indy: 2017-12

<-- 2017-11 --- 2018-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23622110_536990853303583_4478231555697920652_n.jpg?oh=9003cdbf85d685e7ec7b966ae693dbf8&oe=5AA13D79

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 12/01/2017 160 Arena, Brooklyn, New York City, New York

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24174610_1450273171755082_1306509620961643504_n.jpg?oh=1f44f8d2d4d1363a1619c5ebccb166e1&oe=5ABA6DA7

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 12/01/2017 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Crazy Extreme & Killer Boy vs Dinamic Boy & Leo Star
2) Chamaco Gurrola & Dark Cobra vs Aero Fly & Mini Hator
3) Destello vs Dulce Kanela
4) Galactar & Kendor Jr. vs Potro Jr. & Vaquero Romo © and Ángel Galáctico & Enki
5) Apolo Estrada Jr., Guerrero Negro Jr., Sangre Chicana Jr. vs ?, Diamante (Indie), Toscano
6) The Tiger b El Divo [mask] PRIMERA CAIDA (posted by Mr Luchas) The tiger vs El Divo Mascara vs Mascara (posted by Mr Luchas)

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/CartelLLF-01Dic2017-Copiar.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 12/01/2017 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrrey]
1) La Bandida & La Justiciera b Cisne Dorado & Dama Hierro
2) La Chacala b Dark Fantasy [X Copa]
Dark Fantasy invited La Chacala to form a tag team. (She's currently LLF tag champions w/Lady Jaguar, who's currentlly retired.)
3) Diana La Cazadora b Sucii Love
4) Nahomi L Lady Flammer, Angelica, Suzuky [mask]
order of escape: Angelica submitted Flammer, Suzuky submitted Nahomi, Flammer beat Nahomi. Nahomi is Dora Elia Silva Castillo, from Guadalupe.
5) Zeuxis b Diosa Quetzal
Zeuxis took falls 1/3 in a good match.

Event Notes: LLF Anniversary show.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24059139_1984775088477388_5205803118116324664_n.jpg?oh=9a049b9c3ec2c3a5baf1f73e4aa3416c&oe=5B3EB1A3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 12/01/2017 Arena Hipodromo, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Rey Parcero vs Ángel Guerrero
2) New Star & Okuzono vs Black Master Jr. & Bronco
3) Avorto, Guerrera N., Patriarca vs Harley, Iron Boy, Transemtal
4) Black Master vs Crisitan Ortiz

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24129552_1957924694469922_278754961911538950_n.jpg?oh=47d42383c8983c828c92449ec7c26d70&oe=5ACCFBD0

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 12/01/2017 Arena Lobo, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Chavo Banda, Crazy Ángel, Metal vs Blue Fox, Blue Fox Jr., Lee Roy Jr.
2) Terrorcito vs Tigre Azteca
3) Águila Roja, Centella Azul Jr., Dulce Gardenia, Escriba vs Black Steel, Forastero Jr., Iron Black, Mr. Guerrero
4) Brillante Jr., Guerrero Azteca, Ónnix vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe V, La Tarántula

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/24173958_10212180353356383_4624195096833492635_o.jpg?oh=41bb9886a921df291ea4c526105ac122&oe=5A8D8DD6

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 12/01/2017 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Baby Love vs Queen Panther
2) Payaso Negro I & Payaso Negro II vs Black Metal & El Cholo
3) Demonio Negro & King Rap vs Beto Alcalá & Pedro Navajas
4) Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda, Zorro Plateado Jr. vs Golden Boy, Punk Clown, Rey Demonio
5) Konnan Big, Símbolo, Thunder Black vs Chavo Lomeli, Infierno, Rigo Konan Big, Símbolo, Thunder Black y Erika Sotelo vs Chavo Lomelí, Rigo, Infierno y Larry Miranda (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24232540_10156468748674947_7496425732026950613_n.jpg?oh=2e1bdd89e8f4278e9e2cf403b0896610&oe=5A9D261A

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 12/01/2017 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Insólito & Lacandon Jr. vs Hipnosis & Power Boy
2) Jonny Rock, Shyru Dragón Jr., Zafado vs Darketo Nazi, Galáctico, Príncipe Dragón
3) La Pantera vs Sexi Sol
4) Aquiles vs Black Golden
5) Tony Rodríguez vs Crazy King, Randy, Maravilla Azteca

