indy: 2017-10

<-- 2017-09 --- 2017-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4439/36815751870_c298ce8212_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

HV (SUN) 10/01/2017 1404 W. 7th Street, Los Angeles, California [SoCal Uncensored]
1) Mr. California & V-Pacalypse b Súper Gabacho & Twisto H&V 10-1-17 MATCH 1 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) H&V 10-1-17 MATCH 1 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Hades, Skayde Jr., Sombra Infernal b El Bandolero, Jaguar de Oro, Seiya H&V 10-1-17 MATCH 2 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) H&V 10-1-17 MATCH 2 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) Súper Punky L 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 [cage, mask] H&V 10-1-17 MATCH 3 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) H&V 10-1-17 MATCH 3 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha) H&V 10-1-17 MATCH 3 PT3 (posted by FanDeLucha)

Event Notes: also includes a 30 man cage mathc, no names listed

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4408/37117671580_69d8eef2e7_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 260 S. Raritan, Denver, Colorado
1) Último Dragón vs Hijo Del Ángel, Punisher, Hijo Del Dr. Jr., Hijo Del Espectro, Vaquero Fantasma

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22046463_1322540557856368_6397515788300160931_n.jpg?oh=d229e171c272f8022c3c13caac5bc56f&oe=5A497DC0

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Padrino (SUN) 10/01/2017 408 Parks y Delta, El Paso, Texas
1) Michael Mayers vs Jason
2) Lagunero vs Axel
3) Drako & Violento vs Kenish & Valentino
4) Arkano, Romano, Sangre Latina vs Hijo Del Marquez, Sky Bird, Vaquero
5) Ghozt Rider, Guerrero Azteca, Zaga vs Centinela, Mr. Alfa, Utopía

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22007542_1566747386718958_2341849846196362238_n.jpg?oh=1c25228ce91fd22466cb2ae106db9503&oe=5A7FD1CB

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

ELITE (SUN) 10/01/2017 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Tiger Fly vs As De La Muerte
2) Black Ares & Marvell vs Fantástico & Nemo
3) Cobra Oriental, Magia Blanca, Ónnix vs Iron Black, Mano Blanca Jr., Radamantis
4) Espacial, Guerrero Azteca, Magia Oriental vs Crazy Clown, Devil Clown, Kaoz Clown

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4475/36685678793_77bb840d80_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Tony Rojas Jr. vs Hacker Extrem
2) Guerrero Nazi & Parkur vs Gargo & Rusto Black
3) Cometa Blanco, Fura Verde, Infinity vs Artillero & Lobo Vampiro Aztaroth
4) Flecha Roja vs Hijo Del Lancero
5) Apolo De Plata, Maravilla 2000, Rey Carnero vs Elegencia Magica, Fugaz, Skeletor

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21766294_1545638748827779_2376588291984839257_n.jpg?oh=ad042fd6a59d8f241993ee88a2689ad3&oe=5A86EDC4

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Patriarca Rojas vs Milagro Blanco
2) Galactus & Payaxucho vs Dark Dragón & North Panther
3) Centella Salazar, Homerito, Juan Diego vs Antheus, Destructor, Muerte Shaggy
4) Marduk, Súper Terry, Taurino vs Conde Bartok, León Rojo, Misterio
5) Alex Pain, Danny Barrio, Stone Magic, Último Conde, X-Corpio vs Corcel Black, Golden, Golden Jr., Juana La Loca, Karma
6) Andy Pineda vs El Símbolo

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4477/36725439724_138e825df2_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

ANCLA (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Capricornio & Shura vs Rey De Oros & Tornado
2) Antar, Kronoz, Memo Romero vs Astrolux, Guerrero Mixtico, Íkaro
3) Diosa Quetzal, Tezca, Zoy Raymunda vs Ancla Jr., Crazy Star (F), Óscar El Hermoso
4) Ancla, Corsario Negro, Drako vs Black Taurus (Indie), Látigo, Terremoto
5) Daga & Penta 0M vs La Máscara & Máximo

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4349/23582781338_861b97a533_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Aficion
1) Saeta Negra & Septimus vs Ray Cloun & Volverin
2) Chico Maravilla, Jinete De Oro I, Jinete De Oro Jr. vs Black Mause, Gangrena, Señor Miedo
3) Ángel Azul, El Avispón, La Plaga vs Delirio, Eskimal I, Magic Shadow
4) Eskimal Jr. vs Vulcao Jr. [HIDALGO MIDDLE]

