indy: 2016-08

<-- 2016-07 --- 2016-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://s32.postimg.org/91kvswefp/0801845.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (MON) 08/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Crazy Star, Estrella Mistica, Látigo de Acero vs Alex El Romano, Hijo Del King Warrior, Silver Boy
2) Halcón Plateado, Rebelde Rojo, Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs Demonio Negro, Negro Villa, Último Picazo
3) Erika Sotelo, La Chocolata, Larry Miranda vs Chamaco Estrella, Obsesión, Orquídea Negra
4) Hijo del Espectro, Kikapoo Jr., Símbolo vs Big Neurosis, Guerrero Negro, Mistico Negro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13645363_1046973832024201_2072496076364731588_n.jpg?oh=fa24e55dfbaea0a89683ff3c02fe1af1&oe=582AA3E5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (MON) 08/01/2016 Cancha de Futbol Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Rush & Lady Chicana vs Nefasta & Shitara
3) Misterioso Jr., Rio Bravo Jr., Snaiper vs Dragster, Perseus, Street Boy
4) Delta, Laredo Kid, The Tiger vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr.
5) Hijo De La Parka & La Parka Jr. vs Pierroth & Rush

indy (MON) 08/01/2016 Salón Azul, San Mateo Atenco, Estado de México
1) ? & Sexy Angelica vs Dama Divina & La Nazi
2) Casanova Boy & Duck Black Jr. vs Eragón & Polimaniaco
3) Baby Gallardo, Gemelo Fantástico I, Gemelo Fantástico II vs Impacto, Master Boy, Monje Loco
4) Huracán Ramírez & Máscara Sagrada vs Gran Markus & Zumbido
5) Diamante Azul (CMLL), Groon XXX, Mr. Niebla vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/13735800_1062102537213547_7682114305144380547_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LUCKY (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Baby Love & Perla Negra vs La Rebelde & Lady Centurion
2) Ángel Dorado, Sky, Última Sombra vs Etreus, Rey Demonio, Sertico
3) Lady Jaguar vs Alicia
4) Epydemius, Obsesión, Último Ninja vs Antifaz del Norte, Apolo Estrada Jr., Golden Boy

source: https://s31.postimg.org/ypegmmbi3/0802745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Príncipe Samael vs Máscara De La Muerte
2) Caballero Águila & Struendo vs Joker & Juventud Siniestra
3) Espia Jr. & Espíritu Maligno vs El Gato & Pánico
4) Ángel Negro Jr., Guerrillero Jr., Sparko vs Águila De Acero Jr., Cometa Jr., Súper Portero
Angel Negro JR. is the new Juvenil champion

source: https://s32.postimg.org/8rrk4ljhh/0802900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena Tropicana, Tehuacán, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) Century 2000, Face I, Face II vs Ángel Mortal, Hijo Del Espectro, Marabunta
3) Shiba vs Anticristo [bull terrier]
4) Súper Leopardo vs Monje Loco, El Sable [mask]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CmnSTvXUsAAgpb_.jpg

(Twitter)

CLLCH (TUE) 08/02/2016 Palenque de Gallo, Comitán, Chiapas
1) ? vs ??
2) Astro Rey Jr. vs Asgard
3) Lluvia De Estrellas, Misterio Negro, Shockercito vs Brujo H., Pierrothito, Star Boy
4) Ángel Dynamick, Fantasma de la Ópera, Hijo Del Ángel, Rocky Lobo vs Anubis El Exorcista, Hijo Del Espectro Jr., Loco Max, Montecristo
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Jr., Vértigo vs Hechicero (CMLL), Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero

source: https://s32.postimg.org/t4z83yvxx/0803700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 08/03/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Rayo Boy vs Príncipe Kira, Kid Fuego
2) Candy Swing & Kyabet Metalic vs Corak & Shaggy
3) Asgard, Buitre, Cat Metal, Gamour vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III, Terrorista
4) Felina Metálica vs Lady Lu [DZ WOMEN]

source: https://s32.postimg.org/csp6e8hmd/0803600.jpg

(KrisZ)

