All: 2016-12

<-- 2016-11 --- 2017-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15219473_597902683732429_2681149850003272588_n.jpg?oh=438313fb366fed643993e256988d7faa&oe=58BB24FE

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, LEGEND, ABEL (THU) 12/01/2016 Arena Aficion [AAA]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Big Mami, Keniesha Moon, Star Fire vs Diosa Atenea, La Bomberita, La Hiedra La Hiedra, Diosa Atenea y La Bomberita vs Big Mami, Star Fire y Keneisha Moon, Legend (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Lanzeloth vs Carta Brava Jr., Aeroboy Aero Boy vs Carta Brava Jr. vs Lanzelot, Legend en Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Joe Lider & Parka Negra vs Ricky Marvin & Súper Fly Ricky Marvin y Súper Fly vs Joe Lider e Hijo del Pirata Morgan, Legend en Pachuca. (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Bengala, Canek, Hijo del Fantasma vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Pagano Canek, Hijo del Fantasma y Bengala vs Pagano, Monster y Murder Clown, Legend Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CxgWb78UoAI3--Y.jpg

(Twitter)

MONSTRUO (THU) 12/01/2016 Arena Chilpancingo, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Dark Lunacy & Letal vs Black Finder & Blaxter
2) Alen & Astro Nave vs Alivastick & Trobellino
3) Reyna Oscura & Sanely vs Ashley & Reyna Dorada
4) Bitter, Gemelo Locker, Rey Nocturno vs Alas de Acero, Iron Kid (Estado de México), Skull Metal MEXICO VS GUERRERO STRONG STYLE (posted by ZONA RUDA LA LUCHA)
5) Dragón Magic & Hechicero vs Atlantis & Kid Dragón Atlantis - Kiid Dragon VS Dragon Magic - Hechicero (posted by ZONA RUDA LA LUCHA)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/15168749_1166694893378619_7981142700359001817_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 12/01/2016 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dragón Ninja & Redentor vs Gran Ángel & Negro Asesino
2) Mini Demencia & Omega vs Mini Coquito Amarillo & Mini Psycho Rocker
3) Dany Fantom & Sexy Piscis vs Detector & Sexy Francis
4) Hijo Del Doberano, Mistico, Piloto Suicida vs Camorra, Mephisto, V-57

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5504/30937909290_a6c7cc3186_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (THU) 12/01/2016 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Thunder Black vs Furia Azul
2) Alex El Romano & Dragón vs Orfeo Negro & Wolverine
3) Fantastik Boy & King Balam vs Desalmado Ibarra Jr. & Rey Aztlán
4) Pequeño Dragón & Viento Negro vs Black Toro & Heavy Rock [super libre]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15179047_1310008669031168_3862866325805102163_n.jpg?oh=69dd0b5a299b92fe12370e087ebff34a&oe=58878188

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 12/01/2016 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [DTU]
1) Danubio Torres, G Oneil, Vengadorcito Radioactivo ?? Luigi, Lujuria, X-Boy
2) Moria, Rey Pantera Jr., Toto b Caballero Ninja Jr., Dragón Fly, Flayer Boy
3) Drastik Boy, Pardus, Ronnie Mendoza b Anarquía, Lokillo, Suspect
4) Gallego & Mr. Cóndor b Jimmy & Kevin
5) Atila & Tiburón b Paranoiko & Tóxico Distrito Federal
Atila and Tiburon were moved from the last match to this one, replacing Corsario Negro Jr. & Perro Mocho Jr., though Perro interfered. Ciclope also got involved.
6) El Gio & El Junior b Cíclope & Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México)
Corsario replaced Tony Iron. Money thrown in for the extreme match.
7) Rey Infierno & Rey Pantera b Mr. Electro & Sharlie Rockstar and Ángel o Demonio & Ovett Mr. Electro y Sharlie vs Rey Pantera y Rey Infierno vs Ángel o D. y Ovett (posted by YoYo Wrestling)
Locals got the win when Ovett hit Sharlie with a chair, building up their title match.

source: https://www.todopuebla.com/eventoimage/poster/large/banner-5624577891480028637.jpg

(www.todopuebla.com)

indy (THU) 12/01/2016 Auditorio Municipal, San Andrés Cholula, Puebla
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Pirata Morgan

