All: 2016-09

<-- 2016-08 --- 2016-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CqE5kpmXgAA-fjQ.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, ABEL (THU) 09/01/2016 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Lider Boy & Mosh b Mr. Chivo & Zagma
2) Concord & Drastik Boy © b El Sable & Hormiga [XLAW TAG]
3) La Hiedra & Mini Abismo Negro b Dinastía & Faby Apache
Averno & Chessman attacked Faby to set up the loss.
4) Polvo de Estrellas b Mamba, Estrella Divina [bull terrier]
Polvo and Mamba want to do a hair match
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Averno, Chessman, Ricky Marvin

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14095971_1086274088087367_7907776955609915081_n.jpg?oh=a175869f4ef86244db13a50c24cef48a&oe=583DF573

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 09/01/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Bala de Plata Jr. vs 3 Calaveras
2) Príncipe Samurai & Rey Samuray vs Payaso Diabólico & Toxico
3) Dany Fantom & Espacial vs Camorra & Detector Jr.
4) Eterno, Hijo del Soberano, Sexy Piscis vs Misterioso Jr., Orquídea Negra, V-57

source: https://s31.postimg.org/4s4ydeltn/00901830.jpg

(KrisZ)

ELITE (THU) 09/01/2016 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Caballero Negro Jr. & Súper Ángel vs Cat Rocker & Jaguar
2) Clon, Tigre Voltron, Xplosivo vs Bucanero Infernal, Crazy Man, Poseidón
3) Dinamic Black, Metaleón, Rocky Lobo vs Corsario De Fuego, Fantasma del Espacio, Peligro
4) Ángel de Oro, Golden Magic, Máscara Dorada vs Jinzo, Rey Escorpión, Sharly Rockstar
5) LA Park, Súper Parka, Volador Jr. vs Dragón Lee (CMLL), Pierroth, Rush

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14141988_933994226746315_407378484804321840_n.jpg?oh=9ff413833f53783a5ce8b38cc0ad29cb&oe=584156B2

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

CMLL, PILLA (THU) 09/01/2016 Centro Cultural Olimpia, Cuernavaca, Morelos [La Union]
1) Dinamo & Mandíbula b Íkaro & Pequeño Leopardo
2) Kilvan, Rayo Star, Sky Man, Yoruba b Colapso, Lethal Black, Voltaje, Zadkiel
CaraLucha vs PILLA, money thrown in.
3) Diva Salvaje, Hexagoncito, Okumura b Hijo De Valaguez, Kalakita, Miss Gaviota
4) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, La Máscara b Dragón Lee, Soberano Jr., Súper Cuerna

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14100435_1160485010679092_8120744314458135228_n.jpg?oh=f0d5499ced2111c47be24bc4508bf54b&oe=5841E414

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 09/01/2016 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Herrero & El Seminarista vs Delta & El Cholo
2) Riesgo & Slayer vs El Tackle & Toxico
3) Omega & Piloto Suicida vs Pentagoncito & Piloto Negro
4) Daisy Crazy & Dulce Paola vs Charly Montaña & Monja Loca II
5) Eterno, Flash Boy I, Flash Boy II vs Araña del Futuro, Hijo del Espectro Jr., New Warrior

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/14115467_610739225773241_8722722867570577556_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLF (FRI) 09/02/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Star Lady b Nahomi
2) Baby Love b Mujer Demonio
3) Princesa Maya b Lady Flammer
4) La Chacala & Lady Jaguar b Calamity Kate & Melody Mangler

