All: 2017-01

<-- 2016-12 --- 2017-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/742/31131187143_b64b5382de_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Alex Pain & José el Caporal vs Blasfemia & Xcorpio

Event Notes: poster cut off

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15781707_1349825388382829_7410209471942422041_n.jpg?oh=f33bf47e29ca5bbcb6c743b54b18fe26&oe=58D5C15E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Aficion [DTU, Funcion Estelar, Marco Iván Patiño López]
1) Irving b Masizito, Erwin
2) Angelito Mágico & Sokar b Águila Magica & Centella De Muerte
3) Hard Boy & Toto b Luigi & Star Shock
4) Dragón Latino b Avispón, Genex, Santi Hernández, Despiadado, Millenium
5) El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga vs Camuflaje & Kevin Intruso Jr. y La Plaga vs Camuflaje y Kevin, DTU Año Nuevo en Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Violento Jack b Drastik Boy, Niño De Cobre Violento Jack vs Draztick Boy vs Niño de Cobre, Año Nuevo DTU en Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)
Violento Jack's return to Mexico
7) Cíclope, Crazy King, Miedo Extremo b El Exótico, El Junior, Ovett Cíclope, Miedo Extremo y Crazy King vs Ovett, Junior y Dr. Polux, Año Nuevo DTU (posted by +LuchaTV)
Exotico replaced Dr. Polux; this was his first extreme match.

Event Notes: Drolux & El Exótico vs Colmillo Blanco & Cronico was listed but isn't mentioned in the results

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/487/31973606555_9f210df832_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Axes vs Guapo Rebelde
2) Vértigo Jr. vs Leopardo Jr., Murciélago Jr., Bombita Jr. [Copa Jr. 2016]
3) Caballero Azul & Pequeño Oscuro vs Galaxy Boy & Pequeño Del Caribe
4) Índio Anahuac, Killer Paint, Vértigo 2000 vs Apocalipsis, Michael Mayers, Psicologo
5) Compadre Margaro I, Compadre Margaro II, Compadre Margaro III vs Black Danger, Inodmito, Orión

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/628/31050562174_6bd13f0b4d_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

Sin Miedo (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Ángel Pacifico & Súper Alfa vs Halcón Guerrero & Wolf
2) Astro Rojo, Golden Bull, Súper Toby vs Lagarde Jr., Rino King, Thunder Storm
3) Mr. Metálico, Olimpus, Vórtize vs Hijo de Clímax, Rally, Rey Lince Vortize, Olimpus y Mr Metalico VS Rally Rey lince y Climax Jr ( 01 ene 2017) (posted by Vortize Rudo)
4) Zumbido vs Zumbido Jr., Oriental, Oriental Jr. [cage, mask, hair]
5) Emperador Azteca, Gronda, Vamper vs Billy Boy, Hijo del Lizmark, Monsther

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/437/31683239550_5912c809f6_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

PALL, AMLL (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rebelde I vs Mata Suegras, Radamantis, Rebelde II
2) Ángel Infernal, Forastero Jr., Trueno Negro vs Nemo, Payaso Infernal I, Payaso Infernal II
3) Dulce Gardenia, Iron Black, Lince Negro vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Lagunero Jr.
4) Crazy Clown, Devil Clown, Hunter Clown vs Águila Roja III, Centella Azul Jr., Ónnix

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/480/31131189673_e3c3460561_b.jpg

(therealfedo)

Sinakpro (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Bravo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) Nikuri & Yako Jr. vs Antrax Jr. & Grunier
3) Íkaro & Zoraya vs Driver X Jr. & Hantar
4) Demonio Baltazar, Grunier, Impala vs Cazador Salvaje I, Cazador Salvaje II, Último Cazador
5) Arez & Belial vs Moria & Seiya

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15697456_788572134615194_5917509769600099385_n.jpg?oh=e56b820a8ed8a5717505e1fda4bd6a56&oe=58F412C2

