All: 2017-05

<-- 2017-04 --- 2017-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17760086_1603177383056451_7048184728394771076_n.jpg?oh=5b0085d5ac100f00a4ca64a05defdc27&oe=594E697C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 05/01/2017 Arena Lopez Mateos [R de Rudo]
1) Sol de Oriente & Sombra Escarlata b Dragón Force & Mr. Araña
2) Dante, Euro, Filder b Príncipe Mexica, Súper Terry, Terry 2000
3) Carta Brava, Goya Kong, Lady Shani b Faby Apache, Mary Apache, Máscara de Bronce Mascara de Bronce, Faby y Mary vs LadyShani, Goya y Carta Brava Jr (posted by R de Rudo)
4) Bengala, Halcón 78, Niño Hamburguesa b Joe Lider, Ricky Marvin, Súper Fly Halcón 78, Bengala y N. Hamburguesa vs Ricky Marvin, Super Fly y Joe Líder (posted by R de Rudo)
Ricky Marvin replaced Super Fly
5) La Parka, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. b Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Pagano TexanoJr, PsychoClown y LaParka aplicaron a Pagano,Monsther y Murder Clown (posted by R de Rudo)

source: http://i.imgur.com/c7iIsZd.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (MON) 05/01/2017 Arena Puebla [CMLL, CultIcon]
1) Centella Roja & El Hijo De Centella Roja b Fuerza Chicana & Guerrero Espacial * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Nitro, Toro Bill Jr. b Arkalis, Black Tiger, Príncipe Diamante * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
3) Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa, Rey Samuray b Misterioso Jr., Policeman, Sangre Azteca * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
4) Atlantis, Stuka Jr., Valiente b La Máscara, Mr. Niebla, Pierroth * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
5) Máximo Sexy, Místico, Negro Casas b Diamante Azul, Ephesto, Mephisto [Relevos Increíbles] * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Diamante Azul replaced Volador Jr. Team Casas took falls 2/3, the second by excessive violence DQ. The winners wanted to do the same match next week for no really good reason and were left beaten and unmasked.
6) Último Guerrero © b Carístico [NWA MIDDLE] * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 1º DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
UG took falls 2/3. 12th defense

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s960x960/18192718_792715537546554_949790146257674206_o.jpg?oh=da529d7b0f0a1b9d14641db148958945&oe=597933DB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLA (MON) 05/01/2017 Cancha de Pie de la Cuesta, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Payaso Loquillo vs El Cholo
2) Éxtasis & Kid Silver vs Águila Azteca & Quinta Dimension
3) Espectrito & Último Samurai vs Astro De Oro & Máscarita Del Ring
4) Ángel del Silencio, Brazo de Platino, Némesis vs Black Silver Jr., Guerrero Azteca, Joker

source: https://farm3.staticflickr.com/2889/33341902884_f7c3be6ff2_b.jpg

(farm3.staticflickr.com)

AX (MON) 05/01/2017 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Lady Sensación & Miss Janeth vs Black Fury & Luna Mágica LADY SENSACIÓN Y MISS JANETE VS BLACK FURY Y LUNA MAGICA. 01-05-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
may be a different show on same day
2) ? & Octagoncito vs Mini Cibernetico & Mini Head Hunter OCTAGONCITO Y ¿? VS MINI CIBERNETICO Y MINI HEAD HUNTER. 01-05-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
may be a different show
3) Bengalee & Firestroom vs Black Ramstein & Shogun
4) King Diamante & Rey Fénix vs Caribeno & Renchor
5) Star Gold vs Energy King [lightning]
6) Climax, Climax III, Climax Jr. vs Bala De Plata, Carta Brava, Tom Mix BALA DE PLATA, CARTA BRAVA Y TOM MIX VS CLIMAX 1, 3 Y JR. 01-05-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) CLIMAX, CLIMAX JR. Y MAGNÉTICO VS BLACK DUKU, CABALLERO DRAGÓN Y REDENTOR. 01-05-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
7) Bengala, Gallo Tapado Jr., Sensei vs Ciberblack, Cyberman, Principe Odín Jr.
8) Blue Panther Jr., Máximo Sexy, The Panther (CMLL) vs Artillero, Pólvora, Súper Comando

