All: 2016-08

<-- 2016-07 --- 2016-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://s32.postimg.org/91kvswefp/0801845.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (MON) 08/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Crazy Star, Estrella Mistica, Látigo de Acero vs Alex El Romano, Hijo Del King Warrior, Silver Boy
2) Halcón Plateado, Rebelde Rojo, Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs Demonio Negro, Negro Villa, Último Picazo
3) Erika Sotelo, La Chocolata, Larry Miranda vs Chamaco Estrella, Obsesión, Orquídea Negra
4) Hijo del Espectro, Kikapoo Jr., Símbolo vs Big Neurosis, Guerrero Negro, Mistico Negro

CMLL (MON) 08/01/2016 Arena Puebla [CMLL, Culticon, Efekto10, thecubsfan]
1) Espíritu Maligno & Saurón b Arkalis & Millenium * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:01. Rudos took 1/3.
2) Ares, El Cuatrero, Sansón b Black Tiger, Rey Samuray, Starman * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:29. Straight falls. Ares and Black Tiger may be feuding, but no cheating to win.
3) Felino, Puma, Tiger b Blue Panther Jr., Stigma, The Panther * * Blue Panther Jr., Stigma, The Panther vs Felino, Puma, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan) LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
15:11. Felinos took 1/3.
4) Dalys © b Lluvia [CMLL WOMEN] * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:36. Dalys took 1/3 for her fifth defense.
5) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Stuka Jr. DQ Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys * * Atlantis, Blue Panther, Stuka Jr. vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys (posted by thecubsfan) LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
15:02. Tecnicos took 2/3, the last when Pompin failed to count three on a rudo triple pinfall, and the rudos attacked him for the DQ.
6) Místico, Shocker, Volador Jr. DQ La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Último Guerrero [Relevos Increíbles] * * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) Mistico, Shocker, Volador Jr. vs La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
9:16. Team Shocker took 2/3, the last when UG fouled Shocker. UG and Shocker are feuding.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13645363_1046973832024201_2072496076364731588_n.jpg?oh=fa24e55dfbaea0a89683ff3c02fe1af1&oe=582AA3E5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (MON) 08/01/2016 Cancha de Futbol Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Rush & Lady Chicana vs Nefasta & Shitara
3) Misterioso Jr., Rio Bravo Jr., Snaiper vs Dragster, Perseus, Street Boy
4) Delta, Laredo Kid, The Tiger vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr.
5) Hijo De La Parka & La Parka Jr. vs Pierroth & Rush

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CoyA_MZUkAAhmT6.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 08/01/2016 Palenque, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Argenis, Faby Apache, Máscarita Sagrada vs Lady Shani, Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro
4) Aerostar, Drago, Fénix vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Súper Fly, Taurus
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Averno, Chessman, Ricky Marvin

indy (MON) 08/01/2016 Salón Azul, San Mateo Atenco, Estado de México
1) ? & Sexy Angelica vs Dama Divina & La Nazi
2) Casanova Boy & Duck Black Jr. vs Eragón & Polimaniaco
3) Baby Gallardo, Gemelo Fantástico I, Gemelo Fantástico II vs Impacto, Master Boy, Monje Loco
4) Huracán Ramírez & Máscara Sagrada vs Gran Markus & Zumbido
5) Diamante Azul (CMLL), Groon XXX, Mr. Niebla vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes9.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Carlo Roggi & Linterna b Capitán Cobra & Johnny Dinamo
Rudos took 1/3
2) Estrellita, Princesa Sugehit, Sanely b Amapola, La Seductora, Reyna Isis
Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Kráneo, Olímpico, Vangellys b Esfinge, Rey Cometa, Vaquero
Rudos took 1/3. Vaquero was this show's Super Porky replacement. Gallo doesn't seem to be around, with Gallito seconding other locals instead (like Vaquero here to go against Mije.)
4) Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible b Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr.
Rudos took 1/3.
5) Ephesto, Euforia, Mephisto b Carístico, Místico, Volador Jr.
Rudos took 1/3, the last when Mephisto unmasked Caristico. Caristico demanded a singles match next week.

