All: 2016-10

<-- 2016-09 --- 2016-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado39.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Acero & Aéreo b Pequeño Universo 2000 & Pequeño Violencia * Acero & Aéreo vs Pequeño Universo 2000 & Pequeño Violencia (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Cancerbero, Inquisidor, Raziel b Bengala, Metálico, Star Jr. * Bengala, Metálico, Star Jr. vs Cancerbero, Inquisidor, Raziel (posted by thecubsfan)
Metalico replaced Bandido. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Amapola, Dalys, La Comandante b La Vaquerita, Marcela, Skadi * La Vaquerita, Marcela, Skadi vs Amapola, Dalys, La Comandante (posted by thecubsfan)
Vaquerita replaced Estrellita. Rudas took 2/3.
4) Atlantis, Máximo Sexy, Titán DQ Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas * Atlantis, Máximo Sexy, Titán vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 2/3. Niebla caused the DQ, still wants a title shot against Maximo. Maximo accepted.
5) Último Guerrero © b Valiente [NWA MIDDLE] * Último Guerrero © vs Valiente [NWA MIDDLE] from CMLL Lucha Libre Retro: 2016-12-16 (posted by thecubsfan)
8th defense. UG took 2/3 to beat Valiente yet again. Money thrown in.

source: https://s22.postimg.org/bmy7froap/1001815.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Ángel vs Akor Jr.
2) Crazy Ángel vs Akord
3) Fuego Jr. & Mr. Guerrerito vs
4) Hooligan, Labestia, Luciferno vs Guerrero Azteca, Pequeño Peluchin, Piloto
Luciferno teaming with Hooligan??

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14446080_1261668990531658_821585150812246848_n.jpg?oh=e8a2c5a20a0b57c214011168e3fff688&oe=587DF5DA

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Aéreo Flash & Senderman vs Mano Negra Jr. & The Tenkus I
2) Zombie Jr. vs Hijo De Pluma Negra
3) Amo De Fuego & Hombre De Cera vs Hombre X Jr. II & Peligro Negro
4) Starman Jr. vs Salvaje Jr.
5) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Jocker vs Black Drago, Hombre X Jr. I, Tenkus Jr.

AAA (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Niño Hamburguesa vs Mini Abismo Negro & Taurus
2) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Chessman, Joe Lider, Parka Negra

source: http://s13.postimg.org/qv9dxwdmv/10011.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena de Lucha Libre la Aurora, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Alan Crespo & Escarlata Rojo vs El Descuartizador & Puma Extreme
2) Ángel Extremo & Bella Karina vs Amenaza Del Norte II & Guerrero Espacial Jr.
3) Zebru Jr. © vs Espantapájaros [ANB HEAVY]
4) Crazy Extreme & Killer Boy vs Látigo Negro & Sentinel and Ángel De La Calle & Ángel Galáctico [? TAG, #1 Contenders] Eliminatoria para sacar campeones de Parejas (posted by Mr Luchas)

source: https://s13.postimg.org/wrwx009k7/1001630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Niño Sin Nombre & Sexy Fantasias vs Loco Castillo & Sexy Fantasias II
2) Llorona Blanca & Llorona Negra vs Black Vegman & Muerte Radioactiva
3) Gato De Casablanca, Red Dragón, Rey Tiburón vs Mini Rey Garfio, Rey Garfio II, Rey Garfio Jr.
4) Cachorra Flores, Enigma, Payaso Infernal vs ?, Comodín Jr. II, La Tigresa
5) Fire King, Juan El Hermoso, Perro De La Calle vs Demoledor, Psicópata, Ultratumba
6) Ojo De Halcón Jr. vs Canek Jr.

source: https://s22.postimg.org/56p8pofr5/1001801.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Falcon, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) El Falcón & Tigua vs Guerrero Oriental & Halcón Azteca
2) Silver Hawk & Zeus vs Pequeño Peluchin Maldad & Rabia
3) Ónix & Wildman vs Romano Jr. & Sublime
4) Pequeño Peluchin & Séptimo Dragón vs Centinela & Utopía

source: https://s22.postimg.org/vqhtrtgap/1001800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Gladiador, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Struendo & Unicornio vs Demonio Verde & Quetzal Jr.
2) A. De Acero Jr. & Rey Fuego vs E. Maligno & Rey Supremo
3) Fly Boy, Mega Clown, Rey Ónix vs Guerrero Azteca, Kramer, Maligno
4) Quetzal vs Larry Miranda [hair]

