: 2016-06

<-- 2016-05 --- 2016-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s33.postimg.org/z0b7y4d0v/0601745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 06/01/2016 Auditorio Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Hannibal & Rey Marte vs Misionero & Príncipe Maniaco
2) King Kata & Soldado Universal vs Galaxy & Guepardo
3) Comando Muerte, El Desafio, Potro Jr. vs Aero Black, Budo, Gato Fantasma
4) Dulce Kanela, Jaivo IV, Silencio vs Golden Boy, Rico Rodríguez, Sicario Jr.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/51t9ln0gv/0601200.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 06/01/2016 Prepa 86 Mariano Azuela No 55, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Meteoro & Moria vs Maquiavélico & Thunder
3) Cachetada, Rayo Star, Sky Man vs Golden Bull, Imperio Negro, Ying Sang
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Sensei, Shocker vs Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Cocolores

Event Notes: free show for market's 50th anniversary

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cjgv-UaUkAAVz1b.jpg

(Twitter)

ELITE (THU) 06/02/2016 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, RobViper (Music Video), SuperLuchas]
1) Ciclón Ramírez Jr. & Robin (CMLL) b Luzbel & Tanque Infernal
2) El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Karonte Jr. b Bandido, Hombre Bala Jr., Jinzo
The mystery luchador was the debuting Bandido.
3) Argos, Magnus, Rey Escorpión b Ángel de Oro, Golden Magic, Último Ninja * Ángel de Oro, Golden Magic, Último Ninja vs Argos, Magnus, Rey Escorpión (posted by thecubsfan) ANGEL DE ORO, ULTIMO NINJA, GOLDEN MAGIC vs REY ESCORPION, ARGOS, MAGNUS 3/Junio/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Golden Magic was stretchered out after taking Rey Escorpion's package piledriver.
4) Bobby Lashley b Xtreme Tiger [Liga Elite] * Bobby Lashley vs Xtreme Tiger in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan) XTREME TIGER vs BOBBY LASHLEY Lucha Azteca 3/Junio/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Easy win for Bobby. Lashley is now 2-1, Tiger is 1-3.
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Último Guerrero b Atlantis & Octagón
Rudos took 1/3 clean. Hijo del Octagon accompanied his father to the ring, and the rudos went after his mask. Hijo del Octagon said he's going to continue with this name even though Octagon Jr. is not around by that name any more.
6) Carístico b Máscara Dorada [Liga Elite] * Carístico vs Máscara Dorada in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan) MASCARA DORADA vs CARISTICO Lucha Estelar Azteca 3/Junio/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Caristico is 3-1, Dorada is 2-2. Money thrown in.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13310394_1025124800868963_3257742579104610617_n.jpg?oh=f6772f358274ddd6f1b5ccf4a804397b&oe=57DD8258

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 06/02/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Negro Asesino vs Gran Ángel
2) Príncipe Samurai & Rey Samuray vs Payaso Diabólico I & Payaso Diabólico II
3) Espacial vs Hijo del Espectro © [OL WELTEr]
4) Araña del Futuro, Dinámico, Súper Punk vs Difunto II, Difunto Jr., Psycho

source: http://s33.postimg.org/ton4lxc6n/0602900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 06/02/2016 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Fantastik Boy vs Rey Aztlán
2) King Balam & Maldito II vs Desalmado Ibarra Jr. & Randall
3) Face Man & Pequeño Dragón vs Centinela & Medico Infernal
4) Heavy Rock & Valente Castillo vs Peverso I & Peverso II

source: http://s33.postimg.org/jwwt5i4in/0602915.jpg

(KrisZ)