Event Notes: Full house or close to it.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/13735800_1062102537213547_7682114305144380547_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LUCKY (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Baby Love & Perla Negra vs La Rebelde & Lady Centurion
2) Ángel Dorado, Sky, Última Sombra vs Etreus, Rey Demonio, Sertico
3) Lady Jaguar vs Alicia
4) Epydemius, Obsesión, Último Ninja vs Antifaz del Norte, Apolo Estrada Jr., Golden Boy

source: https://s31.postimg.org/ypegmmbi3/0802745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Príncipe Samael vs Máscara De La Muerte
2) Caballero Águila & Struendo vs Joker & Juventud Siniestra
3) Espia Jr. & Espíritu Maligno vs El Gato & Pánico
4) Ángel Negro Jr., Guerrillero Jr., Sparko vs Águila de Acero Jr., Cometa Jr., Súper Portero
Angel Negro JR. is the new Juvenil champion

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martes23.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena México [Box Y Lucha, CMLL, CultIcon, Yahoo Deportes!]
1) Acero & Eléctrico b Pequeño Nitro & Pequeño Universo 2000 * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:19. Tecnicos took 2/3. Electrico replaced Aereo.
2) Canelo Casas, Metálico, Nitro b Leono, Magnus, Oro Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
18:35. Rudos took 2/3. Leono replaced Starman on Monday
3) Disturbio, Skándalo, Virus b Hombre Bala Jr., Soberano Jr., Tritón * Disturbio Cmll Arena México CDMX 02.08.2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada) LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:22. Rudos took 1/3.
4) Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Titán b Dragón Rojo Jr., Luciferno, Pólvora * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
17:31. Tecnicos took 2/3. Guerrero Maya & Dragon Rojo feuded.
5) Cavernario, Okumura, Sam Adonis b Dragón Lee, Johnny Idol, Valiente * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
15:08. Tecnicos took 2/3. Dragon Lee replaced Diamante Azul on Thursday. Okumura replaced Negro Casas.
6) Máximo Sexy © b Rey Escorpión [CMLL HEAVY] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DEL 2016 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
12:20. Maximo took falls 2/3, the last with a kiss of death, to keep the title. 8th defense. Maximo attempted to praise Rey Escorpion for his skill after the match but Escorpion wasn't interested.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/8rrk4ljhh/0802900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena Tropicana, Tehuacán, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) Century 2000, Face I, Face II vs Ángel Mortal, Hijo Del Espectro, Marabunta
3) Shiba vs Anticristo [bull terrier]
4) Súper Leopardo vs Monje Loco, El Sable [mask]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CmnSTvXUsAAgpb_.jpg

(Twitter)

CLLCH (TUE) 08/02/2016 Palenque de Gallo, Comitán, Chiapas
1) ? vs ??
2) Astro Rey Jr. vs Asgard
3) Lluvia De Estrellas, Misterio Negro, Shockercito vs Brujo H., Pierrothito, Star Boy
4) Ángel Dynamick, Fantasma de la Ópera, Hijo Del Ángel, Rocky Lobo vs Anubis El Exorcista, Hijo Del Espectro Jr., Loco Max, Montecristo
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Jr., Vértigo vs Hechicero (CMLL), Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CokmIIIUkAAMQ-z.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG (WED) 08/03/2016 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, The Gladiatores]
1) Brazo De Oro Jr. & Keiser Drago b Fly Tiger & Último Caballero
2) Araña de Plata b Alas de Acero, Guerrero 2000, Aramis, Hanaoka * Alas de Acero vs Guerrero 2000, Aramis, Araña de Plata, Hanaoka (posted by thecubsfan)
Fujin & Raijin were in attendance with a sign rooting on Hanaoka.
3) Dowki, Picudo Jr., Skanda b Black Dragón, Hijo del Alebrije, Yakuza * Black Dragón, Hijo del Alebrije, Yakuza vs Dowki, Picudo Jr., Skanda (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Judas el Traidor b Black Terry * Black Terry vs Judas el Traidor (posted by thecubsfan)
Judas somehow snuck in a chain shot to cause Terry to bleed. Then chairs were used and the ref got taken out before the finish. Judas continued to attack after the win, with the FILL kids making the save and making challenges.
5) Dragón Fly b Demonio Infernal [mask] * Demonio vs dragón fly máscara contra mascara(1) (posted by lucha libre) Demonio vs dragón fly máscara contra mascara(2) (posted by lucha libre) Demonio vs dragón máscara contra máscara (posted by lucha libre) Dragón Fly vs Demonio Infernal, mask vs mask (posted by thecubsfan) Máscara vs marcará demonio vs dragón fly 4 (posted by lucha libre)
Bombero Infernal attacked Dragon Fly on the way to the ring and helped Demonio thru the match. Aramis helped out Dragon Fly, who took falls 2/3 to win in a bloody match. Demonio Infernal is José Antonio Rojas, 3 years a wrestler.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/t4z83yvxx/0803700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 08/03/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Rayo Boy vs Príncipe Kira, Kid Fuego
2) Candy Swing & Kyabet Metalic vs Corak & Shaggy
3) Asgard, Buitre, Cat Metal, Gamour vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III, Terrorista
4) Felina Metálica vs Lady Lu [DZ WOMEN]

