CMLL: 2017-09

<-- 2017-08 --- 2017-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4392/36547894712_af040043c1_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/01/2017 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Colmillo Blanco & La Krysys b Crixus & Guerrero Suicida
2) Arenita, El Exótico, El Novato b La Plaga, Milenio, Rey Galáctico
3) Kulikitaka, Poético, Príncipe Gladiador, Rey Tormenta b Ángel Cósmico, Gran Espíritu, Indomable, Príncipe Salvaje
4) Fuego & Guerrero Maya Jr. b Dragón Rojo Jr. & Pólvora
5) Carístico, Rey Bucanero, Stuka Jr. b Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas
6) Halcón Blanco, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Power Magic b Firmen, Maquiavélico, Star King

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gp2017.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/01/2017 Arena México [CMLL, Culticon, Publimetro, SuperLuchas, thecubsfan]
1) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Cuatrero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón *
20:02. Rudos took 1/3.
2) Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis b Marcela, Princesa Sugehit, Silueta *
9:33. Rudas took 1/3. Zeuxis ripped up Sugehit's mask after the first fall, Sugehit ripped up Zeuxis' mask at the second fall. Neither waas involved in the finish.
3) Carístico, Místico, Soberano Jr. b Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas *
10:37. Great.
4) Diamante Azul, Dragón Lee, Euforia, Mephisto, Rush, Último Guerrero, Valiente, Volador Jr. b Johnny Idol, Juice Robinson, Kenny King, Kojima, Marco Corleone, Matt Taven, Michael Elgin, Sam Adonis [Gran Prix] * * 2017 Gran Prix (TV version) (posted by thecubsfan)
54:17. Eliminations: Johnny Idol (via Dragon Lee), Sam Adonis (Volador), Euforia (Kenny King), Mephisto (Matt Taven), Marco Corleone (Rush), Dragon Lee (Juice Robinson), Kenny King (Valiente), Rush (DQ for attacking the ref), Matt Taven (Ultimo Guerrero), Valiente (Kojima), Juice Robinson (Volador), Volador (Elgin), Kojima (Ultimo Guerrero), Ultimo Guerrero (Elgin), Elign (Diamante Azul) leaving Diamante Azul as the winner.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado-5.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/02/2017 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Demasiado b Kairos
Debuts for both, who are said to be training in CMLL's school.
2) Warrior Steel & Yago b Príncipe Diamante & Sensei
rudos took 1/3
3) La Vaquerita, Lady Maravilla, Skadi b La Comandante, La Seductora, Tiffany
Tenicas took 1/3. Skadi replacing Sanely.
4) Blue Panther b Vangellys [lightning]
5) Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr., Titán b Dragón Rojo Jr., Hechicero, Pólvora
tecnicos took 1/3
6) Carístico, Kenny King, Valiente DQ Kojima, Shocker, Terrible
tecnicos took 1/3. Terrible fouled Caristico.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21192153_1824207344257835_7572039662682221482_n.jpg?oh=0af7870d1c8ca8cc4e6a99dc4abc491e&oe=5A1590F0

