indy: 2016-11

<-- 2016-10 --- 2016-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://s13.postimg.org/ly4s6xqrb/1101815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 11/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre]
1) Kevin & Stuart ?? Leo & Rafles
2) Lady Jaguar b Baby Puma, Star Lady
No Alicia, so this was a three way instead.
3) Hijo del Espanto, Psicótico, Vaquero Romo b Ciber Payaso, Kaoma Jr., Pancho Tequila
4) Konnan Big, Símbolo, Sky b Black Tauro (Elite), Golden Boy, Rico Rodríguez

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5795/30473458151_5a76041c6b_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (TUE) 11/01/2016 Feria Los Santos, Colima, Colima
1) Octagón, Súper Porky, Tinieblas Jr. vs Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Miss Gaviota

source: https://s15.postimg.org/5ak0vvg0r/1101700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 11/01/2016 Gimnasio Deportes de Contacto, Banderilla, Veracruz
1) American Boy, Golden Warrior, Jaguar II vs Balas De Fuego II, Rey Dragón, Silver Black
2) Aero Flash, Cachorra, Karina Duval, Vengadorcito Radioactivo vs Guerrillerito, Igor, Mini Peligro, Pantera Infernal
3) Ringo Estrada Jr. & Voltaje vs Comandante De La Muerte I & Ricky Estrada Jr.
4) Baby Moreno, Dragón Fly, Juan El H., Siedral vs ?, Éxtasis, Jasson, Latino Heard
5) Crimen, Maldad, Pánico, Siniestro vs Demoledor, Frankenstein, Leather Face, Ultratumba
6) Perro Mocho vs Ricky Estrada, Gabriel o Gabriella
7) Caballero Jr., Samuray, Tigre Cósmico vs Crazy Man, Poseidón, Rey Infierno

source: https://s22.postimg.org/b22jojnq9/1102601.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (WED) 11/02/2016 Auditorio de la Unidad Bacardi, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) Cerveruz & Laico vs Armadura & Dragón Infernal
2) Aguilita Del America & Robin Maravilla Jr. vs Beber Extrem & Puma Black
3) Espantapájaros I & Espantapájaros II vs Confesor & Infierno Kid Jr.
4) Coco Azul Jr. vs Juan el Ranchero, Infierno Kid, Súper Brazo Jr., Sepulturero, Epitafio, Big Memo, Hijo de Súper Brazo, Rudy Garduño, Coco Azul 3D, Leviatham, Tiger Star, Coco Loco, Robin Maravilla [hair, mask]

indy (WED) 11/02/2016 Parque, Benito Juárez, Distrito Federal
1) Aztlán, Senky, Vórtize vs ?, Geo, Poseidón Vortize,Aztlan, Senky vs Poseidon y Geo ( 2 nov 2016) (posted by Vortize Rudo)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14633070_1806627312888903_6601941874116304362_n.jpg?oh=b625cde3f91c69ef36f2d5d36f46ac65&oe=58F91E90

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (WED) 11/02/2016 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Drex & Rudy Garduño vs Richy Beda & Súper Panda
2) Casi Muerto & Psicópata vs Danny Barrio & Nachito
3) Chucho el Roto, Lady Maravilla, Robin Maravilla vs Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Reina del Sur Lady Maravilla y Chucho el roto vs Los Porros .... En LNG Pista Pabellon (posted by Kanelito Yisus)
4) Felino & Xcorpio vs Dr. Cerebro & Yuma ex CMLL VS ex AAA    Felino y X-Corpio vs My Flawer  en Pista Pabellon (posted by Kanelito Yisus)

source: https://s22.postimg.org/5pdpaeztt/1102600.jpg

(KrisZ)

PRI (WED) 11/02/2016 Porfirio Diaz, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Toro Watuzi vs Fray La Vox
2) Drex & Rudy Garduño vs Richy Beda & Súper Panda
3) Casi Muerto & Psicópata vs Danny Barrio & Nachito
4) Chucho el Roto, Lady Maravilla, Robin Maravilla vs Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Reina del Sur
5) Felino & Xcorpio vs Dr. Cerebro & Yuma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CvJTLrBVUAAZGTa.jpg