LLD (WED) 08/03/2016 Domo Villista, Durango, Durango
1) Gran Hazzam vs Caballero Negro
2) Odio Negro & Tino Vazquez vs Niki Man & Súper Dathor
3) Metal Tiger & Sangre Maligna vs Estruendo & Sikma
4) Black Metal, Drucks, Relámpago vs Diki, El Celestial, Tunder Boy
5) Akelarre, Groon XXX, Kritos vs May Flowers, Nigmt, Vayolet

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13669198_931109010333136_8465035482166009565_n.jpg?oh=efb63a791b7ea480d47820f3816c3dc4&oe=5832FBF8

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (WED) 08/03/2016 La Culpable Centro, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Ángel By & Ángel Rebelde vs Shadow & Último Soldado
2) Lince & Medussa vs Fuego Latino & Magic Girl
3) Nieto Del Halcón Negro vs Optimus, Drabek I, Drabek II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13669805_1200814893283880_2720245607708675604_n.jpg?oh=02a36e473a50e38581fe79817e6d723d&oe=57EF1671

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 08/04/2016 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, DTU, Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar, Marco Iván Patiño López]
1) Erwin & Irving b El Porrito & Masizito
2) El Gio & Junior b Charly Madrid & Moria A RAS DE LONA: MALKRIADOS VS CHARLY MADRID Y MORIA (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
Moria replaced Oscar Sevilla.
3) Gallego & Mr. Cóndor b Jimmy & Kevin
Diabolicos debut in DTU. Both sides talked about a rematch.
4) Diva Salvaje, El Exótico, Yuriko b Ángel o Demonio, Corsario Negro Jr., Taylor Wolf A RAS DE LONA CORSARIO NEGRO, TAYLOR WOLF & ANGEL O DEMONIO VS  LOS EXOTICOS (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
Taylor Wolf replaced Black Fire (moved up)
5) Dragón Rojo Jr., Fujin, Raijin b Aero Boy, Black Fire, Pesadilla
Black Fire replaced Rocky Lobo (Elite). Fujin & Raijin want a tag title shot and CMLL rudo walked off with the DTU mask matches.
6) Lokillo & Zeuxis b Daniel Alburquerque & Lady Maravilla
Teams changed around, match moved late (so Maravilla could make it here from CMLL) and Daniel Alburquerque replaced Tony Iron.
7) Flamita b XL Flamita vs Alejandro Saez (posted by +LuchaTV)
Originally a tag match with Flamita & XL against Drastick Boy & Ronnie Mendoza. Mendoza worked Elite, Drastick Boy was out hurt, so Flamita and XL had an excellent singles match instead. Money thrown in.
8) Cíclope b Sharlie Rockstar, Ovett
Ciclope wants a shot at Sharlie's DTU Consgrado championship (the top title in the promotion that's not in Mexico.) Sharlie accepted.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CoqJNCbUEAAmcGF.jpg

(Twitter)