AAA (WED) 08/03/2016 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Dinastía & Faby Apache vs La Hiedra & Mini Abismo Negro
2) Bengala, Drago, Niño Hamburguesa vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Taurus
3) La Parka & Texano Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesías
4) Pagano vs Psycho Clown

source: https://s32.postimg.org/csp6e8hmd/0803600.jpg

(KrisZ)

LLD (WED) 08/03/2016 Domo Villista, Durango, Durango
1) Gran Hazzam vs Caballero Negro
2) Odio Negro & Tino Vazquez vs Niki Man & Súper Dathor
3) Metal Tiger & Sangre Maligna vs Estruendo & Sikma
4) Black Metal, Drucks, Relámpago vs Diki, El Celestial, Tunder Boy
5) Akelarre, Groon XXX, Kritos vs May Flowers, Nigmt, Vayolet

source: https://farm8.staticflickr.com/7744/27817714854_efed5c7e87_b.jpg

(farm8.staticflickr.com)

CMLL (WED) 08/03/2016 Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Chacal & Murciélago vs Alfa & Omega and Mega Bestia & Tormenta Negra
2) Ángel Del Aire, Komander, Mini Fuego vs Crazy Black, Rey Águila, Stell Ángel
3) Aster Boy vs Amnesia, the Tiger (Tamaulipas), Meteoro, Destroyer, Buky, Black Maravilla, Taurocosis [? CRUISER]
4) Ángel Aéreo, Dragón Lee, Máximo vs Esfinge, Mr. Brisa, Tritón
5) Máscara Dorada & Místico vs Euforia & Último Guerrero

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13669198_931109010333136_8465035482166009565_n.jpg?oh=efb63a791b7ea480d47820f3816c3dc4&oe=5832FBF8

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (WED) 08/03/2016 La Culpable Centro, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Ángel By & Ángel Rebelde vs Shadow & Último Soldado
2) Lince & Medussa vs Fuego Latino & Magic Girl
3) Nieto Del Halcón Negro vs Optimus, Drabek I, Drabek II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13669805_1200814893283880_2720245607708675604_n.jpg?oh=02a36e473a50e38581fe79817e6d723d&oe=57EF1671

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 08/04/2016 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, DTU, Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar, Marco Iván Patiño López]
1) Erwin & Irving b El Porrito & Masizito
2) El Gio & Junior b Charly Madrid & Moria A RAS DE LONA: MALKRIADOS VS CHARLY MADRID Y MORIA (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
Moria replaced Oscar Sevilla.
3) Gallego & Mr. Cóndor b Jimmy & Kevin
Diabolicos debut in DTU. Both sides talked about a rematch.
4) Diva Salvaje, El Exótico, Yuriko b Ángel o Demonio, Corsario Negro Jr., Taylor Wolf A RAS DE LONA CORSARIO NEGRO, TAYLOR WOLF & ANGEL O DEMONIO VS  LOS EXOTICOS (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
Taylor Wolf replaced Black Fire (moved up)
5) Dragón Rojo Jr., Fujin, Raijin b Aero Boy, Black Fire, Pesadilla
Black Fire replaced Rocky Lobo (Elite). Fujin & Raijin want a tag title shot and CMLL rudo walked off with the DTU mask matches.
6) Lokillo & Zeuxis b Daniel Alburquerque & Lady Maravilla
Teams changed around, match moved late (so Maravilla could make it here from CMLL) and Daniel Alburquerque replaced Tony Iron.
7) Flamita b XL Flamita vs Alejandro Saez (posted by +LuchaTV)
Originally a tag match with Flamita & XL against Drastick Boy & Ronnie Mendoza. Mendoza worked Elite, Drastick Boy was out hurt, so Flamita and XL had an excellent singles match instead. Money thrown in.
8) Cíclope b Sharlie Rockstar, Ovett
Ciclope wants a shot at Sharlie's DTU Consgrado championship (the top title in the promotion that's not in Mexico.) Sharlie accepted.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CoqJNCbUEAAmcGF.jpg