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4576/37828865914_924f4af223_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (FRI) 12/01/2017 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23658823_1931903660158684_9061838366921513164_n.jpg?oh=8ae4780ac6a55d66460f4cee39361a73&oe=5AA4B84C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

The Crash (FRI) 12/01/2017 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [@JorgeGCRR, 126F, San Diego Red, The Crash]
1) Aramis (Estado de México) & Toxin (Estado de México) b Arkángel Divino & Black Boy 1ra Lucha Aramis, Toxin VS Arkangel Divido, Black Boy (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) BLACK BOY Y ARKÁNGEL DIVINO VS TOXIN Y ARAMIS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The Crash Lucha Libre Highlights Diciembre 1/2017 (posted by Arena Clandestina) The Crash Toxin & Aramis vs Black Boy & Arkangel Divino (posted by MegaKakashi619)
Money thrown in. Aramis pinned Arkangel.
2) Christi Jaynes, Keyra, Lacey Lane b Black Danger, Jonathan, Último Maldito 2da Lucha Jonathan, Black Danger, Ultimo Maldito VS Keyra, Christi Jaynes, Lacey Lane (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) Keyra, Christi Jaynes y Lacey Lane vs Black Danger, Último Maldito y Jonathan, The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) KEYRA, LACEY LANE Y CHRISTI JAYNES VS BLACK DANGER, JONATHAN Y ÚLTIMO MALDITO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The Crash Keyra Christi Jaynes & Lacey Lanes vs Jobathan Ultimo Maldito & Black Danger (posted by MegaKakashi619) The Crash Lucha Libre Highlights Diciembre 1/2017 (posted by Arena Clandestina)
crowd was strongly behind the women against the men. Money thrown in.
3) Jack Evans b Hijo de LA Park, Joey Ryan, Luke Hawx, Viento 3ra Lucha H de la Park VS Viento VS Joey Ryan VS Jack Evans VS Luke Hawx (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) JACK EVANS VS HIJO DE LA PARK VS JOEY RYAN VS VIENTO VS LUKE HAWX (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The Crash Hijo de LA Park vs Jack Evans vs Joey Ryan vs Viento vs Luke Hawx (posted by MegaKakashi619) The Crash Lucha Libre Highlights Diciembre 1/2017 (posted by Arena Clandestina)
Billed as a trios, but no Famous B, so they just made it a 5 way.
4) Damián 666 & M-ximo DQ Black Taurus & Pierroth 4ta Lucha Black Taurus, Pierroth VS M ximo, Damian 666 (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) Damian 666 y Máximo vs Pierroth y Black Taurus, The Crash en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) PIERROTH Y BLACK TAURO VS DAMIÁN 666 Y M-XIMO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The Crash Damian 666 & Maximo vs Pierroth & Black Taurus (posted by MegaKakashi619) The Crash Lucha Libre Highlights Diciembre 1/2017 (posted by Arena Clandestina)
Garza ran in and piledrived Damian for the DQ. Daga & Fenix got involved in the post match and cage match challenges followed.
5) Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson b Daga & The King 5ta Lucha The King Fenix, Daga VS Young Bucks (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) Rey Fénix y Daga vs The Young Bucks, The Crash en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) The Crash Daga & The King (Rey Fenix) vs The Young Bucks (posted by MegaKakashi619) The Crash Lucha Libre Highlights Diciembre 1/2017 (posted by Arena Clandestina) THE YOUNG BUCKS VS THE KING (REY FÉNIX) Y DAGA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Young Bucks vs The King y Daga (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana)
Daga replaced Flamita. Finish saw the Bucks land the Meltzer Driver on Daga, then Fenix roll up Matt Jackson. Referee counted three, but only for the Bucks.
6) La Máscara & Rush b LA Park & Nicho el Millionario and Bestia 666 & Garza Jr. 6ta Lucha Garza jr, Bestia 666 VS Rush, La Mascara VS L A  Park, Nicho el Millonario (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) L.A. Park y Nicho el Millonario vs Rush y La Máscara vs Garza y Bestia 666, The Crash en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) LA PARK Y NICHO EL MILLONARIO VS RUSH Y LA MÁSCARA VS GARZA JR Y BESTIA 666 (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Rush y La Mascara vs L.A. Park y Nicho el Millonario vs Garza Jr y Bestia 666 (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) The Crash LA Park & Nicho el Millonario vs Rush & La Mascara vs Bestia 666 & Garza jr (posted by MegaKakashi619) The Crash Lucha Libre Highlights Diciembre 1/2017 (posted by Arena Clandestina)
Nicho made a surprise return, taking Daga's place and wearing his Psicosis gear. After the match, Rush said he only wanted to defend his hair against LA Park's mask, which Park brushed off - he felt he had Rush beat in Arena Mexico and CMLL stopped the match to save him. Park teased restarting the LWO (!?!) with Psicosis.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DO5BLMVVoAAWOLn.jpg

