indy: 2017-11

<-- 2017-10 --- 2017-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DNa8bVuUEAAwuVj.jpg

(Twitter)

ABIGEO (WED) 11/01/2017 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
2) Koko Adicto, Payaso Infernal, Punk Clown vs Infierno, Kid Acero, King Rap
3) Azteca Warrior, Gato Fantasma, Orquídea Negra vs Fly Zeus, Latino, Sexy Piscis
4) Bengalí, Difunto I, Difunto II vs Hijo De Enfermero, Hijo De Guerrero Negro Jr., Hijo Del Espectro
5) The Tiger vs El Divo
6) Ángel Dorado Jr., Laredo Kid, Toscano vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Lince de Oro, Tormento Negro

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22853014_1457196297727547_8763286190565715619_n.jpg?oh=67a279c34031006152e73218670e91ef&oe=5A64AF13

(Facebook)

indy (WED) 11/01/2017 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Insólito & Kal El vs Kronoz & Rey Star
2) Helios vs Príncipe Dragón, Jonny Rock, Winder
3) Dark Paymon, Implacable, Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Black Golden, Lacandon Jr., Magno
4) Brian Villa, Shyru Dragón, Willy Banderas vs Índio Cherokee, Randy, Rudy Santana
5) Águila vs Rayman [NWG RUDO]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22221541_1833870386653815_5096791449498351498_n.jpg?oh=bf68db65c216b7c585ff5d3c48df3b9f&oe=5A4A81A4

(Facebook)

Hermano Muerte (THU) 11/02/2017 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo]
1) Adamantium & Guerrero Blanco b La Mosca & Príncipe Negro GUERRERO BLANCO Y ADEMANTIUM SE ENFRENTARON A LA MOSCA Y PRINCIPE NEGRO (posted by hector godfrey)
2) Antheus, Orión, Tihegus b Astrolux, Balak, Cosaco Loco SEGUNDA LUCHA ENCABEZADA POR ASTROLUX Y TIHEGUS (posted by hector godfrey)
3) Internacional Pantera b Dr. Cerebro, Black Terry, Solar I [Copa Hermano Muerte] Internacional Pantera vs Dr. Cerebro vs Black Terry vs Solar (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Climax Jr., Gallo Tapado Jr., Motocross b Aikido, El Hijo Del Alacrán, Hermano Muerte Jr. II Aikido, Hno Muerte II y el Hijo de Alacrán vs Gallo Tapado Jr, Clímax Jr y Motocross (posted by Estrellas del Ring) EL DUELO DE JUNIORS, MANTUVO AL PUBLICO EMOCIONADO POR LA LUCHA (posted by hector godfrey)
5) Princesa Sugehit & Zuzu Divine b Diosa Atenea & Zeuxis Princesa Sugehit y Zuzu Divine vs Zeuxis y Diosa Atenea (posted by Estrellas del Ring) PRINCESA SUGHEIT Y ZUZU DIVINE DERROTAN A ZEUXIS Y DIOSA ATENEA (posted by hector godfrey)
Tecnicas stole the masks on the rudas who defeated them to set up the win.
6) Hijo de LA Park & LA Park DQ Pierroth Jr. & Rush Rush y Pierroth vs L.A Park e Hijo de L.A Park (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22853362_1631802116882885_7144093644073505769_n.jpg?oh=245e134c2ee3da2a6ff1058cf06d481a&oe=5A648588

(Facebook)

indy (THU) 11/02/2017 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Ruso vs Superior
2) Imperio Negro & Sirio vs Ángel Colosal & Caballero Negro
3) Bala de Plata, Tackle, Tackle Jr. vs Camorra, Camorra Jr., Dany Fantom
4) Asombro, Insólito, Optimo vs Hijo Del Ministro De La Muerte, Ministro de la Muerte Jr., Ministro II

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4465/37963367552_5ca2182f43_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (THU) 11/02/2017 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Centella Azul & Ciclón Negro vs Black Metal & Randall
2) Acero Kid, Águila Plateada, Látigo de Acero vs Boby Maltos Jr., Centinel, Orfeo Negro
3) Baby Lover & Swetty vs Amazona & Lady Flammer
4) Babe Rap, The Tiger, Volador Jr. vs El Divo, Kikapoo, Sangre Chicana Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DM_Y-DRXcAEYHvF.jpg:large

(Twitter)

LLA (THU) 11/02/2017 Velaria, Isla San Marcos, Aguascalientes
1) Ciclón Black vs Limbo, Príncipe Aéreo, Auster, El Rielero
2) Mike, Rafy, Teelo vs Demasiado, Diva Salvaje, Yoruba
3) Diamante (Indie), Emperador Azteca (IWRG), Hijo del Lizmark vs Aliado de Dios, Fresero Jr., Tyson La Bestia
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Golden Magic vs El Bandido (Indie) & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22815587_10155869442029339_6396355280363393640_n.jpg?oh=bfe13f53fc71fc2ccd2452df7032a179&oe=5A70D7FF