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4384/36684551784_52ebc5fe42_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

BIG (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Mini Muerte Diabólica, Usurpadora, Willy Boy vs Guapo Rebelde, Killer Pain, Silencio Jr.
2) Payaso I & Payaso II vs Don Carlos & Zodiaco De La Muerte
3) ?, Bombita Jr., Greko vs Ángel Infernal, La Guera, Sirius
4) Lady Candy, Leopardo Jr., Muerte Diabólica, Pequeño Del Caribe vs Destructor, Guerrero Chino, Maldito, Princesa Guerrera

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4451/23503764398_a3a9a53b20_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AMLL, PALL (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Tornado Negro vs Akord
2) Juventud Rebelde & Marvell vs Akor Jr. & Lemorak
3) Killer Clown vs Espacial, Escriba Jr., Fantástico, Cobra Oriental, Escriba, Ónnix, Brillante Jr., Tupak Jr., Magia Oriental, Mr. Guerrero, Guerrero Azteca, Borrego Salvaje I, Borrego Salvaje II
scheduled to appear?

Event Notes: Benefit for Hermano Star I

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21765180_1577838582255050_6875502765956067502_n.png?_nc_cat=0&oh=3a3ed9e9bd18feb145d41f0f87ae333f&oe=5B564847

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Centauro Negro, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Ángel Del Silencio & Cirujano De La Muerte vs Black Snake & Black Tauro

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21766294_1493289494081110_2542730848802773557_n.jpg?oh=03041fd81fdaf9576a336c2e657a06f1&oe=5A517C6A

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Camaleón & Katana vs Ave Salvaje & Zyarus Dragón
2) Azael & Camaleón Jr. vs Cha-Chapulin & Khaliel
3) Misterio, Punisher, Red Fire vs Sepulturero, Tormento Chino III, Xtreme
4) Boricua, King Warrior I, Valentino Jr. vs Dark Clown, Máscara Maldita, Remington
5) Átomo, Chabela La Atrevida, Iron Fly vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, King Warrior III, Pirata Morgan Jr.

source: https://scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21686205_10156288937339947_7536354393611590530_n.jpg?oh=77cb161825e0625527c006b9edd04587&oe=5A3B8B5C

(scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MDA (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Tekilita b Mini Hator
2) Vasco Jr. b Quinto Elemento
3) Galactar b Furor
Rey Horus was scheduled, but did not wrestle due to injury.
4) Antifaz & Dos Caras Sr. b Charles Lucero & Panthro
5) Zack Sabre Jr. b Xtreme Tiger [WCPW WWW CHAMP] Extreme Tiger Vs Zack Sabre Jr  Gran Encuentro, en Lucha Inédita (posted by MDA Lucha Libre) Zack Sabre Jr vs. Xtreme Tiger - MDA Lucha Libre - 1 Octubre 2017 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
best match of the night. ZSJ finally gets a win in Japan!
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Alberto el Patrón, Silver King El Hijo del Santo vs Alberto el Patrón vs Silver King, MDA en Monterrey (posted by +LuchaTV) Hijo del Santo vs. Alberto El Patron vs. Silver King - MDA Lucha Libre - 1 Octubre 2017 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
Santo submitted Silver King for the win. Alberto said nice things about Santo after the match.

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22007542_1566747386718958_2341849846196362238_n.jpg?oh=1c25228ce91fd22466cb2ae106db9503&oe=5A7FD1CB

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Kobik Boy & Versus vs Demaniaco & Logan
2) Boy-Fly & Red-Fly vs Cascabel & Castigador
3) Makro & Tritón Tk vs Bufalo & Sub-Zero
4) Centella Roja, Centella Roja Jr., Hijo de Centella Roja vs Hijo del Perverso, Perverso, Perverso Jr.
5) Rey Dragón, Tigre Rojo, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Bárbaro I, Bárbaro II, Karisma

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4417/36684562524_84707a3385_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

MWE (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Gladiador, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Fakyr vs Gótico
2) Asiel & Galaxy vs Haragan & Sparko
3) Ángel Norteño, Rey Ónix, Star Kid vs Cougar Boy, Lince, Misterio Azteka
4) Espia Jr., Príncipe Azteca, Violencia vs C. Azteka, Pequeño Guerrero, Último Azteca