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/aniversario.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/02/2016 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, ESTO, Medio Tiempo, Plantilla Deportiva, Record, SuperLuchas]
***CMLL 83rd Anniversario***
1) Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis b Lluvia, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit * 83 ANIVERSARIO CMLL FUNCION COMPLETA EN LA ARENA MEXICO (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudas took 2/3. Lluvia may have been hurt.
2) Ephesto, Mephisto, Shocker b Marco Corleone, Máximo, Stuka Jr. * 83 ANIVERSARIO CMLL FUNCION COMPLETA EN LA ARENA MEXICO (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Rey Bucanero b Súper Crazy [hair] * * 83 ANIVERSARIO CMLL FUNCION COMPLETA EN LA ARENA MEXICO (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rey Bucanero took a quick first fall, Super Crazy a quick second fall, and Rey submitted Crazy in a long third fall.
4) Atlantis, Carístico, Máscara Dorada b Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas * * 83 ANIVERSARIO CMLL FUNCION COMPLETA EN LA ARENA MEXICO (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Místico, Valiente, Volador Jr. b Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero [CMLL TRIOS] * * 83 ANIVERSARIO CMLL FUNCION COMPLETA EN LA ARENA MEXICO (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Guerreros got a triple submission to take the first fall. Tecnicos took 2/3 to win without incident. 7th defense.
6) Dragón Lee b La Máscara [mask] * 83 ANIVERSARIO CMLL FUNCION COMPLETA EN LA ARENA MEXICO (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Shocker (Mascara) and Rush (Lee) were seconds and Tirantes was referee. Rush helped Dragon Lee win the first fall, then swept La Mascara off the top rope to try and help him in the second fall. Tirantes saw that one and called the DQ, then kicked Rush out. Dragon Lee convinced Rush to leave. Third fall went long and back and forth. Rush came out as Dragon Lee had La Mascara in a casita, distracted Tirantes from the pin. Mascara got up and fouled Dragon Lee, but Tirantes was slow in turning around and Dragon Lee kicked out at two. Mascara later got the campana, but Tirantes was again busy dealing with Shocker and missed it. Dragon Lee eventually won with the Phoenix Plex. La Mascara was unmasked as Felipe de Jesus Alvarado, 16 years a luchador, 34 years old. Rush made up with La Mascara and they appear to be friends again. Mistico celebrated with Dragon Lee and both were booed (as Dragon Lee was from the moment the match started.)

source: https://s18.postimg.org/lwpvl55rd/0902820.jpg

(KrisZ)

NWG (FRI) 09/02/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Aioros, Latin Brother, Zafado vs Belzebu, Black Implacable, Inhumano
2) Black Golden, Kittan, Power Boy vs Darko, Shyru Dragón, Shyru Dragón Jr.
3) Aquiles, Rudy Santana, Rumbero vs Albert Black, Baby Serratos, Crazy King
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Seiya
5) Aero Xtreme vs Índio Cherokee [NWG RDUO]

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8046/28570341834_45f134c666_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

AAA, EMW (FRI) 09/02/2016 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) ? vs ??
2) Camaleón de Oro & Romeo vs El Hijo del Medico Asesino & Enfermero
3) Mary Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata DQ Black Mamba & Lady Shani Mamba y Lady Shani vs Pimpinela Escarlata y Mary Apache, EMW en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) POR DESCALIFICACIÓN PIMPINELA ESCARLATA Y MARY APACHE VENCEN A MAMBA Y LADY SHANI (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
hair match challenges followed
4) Bengala, Drago, La Parka b Bestia 666, El Mesías, Villano III ENGAÑANDO AL RÉFERI VILLANO IV, EL MESÍAS Y BESTIA 666 TRIUNFAN SOBRE LA PARKA, DRAGO Y BENGALA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Mesías, Villano IV y Bestia 666 vs La Parka, Drago y Bengala, EMW Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Damián 666, Nicho el Millionario, Pagano LOS PSYCHO CIRCUS ROMPEN CON EL INVICTO DE LA FAMILIA FRONTERIZA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Los Psycho Circus vs La Familia Fronteriza, EMW Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
5:46

source: https://s16.postimg.org/92fu47uh1/0902815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 09/02/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Seminarista vs Pachuco
2) Dr. Maldad vs Máquina 27 II
3) Antrax Jr., Arabe Jr., Brillante Jr. vs Diamante Negro II, Hijo del Espectro Jr., Pentagoncito
4) Baby Marvin, Charly Montaña, Silver Boy vs New Warrior, Piloto Negro, Rey Fobia

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14068293_1057972224255926_5930076159122392942_n.jpg?oh=fafe5d062ec6e8b2dcf6f222e1591ffd&oe=5854831B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 09/02/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Duck Black Jr., Pequeño Hades, Sexy Angelica vs Dama Divina, Eragón, Polimaniaco Sexy Angelical, Duck Black Jr y Pequeño Hades VS Dama Divina, Eragon y Polimaniaco (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
3) Gallego & Mr. Cóndor vs Billy Boy & Duck Black Jr. Billy Boy y Duck Black Jr VS Mr Condor y El Gallego ... caida 1 (posted by Canal Billy Boy y Mascara Sagrada Jr) Billy Boy y Duck Black Jr VS Mr Condor y El Gallego ... caidas 2 y 3 (posted by Canal Billy Boy y Mascara Sagrada Jr)
4) Canek Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Monje Loco I, Monje Loco II, Slayer Gronda XXX, Mascara Sagrada Jr y Cocolores VS Mr Niebla y Los Monjes Locos 1 y 2 (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Mascara Sagrada Jr, Huracan Ramirez y Canek Jr VS Monje Loco 1, Monje Loco 2 y Polimaniaco (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
5) Canek, Solar I, Tinieblas Jr. vs Espectro, Groon XXX, Negro Navarro