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 11/03/2017 Arena El Cuadrilatero, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Silver King vs Jerrito Estrada, Halcón Suriano Jr., Madonna, Araña del Futuro, Demencia, Dark Saint, Arabe Jr., Hijo Del Ministro, Black Bull, Príncipe Samuray, Flash Boy, Feroz, Blue Rocket, King Star, Danny Black, Dragón Imperial, Alex Steel, Obscuridad, Indomable Jr.

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/CartelLLF-03Nov2017llf.mx_.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 11/03/2017 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Queen Panther b Nahomi, Suzuky
2) La Bandida DRAW Angelica [return]
Bandida needed to win cleanly to be allowed to win out of retirement. She went to a draw, so no return.
3) Lady Flammer b La Justiciera
2 of 3 falls. The now retired again La Bandida distracted La Justiciera, as revenge for Justiciera retiring her in the first place. This got Justiceria to ask for another match next week. Nahomi, Suzuky, and Angelica all challenged Flammer's for a title shot, setting up a 4 way match.
4) Dark Fantasy b Sadika, La Chacala

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22885990_1945395215722870_5618382671412277412_n.jpg?oh=4c8c91a523648bb446440b2232f87c5e&oe=5A744A5D

(Facebook)

AMLL (FRI) 11/03/2017 Arena Lobo, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Baby Fantasy & Chavo Banda vs Blue Fox Jr. & Terrorcito
2) Fuego Jr. & Lee Roy Jr. vs Lemorak & Magia Oriental
3) Black Steel & Espartaco vs Escriba Jr. & Tupak Jr.
4) Brillante Jr., Guerrero Azteca, Ónnix vs Hijo Del Hombre Lobo, Hombre Lobo, Syrus

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23130754_404818529950079_5531904290485450880_n.jpg?oh=b019bcf8fe7fe4d45bf9d2f10e03dfc0&oe=5AA04DA7

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 11/03/2017 Auditorio Municipal, Santa Isabel Atenayuca, Atenayuca, Juan N. Méndez, Puebla
1) Bristal vs Jacino El Rancerho
2) Byron & Full Contacto vs Cris Venum & Rey Carnero
3) Ángel Jr. & Princesa Lenga vs Diva Virtual & Estrella De Oro
4) Caballero De Plata & Saurom © vs Guerrero Olímpico & Tlatoani [PUEBLA TAG]
5) Gatillero vs Kid Ventura [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22815616_1686049741407381_1787006969495918489_n.jpg?oh=aaf957a2d68d6bd4b5b67c8a9044985b&oe=5A6CA595

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 11/03/2017 Escuela Baltazar R. Leyva, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) Jocker & Sexy Mariposa vs Lux Maldad & Miss Marvel
3) Baxter, Mini Cibernetico, Uranio vs Andros Black, Mini Pez Tigre, Pez Tiger
4) Groon XXX & Hijo del Lizmark vs Oriental & Zumbido

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22539861_779362505581988_1573811427725482005_n.jpg?oh=61a5ad0904edf15b7c53441c3a818230&oe=5A889CF9

(Facebook)

DTU (FRI) 11/03/2017 Gimnasio el Mexicano, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [DTU]
1) Erwing & Gasparin b Irving & The Black Jr.
2) Billy Gamer, Hard Boy, Toto Gamer b Guerrero Del Aire, Kbick, Steel Dragón
3) Jimmy b Moria, Cobre, Joe Alonzo
4) Camuflaje & Junior © b Aborto & Chaneque [DTU NEXO]
third defense
5) Crazy Boy & Drastik Boy b Matt Knicks & Stevie Fierce and Juventud Aerea & Okuzono MATT KNICKS AND STEVIE FIERCE VS DRAZTICK AND JIMMY (posted by Hi! Sports)
6) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo b Dr. Pólux & Ovett and Black Master & Disturbio

indy (FRI) 11/03/2017 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
1) Espantapájaros vs Jason, Chuky, Zombies, Billy El Títere, Payaso Diabólico, Scream, La Calavera, Pulgas, Hombre Lobo, La Llorona, La Momia, Frankenstein, Kilómetro 31, Anonymus [battle royal]
everyone playing different characters for the night

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22045711_1874819992533718_5923752457761537389_n.jpg?oh=b9097ad7c06f2fb9fe19d69d334a0121&oe=5A56F693