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5813/30383886174_ecbb8da24f_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

PILLA (THU) 12/01/2016 Centro Cultural Olimpia, Cuernavaca, Morelos [La Union]
1) Dark Furia & Íkaro b Astro Boy Jr. & Black Ángel
2) Exagoncito & Mercurio (CMLL) b Kalakita & Stukita
Mercurio snuck in a foul on Kalakita
3) Colapso, Destroyer, Lethal Black b Dante Valaguez, Destello, Magia Blanca
Colapso's team took 1/3. Both he and Magia Blanca bled a lot, and set up a mask match on 12/15.
4) Ángel de Oro, Canelo Casas, Máximo b Dragón Rojo Jr., Felino, Pólvora

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15181442_1245902445470681_2977968421223977446_n.jpg?oh=ad76acba2b326ef2d4fb2dd6974548c2&oe=58B32936

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 12/01/2016 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Pitufo Varela vs Máquina 27
2) Black Bull & Diamante Negro vs Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray
3) Luminoso vs Insólito
4) Daisy Crazy & Dulce Paola vs Charly Montaña & Pentagoncito
5) Baby Marvin, Black Jet, Kain vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Hijo del Diabólico

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CwyR4yzUQAIYCzU.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Antrax Jr. vs Pentagoncito, Syrus
4) Daga & Joe Lider vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown
5) Pentagón Jr. & Psycho Clown vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pagano Dr. WAGNER Y PAGANO VS PENTAGON JR. Y PSYCHO CLOWN (posted by Tribuna cuadrilateroTV)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CycZ0ABUQAAF0_G.jpg

(Twitter)

LLF (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterey]
1) Nahomi b Niña Windy [bull terrier]
2) Baby Love & Star Lady b Aja Perera & Dark Fantasy
Scheduled as a five way with Mujer Demonio, turned into a tag match without her.
3) Maligna © NF Krystal [LLF CHAMP] Kristal VS Maligna DiabloOs 😈 (posted by doncelladehielo89)
match ended when Krystal and Maligna's braids got tangled together and the match couldn't be continued.
4) La Chacala & Lady Jaguar © b Barby Star & Diosa Zohar [LLF TAG]
5) La Heroína DRAW Estrella Explosiva [LLF EXTREMO]
double pin
6) Nina Monet b Diana La Cazadora [hair]
Aja Perrera (second) helped out Monte during the match. Babe Love was Diana's second. Diana took 2/3 after the win. Aja & Nina were in tears after the loss but Nina did get her hair cut and they shook hands with the Mexicans after the match.

Event Notes: LLF 16th anniversary show and final show of the season.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cx5Sya7VEAAOIhj.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena Jardines, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Guerrero Audaz & Guerrero Z vs Feroz & Lucero Azul
2) Estigma & Sombra Azteca vs Drolux & Infierno Negro
3) Hijo del Villano III & Villano III Jr. vs Ojo de Tigre I & Ojo De Tigre II
4) Canek Jr., Hijo del Solar, Súper Astro Jr. vs Corsario Negro Jr., Killer Jr., Tyson La Bestia
5) Canek, Huracán Ramírez, Solar I vs Black Terry, Espectro, Mr. Jack

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15170836_644932989045902_3974513526816495868_n.jpg?oh=88a2e9ae2365c4fc11d770772ac18c30&oe=58C0E7E4

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Padrino (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Dreiko & Fantastic vs Leopardo Jr. & Policia Jr.
2) Guerrero Escarlata Jr. & Mini Guerrero vs Black Skeler & Black Skeler Jr.
3) Bello Armando & La Fashion vs Kerubin & Yesenia
4) Minotauro & Pantera Asesina vs Áspid & Orión
5) Zorro vs Mundano [mask]

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5681/30521465273_44d99aaf96_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena La Estelar, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) El Cachorro, Llama Azul, Pantera De Oro vs Faisancito Jr., Kid Dragón Jr., Mini Cholo
2) Bagheera, Juventud Mistica, Rosa Salvaje vs Angeluz Jr., Hiroshima, Muerte Negra
3) Dark Gotch, León Rojo Jr., Príncipe Rojo Jr. vs Ángel De La Muerte Jr., Aracnofobia Jr., Kid Dragón
4) Ángel Latino, Ángelus Fly, Angeluz, Guardián Rouse vs Ángel de la Muerte, Caballero Galáctico, Exorcista Jr., Hijo Del Exorcista

