All: 2017-02

<-- 2017-01 --- 2017-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C3bxfYKUEAAC11V.jpg:large

(Twitter)

IWRG (WED) 02/01/2017 Arena Naucalpan [Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Atomic Star & Enigma b Fireman & Geo
Fireman replaced Fly Star. First match for Geo & Enigma in summer.
2) Araña de Plata & Keiser Dragón b Odín & Shadow Boy * Araña de Plata Jr y Kaiser Dragón vs Odín y Shadow Boy en la Arena Naucalpan. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Odín & Shadow Boy vs Araña de Plata & Keiser Dragón (posted by thecubsfan)
Shadow Boy's partner is an unnamed novato
3) Alfa, Aramis, Omega DQ Adrenalina, Avisman, Diablo Jr. * Alfa, Aramis, Omega vs Adrenalina, Avisman, Diablo Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Diablo jr arena Naucalpan 1 /02 / 17 (posted by lucha libre) Diablo Primero Jr, Adrenalina y Avisman vs Aramis, Alfa y Omega en la IWRG (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Diablo Jr. fouled Aramis. Avisman's first match here since last August.
4) Hip Hop Man, Mosca (Argentina), Pibe Alfajor b Black Dragón, Dragón Fly, Pantera I * Black dragon 1 /02/17 (posted by lucha libre) Black Dragón, Dragón Fly, Pantera I vs Hip Hop Man, Mosca (Argentina), Pibe Alfajor (posted by thecubsfan) Hip Hop Man, La Mosca y Pibe Alfajor vs Dragón Fly, Black Dragón y Pantera Primero (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Mosca sneaked in a foul on Dragon Fly. Pantera I replaced Freelance.
5) Chicano, Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible b Cerebro Negro, Demonio Infernal, Eterno * Chicano, Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible vs Cerebro Negro, Demonio Infernal, Eterno (posted by thecubsfan) Demonio infernal 1/02/17 (posted by lucha libre) Eterno, Demonio Infernal y Cerebro Negro vs Hijo del Alebrije, Chicano e Imposible. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Eterno replaced Relampago (injury), which allowed him to feud with Demonio Infernal. Eterno cheated to beat Demonio Infernal.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/749/31508245834_73cfea05f7_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

PRINSU (WED) 02/01/2017 Auditorio Municipal, Socoltenango, Chiapas
1) Walkiria vs Draxter
2) Ángel Caído, Flashman, Psycho vs Brayan Star, Gótico, Rey Violencia
3) Brillantina, Mr. Sombra, Shendor vs Chaman, Destroyer, Tribal
4) Decnnis, Jack Evans, New Fire Jr. vs Douki, Hanaoka, Lazarito

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15873531_1333751906646121_7744484512964647706_n.jpg?oh=f533e842ca71c086398285ee9d08c8cd&oe=58E7709B

(New Poster)

AAA, KBW (WED) 02/01/2017 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Arsenal, Harley, Maldad, Sádico vs Disturbio, El Guapo, El Perro, Jessy Ventura
2) Dinastía & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
3) Big Mami & Goya Kong vs La Hiedra & Lady Shani
4) Australian Suicide, El Elegido, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Divina, Mamba, Máscara Año 2000 Jr.
5) La Parka, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown
6) Chessman, Joe Lider, Pagano vs Aerostar, Angélico, Australian Suicide [cage]
25,000 to the winner. Pagano & Chessman replaced Daga & Pentagon Jr. on 01/24. Australian Suicide replaced Drago.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16387120_1236505673064207_2381805490194841004_n.jpg?oh=1034f7ace0153c22e0b26d5463804458&oe=5946478C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 02/02/2017 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Alex Steel vs Payasito Diabólico
2) Bala de Plata & Caballero Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Rebelde
3) Demencia & Tackle vs Insólito & Oso Negro
4) Dany Fantom, Leopardo Negro, Optimo vs Araña del Futuro, Hijo del Espectro, Piloto Nero

indy (THU) 02/02/2017 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila [Zocalo]
1) El Hijo De Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr. DRAW Babe Rap & Heavy Rock
2) Corazón Gitano & Viento Negro DQ Medico Infernal & Perverso I

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/549/32489747082_dcb72b1a12_b.jpg

(thecubsfan)

indy (THU) 02/02/2017 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Máquina 27 II & Pequeño Samuray vs Pitufo Varela & Vandalo
2) Blue Rocket Jr. & Karisma vs Pachuco I & Pantera Negra Jr.
3) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Arabe Jr. & Discípulo
4) Bronx Clown, Dark Clown, Frank Clown vs Charly Montaña, Dulce Paola, Hijo del Soberano