ELITE (THU) 08/04/2016 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, Medio Tiempo, Proyeccion Luchistica, RobViper (Music Video), SuperLuchas]
1) Lluvia & Marcela b Keira & Lady Maravilla
2) El Cuatrero, Forastero (CMLL), Sansón b Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Dinamic Black, Hijo del Pantera * Ciclón Jr., Dinamic Black, Hijo del Pantera vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón [highlights] (posted by thecubsfan) Ciclon Ramirez, Dinamic Black, Pantera VS Sanson, Cuatrero, Forastero Lucha Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
3) El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Karonte Jr. b El Bandido, Jinzo, Rocky Lobo * Hijo de WAGNER, MEDICO ASESINO, KARONTE vs BANDIDO, ROCKY LOBO, JINZO Lucha Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
4) Rey Escorpión b Último Guerrero [Liga Elite] * Último Guerrero vs Rey Escorpión in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan) ULTIMO GUERRERO vs REY ESCORPION Lucha Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Escorpion picked up 3 points.
5) Carístico, Súper Crazy, Valiente b Cavernario, Euforia, Mr. Niebla * Carístico, Súper Crazy, Valiente vs Cavernario, Euforia, Mr. Niebla (posted by thecubsfan) Mr NIEBLA, CAVERNARIO, EUFORIA vs CARISTICO, SUPER CRAZY, VALIENTE Lucha Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Euforia replaced Negro Casas. Caristico was noticeably not 100%.
6) Volador Jr. DCOR La Máscara [Liga Elite] * LA MASCARA vs VOLADOR jr Lucha Estelar Azteca 20/Agosto/2016 (posted by Liga Elite) Volador Jr. vs La Máscara in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan)
Neither man made it back in before 20. Fans were not happy and pelted the ring with garbage. Edgar was ref again. Mascara & Volador continue to fight for a few moments. Mascara hit Edgar, who 'recovered' and eventually dragged Mascara to the back.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13892238_1064944126887030_3396912184111625218_n.jpg?oh=002bb82a1ecfdfceaed61b7e7517c5b0&oe=5818240F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 08/04/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Ángel & Negro Asesino vs Bala de Plata Jr. & Tackle Jr.
2) Príncipe Samurai & Rey Samuray vs Payaso Diabólico I & Payaso Diabólico II
3) Dany Fantom & Espacial vs Camorra & Detector Jr.
4) Dulce Paola, Monja II, Orquídea Negra vs Daisy Crazy, May Flowers, Sexy Francis

source: https://s32.postimg.org/r6xu6ydxx/0804800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 08/04/2016 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz [Al Claro Deportivo]
1) Ángel Dorado I, Galáctico, Mini Flash, Virtual vs Ángel Negro, Ángel Rojo, Fly Man, Imperial Jr.
2) Amor Infernal, Fraterno 2000, Jazmin Magic vs Cancerbero Jr., Mata Hari, Stefanny
3) Anarquía, Blazzer, Rey Egipto, Sangre Nueva, Suspect vs Dandy Blanco, Dr. Krimen, Escualo, Junior, Kronos
4) Erik Montana & Hijo del Fishman b Atila & Tiburón
5) Groon XXX, Michael, Sangre Y Fuego b Ángel Perverso, Hijo del Buitre, Matrix

indy (THU) 08/04/2016 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) Amenaza Nocturna b Mortal Power
2) Roco Vann Jr. b Erleus
3) Áspid, Rey Cronos II, Rocco Van b Angelito, Kulikitaka, Poético
4) Sombra Blanca L Monje Solitario Jr., Rey Tormenta Jr., Deluto II, El Índio
3 team trios match

source: https://s31.postimg.org/4cdyyo3bf/0804900.jpg

(s31.postimg.org)

Muchas Luchas (THU) 08/04/2016 Nuts Discotheque, Zapopan, Jalisco [Box Y Lucha 3245]
1) Muchos Machos & Pillo Rivera b Gladiola Negra & La Trakalosa
2) Estrella Explosiva, Rayo Star, Toxin (Ciudad de Mexico) b Chik Tormenta, Estrella Oriental Jr., Saturno
Estrella Explosiva replaced Keira (double booked in Elite)
3) Brian Villa & Willy Banderas b Crazy King & Histeria 2.0
Histeria 2.0 replaced Joe Lider
4) Danger King & Gallo b Makabre & Rayman

source: https://s32.postimg.org/53sc2ih4l/0804830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 08/04/2016 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Bala de Plata vs Jack El Destripador
2) Camorra, Detector Jr., El Tackle vs Alex Steel, Blue Rocker Jr., Darkness
3) Brillante & Karisma vs Caballero Halcón Jr. & Pantera Negra Jr.
4) Antrax Jr. & Demencia vs Charly Montaña & Latino Jr.
5) Asombro Jr. vs Gran Kalifa [mask, hair]

source: http://i.imgur.com/WPfh2Y4.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLF (FRI) 08/05/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Rudeza Infernal b Ice Campanita
2) La Justiciera b Star Lady
3) Diosa Zohar b Princesa Maya
good match
4) Maligna © b Baby Love [LLF CHAMP]
5) La Chacala & Lady Flammer b Angelic Bell & Diana La Cazadora

source: https://s32.postimg.org/uqehvs65x/0805820.jpg

(KrisZ)