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18157122_1654655557892193_980377903410157786_n.jpg?oh=329e205952ab00fc222837a58a7912aa&oe=5976431D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (MON) 05/01/2017 Mercado Tierra y Libertad, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Mr. Tanque b ?, ??
2) Aerodinamic, Estrella de Oro, Rayo Star, Séptimo Ángel b Ancla Jr., Imperio Negro, Rey Carnero, Ying Sang Imperio , Ying , Carnero y Ancla Jr vs Rayo Star, Séptimo , Aerodinamik y Estrella de Oro. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Demente Extreme, Fulgor II, Guerrero Mixtico, Motocross b Auzter, Climax II Jr., Lokillo, Mr. Cesar Mr. César, Clímax II Jr,  Auzter y Lokillo vs G. Mixtico,  Fulgor II, Motocross y Dement Extreme. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Corsario Negro Jr., Drako, Terremoto b Centvrión, Ciclón Black, Látigo Terremoto, Drako y el Corsario Negro Jr vs  Látigo, Centvrion y Ciclón Black (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Ancla got involved after the match, building towards a Ancla, Latigo and Drako on 05/06 in Arena San Juan
5) Metaleón & Mr. Leo b Danger & Yoruba and Guerrero Mixtico & Toxin and Rocker Boy & Tromba Mr. Leo y Metaleón vs G Mixtico y Toxin vs Yoruba y Danger vs Tromba y Rocker Boy (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

Event Notes: referee Jhonny Rojas 5th anniversary show

source: https://farm3.staticflickr.com/2889/34162773131_f63b819e16_b.jpg

(farm3.staticflickr.com)

indy (MON) 05/01/2017 Ocotlán de Morelos, Oaxaca
1) Brazo De La Jungla & Rasputin vs Leviatham & Soñador
2) La Chona & Sexy Sonadora vs Cobra Negra & Diosa Quimera
3) Máscara Divina vs Pentagon [? IC]
4) La Parkita & Príncipe Dragón vs Mini Zombie & Ms Medio
5) Huracán Ramírez vs Espectro [? WORLD]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17903848_1438716282816837_1903049655303319098_n.jpg?oh=2abb3db5da8425ab69ea218cf9785626&oe=599805E5

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (MON) 05/01/2017 Pepe Arenas, Alazan, Álamo, Veracruz
1) Batman & Spydemran vs Delfin & King Lion
2) Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs Fandamgo & Rey Capricornio
3) Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Iron Boy vs Pirata Morgan & Taboo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18195108_1002709013198211_9058768701455311708_n.jpg?oh=855a248fd7088ee5cdbc38e7759309f5&oe=59B933F1

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 05/02/2017 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Krónico b El Novato
2) La Parquita Star & Magic Shadow b Cachetada & Chester
3) Arenita, Celestick, Harry b Cadenero Punk, Motocross, Star King
4) Payaso Henry b Chico Che

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes33.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/02/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Cancerbero, Difunto, Raziel b Leono, Magnum, Sensei
rudos took 1/3
2) Disturbio, Puma, Tiger b Flyer, Magnus, Pegasso * Flyer, Magnus, Pegasso vs Disturbio, Puma, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3.
3) El Gallito & Microman b Mije & Perico Zakarías Facebook video (posted by Arenacoliseogdlcmll)
One fall. Money thrown in.
4) Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto b Ángel de Oro, Johnny Idol, Titán * Ángel de Oro, Johnny Idol, Titán vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto [NO FINISH] (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3.
5) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero b Carístico, Máximo Sexy, Místico
Rudos took 1/3. Euforia snuck in a foul on Maximo.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18274909_1309281339109649_7427144044491375394_n.jpg?oh=07bc69dd24473589b7836d414a3d7293&oe=59742B12

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 05/02/2017 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Esqueleto & Nacho Libre vs Kevin & Stuart
2) Lio, Mike, Rafles vs Mini Carrona, Mini Difunto, Mini Hator
3) El Buirrto & Pancho Tequila vs Hijo De Punk Clown & Sangre Chicana
4) Diva Salvaje, Dulce Kanela, Larry Miranda vs Big Neurosis, Gallardo, Símbolo

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martes70.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/02/2017 Arena México [CMLL, CultIcon]
1) Espanto Jr. & Grako b Bengala & Sangre Imperial
2) Eléctrico, Shockercito, Stukita b Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Violencia * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicos took 1/3
3) Canelo Casas, Forastero, Virus b Drone, Fuego, Star Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
rudos took 2/3
4) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicos took 2/3
5) Niebla Roja b Dragón Lee * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Roja took 2/3
6) Atlantis, Rey Cometa, Valiente b Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 2 DE MAYO DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicos took 2/3

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18194753_315112915587308_7568714804341317284_n.jpg?oh=f0018c397a141b205ad9cc679d9ead09&oe=59C22845

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 05/02/2017 Auditorio Municipal, Perote, Veracruz
1) Crimen, Pánico, Siniestro vs Desconocido Jr., Mr. Imperio, Samuray De Plata
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??

source: https://c1.staticflickr.com/5/4168/33532973314_77cddcd892_b.jpg

(c1.staticflickr.com)