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

CMLL, Raza de Oro (SUN) 09/03/2017 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Flecha Roja b Rey Celestial, Thunder Storm
2) Asesino del Futuro & Black Leizzer b Douki & Low Rider
Low Rider replaced Hanaoka (injuyr)
3) Marcela & Zeuxis b Lady Maravilla & Reyna Obscura Zeuxis y Marcela vs Lady Maravilla y Reina Oscura en Raza de Oro (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Cocolores b Chica Ye-Ye, Demasiado, Diva Salvaje Coco Rojo, Coco Verde y Cocolores vs Diva Salvaje, Demasiado y Chica Yeye (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Canek & Pólvora b Felino & Tiger Canek y Pólvora vs Felino y Tiger en Raza de Oro (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/gdl-2.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/03/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Viernes Tapatios]
1) Amperaje b Destructor
Amperaje takes falls 2/3
2) Capitán Cobra & Yaqui b Mr. Apolo & Stress
tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Black Sugar, El Alteño, Javier Cruz Jr. DQ Carlo Roggi, Linterna, Thunder Boy
tecnicos took 1/3, Roggi fouled Alteno
4) Exterminador, Joker, Sádico b Mágico, Metatrón, Star Black
rudos took 1/3, Exterminador beating Star Black cleanly, setting up a mask/hair match next week
5) Gran Kenut & León Blanco b Príncipe Kisho & Terremoto King Jr. © [PC TAG]
Jalisco team took 2/3 to win the titles.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/domingo-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/03/2017 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Bengala & Flyer b Artillero & Espanto Jr.
2) Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito b Acero, Fantasy, Último Dragóncito
Fantasy replaced Stukita
3) Ángel de Oro, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. b Felino, Luciferno, Puma ÁNGEL DE ORO ESTUKA Y REY COMETA (posted by hector godfrey) EPHESTO,LUCIFERNO Y FELINO (posted by hector godfrey)
Puma replaced Ephesto. Tecnicos took 2/3.
4) Marco Corleone, Místico, Valiente b Gran Guerrero, Kráneo, Mr. Niebla LOS MINI LUCHADORES VS VALIENTE (posted by hector godfrey) MISTICO MR NIEBLA GRAN GUERRERO Y OTROS (posted by hector godfrey)
Tecnicos took 2/3. Valiente replaced the still missing Niebla Roja.
5) Diamante Azul, Kenny King, Volador Jr. DQ Kojima, Pierroth, Rush DIAMANTE AZUL LANCE ESPECTACULAR CONTRA INGOBERNABLES (posted by hector godfrey)
tecnicos took 2/3. Kojima fouled Volador.

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4383/36217973743_ffaa9c0ef2_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

CMLL, INFIERNO (MON) 09/04/2017 Acatzingo, Puebla
1) Mini Bracito & Mini Onster vs Mini Alebrije & Rey Celestial
2) Amnesia & Súper Bick vs Hellboy & Steel Boy
3) Karisma, Loco Max, Rey Infierno vs Edward, Rider Boy, Tony Iron
4) Arkalis, Místico, Pegasso vs Policeman, Toro Bill Jr., Vangellys