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22008182_815652681941153_168189877362542140_n.jpg?oh=cfede10bd8db3a196134ffac6f510fe9&oe=5A3A642C

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

FMLL (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr. & Huracán Diaz vs Hijo De Landru & Tornado
2) Ciclón Negro, Hija Del Zorro, Kamikaze Jr. vs Fuerza Rebelde Jr., Fuerza Rebelde Sr., Gata Negra
3) Ciclón Chapin Sr. & Zorro Jr. II vs El Aspirante & El Discipulo
4) Avernosis Jr., Ciclón Chapin Jr., Dark Fire vs El Terrorista, Hijo de la Araña, Zombie Jr.
5) Hijo de Voltrón & Princesa Azul vs Guerrera Isis & Hacha Diabólica Jr.
6) Aníbal Jr., Rayo de Oro, Voltron vs Big Ban, Hacha Diabólica, Mano Blanca

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21767999_10156304676009947_9015424773300827267_n.jpg?oh=b79375e95a4320e78e89bc37510f325a&oe=5A429E30

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Dinastik & Kal El vs Galáctico & Implacable
2) Jonny Rock & Sniper vs Azteca Warrior & Tolentino
3) Androide, Lujuria, Pandillero, Terry Kiss vs Anonimus, Espiga De Oro, Relámpago, Rey Azteca
4) Barón De Jalisco, Estrella Oriental Jr., Maravilla Azteca, Sunny vs Crazy King, El Brujo, Fumanchu, Guerrero Negro
5) Black Steel, Draego, Ray Man, Rudy Santana vs Caim, Cien Caras Jr., Makabre, Vegeta

Event Notes: benefit show

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/21686349_1847607965264416_8866739126306346175_n.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

ERLL (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Black Kaito, Mitsumoto, Reyna Vampira b Boshido, El Rudo, Nossivo
2) Diluvio Jr., Gato Fantasma, Metal b Azrael, Memo Valles, Última Sombra
3) Último Demonio b Fly Star, Príncipe Legendario
Ultimo Demonio was (a) Caifan III.
4) Diluvio Negro II, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr. b Cíclope (DTU), El Divo, Miedo Extremo
Divo was hurt on a dive.
5) Lady Maravilla & Princesa Sugehit b Dallys la Caribeña & Zeuxis
Sugehit beat Dalys, setting up a singles match
6) Gallito Tapatío & Microman b Mije & Perico Zacarías
7) Karonte L Difunto I, Diluvio Negro I [mask] ERLL - Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey N.L. - 01 Octubre 2017 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Karonte vs Difunto I, máscara vs máscara en E.R.L.L. Arena José Sulaimán (posted by +LuchaTV)
Silver Star missed the match due to a flight issue. Diluvio beat Difunto, and Difunto beat Karonte. Karonte was unmasked as Isidiro Marques Estrada, born in Mier y Noriega, Nuevo Leon, 62 years a wrestler and 40 years a wrestler. Karonte's daughters, Hija de Karonte and Eris unmasked him. Karonte hinted he retired soon.

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena La Florida, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Cobarde, Rocket, Súper Pastelito vs Hombre X Jr. 1, Hombre X Jr. 2, Rayo De Utatlan Jr. Lucha Estelar en Relevos - 1ra.Caida - Arena La Florida - 01/Oct/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) Lucha Estelar en Relevos - 2da.y 3ra.Caida - Arena La Florida - 01/Oct/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala)

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22007849_532190117112400_553354883020542453_n.jpg?oh=5482fb88ea0a9996f044480097db279a&oe=5A48A736

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Centurion vs Galaxy
2) Platino & Skalibur vs Galáctico & Guerrero Rojo
3) Genio del Aire vs Rey Cobra [BC WELTER]
4) Drakma & Pzaiko vs Caballero Azteca & Humilde [PC TAG]

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21768208_1514188505293756_7958271690000771685_n.jpg?oh=0866a0d510d9ae3b3755f6721696c4b4&oe=5A3FE121

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Nueva Brasil, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas

Event Notes: benefit show, no matches announced

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DKqbOJHXUAEcAki.jpg

(Twitter)