IWRG (WED) 05/03/2017 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Keiser Drago b Fly Tiger Keiser Drago vs Fly Tiger mano a mano en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Atomic Star & Lunatic Xtreme b Vardeus & Voltar Atomick Star y Lunatik Extreme vs Vardeus y Voltar en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Shadow Boy b Shaolin Shaolin vs Shadow Boy mano a mano en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Máquina Infernal & Tackle b Acero & Kanon * Máquina Infernal & Tackle vs Acero & Kanon (posted by thecubsfan) Tacle y Maquina Infernal vs Acero y Kanon en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Aramis b Climax * Climax Jr vs Aramis (posted by CLIMAX JR) Climax Jr vs Aramis en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Climax Jr. vs Aramis (posted by thecubsfan) Mano a mano: Aramis vs Climax Jr. en IWRGTV (posted by IWRG tv)
very good match
6) Heddi Karaoui, Trauma I, Trauma II b Dragón Fly, Freelance, Veneno * Dragón Fly, Freelance, Veneno vs Heddi Karaoui, Trauma I, Trauma II (posted by thecubsfan) Los Traumas I y II con Heddi Karoui vs Veneno, Freelance y Dragón Fly (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Trauma I & Veneno had a hard chop fight
7) Kortiz, Villano III Jr., Villano IV b Black Terry, Demonio Infernal, Diablo Jr. * Kortiz, Villano III Jr., Villano IV vs Black Terry, Demonio Infernal, Diablo Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Villano IV, Villano III Jr y Kortiz vs Black Terry, Diablo Primero Jr y Demonio Infernal. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Villano IV, Villano III Jr. y Kortiz vs Black Terry, Demonio Infernal y Diablo Jr. IWRG (posted by +LuchaTV)
Villanos took 1/3, though Terry believed he kicked out before three on Villano IV's pin. They talked about having a direct 1v1 match at some time.

source: https://farm3.staticflickr.com/2851/33499428013_996940ff60_b.jpg

(farm3.staticflickr.com)

Puro Sinaloa (WED) 05/03/2017 Deportiva Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
1) ? vs ??
2) Asesino Americano I & Asesino Americano II vs Delfin & Doberman
3) Dark Fire vs Payaso Infernal
4) Místico II & Omar Brunetti vs Euforia & Mario Mora

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17022131_285925841839349_4513748352305040827_n.jpg?oh=fe91289d249601e0f8a699108ad396bb&oe=5929D1CB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (WED) 05/03/2017 State Farm Arena, Hidalgo, Texas
1) Santo Jr. vs Penta Zero M, Big Neurosis, Pierrothito, Máscarita Dorada, Laredo Kid, Símbolo (Monterrey), Silver King, Silencio (Nuevo León), Corazón De Barrio (Nuevo Leon)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18199099_1332635946784512_7361378295542030738_n.jpg?oh=357a1514dc8899bd8f752811073ec137&oe=597A4C86

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 05/04/2017 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Redentor vs Gran Ángel
2) Dr. Maldad & Payasito Diabólico vs El Herrero & Tackle Jr.
3) Charly Montaña & Dulce Paola vs Insólito & Sexy Francis
4) Conflictus, Dany Fantom, Hijo del Soberano vs Araña del Futuro, Hijo Del Muerte, Ministro De La Muerte

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C-JVqyzUMAAvcOl.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA, SANCHEZ (THU) 05/04/2017 Explanada del Palacio Municipal, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Big Mami & Dinastía vs La Hiedra & Mini Histeria
2) Australian Suicide & Bengala b Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. Bengala y Australian Suicide vs Carta Brava Jr y Mocho Cota Jr. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Austraian Suicide replaced Argenis. Neza & Mocho dropped this.
3) Joe Lider & La Parka DQ Averno & Chessman La Parka y Joe Líder vs Averno y Chessman con Producciones Sánchez (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Argenis, Hijo del Fantasma, Psycho Clown b Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Pagano Psycho Clown, Hijo del Fantasma y Argenis vs Pagano, Murder Clown Monster Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Argenis replaced Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C-TpChvV0AEgTtT.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (THU) 05/04/2017 Feria del Cafe, Coatepec, Veracruz
1) Hechicero & Payaso Infernal vs Amenaza & Sobredosis
2) Fugaz, Ojo De Halcón, Silencio Jr. vs Blasfemia, Pánico, Siniestro
3) Endeavor & Príncipe Mexica vs Blazzer & Sangre Nueva
4) Cien Mascaras & Kendor Jr. vs Mini Kahoz & Príncipe Cóndor
5) Intocable & Máscara Sagrada vs Alan Stone & Psicosis II

source: https://farm3.staticflickr.com/2840/33468385221_e6387185f3_b.jpg

(farm3.staticflickr.com)

Lucha Va Voom (THU) 05/04/2017 Mayan Theatre, Los Angeles, California

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C-rUl3eVoAAVmPI.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (THU) 05/04/2017 Parque Hernando de Villafane, Guasave, Sinaloa
1) Asesino Americano I & Asesino Americano II vs Delfin Jr. & Doberman
2) Dark Fire vs Payaso Infernal
3) Mistico & Omar Brunetti vs Euforia & Mario Mora

source: https://scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/l/t1.0-9/17759764_1398906716850662_1033929084035411479_n.jpg?oh=e24f34ef94d76845010f19c44f1922b1&oe=594FCA5C

(scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 05/04/2017 Plaza de Toros El Relicario, Puebla, Puebla
1) Avaricia & Rey Celestial vs Rey Infierno & Súper Bick
2) Guerrera Isis & Lady Maravilla vs Keira & La Magnifica
3) Intocable, Octagón, Octagon Jr. vs Charly Manson, Electroshock, Zumbido

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/18237983_835884406592054_3688635814543653870_o-662x1024.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 05/05/2017 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Lady Cats b Nahomi
2) Niña Windy DQ Suzuky
3) Lady Galactic b Baby Love
4) Evolet b Baby Puma
5) Estrella Explosiva & La Pantera (Jalisco) b La Chacala & Lady Flammer

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-0/p480x480/18193007_1867595260169533_5243917084314991190_o.jpg?oh=8853bc239911c23889c0f07d663e9ce7&oe=59A5CB07

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (FRI) 05/05/2017 Arena Lobo, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Akord vs Chavo Banda
2) Payaso Infernal I & Payaso Infernal II vs Cobra Oriental & Mágico LUCHA ESPECIAL ARENA LOBO TORREON, COAH. 5MAY (posted by LUCHAMANIA AMLL)
3) Quetzal & Silver Boy vs New Star & Zafiro LUCHA SEMIFINAL ARENA LOBO 2DA CAIDA TORREON, COAH. 05/05/17 (posted by LUCHAMANIA AMLL) LUCHA SEMIFINAL ARENA LOBO 3RA CAIDA TORREON, COAH. 05/05/17 (posted by LUCHAMANIA AMLL)
4) Águila Roja, Asombro Jr., Dulce Gardenia vs Canelo Villela, Paya Loco, Último Vikingo

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes78.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/05/2017 Arena México [CMLL, Culticon, luchablog, SuperLuchas]
1) Oro Jr. & Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte & Espíritu Negro * 2017-05-05 CMLL on ClaroSports (posted by thecubsfan)
15:09. Tecnicos took 1/3
2) Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis b Estrellita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit * 2017-05-05 CMLL on ClaroSports (posted by thecubsfan)
14:38. Rudas took 2/3.
3) Ángel de Oro b Ripper [lightning] * 2017-05-05 CMLL on ClaroSports (posted by thecubsfan)
9:19. Angel de Oro submitted Ripper with a mecedora
4) Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr. b Bobby Villa, Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora * 2017-05-05 CMLL on ClaroSports (posted by thecubsfan)
15:51. Tecnicos took 1/3 in the best match of the night.
5) Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero b Dragón Lee, Stuka Jr., Titán * 2017-05-05 CMLL on ClaroSports (posted by thecubsfan)
11;%2. Guerreros took 1/3 despite Niebla Roja refusing to join in on any rudo tactics.
6) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone DQ La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush * 2017-05-05 CMLL on ClaroSports (posted by thecubsfan)
10:42. Straight falls, the last by DQ when Pierroth kicked Tirantes when he was about to take the German suplex. (The kick visibly didn't come close.) Pierroth fouled and unmasked Azul for the DQ. Los Ingobernables came out in Brazo tribute outfits.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18198405_1280197938760718_7359997528182303000_n.jpg?oh=749280d71aaae32499fce8e4a1734594&oe=59C0C028

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG (FRI) 05/05/2017 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Aioros vs Quetzal Sagrado
2) Baby Serratos, Belzebu Black, Hipnosis vs Darketo Nazi, Latin Brother, Zafado
3) Jonny Rock vs Black Golden, Galáctico
4) Kittan vs Seiya
5) Aquiles vs Crazy King

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C9zYQ4FVoAAyKYV.jpg:large

(Twitter)

