AAA: 2017-10

<-- 2017-09 --- 2017-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21317895_793409400820478_7841137071373536243_n.jpg?oh=6b4829afd025be8029c5818571cfe00d&oe=5A4F6F8B

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (SUN) 10/01/2017 Domo de San Luis, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [AAA, El Express]
***Heroes Inmortales, XI***
Attendance: 8250
1) Ashley, Pardux, The Tigger b Ángel Mortal Jr., Chicano, Hahastary * Héroes Inmortales XI Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Octubre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Tiger, Ashley y Pardux vs Chicano, Ángel Mortal Jr y Hahastary en Héroes Inmortales (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Ashley beat Hahastary with a destroyer
2) Lanzeloth b Johnny Mundo ©, Máscara de Bronce, Venum, Hijo Del Vikingo, Solaris, Dragón Solar, Villano III Jr., Angelikal, Tiger Boy [AAA CRUISER] * Héroes Inmortales XI Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Octubre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha por el Campeonato Crucero AAA en el Domo de San Luis en Héroes Inmortales XI (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Lanzeloth (in a new mask) beat Villano III Jr. to win the title. Mundo falls on his fourth defense
3) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Soul Rocker b Aerostar, Drago, Raptor [AAA TRIOS] * Héroes Inmortales XI Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Octubre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Poder del Norte vs Aerostar, Drago y Raptor por el Campeonato de Tercias de la AAA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
final match of five match series. Aerostar dove off the lights again (and wasn't caught as well this time.) Poder del Norte got help from OGT to win, taking the last 3 matches of the five match series. The tecnicos complained to Vampiro, who put both trios in the dome cage match later on.
4) Lady Shani b Ayako Hamada [Reina De Reinas] * Héroes Inmortales XI Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Octubre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lady Shani vs Ayako Hamada  CAMPEONATO REINA DE REINAS AAA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Shani beat Ayako to win the vacant title. Antonio Pena was honored after the match.
5) Hijo del Fantasma b Johnny Mundo ©, La Parka, Rey Escorpión, Psycho Clown, Hernandez, Psicosis II, Mamba, Murder Clown, Dark Cuervo, Monsther Clown, Dark Scoria, Estrella Divina, Histeria II, Marty Martinez, Pimpinela Escarlata, Dave The Clown [AAA LA, Copa Antonio Pena] * Héroes Inmortales XI Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Octubre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Lucha por la Copa Antonio Peña y el Campeonato Latinoamericano AAA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Psycho, Fantasma, Texano and Escoria were dropped into the match on 09/07, with Dinastia and Wagner removed. A skit earlier in the night saw Vampiro suspend Texano (for threatening Fantasma Sr. on the last show?). Royal rumble rules with the last two going to a pinfall. EC3 and Eddie Edwards were scheduled but didn't appear (and AAA had quietly stopped listing them days before.) Rey Escorpion cheated to throw Psycho Clown out, but Psycho came back to do the same to him. Fantasma beat Mundo with the Thrill of the Hunter. Mundo falls on his sixth defense. Fantasma was presented with both a Cup and the title, only for Texano to attack him and walk off with both and the title.
6) Tito Santana L Argenis, Lanzeloth, Ricky Marvin, Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly, Mocho Cota Jr., Carta Brava Jr., Raptor, Drago, Aerostar [domed cage] * Héroes Inmortales XI Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Octubre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) OGT´S vs Poder del Norte vs Ejercito AAA vs Cadetes del Espacio en el Domo de la Muerte (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Poder del Norte & the tecnicos were added to the match. OGT, Argenis, Lanzeloth, Ricky Marvin, the six the match was built around, were the first six out. Poder del Norte tried handcuffing Raptor to the cage, but Aerostar, Lanzeloth & Argenis came back in and freed him. Match came down to Drago escaping and leaving Tito behind. Tito's lost his mask and his hair within four months.
7) Johnny Mundo © DQ Rey Wagner [AAA HEAVY] * Héroes Inmortales XI Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Octubre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Johnny Mundo vs Rey Wagner por el Mega Campeonato AAA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Tirantes declared all weapons were illegal in this match (when are they not?), and Mundo framed Wagner for using a weapon to win by DQ. Sixth defense; Mundo keeps one of his three titles.
8) Pagano b El Mesías, Joe Lider [death match] * El Mesías vs Pagano vs Joe Lider [death match] (posted by thecubsfan) Pagano vs el Mesías vs Joe Líder en lucha extrema en Héroes Inmortales XI (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
everyone bled