(Twitter)

ELITE (THU) 08/04/2016 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, Medio Tiempo, Proyeccion Luchistica, RobViper (Music Video), SuperLuchas]
1) Lluvia & Marcela b Keira & Lady Maravilla
2) El Cuatrero, Forastero (CMLL), Sansón b Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Dinamic Black, Hijo del Pantera * Ciclón Jr., Dinamic Black, Hijo del Pantera vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón [highlights] (posted by thecubsfan) Ciclon Ramirez, Dinamic Black, Pantera VS Sanson, Cuatrero, Forastero Lucha Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
3) El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Karonte Jr. b El Bandido, Jinzo, Rocky Lobo * Hijo de WAGNER, MEDICO ASESINO, KARONTE vs BANDIDO, ROCKY LOBO, JINZO Lucha Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
4) Rey Escorpión b Último Guerrero [Liga Elite] * Último Guerrero vs Rey Escorpión in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan) ULTIMO GUERRERO vs REY ESCORPION Lucha Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Escorpion picked up 3 points.
5) Carístico, Súper Crazy, Valiente b Cavernario, Euforia, Mr. Niebla * Carístico, Súper Crazy, Valiente vs Cavernario, Euforia, Mr. Niebla (posted by thecubsfan) Mr NIEBLA, CAVERNARIO, EUFORIA vs CARISTICO, SUPER CRAZY, VALIENTE Lucha Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Euforia replaced Negro Casas. Caristico was noticeably not 100%.
6) Volador Jr. DCOR La Máscara [Liga Elite] * LA MASCARA vs VOLADOR jr Lucha Estelar Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite) Volador Jr. vs La Máscara in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan)
Neither man made it back in before 20. Fans were not happy and pelted the ring with garbage. Edgar was ref again. Mascara & Volador continue to fight for a few moments. Mascara hit Edgar, who 'recovered' and eventually dragged Mascara to the back.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13892238_1064944126887030_3396912184111625218_n.jpg?oh=002bb82a1ecfdfceaed61b7e7517c5b0&oe=5818240F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 08/04/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Ángel & Negro Asesino vs Bala de Plata Jr. & Tackle Jr.
2) Príncipe Samurai & Rey Samuray vs Payaso Diabólico I & Payaso Diabólico II
3) Dany Fantom & Espacial vs Camorra & Detector Jr.
4) Dulce Paola, Monja II, Orquídea Negra vs Daisy Crazy, May Flowers, Sexy Francis

source: http://i.imgur.com/BnmW7WG.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL, JPR (THU) 08/04/2016 Cancha IV Centenario, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) ? vs ??
2) Aliado de Dios & Imposible b Demoledor & Magia Blanca El Imposible y Aliado de Dios vs Demoledor y Magia Blanca, Lucha Libre Aguascalientes (posted by +LuchaTV)
Magia Blanca replaced Apolo Estrada.
3) Okumura b Stuka Jr. Stuka Jr. vs Okumura, mano a mano en Lucha Libre Aguascalientes (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Atlantis, Dragón Lee, Máscara Dorada vs Mephisto, Mr. Águila, Sam Adonis
5) LA Park DRAW Rush, Mr. Electro [TLC] L.A. Park vs Rush vs Mr. Electro, Triangular de la Muerte en Aguascalientes (4 agosto 2016) (posted by +LuchaTV)
not really a TLC match. Referees argued if LA Park or Rush won, eventually ruled it a draw.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/r6xu6ydxx/0804800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 08/04/2016 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz [Al Claro Deportivo]
1) Ángel Dorado I, Galáctico, Mini Flash, Virtual vs Ángel Negro, Ángel Rojo, Fly Man, Imperial Jr.
2) Amor Infernal, Fraterno 2000, Jazmin Magic vs Cancerbero Jr., Mata Hari, Stefanny
3) Anarquía, Blazzer, Rey Egipto, Sangre Nueva, Suspect vs Dandy Blanco, Dr. Krimen, Escualo, Junior, Kronos
4) Erik Montana & Hijo del Fishman b Atila & Tiburón
5) Groon XXX, Michael, Sangre Y Fuego b Ángel Perverso, Hijo del Buitre, Matrix