source: https://s16.postimg.org/frmdk8ft1/0902700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 09/02/2016 Houchen Community Center, El Paso, Texas
1) Payaso vs Cometa Boy Jr.
2) Drako & Pierre Montero vs Émulo & Xisco
3) Flower & Galáctico Sexy vs Hurricane Hector & Tigre Azteca
4) Ghost Rider, Neutrón, Pequeño Maldad vs Aéreo, Sky Bird, Vaquero Love
5) Bestia I & Bestia II vs Cobarde Jr. & Impostor [WWA CRUISER]
unclear how a singles title on the line in a tag match

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CrH-o3SUkAAHofr.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (FRI) 09/02/2016 Salón Colonos, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Mr. Fire vs Átomo
2) Rey Espartano vs Súper Kim
3) Hombre Águila & Némesis vs Lunático & Tizoc
4) Ángelus Fly & Invencible Jr. vs Araña Negra & Corsario Jr.

source: https://s11.postimg.org/she922ntv/09031200.jpg

(KrisZ)

Promo Lucho Azteca (SAT) 09/03/2016 3630 Hillcap Avenue, San Jose, California
1) Halcón Ramírez Jr. © vs X-Boy [? CHAMP]
2) Chicano Flame & Último Tigre © vs R2Kool & Syles [? CHAMP]
3) Rockero del Diablo © vs Estrella Blanca [? CHAMP]

source: https://s11.postimg.org/4kxc52c6b/0903345.jpg

(KrisZ)

POR (SAT) 09/03/2016 4225 W. Indian School, Phoenix, Arizona
1) Rompecabezas vs Krueger
2) Anaconda vs Dragón Dorado
3) El Idiota & Mini Halcón vs Psycho & Red Miracle
4) Ave Dragón & Chuky Sr. vs Krazy Fly & Ryan J. Morales

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8304/28441765063_aae3be9b99_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

UIPW (SAT) 09/03/2016 926 Clela Avenue, East Los Angeles, California
1) Ricky The Activist & Shilo vs Jungle Boy & Rocket Boy Wilson UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 1 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Human Tornado & Kid Tornado vs Aero Boy & El Mongol UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 2 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 2 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) Rubi Gardenia & Thunder Rosa vs Lady Lee & Mariah Moreno UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 3 (posted by FanDeLucha)
4) Phoenix Star & Zokre vs Gallo Tapado Jr. & Jeff Cobb UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 4 (posted by FanDeLucha)
5) Enigma vs Danny Limelight, Ryan Kidd, Profeta Jr. UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 5 (posted by FanDeLucha)
6) Misterioso Jr. vs Raul Mendoza UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 6 (posted by FanDeLucha)
7) Psicosis II & Súper Natural vs Coa Azul & Mariachi Loco UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 7 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) UIPW 9-3-16 MATCH 7 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado33.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Aéreo & Fantasy b Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia
2) Leono, Magnus, Sensei b Canelo Casas, Hijo del Signo, Metálico * Leono, Magnus, Sensei vs Canelo Casas, Hijo del Signo, Metálico (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Disturbio, Skándalo b Soberano Jr., Starman, Stigma * Disturbio Cmll Arena Coliseo CDMX 03.09.2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll Arena Coliseo CDMX 03.09.2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Soberano Jr., Starman, Stigma vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Disturbio, Skándalo (posted by thecubsfan)
Skandalo replaced Nitro.
4) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Kráneo b Guerrero Maya Jr., Johnny Idol, Titán * Guerrero Maya Jr., Johnny Idol, Titán vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Kráneo (posted by thecubsfan)
Kraneo replaced Niebla Roja
5) Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero, Terrible b Ángel de Oro, Dragón Lee, Máximo Sexy * Ángel de Oro, Dragón Lee, Máximo Sexy vs Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero, Terrible (posted by thecubsfan)

Event Notes: CMLL says this show starts them airing on Fox Deportes in the US.