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s960x960/16707313_1688816101132441_201671239701823474_o.jpg?oh=98056bab73439a0d8a29f2c25e221211&oe=593F59BC

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CLLT (THU) 02/02/2017 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Oso Asesino III vs Demente
2) Demencia, Kenosis, Mago Oscuro vs Dragón Boy, Eroz, Raptor
3) Bogar, Guerrillero, Zagam vs Chica Dinamita, Flama Azteca, Fugaz
4) Dr. Boris, Gemelo Diablo, Indomable vs Estampida Rex, Pequeño Ángel, Sombra Blanca
5) Dragón Bane, Golpeador, Ram El Carnero vs ?, Rocky Lobo, Súper Crazy

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/255/31284380823_dd825d0c2e_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

AAA (FRI) 02/03/2017 Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Herrero & Redentor vs Charly Montaña & Drako
2) Demencia & Tinky Winky vs Araña del Futuro & Psycho
3) Syrus vs Hijo del Espectro
4) Averno & Chessman vs Faby Apache & Mary Apache
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Aerostar & Drago DR. WAGNER JR. Y EL HIJO DE DR. WAGNER JR. VS DRAGO Y AEROSTAR, PRIMER ANIVERSARIO  ARENA CAMPEONES (posted by Tribuna cuadrilateroTV)

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/619/32238382210_4370772ab0_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (FRI) 02/03/2017 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Core, Fusion, Tyler vs Pantera, Talos, Última Sombra
2) Barbie Star, Diosa Zohar, Sangre Nueva vs Máscara Roja I, Máscara Roja II, Misteriosa
3) Komander, Panda, Puma vs Angelo, Arkángel Jr., Weekend Boy
4) Asterisco Jr., Magnífico, Máscara Celestial vs Bengala, Maldición, Perfil
5) Asterisco, Swetty, Zarzy Tiger vs ?, Halcón de Oro, Luminoso Jr.

Event Notes: benefit show for Leon Roj

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes57.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/03/2017 Arena México [CMLL, SuperLuchas, thecubsfan, Wrestling With Words, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Eléctrico & Shockercito b Pequeño Nitro & Pequeño Olímpico * Eléctrico & Shockercito vs Pequeño Nitro & Pequeño Olímpico (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3
2) Fuego, Pegasso, Soberano Jr. b Disturbio, Okumura, Virus * Disturbio Cmll Arena México CDMX 03.02.2017 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll Arena México CDMX 03.02.2017 (posted by Princesa Dorada) Fuego, Pegasso, Soberano Jr. vs Disturbio, Okumura, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
12:41. Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Bobby Z, Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora b Drone, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa * Drone, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa vs Bobby Z, Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora (posted by thecubsfan)
Revolucionarios took 1/3.
4) Cavernario b Titán [lightning] * Titán vs Cavernario in a lightning match (posted by thecubsfan)
Cavernario at 9:44, just before the time limit.
5) Ángel de Oro, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy b El Cuatrero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón * Ángel de Oro, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy vs El Cuatrero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón (posted by thecubsfan)
15:53. Tecnicos took 2/3.
6) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Volador Jr. DQ La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush [Relevos Increíbles] * Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Volador Jr. vs La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush in a relevos increíbles match (posted by thecubsfan)
6:04. Ingobernables were DQed in the first fall after taping Diamante Azul to the ropes. They tied him to the ropes in the second fall, but he ducked out of his mask to foul Pierroth and get the pin. Ingobernbales beat him up again after the match.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16298438_1187245638055949_8873252528478667570_n.jpg?oh=3aad02b700612e784938801dd9a1e089&oe=59163FD5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 02/03/2017 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Aioros & Implacable vs Ivan Drago & Quetzal Sagrado
2) Átomo, Kal El, Latin Brother vs Darketo Nazi, Hipnosis, Jonny Rock
3) Aquiles, Rey Dragón, Zafado vs Dark Paymon, Enviado, Galáctico
4) Black Golden, Magno, Seiya Extreme vs Drako, Kittan, Sniper
5) Omega, Randy, Rayman vs Hades, Índio Cherokee, Rey Plata

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C5NgfmTUoAAUoZ8.jpg

(Twitter)

Universal ELITE (FRI) 02/03/2017 Auditorio Americo Villarreal Guerra, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Pequeño Mohicano & Psicótico Extreme vs Soldado Universal Jr. & Strick Boy
2) Guerrera Negra & Mini Gronda vs La Parkita & Xatana
3) Harley © vs Barbie Ashley, Reyna Oscura [Universal WOMEN]
4) Dark Ozz & Transmetal vs Oro Negro & Sádico
5) Black Master, Charly Manson, Soldado Universal vs ?, Emperador Azteca (Elite), Red Silver