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

The Crash (FRI) 11/03/2017 Plaza de Toros Nuevo Progreso, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del RIng, The Crash]
1) Arkángel Divino, Astrolux, Black Boy b Black Danger (Baja California), Draego, Último Maldito Arkangel Divino, Black Boy y Astrolux vs Black Danger, Ultimo Maldito y Draego. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Estrella Oriental & Keyra b Enviado & Lacey Lane Keira y Estrella Oriental Jr vs Lancy Lane y el Enviado en The Crash en Guadalajara (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Switched from a Jaynes/Keyra vs Tormenta/Quetzal tag match
3) Flamita b Sammy Guevara Facebook video (posted by 445405065626861) Flamita vs Sammy Guevara  ¡¡¡ MANO A MANO EN THE CRASH !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Flamita vs Sammy Guevara, The Crash en Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) M-ximo, Máscarita Dorada, Rayman b Demus 3:16, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Makabre Facebook video (posted by 445405065626861) M-ximo, Máscarita Dorada y Rayman vs Demus, Makabre y el Hijo del Pirata Morgan (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Damián 666 & Jack Evans DQ Bestia 666 & Black Taurus (Indie) Jack Evans y Damian 666 vs Bestia 666 y Black Taurus en The Crash (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Jack Evans y Damian 666 vs Bestia 666 y Black Taurus, The Crash en Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Brian Cage & Willie Mack b Laredo Kid & Mr. 450 and Hanson & Raymond Rowe Laredo Kid y Mr 450 vs Brian Cage y Willy Mack vs War Machine , The Crash Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV) War Machine vs Willie Mack y Brian Cage vs Mr. 450 y Laredo Kid  en The Crash (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
7) Blue Demon Jr., Penta 0M, Rey Mysterio 619 b Carlito, Garza Jr., La Máscara Facebook video (posted by 445405065626861) Rey Misterio, Blue Demon Jr y Penta0M vs Carlito, Garza Jr y la Máscara (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rey Mysterio, Penta Zero M y Blue Demon vs Carlito, Garza Jr. y La Máscara, The Crash Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)

indy (FRI) 11/03/2017 Salón Colonos, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Corsario Jr. vs Invencible, Súper Sonico, Caballero Galáctico, Príncipe Cometa, Cachorro Jr., Mucha Lucha, ?
2) ? vs ??
3) Lunático vs Hijo De La Calle
4) Ángel Supremo & Yuli Black vs Alfa Dragón & Átomo

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4344/37082472632_cccea7cd65_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

PWR (FRI) 11/03/2017 Student Life Events Center, San Francisco, California
1) Taya Valkyrie vs Último Dragón, Nicole Savoy
2) Federov vs Cuevas [cage]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22552399_1700306966669266_5327977583682205309_n.jpg?oh=10381a6f5cabe2448e0f3d3c96786505&oe=5A68766D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

TWS (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Cancún, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Gran Tiger vs Súper Kim, Charro Negro, Atomic Panther, Jacko, Kampo
2) Taurus & Torino vs Chikitin & Duende Maya
3) Ángel de la Muerte, Caballero Galáctico, León Rojo Jr. vs Black Puma, Hip Hop Man, Mosca
4) Ángelus, Ángelus Fly, Bandido (Indie) vs Ciclope, Guardián, Miedo Extremo
5) Caotico, Codigo, Lunático vs Douki, Heddi Karaoui, Zumbi

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22894124_1524580457618680_6826310931559602852_n.jpg?oh=2ece34718d3d125a98aa8cbb55e6ecda&oe=5A79B985

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Cha-Chapulin & Vertix vs Katana & Khaliel
2) Camaleón & Camaleón Jr. vs Azael & Xtreme
3) Charly, Iron Fly, Sexi Pop vs Dark Clown, El Lince, Tormento Chino
4) Átomo, Chabela La Atrevida, Misterio vs King Warrior, King Warrior II, Máscara Maldita

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23031340_2357864814439320_2643468988179996605_n.jpg?oh=ebd511442e3ff0c84a98f325230ce1ac&oe=5AB5E464

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Kid Astral vs Black Side
2) Prestamo Seguro vs Terrorcito
3) Caballero De Plata Jr. & Cobra Oriental vs Buitre Negro Jr. & Crazy Ángel
4) Fuego Jr. & Juventud Revelde vs Forastero Jr. & Iron Black

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23031613_1643638955699174_3249290210650757686_n.jpg?oh=a3b8cc23fdcff11a33707ed315ee144b&oe=5B07BDB3