Event Notes: arena not listed

source: https://s13.postimg.org/4nyzzh0mf/1001530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Guaymas, Guaymas, Sonora
1) Combativo & Sicario vs Danger & Éxodo
2) Ángel Celestial, Centaurix, Herakles Jr. vs Pequeño Cid Jr., Vengador, Vengador Jr.
3) Bufon, Luz Y Sombra Jr., Spacio Kid vs Avenged, Dangerous Jr., Diabolus
4) Aztec & Rhino vs Black Bull & La Chuchis [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://s13.postimg.org/xmjgm1hev/1001746.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Rebelde I vs Escribita
2) Letal & Marvel vs ? & Rebelde II
3) Centella Azul Jr., Dulce Gardenia, Kempo vs Mata Suegras I, Mata Suegras II, Sabú
4) Ónnix vs Sphedey [mask]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14222234_1801399260074186_3381414026600617016_n.jpg?oh=c1cdc3b7087c04e68890689cea12fa97&oe=584AECBB

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AULL, LLP (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Flama Roja & Toro Negro ?? Pegasus & Trival Kid
2) Centvrión, Fly Warrior, Látigo b Leo, Mike, Teelo Tortugas Ninja vs Mala Hierba (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Krazy Star, La Jarochita, Reina Dorada b Felina Metálica, Keira, La Heroína Keira, Felina Metalika y Heroina vs Jarochita, Krazy Star y Reina Dorada (posted by Estrellas del Ring) La Jarochita, Crazy Star y Reina Dorada vs Keira, Heroína y Felina Metálica. (posted by R de Rudo)
4) Freelance b Imposible Imposible vs Freelance MANO a MANO (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Imposible vs Freelance, en Lucha Libre y Pasión (posted by +LuchaTV)
Freelance challenged Imposible to mask vs hair.
5) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Ovett b Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael and Kilvan, Shadow, Yoruba Los Porros vs Los Bastardos vs La Resistencia (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Los Porros vs Los Bastardos vs La Resistencia,  en Lucha Libre y Pasión (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Trauma I & Trauma II b Mr. Electro & Sharlie Rockstar Trauma I y Trauma II vs Sharlie Rockstar y Mr. Electro, en Lucha Libre y Pasión (posted by +LuchaTV) Traumas 1 y 2 vs Sharlie Rockstar y Mr. Electro en Lucha Libre y Pasión (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Traumas I y II vs Sharlie Rockstar y Mr. Electro (posted by R de Rudo)
7) La Máscara b Emperador Azteca, Fly Star, Golden Magic, Volador Jr. La Máscara vs Volador Jr vs Emperador Azteca, vs Golden Magic vs Fly Star (posted by Estrellas del Ring) La Máscara vs Volador Jr. vs Golden Magic vs Emperador Azteca vs FlyStar, en Lucha Libre y Pasión (posted by +LuchaTV) Volador Junior, La Máscara, Golden Magic, Flystar y  Emperador Azteca (posted by R de Rudo)

source: https://s13.postimg.org/li47524iv/1001730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Army Boy & Ergos vs Black Skeler Jr. & Katástrofe
2) Ruido & White Princess vs Aleidis & Rinnegan
3) Chabelo Holguin Jr. & Chamaco Cardenas vs Relámpago & Zodiaco De La Muerte
4) Aitana, Metálico, Príncipe Rebelde vs Cachorro, Cometa Jr., Furia Jr.
5) Daygoro & Sapuris vs Misterio & Mundano

source: https://s22.postimg.org/f06g2hhvl/1001730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Olimpica II, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) ? & ?? vs White Princess & Zaeta De Plata
2) Dreiko & Policia Jr. vs Black Danger & Marselles
3) Mario Bross © vs Policia [? CRUISER]
4) Funky Clown I, Funky Clown II, Payaloco vs Cáncer, Magnífico, Positivo
5) Piloto Suicida, Sacro, Último Vikingo vs Angelix, Esfinge, Guerrero Escarlata Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14344776_1100112610036848_7372872029084136580_n.jpg?oh=9c8b04abdcacb62c5ca9d0dd365a34c0&oe=5872CFA4