AOZA (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Destino, El Burrito, Piloto 2000 b Kalaka Spyke, Kidac Cero, King Rap Piloto 2000, Destino y El Burrito vs Kalaka Spike, Kidac Cero y King Rap (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Devil Boy b Mini Difunto Devil Boy vs Mini Difunto (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
sets up their mask match next week
3) Destructor, Hijo Del Guerrero Negro Jr., Latino b Aliado de Dios, La Bestia II, Ninja Jr. Ninja Jr, Aliado de Dios y La Bestia II vs Hijo del Guerrero Negro Jr, Latino y Destructor (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Dark Ozz, Dark Spíritu, Rigo b Guerrero Negro Jr., Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Lince de Oro Dark Ozz, Dark Espíritu y Rigo vs Guerrero Negro Jr, Hijo de Kato Kung Lee y Lince de Oro (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Jack Evans, Puma King, Sharlie Rockstar b Delta, Laredo Kid, Sammy Guevara Jack Evans, Sharly Rock Star y Puma King vs Laredo Kid, Sammy Guevara y Delta (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22008307_1464973530258401_2280758633939825783_n.jpg?oh=e3a76e0d086a61feb8c23e92553e925e&oe=5A84753F

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Guerreros X (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Reencuentro, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Black Star, Diamante Rojo Jr., Hijo Del Diamante Rojo vs Aullido, Rey Hipnosis, Zombie
2) Astro Boy, Ciclón Diabólico, Rey Azteca vs Muerte Radioactiva, Silver T., Soldado Maldito
3) Astaroth, Misterio Negro, Nocivo vs Cesar, Samuray, Sobredosis
4) Caballero Negro Jr. vs Aero Tiger Lucha por el trofeo viva México Aerotiger vs Caballero Negro jr. Arena Reencuentro (posted by Xalapa es)
5) Bersek, Gabriel o Gabriella, Kid Lobo, Rosa Salvaje vs Atake 77, Crazy Man, Guerrero Lee, Jaguar Arena Reencuentro, (posted by Xalapa es)

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4497/37252876136_31d6edb315_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

CUT (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Revolucion, Álvaro Obregón, Distrito Federal [El Pancario]
3) Cyberman & Macho Jr. b Príncipe Bengala & Silver Boy
4) Ciber Black, Fuerza Maligna, Meteoro Kid b El Simblolo, Marduk, Torino
Simbolo's team is from Gym Zeus.
5) Halcón Diabólico I & Pinky El Malo b Antrax & Puños De Acero

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22046155_1807693665938070_1309323860887011472_n.jpg?oh=3dda6973bb67f57bfcc94947145faeec&oe=5A8169C8

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Príncipe de Plata, Rayo De Ángel, Shark Taurus, Turbo vs Ángel Boy, Corazón Salvaje Jr., Guerrero Negro, Rey Eclipse
2) Comodín Jr., Llama Azul, Skelethor vs Camboyano Jr., Rayo De Plata, Reyna de Corazones
3) Aero Power & Dragón Fly vs Crazy Power & Descontrol and Black Viper & Sangre Guerrera
4) Ángel Rojo, Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin vs Corazón Salvaje, Guerrero Mantiz, Randy Rocca

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22045880_335084613628651_3416889617264744336_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=81ef51bb61f76236a51f77c09c386211&oe=5B5644E8

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Mopho vs As De Espada Jr.
2) Pequeño Limbo vs Black Psicho
3) Diamante Negro & Mosco Jr. vs Muerte Bocanegra & Pesadilla
4) Histeria 2.0 & Perro Callejero vs Maicol & Tino Cortes
5) Gallo & Súper Meteoro vs Alex Romano & El Vago

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4439/37254647185_8c2324a6ce_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Auditorio CTM, Durango, Durango
1) Cibernético vs Billy Boy, Gallego, La Parkita, Ghefar, Shitara, Espectrito, Último Dragóncito, Reina Oscura, Lady Oscura, Lady Monsther

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4429/23503822298_2c9eed17e1_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Auditorio Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Quetzal Jr. vs Aero Fly
2) Ángel Exterminador, Hijo De La Sombra, La Sombra Jr. vs Aero Black, Kiko El Loco, Limbo Jr.
3) La Sombra vs Jaibo IV [super libre]
4) El Vago, Kramer, Quetzal vs Balak, Chamaco Becerra, Silver Fly

source: https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-Jt4vWaZJu-0/Wc2_49l1UDI/AAAAAAAAWFU/mBgJbrYOZM40Sl4gWBisakWwkGO_-1HVACLcBGAs/s1600/01%2Boct%2B17%2B%25281%2529.jpg