NWG (FRI) 08/05/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Átomo & Kal El vs Darketo Nazi & Inhumano
2) Dengue Asesino, Kittan, Power Boy vs Darko, Galáctico, Implacable
3) Chik Tormenta vs Estrella Explosiva
4) Black Golden vs Magno, Seiya
5) Aero Xtreme & Nexus vs Roberto Paz Jr. & Shyru Dragón Jr. and Albert Black & Índio Cherokee and Aioros & Rudy Santana

source: https://s31.postimg.org/asx852xbf/0805800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Policia Jr. vs Fuerza Diabólica
2) Hijo De Bombita vs Zaico
3) Felina & Polica vs Pequeño Del Caribe & Venus
4) Arkero, Cinta de Oro Jr., Ferox vs Cachorro, Chabelo Holguin, La Chiquis
5) Águila del Espacio, Meteoro, Orión vs Anima II, Anima III, Silver Cat

source: https://s32.postimg.org/dfo33reid/0805915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray vs Blue Rocket & Vandalo
2) Estrellita Lagunera & Pequeño Ángel vs Mini Toxico & Pequeño Destructor
3) Baby Marvin, Charly Montaña, Zeus vs Detector Jr., Gran Kalifa, Toxico
4) Dulce Paola, May Flowers, Sexy Francis vs Daisy Crazy, Diabólico Jr., Hijo del Diabólico

source: https://s32.postimg.org/gbnjpb8ph/0805700.jpg

(KrisZ)

Zanzibar (FRI) 08/05/2016 Coco Maya, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo
1) Huracán Ramírez vs Canek Jr., Fishman Jr., Jaque Mate, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Chikitin, Caballero Galáctico, Cadáver Jr., Cadáver Jr. 1, Espíritu Celestial, Azhor, Black Jason

source: https://s32.postimg.org/k6o197vtx/0805700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Deportiva J. Jesus Rodriguez Barba, San Francisco del Rincón, Guanajuato
1) Diamante Rojo & Emperador Dragón vs Chaco & Chaco Jr.
2) Arracadas & Rey Egipcio vs Demoniaco & Máquina Del Mal
3) Camus Acuario & Lady Warrior vs Dark Princess & Dick Turpin Jr.
4) Príncipe Dragón, Rayo Metálico, Último Halcón Azteca vs Bufalo Blanco, Vlad Dracul, Zeus Rojo

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Deportivo Agustin Millan, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Histeria vs Rey Piscis, Fuego Jr., Astro, Boomerang, Monje Loco, Nostradamus, El Resplandor, Monje Loco II, Gran Markus Jr., El Cariñoso, El Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte] Ruleta de la Muerte . Deportivo Agustin Millan . Toluca (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

Event Notes: date is a guess

source: https://s32.postimg.org/44216t1yt/0805630.jpg

(KrisZ)

JV (FRI) 08/05/2016 Houchen Community Center, El Paso, Texas
1) Ancestral vs Original
2) Ángel Aéreo & Xisco vs Águila Negra & Tigre Oriental
3) Kenish & Neutrón vs El Gato & Galáctico
4) Aéreo & Sky Bird vs Ghost Rider & Peluchin Maldad
5) Impostor, Máquina 45 Jr., Utopía vs Bestia I, Bestia II, Rey Escorpión

source: https://s31.postimg.org/4h44iuxzf/0805600.jpg

(KrisZ)

Conde (FRI) 08/05/2016 Plaza de Fundadores, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Destructor Sr. & Flaman vs Aries & Saeta del Ring
2) Black Steel vs Zaeta Negra, Mini Kendor, Súper Viento, Chispa Divina, Ángel Boy, Aero Extreme, Extreme Power
3) Conde II, Conde III, Conde V, Steel Ángel vs Arañita, Goblin, Heredero, Sombra Del Mistico
4) Black Sabath, Jungla Negra, Mosco Extrem, Obscuridad vs Coronel Castro, Génesis, Golpe de Dragón, Máscara Divina
5) Alebrije Jr., Galeno, Guerrero Jaguar vs Cat Mortal, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mercury Star
6) Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker, Ursus vs Acero Negro, Dark Conde IV, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mr. Electro