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Bull Diaz, Nocturno X, Psycho, Relámpago Negro Jr., Rocket vs Espíritu Guerrero, Hombre De Cera, Hombre X Sr., Predator, Zohar Batalla Campal-Evolucion Alfa y Omega-Arena Coliseo Guatemala-Sabado 04/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) Relevo Atomico-Evolucion Alfa y Omega-Arena Coliseo Guatemala-Sabado 04/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala)
two big losers have an apuesta match, other eight in an apuesta
2) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Lucero © vs Marvin Extreme & The Killer [NM TAG, WUW TAG]
3) Audaz, Sombra de la Muerte, Sombra Justiciera vs Dr. Fisher, Hombre X Jr. 1, Hombre X Jr. 2

Promo Lucha (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Lince & Tigre Soberbio b Avaricia & Yeygo
2) Fénix So & Makro b Payaso Remy & Payaso Retro
3) Black Fury & La Magnifica b Chica Pantera & Lady Maravilla
Magnifica beat Maravilla to set up a title match on the Expo Lucha shows
4) Asturiano b Multifacético
money thrown in
5) Karisma, Siki Ozama Jr., The Monster b Black Monster, King Jaguar, Tarahumara The Monster, Karissma y Siky Osama Jr vs Black Monster, Tarahumara y King Jaguar (posted by Jose Antonio)
6) Fantasmín & Lestat b Black Histeria & Prince Dark and King Rocker Jr. & Rey Apocalipsis [PROMOLUCHAS TAG]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22730163_1954253441463217_1109418946613935524_n.jpg?oh=8dd4ad92d1b82547a98c36cc99cb0a83&oe=5A7C28E7

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Esfinge, Fuego, Magnum, Pantera Blanca Sr. vs Gemelo Pantera I, Gemelo Pantera II, Pantera Blanca Jr., Tony Texano
4) Quetzal vs Limbo Jr., Dinamita Kid, Espíritu Maligno, Pequeño Dragón, Horuz [ruleta de la muerte, mask, hair]
5) Rey Supremo vs Guerrero Negra, Larry Miranda

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22728871_843463355815650_7016539192199781586_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeG0ENUcyFQ6sfDv4tkqEdQgaj0RezEhWAT1eXxvF6ACkDtU67es7oUFJgAL18U79L5SURIKDwoJW4F7U4_SUywvQJ5qebzhu_LdeOzmFwGETA&oh=8bf3528e961f25e0a9e05ca2eefc6eea&oe=5B9CC014

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Cuautitlán Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) Boomerang & Kaito vs Lugui Atar & Tonino
2) Aeronix & Lunatic Fly vs Black Out & Rey Profeta
3) Ironía vs Viajero Jr. [lightning]
4) Comando, King Dragón, Rey Justicia vs Ciclón Infernal, Dragosth, Ranferi
5) Epitafio & Leviatham vs Hijo de Súper Brazo & Súper Brazo 2000

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4504/38013272896_a41cdfcc05_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Deportivo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Perro Negro vs Corrupto
2) Mil Amor, Monarca Salazar, Viento Azteca vs Ángel Del Infierno, Ángel Guardián, Rey Tigre
3) Bellator & Klee vs Black Slayer & Black Steel
4) Cruz El Hermoso, Espantapájaros, La Misteriosa, Tequilita vs Core, Enfermero Dr., Eskeletor, Shekinah
5) Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Gran Titan Jr., Quinto Elemento vs Difunto I, Hijo del Fishman, Príncipe Hispano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22554841_779362228915349_5544476929470741298_n.jpg?oh=3cccefcd41d0c80289336955a6140be4&oe=5A6B686C

(Facebook)

DTU, PVW (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena el Manzanal, Pánuco, Veracruz
1) Escorpión, Estrella Fire, Troxik vs Black Misterio, Celestial, Weed Man
2) Irving & Pequeño Mohicano vs Erwing & Gasparin
3) Billy, Hard Man, Rey Canabis vs Ángel Dorado I, The Black Jr., Transmetal
4) Stell Dragón vs Toto, Dr. Pólux Jr.
5) Crazy Boy & Ovett vs Camuflaje & El Junior and Disturbio & Shura
6) Drastik Boy & Jimmy vs Matt Knicks & Stevie Fierce

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23130457_1749856061753142_79368686868155461_n.jpg?oh=ab3bf66a94a603893f5fb41e8331b09e&oe=5A90FD7F

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Epidemia I & Pegasso Black vs Epidemia II & Pegaso Black II and Casanova & Tigre Oriental Lucha de Parejas Increíbles Arena Ex Fábrica de San Bruno (posted by Xalapa es)

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22492000_836772713160887_7980062257720119909_n.jpg?oh=001cd279be3656b056eabf788e8b83fb&oe=5A7455B6