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila [Arena Campeones (highlights)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Payasos Diabólicos vs Los Bastardos
3) Black Taurus (Elite) & Syrus vs Antrax Jr. & Diamante Black Tauro y Syrus vs Antrax Jr. e Hijo del Espectro, Arena Campeones (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs El Bandido © [ELITE WELTER] El Bandido vs Hijo de Dr. Wagner, Campeonato Welter Elite en Arena Campeones (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/GDL1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Guerrero de la Muerte & Quca b Avispón Negro Jr. & Micro
Rudos took 2/3.
2) Cosmos, El Alteño, Explosivo b Diplomático, Relámpago, Thunder Boy
Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Mágico, Magnum, Metatrón, Vaquero Jr. b Frezzer, Furia Roja, Mosco X Fly, Sádico
Frezzer is a rudo following his cage match mask loss. Tecnicos took 2/3, the last with Vaquero Jr. beating Frezzer.
4) Gran Kenut b Javier Cruz Jr. [hair]
Kenut took 2/3 to save his mask and take Cruz's hair. Kenut snuck in a foul to win. Javier was angry about the way he lost, but did get his hair cut.
5) Esfinge & Gallo © b Exterminador & Maléfico [OCCIDENTE TAG]
Tecnicos took 1/3 to defend. Money thrown in. Fourth defense.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/482/31916234615_cdea787fe1_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) Caballero Luna vs Castigador
3) Sexy Pólvora & Shitara vs Enigmatica & La Magnifica
4) Centella Roja, Centella Roja Jr., Mini Rey Celestial vs Centauro de Fuego, Pequeño Joker, Siki Ozama Jr.
5) Centella de Oro vs Prayer, Brole Extreme, Toro Bill Sr., Crazy Black, Tarahumara, Gema, Rubí, Bárbaro I, Bárbaro II, King Jaguar, Ares el Guerrero, Hijo del Perverso, Karisma [cage, mask]

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/772/31805279081_ce923c817b_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Coliseo, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Aitana vs Dulce Mini
2) Relámpago & Trueno vs Rey Cat & Tartaro
3) Jashiro & Kevin vs Chabelo Holguin Jr. & Perro Infernal
4) Cinta de Oro, La Shkys, Perrush-K vs Astro Boy, Baby Solis, Black Juvy

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/725/31827606685_a4f0657878_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal
1) Volcan Negro vs Joker
2) Galaxia & Gato De Ecatepec vs Lunatik Fly & X Boy 2
3) Coco Azul 3D & Lince X vs Aeronix & Golden Jr.
4) Crazy Tiger & Hijo de Zumbido © vs Aerokid & Viajero Jr. and Crazy Clown & Golden [? TAG, mask, hair]
titles aren't mentioned.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/577/32019116696_f7fb65832e_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) El Pocho & Kanelo Sr. vs Big Lover & Shakira Jr.
2) Flecha & Shakira vs Black Panther & Kid Panther
3) Beto Alkala, Pedro Navajas, Símbolo vs Apóstol Jr., El Yune, Gallardo
4) Alberto Dos Rios & Silencio vs Chocolata & Erika Sotelo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15825877_1227444180670096_7444932284630595323_n.jpg?oh=a8016c90bc995a809374875bbd08bd2b&oe=58DB53AD

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLU (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Chakira vs Magistral
2) Hija de Karonte & Rudeza Infernal vs Diamond Dragón & Eris
3) Jesse El Vasco Jr. vs Súper Tiger
4) Intrusa & Tiffany vs Poly Star & Tsunami

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/272/32202301525_68fb1dfe18_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Layco & Thanos vs Mk Tozco & Niño De Bronce
2) Aramadura & Charro II vs Aguilita Del América & Guerrero Z
3) Lunatik Fly & Rebelde Punk vs Perro de Guerra & X-Boy
4) Flama Infernal & Reina del Sur vs Akemi & Lady Galaxy
5) Apolo, Coco Azul Jr., Último Rosario vs Alex Segura Jr., Alfred Dino, Rudy Garduño

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p526x296/15740858_218395211948929_6608416198547348234_n.jpg?oh=c796238cef7fd1b9f610cdd4ec6c0637&oe=58DEBC59

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Al Carrillo, Black Steel, Draego vs ?, ??, ???
5) Azazel vs Randy [hair]

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/412/31903386186_f17bd18d43_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Jivaro, Nefasto, Silver Kat vs Angelix, Hermes, Samuray
2) Cinta de Oro, Émulo, Perrush-K vs Bestia II, Bestia III, Bestia IV
3) Aéreo, Hijo Del Impostor, Latino vs Fussion, Magno, Peluchin Maldad

Event Notes: benefit show, with additonal matches

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/704/31952857085_06a0c47fea_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena La Estelar, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Mini Kid Dragón & Pantera De Oro vs Faisancito Jr. & Mini Cholo
2) Rosa Salaje & Sangre Nueva vs La Sombra & Muerte Negra
3) Aracnofobia Jr., Bagheera, Mini Spiderman vs Angeluz Jr., Hiroshima, Mini Kahoz
4) Ángel Azul, Ángel Latino, Saru vs Cronos, Kid Dragón, Relámpago Cadenas
5) Dark Spíritu & Virtual vs Faisán Jr. & Hijo Del Exorcista