The Crash (FRI) 05/05/2017 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [@JorgeGCRR, @lucha_lipe, El Tijuanese, The Crash]
1) Douglas James, Oráculo, Serpentico b Black Danger, Jonathan, Último Maldito ORÁCULO, SERPENTICO Y DOUGLAS JAMES VS BLACK DANGER, JONATHAN Y ÚLTIMO MALDITO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The Crash Oraculo Serpentico Douglas James vs Black Danger Ultimo Maldito Jonathan (posted by MegaKakashi619)
Oraculo and Black Danger agreed to a mask match.
2) Arkángel Divino, Astrolux, Black Boy b Diamante (Elite), Famous B, Látigo ARKÁNGEL DIVINO, BLACK BOY Y ASTROLUX VS LÁTIGO, DIAMANTE Y FAMOUS B (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The Crash Black Boy Astrolux Arcangel Divino vs Famous B Latigo Diamante (posted by MegaKakashi619)
great match. Arkangel pinned Latigo.
3) Garza Jr., Jack Evans, Último Ninja b Bestia 666, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Jeff Cobb BESTIA 666, HIJO DEL PIRATA MORGAN Y JEF COB VS GARZA JR, JACK EVANS Y ÚLTIMO NINJA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Jack snuck a cradle on Bestia 666. Jeff Cobb gave Jack his finish after the match. Jack appeared to experience a seizure and was taken to back via stretcher. Jack was said to be taken to a hospital and appeared to be back at the arena by the end of the show.
4) Flip Gordon & Ricochet b Mr. 450 & Sammy Guevara Ricochet y Flip Gordon vs Mr. 450 y Sammy Guevara (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) The Crash Sammy Guevara & MR. 450 vs Ricochet & Flip Gordon (posted by MegaKakashi619)
money thrown in. Ricochet pinned Guevera (who seemed to be filmed by Jeremy Borasch.) Brazo de Oro was honored after the match.
5) Daga b Zack Sabre Jr. TÉCNICA PURA: DAGA VS ZACK SABRE JR (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The Crash Zack Sabre jr vs Daga (posted by MegaKakashi619) Zack Sabre Jr vs Daga (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
money thrown in. Daga submitted Sabre, who suggested a rematch with no rope breaks.
6) Penta Zero M & The King b Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson Lucha Brothers vs Matt and Nick Jackson (Young Bucks) parte 2 (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) LUCHA BROTHERS VS THE YOUNG BUCKS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Penta Zero M y Rey Fenix (us) vs Young Bucks parte 1 (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) The Crash Lucha Brohers (Penta 0M/Fenix) vs Young Bucks (Nick/Matt Jackson) (posted by MegaKakashi619)
very good match

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4180/33665923363_acfeb79725_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

Lucha Jaguars (FRI) 05/05/2017 Boys And Girls Club Delta, El Paso, Texas
1) El Gato vs Payaso
2) Peluchin Alero vs Rey Arturo, Antrax
3) Galáctico & Uzziel vs ? & Fuego
4) Máquina 45 Jr., Sky Bird, Vaquero Love vs Black Fish, Crazy Fly, Neutrón
5) Sexy Flower vs Black Juvy

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18268458_1452263878170044_1182685962025630205_n.jpg?oh=0322d45efdfe16c209c52c9fb28bba6d&oe=59B7A289

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 05/05/2017 Centro Deportivo Gran Markus, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Obscuridad Xtrema vs Vandalo
2) Pequeño Samuray vs Blue Rocker Jr.
3) Áspid, Charly Montaña, Torre Negra vs Ángel Infernal, Slayer, Urban Extreme
4) Hijo del Soberano, Optimo, Sublime vs Difunto II, Difunto Jr., El Mago

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18119518_1519532871413344_2086837663625682967_n.jpg?oh=507a346f1b55f06f21e3c59f09be7bd6&oe=59EE188F

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

TWS (FRI) 05/05/2017 Club de Playa el Pescador, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) León Rojo Jr. vs Súper Kim
2) Psicópata vs Gran Tiger
3) Chikitin & Torino vs Ángelus & Ángelus Fly and Codigo & Lunático and Rayo De Plata & Rebelde Punk and Angelito Celestial & Duende Maya and Ángel de la Muerte & Taurus and Moncho Cachonod & Yankee and Aqua Boy & Pirata Maniatico [ruleta de la muerte, mask, hair]

Event Notes: originally on 04/21

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4160/33665917973_6cb00e4346_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (FRI) 05/05/2017 Iglesa de Santa Maria, Tianguistengo, Hidalgo
1) Engendro Maldito & Papillon vs Chico Malo & Guerrero Mixtico
2) ? & Luna Mágica vs Black Fury & Lady Sensación
3) Súper Brazo & Yuriko vs Pasion Kristal & Rayo Tapatío

source: https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s750x750/sh0.08/e35/17493792_1460897200608809_1012874878920949760_n.jpg

(scontent.cdninstagram.com)

Portland Lucha Libre (FRI) 05/05/2017 McKay High School, Salem, Oregon
1) Tzuki vs Akuma, Demus 3:16, Sepulcro, Megaboy, La Bestia, Payaso, Alcotran, Cromo

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C-1aXqsW0AER7xa.jpg:large

(Twitter)

Beto Chelin (FRI) 05/05/2017 Mercado 5 de May, Puebla, Puebla
1) Eros Xxx & Rey Infierno vs Avaricia & Fly Boy
2) Mini Monster, Pequeño Kraneo, Rey Celestial, Tony Iron vs Bracito Metrosexual, Mini Kaos, Mini Psicosis, Súper Bick [copa 5 de Mayo]
3) Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr. vs Black Histeria & Black Monster
4) Rey Dragón, Tigre Rojo, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Bobby Jack, Tarahumara, Toro Bill Sr.
5) Espíritu Maligno, Pegasso, Stigma vs Asturiano, Loco Max, Policeman [Relevos Increíbles]