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Ángel vs Negro Asesino
2) Evolet & Red Ángel vs Pantera & Piel Canela Jr.
3) Dany Fantom, Dulce Paola, Espacial vs Camorra, Daisy Crazy, Jerry Brown
4) Hijo del Soberano, Místico II, Sexy Piscis vs Espanto V, Hijo del Espectro, Mephisto

Event Notes: 62nd Anniversary show

source: https://s13.postimg.org/i2c2vi7af/1001830.png

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) ? vs ??
2) Destino & La Garrita vs Croc Man & Desastre
3) ? & Dany Fantom vs Black Star & Silver Star
4) Ala Dorada, July Black, Sombra Del Fantasma vs Espontáneo, Payaso Hechicero, Tornado
5) Cadete, Súper Sonico, Súper Sonico Jr. vs Alfa Dragón, Cobra Man Jr., Cyborg Hk

source: https://s10.postimg.org/tsokqln09/1001700.jpg

(KrisZ)

VV (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Acamido vs Blemur, Azkeel, Soldado Nocturno, Darketo Nazi, Xtremo, Maverik, Hades El Enteraddor
2) Seiya vs Nexus, Rey Dragón, El Valioso, Máscara Venenosa
3) Kenji Ronin, Papillon Jr., Vaquero Colima vs Ángel Sky, Denge Asesin, Thalos
4) Guerrera Isis vs La Morrigan
5) Impulso vs Diablo Negro, Krazy King
6) Miss Gaviota, Oro, Plata vs Histeria 2.0, Pepe Aguayo, The Monster Jr.
7) Tropikal © vs Guerrero Vikingo [WDM WELTER]

source: https://s13.postimg.org/cj9jeaa93/1001601.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Espadachín Negro Jr. & Fantasma Maligno vs Silver Scorpió & Star Magic
2) Gran Shaolin, Hipnosis, Terror Vikingo vs Baby Killer, Hummer, Split 30-30
3) El Montaña & Masther Boy vs Loco Infernal & Negro García
4) Crazy Dinamo, Lupe Bronco, Reo Jr. vs Gladys Night, Master Terror, Raymond I
5) Ángel Aéreo, Diamante Negro I, Pluma Negra, Reo I vs ?, Dark Pain, Mercurio, Nexus

source: https://s13.postimg.org/ynjpb5yef/1001745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Titanes, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Filarmonico vs Corrupto
2) Águila Nocturna vs Mil Amores
3) Ébano & Loco Ruiz vs Ángel Del Infierno & Galante De Oro
4) Estrellato, Halcón Negro, Super Boy Jr. vs Puños De Serpiente, Signo De Oro, Signo De Plata
5) Súper Boy vs Súper Chucky, Alas de Fuego, Panther Boy, Príncipe Anarco, Martin Corona [hair, mask]

source: https://s22.postimg.org/hzdcplrcx/1001802.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Daymon vs Príncipe Maniaco
2) Pachis La Morena vs Lady Princess
3) Kaizer & Raksha vs Crazy Boy & Súper Cronos
4) Génesis, Iory, Paquito vs Alex Boy, Kaoma Jr., Misterio Azteca

source: https://s22.postimg.org/viu6vb5c1/1001900.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Muerte Infernal & Pequeño Sahori vs Faby Vidal & Raul Vidal
2) Blue Bird II vs Escorpión Rojo
3) Duende Mágico Jr. & Sombra Azul Jr. vs Blue Bird & Neurosis
4) Ángel del Apocalipsis, Caballero Galáctico, Raul Vidal Jr. vs Black Mr., Flor Caribeña, Hades

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/14500530_1255690844462951_4195352993941638602_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