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Cholo & Máquina 27 vs Destroyer & Pitufo Varela
2) Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray vs Black Bull & Black Gojira
3) Arabe Jr., Flash Boy I, Flash Boy II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Hijo del Diabólico
4) Diabólico Jr., Euforia, V-57 vs Eterno, Hijo del Soberano, Soberano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cyr3DwrWgAAr97v.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA AULL (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Hetzza, Keneisha Moon, Lady Cat, Lady Drago vs Bomberita, Dulce Luna, Ishtar, Lilith Dark
2) Dante, Euro, Filder vs Alas de Oro, Ángel Del Amor, Príncipe Mexica
3) Niño Hamburguesa, Octagoncito, Zuzu Divine vs Mini Psycho Clown, Soul Rocker, Star Fire
4) Aerostar, Argenis, Drago vs Daga, Joe Lider, Parka Negra
5) Hijo del Fantasma, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Pagano

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/domingo44.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena México [CMLL, Pro Wrestling Super Blog, SuperLuchas, thecubsfan]
1) Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pierrothito b Acero, Astral, Último Dragóncito * LUCHA LIBRE CABELLERA VS CABELLERA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:22. Rudos took 1/3. Acero replaced Stukita (probably back in Laguna)
2) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther Jr., Guerrero Maya Jr. b Bobby Z, Pólvora, Ripper * LUCHA LIBRE CABELLERA VS CABELLERA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
15:52. Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Stuka Jr. b Felino, Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero * LUCHA LIBRE CABELLERA VS CABELLERA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
7:38. Tecnicos took 2/3. Rey Bucanero replaced Mr. Niebla on Tuesday.
4) Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. b Ephesto, Hechicero, Mephisto * LUCHA LIBRE CABELLERA VS CABELLERA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:42. Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Máximo b Máscara Año 2000 [hair] * LUCHA LIBRE CABELLERA VS CABELLERA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:04. Maximo took 2/3.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/703/31090900873_101ab63367_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Infierno & Punk Rocker vs Arceus & Rey Arcano
2) Baronessa, Jade, Rey Cobra vs Darkma, Miss Tiger, Navitt
3) Galaxy & Prinxipe vs Marino & Stelaris
4) Deja Vu, Flyboy, Oziel vs Dago Ortiz, Kamik-C, Matrix
5) Black Abyss USA, Príncipe Negro Jr., Rey Negro vs Cachorro Cortez, Vaquero Jr., Voltron
6) Furia Roja, Guerrero Rojo, Humilde vs Galáctico, Platino, Skalibur

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15747853_1475297592494658_1985283460216636138_n.jpg?oh=c971a815193893e02bdd4262dc5abe7d&oe=58FA96E9

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

IWRG (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, The Gladiatores]
1) Black Dragón & Cadillac b Adrenalina & Keshin Black
Cadillac replaced Fireman. Keshin Black replaced Skanda.
2) Araña de Plata & Demonio Infernal b Alfa & Omega * Alfa & Omega vs Araña de Plata & Demonio Infernal (posted by thecubsfan) Demonio Infernal y Araña de Plata vs Alfa y Omega, en IWRG Arena Naucalpan (posted by mluchatv)
Alfa's first match in IWRG since 2015 (though his sometimes alternate personality Barba Roja Jr. showed up on a recent FILL show.)
3) Dr. Cerebro, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro b Danny Casas, Dragón Fly, Veneno * Danny Casas, Dragón Fly, Veneno vs Dr. Cerebro, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro (posted by thecubsfan) Veneno, Dany Casas y Dragon Fly vs AK-47, Fierro y Dr. Cerebro, en IWRG Arena Naucalpan (posted by mluchatv)
Rudos took 2/3. Dr. Cerbero replaced Killer Jr. (moved up.) Danny Casas & Veneno had problems leading them fighting each other after the match.
4) Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Mr. Electro, Tinieblas Jr. b Killer Jr., Negro Navarro, Pirata Morgan * Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Mr. Electro, Tinieblas Jr. vs Killer Jr., Negro Navarro, Pirata Morgan (posted by thecubsfan) Mr. Electro, Tinieblas Jr. y M. Año 2000 Jr. vs Pirata Morgan, Negro Navarro y Killer Jr., en IWRG (posted by mluchatv)
No Hijo de Dos Caras again, with Killer Jr. replacing him. Despite being on the losing side, Pirata challenged Electroshock to a title match, which was accepted. First Tinieblas match in IWRG since 2013.
5) Pirata Morgan Jr. L Imposible, Relámpago, Golden Magic [cage, mask, prison fatal] * Imposible, Relámpago, Golden Magic, Pirata Morgan Jr. in 2017 Prison Fatal (posted by thecubsfan) Jaula de Cabelleras: Pagano, Joe Lider, Texano Jr., Chessman, Averno, Hijo del Pirata en Neza (posted by mluchatv) La Prisión Fatal: El Imposible vs Relámpago vs Golden Magic vs Pirata Morgan Jr. (posted by iwrgtv) La Prisión Fatal: Golden Magic vs Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Imposible vs Relámpago en IWRG (posted by +LuchaTV)
Imposible beats Pirata Morgan Jr., who was unmasked. Pirata Morgan Jr. was announced as Pedro Ortiz Soto, 35 years old, 15 years f a wrestler, from Mexico City.