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado64.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Acero & Aéreo b Pequeño Nitro & Pequeño Olímpico
2) Artillero, Hijo del Signo, Metálico b Magia Blanca, Magnus, Sangre Imperial
3) El Gallito & Microman b Mije & Perico Zakarías
Microman & Gallito keep their perfect record.
4) La Jarochita, La Vaquerita, Sanely b La Metálica, La Seductora, Reyna Isis
5) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Drone b Felino, Rey Bucanero, Vangellys
6) Carístico, Místico, Stuka Jr. b Kráneo, Ripper, Último Guerrero

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18274795_2241373659421770_960341009764597722_n.jpg?oh=baa369f8b99baf55cd7c0eb3642f58a7&oe=59B2B2C5

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Karma vs As De La Muerte
2) Hijo De Mr. Guerrero vs Akord
3) Nemo & Oso Negro Jr. vs Guerrero Mistico Jr. & Súper Punk
4) Águila Roja & Espacial vs Canelo Viliela & Último Vikingo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18222245_1530663703672380_8461713923463762569_n.jpg?oh=31be5987ad4cb847cafefced82efa642&oe=597F2258

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Vengadorcito Radioactivo vs Mini Peligro
2) Black Star, Caballero Andrómeda, Cachorra Flores, Guerrillerito vs Demonio Rojo, Mr. Gallo, Mutante, Sexy Tormenta
3) Pegasso De Plata, Sexy Fantasia II, Tigre De Plata vs ?, Pegaso Black II, Pegasso Black
4) Llorona Blanca, Llorona Negra, Llorona Roja vs Caballero Fantasma, El Cholo, Juan El Hermoso
5) Enigma, Jaguar, Rey Infierno vs Casanova, Éxtasis, Juventud Rebelde

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18268171_1885604671714123_3281308324345104084_n.jpg?oh=eddde6587036ad5f976c81b356bf8cb2&oe=59BD6BA0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

EGW (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Rebelde I vs Tornado Negro
2) Matasuegras & Silver Boy vs Lince Negro & Payaso Infernal
3) Payaloco & Zafiro (Chihuahua) vs Linda Llamarada & Payaso Infernal I
4) Spirit vs Ónnix [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18221685_1197186290391796_1674638447084896820_n.jpg?oh=397a29ea2119675971218ac0c36bc291&oe=59B0A7A3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Chabelo Holguin Jr. & Vértigo Jr. vs Apocalipsis & Rinnegan
2) Avispón Verde Lee & Mario Broos vs Guerrero Escarlata & Marselles
3) Bravio & Cachorro vs Avigor & Furia Guerrera
4) Aitana & Schnaider vs Perro Infernal & Santa Muerte
5) Baby Star, Estrella Roja II, Sky Bird vs Aleidis, Silver Hawk, Tartaro Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C-ybFLQVYAAwr8_.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Los Titanes del Infierno, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Súper Chucky vs Corrupto
2) Alas de Fuego vs K-Lee, Impact, Rey Tigre
3) Abadón & Celtico vs Látigo Negro Jr. & Signo De Bronce
4) Brazo de Plata Jr. & Súper Brazo vs Eskeltor Jr. & Estrellato
5) Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan vs Signo De Oro & Signo De Plata

CMLL, Cementos Fortaleza (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena México
1) ? & ??? vs ???? & ?????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Místico vs ?, ??, ???

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18199484_416673098714359_915858832370042283_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=33d3af9b2151ee0a4077e6d3a33a5fb2&oe=5D010BC4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Papillon, Zitácuaro, Michoacán
1) Sombra Negra vs Niño Misterio, Air Fire, Devil Rocker, Xtreme Panther [? MINI]
2) Ángel, Avatar, Galáctico II vs Chac-Mol, Liger Black, Terrible
3) Meteoro vs Eddy Lee Jr., Rabioso Jr., Arkángel [PAPILLON CRUISER]
4) Big Judas & King Willow vs Green Ángel & Iron Boy [Papillon TAG]
5) Engendro Negro, León Oriental, Papillon vs Dr. Karonte Jr., Furia Guerrera, Shaoling

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18198514_1346374012107043_8796786061535006040_n.jpg?oh=74d0a42f9328ced02c4f6272425a678e&oe=59B91CF1

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CROC (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Revolucion, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Mucha Lucha vs Latino Kid
2) Pequeño Bengala & Sombra Del Fantasma vs Dragóncito Del Caribe & Tornado
3) Payaso Hechicero vs Yuli Black
4) Chucky vs Rey Monarca, Alfa Dragón
5) Mujer Salvaje Jr., Súper Sonico Jr., Súper Sonico Sr. vs Black Star, Silver Star, Sister Star