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16473696_1412547905424234_1365207131207841951_n.jpg?oh=e79c85e034ca9c1c7be9626f9874458d&oe=590D2C03

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 02/03/2017 Explanada PRI Municipal, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Pulgarcito vs Oceanic Jr.
2) Ángel Guardián & Black Rhino vs Lider & Piloto
3) Galactic Boy & Piloto Jr. vs Ahijado Del Diablo & Presunto Culpable
4) Agorafobia, Capitán Átomo, Wild Cat vs Dr. Aéreo, Fénix, Soul Killer
5) Black Silver, La Kalaka, Polvo de Estrellas vs Charly El Novillero, Guerrero Azteca, Kid Silver

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16426008_967373330030757_771074200674642780_n.jpg?oh=1f8ad7c8d96663fd0ef172c2b0715547&oe=594BF2E7

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 02/03/2017 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [Expreso]
1) Rocker Boy & Syndrome b Chicano & Stroker
2) Coco Loco, Icono, Payaso Eso b Dryger, Marea Azul, Raksha
win via foul
3) Christian Wolf b Eclipse

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/662/32577145316_847a970a69_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

NEW (FRI) 02/03/2017 NEW Performance Center, Sun Valley, Texas

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16388045_371169253264487_8929767146818290891_n.jpg?oh=219dd14744f7887331c79568c6d4a68f&oe=5905DAD1

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLC (FRI) 02/03/2017 Salón Colonos, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Ángel Supremo vs Sky Black, Potro Jr.
2) Dark Evil & Estrella De La Muerte vs Comandante Villa & Rey Espartano
3) Eterno, Jaguar Sagrado, Tornado vs Halcón Rojo Jr., Invencible Jr., Yuli Black
4) Black Kato & Cachorro Jr. vs Corsario Jr. & Tizoc

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16114436_1597432373606763_103397459393473234_n.jpg?oh=c9454b09d1e300db79edc991977b5ace&oe=590BA743

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 02/03/2017 Tropico Total Music, Puebla, Puebla
1) Amnesia & Súper Bick vs Rey Infierno & Tony Iron
2) Hijo del Perverso, Perverso, Perverso Jr. vs Espeiman, Esplendor, King Vikingo
3) Lanzeloth & Venum vs Mocho Cota & Soul Rocker
4) Goya Kong & La Hechicera vs Carta Brava Jr. & Niño Hamburguesa
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Dave The Clown, Texano Jr., Hijo del Fantasma [Copa Puebla 2017]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16105599_1372719709426730_8036795619019122170_n.jpg?oh=95cc9d24fdccb2bc54a700d87bf2c783&oe=59182ED3

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

DTU, NRM (SAT) 02/04/2017 Agora de la Alameda, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Arkar, Guerrero Celestial, Rey Dragón vs Chamaco Guerrero, Comando Extremo, Fraile Diabólico
2) Drolux & Zuzu Divine vs G Oneil & Toto
3) Pardux vs Dr. Pólux Jr., Destello, Fly Danger, Fly Danger, Fandango
4) Melodico De La Muerte, Traidor, Zarpa De Tigre vs Acuaris, Diamante Azul (Queretaro), Electro Boy
5) Drastik Boy & Hormiga vs Kastigador & Vengador
6) Aero Boy, Crazy Boy, Pesadilla vs Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México), Moria, Niño De Cobre
7) Maniaco & Psicosis II vs Cíclope & Crazy King and El Gio & El Junior

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16114298_1343085399046593_5691844649955355318_n.jpg?oh=d0c3fd3eb6cca9903ae661b0b33de1c5&oe=59140BD3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Anibal Gym, San Francisco Tepojaco, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mini John Cena vs Mini Batista [ANIBAL MINI]
4) Dark Ángel, Hijo del Alebrije, Silver vs Big Machine, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) Ángel Del Amor, El Hijo de Aníbal, Hijo Del Ángel vs Alan Stone, Gran Markus, Último Vampiro

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16299361_1301691629869748_1466304023583888297_n.png?_nc_cat=0&oh=d005d5fb347bef52b31d6e06c97f701e&oe=5B664ED4

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Centauro Negro, Zapopan, Jalisco