(Twitter)

LEGEND (THU) 11/03/2016 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Funcion Estelar]
1) Angeluz & Mr. Tortuga b Gran Petroneo & Pequeño Petroneo
2) Furia Extreme & Símbolo Azteca b Monje Loco I & Monje Loco II
3) Diosa Atenea © b Lilith Dark [WWS WORLD]
Dark won this title shot earlier. Billed as seventh defense.
4) Aeroboy & Rey Gato b Concord & Drastik Boy © [XLAW TAG] Concord y Draztick Boy vs Aero Boy y Rey Gato, Campeonato de Parejas X-LAW (posted by +LuchaTV)
new champs
5) Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto b Pantera I, Robin Maravilla, Stuka Jr. Stuka Jr., Pantera I y Robin vs Mephisto, Ephesto y Luciferno, Legend en Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)
Robin Maravilla & Pantera I replaced Stuka and the mystery person.
6) Scorpió Jr. L Último Guerrero, Lizmark Jr., Terrible, Alan Stone, Vangellys [cage, hair] La Jaula del Terror: Ultimo Guerrero, El Terrible, Scorpio Jr., Lizmark Jr., Alan Stone y Vangellys (posted by +LuchaTV)
Vangellys replaced Barbaro Cavernario (who said he was never told he was on this show.)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/s960x960/14918942_1140234082691367_9119164336774422275_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 11/03/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dragón Ninja & Redentor vs Gran Ángel & Negro Asesino
2) Demencia & Omega vs Mini Coco Amarillo & Mini Psycho Rocker
3) Príncipe Samurai & Rey Samuray vs Águila Salvaje & Fuerza Infernal
4) Dany Fantom, Espacial, Piloto Suicida vs Camorra, Detector Jr., Piloto Negro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14925703_1216617848399141_4536413607538901023_n.jpg?oh=b0154b2d216062806a0e4f0fea7ed8a4&oe=589A6018

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 11/03/2016 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Karisma & Perla Lagunera vs Pantera Salvaje & Piel Canela
2) Flash Boy I & Flash Boy II vs Charly Montaña & Piloto Negro
3) Luminoso vs Insólito
4) Bronx Clown, Dark Clown, Frank Clown vs Alex Stell, Slayer, Toxico

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cwb5_tzVEAAoFht.jpg

(LLF)

LLF (FRI) 11/04/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Nahomi vs Mortiss
2) Star Lady vs Dark Fantasy
3) Diosa Del Reina vs Lady Jaguar
4) Baby Love & Mujer Demonio vs La Chacala & Lady Flammer

source: https://s22.postimg.org/4f8riy36p/1104800.jpg

(KrisZ)

PXN (FRI) 11/04/2016 Arena Gladiador, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Águila de Acero Jr., Cachorro II, Torito vs Guerrero Azteca, Haragan, Horuz
2) Galáctico vs Star Kid, Príncipe Dragón, Gladiador [PXN AEREO]
3) Caifan III & Silver Star vs Kramer & Príncipe Guerrero
4) Chacho Herodes Jr. vs Ángel Azul
5) Ronnie Mendoza vs Guerillero Jr.
6) Rey Supremo vs Ciclope [PXN EXTREMO]

source: https://s22.postimg.org/bz8yxez8h/1104730.jpg

(KrisZ)

Padrino (FRI) 11/04/2016 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Avigor & Furia Guerrera vs El Falcón & Silver Fly
2) Guerrero Escarlata Jr. & Mini Guerrero Escarlata vs Death Metal & Elemento
3) Guerrera & White Princess vs Venus & Zakura
4) Crazy Boy 32, Diva Salvaje, Ghost Rider vs Máquina 45, Pantera Asesina, Rabia
5) Zorro & Zorro Jr. vs Black Skeler & Skeller Jr. [mask, hair]
6) Akantus vs Zaga
both are champions, neither title is mentioned as being on the line