Event Notes: Heroes Inmortales

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4415/36131540714_6e9134f5a9_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (MON) 10/02/2017 Palenque de la Feria, León, Guanajuato
1) Big Mami & Faby Apache vs Goya Kong & La Hiedra
2) Lanzeloth, Máscara de Bronce, Venum vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
3) Aerostar & Argenis vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
4) La Parka, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka Negra, Texano Jr.

AAA (SAT) 10/07/2017 Gimnasio Municipal, Tepeaca, Puebla [AAA]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dinastía & Faby Apache vs La Hiedra & Mini Psycho Clown
4) Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa, Raptor vs ?, Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria
5) ? vs Joe Lider, Murder Clown

AAA (SUN) 10/08/2017 Auditorio Municipal, Pánuco, Veracruz [AAA]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dinastía & Faby Apache vs La Hiedra & Mini Psycho Clown
4) Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa, Raptor vs ?, Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria
5) ? vs Joe Lider, Murder Clown

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21231051_1592303447458119_2457792200173839127_n.jpg?oh=c019446acbf1cfd78b2c0126d11e4770&oe=5A169260

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 10/09/2017 Cancha de Futbol Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Dinastía & Mini Laredo Kid vs Crazy Extreme & Killer Boy
2) Halloween & Mr. Águila vs Hijo de LA Park & Toscano and Averno & Chessman
3) Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata, The Tiger vs Kuas Extrem, Mamba, Rio Bravo Jr.
4) LA Park & Laredo Kid vs Rey Escorpión & Rey Wagner

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DI4qOyKV4AAxO4t.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (MON) 10/09/2017 Shinkiba 1st Ring, Tokyo, Japan [AAA]
Attendance: 320
1) Aerostar b Marty The Moth
2) Angélico & Son of Havoc b Masamune & Taiji Ishimori
Son of Havoc pinned Masamune
3) Pagano & Psycho Clown b Minoru Fujita & Nosawa
4) King Cuerno b Drago *
5) Vampiro NC Mil Muertes *
Nosawa ran in and attacked both men, leading to no finish.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DJJZoFyUwAAwnSB.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA, LLPN (TUE) 10/10/2017 Gimnasio Beto Estrada, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Boy Ramírez & Dinastía vs Baby Black & Mini Laredo Kid
2) Lady Shani vs Ayako Hamada, La Hiedra
3) Niño Hamburguesa & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Kuaz Extreme & Mamba
4) Averno & Chessman vs Halloween & Mr. Águila
5) La Parka & Laredo Kid vs Rey Escorpión & Toscano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DLTAf_vU8AEe6YG.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (TUE) 10/10/2017 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [AAA, MedioTiempo, SPE]
Attendance: 873
1) Pagano & Psycho Clown b Cody Hall & Quiet Storm [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * * Lucha Libre World Cup 2017 desde Japón (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:08. Psycho Clown beat Cody Hall via diving heabdutt.
2) Mil Muertes & Vampiro DQ Kendo Kashin & Nosawa [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * * Lucha Libre World Cup 2017 desde Japón (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:09. Nosawa framed Vampiro for hitting Piero with a chair. Vampiro attacked the referee and chokeslammed a (AJPW???) trainee.
3) Marty Martinez & Son of Havoc b Hi69 & Taiji Ishimori [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * * Lucha Libre World Cup 2017 desde Japón (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:11. Ishimori blocked a SSP to set up the win. Son of Havoc won best dive in this match.
4) Andrew Everett & DJZ b Aerostar & Drago [Lucha World Cup, quarterfinal] * * Lucha Libre World Cup 2017 desde Japón (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:51. Everett beat Drago with a 630 splash. This match was awarded best match.
5) Heidi Katrina, Recca, Taylor Adams b Danny Jones, Diego, Sumire Natasu
13:42. Katrina beat Natasu.
6) Pagano & Psycho Clown b Kendo Kashin & Nosawa [Lucha World Cup, semifinal] * * Lucha Libre World Cup 2017 desde Japón (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
5:14. Referee was taken out and Nosawa fouled Psycho. Vampiro inteferred to hit Nosawa with a chair to set up Psycho's win.
7) Hi69 & Taiji Ishimori b Andrew Everett & DJZ [Lucha World Cup, semifinal] * * Lucha Libre World Cup 2017 desde Japón (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Went to a time limit (10 minute.) Ishmori defeated DJZ in 2:11 of the overtime period.
8) King Cuerno b Angélico *
11:08 via Thrill of the Hunt.
9) Pagano & Psycho Clown b Hi69 & Taiji Ishimori [Lucha World Cup, final] * * Lucha Libre World Cup 2017 desde Japón (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:38. Psycho beat Hi69 with a Canadian Destroyer. Taiji Ishimori, who has been in the tournament every year, won the best wrestler award.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DL9NEh3UEAAJQEQ.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 10/12/2017 Gimnasio Niños Heroes, Tepic, Nayarit
1) Loco González & Niño Suicida vs Águila Dorada Jr. & Magic Boy
2) Dinastía & Niño Hamburguesa vs Mini Abismo Negro & Parka Negra
3) Brian Villa, Cahly Rubio, Willy Banderas vs ?, Great Hall, Mario Mora
4) Aerostar & Drago vs Carta Brava & Súper Fly
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs El Mesías & Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4399/36966758995_365e90f6b1_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (FRI) 10/13/2017 Cancha Germán Evers, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Flash Boy & Fly Metal vs Antrax & Tygon Extrem
2) Dinastía, Niño Hamburguesa, Serpiente Marina vs Mario Mora, Mini Abismo Negro, Parka Negra
3) Terremoto King Jr. vs Great Haku
4) Aerostar & Drago vs Carta Brava & Súper Fly
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs El Mesías & Hijo del Fantasma