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

RIOT (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey, thecubsfan]
1) Muerte Extrema b Azrael, Mr. Iguana  (posted by riotlucha)
Muerte Extrema pinned Azrael. Mr. Iguana was the star of the match, got a please come back chant.
2) Furor b Byron, Erick Ortiz  (posted by riotlucha)
Furor beat Byron
3) Séptimo Dragón b Sayrus  (posted by riotlucha)
Sayrus was originally counted out (because he entered twice), but they agreed to a second fall. Septimo Dragon won again in the rematch.
4) Arez & Belial b Kamikaze & Kratoz  (posted by riotlucha)
Indystorngibles won after some mask exchanging (with Arez wearing a Perro Guarumo mask)
5) Low Rider b Black Terry  (posted by riotlucha)
Low Rider led a moment of applause for Hijo del Espanto II, who recently passed away. Low Rider claimed he didn't know llaves, and wanted Terry to brawl. He shockingly submitted Terry with an armbar to win.
6) Rey Horus b Último Ninja  (posted by riotlucha)
Horus won via Pizza DDT

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23231493_1970735439881353_8303588834437904144_n.jpg?oh=a96a9d05a057d7385247ffb7829c4c97&oe=5B2FD2CA

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Hipodromo, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Rey Parcero & Vampiro Negro vs Adara & Stryker
2) Hawkman & Hechicero vs David Machin & Pequeño Mohicano
3) Arsenal & Avorto vs Disturbio & Harley
4) Black Master & Dragón Metálico vs Bronco & Gallo Dorado

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23172559_407841992981066_3514633053882275902_n.jpg?oh=59d0db1119095ae8367026e320ad7a85&oe=5AA53FE2

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Imperio Estelar, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Athena, Blue Tigger, Faisancito vs Dark Shadow, Drag Shadow, Iron Butterfly
2) Flash Boy, Sangre Nueva, The Black Soul, Vampiro Sangriento vs Ángel Negro, Copiloto Jr., Máscara Azul, Paramedico Asesino
3) Anarquía, Ángel Latino, Star Kid, Suspect vs Águila Delamerica, Aracnofobia Jr., Dr. Crimen, Kid Dragón
4) Tiburón vs Blazzer, Faisán Jr., Jr. Kaibl, Black Baby, Matrix, Sepultura
5) Crazy Lady, Diosa Guerrera, Jazmin Magic, Lady Ferrari vs Dark Lady, Reyna Obscura, Stefanny, Tormenta [lumberjack]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22886093_1969113806696542_3996446529779578121_n.jpg?oh=1b29f0d5c0ba06ffd50dcb2363217dc0&oe=5AA9A869

(Facebook)

EGW (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) Guerrero Lagunero vs Fly Star
2) Diamante Jr. vs Zafiro Jr.
3) Brillante, Diamante (Moro III), Zafiro vs Áspid, Escriba, Gran Sabú
4) Bronx Clown, Dark Clown, Frank Clown vs Dulce Gardenia, Escriba Jr., Tupak

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23319477_1756042214705578_259217958881414492_n.jpg?oh=445db6771ffbf391b7f6f34f43bef714&oe=5B17A864

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LL (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kid Impacto vs Kid Fuego
2) Princesa Warrior vs Rosa De Fuego
3) Chavito, Maverick, Payaloco vs Demon Boy, Destructor Muerte, Destructor Negro
4) Corak, Huizar, Terrorista vs Halcón Negro, Siverianos, Tigresa

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Escorpión Negro vs Black Master, Coco Loco
2) Blue Bird vs Escorpión Rojo
3) King Blazer vs Muerte Infernal, Kratoz
4) Ángel del Apocalipsis & Hades vs Duende Mágico Jr. & Flor Caribeña

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DLd7y-bUIAANEYs.jpg

(Twitter)