PILLA (THU) 06/02/2016 Centro Cultural Olimpia, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Destructor & Juventud Venegas b Black Ángel & Príncipe Galáctico
Juventud Venegas replaced Poseidon.
2) Bizarro I & Bizarro III b Crazy Rock & Destello
3) Canelo Casas, Hijo De Valaguez, Máscara De Oro b Black Hangman I, Colapso, Templario
Hijo de Valaguez & Canelo Casas replaced Robin & Edson Michael, Colapso replaced Cholo.
4) Felino, Negro Casas, Ramsés b Anubis, Blue Panther Jr., Máximo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13220994_1229084770449276_2723354879790241420_n.jpg?oh=743641f681b5f2b8b611ee661fe78b23&oe=57E0F4B3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MARTINEZ (FRI) 06/03/2016 8105 Campo Bowie West Blvd, Benbrook, Texas [+LuchaTV, CMLL]
1) Peligroso ?? Súper Brazo 2000
2) El Pulgas b Mini Laredo Kid
3) Violento Jack b Arez Violento Jack vs Arez, en Martínez Entertainment (Lucha Completa) (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
4) Ronnie Mendoza b Último Ninja Ronnie Mendoza vs Último Ninja, en Martínez Entertainment (Lucha Completa) (posted by +LuchaTV) Ronnie Mendoza(Jinzo) vs Ultimo Ninja (posted by victor Martinez)
Good match. Arez attacked Ultimo Ninja after the match to set up their own 1v1.
5) Low Rider & Mystique b Chik Tormenta & Silver Tiger Chik Tormenta y Silver Tiger Vs Mystique y Lowrider. Martinez Entertainment. Fort worth, tx. (posted by victor Martinez) Low Rider y Mystique vs Chik Tormenta y Silver Tiger, en Martínez Entertainment (Lucha Completa) (posted by +LuchaTV)
sets up a Low Rider/Silver Tiger mask vs hair and Mystique vs Chik Tormenta hair vs hair (between masked luchadoras) on July 15th.
6) Laredo Kid b Flamita, Aerostar, Séptimo Dragón Laredo kid vs Aerostar vs Septimo Dragon vs Flamita (posted by victor Martinez)
Laredo beat Aerostar. Aerostar took a strong blow to the eye from Laredo Kid, but was back on Twitter afterwards. Good match, money thrown in.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/tnf6ps8in/0603830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Silver Rock & Sniper vs Dragster & Violento Jack
3) Baby Rush & Hija de Karonte vs Lady Chicana & Nefasta
4) Ángel Galáctico & Larry Miranda vs Ángel De La Calle & Sexy Piscis
5) Estrella Universal vs Maravilla Lopez, Mortal USA [bull terrier]

source: http://s33.postimg.org/vtjysbi73/0603800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Dinastik & Sexy Mariposa vs Katástrofe & Policia Jr.
2) Mario Bross & Mercurio vs Black Snake & Mini Guerrero Escarlata
3) Danny Diablo, Policia I, Príncipe Hindu vs Doberman, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Misterio Rojo
4) Chamaco Espinoza, Chamaco Espinoza Jr., Esso Clown vs Anima II, Anima III, Magistral
5) Malandrin, Metálico, Volador Extremo vs Áspid, Gato Samuray, Venom

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13339617_1013242828728866_8270739581237789824_n.jpg?oh=6a98ccb8f9b10fc7bd69f0115e4f3bd0&oe=580F540C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLF (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Niña Windy b La Furia
2) Baby Love b Ice Campanita
3) La Chacala & La Justiciera b La Sádica & Rudeza Infernal
4) Angelica & Christi Jaynes b Maligna & Poly Star
5) Lady Jaguar b Diana La Cazadora
Jaguar won with a backcracker, though Diana had a foot under the ropes and Jaguar had one on it. Rematch challenges followed.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/yv09u8p3z/0603820.jpg

(KrisZ)