Event Notes: honoring Super Brazo

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22406169_10156338697664947_5609489784286856204_n.jpg?oh=6e513a76cc7f1b148a0683f469adf45a&oe=5A427AF8

(Facebook)

AAA (FRI) 10/13/2017 Gimnasio de la Unidad Lopez Mateos, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV, Fuego en el Ring]
1) Roberto Paz, Shyru Dragón, Tony Rodríguez vs Caim, Mr. Power, Rudy Santana
2) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo b Draego & Estrella Oriental Jr.
Drago & Estrella Oriental are now going by Los Sky Boys.
3) Lanzelot, Rayman, Ricky Marvin b Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Makabre
4) Argenis & Gronda b Averno & Chessman

AAA (SAT) 10/14/2017 Lienzo Charro, Jaral del Progreso, Guanajuato [AAA]
1) Big Mami, Estrella Divina, Lady Shani vs Goya Kong, La Hiedra, Polvo de Estrellas
2) Argenis & Bengala vs Dark Scoria & Joe Lider
3) La Parka & Texano Jr. vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4344/37403836052_dccf2ecc69_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SAT) 10/14/2017 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa [AAA]
1) Dulce Paola, Flash Boy, Fly Metal vs Antrax Infernal, Sexy Francis, Wilbert Extreme
2) Brian Villa, Princesa Tiger, Willy Banderas vs Great Haku, La Pantera (Jalisco), Relámpago
3) Dinastía & Niño Hamburguesa vs Mini Abismo Negro & Parka Negra
4) Aerostar & Drago vs Carta Brava & Súper Fly
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs El Mesías & Hijo del Fantasma

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/21559077_10213763675275917_4835688718788460688_n.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