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15220020_1794139930848400_559954792159834691_n.jpg?oh=59587c043d96f86e99ddeac5e97710ad&oe=59B2B370

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena Lobo, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Letal & Mata Suegras vs Akord & Escribita
2) Mr. Guerrerito, Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs Mago II, Payaso Infernal I, Payaso Infernal II
3) Black Steel, Chamuco Treviño, Iron Black vs Brillante, Nemo, Ónnix
4) Hombre Lobo vs Fake Hombre Lobo

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes47.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena México [CMLL, CultIcon, thecubsfan, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Cancerbero & Raziel b Oro Jr. & Príncipe Diamante * Oro Jr. & Príncipe Diamante vs Cancerbero & Raziel (posted by thecubsfan)
14:30. Rudos took 1/3.
2) Blue Panther Jr., Drone, The Panther b Disturbio, Okumura, Virus * Disturbio Cmll Arena México CDMX 02. 12. 2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll Arena México CDMX 02.12.2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll Arena México CDMX 02.12.2016 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Estrellita, Marcela, Sanely vs Metálica, Tiffany, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan)
14:50. Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Estrellita, Marcela, Sanely b Metálica, Tiffany, Zeuxis * Blue Panther Jr., Drone, The Panther vs Disturbio, Okumura, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
14:13. Tecnicas took 1/3 after both Tiffany and Estrellita interfered after getting eliminated. Rematch challenges followed.
4) Ángel de Oro b Negro Casas [lightning] * Ángel de Oro vs Negro Casas in a lightning match (posted by thecubsfan)
9:13. Negro Casas submitted Angel de Oro with a scorpion.
5) Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy, Volador Jr. b El Cuatrero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón * Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy, Volador Jr. vs El Cuatrero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón (posted by thecubsfan)
10:12. Straight falls, Maximo using a kiss and the ropes to beat Mascara.
6) Euforia, Hechicero, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Carístico, Valiente * Atlantis, Carístico, Valiente vs Euforia, Hechicero, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
9:53. Rudos took 1/3, the last by Ultimo Guerrero & Euforia cheating Caristico

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15181213_1125512547562592_4590259272769424199_n.jpg?oh=bdbc85d604f345884fd75b304c5f1132&oe=58B4718E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Inhumano & Sub One vs Ivan Drago & Quetzal Sagrado
2) Darketo Nazi, Galáctico, Seiya vs Átomo, Guerrero Halcón, Nexus
3) Aquiles, La Trakalosa, Lunatico vs Baby Serratos, Darko, Hades
4) Rudy Santana vs Magno [NWG MAGNO]
5) Crazy King & Rayman vs Draego & Genio del Aire

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5640/30541487563_69e1549f4b_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) La Chiquis & Zaeta De Plata vs Fistol Negro & Perro Infernal
2) Piloto Suicida vs Angelix
3) Cinta de Oro Jr., La Fashion, Perrush-K vs Hermes Jr., Mundano, Vip
4) Kempo Jr. & Meteoro vs Guerrero Escarlata Jr. & Mini Guerrero Escarlata

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/15304314_1282900041773096_6066799095468857269_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Dragón Ninja vs Negro Asesino
2) Samuray Jr. & Vital vs Blue Rocket & Vandalo
3) Hijo Del Gran Sabú & Lee Roy Jr. vs Insólito & Torre Negra
4) Flash Boy I, Flash Boy II, Hijo del Soberano vs Hijo del Diabólico, Junior Halcón, Tarántula I

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15178041_1313146705384031_6557998977559917913_n.jpg?oh=ef7be8d486406c55c1a50556de95f138&oe=58C79530