(Twitter)

ELITE (FRI) 12/01/2017 Deportivo Pavón, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [+LuchaTV, R de Rudo]
Attendance: 650
1) Hip Hop Man & Mosca (Argentina) b Rocky Lobo & Saru Rocky Lobo y Saru vs Hip Hop Man y La Mosca, Street Lucha Libre Elite (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Villano V Jr. b Gallo Tapado Jr., León Dorado Jr., Jaque Mate Jr. Villano V Jr. vs León Dorado Jr. vs Gallo Tapado Jr. vs Jaque Mate Jr., Street Lucha Libre Elite (posted by +LuchaTV)
Gallo Tapado Jr., Leon Dorado Jr., Jaque Mate Jr. replaced Hijo de Mascara Sagrada, Super Muneco Jr., and Super Tapatio Jr.
3) Dr. Karonte Jr., Hijo De Dos Caras, Tyson La Bestia b Alas de Oro, Dragón Dorado, Golden Magic Golden Magic, Dragón Dorado y Alas de Oro vs Hijo de Dos Caras, Karonte Jr. y Tyson, Elite (posted by +LuchaTV)
Dos cheated to win.
4) Bandido © DRAW Xtreme Tiger [ELITE WELTER] El Bandido vs Xtreme Tiger, Campeonato Welter Elite (posted by +LuchaTV)
3rd defense? No details on the draw. Tiger wanted a rematch.
5) Trauma I & Trauma II b Sharlie Rockstar & Zorro El Zorro y Sharlie Rockstar vs Los Traumas I y II, Street lucha Libre Elite (posted by +LuchaTV)
No Ultima Ninja. The match was changed around to have Zorro & Sharlie teaming, only they didn't get a long and that caused them to lose.
6) Mr. Electro b Cibernético, Blue Demon Blue Demon Jr. vs Cibernético vs Mr. Electro, Street Lucha Libre Elite (posted by +LuchaTV)
Mr. Electro got the win after Hijo de Dos Caras and Golden Magic both were involved.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24058757_2033481156889404_5147168441398566218_n.jpg?oh=860375d35b340d332f2f7831f792faeb&oe=5A91BAC4

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 12/01/2017 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [El Diario de Victoria]
1) Furia b Silver Jr.
2) Agente X b Necrosis
3) Black Power, Coco Loco, Eclipse b Ira, Silver Fly, Stroker
straight falls
4) Rocker Boy b Chicano [bull terrier]
Black Power and Junior distracted Chicano.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24131236_1680078318680631_5890073861397799391_n.jpg?oh=6a80caed0088e424d8a6b7b27097a810&oe=5A9F741B

(Facebook)

LLC (FRI) 12/01/2017 Salón Colonos, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Chikitin vs ?
2) Ángel Supremo & Pequeño Invencible Jr. vs Águila De Acero & Esencial
3) Átomo & Cadete vs Espontáneo & Rey Espartano
4) Caballero Galáctico, Guardián, Lunático vs Corsario Jr., Invencible Jr., Tizoc * Caballero Galáctico, Guardián, Lunatico vs Corsario Jr., Invencible Jr., Tizoc (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Súper Muñeco & Súper Ratón vs Súper Pinocho & Súper Sonico * Súper Muñeco & Súper Ratón vs Súper Pinocho & Supersonico (posted by thecubsfan)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DP8KYCZUIAALhi7.jpg

(Twitter)

Super Tarin (FRI) 12/01/2017 San Juan de Aragaon, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal
1) Chamaco Perez vs Papa Shango
2) Pentagocnito vs Blue Monsther, Blue Monster Jr.
3) Dark Boricua, Montana, Rencor Boricua vs Dr. Karonte, Estrella De Fuego, G. Brian
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Torero vs Ice Killer & Pentagón
5) Colombiano, Fuerza Colombiana, Miserable vs Dr. Karonte Jr., Pasion Kristal, Yuriko