Event Notes: IWRG 20th Anniversary

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15541157_719214291587226_4358386257019724702_n.jpg?oh=3e445271fd2b3c64394c37c310412c32&oe=58E49E80

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Neza [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, Kronosport]
1) Príncipe Negro & Taquero Maldito b Adamantium & Balak
money thrown in
2) Motocross, Royer Boy, Sky Man b Brayan, Chico Che, Rayo Star
money thrown in
3) Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr., Xibalba b Bengala, Dave The Clown, Súper Fly Bengala, Dave The Clown y Super Fly vs Pandemonium, Pandemoniu Jr y Xibalba (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Triple A vs Arena Neza, Producciones Sanchez en Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV)
Local rudos cheated to win.
4) La Parka & Psycho Clown b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown La Parka y Psycho Clown vs Murder Clown y Monster Clown, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Psycho Clown y La Parka vs Murder Clown y Monster Clown en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Joe Lider L Texano Jr., Pagano, Averno, Chessman, Hijo de Pirata Morgan [cage, mask] 6 Cabelleras en juego en jaula en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) PAGANO GANA CABELLERA DE JOE LIDER (posted by Mr Luchas) Pagano vs Joe Líder ¡¡¡ Cabellera vs Cabellera !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Monster & Murder interfered to keep Lider in, while Psycho Clown helped Texano to escape. Pagano & Lider were the last two in, and they did the one fall bit at the end like a CMLL match - only those two did an extreme style match. Pagano beat Lider, who lost his hair.

Event Notes: sell out

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15727244_1201445699903538_5923985398300328587_n.jpg?oh=bd37f5f17fc4af60f6e0c9dcf95e8db2&oe=58D84EAE

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Bandalo vs Dragón Ninja
2) Bala de Plata & Tackle Jr. vs Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray
3) Demencia & Insólito vs Camorra Jr. & Psycho Rocker [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Dany Fantom, Detector, Jerry Brown vs Camorra, Psycho, Súper Punk

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/658/31100482264_a96e103dcb_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Gato Extremo & Gato Go b Cookies Doberman & Magia Blanca (Apn)
2) Júpiter, Kalaka Spyke, Kronick b Devil Boy, Guerrero Negro II, Kid Acero
Guerrero Negro & Devil Boy fell out after the match
3) Infierno, Krator Jr., Latino b Hijo del Guerrero Negro, Lince de Oro, Tormento Negro Destructores vs DiabloOs (posted by doncelladehielo89)
4) Delta, Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Silver Star b Dragón Rojo Jr., Green Demon, Rigo
5) Chavo Lomeli b Guerrero Negro Jr. [hair] Chavo Lomeli vs Guerrero negro Jr (posted by doncelladehielo89) Guerrero Negro vs Chavo Lomely   ¡¡¡ CABELLERA vs CABELLERA !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15781218_254663078298959_8179340178341653357_n.jpg?oh=37c1bc60eee30d654b646cfdce53ec4f&oe=5921D3DF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Rayos de Plata México, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) The Tiger Millan vs Emperador Dragón
2) Ángel El Guapo & Power Extreme vs Flaman & Rebelión Azteca
3) Aero Extreme & Original Mistico © vs Korasrio & Tomahawk [CRM TAG]
4) Payaso Foforito, Power Boy, Sexy Salazar vs Black Fantasy, Break Demon, Cazador
5) Rayo de Plata Jr. & Sabú Jr. vs Bogar & Mensajero

Event Notes: new location? new for Arena Mexico?