AAA (THU) 08/04/2016 Estadio Teodoro Mariscal, Mazatlán, Sinaloa [Esto, Noroeste]
1) Nightman b Colmillo Negro NIGHTMAN VS COLMILLO NEGRO, ESTADIO TEODORO MARISCAL (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
2) La Hechicera, Mamba, Sigma b Estrella Divina, Mary Apache, Súper Pajaro MARY APACHE , ESTRELLA DIVINA , PAJARO VS HECHICERA, MAMBA, SIKMA (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
3) Bengala & Niño Hamburguesa b Parka Negra & Taurus BENGALA , NIÑO HAMBUERGUESA VS PARKA NEGRA , TAURUS (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
4) Eclipse b Hijo De Espectro [IWL PACIFCO CRUISER] ESPECTRO JR VS ECLIPSE (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
5) Psycho Clown b Pentagón Jr., Pagano PAGANO VS PSYCHO CLOWN VS PENTAGON JR (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)

indy (THU) 08/04/2016 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) Amenaza Nocturna b Mortal Power
2) Roco Vann Jr. b Erleus
3) Áspid, Rey Cronos II, Rocco Van b Angelito, Kulikitaka, Poético
4) Sombra Blanca L Monje Solitario Jr., Rey Tormenta Jr., Deluto II, El Índio
3 team trios match

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Co0dVDtUkAEmJbv.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 08/04/2016 Lienzo Charro Santa María, Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco
1) Lady Sensación & Stephanie Vaquer vs Black Fury & Zafiro
2) A Replacement For Mini Drago & Dinastía vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psycho Clown
3) A Replacement For Ludxor, Príncipe Dragón, Venum vs Goskar, Saul Joker, Súper Fly
4) Aerostar, Argenis, La Parka vs Chessman, Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria

source: https://s31.postimg.org/4cdyyo3bf/0804900.jpg

(s31.postimg.org)

Muchas Luchas (THU) 08/04/2016 Nuts Discotheque, Zapopan, Jalisco [Box Y Lucha 3245]
1) Muchos Machos & Pillo Rivera b Gladiola Negra & La Trakalosa
2) Estrella Explosiva, Rayo Star, Toxin (Ciudad de Mexico) b Chik Tormenta, Estrella Oriental Jr., Saturno
Estrella Explosiva replaced Keira (double booked in Elite)
3) Brian Villa & Willy Banderas b Crazy King & Histeria 2.0
Histeria 2.0 replaced Joe Lider
4) Danger King & Gallo b Makabre & Rayman

source: https://s32.postimg.org/53sc2ih4l/0804830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 08/04/2016 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Bala de Plata vs Jack El Destripador
2) Camorra, Detector Jr., El Tackle vs Alex Steel, Blue Rocker Jr., Darkness
3) Brillante & Karisma vs Caballero Halcón Jr. & Pantera Negra Jr.
4) Antrax Jr. & Demencia vs Charly Montaña & Latino Jr.
5) Asombro Jr. vs Gran Kalifa [mask, hair]

source: http://i.imgur.com/WPfh2Y4.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLF (FRI) 08/05/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Rudeza Infernal b Ice Campanita
2) La Justiciera b Star Lady
3) Diosa Zohar b Princesa Maya
good match
4) Maligna © b Baby Love [LLF CHAMP]
5) La Chacala & Lady Flammer b Angelic Bell & Diana La Cazadora

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes29.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 08/05/2016 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, Kronosport]
1) Robin & Star Jr. b Akuma & Hijo del Signo
2) Fuego, Pegasso, Stigma b Arkángel de la Muerte, Okumura, Sangre Azteca
good match
3) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Bobby Z, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado * * Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther vs Bobby Z, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado (posted by thecubsfan)
money thrown in
4) Stuka Jr. DCOR Gran Guerrero [lightning]
both fought outside and ended up pulling each other's masks.
5) Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible b Kráneo, Ripper, Súper Crazy *
Bucanero told Super Crazy to leave CMLL or face him in a hair match.
6) Dragón Lee, Místico, Volador Jr. b Ephesto, La Máscara, Mephisto * * Dragón Lee, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Ephesto, La Máscara, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)
Dragon Lee finally won, in straight falls. Dragon Lee again challenged to a mask match, and La Mascara accepted this time.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/uqehvs65x/0805820.jpg

(KrisZ)