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24301386_378855592569097_1406053866618196689_n.jpg?oh=880c1aeae223cda22e6e33a6b9d0e3a7&oe=5AD1FD3D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena Amigo Jr., Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Mata Suegras vs Payaso Diabólico
2) Black Fly & Metálico vs Magistral & Vértigo
3) Piloto Suicida Sr., Silver Fly, Último Vikingo vs Feroz, Perro Infernal, Tahúr Jr.
4) Gato Rebelde, Lady Candy, Sirus vs El Indómito, La Kalakita, Venus

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24131611_424330981332167_6213277971812039401_n.jpg?oh=8900a0d65aabe0124d111ab298590ae6&oe=5AD47086

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena CLLP, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Athena vs Engendro, Extrem Power
2) Black Dragón, Éxtasis, Flash Boy vs Jurassico, Matrix Jr., Sombrita
3) Ángel Infernal & Máscara Azul vs Dragón Negro & Guerrillero Camboyano
4) Anarquía, Michael, Suspect vs Ángel Azul, Kaibil, Matrix
5) Black Baby, Hijo Del Exorcista, Sepultura vs Atila, Blazzer, Ryan Rogan

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24129817_2375648452660956_8857209776332854848_n.jpg?oh=d245f1986d71d5c5831b5e14c3c62991&oe=5ABD97B3

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Terrorcito vs Pequeño Destructor
2) Linda Llamarada & Ónnix vs Pantera Negra & Payaso Infernal
3) Fuego Jr. & Prestamo Seguro vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) Escriba Jr. & Tupak vs Forastero Jr. & Iron Black

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4537/26928323429_7ec04957ac_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Hijo De Siglo De Oro vs Príncipe Maniaco
2) Iron Fly & Torito vs Pequeño Cachorro & Satiro
3) Horuz & Suspenso vs Bulkano & Mr. Pánico
4) Jaivo Jr., Kaoma Jr., Príncipe Dragón vs Kramer, Rey Supremo, Sicario Jr.

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4538/38008592274_8cc8370cfd_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena Cuautitlán Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) ? & Infierno vs Comando & Slash
2) Rey Profeta & Súper Dragons vs Eddy Santos & Notorius
3) Ironía & King Dragón vs Inmortal & Loki
4) Dragosth vs Gargola
5) Epitafio & Leviatham vs Ciclón Infernal & Demencia Infernal
6) Ángel Del Amor & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Ciber Punk & Último Vampiro

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4576/38672115162_ae009c4856_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

CLF (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Lady Cats vs Eve Amazon
2) Leah Black vs Ciry
3) Poison vs Jade
4) Afrodita & Megan vs Izmar & Kira
5) Baby Love vs Elektra
6) La Chacala vs Dark Fantasy [street]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24068209_424331424665456_7513509955715091197_n.jpg?oh=6d358d914cda7c6f4b9f633832468b18&oe=5A9C8180

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena Imperio Estelar, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Faisancito & King Flash vs Dark Star & Titan Aéreo
2) Diosa Guerrera, Iron Butterfly, Kid Ángel vs Crazy Lady, Dark Demon, Death Shadow
3) Blue Tigger, Star Kid, Vampiro Sangriento vs Aracnofobia, Dark Kahoz, The Black Soul
4) Copiloto, Copiloto Jr., Jazmin Magic vs Dark Lady, Faisan, Pequeño Asesino
5) Junior, Sangre Nueva, Tiburón vs Faisán Jr., Kid Dragón, Relámpago Cadenas

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24129931_510645162650485_5930784438006516200_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=a4eb7ac95b273a8234fe5e5192baffd8&oe=5CB2EA88

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena Papillon, Zitácuaro, Michoacán
1) Angelita, Bing Bang, Green Ángel, Niño Misterio vs Arusadora, Chack Mool, Dr. Terror, Xtreme Panther
2) ?, ??, ??? vs Ángel Xtremo, Big Judas, Rabioso Jr.
3) Zeus vs Willow [? CRUISER]
4) Argho & Nexy vs Lady Sensación & Maniaco Crazy
5) Mini Rey Misterio vs Pentagonicto, Papillon, Eddye Lee Jr., Iron Boy, Arkángel, Diamante, Incubus, Aero Kid, Fuerza Delta, Engendro Negro, León Oriental, Súper Halcón, Emperador Sairy [cage, mask]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24058911_320668921672786_1580382194877592187_n.jpg?oh=34614739087ec9865d839903df05b4fc&oe=5A9FD0AE