Event Notes: free show

source: https://s31.postimg.org/brwaav6pn/0805800.jpg

(KrisZ)

DAK (FRI) 08/05/2016 Punto P3, Mission, Texas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Decnnis & Johnny Swole vs Jc Valentine & Papi Cholo
5) Black Cat & Taurus (AAA) vs Dakota & Oriental

source: https://s31.postimg.org/kph087z5n/0805830.jpg

(KrisZ)

Silver Star (FRI) 08/05/2016 Sociedad Cruz Balnca, San Antonio, Texas
1) El Iraki vs Porky
2) Kalaka Usa vs Halcón Misterioso
3) Alamo Kid vs Mata Suegras
4) Centella de Oro, Chief Battu, Stelaris Jr. vs Hijo De Arandu, Silver Star, Stelaris Sr.

source: https://s31.postimg.org/gp9uvz8or/0805745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 08/05/2016 Super Pulga Loo Portales, Mission, Texas
1) Jesse James vs Big Pete
2) Hungaro Galindo & Misterio vs Monster & Rocker Boy II
3) Boricua I & Boricua II vs Dinastía Cruz I & Dinastía Cruz II
4) Pirata Morgan © vs Corazón De Barrio [GDR CHAMP]

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8844/28434113865_756e50a8c1_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

MMW (FRI) 08/05/2016 Tequila Night Club, Omaha, Nebraska
1) Bracito de Platino vs Ángel Del Amor, Octagoncito, Tigre Asiastico, Lady Apache, Lady Diamante, Bazooka, Súper Ninja

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13716098_1734189466869110_7504302830997115328_n.jpg?oh=17de5d1e61665f2f9c309b6631c98d60&oe=58287AD4

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

Baja Stars USA (SAT) 08/06/2016 3020 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, California
1) Kid Tornado & Tigrellio vs Sargón & Veinom
2) Amazona vs Lady Lee, Rubi Raze, Sage Sin [Baja Stars USA WOMEN]
3) Black Danger, Búfalo Ayala, Thunder Wolf vs Black Boy, Nightmare Azteca, Rayden
4) Acero Dorado, Piloto Suicida, Shamú Jr. vs Damián 666, Star Boy, TJ Boy
5) Extreme Tiger & Rush vs Bestia 666 & Judas Draven

source: https://s31.postimg.org/qxjmyb0ob/0806815.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) As De La Muerte vs Niluvis Jr.
2) Llamarada & Ónnix vs Nemo & Quetzal
3) Micky Montaña & Serafin vs Forastero Jr. & Gran Sabú Jr.
4) Mini Tun-Tun, Profeta, Tun Tun vs Gran Jefe Jr., Mini Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Guerrero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13920732_1017644945020124_3398386612058335045_n.jpg?oh=c2e2c87d51c9829f7c27f600d1c9f263&oe=58230EB9

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? NC ??
2) Águila Azteca & Quinto Elemento NC Darling & Gurrola
3) Bengalí & Golden Boy NC Epydemius & Último Ninja
4) Chipendale & Obsesión NC Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda

Event Notes: show canceled the day before the event

source: https://s31.postimg.org/urd37gi0b/0806800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Pepenas vs Black Metal
2) Itai El Guerrero & Pánico vs Espia Jr. & Insano
3) Fly Boy, Rey Ónix, Star Kid vs El Vago, Kramer, Quetzal
4) Cometa Jr., Karateka Jr., Pequeño Azteka vs Cougar Boy, Maligno, Violencia