NWG (FRI) 06/03/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Darketo Nazi, Kal El, Latin Brother vs Implacable, Inhumano, Voltaje Negro
2) El Pelos, Enviado, Kittan vs Albert Black, Galáctico, Nexus
3) Shyru Dragón vs Shyru Dragón Jr.
4) Dark Paymon, Magno, Maligno vs Black Golden, Rey Plata, Rumbero
5) Alex vs Aquiles

source: http://s33.postimg.org/f7zv7cmpb/0603915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rey Celestial & Vandalo vs Blue Rocket Jr. & Pitufo Varela Jr.
2) Guerrero Mixtico Jr. & Juventud Azteca vs New Star & Ubran Xtrem
3) Antrax Jr. vs Gran Kalifa
4) Black Rock, Hijo del Espectro Jr., Spider vs Difunto II, Ministro de la Muerte I, Syrus

source: http://s33.postimg.org/idkgxk5bj/0603500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2016 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [El Mercurio]
2) Cuervo (Tamaulipas) b Clásico, Stroker
3) Galaxy & Master Fly b Pequeño Maya & Red Dragón
4) Cristian Wolf, Rocker Boy, Tremors b Dragón Star, Fuego Latino, Silver Fly

source: http://s32.postimg.org/skx1s05hx/0603801.jpg

(KrisZ)

Silver STar (FRI) 06/03/2016 Sociedad Cruz Blanca, San Antonio, Texas
1) Halcón Misterioso vs Comandante Iraki
2) Calaka 2000 & Porky vs Mata Suegras & Payaso Diabólico
3) Orquídea Negra vs Mogambo, Tornado Power
4) Destruktor & Súper Tiger vs Psicosis Jr. & Silver Star

source: http://s33.postimg.org/4syac6ewf/0604416.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Guerrero Istar & Jezebeth vs Lady Cat & Scarlet
2) Payaso Danny & Payaxucho vs Blasfemia & Pantera Panameña [23 de Junio TAG]
3) Corazón De Fuego Jr. & Valentina vs Darkeleta & Sexy Pantera
4) Agu, Happy Road Man, Hayate vs Nakato, Rey Gato, Road Man Negro

Event Notes: claimed to be taped for Japanese TV

source: http://s33.postimg.org/8glx9t23j/0604530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Aéreo Flash, Dragón Samurai, Senderman vs Amenaza Verde, Espantapájaros, Mano Negra Jr.
2) Jocker & Star Boy vs Espíritu Guerrero & Kosaco Del Demonio
3) El Yoga & Vengador del Futuro vs Guerrero Maya Sr. & Hombre De Cera
4) Peligro Negro & Zombie Jr. vs Amo De Fuego & Sombra de la Muerte
5) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Tenkus Jr.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/wsatm0a27/0604830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Aeroboy & Hormiguita vs Boy Warrior & Zafiro Negro Jr.
3) Génesis & Tigre Celestial vs Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray
4) Jerry Brown & Tun Tun vs Black Bull & Gran Kalifa

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13322208_844743872325549_2469068473161739630_n.png?oh=9aff2d0eef49e31f3c3b3718c0a282f9&oe=57E25819

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Mil Amores vs Corrupto
2) Galante De Oro vs Águila Nocturna
3) Turok Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs Halcón Negro & Rey Astral
4) Astro Boy & Puños De Serpiente vs Súper Boy & Súper Chucky

source: http://s33.postimg.org/ul0okffmn/0604531.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua

Event Notes: no matches announced, benefit show for the Dodgers

source: http://s33.postimg.org/b97929nfz/0604600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Ángel Del Imperio & Sexy Fantasias vs Muerte Radioactiva & Sik
2) Aero Tiger, Cachorra Flores, Demencia vs La Llorona, Mutante, Soldado Del Invierno
3) Loco Castillo vs Juan El Hermoso
4) Foxy, Ojo De Halcón, Vengador Jr. vs Locura, Pánico, Siniestro
5) Fugaz, Meteoro, Payaso Infernal vs Eddy Rodríguez, Enigma, The Chucky

source: http://s33.postimg.org/6pzluhuy7/0604745.jpg

(KrisZ)