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena Rey Bucanero, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Death Rider, Geo, Rocky Universitario vs ?, Hikuri, Skeletor Facebook video (posted by 223207064752306)
2) Mirak vs Acero, Demonio Infernal Facebook video (posted by 223207064752306) Facebook video (posted by 223207064752306)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23844744_1485378828242627_9115977156781678306_n.jpg?oh=e04fbe965ceb5003ec8404674c8dc264&oe=5AA37186

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Insólito & Latin Brother vs Hipnosis & Rey Star
2) Espíritu Divino, Implacable, Zafado vs Galáctico, Lacandon Jr., Power Boy
3) Kittan vs Olimpo, Príncipe Dragón
4) Aero Xtreme & Rey Plata vs Shyru Dragón & Shyru Dragón Jr.
5) Fumanchu, Guerrero Negro, Rudy Santana vs Black Golden, Dark Paymon, Maligno

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24131056_1763121180664348_3134569741953809249_n.jpg?oh=990c84f761f2542fd8e3f237bb6e516a&oe=5B1DE653

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Alondra, Lady Lu, Rosa De Fuego vs Corak, Destructor, Halcón Milenario
2) Fuego & Kira vs Impacto & Relámpago
3) Alma Blanca, Rayo De Plata, Yako Jr. vs Calvera, Estruendo, Kyabet Metalik
4) Huizar, Maverick, Payaloco vs Andy Pineda, X Warrior, Xcorpio
5) Glamour, Grafa, X-Boy vs Chilapastroso I, Chilapastroso II, Chilapastroso III

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23755352_1092943314175141_1510103080588503096_n.jpg?oh=a0efd31b9c8bc96202fc86f5e0e45fe8&oe=5AC5F193

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LLB (SAT) 12/02/2017 Auditorio, Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Amapola & Lady Maravilla vs La Nazi & Marcela
4) Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), Fantasma de la Ópera, Ninja de Fuego, Ram El Carnero vs Dragón Bane, Eterno, Freelance, Fresero Jr.
5) Argos & Carístico vs Mr. Niebla & Sagrado

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24131105_1393912370717711_4098475912638871126_n.jpg?oh=e29caf6cb8fd62fba671519677bf4f22&oe=5ACAF377

(Facebook)

ITLL (SAT) 12/02/2017 Centro Deportivo Impacto Total, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Astucia, B. Rayder, Dhayger vs Ciber Panther, Kid Star, Mini Laredo Kid
2) Black Magnum Jr., Nefasto Jr., Sabrozon, Zaurón vs Abadón, Black Phantom, Centur, Virtual
3) Drakon, Espantapájaros, Nephasto vs Astuto, Dragster, Tygruz
4) Crazy Extreme vs Xxxtraño, Sexy Subita, Thunder Sell [hair]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DO9wbxlUIAAy5K_.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Faro Aragon, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DPSC6bIUIAAGZfu.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Fiesta Nightclub, Passaic, New Jersey

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4575/26690677619_51aa3c0bbc_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

Universal (SAT) 12/02/2017 Gimnasio el Mexicano, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Avorto & Soldado Universal Jr. vs El Guapo & Strick Boy
2) Hipnosis, Iron Boy, Transmetal vs Gallo Dorado, Juventud Aerea, Sádico
3) Soldado Universl vs Patriarca [street] EL PATRIARCA VS SOLDADO UNIVERSAL (posted by Hi! Sports)
4) Ludark Shaitan vs Reina Obscura, Zafiro (Indie) Ludark vs Zafiro vs Reina Oscura (posted by Hi! Sports)
5) Dark Ozz & Dark Spíritu vs Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
6) Cibernético, Dark Ozz, Dark Spíritu vs Pasion Kristal, Yuriko, Zorro Cibernetico, OZZ y Espiritu vs El Zorro, Yuriko y Pasion Kristal (posted by Hi! Sports)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24131091_1661189700610793_7330634287846987098_n.jpg?oh=736eb8fc11b6f9a7ad85902431a4cb16&oe=5A9DA4EB