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s960x960/15800238_1183879595034464_5967126511246641191_o.jpg?oh=c12ad6eb9696e91612929900edfe8d2a&oe=58DF7AEE

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Guerreros X (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Reencuentro, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Caballero Fantasma vs Silver Tempest
2) Dragón Asesino, Mr. Imperio, Príncipe M. vs Caballero Negro, Dios Azteca, Murnao
3) Macabro & Macabro Jr. vs Comando Aéreo & Pantera Infernal
4) Ciclón Diabólico © vs Fuerza Espacial [Reencuentro CHAMP]
5) Dragón Stylex, Jaguar, Último Vikingo vs Dios Apolo, Pandillero Diabólico, Payaso Tramposo

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/692/31100455174_448f5c2920_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Rey Bucanero, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15747550_1156089564504890_5983051574362638263_n.jpg?oh=7d4acad647d33a72265efe4bea1b7c6a&oe=58E202BE

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Apocalipsis, Omega, Rayman vs Aero Xtreme, Draego, Payasito Luchin
2) Guerrero Negro & Rudy Santana vs Roberto Paz & Shyru Dragón
3) Baby Serratos, Rey Star, Vegeta vs Átomo, Kal El, La Trakalosa
4) Black Golden, Magno, Seiya vs Dengue Asesino, Galáctico, Nexus
5) El Clon & Sub One vs Aioros & Ivan Drago

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CzkJQQXVEAAPxfl.jpg

(Twitter)

Cara Lucha (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Samael, Torito Negro, Ying Sang b Arceus, Atomic Fly, Príncipe Aéreo Arceus, Principe Aereo y Atomic Fly vs Torito, Yin Sang y Samael (posted by Adrian Martinez)
Torito Negro's debut. Samael replaced Imperio Negro
2) Flama Roja, Toro Negro III, Toro Negro Jr. b Alas de Acero, Alas De Plata, Pegazus Escuadron Celestial vs Toros Lokos (posted by Adrian Martinez) Toro Negro Jr., Flama Roja y Toro Negro III vs Alas de Acero, Rayo Star y Pegazus, Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Látigo & Trauma I b Corsario Negro & Gallego [Juventud y Gloria, quarterfinal] El Gallego y Corsario Negro Jr vs Trauma I y Látigo en Cara Lucha. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Gallego y Corsario Jr VS Trauma 2 y Latigo Cara Lucha 1 Enero 2017 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Gallego y Corsario Negro Jr. vs Latigo y Trauma II (posted by Adrian Martinez) Trauma I y Látigo vs Gallego y Corsario Negro, Torneo (posted by +LuchaTV)
Latigo & Trauma moved onto the final.
4) Demus 3:16 & Yoruba b Sky Man & Solar I [Juventud y Gloria, quarterfinal] Solar y Sky Man vs Demus y Yoruba en Cara Lucha. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Solar y Skyman vs Demus 3:16 y Yoruba, Caralucha Arena San Juan Pantitlán (posted by +LuchaTV) Solar y Skyman vs Yoruba y Demus (posted by Adrian Martinez)
former rivals Demus & Yoruba won, but still aren't friends. Skyman replaced Bandido (in Torreon instead).
5) Templario & Último Guerrero b Látigo & Trauma I [Juventud y Gloria, semifinal] Trauma II y Latigo vs Ultimo Guerrero y Templario (posted by Adrian Martinez) Ultimo Guerrero y Templario vs Trauma I y Látigo en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Último Guerrero y Templario vs Trauma I y Látigo, Torneo (posted by +LuchaTV)
Guerrero & Templario advance to the final. Templario was eliminated, but of course UG beat both Latigo and Trauma I by himself.
6) Fénix El Rey b Volador Jr., Flamita Fénix el Rey vs Volador Jr vs Flamita en Cara Lucha (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Fénix vs Volador Jr. vs Flamita | Cara Lucha | 01-01-17 (posted by TVLuchaMundial) Volador Jr vs Fénix El Rey vs Flamita (Lucha Completa) (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Volador Jr. vs Flamita vs Fenix el Rey (posted by Adrian Martinez) Volador Jr., vs Fénix el Rey vs Flamita, Caralucha 1 de enero 2017 (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15822616_254566228308644_7198047751585349342_n.jpg?oh=382a3f59011f6e642d767fd341e5a65f&oe=58DADDF7

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Infierno (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Solidaridad, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Infierno Xtreme & Rosario Negro Jr. vs Mini Cerebro Maligno & Punk Zombie
2) Demencia Infernal, Rey Profeta, Serpiente Dorada, X-Satan vs Antheus, Barby Dl, Ejecutor, Rey Justicia
3) Baby Judas, Chica Pantera, Lady Rabbit, Reina del Sur vs Calavera Infernal, King Black, Última Sombra, X-Boy
4) Dragosth, Guerrero Aéreo, Ranferi vs Aero Kid, Eddy Santos, Viajero Jr.
5) Rosario Negro, Vengador, Viajero Extremo vs Cerebro Maligno, Herejía, Rudy Garduño
6) Ángel Del Amor & Ciber Punk vs Emperador Azteca & Judas el Traidor and Chucho el Roto & Sepulturero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15726587_1454262987947808_4547597264968929939_n.jpg?oh=92bb4e14e847d55aa481e22b5ac43e25&oe=58E9A579