DTU (SAT) 10/01/2016 Auditorio de San Miguel Cerezo, Pachuca, Hidalgo [DTU]
1) Erwin & Irving vs El Porrito & Masizito
2) Fly Danger vs El Exótico, Rolling Jr., Moria, Licántropo, Genex
3) Jimmy & Kevin vs Drastik Boy & Lokillo
4) Hormiga, Pesadilla, Rocky Lobo vs Ángel o Demonio, Black Fire, Ovett
5) Cíclope & Sharlie Rockstar vs El Gio & El Junior (DTU)

source: http://s13.postimg.org/440bbhslj/1001.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Auditorio Municipal, Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo
1) Bomba, Soul Punk, Toxico vs Ángel De Fuego, Devastacion, Starfier
2) Black Master & Disturbio vs Nocturno & Rey Cannabis
3) Logan, Neurosis, Pony Jr. vs Red Silver, Shura, Silver
4) Hijo de La Parkita & Pantera II vs Mini Brasito De Plata & Pequeño Felino
5) Brazo Celestial, Hijo de Súper Brazo, Súper Brazo, Súper Cuate vs Demasiado, Diva Salvaje, May Flowers, Zoy Raymunda

source: http://s17.postimg.org/634xfn227/1001700.jpg

(KrisZ)

LLDLJ (SAT) 10/01/2016 Auditorio Panzacola, Panzacola, Papalotla, Tlaxcala [Estrellas del Ring, Mi Pasion X Lucha Libre]
1) Dark King b Circus
2) Súper Bick b Drolux, Antrax
3) Brole & Prayer © b Terrremoto & Tornado [? TAG]
4) Fly Danger, Hikuri, Moria DQ Hellboy & Steel Boy Hell Boy . Stell boy vs Fly Danger . Moría. Hiruki (posted by Angel Garcia)
3 vs 2. Drolux ran in for the DQ.
5) Crazy Boy, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Bobby Jack, Tarahumara, Toro Bill Sr.
Crazy Black replaced Angel Mortal. Straight falls, building up Gallego/Tarahumara
6) Grunier L Arkalis, Toro Bill Jr., Belial, Multifacetico, Fandango [mask] Arkalis . Toro Bill jr. Belial. Multifacetic. Fandango. Crunier (posted by Angel Garcia) Multifacético, Belial, Toro Bill, Arkalis, Fandango y Grunier exponen máscaras, Liga de la Justicia (posted by +LuchaTV)
Toro Bill took Grunier's mask. Grunier is Cesar Adrian Cruz Gonzalez, from Mexico State, 17 years a wrestler.

source: https://s13.postimg.org/osnyr752f/1001500.jpg

(KrisZ)

ANLL (SAT) 10/01/2016 Auditorio Unidad Deportiva, Cuautla, Morelos
1) Legendario & Reggae Boy vs La Bestia & Poseidón
2) Payasito & Platita vs Mini Drako & Mini Sioux
3) Hechicero & Nahual © vs Elecktro & Fénix [MORELOS TAG]
4) Criss Boy, Falkho, Fussion vs Black Hangman I, Black Hangman II, Verdugo [MORELOS TRIOS]

source: https://s22.postimg.org/aohudhayp/1001600.jpg

(KrisZ)

LLT (SAT) 10/01/2016 Autolavado VM, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Freyser Black vs Makra Jr., Kratoz
2) Demencia & Duende Negro vs Kenosis & Mini Infernal
3) Bobby Cruz & Soldado del Futuro vs Korey & Sockar
4) Zagma vs Príncipe Rebelde, Juve Extreme, Holocausto
5) Fantasma de la Ópera vs Dement Extreme

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8491/29904730655_71b9660d5e_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

CDIT (SAT) 10/01/2016 Centro Deportivo Impacto Total, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Astuto & Nefasta vs Baby Rush & El Albanil
2) Black Magnum vs Skull Master, Dragón Fly, Sabrozon
3) Nefasto vs Latino Star, Dark Demon, Trastorno
4) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]

source: http://s12.postimg.org/zee2ngmgd/1001700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Club de Leones, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Estrellita Lagunera & Pequeño Ángel vs Pequeño Destructor & Toxico Jr.
2) Príncipe Samurai & Rey Samuray vs Alex Steel & Rey Arturo
3) Pantera Negra Jr., Slayer, Toxico vs Junior Halcón, Karisma, Redentor
4) Jerry Brown, Rey Patriota, Sexy Francis vs Dark Saint, Halcón Suriano, Leopardo Negro