AAA, KDNA (SUN) 10/15/2017 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ? & Lady Flammer vs Paloma Rouse & Tsunami
5) Dinastía & Niño Hamburguesa vs Mini Abismo Negro & Parka Negra
6) Aerostar & Drago vs Carta Brava Jr. & Súper Fly Drago y Aero Star vs. Carta Brava y Australian Suicide - AAA-KDENA - 15 Oct 2017 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
7) Lady Shani © vs Ayako Hamada [AAA REINAS] Lady Shani vs. Ayako Hamada - AAA-KDENA - 15 Octubre 2017 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
8) Pagano vs El Mesías, Hijo del Fantasma © [AAA LA] Pagano vs. Hijo del Fantasma vs. Mesias vs. Joe Lider - AAA-KDENA - 15 Oct 2017 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22365342_1758352114188680_5683502410316768489_n.jpg?oh=b406dad9ffb3840282e2c655fc732596&oe=5A81B12D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA, HEFE (SUN) 10/15/2017 Mega Espectaculos Carma, Chalco, Estado de México
1) Lanzelot, Máscara de Bronce, Venum vs Ángel Mortal Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Soul Rocker
2) Big Mama & Faby Apache vs Goya Kong & La Hiedra
3) El Elegido, El Mexicano, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dave The Clown, Mamba, Ricky Marvin
4) Angélico & Texano Jr. vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown
5) La Parka & Rey Wagner vs Averno & Chessman

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22309072_1440584515996462_5875626617369560589_n.jpg?oh=cd95ed4ed8ce7e6ecef6c652970acbce&oe=5A3D36F1

(Facebook)

AAA, CANTU (MON) 10/16/2017 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [Lady Shani]
1) ? vs ??
2) Kuas Extrem & Sniper b Dragster & Street Boy and Rio Bravo Jr. & Violento and Dulce Kanela & Larry Miranda [AAA NORTE TAG]
3) Dinastía, Enky, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Lemus, Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro
4) Aerostar & Drago vs Carta Brava Jr. & Tito Santana
5) Hijo del Fantasma, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs El Mesías, Mocho Cota Jr., Rey Escorpión

Event Notes: honoring El Brazo

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4509/37087571863_ab04d6f96f_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (TUE) 10/17/2017 Auditorio Municipal, Guaymas, Sonora [AAA]
1) Pimpinela Escarlata & Sagrado Misterio vs Mamba & Samoano
2) Aerostar & Drago vs Mocho Cota Jr. & Soul Rocker
3) Pagano vs Rey Escorpión, Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4467/37736581771_8a9ced4eb8_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA, Black Terror (TUE) 10/17/2017 San Vicente Chicoloapan, Chicoloapan de Juárez, Estado de México [Carxyus, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Jocker, Lunatic Fly, Rayado b Aeronix, Badboy, Bélico
2) Baby Angelita, Explosivo, Odín b Coral, Golden, La Hielera Golden, Hielera y Coral vs Baby Angelita, Explosivo y Odin (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Diva Salvaje b Juana La Loca, Platino, Rodman Coco Rojo, Coco Verde y la Diva Salvaje vs Juana la Loca, Platino y Rodman (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Faby Apache & La Hechicera b La Hiedra & Lady Shani Lady Shani y la Hiedra vs la Hechicera y Faby Apache (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Angeluz, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Angeluz Fly, Bengala, Niño Hamburguesa Murder Clown, Monster Clown y Angeluz vs Bengala, Niño Hamburguesa y Angeluz Fly (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Argenis & Psycho Clown b El Mesías & Súper Fly Pycho Clown y Argenis vs Súper Fly y el Mesías (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22490165_1481777781870327_6876737550626366744_n.jpg?oh=7c9774c2703e6f737655b2fb72b6a03d&oe=5A755FB9

(Facebook)

AAA (THU) 10/19/2017 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dave The Clown & Mini Cibernetico vs Cavernario Jr. & Jerrito Estrada
4) El Elegido & Gronda vs Dave The Clown & La Parka Negra

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21727997_1671857756166511_8054470662694051752_n.jpg?oh=75a399f73979d279655307ee355d4558&oe=5A1305C9