The Crash (SAT) 11/04/2017 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Crash]
1) Arkángel Divino © b Astrolux, Último Maldito, Black Boy, Tiago, Mirage [The Crash JUNIOR] THE CRASH JR: ARKÁNGEL DIVINO VS BLACK BOY VS TIAGO VS ASTROLUX VS MIRAGE VS ÚLTIMO MALDITO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
fourth defense
2) Jonathan & Máscarita Dorada DQ Black Danger & Demus 3:16 DEMUS 3:16 Y BLACK DANGER VS MASCARITA DORADA Y JONATHAN (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
rudos fouled Mascarita?
3) Keyra © b Christi Jaynes, Lacey Lane, Baronessa [The Crash WOMEN] CAMPEONATO FEMENIL THE CRASH: KEIRA VS LA BARONESSA VS CHRISTI JAYNES VS LACEY LANE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The CrashKeyra vs Baronessa vs Lacey Lane vs Christi Jaynes (Campeonato Femenil) (posted by MegaKakashi619)
third defense. Lacey Lane replacd Diosa Quetzal.
4) Carlito, Damián 666, M-ximo DQ Black Taurus, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pierroth
Rush & La Mascara intefered to help Pierroth, which somehow led to Rush/Carlito challenges.
5) Hanson & Raymond Rowe b Brian Cage & Shane Strickland and Mr. 450 & Willie Mack The Crash War Machine vs Mr450 & Willie Mack vs Brian Cage & Shane Strickland (posted by MegaKakashi619) TRIANGULAR DE PESOS COMPLETOS: WILLIE MACK Y MR 450 VS WAR MACHINE VS BRIAN CAGE Y SHANE STRICKLAND (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Shane Strickland replaced Keith Lee.
6) Flamita & Laredo Kid b Flip Gordon & Sammy Guevara LUCHA DE BANDERAS: FLAMITA Y LAREDO KID VS SAMMY GUEVARA Y FLIP GORDON (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Sammy Guevara y Flip Gordon vs Laredo Kid y Flamita (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Laredo Kid replaced The King.
7) Rey Mysterio 619 b Rush, Penta Zero M, La Máscara [The Crash HEAVY] Rey Mysterio Jr vs La Mascara vs Penta Zero M vs Rush (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Rey Mysterio vs Rush vs Penta Zero M vs La Máscara, Campeonato Completo The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) The Crash Rey Mysterio vs Rush vs Penta 0M vs La Mascara (Campeonato Completo) (posted by MegaKakashi619)
Rey Mysterio won the vacant championship. Volador Jr. appeared post match, attacking both Mysterio and Penta. Rush offered Volador the Los Ingobernables fist pound again, and Volador didn't go for it (yet).
8) Bestia 666 b Jack Evans [hair] Bestia 666 vs Jack Evans (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Bestia 666 vs Jack Evans, cabellera vs cabellera en The Crash 6to Aniversario (posted by +LuchaTV) CABELLERA CONTRA CABELLERA: JACK EVANS VS BESTIA 666 (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Jack Evans vs Bestia 666  Resumen Cabellera vs Cabellera (posted by Mr Luchas) The Crash Bestia 666 vs Jack Evans (Cabellera vs Cabellera) (posted by MegaKakashi619)

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4499/37786567532_4c756166cd_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

Explosion (SAT) 11/04/2017 Canchas de Moya, Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Fugitivo, Samurai Zayama, Sexy Divina vs Aero Xtreme, Joven Rebelde, Nocturno
3) Burrito (Monterrey), Hijo del Villano III, Impacto Aéreo vs Asesino Geminis Jr., Brazo Jr., Gallero

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22886316_1719951258065854_3233193920800080355_n.jpg?oh=5ad9aac17b5e7ae85d1a2da8a536765a&oe=5A64CB35

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Club Apolo, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Cat Rocker, Deimoz De Silva, Poseidón Jr. vs Kitana, Sub Zero, Súper Ángel
2) Bersek, El Reencuentro, Jaguar, Niño De Plata vs Bersek Jr., Lazer Boy, Niño de Bronce, Recio Style
3) Diva Salvaje & Yoruba vs Sayfer & Ultrasonico
4) Corsario De Fuego & Poseidón vs Caballero Negro & Guerrero Lee

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22780293_1775973722426519_9137358567827364464_n.jpg?oh=550bb5bb2938a5b4512a04f96924c547&oe=5A7EC758

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Deportivo Ana Guevara, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Atomik Star, Lilith Dark, Rey Gato b Dulce Luna, Kalibus, Pantera del Japon Rey Gato, Lilith Dark y Atomick Star vs Pantera de Japón, Dulce Luna y Kalibuz (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Cadillac, Mike, Teelo b Amenaza, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47 Oficiales AK 47 y Fierro con Amenaza vs Tortugas Miike y Teelo y Cadillac (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Súper Byte b Hijo del Pantera, Hijo del Pantera, Black Dragón, Freelance Freelance, vs Hijo del Pantera vs Black Dragón vs Warrior Jr vs Súper Byte (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Cerebro Negro, Eterno, Fresero Jr. b Dinamic Black, Emperador Azteca, Hijo del Alebrije
5) Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 Jr. DQ Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Internacional Pantera, Zumbido Hijo del Dr. Wagner, Zumbido y Pantera vs Máscara Año 2000 Jr, Fuerza Guerrera y Black Warrior (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4454/37944076992_cdb2fa0f78_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