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Black Side vs Kid Astral
2) Diamante Jr. & Zafiro Jr. vs Chunga-Chunga & Évola
3) Cavernario Galindo vs Brillante Jr.
4) Mata Suegras & Psycho vs Brillante & Zafiro and Diamante (Moro III) & Fúnebre and Asombro Jr. & Diamante Negro II

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24131293_1967516830203038_6540542937964306360_n.jpg?oh=8ddc63e73df67e8daf229abd80d27915&oe=5ACBCDA7

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 12/02/2017 Gimnasio Municipal Oscar Tigre García, Ensenada, Baja California
1) Misionero De La Muerte Jr. & Paniko Psycho vs Payaso Loco & Sagitario PANIKO SAIKO Y MISIONERO DE LA MUERTE JR VS PAYASO LOCO Y SAGITARIO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Draego Ext vs El Fantasma, Guerrero Fantasma DREAGO EXT VS HIJO DEL ZOMBIE VS GUERRERO FANTASMA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Arandú & Rhino vs Búfalo Ayala & Draego Ext ARANDÚ Y RHINO VS BÚFALO AYALA Y DREAGO EXT (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Fantastik & Rey Diamante vs Efekto & Lady Lee REY DIAMANTE Y FANTASTYK VS EFEKTO Y LADY LEE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Perla Negra & Unicornio vs Rey Maligno & Vulcan UNICORNIO Y PERLA NEGRA VS VULCAN Y REY MALIGNO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23621658_10156440252949947_754929363246225094_n.jpg?oh=0c1638a75874a658d325148a58ce9d63&oe=5AA3499F

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

NGX (SAT) 12/02/2017 Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), LuchaMania Monterrey, MedioTiempo]
1) Epydemius b Demenzía, Gnostico Epydemius vs Demenzia vs Gnóstico (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Gnostico replaced Alberto Dos Rios
2) Core & Psicótico b Sick Boy & Skam 13 and Dash & Lord Byron Sick Boy y Skam 13 vs Lord Byron y Dash vs Psicótico y Core (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Cachorro Zapata & Caifan b Caifan II & Hechicero (CMLL) Cachorro Zapata y Caifán I vs Caifán II y Hechicero (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Caifan y Hechicero (posted by Hi! Sports)
Caifan II replaced Difunto, and Hechicero was the surpise opponent (against Caifan again.)
4) Ricky Marvin b Último Ninja, Xtreme Tiger Ricky Marvin vs Último Ninja vs Xtreme Tiger (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Ricky Marvin vs Ultimo Ninja vs Xtreme Tiger (posted by Hi! Sports)
Ultimo Ninja replaced Funny Boy. Xtreme Tiger hurt a leg.
5) Joe Lider & Jun Kasai b Pagano & Violento Jack joe lider vs pagano vs jun kasai (posted by Hi! Sports) Jun Kusai y Joe Líder vs Pagano y Violento Jack (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22894436_1171375216328906_490193955402820117_n.jpg?oh=a68ae393b10f530b68975088cb190b63&oe=5AE798D1

(Facebook)

Deportiva Monarca (SAT) 12/02/2017 Instalaciones Deportivas del Sutage, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Pequeño Sahori & Planetario Jr. vs Getsu & King Blazer
2) Ángel del Apocalipsis, Black Mr., Blue Bird vs Dabora, Muerte Infernal, Ultimatium
3) Diosa Quetzal, Flor Caribinta, Vagabundo Jr. vs Diva De Cristal, Emperador Azteca, Zafiro (Chihuahua)
4) Bandido (Indie), Gronda, Hades vs Danger Jr., Halloween, Mr. Águila

Tarahumara (SAT) 12/02/2017 San Pablo Xochimehuacan, Puebla, Puebla [Mi Pasion X Lucha Libre]
1) Steel Boy b Hellboy
2) Ferdinand & Pequeño Click b Black Lion & Tormenta Negra
3) Black Terror & Imperius b Athios & Hades El Guerrero
4) Comando Alfa, Eragón, Fanático b Guerrero Espartaco, Hijo De Tarahumara, Yunkeel