NWG (FRI) 08/05/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Átomo & Kal El vs Darketo Nazi & Inhumano
2) Dengue Asesino, Kittan, Power Boy vs Darko, Galáctico, Implacable
3) Chik Tormenta vs Estrella Explosiva
4) Black Golden vs Magno, Seiya
5) Aero Xtreme & Nexus vs Roberto Paz Jr. & Shyru Dragón Jr. and Albert Black & Índio Cherokee and Aioros & Rudy Santana

source: https://s31.postimg.org/asx852xbf/0805800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Policia Jr. vs Fuerza Diabólica
2) Hijo De Bombita vs Zaico
3) Felina & Polica vs Pequeño Del Caribe & Venus
4) Arkero, Cinta de Oro Jr., Ferox vs Cachorro, Chabelo Holguin, La Chiquis
5) Águila del Espacio, Meteoro, Orión vs Anima II, Anima III, Silver Cat

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8896/28004905260_b17b890f89_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

AAA, EMW (FRI) 08/05/2016 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [126f, The Gladiatores]
1) Ardenal & Éxodo DQ Águila Negra & Zaeta
2) Faby Apache & Mary Apache b La Hiedra & Lady Shani El Indio Mendoza Desgreña A Faby Apache (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Faby Apache y Mary Apache vs Lady Shani y La Hiedra, EMW Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) MARY Y FABY APACHE DERROTAN A LADY SHANI Y LA HIEDRA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Taya was taken off the Tijuana card on Monday, replaced by La Hiedra.
3) Monsther Clown & Murder Clown DRAW Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario Damian 666 Y Nicho El Millonario VS Mounster Clown Murder Clown (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) FRONTERIZOS Y PSYCHO CIRCUS EMPATAN (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Murder Clown y Monsther Clown vs Damian 666 y Nicho el Millonario, EMW en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) La Parka Jr. & Texano Jr. b El Mesías & Villano IV El Texano Jr Y La Parka VS Villano IV Y El Mesías (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) LA PARKA Y TEXANO JR GANAN POR DESCALIFICACIÓN A EL MESÍAS Y VILLANO IV (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) La Parka y Texano Jr. vs El Mesías y Villano IV, EMW en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Pentagón Jr. b Psycho Clown, Pagano COMISIONADO TRATA DE PONER ORDEN Y SE LLEVA GOLPE DE PSYCHO CLOWN (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Pagano Vs Pentágon Jr Vs Psycho Clown (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Pagano vs Pentagon Jr. vs Psycho Clown (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Pagano|Pentagon Jr|Psycho Clown Parte 2 (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) PENTAGÓN JR SACA EL COLMILLO Y VENCE EN TRIANGULAR A PSYCHO CLOWN Y PAGANO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Psycho Clown vs Pentagón Jr. vs Pagano, EMW en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
Weapons brawl, with the commission trying to stop it but getting hit

source: https://s32.postimg.org/9bp23m1n9/0805400.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA, Oreno (FRI) 08/05/2016 Casino Municipal, Tacotalpa, Tabasco
1) El Elegido vs El Apache, Ashley, Galleon Sureño Jr., Sanely
no matches announced

source: https://s32.postimg.org/dfo33reid/0805915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray vs Blue Rocket & Vandalo
2) Estrellita Lagunera & Pequeño Ángel vs Mini Toxico & Pequeño Destructor
3) Baby Marvin, Charly Montaña, Zeus vs Detector Jr., Gran Kalifa, Toxico
4) Dulce Paola, May Flowers, Sexy Francis vs Daisy Crazy, Diabólico Jr., Hijo del Diabólico

source: https://s32.postimg.org/gbnjpb8ph/0805700.jpg

(KrisZ)

Zanzibar (FRI) 08/05/2016 Coco Maya, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo
1) Huracán Ramírez vs Canek Jr., Fishman Jr., Jaque Mate, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Chikitin, Caballero Galáctico, Cadáver Jr., Cadáver Jr. 1, Espíritu Celestial, Azhor, Black Jason

source: https://s32.postimg.org/k6o197vtx/0805700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Deportiva J. Jesus Rodriguez Barba, San Francisco del Rincón, Guanajuato
1) Diamante Rojo & Emperador Dragón vs Chaco & Chaco Jr.
2) Arracadas & Rey Egipcio vs Demoniaco & Máquina Del Mal
3) Camus Acuario & Lady Warrior vs Dark Princess & Dick Turpin Jr.
4) Príncipe Dragón, Rayo Metálico, Último Halcón Azteca vs Bufalo Blanco, Vlad Dracul, Zeus Rojo