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado50.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Mercurio & Pierrothito b Fantasy & Último Dragóncito
2) Artillero, Hijo del Signo, Nitro b Flyer, Sensei, Star Jr.
tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis b La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit
Rudos took 2/3.
4) Atlantis, Máximo Sexy, Valiente b Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla
Tecnicos took 2/3
5) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero b La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush [Relevos Increíbles]
UG snuck in a foul on Rush. Rush wants a rematch.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/722/32520427831_1f3ab79079_b.jpg

(thecubsfan)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Ave Salvaje & Crazy Clown vs Camaleón Jr. & Ziaurus Dragón
2) Remington & Valentino Jr. vs Azael & Impacto
3) Cha-Chapulin, Payaso De Rodeo, Vertix vs El Lince, Tormento Chino II, Wild Cat
4) Chabela La Atrevida, Charly, Sexi Pop vs Cadete Del Aire, King Warrior I, King Warrior III

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16425772_2174720632753740_2756588175150736482_n.jpg?oh=94dee707f9776caebcef02135367d395&oe=59E3E8D6

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Tornado Negro vs As De La Muerte
2) Chavo Banda vs Darkness
3) Fantástico & Guerrero Azteca vs Escribita & Mano Blanca
4) Asombro Jr. & Mata Suegras vs Forastero Jr. & Mr. Guerrero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/16386898_1396570507041505_3040061168460268612_n.jpg?oh=69fc0b93b005504636350da3539c79ed&oe=590718B0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Pequeño Audaz & Vengador del Futuro vs Hombre X Sr. II & Tenkus Jr.
2) Aero Flash & Impacto vs Espíritu Guerrero & Hombre De Cera [#1 Contenders, ACG WELTER]
3) Vato Loco vs Destructor, Sombra de la Muerte [#1 Contenders, ACG WELTER]
4) Amo De Fuego & Hija Del Zorro vs Gata Negra & Gato Negro and Princesa Luna & Zorro Jr. II
5) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Hombre X Sr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/16426230_272457349852865_7135928264898339117_n.jpg?oh=be4e9fac5ec7b92fa42e3d4ffb582068&oe=59107AAD

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Alma Negra, Signo Negro, Steel Ángel vs Desconocido, Lobo Rojo, Star Boy
2) Destello, Ex Turbo, Ex Turbo Jr., Turbo Kid vs Coyote Azul, Coyote Azul Jr., Oro Azul, Rey Diamante Familia Peluche vs Dinastía azul (posted by TheTurbo1375)
3) Alas de Ángel, Araña, Charly Guerrero vs Mensajero, Tigre Boy, Tigre del Ring [hair]
4) Heredero, Latin Queen, Reina Oscura vs Bogar Jr., Krazy Star, La Bandida

Event Notes: Galaxia 78 to be honored

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/606/32489748162_1ed9c807df_b.jpg

(thecubsfan)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Guerrillerito & Pequeño Asesino vs Jerico Black & Mini Metal and Ángel Nocturno & Perro De Texcoco
2) Amenaza Elegante, Cachorra Flores, Payaso Infernal vs Juan El Hermoso, Muerte Radioactiva, Sobredosis
3) Caminante & Padre Amaro vs Cat Rocker I & Cat Rocker II
4) Arquero Celestial, El Cholo, Eragón, Sexy Fantasia I vs Caballero Fantasma, Demoledor, Drago Killer Jr., Ultratumba
5) Alex Santana & Sarcastico vs Casanova & Maldad

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/16388119_272456553186278_7307458952956928102_n.jpg?oh=e6b507c9e6170d8f54061797979e1696&oe=5910E8A3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Imperio de Campenoes, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Death Shadow & Mascota Bizarra vs Camboyano Jr. & Guerrero Mantiz
2) Bagheera, Faisancito Jr., Star Kid vs Copiloto Jr., Diosa Guerrera, Paramedico Asesino
3) Ángel Rojo, Aracnofobia Jr., Faisan vs Copiloto, Kaibil, Kid Dragón
4) Black Viper & Sangre Guerrera vs Flyman & Príncipe Infernal [IMPERIO TAG, #1 Contenders]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/16425933_272457023186231_133341679702655832_n.jpg?oh=aff278f5d3390d68d80e5791011231d3&oe=59438DAB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

ALV (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Libertad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Hijo Del Conquistador & Pequeño Aéreo vs Kid Dragón Jr. & Príncipe de Plata
2) Diosa Isis, Fraterno Jr., Súper Iguana, Zahigon Boy vs Ángelus Jr., Juventud Mistica, Mini Kahos, Troms
3) Conquistador & León Guerrero vs Blue Ángel & El Imperial [VERACRUZ TAG]
4) Black Century vs Sombra Negra [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16265213_1351882308166902_7728859495263055113_n.jpg?oh=83f9cd181797901c7962d95b78ba62fb&oe=5919AE62