(4.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Av. Emiliano Zapata 6504, Puebla, PUebla
1) Crazy Demon, Estuar Llro, Layon Black vs Ángel De Luz, Aspoblano, Mutante
2) Baby Rock & Centella de Oro vs Rey Samuray & Vega
3) Sexi Alexander, Sexi Bon Bon, Sexi Maravilla vs Estarmetal, Poison, Poison Jr.
4) Andrómeda, Caballero De Hierro, Transmetal vs Crazy Killer, Eros, Furia Nocturna
5) Dragón Dorado, Mini Cuervo, Mini Espectrito vs Lousy Boy, Monster, Payaso Remin

source: https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-ntdZJuDOU5A/Wc2_5Ylzs1I/AAAAAAAAWFc/83CesbXHO5gX8o_xRBBFUM1Rp7PkOvUngCLcBGAs/s1600/01%2Boct%2B17%2B%25283%2529.jpg

(4.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Barrio de San Cosme La Capital, San Pablo del Monte, Tlaxcala
1) Fly Boy & Rey Celeste vs Darnik & Príncipe Dark
2) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito & Rock Spirit
3) Alebrije (Kraneo) & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Black Histeria & Black Monster
4) Estrellita Mágica & Mini Rey Cometa vs Amazona & Kraneo Jr.
5) Sexy Alexander, Sexy Bom Bon, SWAT vs Blue Center, Maldición I, Maldición II

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4347/37177437210_52ed093227_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

LLA (SUN) 10/01/2017 Candela Discotheque, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Éxtasis vs Quinta Dimension
2) Astaroth & Wonder Boy vs Huracán Negro & Mysterio
3) Kid Silver, Máscarita Del Ring, Zika vs Abys Crazy Jr., Águila Azteca, Rey Jaguar
4) Astro De Oro, El Romano, Rolls Royce Jr. vs Guerrero Azteca, Hijo de Black Silver, King Panther

source: https://scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21617844_1323384297770519_241296238531062185_n.jpg?oh=c30666d806bae7417769c539920d0f98&oe=5A5DD605

(scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

ITLL (SUN) 10/01/2017 Centro Deportivo Impacto Total, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Guerrero Espacial & Hdl Kid vs La Bestia & Toro Hernández
2) Astucia, Black Magnum Jr., Sabrozon vs Baby Rush, Comico, Raider
3) Nefasto vs Astuto [LLC HEAVY]
4) Dragster & Street Boy vs Charly Serna & Drakon [SELL TAG]
5) Silver Tiger vs Xxxtraño, Dragón Fly, Black Phantom, Kid Star, Centur, Virtual, Street Ángel, Black Magnum, Tygruz

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4436/36631944896_3f98dd99a6_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

HOLL (SUN) 10/01/2017 Citzens Bank Arena, Ontario, California [So Cal Uncensored]
Attendance: 2500
1) Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito b Mini Rey Misterio & Octagoncito
2) Máscara Sagrada & Oriental b Hijo De Dos Caras & Pirata Morgan
3) Canek Jr. & Fishman Jr. b Hijo de LA Park & Huracán Ramírez Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., LA Park, Tinieblas Jr. b Russian Hacker, Sam Adonis, Traumposo Blue Demon Jr., L.A. Park & Tinieblas Jr. c/ Alushe vs Sam Adonis, Trumposo & Russian Hacker ᴴᴰ (posted by Lucha Time)

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22046944_1688410011219979_8200511573195334563_n.jpg?oh=68018062ebf9f7b088fb6ae90cacae4e&oe=5A567A1C

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

ZEK (SUN) 10/01/2017 Club Apolo, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Niño De Plata & Pleigor Jr. vs Guerrero Celestial & Vengador Radioactivo
2) Cat Rocker, Deimoz De Silva, Guerrero del Infierno vs Bersek Jr., Tempestad, Zub-Cero and Bullizon, El Brujo, Sobredosis and Karina Duval, Kitana, Perro Infernal
3) Poseidón, Rey Pantera Jr., Sayfer vs Jueventud Rebelde, Ultrasonico, Vengador Jr.
4) Lazer Boy, Niño de Bronce, Poseidón Jr. vs Bagdad, Irak, Soldado Anónimo