source: https://s11.postimg.org/g525x3l7n/0903815.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Mega Boy vs Akor Jr.
2) Gasper vs Akord
3) Juventud Azteca & Marvel vs Fantástico & Lince Negro
4) Brillante & Dulce Gardenia vs Araña del Futuro & Mr. Guerrero

source: https://s16.postimg.org/iqta7cpad/0903500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Abismo, Aéreo Flash, Ángel Caído vs Amenaza Verde, Guerrero Maya Sr., Hombre X Sr. II
2) Guerrero Maya Jr. © vs Hombre De Cera
3) Alto Voltaje Jr., Electrón Nieto, Electrón Sr., Vengador del Futuro vs Amo De Fuego, Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Tenkus Jr.
4) Jocker vs Alto Voltaje Sr. © [UWA WORLD]
5) Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Peligro Negro

source: https://s11.postimg.org/4deamaqlf/0903800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Struendo vs Black Metal
2) Sombra & Sombra Jr. vs Sparko & The Joker
3) Diosa Zohar & Guerrilero Jr. vs Hijo De La Sombra & Shekinah
4) Crazy Clown, Maniac Clown, Mega Clown vs Cougar Boy, Espia Jr., Violencia

source: https://s11.postimg.org/tflfcvmeb/0903615.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Fire Star, Payasito Jocker, Tornadito vs Electro Boy, Lobo Rojo, Mini Heredero
2) La Verda, Lady Tnt, Samantha vs Dhariuz, El Divino, Mr. T
3) Black Extreme Jr. & Steel Ángel vs Heredero & Mr. Drako
4) Bogar Jr., Lince, Turbo Kid, Vaquero de Texas vs Bogar, Charly Guerrero, Mr. Jack, Oro Azul
5) Mensajero, Tiger Boy, Tigre del Ring vs Alas de Ángel, Bello Willy, Galaxia 79

source: https://s16.postimg.org/f8haayoed/0903600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Halcón & La Calaka Loka vs Llorona Blanca & Llorona Roja
2) Gato De Casablanca & Sexy Fantasias vs Black Vegman & Sexy Fantasia I
3) Alma Rockera, Mente Rockera, Mini Mente Rockera, Sangre Rockera vs Juan El Hermoso, Muerte Radioactiva, Payaso Infernal, The Chucky
4) Chacorra Flores, Dios Jaguar, Enigma, Rayo Divino vs Comodín Jr. II, Espadachín Chino Jr., Hacha Diabólica, La Tigresa

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CpDpivMVIAA_3Yi.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, Legend (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV]
1) Dinastía & Mini Psycho Clown ?? Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2) Faby Apache & Mary Apache b La Hiedra & Lady Shani Faby y Mary Apache vs Lady Shani y La Hiedra, Legend en Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Black Shadow Jr. & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
4) Solar I & Ultraman b Mr. Jack & Rocky Santana Solar y Ultraman Jr. vs Rocky Santana y Mr. Jack, Legend en Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV)
No Super Astro or Gallego or Comonauta
5) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras b Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr., Villano IV Mil Máscaras, Canek y Dos Caras vs Villano IV, Negro Navarro y Scorpio Jr., en Legend (posted by +LuchaTV)
billed as the main event, though it wasn't the last match.
6) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Chessman, Parka Negra, Taurus Psycho Circus vs Chessman, Taurus y Parka Negra, Legend en Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV)
billed as second main event. Both two winning tecnicos teams posed together after the show.

source: https://s16.postimg.org/6u690mcqt/0903730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ergos & Ruido vs El Maraselles & Rey Bengala
2) Army Boy & Zaeta De Plata vs Relámpago & Zodiaco De La Muerte
3) Daygoro & Shanider vs Nacho Plus & Zeus
4) Alero & Vaquero Love vs Magnífico & Titanio
5) Kung Fu Panda, Sapuris, Volador Extremo vs Cinta de Oro Jr., Ferox, Romano Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14100481_652591068249549_7565183785416997303_n.jpg?oh=11a2e6adfddaf345143fe93110f7ceea&oe=585049A3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