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14963274_1782065512055842_8251372021974567850_n.jpg?oh=9ed5e4b24955f1b7d487c9829e0a1171&oe=59E35EE7

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (FRI) 11/04/2016 Arena Lobo, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Marvell & Mata Suegras vs Akor Jr. & Akord
2) Guerrero Mistico Jr., Lince Negro, Radamantis vs Águila Roja II, Fantástico, Ónnix
3) Baby Olmos, Gran Jefe IV, Lagunero Jr. vs Asombro Jr., Centella Azul Jr., Dulce Gardenia
4) Ángel Azteca Jr., Brillante, Emperador Azteca vs Araña del Futuro, Chamuco Treviño, Espanto V

source: https://s22.postimg.org/6cclzxwpt/1104820.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 11/04/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Black Golden & Quetzal Sagrado vs Dragón Ninja & Latin Brother
2) Albert Black, Ángel Del Infierno, Implacable vs Átomo, Ivan Drago, Zafado
3) Kal El, Relámpago, Rey Star vs Darketo Nazi, Hipnosis, Jonny Rock
4) Aquiles, El Príncipe, Minotauro vs Hades, Maligno, Shyru Dragón
5) Seiya vs Kittan [ETLL LIGHT]

source: https://s22.postimg.org/rw7qu4rmp/1104700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 11/04/2016 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) La Meztiza & Veneno Negro vs Dengue Asesino & Lady Scorpió
2) Power Boy & Silver Warrior vs Master Crazy & Sombra Azteca
3) Bestia Roja, Loco Zandokan, Verdugo Nazy Jr. vs La Trakalosa, Lacandon Jr., Thalos
4) Apocalipsis, Príncipe Azteca, Sultan Negro vs Brian Villa, Histeria 2.0, Willy Banderas
5) Alex Romano, El Brujo, El Vago vs Reggae Boy, Smaker, Tino Cortez

source: https://s18.postimg.org/x59hkwh89/1104400.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 11/04/2016 Auditorio Municipal, Zumpango del Río, Guerrero
1) Ray Boy & Sangre Costeña vs Garra Mortal & Spawn
2) Ángel Star & Diosa Guerrera vs Diablita Roja & Diva Virtual
3) Black King & Kaisser vs Dark Cyborg & Dark Knight
4) Huracán Ramírez & Thunderbright vs Devil Rocker & Scorpió 2.0

source: https://s22.postimg.org/e19gbnx7l/1104300.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 11/04/2016 Audtiorio Municipal, Santa Isabel, Atenayuca, Juan N. Méndez, PUebla
1) Dalton vs Stinger
2) ? vs ??
3) Arión & Mohicano II vs Rey Vago & Saurón
4) Caballero De Plata & Nuevo Ángel vs Camaleón & Pandemónium Jr.
5) Gatillero, Jaque Mate, Multifacético vs Espectro, Pandemónium, Tlatoani

Event Notes: free show

source: https://s22.postimg.org/bca27w2ch/1104915.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 11/04/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Blue Rocket & Rey Celestial vs Destello & Rey Eclipse
2) Mr. Terrorcito & Pequeño Samuray vs Pequeño Craneo & Pitufo Varela
3) Lobo del Aire & Torre Negra vs Baby Marvin & Charly Montaña
4) Profiro, Romulado, Zenaido vs Daisy Crazy, Dulce Paola, Sexy Francis

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CuIR54EWYAAAGBe.jpg

(Twitter)