EGW (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Tornado Negro vs Karma
3) Dulce Gardenia & Princesa Quetzal vs Buitre Negro Jr. & Linda Llamarada
4) Mago I, Mata Suegras, Ónnix vs Hijo Del Espectro Jr., Hijo Del Gran Sabú I, Jako Clown

source: http://s33.postimg.org/98xs0hl27/0604600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Army Boy, Juventud Rebelde, Shanider vs Fuerza Diabólica & Katástrofe
2) Daygoro & El Payasito vs Esfinge & Furia Guerrera
3) Kerubin & Silver Fly vs Apocalipsis & Magistral
4) Aitana & Original vs El Reo & Rockerito
5) Metálico, Piloto Suicida, Sapuris vs Cachorro, Oroion, Zeus

source: http://s33.postimg.org/ppz3ul2b3/0604746.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Nacional CTM, Allende, Nuevo León
1) Black Némesis & Federal vs Asesino Negro & Venganza
2) Furioso & Sombra Dorada vs Anarkia & Destello
3) Black Metal & Bochido vs Bella Coronela & Delirio X
4) Poseidón Negro & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Del Futuro & Fly Demon

source: http://s33.postimg.org/omezimhnz/0604730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Guerrero Negro II & Kalaka Spyke vs Destino & Kidak Cero
3) Espartaco, Hijo del Guerrero Negro, Tempestad vs Green Demon I, King Rap, Rigo
4) Green Demon II vs Guerrero Negro Jr. [mask, hair]
5) Hijo de LA Park & La Parka Jr. vs Chavo Lomeli & Silcer King

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13315348_188457931554471_4725071324723267386_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=fd99b96c73c605d7f182876073b65ab2&oe=5B68BC48

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Ramon Corona, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Silver Scorpion & Súper Cometa vs Muerte De Tijuana I & Muerte De Tijuana II
2) Dragón Eterno, Mini Diamante, Panda Tapatío vs Espadachín Negro, Maniaco I, Maniaco IV
3) Chato Ortiz, King Dragón, Pequeño Star vs Cronos, Escorpión Negro, Resucitado
4) ?, Tomahawk, Tony Hernández vs Andy Águilar, Signo Mortal, Sr. Histeria 2.0

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13322131_988084591261194_4976880508655201718_n.jpg?oh=4912fbbfc8b462f688f95f95cc0fcde0&oe=57F8A56B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Pankration (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Pelos, Frigo, Kittan vs Albert Black, Latin Brother Jr., Nexus
2) Magno, Maligno, Shyru Dragón vs Aquiles, Rey Plata, Rumbero
3) Saturno vs Estrella Oriental
4) Black Golden vs Brian Villa, Índio Cherokee, Tony Rodríguez, Minotauro, Crazy King, Willy Banderas, Shyru Dragón Jr. [NWG RUDO]
vacant title
5) Skayde vs Roberto Paz Skayde vs Roberto Paz, lucha de maestros en Arena Roberto Paz de Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Xtreme Tiger vs Mr. Águila Mr. Águila vs Xtreme Tiger, mano a mano en Arena Roberto Paz de Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: http://s33.postimg.org/vehvqsb1b/0604703.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ferox & Mini Monster vs Chamaco Espinoza Jr. & Stelarix
2) Cirujano & La Calaka vs Aitana & Felina
3) Cachorro, Goro, Jashiro vs Arkero, Ónix, Tornado De Plata
4) Cinta de Oro Jr., Romano, Zun Zun vs Hermes Jr., Samuray Jr., Sky Bird

source: http://s33.postimg.org/imz46jbvj/0604700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kid Fuego & Rayo Boy vs Guerrero Zamuray & Príncipe Kira
2) Lady Terrorista & Phantom Cat vs El Cafre & Rey Inframundo
3) Alma Blanca, Dr. Enigma, Galaxia vs Candy Swing, Kiabet Metalik, Quetzal
4) Shaggy vs Corak
5) Kid Impacto, Reizer, Relámpago Kid vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III
6) Guerrero De Coacalco I & Guerrero De Coacalco II vs Aerokid Viajero Jr. & Eddy Santos

source: http://s33.postimg.org/ukxe6lq0f/0604816.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Tecomán, Tecomán, Colima
1) El Castigador vs El Enterrador
2) Pantera vs El Fanatico Del America
3) Ángel Star vs Histeria 2.0 Jr.
4) Caballero Negro & Papillon vs Prodigy & Stick Ángel
5) General De La Muerte & Rey Volcan vs Chamaco Anguiano I & Chamaco Anguiano II © [? TAG]