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV, R de Rudo]
1) Cometa & Súper Mega Jr. b Dragón Force & Rey Profeta
2) Keira, Lady Sensación, Reina del Sur b Diosa Atenea, Luna Mágica, Zafiro (Chihuahua) Keira, Reina del Sur y Lady Sensación vs Diosa Atenea, Luna Mágica y Zafiro, en AULL (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Leviatham & Samael b Dante & Filder and León Rojo & Ovett and Kilvan & Shadow Ovett y León Rojo vs Leviatham y Samael vs Shadow y Kilvan vs Filder y Dante, en AULL (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Flamita, Terry 2000, Yakuza b Babe Torres, Euro, Yoruba Flamita, Yakuza y Terry 2000 vs Yoruba, Euro y Babe Torres, en AULL - Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV) Yakuza, Flamita y Terry 2000 vs Yoruba, Euro y Baby Torres (posted by R de Rudo)
Babe Torres replaced Herejia
5) Ángel o Demonio © DQ Mr. Potro [AULL HEAVY] Ángel o Demonio (c) vs Mr. Potro por el Campeonato Completo AULL, en la Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV) Ángel o Demonio vs Mr.Potro, campeonato AULL (posted by R de Rudo)
Mr. Potro was DQed when Angel o Demonio grabbed his leg to simulated a foul. Unclear when Demonio won the title.
6) Rey Hechicero & Solar I b Caifan & Negro Navarro Hechicero y Solar vs Caifán y Negro Navarro (posted by R de Rudo) Hechicero y Solar vs Negro Navarro y Caifán, en AULL - Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV) Hechicero y Solar vs Negro Navarro y Caifán (Lucha Completa), en AULL - Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV)
Money thrown in.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/499/31536432714_c4e0aaa2a3_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

HKM, GWB (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Revolucion GIL, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Yankee vs ?
2) Imperio Dorado, Rosa Salvaje Jr., Tona La Jarocha vs Daimonium, Dany Fantom, Dragón X
3) Fuego Infernal vs La Furia, Arkano 2000 [HKM REZIO]
4) Ciborg Hk & Drako © vs Dr. Blood & Snow Metal [HKM TAG]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16265301_1250434965034282_662804490922908648_n.jpg?oh=db1e04a106f26f7a3b8c187d5109f220&oe=5913D993

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) ? vs ??
2) Mujer Salvaje Jr. vs Súper Star, Lady Tormenta
3) Ala Dorada & Proverbio vs Fugitivo Maya & Jungla Verde
4) Kid Cometa & Rey Monarca vs Guardia Imperial & Silver Star
5) Chucky, Espontáneo, Rebelde Punk vs Alfa Dragón, Imperio Dorado, Yuli Black

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16406827_1664680273832902_8800973155180504426_n.jpg?oh=1470ce58cf68f8973c3aadee7899e90c&oe=5919ABEE

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Black Golden, Magno, Seiya b New Titan
2) Biker, El Azteca, Leo b El Imitador, Jarl Niebla, Yoruk
3) Américo Rocca, El Dorado, Índio Cherokee, Trasvesty b Araña Atómica, Chucho García, El Engendro, Verdugo Nazi
4) Draego, Última Sombra, Venom vs Legendario, Minotauro, Último Titan
5) Gallo, Ráfaga, Ráfaga Sr. b Faraón De Oro, Rayman, Tiburon

Event Notes: Rafaga Sr. to be honored

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15978041_1293147877417787_4395690953194736566_n.jpg?oh=75ceae27798d6c9a9cb8e0b4890156b8&oe=590877F6