source: http://i.imgur.com/pWo9MTy.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (MON) 09/04/2017 Arena Puebla [CMLL, CultIcon, Notimex]
1) Black Tiger, Lestat, Tigre Rojo Jr. b El Malayo, Fuerza Chicana, Guerrero Espacial * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 4  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2) Joker, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico b Asturiano, París, Último Dragóncito * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 4  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Paris replaced Astro.
3) Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Vangellys b Ángel de Oro, Drone, Soberano Jr. * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 4  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
4) Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Sam Adonis b Blue Panther, Johnny Idol, Valiente * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 4  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
5) Místico, Octagón, Volador Jr. b Gran Guerrero, Kojima, Último Guerrero * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 4  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Guerrero de la Muerte & Ráfaga b El Divino & Explosivo
rudos took 2/3
2) Flyer, Magnum, Príncipe Diamante b Artillero, Difunto, Metálico
Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Silueta b La Comandante, La Seductora, Metálica * La Vaquerita, Marcela, Silueta vs La Comandante, La Seductora, Metálica (posted by thecubsfan)
Comandante replaced Zeuxis. Tecnicas took 1/3.
4) Kráneo, Pierroth, Rush b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto * Kráneo, Pierroth, Rush vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)
Team Rush took falls 1/3.
5) Marco Corleone, Valiente, Volador Jr. DQ Euforia, Kojima, Último Guerrero * Marco Corleone, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Kojima, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 2/3. Euforia fouled UG.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/MARTES-3.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/05/2017 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Espíritu Negro & Grako b Fiero & Magia Blanca * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 5 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2) Drone, Pegasso, Star Jr. b Cancerbero, Forastero, Nitro * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 5 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Forastero replaced Arkangel, Drone replaced Starman
3) Lady Maravilla, Princesa Sugehit, Sanely b Amapola, Dalys, Tiffany * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 5 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicas took 1/3
4) Misterioso Jr. b The Panther [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 5 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
5) Dragón Rojo Jr., Hechicero, Pólvora b Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Johnny Idol * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 5 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 2/3.
6) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr. b Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Terrible * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 5 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Mr. Niebla replaced Shocker.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes-6.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/08/2017 Arena México [CMLL, Ovaciones, thecubsfan]
1) Akuma & Espanto Jr. b Astral & Oro Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 8 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:12. rudos took 1/3.
2) Drone, Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr. b Puma, Tiger, Virus * * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 8 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
18:28. tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Rey Cometa, Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr. b Cavernario, Negro Casas, Sam Adonis * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 8 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:09. Straight falls. Cavernario & Casas didn't get along with Adonis from the start and eventually betrayed him to set up the loss.
4) Rey Bucanero b Titán [lightning] * * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 8 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
8:04. Rey Bucanero got his feet up on a Titan moonsault to set up the win.
5) Kojima, Pierroth, Rush DQ Diamante Azul, Valiente, Volador Jr. * * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 8 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:48. Rudos took 2/3. Kojima faked a foul from Volador.
6) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero b Dragón Lee, Marco Corleone, Místico * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 8 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:43. Rudos took 1/3. Gran Guerrero pinned Mistico with his finish for the win.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado-6.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/09/2017 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Acero & Aéreo b Pequeño Universo 2000 & Pequeño Violencia
tecnicos took 2/3
2) Disturbio, George Kebrada, Sangre Azteca b Pegasso, Robin, Sensei
debut of George (Jorge) Kebrada. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Zeuxis COR Skadi [lightning]
Skadi was hurt early on, jumping off the apron for a double stomp to a hunched over Zeuxis and landing horribly, breaking one of her legs. CMLL results list Zeuxis as sneaking in at the 19 count. She is said to have also needed help after the match (though there's no mention of it by CMLL and it doesn't seem to be severe.)
4) Blue Panther Jr., Stigma, The Panther b Misterioso Jr., Nitro, Sagrado
tecnicos took 1/3
5) Dragón Lee, Soberano Jr., Titán b Felino, Forastero, Sansón
tecnicos took 1/3.
6) Ángel de Oro, Carístico, Marco Corleone b Kojima, Mephisto, Mr. Niebla
Marco Corleone replaced Diamante Azul. Tecnicos took 2/3.

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4363/36837905746_54819b40bb_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/09/2017 Gimnasio Soraya Jimenez, La Paz, Estado de México
1) Hijo De La Bestia & Takle vs Abadón & Crisis
2) Ninja de Fuego, Rey Gato, Taurino vs Ángel, Celestial, Quetzal
3) Alacran Dorado, Hijo De Doberman, Hijo del Rambo vs Hechicero Jr., Judas el Traidor, Rey Hechicero
4) Mercurio & Pierrothito vs Eléctrico & Pequeño Olímpico
5) Black Panther & Blue Panther Jr. vs Puma King & Tiger Casas
6) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero vs Ángel de Oro, Místico, Niebla Roja

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdldom.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/10/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Destello & Destructor b Amperaje & Micro
2) Carlo Roggi, Linterna, Relámpago Azul b Cosmos, El Alteño, Tigre Blanco
Roggi used the ropes to beat Alteno
3) Explosivo, Metatrón, Neutrón b Difunto, Espectrúm, Joker
4) Frezzer, Furia Roja, Maléfico b Omar Brunetti, Rielero, Vaquero Jr.
Malefico beat Rielero
5) Star Black b Exterminador [mask, hair]
Star Black took Exterminador's hair

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/domingo-4.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/10/2017 Arena México [CMLL]
1) El Coyote & Templario b Bengala & Sangre Imperial
2) Eléctrico, Fantasy, Stukita b Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
3) Hechicero, Pólvora, Sagrado b Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa
rudos took 2/3
4) Kráneo, Pierroth, Rush b Ángel de Oro, Stuka Jr., Valiente
Rudos too 2/3. Angel de Oro replaced Diamante Azul on 09/07.
5) Carístico, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. b Felino, Kojima, Negro Casas
tecnicos took 2/3.