(UVLL)

UVLL (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Copiloto Jr., Love Machine Jr., Rayo De Plata, Star Kid vs Ángel Rojo, Guerrero Negro, Mascota Bizarra, Paramedico Asesino
Lover Machine Jr. debuting
2) Dark Lady & Jazmin Magic vs Dante & Trébol Black and Copiloto & Descontrol and Black Viper & Sangre Guerrera
Dark Lady & Jazmin Magic are the current UVLL tag champs
3) Aero Power vs Junior, Dragón Fly, Flyman, Ferrari Ng, Furia Oriental [Reyes del Aire]
4) Comodín Jr., Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin vs Ferrari, Ferrarito, Príncipe Infernal

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/549/31952838975_40d712f426_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15697522_1345144215525259_7423300501357150376_n.jpg?oh=dc5eee0e2f5898e9967979054bc72567&oe=58F6C448

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LG (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Xalapa es Lucha]
1) Guerrero Celestial b ?
2) Dr. Diabólico, Drago Killer, Drago Killer Jr. b Demoledor, Déspota, Enigma
3) Diamante Rojo Jr. & Diamantito Rojo b Comandante I & Comandante II
4) Crazy Man b Vengador Radioactivo
Crazy Man destroyed Vengador. Karina Duval made the save, but Rey Infenral and Maldad attacked her.
5) Cosmos, Niño de Bronce, Rey Tornado Jr. b Fantasma del Espacio, Poseidón, Poseidón Jr.
6) Planetario, Samuray, Skayde b Corsario De Fuego, Hijo Del Anticristo, La Momia
7) Eslabón Perdido b Rey Infierno, Hijo del Tirantes, Maldad [Contacto Deportivo CHAMP]
Maldad was added to the match.
8) Rey Tornado L Silencio Jr., Mr. Coyote [mask]
Rey Tornado lost his mask to Mr. Coyote

Event Notes: a two ring show, also includes a Muay Thai match

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15781647_1477490198942064_6523543729571269772_n.jpg?oh=cbaae31418b00f04f4f92241fb898db7&oe=58DC7E8E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLA (SUN) 01/01/2017 Candela Discotheque 2, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Éxtasis & Pulgarcito vs Oceanic Jr. & Quinta Dimension
2) Mariano & Súper Loco vs Aqualan & El Guerrero Sr.
3) ?, Andros Black, Saurom vs Agorafobia I, Agorafobia III, Joker
4) Black Silver Jr. vs Brazo de Platino, Apolo Estrada Jr., Kid Silver [cage, mask, hair]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C0TIPw_VQAACeLm.jpg:large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Centro Civico de la Colonia el Chamizal, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Fight Panther Jr. & Silver Ángel vs Alma Guerrera & Electroser
4) Baby Camaleón, Fight Panther, Guerrero Nocturno vs Acero, Cosaco Loco, Toryano
5) Drone, Guerrero Maya Jr., Soy Raymunda vs Corsario Negro Jr., Drako, Psicosis Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15541972_1321725747849225_3661577184663130791_n.jpg?oh=f0865222dc3108e1f24a47cd837f1a3b&oe=58E7A647

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Centro Civico de Tulpetlac, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Gran Titán & Índio Chamula vs Destino & Krauser
3) Drolux & Moria vs Estigma & Felino Audaz
4) Infierno Negro & Robin vs Killer Boy & Sombra Azteca [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [mask]
6) Histeria II & Psicosis II vs Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CzpWnQAUcAAqRfg.jpg

(Twitter)

Magic Star (SUN) 01/01/2017 Centro Civico Melchor Muzquiz, Ecatepec, Estado de México [La Bola Deportes]
Attendance: 300
1) Muerte Guerrera & Rey Hechicero (Local) vs Camaleón I & Camaleón II
2) Brazo Cibernético Jr. & Brazo De Oro Jr. vs Ciclón Infernal & Thunder Storm
3) Energy vs Rey Fénix, Magnético, Star Gold, Jaguar Jr., Mr. Muerte, Caballero Dragón, Black Duku, Black Ramstein, Principe Odín Jr. [ruleta de la muerte] TORNEO CIBERNETICO: CAERA UNA MASCARA. 01-01-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
4) Marcela & Sexy Violeta vs Dalys & Skadi DALYS Y SKADI VS MARCELA Y SEXY VIOLETA. 01-01-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
5) Atlantis, Bengala (CMLL), Gallo Tapado Jr. vs Artillero, Hijo del Rambo, Negro Casas ATLANTIS, BENGALA Y GALLO TAPADO JR VS ARTILLERO, HIJO DE RAMBO Y NEGRO CASAS. 01-01-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/595/31903424686_4a82a441d1_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