ELITE (FRI) 11/04/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [@juanser1312, +LuchaTV, R de Rudo, SuperLuchas]
1) Muñeca De Plata & Rossy Moreno b Baronessa & Diosa Quetzal Baronessa y Diosa Quetzal VS Rossy Moreno y Muñeca de Plata (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2) Eterno, Fresero Jr., Imposible b Alas De Plata, Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Estudiante Jr. * Alas De Plata, Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Estudiante (Baja California) vs Eterno, Fresero Jr., Imposible (posted by thecubsfan) Ciclon Ramirez, Estudiante, Alas de Angel VS Imposible, Fresero, Eterno Lucha Azteca 12/Nov/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
money thrown in
3) Octagón & Xtreme Tiger b Fuerza Guerrera & Mr. Águila Octagon y Xtreme Tiger VS Fuerza Guerrera y Mr Aguila (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Flamita was originally advertised, but replaced by Mr. Aguila
4) Cibernético b Carístico [Liga Elite] * Caristico VS Cibernetico en Mano a Mano (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Carístico vs Cibernético in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan) CARISTICO vs CIBERNETICO Lucha Azteca 12/Nov/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Ozz & Espiritu debuted, helping Cibernetico win.
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Bobby Lashley b Mr. Electro & Silver King * Blue Demon Jr. & Bobby Lashley vs Mr. Electro & Silver King (posted by thecubsfan) Bobby Lashley y Blue Demon Jr VS Silver King y Mr Electro (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) BOBBY LASHLEY, BLUE DEMON vs Mr ELECTRO, SILVER KING Lucha Azteca 12/Nov/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Mr. Electro was the mystery luchador (replacing Strong Man.) Lashley won in his return.
6) Rey Escorpión DRAW LA Park [Liga Elite] * L.A Park VS Rey Escorpion en Mano a Mano (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) L.A. PARK vs REY ESCORPION Mano a Mano Lucha Estelar Extrema 12/Nov/2016 (posted by Liga Elite) Rey Escorpión vs LA Park in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan)
Both men hit the referee, and there was no finish as a result.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14716328_1244304605591340_4468187092216552525_n.jpg?oh=55cfc6066fa5d4b313ddfc8ba9bf8cbe&oe=58A47BD4

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

ZEX (FRI) 11/04/2016 Plaza Contenedores, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) ? & Evolution vs Demoledor & Ultratumba and Cat Boy & Pegasso De Plata and Arquero Celestial & Pegasso Black
2) Siniestro vs Criss Boy, Halleluya, Marvel, Tromba, Kid Lobo, Maldad [ZEX STRONGSTYLE]
3) Drago Killer Jr. vs Caballero Fantasma [mask, hair]
4) Crimen vs Pánico [ZEX LH]
5) Lunatik Fly & Lunatik Xtreme vs Fantasma del Espacio & Hijo Del Anticristo
6) Poseidón vs Chaco Herodes, Sky Boy [super libre]
7) Freelance vs Arez [super libre]
8) Eslabón Perdido vs As Charro
9) Fobia & Gitano vs Abortex & Wotan and Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México) & Drako (Estado de México)

source: https://s22.postimg.org/rop5uqmzl/1105601.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) El Apache & Metrix vs Camaleón & Imperio
2) Cha-Chapulin, Payaso De Rodeo, Vertix vs Aziel, Dark Clown, Impacto
3) Cadete Del Aire & King Warrior III vs El Lince & Tormento Chino II
4) Chabela La Trevida, Charly, Sexy Pop vs Katana, King Warrior, Remington

source: https://s22.postimg.org/qg1a93v1d/1105815.jpg

(KrisZ)

AMLL (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Estrella Negra vs Tornado Negro
2) Krazy Ángel vs Akord
3) Dulce Gardenia & Silver Boy vs Ctzuru & Santa Muerte (Chihuahua)
4) Águila Roja, Águila Roja II, Águila Roja III vs Hijo De Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Guerrerito, Mr. Guerrero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14915667_1294523260579564_7242589639882326620_n.jpg?oh=2a2fb02d59e3faf89655878df6f84223&oe=588C291D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Sombra de la Muerte vs Espíritu Guerrero, Mano Negra Jr., Amenaza Verde, Relámpago Negro Jr., Amo De Fuego, El Yoga, Zombie Jr.
last two advance
2) ? vs ??
final of the last match
3) Ángel Caído & Vengador del Futuro © vs Hombre X Sr. & Tenkus [? TAG]
4) Hombre X Jr. I © vs Hombre De Cera [? WELTER]
5) 1 vs 2, 3

source: https://s18.postimg.org/deh9f17i1/1105800.jpg

(KrisZ)