source: http://i.imgur.com/T9F1M1o.jpg?1

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (MON) 09/11/2017 Arena Puebla [CMLL, CultIcon, SuperLuchas]
1) Centella Roja, Hijo de Centella Roja, Meyer b Ares, El Perverso, Fuerza Chicana * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 11  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2) Disturbio, Espanto Jr., King Jaguar b Arkalis, Rey Samuray, Tigre Rojo Jr. * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 11  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
King Jaguar replaced Canelo Casas (who's missed his last two matches running)
3) Blue Panther Jr., Stigma, The Panther b Misterioso Jr., Sagrado, Vangellys * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 11  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
4) Ángel de Oro, Kráneo, Valiente b Cavernario, Felino, Johnny Idol [Relevos Increíbles] * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 11  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Johnny Idol replaced Diamante Azul on 09/07.
5) Carístico, Octagón, Volador Jr. b Gran Guerrero, Kojima, Negro Casas * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 11  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Octagon submitted Negro Casas this week.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-2.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/12/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Difunto & Mr. Trueno b Black Sugar & Mágico
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Sádico, Sangre Azteca b Astral, Robin, Star Black * Astral, Robin, Star Black vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Sádico, Sangre Azteca (posted by thecubsfan) star black vs sangre azteca (posted by STAR BLACK CMLL)
3) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Misterioso Jr., Olímpico, Sagrado
Olimpico replaced Morphosis (not in CMLL).
4) Dragón Rojo Jr., Gran Guerrero, Pólvora b Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr. * Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Gran Guerrero, Pólvora (posted by thecubsfan)
Guerrero Maya replaced Niebla Roja.
5) Euforia, Kojima, Mephisto b Carístico, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. * Carístico, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Kojima, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)
Euforia beat Marco to set up a title match.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martes-3.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/12/2017 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Templario & Yago b Retro & Sangre Imperial * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 12 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Sanely b La Comandante, La Seductora, Metálica * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 12 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Marcela replaced Skadi (injury). Tecnicas took 2/3.
3) El Gallito & Microman b Chamuel & Mije * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 12 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Chamuel's Arena Mexico win. Microman & Gallito have not been beaten in Arena Mexico.
4) Luciferno, Tiger, Virus b Esfinge, Fuego, Pegasso * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 12 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Pegasso replaced Drone (moved up) on Saturday. Rudos took 1/3.
5) Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys b Drone, Johnny Idol, Titán * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 12 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Drone replaced Dragon Lee (moved up) on Saturday. Rudos took 2/3.
6) Dragón Lee, Stuka Jr., Valiente DQ Cavernario, Negro Casas, Shocker * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 12 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Diamante Azul removed from the lineup on 09/07. Dragon Lee announced as his replacement on 09/09. Shocker fouled Negro Casas.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/aniversario-2.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/16/2017 Arena México [Claro, CMLL, CultIcon, SuperLuchas]
***CMLL 84th Anniversario***
1) Dragón Rojo Jr., Hechicero, Pólvora b Blue Panther Jr., Stuka Jr., The Panther * 84 ANIVERSARIO CMLL PRIMERA LUCHA COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) CMLL 2017 9 16アレナ・メヒコ (posted by Miki Tico)
21:23. Rudos took 2/3.
2) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Valiente b Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón * * 84 ANIVERSARIO SEGUNDA LUCHA COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) CMLL 2017 9 16アレナ・メヒコ (posted by Miki Tico) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón (posted by thecubsfan)
13:21. Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas DQ Kráneo, Rush, Sam Adonis * 84 ANIVERSARIO CMLL TERCERA LUCHA COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) CMLL 2017 9 16アレナ・メヒコ (posted by Miki Tico)
9:21. straight falls.
4) Zeuxis b Princesa Sugehit [mask] * * 84 Aniversario CMLL Mascara vs Mascara Princesa Sugehit vs Zeuxis (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) CMLL 2017 9 16アレナ・メヒコ (posted by Miki Tico) MASCARA VS MASCARA 84 ANIVERSARIO CMLL LUCHA ESPECIAL COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) Momentos Estelares  PRINCESA SUGEHIT Vs  ZEUXIS (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) Princesa Sugehit vs Zeuxis  ¡¡¡ Máscara vs Máscara !!!  RESUMEN (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Princesa Sugehit vs Zeuxis, mask vs mask (posted by thecubsfan)
20:49. Zeuxis took falls 2/3 to win. Princesa Sugehit is Ernestina Sugehit Salazar Martinez, 37, 21 years a luchadora.
5) Carístico, Flip Gordon, Volador Jr. b Kojima, Mephisto, Último Guerrero * * Carístico, Flip Gordon, Volador Jr. vs Kojima, Mephisto, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan) CMLL 2017 9 16アレナ・メヒコ (posted by Miki Tico) Lucha Semifinal Aniversario 84 CMLL (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
16:04. Tecnicos took 2/3.
6) Gran Guerrero b Niebla Roja [mask] * * 84 Aniversario Mascara vs Mascara NIEBLA ROJA vs GRAN GUERRERO mov (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) CMLL 2017 9 16アレナ・メヒコ (posted by Miki Tico) Gran Guerrero vs Niebla Roja  ¡¡¡ Máscara vs Máscara !!!   RESUMEN (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lo Mejor de Niebla Roja Vs Gran Guerrero (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL) Niebla Roja vs Gran Guerrero for the mask (posted by thecubsfan)
18:23. Gran Guerrero took 2/3. Niebla Roja is Sergio Raymundo Chavez. He is 31, 11 years a wrestler