SANCHEZ (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Neza [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport, The Gladiatores]
1) Íkaro & Thunder Storm b Fireman & Sonic
2) Taquero Maldito 2 & Taquero Maldito I b Brazo Cibernetico Jr. & Brazo De Oro Jr. Brazo de Oro Jr. y Brazo Cibernético Jr. vs Los Taqueros Malditos 1 y 2, en Producciones Sánchez (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Arlequín Negro, Bizarro, Holkan b Fiero, Fireman, Kongo Holkan, Arlequín Negro y Punker vs Fiero, Kongo y Fireman, en Producciones Sánchez - Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV)
Bizzaro replaced Maldito (moved up), Fireman replaced Rey Neza.
4) Hanaoka, Maldito, Okumura b Drastik Boy, Pesadilla, Rocky Lobo Draztick Boy, Rocky Lobo y Pesadilla vs Okumura, Maldito Jr. y Hanaoka, en Producciones Sánchez (posted by +LuchaTV)
Maldito replaced Sensei
5) Metaleón & Mr. Leo DQ Puma (CMLL) & Tiger Metaleón y Mr. Leo vs Tiger y Puma en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Puma y Tiger vs Metaléon y Mr. Leo, en Producciones Sánchez - Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV)
Maximo & Demasiado were moved out of this match. The two teams fought after the match, described as because of errors in the match. (Seems to be internal team fighting, because the tease is a four way match.)
6) Flyer, Máximo, Robin b Demasiado, Dinamic Black, Neza Kid Máximo, Robin y Flyer vs Demasiado, Dinamic Black y Neza Kid, en Producciones Sánchez - Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Máximo, Flyer y Robin vs Demasiado, Neza Kid y Dinamik Black en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Moved all the way up to the main event, with Maximo and Demasiado added. Hair match challenges followed, sounding like they were going to do the match next week.

source: https://s11.postimg.org/pyjd9wnc3/0903730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Olimpica II, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Dreiko & Tihua vs Doberman & Katástrofe
2) Chamaco Espinoza Jr. & Mario Bross vs Magnífico & Titanio
3) Dr. Muerte, Venus, Yesenia vs Aytana, Bombita Jr., Felina
4) Chamaco Espinoza, Esso Clown, Unicornio vs Malandrin, Silver Kat Jr., Teknus
5) Gato Samuray, Latino, Meteoro vs Astro Boy, Mr. Alfa, Zinico

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14199484_243182566082007_1551128151649692167_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=12e16b4ce4b98474b33d001a14ebe4d7&oe=5B62C513

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Ramon Corona, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Fire vs Dragón Eterno
3) Ave Nocturna & Lobo Gitano vs ? & Pequeño Solin
4) Rey Sugar & S08 Killer vs Black Tauro & Genio Negro
5) Delirio, Sol Negro, Xtreme Fly vs Lobo Plateado, Pequeño Star, Vagabundo

source: https://s16.postimg.org/xvtzim2v9/0903830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Cadete vs Espontáneo
2) Desastre & La Garrita vs Croc Man & Tormenta Negra
3) Ala Dorada vs Payaso Hechicero, Rey Monarca
4) The Chucky vs Alfa Dragón [bull terrier]
5) Sombra Del Fantasma vs July Black, Pequeño Bengala, Silver Star, Nocturno, Tornado

source: https://s18.postimg.org/49co0ol7t/0903800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Átomo, Star Fly, Tepa Boy vs Ángel Del Infierno, Black Golden, Zaico
2) Flama, Mr. Donky, Nightmare vs Darketo Nazi, Galáctico, Nexus
3) Dark Paymon, Príncipe Egipcio, Veneno Negro vs Hipnosis, Olimpo, Relámpago
4) Amorphis, Fly Mercury, Guerrero Universal vs Apocalipsis, Hades, Maligno
5) Minotauro & Último Titán vs Brian Villa & Willy Banderas [EGU TAG]

source: https://s11.postimg.org/d5v99zbqb/0903700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kid Fuego & Príncipe Kira vs Príncipe Torbellino I & Príncipe Torbellino II
2) Calavera Infernal, Grapha, Shaggy vs Black Rocker, Dr. Enigma, Rudy Águila
3) Corak I & Corak II vs Duat & Rey Inframundo
4) Candy Swing, Kyabet Metalic, Lady Terrorista vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III
5) Fishman Jr. & Máquina Asesina vs Asgard & Terrorista

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cqu1GiAXgAAcYgX.jpg

(Twitter)