source: http://s32.postimg.org/ti3h0vh05/0604800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Traditional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) El Falcón & Pequeño Flash vs Halcón Azteca & Pirata del Caribe
2) Ferox, Pequeño Orión, Tihua vs Black Snake, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Mini Guerrero Escarlata
3) Arkero, Estrella Diabólica, Wildman vs Guerrera, Pachuco, Tartaro
4) Black Demon, Monaguillo, Último Vikingo, Veneno Jr. vs Daisy Crazy, Dulce Paola, Flash Boy I, Flash Boy II
5) Cinta de Oro Jr., Hijo De Takeda, Kevin, Pequeño Peluchin vs Cometa Jr., Eiby, Furia Jr., Mini Charly Manson

source: http://s33.postimg.org/6so2v2nzj/0604801.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Aero Black & Golden Black vs Alex Boy & Kiko El Loco
2) Gran Midas, Jaivo IV, Protegido vs Chamaco Becerra, Constelación, Tony Tejano
3) Silver Fly © vs Dulce Kanela [Tamaulipas LIGHT]
4) ?, Kaoma Jr., Pantera Blanca Jr. vs Golden Boy, Silencio, Símbolo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13265843_1700290983559415_3015124703655749650_n.jpg?oh=9d11455de93fc908f09c774de86eccd9&oe=57D0C066

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Martinez (SAT) 06/04/2016 Atlantico Hall, Houston, Texas [+LuchaTV]
1) Star Kid ?? Gran Midas
2) Chik Tormenta b Mystique  (posted by csv29tx) Chika tormenta vs Mystique. Final. (posted by victor Martinez)
3) Violento Jack b Ronnie Mendoza
Low Rider moved to another match. Hard hitting match.
4) Silver Tiger b Low Rider Silver Tiger vs Low Rider, en Martínez Entertainment (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Arez b Flamita
Flamita moved into Septimo Dragon's spot. As happens often with Arez, he had to abandoned the match due to knee injury, but returned to finish the match after a break.
6) Aerostar & Laredo Kid b Séptimo Dragón & Último Ninja
good match. Septimo switched places with Flamita. The reunited Air Force took the win.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/e21ibnjlb/0604600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Barrio Belem, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Bengala Jr., Magisterio, Súper Panda vs Calaca Rumbera, Militar II, Murciélago Nocturno Jr.
2) Caporal, Sol de Oriente, Zodical vs Centella Oriental, Hijo Del Impostor, Sombra Escarlata
3) ? vs ?? [JUNIOR INTL TAG, battle royal]

source: http://s32.postimg.org/7062unv0l/0604630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Cancha de Fútbol Rápido, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Metal & Slayer vs Panchito I & Panchito II
2) Comodín, King Warrior, Linterna Verde vs Apocalipsis, Fúnebre III Jr., Penumbra
3) As Del Espacio, Birdman, Shaolin, Torbellino vs Cadáver Jr., Cadáver Jr. I, Guerrero Águila, Kiss
4) La Parkita, Máscara Sagrada, Yumka vs Ángel Infernal, Felinito, Vegueta

Event Notes: location is a guess

source: http://s33.postimg.org/t3bxv1l9r/0604815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Gimnasio Becerro Verde, San Javier, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Aguilita Del America vs Estructura Alfa
2) Cerveruz, Puma Black, Ronaldo El Payaso vs Aramndura, Boom Extrme, Infierno Kid Jr.
3) Coco Azul 3D & Coco Azul Jr. vs Decadente & Infierno Kid
4) Dulce Luna & Guerrera Ishtar vs Jezebeth & Lilith Dark
5) Hijo de La Parkita & Pequeño Tonder Boy vs Barbaita Negra & Espectrito

source: http://s33.postimg.org/rw1agnkrj/0604702.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2016 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Índio DRAW Mortal Power
2) Guardián De Acero & The Black Jr. b Erleus & Rayo Veloz
3) El Lider, Kulikitaka, Símbolo Azteca b Poético, Príncipe Gladiador, Rey Tormenta Jr.
4) Bogar b The Black © [Arena Angeles MIDDLE]

source: https://farm8.staticflickr.com/7542/26970852362_04a4534a3f_b.jpg

(farm8.staticflickr.com)