JV (SAT) 11/04/2017 JV Boys and Girls Club, El Paso, Texas
1) Furia Guerrera & Manza Trump vs Firebird & Galáctico Jr.
2) Mundano vs Axel, Pequeño Noche Y Dia
3) Black Juvy, Uzziel, Yuri Star vs Estrella D., Galáctico, Minotauro
4) Émulo, Silver Hawk, Vaquero Love vs Anima II, Anima III (Chihuahua), Rey Arturo
5) Aéreo, Aero Boy, Oxnic vs Angelix, Hermes Jr., Huniko

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DNfZmODUMAANEKe.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Montemorelos, Nuevo Leon
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) Pancho Tequila & Tinieblas vs Diluvio Negro II & Silver King

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23244502_512060452490685_1762899525275596241_n.jpg?oh=1035da630e2542698407a9f7d9165a4a&oe=5B1AA8D9

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Pasillo, Colima, Colima
1) Ángel Star vs Temerario Clown
2) Intergalactico & Turbo vs Milttoni Vanucci & Tigre De Colima
3) Éxtasis vs Payaso Man Jr. II, I Dark, Payaso Man Jr., General De La Muerte, Antifaz Blanco, X-Men [mask]

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4578/37469177404_0105955e47_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

LLF (SAT) 11/04/2017 San Fernando, California
1) Stockton vs Oxnard
cities?
2) Asgard, La Golosa, Volcan vs Chavo Mar, Dragón Fly, El Huesos
3) Halloweencito & Pequeño Espectrum vs Payasito De Roder & Pentagoncito
4) Espectro, Hector Canales, Lady Lee vs Black Abyss, Little Runaway, Romeo
5) Poder Infernal & Sombra Infernal vs Enigma & Viento and Ángel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Maldad [trofeo]

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4452/37335915124_5b8d2e473d_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

DCW, ZERO (SAT) 11/04/2017 The Complex, Salt Lake City, Utah
1) Súper Crazy vs ?
2) Blue Demon, Bobby Jackson, Los Mochi Pacho vs Hijo de LA Park, LA Park, Marty The Moth

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23167494_1352125328231224_6484519196157152164_n.jpg?oh=87a6c0f594cb492c205c2d654c9b1a0c&oe=5A74E795

(Facebook)

PADRINO (SUN) 11/05/2017 408 Parks y Delta, El Paso, Texas
1) Michael Mayers vs Lether Face
2) Arkano & Minotauro vs Lagunero & Sangre Latina
3) Centinela & Mr. Alfa vs Guerrero Azteca & Zaga
4) Estrella Diabólica, Hijo Del Marquez, Lady Apache vs Lady Sensación, Romano, Zafiro
5) Arkantus & Ghost Rider vs Sublime & Utopía

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4490/37885196496_becef7ceab_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 11/05/2017 4725 Maine Ave, Baldwin Park, California
1) Rayo De Plata, The Kiss III, The Kiss Jr. vs La Furia, Súper Máquina Jr., Venom
2) Máscara Sagrada vs The Punisher

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22886280_1602200533173643_5405306849322108834_n.jpg?oh=6faecf13358d6b23c4fb02de3a28517b&oe=5AA2221C

(Facebook)

AMLL (SUN) 11/05/2017 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Guerrero Lagunero vs Fly Steel
2) Cobra Oriental & Magia Oriental vs Black Abyss & Mano Blanca
3) Baby Olmos & La Tarántula vs Borrego Salvaje I & Borrego Salvaje II
4) Hijo del Espectro Jr., Radamantis, Zyrus vs Dulce Gardenia, Espacial, Leopardo Negro

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4473/26328513079_921ca5975f_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Ángel Nocturno vs Pluma Blanca
2) Pequeño Astrito vs Guerrero Nazi
3) Alacran Plateado, Calaca Rumbera, Príncipe Vassago vs Mr. Medio, Rusto Black, Venganza India Jr.
4) Black Machin, Geo, Hijo Del Lancero vs Elegancia Magica, La Mosca, Tony Cirio Jr.
5) Flecha Roja, Guerrero Mixtico I, Rey Vikingo vs Destructor Rojo, El Colombia, Guerrero Mixtico Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Shaggy & Sultán Gárgola Jr. vs Juan Diego & Peligro
2) Destructor Muerte, Marduk, Taurino vs Alex Pain, Dark Dragón, Homerito
3) Andy Pineda, Dragón Force, Filder vs Conde Bartok, Dragón Mixtico Jr., Lobo
4) Stone Magic vs Pumita De Oro, Aguilita, Payaxucho, Raider 23, Mimo Dark, Danny Barrio
5) Cripta & El Símbolo vs Ángel o Demonio & León Rojo

indy (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Arquero Azteca & Iron Cat b Cadaverín & Urik Jr.
2) Gangrena & Martillo Negro b Chico Maravilla & Tabul
3) Ángel Azul & Delirio b Furia Extrema & Orión
4) Eskimal Jr. & Magic Shadow b Criatura Azteca & La Plaga
5) Milenio b Vulcano Jr. [hair]
La Plaga seconded Milenio and snuck in a foul on Vulcano Jr. Milenio kept his mask.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22885787_2033468980231396_8856031847842895841_n.jpg?oh=d3d97dae8f85a8858f538659e35f3e0c&oe=5AA861C9