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Cara Lucha (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Imperio Negro, Samael, Ying Sang b Caballero de Plata, Estrella de Oro, Hijo de Clímax Ying San, Imperio Negro y Samael vs Caballero de Plata, Climax Jr y Estrella de Oro. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Hermano Calavera I & Hermano Calavera II b Drako & Sádico Hermanos Calavera vs Drako y Sadico (posted by Ricardo Peña) Los Hermanos Calavera vs Drako y Sádico, Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Los Hermanos Calavera, Nick y Jerry vs Sádico y Drako en Cara Lucha. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Templario © b Corsario Negro Jr. [Cara Lucha The Best] Templario vs Corsario Negro Jr ¡¡ CAMPEONATO THE BEST OF CARA LUCHA !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Templario vs Corsario Negro Jr. - Campeonato The Best CaraLucha (posted by Ricardo Peña) Templario vs Corsario Negro Jr. (campeonato) | Cara Lucha | 04-02-17 (posted by TVLuchaMundial) Templario vs Corsario Negro, Campeonato The Best Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
first defense. Said to be good match.
4) Black Terry & Toxin b Rayo Star & Titán (CMLL) [Juventud y Gloria, quarterfinal] Black Terry y Toxin Boy vs Titan y Rayo Star en Cara Lucha Promociones. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Titán y Rayo Star vs Black Terry y Toxin, Juventud y Gloria 4tos de final Caralucha (posted by +LuchaTV) Titan y Rayo Star vs Black Terry y Toxin | Cara Lucha | 04-02-17 (posted by TVLuchaMundial)
Good match. Terry & Toxin face Demus 3:16 & Yoruba on a future show
5) Volador Jr. b Fénix El Rey Cara Lucha Volador Jr Vs Rey Fenix 4 Febrero 2017 (posted by Canal Imparable del Ring) Mano a Mano Inedito - Fenix El Rey vs Volador Jr. (posted by Adrian Martinez) Volador Jr vs Fénix el Rey  ¡¡¡ MANO A MANO !!! en Cara Lucha Promociones. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Volador Jr. vs Fenix | Cara Lucha | 04-02-17 (posted by TVLuchaMundial) Volador Jr. vs Fenix El Rey - Mano a Mano Inedito (posted by Ricardo Peña) Volador Jr. vs Rey Fénix, en Caralucha (Lucha Completa, 4 Febrero 2017) (posted by +LuchaTV) Volador Jr. vs Rey Fénix, mano a mano inédito en Caralucha (4 Febrero 2017) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Good match (though maybe not better than that.) Volador challenged Fenix to a mask vs hair match.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/312/32489739342_981b0d2a00_b.jpg

(thecubsfan)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Black Dragón & Fantasma Maligno vs Espadachín Negro Jr. & Star Magic
2) Príncipe Águila, Ramones Velazquez, Tito Zamarripa vs Baby Killer, Hummer, Reo Jr.
3) El Montaña, King Dragón, Mr. Vengador vs Edy Luna, Furia Chicana, Masther Boy
4) ?, Ángel Aéreo, Lunatik Xtreme, Nomada vs Dark Pain, El Capitán, Pluma Negra, Príncipe Malaquias
Lunatik Xtreme is ex-Diamante Negro II
5) Crazy Dinamo, La Maxima, Pesadilla, Rey De Oros vs Gladys Night, Índio Tatahanka, Monje Maldito, Reo I

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C2vYv0ZUkAENy_r.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido Fracc. Pomoca, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Krosty, Mini Elegido, Parkita vs Lince, Pequeño Maya, Pequeño Ms1

source: http://i.imgur.com/0WJKikt.png?1

(segundoasegundo.com)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Centro Historico, Chihuahua, Chihuahua [La Opcion]
Attendance: 1600
1) Cadete Del Aire, Chachapulin, Charly ?? El Apache, Valentino, Warrior I
2) Conocimento, Educacion, Súper Profe b Analfabeta, Apatia, Ingorancia

Event Notes: free show, better public education as sponsor

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C3eg5qDUYAEqydA.jpg:large

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Feria de Macedonio Alonso, Coahuitlan, Veracruz
1) Sokar & X-Boy vs Quimco Torres & Star Shock
2) Angelito Mágico & Mini Crazy Man vs Malkriaditio I & Malkriaditio II and Aguilita Magica & Centellita Infernal
3) Hard Boy & La Magnifica vs Lady Maravilla & Luigi
4) Paranoiko & Toxico vs Mike Segura & Pantera

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/773/32055774036_8a3a6d3c2b_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

FILLM (SAT) 02/04/2017 Gimnasio Hercules, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) As Charro & Fuerza Negra vs Alas de Oro & Diamante ALAS DE ORO Y DIAMANTE VS AS CHARRO Y FUERZA NEGRA. 04-02-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) FILLM-As Charro y Fuerza Negra VS Diamante y Alas de Oro (posted by RUDO VISION)
2) Terremoto, Tromba, Tupac Amaru vs Corsario Negro Jr., Drako, Solaris FILLM-Terremoto/Tromba/Tupac Amaru VS Corsario Negro Jr./Drako/Solaris (posted by RUDO VISION) TERREMOTO, TROMBA Y TUPACK AMARU VS CORSARIO NEGRO JR., DRAKO Y SOLARIS. 04-02-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
3) Herodes Jr., Hijo del Fishman, Romano García vs Canek Jr., Dr. Cerebro, Freelance FILLM-H. de Fishman/Herodes Jr./ Romano García VS Canek Jr/Dr. Cerebro/Freelance (posted by RUDO VISION) HERODES JR., HIJO DE FISHMAN Y MR. CONDOR VS CANEK JR., DR. CEREBRO Y FREELANCE. 04-02-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/431/31670184834_e1a5a3a5f8_b.jpg