source: https://s13.postimg.org/oaxep34vb/1001700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 CUM Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora
1) Orión El Galáctico vs Ekangar
2) ? & Rey Sombra vs Tormento Negro & Willy Cortez Jr.
3) Tigre Star Jr. & Vel Elemtanl vs Blue Star & Tigre De Bengala I
4) Gallito De Oro & Mini Parkita vs Ayax El Guerrero & Mini Espantito

source: https://s4.postimg.org/chboggcv1/10011100.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Deportivo San Francisco, San Francisco Atexcatzingo, Tetla, Tlaxcala
1) Katy Yanky vs Lady Punk
2) Esplendor & Lunatic vs Kamus & Mr. Halcón
3) Mini Espíritu & Mini Psicosis Riper vs La Parkita & Pequeño Alebrije
4) Bandido, Magia Blanca, Templario vs Juventud Azteca, Maldad Extrema, Merack

source: http://s17.postimg.org/4clwe5kj3/1001701.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Escuela de Soccer 33, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) Fantasmín & Fly Tiger vs Lince & Ryder Boy
3) Rocky Casas & Yago vs Pankratos & Sultan Jr.
4) Marcela & Sanely vs Dallys la Caribeña & Skadi
5) Herodes Jr., Hijo del Pantera, Veneno vs Lizmark Jr., Misterioso Jr., Toscano

source: https://s13.postimg.org/6r9f750fb/1001501.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Delirio, Leyenda Dragón, Mocho Gomez vs Payaso Malo, Ray Boy, Spawn
2) Black King, Diablo Rojo, Garra Mortal vs Cometa, Sangre Costeña, Súper Chapete
3) Big Mami, Guapito, Kaisser vs Coquito Rojo, Dark Knight, Diva Virtual
4) Dark Cyborg © vs Nosferatu [GUERRERO CHAMP]
5) Scorpió © vs Thunderbright [EDM LH]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/14322652_10153748439886360_2132197870365956403_n.png?oh=7d1d0c8eae6066ffec5b49b6ae20383c&oe=584601A7

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 10/01/2016 Foruma de Mundo Imperial, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Astrolux, Hantar, Rey Tiburón vs Centauro Jr., Fly Warrior, Goskarth
2) Black Metal & Lady Shani vs Big Mama & Venum
3) Mini Histeria, Mini Psicosis, Mini Psycho Clown vs Dinastía, Mini Black Shadow, Octagoncito
4) Garza Jr., Ricky Marvin, Súper Fly vs Argenis, Australian Suicide, Bengala
5) El Elegido, Groon XXX, La Parka vs Averno, Dave The Clown, Villano IV

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CtofbMiVYAAeNTy.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL, GDR (SAT) 10/01/2016 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Eléctrico & Shockercito vs Demus 3:16 & Pequeño Nitro
2) Fuego & Stuka Jr. vs Misterioso Jr. & Sagrado
3) Carístico, Golden Magic, Marco Corleone vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión

source: https://s22.postimg.org/fe7s231z5/1001745.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Gimnasio Winner, León, Guanajuato
1) Fuerza Delta & Gitano vs Payaso Loco & Payaso Rocky
2) El Yaki, Saeta Azul, Torbellino Negro vs Cíclope Jr., Hijo De Ciclope, Murder Kay
3) Shiva vs Gato Volador
4) Ángel Del Bien, Cuervo Xtreme, Dimension Jr., Jhonny Alonso vs ?, Cholo Azteca I, Cholo Azteca II, Máscara Guerrera
5) Arlequín Fly, Furia Roja, Skud, Último Halcón Azteca vs Abigor, Black Evil, May Aguirre, Poder Chicano

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8436/29821439391_20818fa951_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

LNG (SAT) 10/01/2016 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Homerito & North Panther vs Cazador & Stone Magic
2) Decadentito & Psicopatita vs Rey Profeta & Ronny El Payaso
3) Rey Inmortal & Robin Maravilla Jr. vs Oberón & Pilon El Bárbaro
4) Hijo de Súper Brazo & Súper Brazo Jr. vs Factor & Violento
5) Ángel o Demonio & León Rojo © vs Chucho el Roto & Yakuza [LNG TAG]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CrmNsthUEAArDff.jpg