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

DTU (FRI) 12/02/2016 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz [DTU]
1) Gee Oneil, Mini Flash, Vengadorcito Radioactivo ?? Arkángel Negro, Luigi, Lujuria
Mini Flash, Arkangel Negro & Vengadorcito Radioactivo were invited to DTU9.
2) Flayer Boy b Toto, X-Boy, Danubio Torres
3) Moria b Pardus
4) El Gio & Junior b Cíclope & Corsario Negro
5) Dragón Fly, Drastik Boy, Jimmy b Anarquía, Lokillo, Suspect
No Ronnie.
6) Atila & Tiburón b Paranoiko & Tóxico and Ángel o Demonio & Ovett

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14907681_1697021577281894_3315681700256102366_n.jpg?oh=8fc6464558d2f27aa4f62012beaf08d3&oe=58967210

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Estacionamiento Club de Leones, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Omega Jr. vs Idolo
2) Maxisol vs Dicky
3) Argus & Serpiente Marina vs Antrax & Muerte Negra
4) Aero Dragón vs Fusion, Raider, Omega, Nightman, Tygon, Thunderboy, Rey Infernal, Mercury [mask, hair]
5) Shyru Dragón vs Wilbert Xtreme, Rhinox, Terremoto King Jr. [cage]

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5622/31191141041_2e22ca907c_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

ANLL (FRI) 12/02/2016 Explanada de la Ayudantia, Hueatecalco, Amacuzac, Morelos
1) Bebe Carlitos & Reggae Boy vs Poseidón & Saeta Kid
2) Comodín & Falkho vs Rey Tigre & Verdugo
3) Alas De Plata, Elecktro, Fénix vs Canelo Casas, Destroyer, Eufóriko
4) Mini Payasito & Súper Parkita vs Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15219550_1850975658473289_2052161439736736999_n.jpg?oh=9c0077f9056b5e36a67ee96d346e2fe3&oe=58FC204A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [El Diario de Victoria]
1) Anabel b Tigre Dorado
2) Némesis & Raksha b Marea Azul & Stroker
3) Black Power, Dragón Star, Princesa Maya b Black Power, Eclipse, Rocker Boy
4) Coco Loco, Esso El Payaso, Syndrome b Alejandro Nava, Cristian Wolf, Fuego Latino

Event Notes: benefit sohw

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5321/31196159791_047a7601c8_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

NEW (FRI) 12/02/2016 NEW Performance Center, Sun Valley, Texas

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cym6JBAUkAALvvw.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa [Linea Directa]
1) Mr. Iguana vs Tony Golden
2) Alma Grande & Dragón Rider vs Cholo Chriss & Dr. Terror
3) Dark Fire, Mario Mora, Payaso Infernal vs Fly Metal, Kempo Dragón, Sagrado Tormento [ruleta de l amuerte]
4) Golden Magic, Hijo De Octagon, Omar Brunetti vs Évola, Pirata Garfio, Ráfaga

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5660/31310757135_423a71168d_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (FRI) 12/02/2016 Salón Colonos, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Átomo, Dark Evil, Mr. Fire, Némesis, Zorrillo vs Ángel Supremo, Furia Mortal, Guerrero Fénix, Mamba Negra, Misterio Negro
2) Cadeta & Hombre Águila vs Duende Maya & Tizoc
3) Invencible Jr., Jhostick, Mr. Águila vs Araña Negra, Corsario Jr., Furia Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cx4cBjJUQAAXfUf.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Anibal Gym, San Francisco Tepojaco, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CyUvvUyUcAAkNu5.jpg

(Twitter)

KDR (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Astro Lux vs Black Metal
2) Danger & Rocker Boy vs Alfa & Samy Madrid
3) Arceus, Baby Star, Solaris vs Deirio, Lunatik Fly, Lunatik Xtreme
4) La Jarochita & La Magnifica vs Muñeca De Plata & Zeuxis
5) Ciclón Black, Príncipe Diamante, Veneno vs Crisis Boy, Samoano, Toxin
6) Magia Blanca vs Flyer, Centvrión, Mr. Leo [#1 Contenders, ELITE WELTER]

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado44.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Acero & Aéreo b Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Universo 2000
2) La Vaquerita, Princesa Sugehit, Skadi b Amapola, La Comandante, La Seductora
tecnicas took 1/3
3) Bobby Z, El Cuatrero, Sansón b Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., The Panther
Rudos took 1/3, setting up a Cuatrero (in for Forastero) & Sanson title challenge against Maya & Panther. Fans were supporting the rudos.
4) Dragón Rojo Jr., Ephesto, Felino b Ángel de Oro, Johnny Idol, Titán
Rudos took 1/3. Ephesto replaced Dragon Rojo.
5) Atlantis, Stuka Jr., Volador Jr. b La Máscara, Mr. Niebla, Niebla Roja
Volador replaced Diamante Azul on Wednesday.