(thecubsfan)

AAA (SAT) 02/04/2017 Gimnasio Municipal, Coyotepec, Estado de México
1) Iron Kid vs Resplandor Jr.
2) Afrodita & Goya Kong vs Diva Virtual & La Hiedra
3) Dinastía & Lanzeloth vs Carta Brava Jr. & Mini Psicosis
4) Mocho Cota Jr. & Soul Rocker vs Rey Piscis & Súper Caló Jr. and Scorpió 2.0 & Scorpió Jr.
5) Pentagón Jr. & Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

GTDR (SAT) 02/04/2017 Palenque de Gallos Victoria, Tecomán, Colima
1) Ángel Fly, Baby Love I, Baby Love II vs Caifan, Diabólico I, Diabólico II
2) Intergalactico, Prodigy, Stick Ángel vs Castigador., Flama Star, Temerario Clown
3) La Parkita Guadalajara & Tigre Blanco vs Bracito De Plata & Papilllón Jr.
Tigre Blanco is a former Mascarita Sagrada
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Mulato III vs Espectro Jr. & Vaquero De Colima

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s960x960/16422264_1850855041799463_8756665906094421040_o.jpg?oh=c80f74963e6248119afe820e84305604&oe=59484BD9

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LNG (SAT) 02/04/2017 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Cerebrito Maligno & Kazani vs Alaska 64 & Toro Watuzi
2) Oberón © vs Cometa [LNG LIGHT]
3) Drex vs José el Caporal [LNG UNIVERSAL]
4) Danny Barrio & Nachito Barrio vs Casi Muerto & Psicópata Jr. [LNG TAG, #1 Contenders]
5) Coco Loco & Coco Rojo Jr. vs Misterio & Violento [LNG TAG, #1 Contenders]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15965188_1444230812262606_8163112474043352199_n.jpg?oh=cb66983fdaa07f6e9c4c9e8e6300ecda&oe=591646A2

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Plaza de Toros San isidro, Quechultenango, Guerrero
1) Sombra Magic II NM El Mosco
2) Sangre Costeña & Spawn NM Diablo Rojo I & Garra Mortal
3) Ángel Star & Diosa Guerrera NM Diablita Roja & Diva Virtual
4) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Thunderbright NM Dark Knight, Espectro Jr., Furia Guerrera

Event Notes: CANCELED - https://www.facebook.com/890255500993476/photos/a.1096865343665823.1073741829.890255500993476/1461812753837745/?type=3&theater

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/16251957_599639753563373_5025550260736817578_o.jpg?oh=db14a9aefbed54538669137fe4b79119&oe=592C200A

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Tixtla, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Star & Pequena Katy vs Diosa Guerrera & Princesa Vera
3) Diablo Rojo & Garra Mortal vs Príncipe Tolteca & Sangre Costeña
4) Temible Ares I & Temible Ares II vs El Delfin & Thunderbright and El Sancho & Nocturno

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/16473360_272994969799103_4750782008139751784_n.jpg?oh=aa2c28c9b53cf1a5aaefd1368f42a6b9&oe=58FF6F03

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

POR (SUN) 02/05/2017 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Emperador Negro vs Ironfly
2) Drako & Krazyfly vs Rompecabezas & Último Gran Guerrero
3) Mini Halcón & Perrush-K vs Acertijo & Chucho
4) El Hippie I & El Hippie II vs Átomo & Tigre Del Ring

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/569/32230520511_b9b5b73dc3_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

UIPW (SUN) 02/05/2017 926 Clela Avenue, East Los Angeles, California
1) Nightmare vs Lucha Turtle, Ricky The Activist, Kid Tornado, Potro Romano UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 1 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Holidead & Thunder Rosa vs Amazona & Lady Lee UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) Luchasaurus vs Súper Panda UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 3 (posted by FanDeLucha)
4) Coa Azul & Hector Canales vs Ray Rosas & Súper Natural UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 4 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 4 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
5) Phoenix Star & Zokre vs Hijo del Supremo & Supremo Jr. UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 5 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 5 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
6) Brian Cage, Enigma, Misterio Negro vs Acero Dorado, Misterioso Jr., Shamú Jr. UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 6 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) UIPW 2-5-17 MATCH 6 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/608/32520739032_84a59ed803_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