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18268352_1280495028731009_2760061150491830652_n.jpg?oh=a51129338703f0ea8c272f3e23d6fa5c&oe=59B9C4F2

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Átomo vs Aioros
2) Belzebu Black & Jonny Rock vs Kid Conde & Zafado
3) Espíritu Divino, Helios, Winder vs Black Golden, Darko, Seiya
4) El Engendro & Engendro Jr. vs Roberto Paz & Rudy Santana
5) Rey Plata vs Índio Cherokee [NWG RUDO]

source: https://farm4.staticflickr.com/3927/33069326343_d5dfb820ec_b.jpg

(farm4.staticflickr.com)

ANCLA (SAT) 05/06/2017 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Estrellas del RIng]
1) Rocky Boy b Príncipe Deka
2) Hantar, Mini Black Shadow, Tornado b Astro Lux, Black Metal, Kronoz
3) Lady Maravilla & Lilith Dark b Diosa Quetzal & Marcela DIOSA QUETZAL Y MARCELA VS LILITH DARK Y LADY MARAVILLA (posted by RING QUERETANO) Marcela y Diosa Quetzal vs Lady Maravilla y Lilith Dark en la Arena San Juan (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Lady Maravilla replaced Keira
4) Arez, Corsario Negro, Terremoto b Fly Warrior, Guerrero Mixtico, Hijo del Fishman AREZ,TERREMOTO Y CORSARIO NEGRO VS HIJO DE FISHMAN, FY WARRIOR Y GUERRERO MIXTICO (posted by RING QUERETANO)
Fly Warrior replaced Danger
5) Drako b Látigo, Ancla ANCLA VS DRAKO VS LATIGO (posted by RING QUERETANO) Ancla vs Drako vs Látigo en la Arena San Juan Pantitlán (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18194062_1456745397680592_1275669423567740147_n.jpg?oh=22289c72f5d989c1a34bad74bcb9cc8a&oe=5982E641

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CN (SAT) 05/06/2017 Atotonilco de Tula, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) Amenaza Nocturna & El Índio vs Poder Azul & Rey Cronos I
3) Kulikitaka & Ultratumba Jr. vs Dragono & Poético
4) Coco Azul II, Coco Rojo II, Hijo De Coco Amarillo vs Deluto Jr., Deluto V, Deulto III Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_H8LEZV0AA2R8Y.jpg

(Twitter)

PNM (SAT) 05/06/2017 Canchas de Rebote de Barbosa, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) El Buky, Murciélago, Rey Jaguar vs Caballero, Demoledor, Varon X
2) Changoleon, Destroyer, Lucha Ángel Del Aire vs Águila Del Espacio, Chimichanga, Príncipe Orión
3) Delirus, Espíritu Negro Jr., Thamus vs Black Ángel, Gerges, Maligno
4) ?, Rose Garden, Tormenta Roja vs La Ilegal, Viento Negro, Zakra
5) Danny Boy, Lince, Texas Kid vs Black Extreme, Extrem Fly, Mensajero
6) ?, Parkita, Vaquero De Texas vs Dark Spíritu, Menny Sánchez, Taurocosis

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/18076677_212555065911112_5732188534356589706_o.jpg?oh=008ce5f901e13e7098f6ae4df1ec82d6&oe=59804F03

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

FILLM (SAT) 05/06/2017 Gimnasio Hercules, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Black Cat, Príncipe Maravilla, Rakner vs Rey De Fuego, Tiger Metal, Vikingo Rojo
2) Atomik Star, Reasy, Sombra Metálica vs Hércules Jr., Máscara De Ángel, Rey Abadón REASY, ATOMIC STAR Y SOMBRA METALICA VS REY ABADON, HERCULES Y MASCARA DEL ANGEL (posted by RING QUERETANO)
3) Amapola & Felina Metálica vs La Vaquerita & Reina Oscura AMAPOLA Y FELINA METALIKA VS REYNA OBSCURA Y VAQUERITA. 06-05-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) FELINA METALICA Y AMAPOLA VS VAQUERITA Y REYNA OBSCURA (posted by RING QUERETANO)
4) Sádico & Yoruba vs Danger King & Lokillo DANGER KING Y LOQUILLO VS SÁDICO Y YORUBA. 06-05-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) DANGER Y LOQUILLO VS SADICO Y YORUBA (posted by RING QUERETANO)
5) Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako vs As Charro & Fuerza Negra AS CHARRO Y FUERZA NEGRA VS CORSARIO NEGRO JR. Y DRAKO. 06-05-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) FUERZA NEGRA Y AS CHARRO VS CORSARIO NEGRO Y DRAKO (posted by RING QUERETANO)
6) Ciclón Ramírez Jr. & Emperador Azteca vs Eterno & Imposible CICLÓN RAMIREZ JR. Y EMPERADOR AZTECA VS ETERNO E IMPOSIBLE. 06-05-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) CICLON RAMIREZ JR Y EMPERADOR AZTECA VS ETERNO E IMPOSIBLE (posted by RING QUERETANO)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C8mQJLFWAAESWzQ.jpg