source: https://s22.postimg.org/yq96iwrtt/1203430.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua [El Heraldo De Chihuahua]
1) Apache (Chihuahua), Iron Fly, Vertix vs Ave Salvaje, Dark Clown, Remington
2) Cadete Del Aire, Émulo, Wild Cat vs Centinela, Mr. Alfa, Warrior I
3) Gallo Tapado, Misterio De Plata, Rey De Espadas vs Espanto II, Espanto V, Terremoto Express
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Black Demon, El Chicano, Espanto b Axel, Chabela La Atrevida, Rayman, Tigre del Ring
Chicano cheated Tigre del Ring.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15178245_1324477324250824_4873772710325282302_n.jpg?oh=0e0ddc0b524a8749c7d2b5ad38a002b9&oe=58BB7FD2

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Águila De Fuego & Alfa De Plata vs Amenaza Verde & Depredador
2) Vengador del Futuro vs Hombre X Sr. I
3) Espíritu Guerrero & Tenkus Sr. vs Hombre De Cera & Sombra de la Muerte
4) Alto Voltaje Jr. & Jocker vs Guerrero Maya Sr. & Mano Negra Jr.
5) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Zombie Jr.

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5732/31381992945_6567d91d03_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

ABUELO (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Viernes 13 vs Cobra King
2) Suspenso vs Espia Jr.
3) Estruendo & Rey Ónix vs El Vago & Pequeño Cachorro
4) El Gato vs Maligno

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5758/30541489223_af35309aae_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Caballero Andrómeda & Sexy Tormenta vs Halcóncito & Mutante
2) Gato De Casablanca & Jerico Black vs Guerrillerito & La Tigresa
3) Epidemia I, Epidemia II, The Chucky vs La Llorona, Muerte Radioactiva, Payaso Infernal
4) Aero Tiger, Comandante De La Muerte I, Comandante II vs Enigma, Maldad, Sobredosis

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5583/30526747244_8a1c5b1c25_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Falcon, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Dreiko, Policia Jr., White Princess vs ?, Shaolin, Zodiaco De La Muerte
2) Pequeño Peluchin Maldad & Tornado De Plata vs Guerrero Escarlata Jr. & Michael Mayers
3) Gato Samuray, Ónix, Peluchin vs Bad Boy, Malandrin, Perro Infernal
4) Destroyer, Rey Kat, Sexy Mimi vs Mini Fussion, Mini Guerrero Escarlata, Orión
5) El Falcón & Pequeño Peluchin vs Cometa Jr. & Eiby

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15349721_238492276582706_7823576046617386082_n.jpg?oh=ea8964ade3cf9c7f0b49b14e2a4457bc&oe=58B7599E

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Hipodromo, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Millonario Saldierna vs Arny
2) Jessy Ventura & Street Boy vs Avorto & Daivid Machine
3) Lumino vs Misterio Negro
4) Alejandro Montaja Jr., El Perro, Patriarca vs Gallo Dorado, Jimmy Torres, Transmetal

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15284930_238888273209773_3475777264777858492_n.jpg?oh=df208c437cba32da7eeb4d089cfdafbe&oe=58AF4BEF

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Imperio de Campenoes, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Blue Tigger & Copiloto Kid vs Camboynao & Rey Eclipse
2) Mariposa & Pirata vs Bizarro & Mascota [mask]
3) Copiloto Jr. & Reggae Boy vs Comodín Asesino & Esqueletor
4) Dragón Fly, Paramedico Asesino, Star Kid vs Ángel Rojo, Kaibil, Príncipe Infernal

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5821/30938066730_bb612f8e1c_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15193512_165426150595594_3615769200143076800_n.jpg?oh=5a0924888cf3ef3f69c0da8d0885b807&oe=58F9E029