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22050111_1966422893598077_1523830803220503958_n.jpg?oh=db326854d6c561d1e2b68a66d0ad5c85&oe=5A49777E

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Club Arena Olimpia, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Andy Lopez vs Michoacano
2) Genio Negro vs Fugitivo
3) Andy Águilar, Golden Boy, The Hooms vs Amenaza Guerrera Jr., Black Fénix, Rey Fénix
4) El Cirujano & Mr. Vengador vs Castigador & Perro Callejero
5) Angelo & Magisterio vs Ares & Darko

source: https://scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21617747_10156288869374947_6521975319017047284_n.jpg?oh=76f72de54e0af82dcd40a0570ebce7c4&oe=5A4A116B

(scontent-dft4-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucha Memes (SUN) 10/01/2017 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr., R de Rudo]
1) Notorius Fly & Psycho Kid b Ciclón Infernal & Súper Dragons
2) Aramis b Sansón Facebook video (posted by TotalmenteLucha) Sansón vs Aramis, en Lucha Memes (posted by +LuchaTV)
Aramis asked for a trios title shot.
3) Titán (CMLL) b Imposible Facebook video (posted by TotalmenteLucha) Titán vs Imposible, en Lucha Memes (posted by +LuchaTV)
a rainstorm hit the show during this match
4) Tiger b Impulso [falls count anywhere] Facebook video (posted by TotalmenteLucha) Impulso vs Tiger, en Lucha Memes (posted by +LuchaTV)
Tiger submitted Impulso on the outside (the first fall attempted anywhere beyond the ring) for the win.
5) El Bandido DCOR Soberano Jr. Bandido vs Soberano Jr., en Lucha Memes (posted by +LuchaTV) Facebook video (posted by TotalmenteLucha) Soberano Jr. vs Bandido, en Lucha Memes *Lucha Completa* (posted by +LuchaTV)
Not the title match had been advertised - Soberano didn't bring his title, claimed he'd come back to defend it some other time - and both men battled outside for the non-finish. Soberano cut up a hand during the match and needed it patched up during (and after) the match.
6) Caifan b 19 Y Medio, Gato De Ecatepec, Fresero Jr., Garrobo Punk, Hormiga Atómica, Tortuguillo Ninja, Súper Panda, Skarlet, Golden, Mike, Ant Khan, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 [Memes Rumble] Facebook video (posted by TotalmenteLucha) Memes Rumble 2017, en Lucha Memes (posted by +LuchaTV) Memes Rumble en Coacalco (posted by R de Rudo)
Caifan returned to win.

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21768070_2038505982829946_3027046769003436156_n.jpg?oh=8832e6c01ceec7b28d28c8d4fd7812ec&oe=5A3E3C84

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Flash Boy vs Copiloto Jr.
2) Jazmin Magic & Troms vs Ángel Negro & Lujuria
3) Anarquía, Sangre Nueva, Suspect vs Cancerbero Jr., Dr. Crimen, Paramedico Asesino
4) Atila, Michael, Tiburón vs Copiloto, Escualo, Hijo del Buitre

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21761525_1458056740896661_2163070545099802317_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=65e0747adf5d282fe15b3218b5880bc1&oe=5B926771

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Coliseo La Dinastía, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
1) Jacker & Shadow vs Big Neurosis Jr. & Kratos Krazoy
2) Centella, Johnny Valentino, Steel Boy, Stigma vs H. Muerte, Maegtaron, Máscara O., Mexican Crazy
3) Black Faller, Kasike, Rudy Gonzaelz vs Ángel Negro, Crazy Fly, Red Danger
4) ? vs ?? [La Copa, semifinal]
5) La Golis & Margara vs La Chata & Mariza

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4507/23582774258_3581da49d8_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

CLLT (SUN) 10/01/2017 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) Que Feito!, Silver Metal, Star Blue vs Coyote de Neza, Galáctico, Ikran
3) Chico Star, Karis Jr., Príncipe Negro vs Máquina Guerrera, Payaso Bombón, Power Magic
4) Malevolo, Mimo Dark, Peligro vs Humo, Poder Azul, Sombra Blanca
5) Dr. Muerte, Inframundo, Jugada Mortal vs Acción, Guardián Azteca, Piloto Infernal

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22089047_2046777238886314_3473618056592139412_n.jpg?oh=214e1e68098966d456f5427891c90418&oe=5A4971A2