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Deportivo Agustin Millan, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Histeria vs Rey Piscis, Fuego Jr., Astro, Boomerang, Monje Loco, Nostradamus, El Resplandor, Monje Loco II, Gran Markus Jr., El Cariñoso, El Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte] Ruleta de la Muerte . Deportivo Agustin Millan . Toluca (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

Event Notes: date is a guess

source: https://s32.postimg.org/44216t1yt/0805630.jpg

(KrisZ)

JV (FRI) 08/05/2016 Houchen Community Center, El Paso, Texas
1) Ancestral vs Original
2) Ángel Aéreo & Xisco vs Águila Negra & Tigre Oriental
3) Kenish & Neutrón vs El Gato & Galáctico
4) Aéreo & Sky Bird vs Ghost Rider & Peluchin Maldad
5) Impostor, Máquina 45 Jr., Utopía vs Bestia I, Bestia II, Rey Escorpión

source: https://s31.postimg.org/4h44iuxzf/0805600.jpg

(KrisZ)

Conde (FRI) 08/05/2016 Plaza de Fundadores, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Destructor Sr. & Flaman vs Aries & Saeta del Ring
2) Black Steel vs Zaeta Negra, Mini Kendor, Súper Viento, Chispa Divina, Ángel Boy, Aero Extreme, Extreme Power
3) Conde II, Conde III, Conde V, Steel Ángel vs Arañita, Goblin, Heredero, Sombra Del Mistico
4) Black Sabath, Jungla Negra, Mosco Extrem, Obscuridad vs Coronel Castro, Génesis, Golpe de Dragón, Máscara Divina
5) Alebrije Jr., Galeno, Guerrero Jaguar vs Cat Mortal, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mercury Star
6) Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker, Ursus vs Acero Negro, Dark Conde IV, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mr. Electro

Event Notes: free show

source: https://s31.postimg.org/brwaav6pn/0805800.jpg

(KrisZ)

DAK (FRI) 08/05/2016 Punto P3, Mission, Texas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Decnnis & Johnny Swole vs Jc Valentine & Papi Cholo
5) Black Cat & Taurus (AAA) vs Dakota & Oriental

source: https://s31.postimg.org/kph087z5n/0805830.jpg

(KrisZ)

Silver Star (FRI) 08/05/2016 Sociedad Cruz Balnca, San Antonio, Texas
1) El Iraki vs Porky
2) Kalaka Usa vs Halcón Misterioso
3) Alamo Kid vs Mata Suegras
4) Centella de Oro, Chief Battu, Stelaris Jr. vs Hijo De Arandu, Silver Star, Stelaris Sr.

source: https://s31.postimg.org/gp9uvz8or/0805745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Super Pulga Loo Portales, Mission, Texas
1) Jesse James vs Big Pete
2) Hungaro Galindo & Misterio vs Monster & Rocker Boy II
3) Boricua I & Boricua II vs Dinastía Cruz I & Dinastía Cruz II
4) Pirata Morgan © vs Corazón De Barrio [GDR CHAMP]

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8844/28434113865_756e50a8c1_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

MMW (FRI) 08/05/2016 Tequila Night Club, Omaha, Nebraska
1) Bracito de Platino vs Ángel Del Amor, Octagoncito, Tigre Asiastico, Lady Apache, Lady Diamante, Bazooka, Súper Ninja

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13716098_1734189466869110_7504302830997115328_n.jpg?oh=17de5d1e61665f2f9c309b6631c98d60&oe=58287AD4

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

Baja Stars USA (SAT) 08/06/2016 3020 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, California
1) Kid Tornado & Tigrellio vs Sargón & Veinom
2) Amazona vs Lady Lee, Rubi Raze, Sage Sin [Baja Stars USA WOMEN]
3) Black Danger, Búfalo Ayala, Thunder Wolf vs Black Boy, Nightmare Azteca, Rayden
4) Acero Dorado, Piloto Suicida, Shamú Jr. vs Damián 666, Star Boy, TJ Boy
5) Extreme Tiger & Rush vs Bestia 666 & Judas Draven