source: https://s32.postimg.org/o6gb36hit/0806601.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Black Vegman vs Dragons
2) Hacha Diabólica & Sexy Fantasias vs Halcón & Sexy Fantasias II
3) Cachorra Flores, Payasito Crazy, Payaso Infernal vs Garra De Furia, Mini Metal, The Chucky
4) Arquero Celestial, Caballero Fantasma, Fire King vs ?, ??, ???
5) Caballero Negro Jr., Gabriel o Gabriella, Juan El Hermoso vs Espadachín Chino, Guerrero Lee, Muerte Radioactiva

source: https://s31.postimg.org/bxraagjsb/0806745.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL, GEW (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Rebelde I vs Akor Jr.
2) Akord vs Rebelde II
3) Mata Suegras I & Mata Suegras II vs Mago I & Mago II
4) Mini Tun-Tun, Saturno, Tun Tun vs Buitre Negro Jr., Mini Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Guerrero

source: https://s32.postimg.org/6673yspbp/0806731.jpg

(KrisZ)

FLV (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Libertad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) Anarquía, Dr. Crimen, Escualo vs Aerofobia, Hellboy, The Punisher
3) Amor Infernal, Ángel Dorado I, Ángel Negro, Mini Flash vs Athena, Pequeño Aéreo, Trons, Zahigon Boy
4) Crimen, Maldad, Pánico, Siniestro vs Ángel del Misterio, Black Baby, Sepultura, Tiburón
5) Endeavor, Mr. Cóndor, Príncipe Cóndor vs Abaddon, Blazzer, Ferrari Jr.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/j92qi2fjp/0806730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Aitana & Ergos vs Bombita Jr. & Marselles
2) Mario Bross & Ruido vs Shaolin & Yesenia
3) Chabelo Holguin & Relámpago vs Apocalipsis & Titanio
4) Arkero & Ferox vs Águila Del Espacio Jr. & Orión
5) Shanider, Sky Bird, Vaquero Love vs Fuego, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Romano

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13902689_227889824277948_4049690352280376978_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ba374523786602e77eca712e3ff4b1ef&oe=5B59F4E9

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Ramon Corona, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Ave Nocturna & Mortal Dragón vs Astro 2000 & Black Extreme
3) Fugitivo & Lobo Gitano vs Black F. & Pequeño Halcón
4) Maniaco II, Maniaco Zero, Pequeño Mariscal vs Consagrado, Dragón Eterno, Espadachín Negro
5) Crazy Dinamo, Maverick, Mr. Brisa, Rey Dragón vs Daymar, Jean Pierre, Nagle Aero, Vagabundo

source: https://s32.postimg.org/v0qlsva5x/0806800.jpg

(KrisZ)

NWG (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Máscara Venenosa & Zafado vs Albert Black & Voltaje Negro
2) Hades, Magisterio, Veneno Negro vs Latin Brother, Olimpo, Rumbero
3) Ángel Astral, Nightmare, Star Fly, Zaico vs Black Golden, Dark Paymon, Relámpago, Shyru Dragón Jr.
4) Amorphis, Flama, Guerrero Universal, Mr. Donky vs Alex Romano, Histeria 2.0, Rudy Santana, Último Titán

source: https://s32.postimg.org/gvksr214l/0806801.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Exterminador vs Hijo De Hombre Lobo
2) Chamaco Becerra, Mensajero de la Muerte, Tony Tejano vs Gran Midas, Pachis La Morena, Súper Jack
3) Balak vs Kiko El Loco
4) Kain, Kaoma Jr., Silver Fly vs Apolo Estrada, Atomic Star, Eterno

source: https://s32.postimg.org/6zjprevcl/0806900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Escorpión Rojo vs Blue Bird, Blue Bird II
2) Ángel del Apocalipsis & Faby Vidal vs Black Misterio & Escorpión Negro
3) Flor Caribeña & Raul Vidal vs Neurosis & Raul Vidal Jr.
4) Caballero Galáctico, Cadáver Jr., Cadáver Jr. I vs Duende Mágico Jr., Hades, Sombra Azul Jr.

source: https://s31.postimg.org/5ovc9n6m3/0806800.jpg

(KrisZ)