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena La Mansión, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Príncipe Negro & Súper Yarda vs Halcón 3000 & Noesis
2) Águila Roja & La Bestia vs El Símbolo & Templario
3) Coyote Jr. & Thanatos vs Consentido & Mexican Boy
4) Black Sabath & Diosa Quimera vs Soñadora & Soñadora
5) Gargola & Golden vs Arkanos & Caballero Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15232262_1810690825872175_4532427234346662732_n.jpg?oh=e2da1497ece8542e6135393bbb896889&oe=58F876F8

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

EGW (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Estrella Negra vs Karma
2) Gran Tomas & Princesa Quetzal vs Linda Llamarada & Mini Payasito
3) Mata Suegras, Tornado Negro, Tupac vs Escriba Jr., Payaso Infernal I, Payaso Infernal II
4) Ónnix vs Spirit [mask]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15219993_238888829876384_2881175947129864874_n.jpg?oh=44f4e3071f33f940badf9f58b737865c&oe=58F6882D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

ALV (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Libertad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Conquistador & Mini Flash vs Ángel Dorado I & Ángel Negro
2) Águila Sensei, Escualo, The Punisher, Zahigon Boy vs Cancerbero Jr., Guerrilero Camboyano, Splot, Trons
3) Galáctico vs Sombra Negra [mask, hair]
4) Conquistador, Gran Prix, León Guerrero vs Avaricia, El Buitre, Hijo del Buitre [super libre]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15181466_1174829865928126_7252350174099424427_n.jpg?oh=6badc302fcc3cb1eb5d1c118713fd8e7&oe=58AED97E

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

KKM (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ala Dorada, Alfa Dragón, Imperio Dorado vs Daymnium, Jungla Verde, The Chucky
4) Lady Princess, Pequeño Vengala, Sombra Del Fantasma vs Espontáneo, Mediador, Tornado
5) Súper Sonico, Súper Sonico Jr., Yuli Black vs Cobra Man Jr., Cyborg Hk, Payaso Hechicero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15178190_1124949640952216_3851481271829283106_n.jpg?oh=e9d2eda754acca1f9d3f163475d19b2f&oe=58B2E4C7

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Mr. Donky & Zafado vs Kal-El & Latin Brother
2) Amorphis, Nightmare, Zaico vs Hipnosis, Implacable, Rey Star
3) La Pantera vs Chik Tormenta
4) Genio del Aire vs Rey Plata, Dorado Jr., Black Golden, Fly Mercury, Aero Xtreme
5) Guerrero Universal © vs Dark Paymon [MICHOHACAN LH]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15181164_1233188393413736_806723273807594555_n.jpg?oh=a001e8f957c9632a5fb0ff08be59d6e6&oe=58FCE291

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

Cara Lucha (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport, The Gladiatores]
1) Leónidas b Baby Extreme Jr., Ángel Jr.
other two names not mentioned
2) Lady Maravilla b Marcela, Keira Marcela vs Keira vs Maravilla, Caralucha en San Juan Pantitlán (posted by +LuchaTV)
A bit of an upset for Maravilla to win, submitting Marcela.
3) Sky Man b Drastik Boy Draztick Boy vs Rayo Star, DTU vs Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Sky Man vs Draztick Boy en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako b Brian Villa & Willy Banderas and Guerrero Mixtico & Látigo Drako y Corsario Negro vs Brian Villa y Willy Banderas vs Látigoy Guerrero Mixtico (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Guerrero Mixtico was the mystery Latigo partner. Money thrown in
5) Templario & Último Guerrero b Fly Warrior & Hechicero [Juventud Y Gloria, torneo] Ultimo Guerrero y Templario vs Hechicero y Fly Warrior | Cara Lucha | 04-12-16 (posted by TVLuchaMundial) Ultimo Guerrero y Templario vs Hechicero y Fly Warrior en Cara Lucha. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Último Guerrero y Templario vs Hechicero y Fly Warrior, Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
First match in a rookie/vet style tournament, though there's no other info about the tournament
6) Cavernario b Flamita, Jack Evans Flamita vs Cavernario vs Jack Evans en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Jack Evans vs Cavernario vs Flamita | Cara Lucha | 04-12-16 (posted by TVLuchaMundial) Jack Evans vs Cavernario vs Flamita, Caralucha en San Juan Pantitlán (posted by +LuchaTV)
A ways into the match, the top rope gave out while Cavernario was hitting the ropes. The match stopped to check on him, then resumed and Cavernario ended up winning after a little bit longer with two ropes. Flamita challenged Cavernario a mask vs hair match, but Cavernario said he wasn't interested in that "rag".