(Twitter)

FULL (SAT) 10/01/2016 Salón Beltran, Ixtapan de la Sal, Estado de México
1) Súper Ades vs Eragón Extreme
2) Duck Black Jr. vs Polimaniaco
3) Saru & Shadow Boy vs Monje Loco I & Monje Loco II
4) Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Tinieblas Jr. vs Luzbel & Slayer

source: http://s13.postimg.org/7hdlvbshz/1001700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 10/01/2016 Salón San Francisco, cuatitlan izcalli, Estado de México
1) Magnético vs Lazzer
2) Piel Roja & Xena vs Demente Extreme & Julissa
3) Black Slayzer & Harry vs Black Kitaro & Muerte Azteca
4) Casandra & La Seductora vs Reina & Tiffany
5) Coco Verde & Cocolores vs Okumura & Shocker

source: https://s22.postimg.org/cuc57zef5/1001715.jpg

(KrisZ)

WFS (SAT) 10/01/2016 WFS Arena de Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Cruz Divina & Fenrrir vs Gargoloen & La Mosca
2) Dragón & Niño Torta vs Calibos & Muerte Roja
3) Lady Mary, Terror, Thanos, Zandor vs Furia Salvaje I, Furia Salvaje II, Furia Salvaje III, Mr. Kumbia
4) Black Simba, Kid, Pulsar, Vikingo Rojo vs Acertijo, Iki De Fénix, Rocky Universitario, Solstick
5) Fury Boy, Pequeño Boricua, Pequeño Magic vs Mini Flash, Mini Spiderman, Pequeño Mara
6) Acolito Del Diablo, Kahoz Jr., Sultran, Xibalba vs Rock Star I, Rock Star II, Sombra Vengador I, Sombra Vengador II

source: https://s22.postimg.org/kzysjvs1t/1002415.jpg

(KrisZ)

POR (SUN) 10/02/2016 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Havoc, Krueger, Ryan J. Morales, Tyron vs El Gordo, El Idiota, Panda Lee, Último Gran Guerrero
2) Chucho, El Diablo, Zombie vs Mini Halcón, Muñequito, Príncipe Flama
3) Acertijo & Mr. Galaxy vs Rompecabezas & Shane Marvel
4) Ave Dragón, Metro, Tigre Del Ring vs Drako, Krazy Fly, Psycho

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14441056_1154977504564300_4358539270571783351_n.jpg?oh=1d88c15fc7e9a5af09477d16e9768db7&oe=58A402DD

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Arquero Negro & Rey Bestia vs Chque Pena & Oso Negro
2) Blue Star, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pequeño Unicornio vs Black Espada, Estrella Mortal II, Rusto Black
3) Destructor Rojo, Príncipe Vassago, Tony Rojas Jr. vs Factor Miedo, Tiburón Del Ring, Vampiro
4) American Star, Logan Xtreme, Mohicano Jr., Soldado del Futuro vs Colombiano, Luis Cirio, Rayo Tapatío, Ricky Ricon
5) Mohicano I vs Miserable
6) Warrior Steel I & Warrior Steel Jr. vs Gringo Sin Ley I & Gringo Sin Ley II

source: https://s13.postimg.org/50uzje89z/1002416.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Kamber & Pequeño Yaqui vs Comando Z & Raziel
3) Casi Muerto & Negro Navarro vs Fórmula & Perico El Perro
4) Misterio, Ovett, Xcorpio vs Epidemia, Payaso Danny, Súper Panda
5) Payaxucho & Robin Maravilla vs Conde Bartok & Lunatik Xtreme

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14517351_1342045349140298_5372828637391712999_n.jpg?oh=2ebf2618323833bc979c6c4f364327d4&oe=58F36F3D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Aficion
1) Novato vs La Krysys, Guerrero Inmortal
2) Luger & Símbolo De Plata vs Furia Extreme & Millenium
3) El Intruso & La Plaga vs Colmillo Blanco & Dragón de Plata
4) Arenita & El Exótico vs Cíclope & Krónico

source: https://scontent-mia1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14358691_1218318234856644_8518044432050464178_n.jpg?oh=2933a7ca65091f6b5eb59506b8729dd5&oe=587DAA5A