PROLLM (SUN) 01/01/2017 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kaito & Mr. Barrio vs Lorihem & Molar
2) Betos Boy & Genio Rojo vs Crazy Guerrero & Rottherdam
3) Aeronix, Black Out, Crisis vs Aero Kid, Eddy Santos, Viajero Jr.
4) Ciber Punk, Gato Eveready, Haziel vs Anubis Black, Eterno, Peligro
5) Emperador Azteca, Guerrero Maya Jr., Tony Rivera vs Judas el Traidor, Mangifico, Oficial AK47

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/682/31973609545_4546195745_b.jpg

(therealfedo)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Turbo Panther vs Comando Siniestro
2) Troms vs Ángel Negro
3) Anarquía & Sangre Nueva vs Escualo & Fuerza Killer
4) Atila & Tiburón vs Matrix & Sepultura

source: https://c1.staticflickr.com/1/465/30862674254_92d39c963e_b.jpg

(c1.staticflickr.com)

LLB (SUN) 01/01/2017 Deportivo Arambe, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Ángel Perverso Jr. & Jaguar Jr. vs Espacial & Máscara Brillante Jr.
2) Aguilita Solitaria, Pachuco, Súper Pinochito vs Mini Fantasma De La Opera, Skeller Black, Tritoncito
3) Kronoz, Macho I, Macho II, Shadow vs Black Warrior Jr., Fandango, Osiris, Súper Brazo Jr.
4) Arez, Belial, Factor X vs Ángel o Demonio, Fresero Jr., Ovett
5) Freelance, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mike Segura vs ?, Billy el Malo, Fantasma de la Ópera
6) Black Warrior & Mr. Niebla vs Sagrado & Zumbido

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15781739_254568731641727_3464981086370067293_n.jpg?oh=1eeb1cd8eb78bfa9a50339bced3d70e2&oe=58DEEACF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Guerreros X (SUN) 01/01/2017 Deportivo Ferrocarilero, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Diamantito Rojo & Mini Berzeck vs M. Celestial & Panterita
2) Águila De Plata, Astro Boy, Rey Azteca vs Águila Dorada, Misterio Negro, Rey Tiburón
3) Caballero Negro, Fuerza Espacial, Payaso Infernal vs Ciclón Diabólico, Dragón De La Muerte, Sobredosis
4) Dios Jaguar, Guerrero Lee, Kid Lobo vs Déspota, Dragón Infernal, Súper Lobo Solitario
5) Caballero Negro Jr., Gabriel o Gabriella, Pardus vs Crazy Man, Jaguar, Perro Mocho

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15726409_792322980906226_1193236752712310487_n.jpg?oh=cdfaa3427f9c036603bfdc1370c99390&oe=5923462E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Gimnasio Coliseo Arena, San Lorenzo Tepatitlán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Sombra de Dragón vs Guerrero Olímpico, Historico
2) Duck Black, Duck Black Jr., Spider King vs Demon Green, Polimaniaco II, Slayer
3) La Parkita & Mini Sky vs Mini Último Diamante & Volcan Negro Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15873073_254627808302486_3140720352768150966_n.jpg?oh=4965330c4e24cd1327537e3ba70c6d45&oe=59215BF4

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/01/2017 Gimnasio Deportes de Contacto, Banderilla, Veracruz
1) Mente Negra, Pequeño Celeste, Súper Ave vs Contack Lee, Hijo De Ringo Estrada, Mini Fire King
2) Payaso Crazy, Sexy Fantasia II, Sexy Tormenta vs Caballero Andrómeda, Guerrillerito, Soldado Maldito
3) Caballero Fantasma, Eragón, La Llorona vs Aero Tiger, Sangre Latina, Sarcastico
4) Black Dragón, Cachorra, Sideral vs Baby Moreno, Costero II, Ringo Estrada

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15781392_717033251811632_3055395052169011344_n.jpg?oh=b89f9768a7b760b10e9eea7fdaad261e&oe=591CEEB7

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SUN) 01/01/2017 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Ares Black & Mano Blanca vs Akor I & Akor Jr.
2) Llamarada & Mago II vs La Emperatiz & Princesa Quetzal
3) Baby Olmos, Radamantis, Viento Negro vs Águila Roja III, Fantástico, Silver Boy
4) Araña del Futuro, Chamuco Treviño, Espanto V vs Águila Roja Jr., Asombro Jr., Dulce Gardenia