WPNE (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Pánico vs ?
2) ? vs ??
3) Limbo vs Quetzal Jr.
4) 1, 2, 3 vs 4, 5, 6 [WPNE TRIOS]
5) Karateka Jr. & Máximo vs Ephesto & Violencia

source: https://s22.postimg.org/s5adh6aqp/1105800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena de Lucha Libre la Aurora, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Cain & Rock Dragón vs ? & Alastor NUEVOS LUCHADORES (posted by Mr Luchas)
2) Dragón Clee & Rey Belsebu vs Némesis & Puma Extreme Lucha Inicial 5 de Noviembre (posted by Mr Luchas)
3) Amenaza II, Ángel De La Calle, Zebru Jr. vs Comando II, Escarlata Rojo, Metamorfosis
4) Alan Crespo, Crazy Demon, Sexy Subita vs Comando Iraki, Comando Iraki Jr., Conde Azteca
5) Crazy Extreme & Killer Boy vs Espantapájaros & Guerrero Espacial and Ángel Extremo & Iory [? TAG] CAMPEONATO DE PAREJAS LA AURORA (posted by Mr Luchas)

source: https://s22.postimg.org/befa9w3ht/1105830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Infierno vs Finn Balor, Mr. Halcón, Hombre Misterio, Zafiro Negro
3) Boy Warrior & Vigilante vs Black Rock & Willy Boy
4) Bronx Clown, Dark Clown, Frank Clown vs Bello Alonso, Príncipe Samuray, Rey Samuray

source: https://s22.postimg.org/zadtnxlm9/1105600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Balito De Fuego & Niño Sin Nombre vs ? & Peligroso
2) San Fantasias & The Chucky vs Guerrillerito & Payaso Infernal [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Aracnos, Pardus, Súper Ave vs Comandante De La Muerte I, Comandante II, Crazy Clown
4) Alex Santana, Chacorra Flores, Mini Metal, Sexy Tormenta vs Epidemia I, Epidemia II, Juan El Hermoso, La Llorona

source: https://s22.postimg.org/ln7rfprjl/1105800.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Falcon, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Dreiko & Vértigo Jr. vs Caballero Negro & Murciélago Jr.
2) Bombita Jr., El Falcón, Feroza vs Dragón Metálico, Enigma, Extreme Soul
3) Policia Jr. & Tigua vs Eclipse Negro & Ex-Convicto 23
4) Aitana & White Princess vs Jorge El Rockero & La Guerrera
5) Magnífico, Ónix, Piloto Suicida vs Ángel Infernal, Desastre, Diamante Negro

source: https://s22.postimg.org/ayzf34s6p/1105745.jpg

(KrisZ)

EGW (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) As De La Muerte vs Karma
2) Crazy Ángel vs Tornado Negro
3) Escriba Jr. & Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs Payaso del Infierno & Payaso Del Infierno I
4) Ángel Azteca Jr., Emperador Azteca, Ónnix vs Escriba, Mago II, Spirit

source: https://s22.postimg.org/rlgzc7l4h/1105730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Olimpica II, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua

Event Notes: benefit show for Rey Bengala, no matches announced

source: https://s13.postimg.org/40k234rlj/1105831.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dragóncito Del Caribe vs La Garrita, Sombra Del Fantasma, Tormenta Negra, Destino, Croc Man, Tornado [Trofeo San Simon]
4) Black Star & Silver Star vs Cadete & Yuli Black
5) Hombre Águila vs Espontáneo [hair]

source: https://s22.postimg.org/l3cfuz74x/1105801.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Ángel Del Infierno & Insólito vs Kal El & Latin Brother
2) Black Golden, Galáctico, Olimpo vs Albert Black, Black Thalos, Voltaje Negro
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Power Boy
4) La Trakalosa, Lunatico, Rey Plata vs Aero Xtreme, Magisterio, Magno
5) Androide, Dark Paymon, Incógnito vs Roberto Paz Jr., Rudy Santana, Shyru Dragón