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4393/36675158570_b15da69a73_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/16/2017 Gimnasio Ajusco, Coyoacán, Distrito Federal
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Drone, Soberano Jr., Winners vs ?, Black Lord, Gangster
5) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Dragón Lee vs Mephisto, Mr. Niebla, Vangellys

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/domingo-6.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/17/2017 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Eléctrico, Shockercito, Último Dragóncito b Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
2) Cancerbero, Puma, Raziel b Pegasso, Starman, Stigma
rudos took 1/3
3) Lady Maravilla, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit b Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis
Sugehit wins her first match unmasked. Tecnicas took 2/3.
4) Dragón Lee, Flip Gordon, Rey Cometa DQ Euforia, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
tecnicos took 2/3. Euforia fouled Flip to set up a singles match next week.
5) Carístico, Niebla Roja, Volador Jr. b Gran Guerrero, Kojima, Rush
Niebla Roja wins his first match unmasked, taking 2/3.

source: https://i.imgur.com/JpZ4Cot.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (MON) 09/18/2017 Arena Puebla [CMLL]
1) Guerrero Espacial & Sombra Diabólika b Centella Roja & Hijo de Centella Roja * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 18  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Guerrero Espacial replaced King Jaguar (moved up) on Sunday.
2) Disturbio & King Jaguar b Black Tiger & Espíritu Maligno * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 18  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
King Jaguar replaced Canelo Casas on Sunday
3) Lady Maravilla, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit b Dalys, La Comandante, Zeuxis * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 18  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Lady Maravilla replaced Skadi (injury) on Sunday. Sugehit submitted Zexuis again.
4) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Esfinge, Stigma, Stuka Jr. * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 18  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
5) Carístico, Dragón Lee, Soberano Jr. DQ Kojima, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 18  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Ultimo Guerrero replaced Mr. Niebla and fouled Caristico for the DQ.
6) Gran Guerrero b Niebla Roja * LA MEJOR LUCHA LIBRE EN VIVO DESDE LA ARENA PUEBLA 18  DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Gran Guerrero submitted Niebla Roja to set up a title match next week.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-3.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/19/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Omar Brunetti & Vaquero Jr. b Exterminador & Joker
Tecnicos took 2/3
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Espanto Jr., Hijo del Signo b Magia Blanca, Príncipe Diamante, Starman
Rudos took 2/3
3) Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa b Difunto, Sagrado, Tiger * Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa vs Difunto, Sagrado, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 1/3
4) Ángel de Oro, Flip Gordon, Niebla Roja DQ Gran Guerrero, Kojima, Último Guerrero * Ángel de Oro, Flip Gordon, Niebla Roja vs Gran Guerrero, Kojima, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 2/3, with UG fouling Flip in the third to set up a match next week
5) Marco Corleone © b Euforia [CMLL HEAVY] * Marco Corleone © vs Euforia for the CMLL World Heavyweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
4th defense. Marco took falls 1/3 to win.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martes-5.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/19/2017 Arena México
1) Acero & Aéreo NM Pequeño Universo 2000 & Pequeño Violencia
2) Fiero, Metatrón, Oro Jr. NM Metálico, Nitro, Raziel
3) Blue Panther Jr., The Panther, Titán NM Dragón Rojo Jr., Hechicero, Pólvora
4) Blue Panther NM Virus [lightning]
5) Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr., Valiente NM Negro Casas, Shocker, Vangellys
6) Carístico, Místico, Volador Jr. NM Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero, Terrible