(scontent-mia1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Fly Xtreme & Séptimo Ángel b Kiori & Mayem
2) Blemur, Niño Del Barrio, Rayo Star b Mini Puma, Pequeño Universo 2000, Soldado Nocturno
Soldado del Nocturno replaced Mini Cibernetico. Rayo Star & Blemur replaced Mini Apache & Parkita.
3) Comandante X, Dr. Jekyll, Golden Bull b Kid Jaguar, Rayo Tapatío II, Súper Toby
Golden Boy replaced Nimord. Kid Jaguar replaced Taylor Wolf.
4) Cinthia Moreno, Muñeca De Plata, Rossy Moreno b Baronessa, Cristal, Lily Star Cinthia y Rossy Moreno con la Muñeka de Plata vs Kristal, Baronesa y Lily Star (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rossy Moreno, Cinthia Moreno y Muñeca de Plata vs Baronessa, Cristal y Lily Star (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Bryan El Stripper, Hijo del Brazo de Plata, Latino, Vamper b Black Scorpio, Corsario, Golden Bull, Monsther Vamper, Hijo del Brazo de Plata, Brian vs Monster, Blacl Scorpión y Golden Bull. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Golden Bull replaced Tyson el Bestia (double booked in IWRG)
6) Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic, Metaleón b Decnnis, Paine, Zumbido Decnis, Zumbido y Paige vs Metaleón, Golden Magic y Emperador Azteca. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Golden Magic, Emperador Azteca y Metaleón vs Zumbido, Deccnis y Paine, Azteca Budokan (posted by +LuchaTV)
Paine is from Texas
7) Cibernético, Intocable, Sharlie Rockstar b Ángel Blanco, Hijo del Lizmark, Rey Escorpión Cibernético, Sharlie Rockstar e Intocable vs Rey Escorpión, Lizmark Jr. y Ángel Blanco jJr. (posted by +LuchaTV) Cibernetico, Sharlie Rockstar e Intocable vs Lizmark Jr, Ángel Blanco y Rey Escorpión (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Angel Blanco was the surprise luchador

Event Notes: benefit show for Oriental (arm injry)

source: https://s22.postimg.org/pne1d4u69/1002830.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rebelde II vs Lethal
2) Akord & Akord Jr. vs Crazy Ángel & Mano Blanca
3) Águila Roja I, Águila Roja II, Lince Negro vs Forastero, Hijo Del Gran Sabú, Mr. Guerrero
4) Brillante, Kempo, Peluchin vs Araña del Futuro, Chamuco Treviño, Espanto V

source: https://s22.postimg.org/7ymaliif5/1002831.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dark Saint, Drako, Jerry Brown vs Daisy Crazy, Dulce Paola, Sexy Francis
5) Antrax Jr., Brillante Jr., Demendia, Omega vs Diamante Negro II, Évola, Pentagoncito, Psycho RESUMEN DE LUCHA ESTELAR EN JAULA 2 DE OCTUBRE ARENA CAMPEONES (posted by Tribuna cuadrilateroTV)

source: https://s13.postimg.org/q44wr5ffr/1002530.jpg

(KrisZ)

TWS (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Cancún, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Súper Kim & Tizoc vs Lunático & Rey Espartano
2) Hades & Neurosis vs Ángelus & Kid Cometa
3) Ángel de la Muerte & Araña Negra vs Duende Maya & Jacko
4) Corsario Jr. & Invencible Jr. vs Ángelus Fly & Caballero Galáctico

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14358961_1169117299793849_4355684128878136184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=7e75cc2d2f4c836b87662f6a9a8ab901&oe=5B552156

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Centauro Negro, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Justiciero vs El Desconocido
2) El Animal & La Lloroan vs As De Plata & Escarlata Negro
3) Hijo Del Lobo Gitano & Lobo Gitano Jr. vs So 8 Killer & Zaeta 2000
4) Cachorro, Halcón Supremo, Mariscal Gloria vs Chuky, El Tenebroso, Morbius