source: https://s22.postimg.org/7ob23929d/1105700.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Rayo Boy & Relámpago Kid vs Kid Fuego, Rasta Boy, Reizer
2) Águila De Acero, Impacto, Lince Kid vs Arlequín IV, Duat, Rey Inframundo
3) Alma Blanca & Candy Swing vs Lady Terrorista & Phanton Cat
4) Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III vs Halcón Negro, Tohero, Tony Pantera
5) Terrorista © vs Buitre © [? CHAMP]

source: https://s22.postimg.org/dgzh63aap/1105600.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Panda Tapatío & Star Magic vs Príncipe Estrella & Silver Scorpió
2) Baby Killer, Fantasma Maligno, Star Golden vs ?, Dark Fihuerer, Espadachín Negro Jr.
3) Dark Pain, Hipnosis, Ramones Velazquez, Rey De Oros, Tito Zamarripa vs Daiamtne Negro II, Hummer, Príncipe Águila, Reo I, Reo Jr.
4) Artico, Masther Boy, Metal Drago, Profeta Malaquias vs As De Espadas Jr., El Montaña, Negro García, Pluma Negra
5) ?, Monje Maldito, Monje Maldito Jr. vs Crazy Dinamo, Diamante Negro I, Pesadilla

source: https://s22.postimg.org/xxahobkkh/1105845.jpg

(KrisZ)

Tecoman (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Tecomán, Tecomán, Colima
1) Crazy Fox & Pantera Guerrera vs Chino Ramírez & Fugitivo
2) Ángel De La Guardián & Prodigy vs Caballero Negro & Paillon Jr.
3) Baby Love I & Baby Love II vs Ángel Diabólico & El Castigador
4) Mulato I, Mulato III, Vaquero De Colima vs Cayfan, Impostor, Impostor Jr.
Mulato will retire on 12/03

source: https://s13.postimg.org/51kas98l3/1105830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Fly Kid vs Kaizer
2) Balak & Paquito Warrior vs Mensajero de la Muerte & Tony Tejano
3) Silver Star vs Kaoma Jr.
4) Obsesión, Silver Fly, The Tiger vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Chamaco Becerra, Símbolo

source: https://s14.postimg.org/c4aisuvi9/1105600.png

(KrisZ)

NLLV (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Veracruz, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) ? NC ??
2) Capitán De Los Mares, Príncipe Dorada, Rey Volador NC Abaddon, Amor Infernal, El Mendigo
3) La Jarochita, Reyna Oscura, Tormenta NC Crazy Star, Diosa Quetzal, Keira
4) Intocable, Lizmark Jr., Zumbido NC El Hijo de Aníbal, May Flowers, Shocker
5) Rush & Tinieblas Jr. NC LA Park & Silver King

Event Notes: promoter no-showed, wrestlers canceled the function when they weren't going to get paid

source: https://s22.postimg.org/ch96adv4x/1105630.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Émulo Chino Jr. & Último Centella vs Airon Black I & Airon Black II
2) Biker Xtrem & Príncipe Yagami vs Arbol & Gara
3) Lunatik Fly & Rebelde Punk vs Rosario Negro & Viajero
4) Drolux & Zoy Raymunda vs Cosaco Loco & Yako Jr.
5) Moria & Sombra Escarlata © vs Driver X Jr. & Fuerza Oscura [EdM TAG]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cwd3FIJUcAAKWuF.jpg

(Twitter)

3BAD (SAT) 11/05/2016 Brownsville Sports Park, Brownsville, Texas
1) Brian Cage & Sammy Guevara vs Laredo Kid & Rey Mysterio Jr.