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (FRI) 10/20/2017 Palenque de la Feria, Metepec, Estado de México [AAA]
1) Bronco González Jr. & Chicano b Rugido & Solaris * AAA Worldwide en Metepec Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Noviembre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Solaris y Rugido VS Chicano y Bronco Gonzales Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Rugido's debut.
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa b La Hiedra & Villano III Jr. * AAA Worldwide en Metepec Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Noviembre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Niño Hamburguesa y Big Mami VS La Hiedra y Villano III Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Villano III Jr. replaced Australian Suicide.
3) Angelikal, Hijo Del Vikingo, Lanzeloth b Ángel Mortal Jr., Australian Suicide, Tiger Boy * AAA Worldwide en Metepec Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Noviembre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Hijo del Vikingo, Lanzelot y Angelical VS Australian Suicide, Angel Mortal Jr y Tiger Boy (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Australian Suicide replaced Villano III Jr., took the loss from Lanzelot
4) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka * AAA Worldwide en Metepec Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Noviembre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) La Parka, Cuervo y Scoria VS Murder Clown, Dave The Clown y Monsther Clown (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
La Parka & Dave The Clown were added. Histeria & Psicosis ran into attack Parka (?) and Dave got the pin on Parka.
5) Aerostar, Drago, Raptor DQ Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly * AAA Worldwide en Metepec Parte 2   Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide   Noviembre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Aerostar, Drago y Raptor VS Averno, Chessman y Super Fly (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
OGT DQed for excessive violence. This is the only unmodified match on the show.
6) Marty Martinez & Texano b Hijo del Fantasma & Pagano * AAA Worldwide en Metepec Parte 2   Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide   Noviembre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Hijo del Fantasma y Pagano Vs Texano Jr y Marty (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Scheduled to be Fantasma, Pagano and Texano vs a mystery team. Fantasma had the win on Marty, but Texano hit Fantasma with the belt and Marty got the pin.
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Psycho Clown b Hernandez & Rey Escorpión * AAA Worldwide en Metepec Parte 2   Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide   Noviembre 2017 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Psycho Clown y Dr Wagner Jr vs Rey Escorpión y Hernández (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Hernandez replaced Kevin Kross. Rey Escorpion took Psycho Clown's mask after the match.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22308888_1944177532536968_8296326280084841360_n.jpg?oh=d1a6ba130afc2bb4f404e0c7b2fee4d2&oe=5A3C6DA7

(Facebook)

AAA, EMW (SAT) 10/21/2017 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Solaris & Villano III Jr.
2) Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria vs Averno & Súper Fly
3) Aerostar, Drago, Lady Shani vs La Hiedra, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown
4) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr.

AAA (SAT) 10/21/2017 Auditorio Municipal, Pánuco, Veracruz [AAA]
1) Faby Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Goya Kong & Mamba
2) Máscara de Bronce, Niño Hamburguesa, Raptor vs Carta Brava Jr., Dizzy, Mocho Cota Jr.
3) La Parka vs Joe Lider, Chessman

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4455/37054210664_6d3e83d425_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SUN) 10/22/2017 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [AAA]
1) Jet Tyler, Rey Sable, Wasson vs Kokis Doberman I, Kokis Doberman II, León Rojo Jr.
2) Cobra Negra, Panther Boy, Príncipe Anarko, Sangre Nueva vs Bengala, Maldición Jr., Máscara Celestial, Vexum
3) Lady Shani & Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra & Mamba
4) Angélico, Drago, La Parka vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Soul Rocker
5) The Panther vs Perfil [hair, mask]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DMYHxm2VoAA8jXF.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, CANTU (MON) 10/23/2017 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Lady Shani & Street Boy vs La Hiedra & Lemus Jr.
3) Enky, Larry Miranda, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Kuas Extrem, Mamba, Snaiper
4) Angélico, Drago, La Parka vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Psycho Clown & Texano Jr. vs Hijo del Fantasma & Pagano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DM6i5l1UMAAxDWU.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA, LLPN (TUE) 10/24/2017 Gimnasio Beto Estrada, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Cósmico & Olimpus vs Bengalí & Kiler Bird
2) Boy Ramírez vs Baby Black, Conde Azteca
3) Lady Shani & Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra & Mamba
4) Angélico, Drago, Heavy Rock vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Soul Rocker
5) Psycho Clown vs Texano Jr., Pagano, Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DM6wnODVwAASQlc.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 10/27/2017 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Big Mami & Lady Shani vs Ayako Hamada & Goya Kong
4) Australian Suicide & Bengala vs Joe Lider & Parka Negra
5) Angélico & La Parka vs Averno & Chessman