(Twitter)

Gladiator (SAT) 05/06/2017 Lienzo Charro, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring, La Union]
1) Barbita Negra, Hijo De Espectrito, Pirata Morgan b Bracito De Plata, Mini Tigre Blanco, Platita
2) Destroyer Casas & Vampiro Morelense b Estrambo & Príncipe
3) Bárbaro II b Master Kid, Bárbaro I, Speon, Viento, Cobra, Thunder, Nocturno, Voltaje, Lethal Black, Bitter, Zadkiel [hair, cage]
Barbaro II was last out, Zadkiel gets cred for the win.
4) Maligna, Miss Janeth, Tiffany b Dark Fury, Luna Mágica, Reina Dorada
5) Demente Extreme & Toxico b Ciclope & Miedo Extremo and Ángel o Demonio & Ovett
6) Hijo de LA Park & LA Park b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King Dr wagner jr, Silver King  vs L. A. Park  e Hijo de L.A Park  3 (posted by Vago Sin Rumbo) L. A. PARK e Hijo de L.A Park  vs Dr wagner jr y Silver King 2 (posted by Vago Sin Rumbo) L. A. Park, hijo de L.A Park  vs Dr Wagner jr y Silver King (posted by Vago Sin Rumbo)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18198772_10155857111594947_2140638971414770043_n.jpg?oh=1a0dacde07b16f0c3724863da0256d84&oe=59754FF3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/06/2017 Mercedes Celis 77 Esq. Maria Reyes, Cancha Sport, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Dinastik vs Galáctico
2) Black Golden & Nexus vs Sniper & Terry Kiss
3) Adrenalina, Gran Misterio, Maravilla Azteca vs Crazy King, Guerrero Negro, Reggae Boy
4) Draego, Estrella Oriental Jr., Príncipe Randy vs Ray Man, Roberto Paz Jr., Rudy Santana

Event Notes: location is a guess

source: https://farm3.staticflickr.com/2908/34053497481_b45a126c5d_b.jpg

(farm3.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 05/06/2017 Nueva Arena San Antonio, Altamira, Tamaulipas
1) Megatek & Velociraptor vs Escorpon & Neón
2) Eclipse & Eclipse Jr. vs Arny & Maligno
3) Hahastary, Jessy Ventura, Jimmy Torres vs Bengalee, La Chule, Reptilius
4) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Ratón vs Máscara Sagrada Jr., Pentagon I, Súper Ratón

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18221787_858701750948907_2113346771295939475_n.jpg?oh=6b1c7a66316edaae360c5ac1f2976a15&oe=5AC87349

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LLAM (SAT) 05/06/2017 Suma, Col. Esperanza, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Cachetada, Sexy Ruby, Slayfer vs Fuerza Aerea, Molusco Jr., Príncipe Siniestro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18301181_316680485430551_6623342650908222769_n.jpg?oh=30f472c74caa472fc7e58baef9a3d93c&oe=5981485E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

PWX (SAT) 05/06/2017 Tuzamapan, Coatepec, Veracruz
1) Blasfemia & Falcón Black vs Baby Jackson & Guerrero Dragón
2) Ferras & Sombra Inf. vs Max Steel 2.0 & Silver Boy
3) Demoledor & Ultratumba vs Sexy Fantasia I & Sexy Fantasia II
4) Crazy Man, Déspota, Pánico, Siniestro vs Diamante Rojo Jr., Hijo Del Diamante Rojo, Ojo De Halcón Jr., Silencio Jr.

source: https://farm3.staticflickr.com/2808/34091386502_11f4639705_b.jpg

(farm3.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SAT) 05/06/2017 U. Deportiva Silverio Perez, Texcoco, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Diamante, Krazy Fank, Próximo (Baja California) vs Maldito Jr., Mike Segura, Titan Del Espacio
3) Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Éxtassis, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Dr. Cerebro, Fishman Jr., Latin Boy
4) Faby Apache, Mini Coco Verde, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Goya Kong, Mamba, Pequeño Petroneo
5) Aerostar & Drago vs Hijo del Fantasma & Súper Fly
6) La Parka, Psycho Clown, Texano vs Monsther, Murder Clown, Pagano

source: https://farm3.staticflickr.com/2836/33825773641_d08da3b425_b.jpg

(farm3.staticflickr.com)

LWG (SUN) 05/07/2017 4765 S. Broadway, Los Angeles, cALIFORNIA

Event Notes: no matches announced

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:30

Return to Index