PWR (SAT) 06/04/2016 John Oconnel High School, San Francisco, California

source: http://s12.postimg.org/zdrlxy7cd/06040800.jpg

(KrisZ)

Lucha TO (SAT) 06/04/2016 La Liga, Toronto, Ontario
1) Freddie Mercurio vs Octagoncito (original), Mr. Cacao, Vancouver Cat
2) The Viel vs Craneo
2) 1 vs 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
2) Alexia Nicole, Fof I, Fof II vs Sassy Stephie, The Frat I, The Frat II
2) Carter Mason vs Will White
2) Freddie Mercurio & Octagoncito vs Maybach Beta & Playboy
2) Mr. Cacco vs ?

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: http://s33.postimg.org/lr9s3bsnz/0604701.jpg

(KrisZ)

ROW (SAT) 06/04/2016 Martell Trucking, Laredo, Texas
1) Bane & Karnevil vs Alma Bella & Amazing Rude
2) ?, Caballero Nocturno, Colmillo De Lobo Jr. vs Hijo De La Catrina, Malozo, Supersonic
3) Green Demon & Puerco Sexy vs Papi Cholo & Santo Pecador
4) Alaya, Baby Rush, Indy Star vs Dark Ares, Magnetico, Nefasta
5) Amenaza Del Norte, Amenaza Del Norte Tres, Metamorfosis vs Mega Star, Red Dragón, Universitario

source: http://s33.postimg.org/48r5120nz/0604200.jpg

(KrisZ)

APN (SAT) 06/04/2016 Primaria Lic. Manue Z. Gomez Valdez, Juárez, Nuevo Leon
1) Reyna Vampira vs El Rudo, Orión, Zagaz, Boshido II, Black Kaito, Nautico, La Ricachona, Black Metal
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Mini Hator vs Boshido & Poseidón Negro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13178752_1228161743874912_869739484718829803_n.jpg?oh=0d93faa2e2e979bbb0a551eb24f186d0&oe=57E172D5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

ILLM, ANCLA (SAT) 06/04/2016 Salón Citlalli, Ecatepec, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport]
1) Lunatik Boy & Montana b Ancla Jr. & Tezca
2) Diosa Quetzal & Moria b Arceus & Felina Metálica Felina Metalika y Arceus vs Moira y Diosa Quetzal (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Drako & Ovett b Ancla & Terremoto Negro [super libre] Ovett y Drako vs Terremoto y Ancla, ILLM (posted by +LuchaTV) Terremoto Negro y Ancla vs Ovett y Drako en ILLM-ANCLA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Terremoto y Ancla vs Drako y Ovett - ILLM (posted by Ricardo Peña)
4) Wotan b Keira Keira vs Wotan ¡¡¡ LUCHA EXTREMA !!! con ILLM-ANCLA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Wotan vs Keira en ILLM (posted by Ricardo Peña) Wotan vs Keira, mano a mano en ILLM (posted by +LuchaTV)
hardcore match
5) Mr. Electro b Corsario Negro Jr., Metaleón, Fly Warrior Mr Electro vs Fly Warrior vs Corsario Negro Jr vs Metaleon - ILLM (posted by Ricardo Peña) Mr. Electro vs Fly Warrior vs Metaleón vs Corsario Negro Jr., ILLM (posted by +LuchaTV) Mr. Elektro vs Corsario Negro  Jr vs Metaleón vs Fly Warrior (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Mr. Electro replaced Dragon Lee on May 27th (injury). Money thrown in.