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5535/30084335273_6664f750a5_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

LU, Noon (SAT) 11/05/2016 Escondido Tamale Festival, Escondido, California [SoCal Uncensored]
1) Paul London b Bestia 666, Mil Muertes
London & Bestia worked together to try and beat Mil, then Paul London's Rabbit Tribe attacked Mil while London beat Bestia with a SSP. Muertes beat up everyone after, but King Cuerno attakce dhim, then hyped the main event.
2) Drago b Aerostar
3) King Cuerno b Willie Mack [two out of three falls]
Cuerno took falls 2/3. Mil attacked him after the match, saying it wasn't over for them. Mundo did a promo for Cricket to end the show (and everyone had to leave and return for the next show.)

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5535/30084335273_6664f750a5_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

LU, 230pm (SAT) 11/05/2016 Escondido Tamale Festival, Escondido, California [So Cal Uncensored]
1) Ivelisse b Jack Evans
Ivelisse pinned Jack, Taya & Ricky Mandell attacked her, Paul London's Rabbit Tribe made the save. Vampiro made a trios match.
2) Ivelisse, Mala Suerte, Saltador b Jack Evans, Ricky Mandel, Taya
Mala Suerte is the masked rabbit from the vignette. Paul London came out and rubbed carrots on Taya, leading to a double superkick from his frineds and a pin.
3) Angélico b Johnny Mundo [street fight]
street fight, with Taya interfering, than everyone who had been on the shows (+ Vampiro and other staff people) getting involved. Angelico put Mundo thru a table with a powerbomb to win. Said to be a very good match.

source: https://s11.postimg.org/8oo4sajqr/1105830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Estadio de Fut Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Angelito Dorado & Mini Hator vs Mini Difunto & Tequilita
2) Ángel Dorado Jr., Diana La Cazadora, Piel Canela Jr. vs Baby Rush, Evolet, Master Boy
3) Dos Caras Jr., Rayman, Silver Tiger vs Black Magnum, Estrella Universal, Mortal USA
4) Alan Stone, Decnnis, Zumbido vs Bella Karina, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda
5) Mr. Electro, Sharlie Rockstar, Tabú vs Hombre Sin Miedo, Kendor Jr., Sobredosis Mr. Electro, Sharlie Rockstar y Tabu vs Hombre sin Miedo, Sobredosis y Kendo jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Ángel Blanco, El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I vs Negro Navarro, Rey Bucanero, Satánico Solar, Solitario y Ángel Blanco vs Negro navarro, Satánico y Rey Bucanero (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
7) Garza Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Rayo de Jalisco, Juventud Guerrera y Garza jr vs Cien Caras, Mascara año 2000 y Universo 2000 (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CvFpIkCUsAAvuR-.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Foro del Parque Digna Ochoa, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal
1) Mini Maniatico, Mini Rey Pantera, Pequeño Siberiano vs Fuego Blanco Jr., Mini Cometin, Pantera Kid
2) ?, Pantera Espacial, Tigre De Acero vs Ejecutor, El Miktlan, Siberiano

Event Notes: free show

source: https://s22.postimg.org/5fb8o6rj5/1105730.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Insólito, New Warrior, Piloto Negro, Psycho vs ?, Áspid, Gran Sabú Jr., Hijo Del Gran Sabú
4) Bala de Plata, Tackle, Tackle Jr. vs Mini Payaso, Payasito I, Payasito II
5) Brillante, Brillante Jr., Diamante, Diamante Jr., Diamante Negro II, Fúnebre, Pentagoncito, Zafiro vs Baby Marvin, Black Jet, Dandy García, Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro de la Muerte Jr., Oso Negro [cibernetico]
Dinastia Andrade versus the combined forces of the Markus (Kain, Jet, Marvin), Muerte (Ministros) and Alvarado (Garcia, Negro)

Event Notes: Espanto tribute show. Another Andrade will debut on the show.