Cara Lucha (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Carxyus, Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport, The Gladiatores]
1) Pardux b Maldad Pardus Vs Maldad Cara Lucha 3 Septiembre 2016 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Pardus vs Maldad en Cara Lucha Promociones (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Fly Star, Keira, Toxin b Fiero, La Jarochita, Tiago Keira &Kriminal Boys VS Jarochita, Tiago y Fiero  Cara Lucha 3 Septiembre 2016 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Keira, Toxin y Fly Star versus Jarochita, Tiago y Fiero en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Jarochita & Keira continue to make mask match challenges.
3) Danger b Toro Negro Jr. Danger vs Toro Negro Jr., mano a mano en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Toro Negro Jr vs Danger en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Makabre made a surprise appearance, helping Danger to win and setting up a three way apuesta match.
4) Black Terry b Hijo de Sangre Chicana, Heddi Karaoui Black terry VS Heddi Karaoui VS Sangre Chicana Jr Cara Lucha 3 Septiembre 2016 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Black Terry vs Heddi Karoui vs Sangre Chicana Jr en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Hijo de Sangre Chicana replaced Guerrero Mixtico
5) Trauma I & Trauma II DQ Herodes Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. Hnos Trauma VS Herodes Jr y Mocho Cota Jr Cara Lucha 3 Septiembre 2016 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Los Traumas vs Herodes Jr. y Mocho Cota Jr., en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Trauma I y II vs Chacho Herodes Jr y Mocho Cota Jr en Cara Lucha. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Hijo del Pirata ran in, attacking the Traumas. Pirata said he was now again an independent and was targeting Rush, and would also challenge Trauma I should he keep his mask on Sunday.
6) Hechicero & Máscara Dorada b Ángel Blanco Jr. & Flamita Hechicero y Mascara Dorada Vs Flamita y Ángel Blanco Jr Cara Lucha 3 Septiembre 2016 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Máscara Dorada y Hechicero vs Flamita y Ángel Blanco Jr. (FULL MATCH) (posted by Sensacional de Luchadores) Mascara Dorada y Hechicero vs Flamita y Ángel Blanco Jr. | Cara Lucha | 03-09-16 (posted by TVLuchaMundial) Máscara Dorada y Hechicero vs Flamita y Ángel Blanco Jr., en Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
said to be very good. CMLL team took 1/3

source: https://s16.postimg.org/7z0b5zz7p/0903745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Titanes, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Rey De La Tormenta vs Infierno
2) Black Slayer, Black Steel, Mil Amores vs Martin Corona Jr., Panther Boy, Príncipe Anarco
3) Galante De Oro vs Ángel Del Infierno
4) Rey Dragón vs Don Calavera [mask, hair]
5) Hijo Del Zarzy & Puños De Serpiente vs Águila Nocturna & Cruz El Hermoso
6) Rey Astral vs Eskeletor, Eskeletor Jr., Ébano, Súper Chucky, Super Boy Jr., Corrupto, Panda II, Estrellato, Halcón Negro [IC? ]

source: https://s11.postimg.org/r5xb24dgj/0903900.jpg

(KrisZ)

VIDAL (SAT) 09/03/2016 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Blue Bird vs Escorpión Rojo
2) Faby Vidal vs Black Mr., Fantastic
3) Raul Vidal & Raul Vidal Jr. vs Ángel del Apocalipsis & Neurosis
4) Caballero Galáctico, Cadáver Jr., Cadáver Jr. I vs Duende Mágico Jr., Hades, Sombra Azul Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cqgk3CkUsAA0zM_.jpg

(Twitter)

LLDLJ, Bad Boy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Auditorio Panzacola, Panzacola, Papalotla, Tlaxcala
1) Fandango vs Antrax, Hikuri, Drolux, Fuerza Oscura, Infierno Negro
2) Amnesia & Súper Bick vs Fly Danger & Moria
3) Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr. vs Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México) & Drako (Estado de México)
4) Fulgor I & Fulgor II vs Multifacetico & Prayer
5) Belial vs King Rocker Jr.
6) Brole vs Terremoto Negro
7) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor vs Bobby Jack, Tarahumara, Toro Bill Sr.

source: https://s22.postimg.org/yrhgn1uox/0903830.jpg

(KrisZ)

Pendragon Rojo (SAT) 09/03/2016 Av. Chiapas 11 y 12, San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
1) ? vs ??
2) Gehena & Navitt vs Gatubela & Gatubela Jr.
3) Humilde & Kashoro vs Centella & Matrix
4) Próximo vs Tronx

source: https://s11.postimg.org/kpocc14wz/0903801.jpg

(KrisZ)

ITLL (SAT) 09/03/2016 Centro Deportivo Impacto Total, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Black Lince vs Black Fire, Legacy
2) Guerrero Espacial Jr. vs Black Space
3) El Albanil, Espantapájaros, Siglo Xxi vs Sabrozon, Trastorno, Xxxtrano
4) Malandros vs Centauro, Dragonet

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14199688_1442436392437081_1203295288586572918_n.jpg?oh=c1895a51b4ce9753fab34b0d5ad7bdc7&oe=585591C6