AAA (FRI) 10/27/2017 Megapalenque, Villa de Álvarez, Colima [Colima Noticias]
1) Éxtasis & Payaso Man Jr. II vs Payaso Man Jr. & X-Men
2) Intergalactico & Turbo vs Ángel Star & Temerario Clown
3) Estrella Divina & Hahastary vs La Hechicera & Polvo de Estrellas
4) Lanzeloth & Máscara de Bronce vs La Parka Negra & Ricky Marvin
5) Aerostar & Drago vs Histeria & Psicosis II
6) Dinastía, El Elegido, Gronda vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DM7X_eAV4AAj8TF.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 10/27/2017 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Discovery (Aguascalientes) vs Orkus, Xtrem X, Gran Amenaza, Sauron, Príncipe Seir, Titan Extrem, Águila De Guerra
2) Ashley, Dragón Solar, Solaris vs Hijo Del Vikingo, La Hiedra, Villano III Jr.
3) Argenis & Niño Hamburguesa vs Mocho Cota Jr. & Soul Rocker
4) Pagano & Texano Jr. vs Dave The Clown & Hijo del Fantasma
5) Psycho Clown vs Rey Wagner, Rey Escorpión

AAA (SAT) 10/28/2017 Auditorio Municipal, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato [AAA]
1) Faby Apache & Mini Psycho Clown vs ? & Mamba
2) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Divina, Mamba
3) Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa, Raptor vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dizzy
4) Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider, Pagano

AAA, Morbido (SAT) 10/28/2017 Bosque de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal [R de Rudo]
1) Dragón Solar & Hijo Del Vikingo b Bronco González Jr. & Tiger Boy
2) Bengala & Súper Fly b Histeria & Psicosis II AAA en Mórbido Fest: Bengala y Super Fly no pudieron con Histeria y Psicosis (posted by R de Rudo)

Event Notes: Morbido Film Festival

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4500/37676579541_9d78a8f4ba_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SAT) 10/28/2017 Paleqnue, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Pardux & Solaris vs Ángel Mortal & Villano III Jr.
2) Ashley & Lady Shani vs Goya Kong & Hahastary
3) Aerostar & Drago vs La Parka Negra & Ricky Marvin
4) El Elegido & Gronda vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown [AAA TAG]
5) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Texano vs Averno, Chessman, Hijo del Fantasma

AAA (SUN) 10/29/2017 Escuela Antonio Pena, Renacimiento, Veracruz, Veracruz [AAA]
1) Bengala & Máscara de Bronce vs Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr.

AAA (SUN) 10/29/2017 Plaza de TOros, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [AAA]
1) Faby Apache & Mini Psycho Clown vs ? & Mamba
2) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Divina, Mamba
3) Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa, Raptor vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dizzy
4) Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider, Pagano

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4484/37486474646_4dffe2b5a9_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (TUE) 10/31/2017 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Silver Boy b Destroyer
3) Angelikal & La Hiedra b Goya Kong & Villano III Jr.
3) Bart Simpson, El Sable, Homero Simpson b Comando Delta, Factor, Spector
Sable replaced Lisa Simpson
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Soul Rocker b Lanzeloth, Máscara de Bronce, Raptor
5) La Parka & Pagano b Joe Lider & La Parka Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22814364_515975675423957_4755890755154386628_n.jpg?oh=2331b4ed8c318604923b752f59cf0506&oe=5A7AC906

(Facebook)

AAA (TUE) 10/31/2017 Arena Chano Moreno, Huautla de Jiménez, Oaxaca
1) Galactus, Príncipe Aéreo, Shadow Magic vs Limbo, Príncipe Cóndor, Pumita De Oro
2) Dinastía & Lanzelot vs Mini Histeria & Mocho Cota Jr.
3) Faby Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra & Mamba
4) Dave The Clow & Parka Negra vs Aerostar & Argenis

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:25

Return to Index