source: http://s33.postimg.org/3m1f30ijj/0605330.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Darwin The Destroyer & Wild Horse vs Roman Alexander & Último Gran Guerrero and Ej Sparks & Shane Marvel and Krueger & Mac Havok
2) R-3 & Thugnificent Trey Carter vs J-Cash & León Hater
3) Dragón Dorado & El Gordo vs Rompecabezas & Ryan J. Morales
4) Acertijo, Lord Drako, Psycho vs La Perrush-K, Metro, Mr. Galaxy
5) Daniel Sanchise vs Krazy Fly [POR CHAMP]

source: http://s33.postimg.org/62ridhjan/0605.jpg

(KrisZ)

MWF (SUN) 06/05/2016 904. E. Rosecrans Avenue, Compton, California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Jaguar de Oro, Payaso De Rodeo, Rey Volcan Jr. vs Kayam El Chivo, Lobo Salvaje, Malice
4) Tigrillo Tj vs Hades [super libre]
5) Diamante Negro & Rayo De Plata vs Nightmare & Tornado Ruiz

source: http://s33.postimg.org/wqwaeuiun/0605500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 Anibal Gym, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) Arlequín I & Arlequín II vs Big Machine & Silver
2) Gatito Eveready, Hijo Del Ángel, Huracán Ramírez vs Infierno Flyer I, Infierno Flyer II, Infierno Flyer III
3) Ángel Del Amor, Dark Ángel (M), Mr. Niebla vs Gran Markus Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Ironía

source: http://s33.postimg.org/7wg2ylnmn/0605416.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Lalito, Pantherman, Robin Maravilla Jr. vs Mini Decadente, Mini Psicópata, Pequeño Yaqui
3) Miss Gaviota, Payaxucho, Robin Maravilla vs Conde, Estrella Divina, Misterio
4) Aeroboy, Lince, Porrito, X Epidemia vs El Jorobado, Zombie I, Zombie II, Zombie III
5) Roy Reyes vs X Corpio, Pantera Panameña, Dark Boy [? JUNIOR]
6) León Rojo vs Blasfemia, Lobo, Brandon, Súper Porro, Alex Pain, Blazer Black, Soldado De La Muerte, Lunatik Xtreme, Caporal [? 23 de Junio CHAMP]

source: http://s33.postimg.org/pft6ib8sf/0605530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Guerrero Inmortal b Luger
Luger replaced Corzo, would work twice.
2) El Avispón b El Novato
3) Luger b Zeven
4) Hijo De La Sombra Vengadora & Sombrita vs Acolito Del Diablo & El Intruso Jr.
5) Arenita & El Exótico b Esquimal & La Plaga

source: http://s33.postimg.org/vh32djegf/0605700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Vértigo Jr. vs RBD
2) Caballero Azul & Killer Paint vs Fistol Negro & Zorrilo
3) Fantastic, Leopardo Jr., Pequeño Del Caribe vs Ángel Infernal, Deastre, Diamante Negro
4) Índio Anahuac & Silver Fly vs Abeja Asesina & Nefasto
Indio Anahuac is new champion
5) Daisy Crazy & Dulce Paola vs La Chikis & La Fashion and Aytana & Yesenia

source: http://s33.postimg.org/dol92v3rz/0605632.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Halcón Guerrero & Mayam vs Fly Extreme & Kiori
2) Comandante X & Vórtice vs Golden Bull & Voltron Frosby
3) Mini Apache & Pequeño Mohicano vs Niño de la Calle & Súper Alfa
4) Oriental Jr., Rey Caballero, Soldado del Futuro vs Chac-Mol, El Puma, Ricky González
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Oriental, Ultramán Jr. vs Demoledor, Johnny Idol, Sweetness Adonis

source: http://s33.postimg.org/3wikx7sv3/0605800.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Akord & Pequeño Guerrero vs Mata Suegras & Tornado Negro
2) Jacko Clown & Ónix vs Marvell & Metal
3) Lobo del Aire, Nemo, Omega vs Espartaco, Lince Negro, Trueno Negro
4) Brillante Jr., Dulce Gardenia, Iron Black vs Chamuco Treviño, Tarántula I, Tarántula II