AAA (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Faby Apache, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra, Mamba, Pirata Morgan
2) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Halloween, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Pagano

source: https://s31.postimg.org/qxjmyb0ob/0806815.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) As De La Muerte vs Niluvis Jr.
2) Llamarada & Ónnix vs Nemo & Quetzal
3) Micky Montaña & Serafin vs Forastero Jr. & Gran Sabú Jr.
4) Mini Tun-Tun, Profeta, Tun Tun vs Gran Jefe Jr., Mini Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Guerrero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13920732_1017644945020124_3398386612058335045_n.jpg?oh=c2e2c87d51c9829f7c27f600d1c9f263&oe=58230EB9

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? NC ??
2) Águila Azteca & Quinto Elemento NC Darling & Gurrola
3) Bengalí & Golden Boy NC Epydemius & Último Ninja
4) Chipendale & Obsesión NC Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda

Event Notes: show canceled the day before the event

source: https://s31.postimg.org/urd37gi0b/0806800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Pepenas vs Black Metal
2) Itai El Guerrero & Pánico vs Espia Jr. & Insano
3) Fly Boy, Rey Ónix, Star Kid vs El Vago, Kramer, Quetzal
4) Cometa Jr., Karateka Jr., Pequeño Azteka vs Cougar Boy, Maligno, Violencia

source: https://s32.postimg.org/o6gb36hit/0806601.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Black Vegman vs Dragons
2) Hacha Diabólica & Sexy Fantasias vs Halcón & Sexy Fantasias II
3) Cachorra Flores, Payasito Crazy, Payaso Infernal vs Garra De Furia, Mini Metal, The Chucky
4) Arquero Celestial, Caballero Fantasma, Fire King vs ?, ??, ???
5) Caballero Negro Jr., Gabriel o Gabriella, Juan El Hermoso vs Espadachín Chino, Guerrero Lee, Muerte Radioactiva

source: https://s31.postimg.org/bxraagjsb/0806745.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL, GEW (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Rebelde I vs Akor Jr.
2) Akord vs Rebelde II
3) Mata Suegras I & Mata Suegras II vs Mago I & Mago II
4) Mini Tun-Tun, Saturno, Tun Tun vs Buitre Negro Jr., Mini Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Guerrero

source: https://s32.postimg.org/6673yspbp/0806731.jpg

(KrisZ)

FLV (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Libertad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) Anarquía, Dr. Crimen, Escualo vs Aerofobia, Hellboy, The Punisher
3) Amor Infernal, Ángel Dorado I, Ángel Negro, Mini Flash vs Athena, Pequeño Aéreo, Trons, Zahigon Boy
4) Crimen, Maldad, Pánico, Siniestro vs Ángel del Misterio, Black Baby, Sepultura, Tiburón
5) Endeavor, Mr. Cóndor, Príncipe Cóndor vs Abaddon, Blazzer, Ferrari Jr.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/j92qi2fjp/0806730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Aitana & Ergos vs Bombita Jr. & Marselles
2) Mario Bross & Ruido vs Shaolin & Yesenia
3) Chabelo Holguin & Relámpago vs Apocalipsis & Titanio
4) Arkero & Ferox vs Águila Del Espacio Jr. & Orión
5) Shanider, Sky Bird, Vaquero Love vs Fuego, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Romano

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13882389_1046975395392365_4085771732595356122_n.jpg?oh=7fcb396f3ba38d775ac7d18d27398e46&oe=5859679C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Neza [Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport]
1) Chamuel, Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr., Xibalba DQ Chico Temido, Demente Extreme, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III La Pandemia  vs  Hnos Muerte en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Adamantium, Balak, Rey Neza b Motocross, Príncipe Negro, Royer Boy Rey Neza, Balak y Adamantium vs Motocross, Royer Boy y Príncipe Negro. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Money thrown in. Rey Neza & Moto Corss are feuding.
3) Bengala & Mary Apache b Lady Shani & Taurus Lady Shani y Taurus Vs Bengala y Mary Apache (posted by alfonso lizarraga) Lady Shani y Taurus vs Mary Apache y Bengala en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Bengala replaced Fenix (double booked)
4) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Jack Evans b Daga, Joe Lider, Ricky Marvin Angélico, Jack Evans y Australian Suicide vs Joe Líder, Daga y Ricky Marvin (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Hijo del Fantasma & La Parka b Averno & Zorro La Parka y el Hijo del Fantasma vs el Zorro y Averno en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:29

Return to Index