Event Notes: show canceled due to earthquake.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes-7.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/22/2017 Arena México
1) Eléctrico & Fantasy NM Mercurio & Pequeño Nitro
2) Lady Maravilla, Princesa Sugehit, Silueta NM Dalys, Reyna Isis, Zeuxis
3) Ángel de Oro, Dragón Lee, Valiente NM Cavernario, Felino, Luciferno
4) Negro Casas NM Sam Adonis [lightning]
5) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Niebla Roja NM Gran Guerrero, Kojima, Kráneo
6) Flip Gordon, Místico, Volador Jr. NM Euforia, Mephisto, Último Guerrero

Event Notes: Show canceled due to earthquake.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DIbnnTNUQAAqIUB.jpg:large

(Twitter)

CMLL (FRI) 09/22/2017 Fortaleza, Brownsville, Texas
1) Fly Boy, Microman, Quetzal vs Black Cougar, Perico Zacarías, Rey Supremo
2) Hijo Del Zarzy vs Sweety
mother vs daughter
3) Blue Panther Jr., Kaomy, Soberano Jr., Zarzy Tiger vs Conestelacion, Sicario Jr., Terrible, Tony Texano
4) Asterisco Jr., El Fantasma, Esfinge vs Ángel o Demonio, Máscara Año 2000, Psicosis Jr.
5) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón vs Gemelo Pantera I, Gemelo Pantera II, Pantera Blanca Jr.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/sabado-1-e1505674755108.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/23/2017 Arena Coliseo
1) Sangre Imperial & Sensei NM Artillero & Inquisidor
2) Bengala, Fiero, Magnus NM Akuma, Cancerbero, George Kebrada
3) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Sanely NM La Seductora, Metálica, Tiffany
4) Johnny Idol NM Dragón Rojo Jr. [lightning]
5) Diamante Azul, Dragón Lee, Stuka Jr. NM Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
6) Flip Gordon, Místico, Rush NM Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Último Guerrero

Event Notes: Show canceled due to earthquake.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdldom-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/24/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. ?? Quka
changed to a tag match but no names listed
2) Mr. Apolo & Relámpago Azul ?? El Yaqui & Principe Daniel
3) Demonio Rojo, Difunto, Thunder Boy ?? Black Sugar, Javier Cruz Jr., Tigre Blanco
4) Carlo Roggi, Mr. Trueno, Nautilius ?? El Alteño, Mágico, Neutrón
5) El Chakal, Pitbull I, Ráfaga ?? El Rielero, Explosivo, Vaquero Jr.

Event Notes: All matches appeared changed but no names are listed in the results. This is probably all wrong, and only an expert in Guadalajara local wrestlers would be able to figure out what happened on this show.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/domingo-7.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/24/2017 Arena México
1) Astral, Flyer, Sonic NM El Coyote, Grako, Templario
Astral & Grako added to the match on Monday.
2) Drone, Fuego, Rey Cometa NM Misterioso Jr., Puma, Tiger
3) Ángel de Oro, Johnny Idol, Titán NM Dragón Rojo Jr., Kráneo, Pólvora
4) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Dragón Lee NM Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
5) Flip Gordon NM Euforia

Event Notes: Show canceled due to earthquake.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21078778_1333761483389333_4970833915000381419_n.jpg?oh=a8d9cbc31856f862c5225fd17292f169&oe=5A533A9A