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13322136_1076118329093747_6120502578906354435_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4e79c6a5372ef62c31bb8278b0fe63d1&oe=5B5E9E4C

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Centauro Negro, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Guerrero Latino, Impac Brother, Mono Loco vs Hijo Del Lobo Gitano, Lobo Gitano, Lobo Gitano Jr.
2) Caballero Nocturno, Jako Gitano Jr., Morrigan vs As De Plata, Chacos De Oro, Chica Star
3) Dinamo Crazy, El Reo, Maverik, Pesadilla vs Escudo Negro, Máquina Del Mal, Morbius, Veneno Negro

source: http://s33.postimg.org/l98c2z96n/0605700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Club Gorilla, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Latin Lover (Jalisco) vs Perro Tapatío
2) Night Wolf & Pelos vs Derketo Nazi & Payaso Hechicero
3) Chocorrol, Crazy Diva, Gorila vs Luminoso, Máquina Cibernetico II, Niño Montana
4) Daymar vs Max El Vikingo [SLP INTL]
5) Hades El Enteraddor vs Monje Maldito [WWA INTL]

source: http://i.imgur.com/t9Y1VkE.png

(i.imgur.com)

MDA, ELITE (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Box Y Lucha, Lo Mejor del Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Erika Sotelo & Mini Bengalí b La Chocolata & Mini Hator
2) Gato Fantasma & Gemelo Muerte b Extreme Boy & Última Sombra
3) Gallardo, Lince, Tormento b Epydemius, Galactar, Obsesión
4) Princesa Sugehit & Sanely DQ Rossy Moreno & Tiffany * Princesa Sugehit & Sanely vs Rossy Moreno & Tiffany (posted by thecubsfan) Rossy Moreno y Tiffany vs Princesa Sugehit y Sanely, Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by +LuchaTV) Sanely y Princesa Sugey vs. Rossy Moreno y Tiffany - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
La Maestra was special referee and called an excessive violence DQ. The reunited La Brujas wants a rematch for the masks, but without La Maestra.
5) Ninja Jr. & Último Ninja NC Golden Magic & Metaleón [super libre] * Metaleon y Golden Magic vs. Ninjas termino en campal - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Ninja Jr. & Último Ninja vs Golden Magic & Metaleón in a super libre match (posted by thecubsfan) Último Ninja y Ninja Jr. vs Golden Magic y Metaleón, Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by +LuchaTV)
Super libre match ending with no winner! Ninjas were about to win when Tormento & Lince ran in, deciding to ally with Magic & Metaleon for no obvious reason. Obsesion & Epydemius made the save, and the referee called the whole thing off. The outsiders took the Monterrey team's mask, and they kept brawling in the back.
6) Fuerza Guerrera & LA Park DQ Rush & Silver King * L.A. Park y Fuerza Guerrera vs Rush y Silver King, Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by +LuchaTV) Parte 1 - L.A. Park y Fuerza Guerrera vs. Rush y Silver King - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Parte 2 - L.A. Park y Fuerza Guerrera vs. Rush y Silver King - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Parte 3 - L.A. Park y Fuerza Guerrera vs. Rush y Silver King - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Rush & Silver King vs Fuerza Guerrera & LA Park (posted by thecubsfan)
Rush fouled LA Park, got the three, then the referee called the DQ anyway. Park asked the promoter to make a Real Familia versus Rush, Mistico and Pierroth "El Fraude" trios.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13322130_1240107542680332_5123860913750550758_n.jpg?oh=13849c3a10ff654d9e11ada25e14dae1&oe=57E14B19

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Red Croos & Súper Bick vs Logan & Zub Zero
2) Power Man & Tritón Tk vs Belcebu & Guerrero de Plata
3) Crazy Black, Fantasmín, Mini Rey Cometa vs Bracito Metrosexual, King Rocker Jr., Mini Monster
4) Rey Dragón, Rey Samuray, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Okumura, Tonak, Toro De Oro
5) Blue Center vs Prayer

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:29

Return to Index