AMLL (SUN) 02/05/2017 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) As De La Muerte vs Escribita
2) Akor Jr. & Akord vs Payaso Infernal I & Payaso Infernal II
3) Forastero Jr., Iron Black, Radamantis vs Dulce Gardenia, Lince Negro, Rebelde II
4) Gran Jefe IV, Lagunero Jr., Viento Negro vs Baby Olmos, Brillante, Centella Azul Jr.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/437/32295532501_205219473a_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 02/05/2017 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Gran Curbo vs Pequeño Petroneo, Rey De Fuego, Asfange, Black Hunter I, Black Hunter II, Ángel Del Infierno, El Pillo, Imperial Jr.
2) Black Machin, Enemigo Publico, Terror Boricua vs Demente Extreme, Hermano Calavera I, Hermano Calavera II and Colombiano, Miserable, Rayo Tapatío [Copa Espectricto]
3) Hijo Del Espectrito vs Sexy Cachetada, Lady Sensación, Caricia, Sexy Violeta, La Tesorito, ?, Sexy Rubi [cage, hair, mask]
4) Hijo de La Parkita vs Hijo Del Espectrito, Barbita Negra, Pentagoncito, Mini Soul Rocker, Coquito, Coquito Verde, Coquito Blanco, Pequeño Espantapájaros, Star Boricua, Payasito Americano, Torito Jr., Pequeño Hombre Bala, Mini Steria, Espectrito III, Mini Hacha [cage, hair, mask]

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/725/32632934236_4e43de92e3_b.jpg

(therealfredo)

indy (SUN) 02/05/2017 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Extraño & Milgado vs Dark Dragón & Mini Cerebro
2) Alex Pain & Patriarca Rojas vs Gallo Colorado Jr. & Zombie
3) Aero Boy & Fly Man vs North Panther & Stone Magic
4) Negro Navarro, Payaso Danny, Payaso Galli vs Dragosth, Guerrero Aéreo, Ranferi
5) Danny Barrio & Richy Beda vs Ángel Estrella & Príncipe Jr. and Centella Salazar & Homerito
6) Jeque, Payaxucho, Terry 2000 vs Blasfemia, Conde Bartok, Xcorpio

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s720x720/16487425_947037568765356_3801891306933360281_o.jpg?oh=179b8f846085f7406d97281203203782&oe=5902C78F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/05/2017 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Novato b Guerrero Inmortal
2) Magnético b Blue Boy
3) Eskimal I & Vulcano Jr. b El Exótico & Kónico
4) Avispón b La Plaga, Despiadado

Event Notes: tribute to El Santo show

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/16473962_272988666466400_7968751651922797942_n.jpg?oh=9ddf387d55753499a9a75667294018fa&oe=590F28FA

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/05/2017 Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Jerry Brown vs Willy Boy, Bello Alonso
2) Charly Montaña & Drako vs Dulce Paola & Sexy Francis
3) Gran Kalifa Jr. & Hijo del Espectro Jr. vs Redentor & Syrus

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl13.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Domingos Familares]
1) Quca b Avispón Negro Jr.
Quca took 1/3.
2) Cosmos & Johnny Dinamo b Destello & Destructor
tecnicos took 2/3
3) El Alteño, El Divino, Reycko b Carlo Roggi, Demonio Rojo, Thunder Boy
Alteno replaced Nautilius. Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Mágico, Magnum, Vaquero Jr. b Difunto, Maléfico, Rey Trueno
Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Frezzer & Furia Roja DCOR Joker & Sádico [super libre]
hair match challenges followed (setting up a double hair match next week.) Joker & Sadico appear to be the crowd favorites of the two rudo teams.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16473548_1224489697588814_376093190932654747_n.jpg?oh=dbdcf60b19e242e7d3d6893a6e3db16e&oe=5911736F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Muerte Guerrera vs El Pocho
2) Azul & Faceman vs Apolo & Elder Kiss
3) Azrael & Crucifijo vs Muerte Extrema & Rey Infernal
4) Sexy Piscis vs La Chocolata
5) ?, Silencio, Última Sombra vs Bengalí, Hator, Okumura

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/728/32177494740_092a9b4cdd_b.jpg

(thecubsfan)

indy (SUN) 02/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Infernal & Rey Escorpión vs Barbie Star & Diosa Zohar
2) Asterisco, Máscara Celestial, Panda vs Bengala, Halcón de Oro, Pitagoras
3) Águila de Acero Jr. & Karateka Jr. vs Perfil & Único Jr.
4) Delta vs Gigga
5) Magnífico & Obsesión vs Epydemius & Luminoso Jr.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:29

Return to Index