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5481/31214000201_d8273d5d30_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Darkuz vs ?
2) Dark Pain & Hipnosis vs Hummer & Príncipe Águila
3) Edy Luna, Influenza, Príncipe Malaquias, Sexy Sol vs Dengue Asesino, Negro García, Nexus, Terror Vikingo
4) Pluma Negra vs Diamante Negro II [bull terrier]
5) Crazy Dinamo, El Montaña, Pequeño Star vs Diamante Negro I, Reo I, Reo Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CxUqMkoUkAEBuUr.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, EMW (SAT) 12/03/2016 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Águila Negra b Zaeta
2) El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Maquiavélico, Tony Casanova DQ Jonathan, Rocky Casas, Urzus
Medico fouled Urzuz, Romeo did the same to Tony, only the second counted.
3) El Apache, Faby Apache, Mary Apache DQ Averno, Chessman, Ricky Marvin  (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre)
Faby fouled Chessman for the DQ.
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Pentagón Jr. b Aerostar, Garza Jr., La Parka La Parka, Aerostar y Garza Jr vs Pentagon Jr, Monster Clown y Murder Clown (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Los Psycho Circus Vs La Parka y Garza Jr 2 (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Los Psycho Circus y Pentagon Jr Vs La Parka y Garza Jr (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Los Psycho Circus y Pentagon Jr Vs La Parka y Garza Jr 4 (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Los Psycho Circus y Petagon Jr Vs La Parka y Garza Jr (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre)
Pentagon fouled Parka and Murder got the pin. Pentagon said he'd unmask Parka.
5) Psycho Clown b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pagano Pagano, Psycho Clown Y Dr. Wagner Jr (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Pagano, Psycho Clown y Dr. Wagner Jr. Parte 2 (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Pagano, Psycho Clown y Dr. Wagner Jr. Parte 3 (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Psycho Clown vs Pagano vs Dr Wagner Jr (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Wagner fouled Psycho Clown, Psycho kicked out at two, Wagner argued, and Psycho Clown small packaged him for the win.

source: https://s15.postimg.org/qssa7gvcr/1203745.jpg

(KrisZ)

ELITE (SAT) 12/03/2016 Auditorio Genaro Borrego, Jerez, Zacatecas
1) Chikilin Lagunero, Mini Fuego, Sexy Vanidosa, Xtrime Power vs Cromanon Jr., Motocross, Saurom, Tormenta Roja
2) Goku, Mega Boy, Vizion Del Futuro vs Centella Dorada, Ecoloco Jr., Índio Kora
3) Flaman, Komander, Polizac vs Aero Xtrem, Crisangel, Viento Negro
4) Alas de Ángel, Taurocosis, Zaeta Del Ring vs America, Divino, Serpiente India Jr.
5) Heredero, Lince, Texas Kid, Vaquero De Texas vs Black Xtreme, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mensajero, Xtrem Fly
6) Bandido, Golden Magic, Menny Sanchez vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Black Taurus (Indie), Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

Event Notes: Benefit show

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5612/30837712270_721d1a9312_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Auditorio Muncipal, Teopisca, Chiapas
1) Draxter & Walkira vs Stigma & Tigerman
2) Bryan Star, Electro Boy, Rey Violencia vs Ángel Caído, Flashman, Psycho
3) Misterio Mágico & Shadow vs Chaman & Tribel
4) Grandaman, New Fire Jr., Patzito vs Decnnis, Gaupito, Nimrod

source: https://farm6.staticflickr.com/5711/31274324426_a6c9928b55_b.jpg

(farm6.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Gimnasio Carlos Hernandez Carrera, Nogales, Sonora [Nuevo Dia]
1) Carístico vs Xtreme Tiger, Cibernético, Sharly Rockstar, LA Park, Blue Demon, Rey Escorpión, Octagón, Fuerza Guerrera
no matches announced
3) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera
4) Pakal vs Rey Escorpión, Carístico
5) Hijo Del Rey Misterio & LA Park vs Cibernético & Sharlie Rockstar