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14907667_669212359924639_5054983681260531841_n.jpg?oh=4b438a1d6e767d400112aac3ab58be0d&oe=58D4C9B1

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Iglesia de San Pancho, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Guerrero Nocturno, Princesa Nocturna, Tanke Guerrero vs Halcón, Hikuri, Silver Ángel
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) 1, 2, 3, 4 vs 5, 6, 7, 8
4) India Mazahua, La Fuerza, Thunder Storm vs Big Mami, King Air, Príncipe OMI
5) Aztlán, Beta, Kalibus vs Alimaña Jr., Mimo, Zenky
6) Cáncer, Kanon, Skayde, Vórtize vs Enigma, Geo, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Zenky Vortize,Skayde, Kanon y Cancer Vs Geo, Enigma , Zenki e Hijo de Mascara Sagrada (5 nov 2016) (posted by Vortize Rudo)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/14883529_10154204897121559_5499739412629706976_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Montague Charter Academy, Pacoima, California

Event Notes: no matches

source: https://s18.postimg.org/kf597t9a1/1105230.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 11/05/2016 Salón Fuerza Divina, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs American Zombie
2) La Practicante & Mr. Tatuaje vs Águila Tapada & Centinela Azul
3) Estrella Memphis & Mr. Harry vs Black Magestic & Boxing
4) Gato Aldana, Hara Salvatrucha, Triturador vs Jorge El Salvaje, Máscara Morada, Mr. Zebra
5) Maya Balam, Súper Pinocho, Súper Pinocho 3000 vs Dragón Chino, El Charro, Súper Muñeco Jr.

source: https://s18.postimg.org/4uxvh9z5l/1105500.jpg

(KrisZ)

Luxury (SAT) 11/05/2016 Salón la Joya, Ixtapa, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Donatello & Rafael vs Black Power & Siniestro Jr.
2) Jhonny Boy & Sexy Sol vs Estrella Explosiva & Tiburón III
3) Fly Metal, Mini Muerte Cibernetica, Tigre Blanco vs Mini Black Abyss, Tiburón Jr., Wilbert
4) Relámpago Mcf vs Infernal [mask]

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5788/30182945963_61a185f633_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

LLA (SUN) 11/06/2016 132 E. Florence Avenue, Los Angeles, California
1) El Huesos vs Punky Boy LLA 11-6-16 MATCH 1 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Mr. Átomo vs Lady Centella LLA 11-6-16 MATCH 2 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) LLA 11-6-16 MATCH 2 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) Kayam vs Warhog © [LLA HEAVY] LLA 11-6-16 MATCH 3 (posted by FanDeLucha)
4) Jalisco & Rayo De Plata vs Malice & Nightmare LLA 11-6-16 MATCH 4 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) LLA 11-6-16 MATCH 4 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
5) Rey Volcan Sr. vs Rey Volcan Jr., Jaguar de Oro, Venom, Frankenstein [Copa Zorro de oro] LLA 11-6-16 MATCH 5 (posted by FanDeLucha)

source: https://s22.postimg.org/w3nvi1qk1/1106415.jpg

(KrisZ)

POR (SUN) 11/06/2016 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Golden Star & Último Gran Guerrero vs Rompecabezas & Zombie
2) Panda Lee & Príncipe Flama vs Acertijo & Mr. Galaxy
3) Cucho, Krazy Fly, Psycho vs Máscarita Divina, Mini Halcón, Muñequito

source: https://s22.postimg.org/jkq8hhfc1/1106632.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 11/06/2016 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Pequeño Craneo & Pitufo Varela vs Blue Rocket & Pequeño Samuray
2) Karisma & Rey Celestial vs Destello & Pantera Negra
3) Baby Marvin, Brillante Jr., Diamante Negro II vs Black Jet, Insólito, Oso Negro
4) Pentagoncito, Porfirio, Zenaido vs Charly Montaña, Espacial, Hijo del Soberano

source: https://s22.postimg.org/xprg5jyzl/1106416.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 11/06/2016 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Bomber Boy & Príncipe Guardián vs Príncipe Jr. & Volaris
3) Danny Barrio, Dragón Force, Homerito vs Laxuz, Lobo, Vampiro
4) Fórmula & León Rojo vs Blasfemia & Perico
5) Conde Bartok, Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr., Xibalba vs Aeroboy, Aeropanther, Mensajero, Payaxucho
6) Negro Navarro vs Jeque [FMLL MSTER]

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:30

Return to Index