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) Fugaz & Súper Sport b Dr. Boris & Flama Azteca
2) Estrella Negra & Trollano b Guerrera Isis & Vultran
3) Caballero Águila, Miss Gaviota, Zohan b Dr. Muerte Jr., Master Chef, Steel Rock Jr.
4) Dragón Bane, Fight Panther, Golden Magic b Dr. Muerte Jr., Fuerza Negra, Star Jr.
Hombre Bala Jr. replaced Star Jr.
5) As Charro & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada © b El Bandido (CMLL) & Emperador Azteca (IWRG) [CWF TAG]

source: https://s31.postimg.org/r5cp07mrf/00903730.jpg

(KrisZ)

ELITE (SAT) 09/03/2016 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Loker, Rey Jaguar, Roker vs Araña Negra, Ares I, Ares II
2) Ángel Guerrero, Lady Maravilla, Stukita vs Atomic Star, Brillo De Luna, Máscarita Divina
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Canis Lupus, Eterno vs Silver Star, Súper Crazy, The Tiger
4) Caifan vs Dr. Cerebro
5) LA Park vs Rush, Volador Jr., La Máscara

source: https://s16.postimg.org/pb0nrfsp1/0903731.jpg

(KrisZ)

PROGAVI (SAT) 09/03/2016 Nueva Arena San Felipe, Soledad de Graciano Sánchez, San Luis Potosí
1) Halcón Sagrado, Mini Alas De Plata, Mini Extrem Fly vs Ángel Infernal, Kid Maravilla, Niño Sin Amor Jr.
2) Mini Aster Boy vs Chocheman Jr.
3) Luz Viva vs Lluvia Negra
4) Alfa & Rey Mercurio vs Dark Master & Mini Kendor and Asesino & Omega and Acero Negro & Asesino Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Amnesia, Aster Boy, Danny Boy vs Alas de Plata, Black Extreme, Guerrero De La Muerte

source: https://s16.postimg.org/i3yyvkhs5/0903601.jpg

(KrisZ)

LNG (SAT) 09/03/2016 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Cerebrito Maligno vs North Panther
2) Fray La Vox & Tonino vs Rey Profeta & Toro Watuzi
3) Danny Barrio & Richy Beda vs Oberón & Ronny El Payaso
4) Violento © vs Yuma [Arena 23 de Junio JUNIOR]
5) Negro Navarro © vs Robin Maravilla [FMLL MASTER]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14237633_1164402040287389_8739553034500138317_n.jpg?oh=aee3a7c7babd5f72ca0ba1d9e17743db&oe=587EC114

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 09/03/2016 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Kid Hormiguita vs Dragón Ninja
2) Bandalo & Negro Asesino vs Redentor & Riesgo
3) Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray vs Blue Rocker Jr. & Dakness
4) New Warrior & Piloto Negro vs Omega & Piloto Suicida

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CrdnfzfVUAA8sXd.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 09/03/2016 Plaza de Toros, Ciudad Serdán, Puebla
1) Rey Sadico vs Temerario
2) Balak & Reyna Oscura vs Bastet & Iron Fly
3) Stukita vs Mercurio
4) Pegasso & Rey Cometa vs Dragón Rojo Jr. & Sagrado
5) Atlantis & Valiente vs Felino & Negro Casas

source: https://s22.postimg.org/x0yflkd5t/0903831.jpg

(KrisZ)

AAA, DIF (SAT) 09/03/2016 Unidad Deportiva de la Villa, Villa de Álvarez, Colima
1) Ángel Aéreo & Prodigy vs Shark Boy & Tiger Colimense
2) Stick Ángel & Vaquero De Colima vs Papillon Jr. & Temeario Claim
3) Boy Boy & Drago vs Desertor & Great Eku
4) La Parkita & Marthita vs Gladiola & Mini Psicosis
5) Gronda & Joe Lider vs Histeria 2.0 & Taurus

source: https://s12.postimg.org/5n3lqrwkd/0904730.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SUN) 09/04/2016 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rebelde I & Rebelde II vs As De La Muerte & Lethal
2) Buitre Negro Jr. & Karma vs Nemo & Ónix
3) Inmortal, Mr. Guerrero, Tarántula II vs Fantástico, Gran Sabú Jr., Lince Negro
4) Dulce Gardenia, Guerrero Azteca, Magia Blanca vs Chamuco Treviño, Espanto V, Tarántula I