Event Notes: No finishes listed. Mocho Cota Jr. worked as referee

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/s960x960/15272026_1053281781463928_2104694902648528306_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Gimnasio Deportes de Contacto, Banderilla, Veracruz
1) Ángel Del Imperio, Hijo De Ringo Estrada, Mini Bersek, Mini Crazy Man vs Kitana, Maravilla Star, Niño de Bronce, Súper Ave
2) Sexy Tormenta & Zika vs Sexy Fantasia I & Sexy Fantasia II
3) Caballero Andrómeda, Cachorra, Éxtasis, Payaso Crazy vs Guerrillerito, Llorona Blanca, Llorona Negra, Llorona Roja
4) Aero Tiger, Black Dragons, Comandante De La Muerte I, Mini Peligro vs Baby Moreno, Comandante II, Ricky Estrada, Ringo Estrada Jr.
5) ?, Black Xtreme, Sarcastico, Soldado Maldito vs Cat Rocker, Costero II, Ringo Estrada, Sangre Latina
6) La Momia, Rey Pantera, Rey Pantera Jr., Rey Tiburón vs Dios Jaguar, Eslabón Perdido, Kid Metal, Rey Infierno

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CyXOo-VVQAA7PcM.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Dama de Hierro & Dark Fantasy vs Baby Love & Mujer Demonio
2) Astro Negro Jr. vs Crucifijo Jr.
3) La Chocolata & Sexy Piscis vs Dulce Kanela & Larry Miranda
4) Mini Hator vs Mini Difunto I
5) Memo Valles, Potro Jr., Vaquero Romo Jr. vs Diluvio I, Gato Fantasma, Scravos
6) Hijo de LA Park vs El Divo

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cyr5L4FUsAAVF8F.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Gimnasio Las Aplanadoras del Ring, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Casillero Del Diablo & Estrella De Fuego vs Alas De Fuego & Paradise Star
2) Arlequín & Danger vs Cignus & El Ninja
3) Fullback Jr., Guerrero Mistico Jr., Saiko vs Ave De Fuego, Forastero, Mr. Demoledor
4) Pirata del Caribe, Pirata Kraken, Pirata Maniatico vs Diva Salvaje, El Elegido, Nigma

source: https://s15.postimg.org/rwcejffzv/1203800.jpg

(KrisZ)

Primas Luchas (SAT) 12/03/2016 Huajuapan de León, Oaxaca
1) Yeygo vs Avaricia
2) Lady Afrodita & Lady Tiger vs Adelita & Sexy Rufo
3) Nocturno, Siki Osama II, Siki Ozama Jr. vs Black Tiger, Rey Apocalipsis, Toro Bill Jr.
4) Fantasmín & Mini Alebrije vs Mini Espíritu & Pequeño Psicosis

CMLL, Deportiva Monarca (SAT) 12/03/2016 Instalaciones Deportivas del Sutage, Chetumal, Quintana Roo [Sipse]
1) Black Ángel & Blue Bird vs Dábora & King Blazer
2) Eterno Alcander, Rayo De Plata, Zar Del Aire vs Ángel del Apocalipsis, Comandante Villa, Ultimatium
3) Flor Caribeña & Hades vs Cachorro Jr. & Guerrero Galáctico
4) La Parkita & Torino vs MS-1 & Muerte Infernal
5) Máximo Sexy & Valiente vs Mephisto & Mr. Águila

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cy3ooxfVIAAcwI0.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 12/03/2016 Instalaciones Deportivas del Sutage, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Blue Bird & Mad Ángel vs Dábora & King Blazer
2) Eterno Alcander, Rayo De Plata, Zar Del Aire vs Ángel del Apocalipsis, Comandante Villa, Ultimatium
3) Flor Caribeña & Hades vs Cachorro & Guerrero Galáctico
4) La Parkita & Torino vs Mini Ms-1 & Muerte Infernal
5) A Replacement For Máximo & Valiente vs Mephisto & Mr. Águila

Event Notes: Maximo was scheduled, but a fan asked him why he didn't the next day (so assuming he didn't!)

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:25

Return to Index