(Facebook)

Dinastia Moreno (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Imfame vs Lamento Abismal
2) Balar & Imperial Jr. vs Príncipe Oriental & Rey Tiburón
3) Iron Fly, Kiori, Rey Caballero vs Gato Negro, Shaman Jr., Titanic GATO NEGRO, SHAMAN JR. Y TITANIC VS IRON FLY, KIORI Y REY CABALLERO. 05-11-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
4) Bastet vs Star Queen BASTET LA DIOSA EGIPCIA VS STAR QUEEN. (MANO A MANO). 05-11-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
5) Johnny Madrid vs Dr. Trauma ©, Enemigo Publico, Chamaco Davila [hair, mask, ? CHAMP]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22894084_2026646590698840_6658694730952903317_n.jpg?oh=014b65e595b5e455ea288bd082241a3e&oe=5A751686

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Maravilla Plateada & Versus vs Anubis & Logan
2) Tritón Tk vs Centella Roja, Blue Center, Tony Iron, Pequeño Joker, Amnesia, Subzero, Hijo de Centella Roja, Blue Tiger, Centella Roja Jr., Castigador, Mr. Toluco, Hijo De Súper Star, Casabel
3) Johnny Idol, Pegasso, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Anthony Kan, Arkángel de la Muerte, Jorge Kebrada

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4550/24321973818_87e438f6b3_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena Coliseo, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Chamaco Espinoza Jr. & Unicornio vs Dr. Muerte & Mercurio
2) Cometa & Pantera Asesina Jr. vs Halcón Azteca & Yesenia
3) Chamaco Espinoza & Orión vs Ángel Infernal & Diamante Negro
4) Jocker, Relámpago, Trueno vs Fire Bird, Pantera Asesina, Rey Cat

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4461/38051471376_2bef2ef509_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Destiny & Star Chip vs Ex-Convicto 23 & Katástrofe and Dinastick & Pequeño Águila Negra and Avigor & Morgana
2) Funky Clown I, Funky Clown II, Pequeño Noche Y Dia vs Guerrero Zelta, Malandrin, Santa Muerte
3) Águila Negra, Ángel Aéreo, Avispón Verde Lee, Valentino vs Alacrán De Durango, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Marselles, Volador Extremo
4) Kung Fu Panda, La Chiquis, Meteoro vs Apocalipsis, Áspid, Destructor
5) Anima II, Anima III, Rey Arturo vs Danny Boy, Imperial, Perro Infernal

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22814061_1638392159545779_4962772997128799858_n.jpg?oh=b8cd18788cb1189f87f6d531b60b6466&oe=5AAC79EF

(Facebook)

GALLI (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) Guerrerito & Imperio Azteca © vs Pato I & Pato II [GALLI TAG]
6) Eros © vs El Traidor [GALLI CLASICO]
7) Furia Roja © vs Golden Dragón [GALLI JUNIOR]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22885786_805973826230695_851931014110301191_n.jpg?oh=571c88bb0a7db2933ab4538d90216abe&oe=5A71583A

(Facebook)

FMLL (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr., Huracán Diaz, Kamikaze Jr., Príncipe De Seda vs Espectro Negro, Fuerza Rebelde Jr., Fuerza Rebelde Sr., Hijo De Landru
2) La Metálica & La Satanica (El Salvador) vs La Comandante 502 & Lady Zombie
3) Ciclón Chapin Sr., Ciclón Negro, Spiderman vs El Aspirante, El Discipulo, Hijo de la Araña
4) Avernosis, Dark Fire, Rayo de Oro vs El Terrorista, Mano Blanca Jr., Zombie Jr. Mano Blanca /Terrorista/Zombie vrs Rayo de oro/Dark Fire/Avernosis Arena Guatemala Mexico (posted by Arena Guatemala)
5) Stephanie Vaquer vs Hija Del Zombie © [AIWA WOMEN] Stephanie Vaquer vs Hija del Zombie  Disputa del campeonato femenino AIWA en Arena Guatemala Mexico (posted by Arena Guatemala)
6) Hijo de Voltrón, Ricky Marvin, Voltron vs Big Ban, Hacha Diabólica, Hacha Diabólica Jr.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:29

Return to Index