PALL (SAT) 08/06/2016 Auditorio Reynaldo Castillo, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Bad Boy & Slayer vs Hawkman & Tiger Man
2) Baby Hagar & Jessy Ventura vs Anubis & Harlye
3) Avorto, Peligro, Pequeño Peligro vs Black Silver, Red Silver, Shura
4) Juventud Aerea & New Star vs Oro Negro & Psikotico
5) La Parkita & Mini Gronda vs Mensajero de la Muerte & Millonario

source: https://s31.postimg.org/67jt087uj/0806745.jpg

(KrisZ)

ITLL (SAT) 08/06/2016 Centro Deportivo Impacto Total, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Rey Belsebu vs Antrax Jr.
2) Baby Rock & Flecha Verde Jr. vs Black Lince & Tunder Kid Jr.
3) Dark Demon, Nefasta, Sexy Subita vs Baby Rush, Dragón Clee, Dragón Fly
4) Silver Tiger vs The Tiger, Hombre Sin Miedo

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CoN3VxrWcAQ3mz5.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Delta Plex Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan
1) LA Park vs Atlantis, Hijo De Rey Misterio, Hijo de LA Park, Skayde Jr., Skayde, Black Man Jr., Gringo Loco, Mason Conrad, Zema Ion

Gaitan (SAT) 08/06/2016 El Ranchito Ballroom, South Sioux City, Nebraska
1) Octagón vs Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Octagoncito, Bracito de Platino, Tigre Asiastico, Mexican Force, Lady Apache

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Estado de México
1) Bestia Metálica & Vórtize b Elektra Jr. & Skellerman Vortize y Bestia Metalica vs Elektra Jr y Skellerman (06 agosto 2016) (posted by Vortize Rudo)

source: https://s31.postimg.org/oexxxmey3/0806801.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Ángel vs Estrella Negra
2) Payaso Diabólico & Tackle Jr. vs Bala de Plata Jr. & Imperio Negro
3) Diamante Negro II & Oso Negro Jr. vs Brillante Jr. & El Tackle
4) May Flowers & Sexy Francis vs Daisy Crazy & Dulce Paola

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CpDQIXJVUAA60TO.jpg

(Twitter)

Martinez (SAT) 08/06/2016 Gran Plaza, Fort Worth, Texas
1) El Pulgas vs Peligroso
2) Ayden Cristiano vs Zayrus
3) Ronnie Mendoza b Sammy Guevara, Syrus Sammy Guevara VS Syrus VS Ronnie Mendoza. (posted by victor Martinez)
4) Fénix (AAA) & Máscarita Dorada b Dark Ozz & Low Rider Low rider y Dark Ozz vs Mascarita Dorada y Fenix. (posted by victor Martinez)

source: https://s32.postimg.org/62ikjiuc5/0806830.jpg

(KrisZ)

Pendragon Rojo (SAT) 08/06/2016 Junior Design, San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
1) Darius & Marvel vs Black Demon & Vicio
2) Baronessa & Navitt vs ? & Miss Tiger
3) Iron Boy, Luminoso, Matrix vs Humilde, Rasmus, Vaquero Jr.
4) Próximo vs Tronx [super libre]

source: https://s32.postimg.org/nfnkxef5h/0806600.jpg

(KrisZ)

LNG (SAT) 08/06/2016 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Cerebrito Maligno & Fray La Vox vs Mr. Duke & Rey Justicia
2) Drex, Oberón, Toro Watuzi vs El Jorobado, Zombie I, Zombie II
3) Richy Beda & Yuma vs Mr. Flama & Rudy Garduño
4) Chucho el Roto, Robin Maravilla, Yakuza vs Conde Bartok, Misterio, Xcorpio

source: https://s32.postimg.org/xog238379/0806500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Unidad Deportiva Mire, Cadena, Mineral de la Reforma, Hidalgo

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8822/27817730184_5a8928ede2_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 08/07/2016 54 West Music Hall, Wichita, Kansas
1) Octagón vs Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Ángel Del Amor, Lady Apache, Lady Diamante, Bracito de Platino, Octagoncito, Jpw Mexican Force

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:29

Return to Index