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/294/31915793236_2763c5b932_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (MON) 01/02/2017 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila [Zocalo, Zocalo (results)]
1) Centella Azul & Relámpago vs Auténtico Jr. & Negro Villa
2) Estrella Mistica & Látigo de Acero vs Estrella Maldad & Silver Boy
3) Chamaco Estrella, Demonio Negro, Quinto Elemento b Centinell, Kikapoo Jr., Sexy Piscis
4) Súper Parka & Último Picazo b Mistico Negro & Orquídea Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C1BJkAIUcAA6v6-.jpg:large

(Twitter)

CMLL (MON) 01/02/2017 Arena Puebla [CMLL, Culticon, Plantilla Deportiva, Tape Machines Are Rolling (6)]
1) Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr. b Asturiano & Zaeta Roja * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2) Arkalis, Millenium, Tigre Rojo Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Metálico, Policeman * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
3) Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa, Stigma b Disturbio, Sam Adonis, Skándalo * * Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa, Stigma vs Disturbio, Sam Adonis, Skándalo (posted by thecubsfan) LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
4) Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys b Ángel de Oro, Titán, Valiente * * Ángel de Oro, Titán, Valiente vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys (posted by thecubsfan) LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
5) Cavernario, Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas b Atlantis, Carístico, Máximo Sexy * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Negro snuck in a foul on Caristico for the win. Caristico wanted a rematch.
6) Volador Jr. © b La Máscara [NWA WELTER] * * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) Volador Jr. © vs La Máscara for the NWA World Welterweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
Volador took 2/3. 13th defense

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/765/31131395673_312ed2c89a_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

FMLL (MON) 01/02/2017 Florentine Garden, El Monte, CAlifornia
1) LA Park vs Damián 666, Rey Bucanero, Cien Caras, Nicho el Millionario, Hijo De Dos Caras
no matches announced

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CzxZHD9UoAAclOj.jpg

(Twitter)

Garcia (MON) 01/02/2017 Plaza de Toros Jose Julian, Tlaltenango, Zacatecas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Destroyer, Komander, Mini Fuego, Rayo Star vs ?, Mini Cuervo, Mini Espíritu, Tiaga
4) Canek Jr. & Hijo del Fishman vs Hijo de LA Park & Villano III Jr.
5) Golden Magic & Místico II vs Charly Rockstar & Euforia

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cy2-AlXVQAA_V8o.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 01/02/2017 Plaza de Toros Portatil, Aquixtla, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Estrella Divina, Lady Cuchillo, Lanzeloth vs Diosa Atenea, Mocho Cota Jr., Polvo de Estrellas
4) Dinastía & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
5) Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa, Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Parka Negra

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/GDLMARTESSS.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 01/03/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Capitán Cobra & Fugaz b Destello & Guerrero de la Muerte
tecnicos took 2/3
2) Cancerbero, Ráfaga, Raziel b Robin, Sensei, Star Black
rudos took 2/3
3) El Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Blue Panther Jr., Soberano Jr., The Panther
rudos took 2/3
4) Ángel de Oro, Titán, Valiente vs Bobby Z, Pólvora, Vangellys
Tecnicos took 1/3, Angel de Oro submitted Polvora for the win.
5) Atlantis, Carístico, Místico b Cavernario, Mephisto, Shocker
Tecnico took 2/3.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15747665_1191848054186312_2141898756663781435_n.jpg?oh=bfed230865b1fe21a67dbe8a0f9373d7&oe=58DEFFD1

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LUCKY (TUE) 01/03/2017 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Siervo Dorado vs Charly Contreras
2) Hijo De Karonte & Mujer Demonio vs Lady Flammer & Lady Maravilla
3) Hijo De Karonte, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino vs Ángel Dorada Jr., Ángel Dorado Sr., Pancho Tequila
4) Silver Star © vs Alberto Dos Rios [UWA MIDDLE]

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martes50.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 01/03/2017 Arena México [CMLL, CultIcon]
1) Demus 3:16 & Pequeño Universo 2000 b Acero & Aéreo * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
12:46. Rudos took 2/3.
2) Estrellita, Sanely, Skadi b La Seductora, Metálica, Reyna Isis * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:07. Tecnicas took 1/3.
3) Okumura, Skándalo, Virus b Oro Jr., Pegasso, Star Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
15:26. Rudos took 1/3.
4) Sagrado b Tritón [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
5) Ephesto, Hechicero, Ripper b Drone, Guerrero Maya Jr., Johnny Idol * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
6) Euforia, Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero b Máximo Sexy, Stuka Jr., Volador Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE ENERO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 1/3, Casas sneaking in a foul on Maximo.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:29

Return to Index