source: https://s16.postimg.org/zepdnl9fp/0904416.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Hijo De Blackman, Lunático, Mensajero vs Fórmula, Pequeño Yaqui, Porrito
3) Aeroboy, Alex Pain, Payaxucho vs León Rojo, Ovett, Pilon El Bárbaro
4) Xcorpio vs El Jorobado [WAW CHAMP]
5) Ángel o Demonio vs Freelance [HONORIFICO CHAMP]
6) Felino & Herodes Jr. vs Jeque & Robin Maravilla

source: https://s12.postimg.org/5qxf7121p/0904531.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Aficion
1) El Novato vs Guerrero Infernal
2) El Eskimal II & Furia Extreme vs La Torre & Prozen
3) El Intruso Jr. vs El Avispón, Rey Faraón, Millenium
4) El Exótico, Sombra Vengador, Sombrita Vengadora vs El Corzo Jr., Eskimal I, Krónico

source: https://s12.postimg.org/8emvhdv31/0904700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Xes & Yesenia vs Galaxy Boy & Nacho El Revelde
2) Príncipe Oscuro & Vértigo Jr. vs Muerte Diabólica & Pequeño Del Caribe
3) Fantastic & Zodiaco De La Muerte vs Leopardo Jr. & Shaolin
4) Aytana, Bombita Jr., Relámpago Blanco vs Apocalipsis, Fistol Negro, Perro Infernal
5) Andy, Anima III, Sacro vs Jivaro Jr., Magnífico, Silver Kat Jr.

source: https://s12.postimg.org/k8umf0tct/0904530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Angeles, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Baby Perez Jr. & Stylo Xtremo vs Centinela & Matador

source: https://s16.postimg.org/8oo5fh62t/0904830.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Juventud Azteca vs Black Ares
2) Blue Fox & Matasuegras vs Águila Roja III & Marvell
3) Escriba Jr., Mr. Guerrero Jr., Ónix vs Coco Loco, Dr. Killer, Forastero Jr.
4) Áspid, Iron Black, Tritón vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe IV, Lagunero Jr.

source: https://s12.postimg.org/ji1w98qzh/0904500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Bravo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Cafre & Mazinger vs Ameno & Sirius
2) Aeronix, Grunier, Ojo De Halcón vs Boomerang, Joker, Rey Justicia
3) Acuario, Lunatik Extreme, Lunatik Fly vs B-Boy, Loki, Perro De Guerra Jr.
4) Demon Boy, Dragón Negro, Niebla Negra I vs Dragosth, Guerrero Aéreo, Ranferi
5) Calavera Infernal & Ciclón Infernal vs Hijo de Súper Brazo & Súper Brazo Jr.

source: https://s11.postimg.org/wnz3henfn/0904831.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Espacial vs Demencia
5) Antrax Jr. & Gran Kalifa Jr. vs Asombro Jr. & Drako

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl0115.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. b Relámpago
Relampago replaced Quca. Avispon took 1/3.
2) Capitán Cobra & Fugaz b Diplomático & Guerrero de la Muerte
Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Exterminador, Gran Kenut, Mr. Apolo b Explosivo, Randy, Reycko
Rudos took 1/3, Explosivo being hurt in the third fall.
4) Joker & Sádico b Frezzer & Nautilius
Rudos took 1/3.
5) Mágico, Neutrón, Omar Brunetti b Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
Omar's return to the building. Rudos took 2/3, Malefico using the ropes to beat Omar.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/qfguz7etx/0904800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Coliseo Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Kamik-C & Príncipe b Deja Vu & Humilde Jr. KAMIK-C Y EL PRINXIPE DOMINAN A EL HUMILDE JR Y DEJA VU (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Dago Ortiz, Fly Boy, Miss Tiger, Rey Tortura b Baronessa, Galáctico, Galaxy, Platino REY TORTURA, DAGO ORTIZ, FLY BOY Y MISS TIGER VENCEN A PLATINO, GALÁCTICO, GALAKXY Y LA BARONESSA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Estudiante Jr., Humilde, Luminoso b Matrix, Mr. Tempest, Príncipe Negro Jr. LUMINOSO, ESTUDIANTE JR Y EL HUMILDE DERROTAN A MR TEMPEST, MATRIX Y PRÍNCIPE NEGRO JR (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Genio del Aire, Rey Cobra, Voltron b Humilde, Próximo, Skalibur LUCHA EXTREMA: VOLTRON, REY COBRA Y GENIO DEL AIRE VENCEN A PRÓXIMO, SKALIBUR Y HUMILDE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:25

Return to Index