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLU (SUN) 10/01/2017 Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria, Guadalupe, Nuevo León
1) Dark Fantasy vs Nahomi
2) La Chacala, Poly Star, Rudeza Infernal vs Baby Puma, Dama de Hierro, Intrusa
3) Ángel Del Futuro, Chakira Jr., Rey Imagen vs Gemelo Muerte, Kiowa, Última Sombra
4) Hijo de Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr. vs Azteca Warrior & Mongol Chino

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21768053_1551062121619677_779128554755861906_n.jpg?oh=a57ad4ee9eb05b4897098a0e217d2320&oe=5A7FE59D

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Gimnasio Colonia el Refugio, Durango, Durango

Event Notes: benefit show, no matches announced

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4394/37355060081_49aa3387fa_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Gimnasio Deportes de Contacto, Banderilla, Veracruz
1) Flama Kid, Mini Espadachín Chino, Súper Ave vs Crazy Clown, Hijo De Ringo Estrada, Ringo Estrada Jr.
2) Max Steel, Silver Boy, Tiger Boy vs Arquero Negro I, Arquero Negro II, Halcón Negro
3) Doncella Galactica, Sexy Fantasia, Sexy Tormenta vs ?, Baby Moreno, Costero I
4) Pegaso Black II, Pegaso Black Jr., Pegasso Black, Pegassus vs Águila Dorada, Dios Jaguar, Misterio Negro, Tigre Oriental
5) Ángel Del Esapcio Jr., Comandante I, Comandante II, Eragón vs Asmodeous, Black Lion, Ricky Estrada Jr., Ringo Estrada Jr.
6) Blasfemia, Miedo, Pánico, Siniestro vs Caballero Fantasma, Demoledor, Psicópata, Ultratumba

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22089401_381153232316609_7835558409271329250_n.jpg?oh=eed3da6d31d4de4a665d89ef95247be2&oe=5A4EB9CC

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Gimnasio Municipal, Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Rey Acosta vs Rey Tigre, Mohicano, Sombra Azul, Orión Jr., Boxeador Chino, Ángel De Puebla, Lazzerman, Marinero Jr., Pantera, Rockero Tri, Ángel Infernal, Black Panther, Dandy Blanco
2) Diva Salvaje, Espectro, Mr. Águila vs Duende Acosta Jr., Súper Astro Jr., Ultramán Jr.
3) Extremo Negro, Hell Man, Piratita Morgan vs King Warrior, Oficial Fierro, Rey Kingston

Rayo de Plata (SUN) 10/01/2017 Gimnasio Municipal, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Pulso]
1) Capitán Fox & Destello Jr. vs Alex Gogo & Dark Phoenix
2) Ángel Boy & Súper Star vs Aero Extreme & Bastardo
3) Asesino Jr., El Divino, Rey Diamante, Saeta del Ring vs Cancervero, Dangerous, Mini Maniaco, X-Turbo Jr.
4) Aero Extreme, Dark Boy, Ray Metálico vs Asesino Geminis Jr., El Gallero, Impacto Aéreo
5) Bogar, Bogar Jr., Destello, Rayo De Plata vs Black Ángel, Black Fantasy, Fuerza Maligna, Kukuxklan, X-Turbo
4 v 5?

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21768155_1624517820934188_1099208520997083192_n.jpg?oh=adc903e14a7230fa91dfe694a2333031&oe=5A80F1E1

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

POR (SUN) 10/01/2017 Golden Gate Community Center, Phoenix, Arizona
1) Hawaiian Lion & Lg Ramos vs Ryan J. Morals & Watson
2) Chucho, Mini Fussion, Mundano vs Águila Azteka, Jbii, Mini Halcón
3) Émulo, Pakal, Relámpago vs El Dragón, Hijo Del Impostor, Meteoro
4) Acertijo, Chano Cota Jr., Mr. Galaxy vs Krazyfly, Lord Drako, Psycho

source: https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-p4kScdGdEb0/Wc1VMtgFr7I/AAAAAAAAEWU/2NudRp_Yo54Oup2NRSPCjB6dN3kI5GGvgCLcBGAs/s320/IMG-20170928-WA0055%2B-%2Bcopia.jpg