(Facebook)

CMLL (SUN) 09/24/2017 Coliseo Merced, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Myztic Boy, Shockercito, Último Dragóncito vs Cataris, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
2) La Vaquerita & Princesa Sugehit vs Dalys & Zeuxis [Trofeo Julio Rioc]
3) Rush & Virus vs Bárbaro Cavernario & Terrible
4) Yago vs Star King, Retro, Warrior Steel, Ángel Del Amor, Princes, Zoy Raymunda, Arceus, Fiero, Fortis, Sonic, Fireman, Cosaco Loco [cage, mask]

CMLL (MON) 09/25/2017 Arena Puebla
1) París & Vega NM Ares & Joker
2) Asturiano & Millenium NM El Malayo & Rey Apocalipsis
3) La Vaquerita, Princesa Sugehit, Sanely NM Dalys, Tiffany, Zeuxis
4) Drone, Esfinge, Stigma NM Cuatrero, Sagrado, Sansón
5) Carístico, Flip Gordon, Soberano Jr. NM Cavernario, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero
6) Niebla Roja © NM Gran Guerrero [CMLL LH]
first defense

Event Notes: show canceled due to earthquake.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/GDL-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/26/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Black Sugar & Magnum b Difunto & Guerrero de la Muerte
2) Eléctrico, Fantasy, Shockercito b Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito
3) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., Titán * Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., Titán vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Marco Corleone, Soberano Jr., Valiente b Luciferno, Mephisto, Pierroth * Marco Corleone, Soberano Jr., Valiente vs Luciferno, Mephisto, Pierroth (posted by thecubsfan)
Luciferno replaced Mr. Niebla
5) Último Guerrero b Flip Gordon * Flip Gordon vs Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)

source: https://scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21314289_491668277865851_9006633061302316561_n.jpg?oh=2250d1ddfb79707979f8d92d29eb4241&oe=5A60030E

(scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL, CROC (THU) 09/28/2017 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Guerrero Pantera Jr., Rey Piscis, Súper Croc vs Fuego Jr., Guerrero Pantera, Monsther
2) Lady Maravilla & Marcela vs Amapola & Zeuxis
3) Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
4) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther vs Felino, Negro Casas, Sam Adonis
5) Carístico, Flip Gordon, Niebla Roja vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/viernes-8.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/29/2017 Arena México
1) Oro Jr. & Pegasso NM Cancerbero & Raziel
2) Drone, Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr. NM Misterioso Jr., Puma, Tiger
3) Johnny Idol, Stuka Jr., Titán NM Dragón Rojo Jr., Hechicero, Rey Bucanero
4) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © NM Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto [MEX TRIOS]
first defense
5) Marco Corleone, Niebla Roja, Volador Jr. NM Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas
6) Flip Gordon NM Último Guerrero

Event Notes: show announced as a potential lineup if they got permission to run; did not get permission to run.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/sabado-8.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/30/2017 Arena Coliseo
1) Acero & Aéreo NM Pequeño Nitro & Pequeño Violencia
2) Fiero, Príncipe Diamante, Robin NM George Kebrada, Grako, Nitro
3) Marcela NM Reyna Isis [lightning]
4) Drone, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa NM Misterioso Jr., Sangre Azteca, Vangellys
5) Ángel de Oro, Soberano Jr., Titán NM Rey Bucanero, Sam Adonis, Shocker
6) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. NM Cavernario, Euforia, Negro Casas

Event Notes: show announced as a potential lineup if they got permission to run; did not get permission to run.

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4358/37403661022_4e59302d0e_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/30/2017 San Miguel Tonantzintla, San Pedro Cholula, Puebla
1) Tackle vs Crisis
2) Mercurio & Pierrothito vs Eléctrico & Pequeño Olímpico
3) Sanely & Zeuxis vs La Vaquerita & Lady Maravilla
4) Puma King & Tiger vs Blue Panther Jr. & The Panther
5) Astral, Carístico, Valiente vs Gran Guerrero, Mephisto, Mr. Niebla

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:30

Return to Index