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl9.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familares]
1) Linterna & Mr. Brisa b Fugaz & Johnny Dinamo
Rudos took 1/3
2) Évola & Exterminador b Sky Kid & Smaker
Rudos took 2/3.
3) Explosivo & Reycko b Relámpago & Thunder Boy
tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Maléfico b León Blanco, Furia Roja, Neutrón, Ráfaga, Frezzer, Espectrúm, Gallo, Magnum, Sádico, Mágico, Demonio Rojo [Copa Tequlia Tapatio]
Leon Blanco replaced Vaquero Junior. Gallo's first match here since May. Malefico submitted Frezzer for the win.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Csu91EqUEAAMyNK.jpg

(Twitter)

MDA (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Flammer & Larry Miranda b Erika Sotelo & Lady Jaguar
2) Gato Fantasma & Gemelo Muerte b Quinto Elemento & Última Sombra
3) Galactar b Delta [super libre] * Galactar vs Delta in a super libre match (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Caifan & Silencio b Heddi Karaoui & Hijo de LA Park * Heddi Karaoui & Hijo de LA Park vs Caifan & Silencio (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Dos Caras Sr., Hijo De Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras DDQ Canek, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. * Dos Caras Sr., Hijo De Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras vs Canek, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. (posted by thecubsfan) Mil Máscaras, Dos Caras e Hijo de Dos Caras vs Canek, Tinieblas y Tinieblas Jr., MDA Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV)
moved to the semimain. Double DQ after Canek pulled Dos' mask and Mil did the same to Canek.
6) Carístico, LA Park, Último Dragón b Antifaz, Rush, Xtreme Tiger * Carístico, LA Park, Último Dragón vs Antifaz, Rush, Xtreme Tiger (posted by thecubsfan) L.A. Park, Carístico y Último Dragón vs Rush, Xtreme Tiger y Antifaz, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by +LuchaTV) Ultimo Dragon, L.A. Park y Caristico vs. Rush, Antifaz y Xtreme Tiger - MDA - 2 Octubre 2016 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
Tiger & Rush betrayed Antifaz, LA Park tried to help Antifaz, Caristico toped LA Park, and then brought Antifax back in and pinned himself. LA Park & Dragon were totally confused. LA Park got a plank of wood, which scared off Tiger, Rush and Caristico, then challenged the last two to a bull terrier match.

source: http://s13.postimg.org/hh8ib83rb/1002100.jpg

(KrisZ)

War City (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Rey Sable & Talos vs León Rojo Jr. & Payaso Dark
2) Sangre Nueva vs Mickey Mouse [War City CRUISER, #1 Contenders]
3) Diosa Zohar vs Sweety, Barby De Reynosa [War City WOMEN, #1 Contenders]
4) Erick Ortiz & Golden Star vs Jc Valentine & King Monkey
5) Byron & Xtreme Dragón © vs Angelo & Komander [War City TAG]

source: https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-PTLEM6xzCDc/V_CATgxq17I/AAAAAAABNQU/9dMOBnl88PUL2kPMLz_p5w7C-QmhBg93QCLcB/s1600/Carte.jpg

(1.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Caballero Luna & Power Man vs Castigador & Sub Zero
2) Makro & Tritón TK vs King Rocker Jr. & Shogun
3) Shitara © vs Enigmatica [Copa Reyna Arena coliseo San Ramon]
4) Rey Apocalipsis, Siki Ozama Jr., Toro Bill Jr. vs Black Histeria, Black Monster, Tonak
5) Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Bárbaro II

source: http://s13.postimg.org/xebvloljb/1002700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Antrax Jr. vs Rey Belsebu, Estelaris
2) The Tiger vs Alberto Dos Rios
3) Black Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper vs Ángel Galáctico, Dragster, Street Boy
4) El Divo, Potro Jr., Silver Star vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Kendor Jr.

source: https://s22.postimg.org/anlopada9/1002702.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Deportivo Joven, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Airos Latino & Estruendo vs Tahúr Star & Terrorista
3) King Rap & Roy Rocker vs Guerrero Negro II & Meteorito
4) Fantasma 2000, Molotov Jr., Neón vs Gatubela, Magnetico, Terremoto

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:34

Return to Index