(2.bp.blogspot.com)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Gym Mastin III, Oaxaca, Oaxaca [Fotoluchas, Fotoluchas (Gallery)]
1) Águila Roja & Alianza b Puma Rojo & Súper Yarda Águila Roja & Alianza vs Puma Rojo & Super Yarda (posted by Esto es Lucha Oaxaca)
2) Llorona Jr. & Mastín III b Fuerza Divina & Zombie Jr. Zombie JR & Fuerza Divina vs Mastín III & Llorona JR (posted by Esto es Lucha Oaxaca)
3) Diosa Quimera & Escudero Del Diablo b El Practicante & Soñadora Soñadora & Practicante vs Quimera & Escudero (posted by Esto es Lucha Oaxaca)
4) Leopardo I & Leopardo II b La Bestia & Templario Leopardo I & Leopardo II vs Bestia & Templario (posted by Esto es Lucha Oaxaca)
5) Chockman DRAW Arkanos, Caballero De La Muerte Jr. Caballero JR vs Chokmah vs Arcanos (posted by Esto es Lucha Oaxaca)

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22008364_1933773106843389_463360563835477323_n.jpg?oh=9ed21cdb897826eb7671c13c0b64ae27&oe=5A4E4713

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring Acapulco]
1) Bizarro b Kraken
2) Bestia Infernal b Falcón, Crazy Thengu
3) Guerrero Jr. & Pócima Letal b Eclipse & Toxico
4) Bulldog García, Enigma, Mercurio b Aspirantito Jr., Príncipe Aéreo, Sexy Lola Lucha Estrella en la Mandona 1° de Octubre (posted by Manny Molina)
Mercurio and Sexy Lola are feuding.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22049804_1975041846071886_778765185254203546_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=093ce8326f5e214aa9505eda1e87b219&oe=5BA89129

(Facebook)

LUNA (SUN) 10/01/2017 Ochoas Flea Market, Mission, Texas
1) ? vs ??
2) Hijo De Turok & Príncipe Celestial vs Black Cougar & Misterio Boy
3) Infernal & Puños De Serpiente vs Rey Negro Jr. & The Diabólico
4) Kaoma Jr. & Turok vs Black Cat & Sicario Jr.

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22007499_1550199078372648_6514560723312170113_n.jpg?oh=10274271ef08cd3a40a75c3246653670&oe=5A4DA645

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLD (SUN) 10/01/2017 Palacio de los Deportes, Durango, Durango
1) Aero Kid & Astro Kid vs Augurio Nocturno & Verdugo Negro
2) Black Diamond, Fam Boy, Metal Tiger vs Craje Guerrero, Gran Anubix, Kaisser
3) Dum Master, Rey Gavilán, Sexy Luna vs Black Metal, Maniak, Odio Negro
4) Druks vs Relámpago Jr. [LLD CHAMP]

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22007440_855225881325701_1756996581263837422_n.jpg?oh=2b8fa83a291b17afa42a7edb8cc1137f&oe=5A44C6CC

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SUN) 10/01/2017 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Caballero De Plata vs Juventud Azteca
2) Blue Fox, Mata Suegras, Metal vs Brillante Jr., Diamante Jr., Zafiro Jr.
3) Baby Olmos, Chamuco Treviño, Escriba vs Black Steel, Mr. Guerrero, New Star
4) Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Gran Jefe V vs Brillante, Diamante (AAA), Zafiro

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22007820_1718422238176794_7167656806799745393_n.jpg?oh=3045d4a58619bfb47cf26a68653bf13b&oe=5A556B69

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Palenque de la Fiera, Chilpancingo, Guerrero

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21558621_1614401235248340_4493549769709814915_n.jpg?oh=7240b78e79d4258de1ede83b2fcd8dfd&oe=5A4CBA06

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Parque Campo Bello, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22008211_694300837433501_3973502666458074654_n.jpg?oh=a66ac6e4e7217edb4f3e9657b67de36e&oe=5A40A167

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/01/2017 Quinta Jessy, Juárez, Nuevo Leon
1) Furioso vs Asesino Negro
2) Black Poison, Risa Clown, Sonrics vs Arlequín, Demonio Superior, Fly Demon
3) Pequeño Mágico & Shakira vs Rosvy El Gitano & Volcan Negro
4) Crazy Star & Lady Cats vs Silver Boy & Zeus
5) Sexy Piscis & Última Sombra vs Azteca Warrior & Yerba Brava

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:29

Return to Index