Event Notes: date may be wrong

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24131043_1740236116010388_2575495254559148938_n.jpg?oh=19398c56a9544b3e989aeb7b796917d9&oe=5B48707E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

INFIERNO, RAEV (SAT) 12/02/2017 Terrenos del Teatro del Puebla, Hueyapan, Puebla
1) Altis & Tiger Boy vs Rey Ángel & Zuka
2) Blue Tiger & Rider Boy vs Crazy Black & Sombra Diabólica
3) La Magnifica & Súper Bick vs Amnesia & Lilith
4) Akralis & Huracán Ramírez vs Hijo del Perverso & Tony Iron

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23319280_1574396802618094_2584493656067393522_n.jpg?oh=3b51f1294e4ba16751844c5141b40cfc&oe=5AACC9C5

(Facebook)

LLT (SAT) 12/02/2017 Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Molecula & Soldado del Futuro vs Black Sombra & Dinamic Boom
2) Murciélago Asesino vs Sonic Boy, Caelus, Príncipe Azteca Jr., Dragón Boy, Eros [LLF Juvenil]
3) Demencia vs Mega Raptor, Dk, Kenosis [mask, ]
4) Mr. Mafia vs Sokar, Star Wars, Lexa, Cratos, Boby Cruz, Mini Infernal [trofeo]
5) Zasma vs Juve Extreme [mask]
6) Demente Extreme © vs Mr. Chivo, Desorden [LLT CHAMP]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23844732_1375407505903006_3961981276086129023_n.jpg?oh=4c27ab99961e6e67e561ba3fb0402b21&oe=5A8F4477

(Facebook)

PADRINO (SUN) 12/03/2017 408 Parks y Delta, El Paso, Texas
1) Arkano & Lagunero vs Sangre Latina & Tigre Del Ring Jr.
2) Drako & Valentino vs Guerrero Azteca & Zaga
3) Génesis Jr. & Romano vs Minotauro & Sky Bird
4) Sublime & Utopía vs Centinela & Mr. Alfa
5) Akantus & Ghozt Rider vs Angelix & Hermes Jr.

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4549/38240405362_5730e16802_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

Lucha Cachox (SUN) 12/03/2017 Agora de la Alameda, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Calavera Lopez & Orfeo vs Belsebu & Fraile Diabólico Jr.
2) Cris Lenger, Enboy, Shak Dragón vs Kratoz, Sadoc, Zodiaco Jr.
3) Guerrera Isis, La Parkita, Pequeño Dragón vs Espia Maya, Mini Cibernetico, Pequeño Guerrero
4) Águila Imperial vs Histeria 2.0, Ángel o Demonio, Monje Diabólico
5) Draego (Jalisco) & Rey Wagner vs Dark Spíritu & Emperador Azteca (IWRG)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24059107_1661188160610947_3545782950425278893_n.jpg?oh=0d16b0bc29221ffd8608a714ad8e3a50&oe=5ACC8701

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Alameda Zaragoza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Blue Rocket Jr. vs Black Justice
2) Circus & Payasito vs Morphosis & Shunga-Shunga
3) Karisma & Orión vs El Mago & Toxico
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Karakan, Piloto Negro vs Charly Montaña, Daisy Crazy, Dulce Paola

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4517/26928449809_350ae1d6f9_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) Apolo De Plata, El Miserable, Tony Cirio vs Asesino del Futuro, Black Heart, Lobo APOLO DE PLATA, EL MISERABLE Y TONY CIRIO VS ASESINO DEL FUTURO, BLACK HEART Y LOBO. 03-12-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
5) Edgar Colombiano vs Goskart [hair, mask] EDGAR COLOMBIANO (CABELLERA) VS GOSKART (MASCARA). 03-12-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
6) Davinha, Quimera, Star Queen vs Furia Verde, Rusto Black, Tony Cirio Jr. FURIA VERDE, RUSTO BLACK Y TONY CIRIO JR. VS DAVINHA, QUIMERA Y STAR QUEEN. 03-12-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24067907_1605475062844147_2517253932250998396_n.jpg?oh=f404d20e87bd5e23debf94123ed7a25c&oe=5ACFDF68

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Homerito, Juan Diego, Kamber vs Einar El Vikingo, Milagro Blanco I, Milagro Blanco II
2) Ángel Estrella Jr., Príncipe Jr., Yuma vs Casi Muerto, Destructor Muerte, Shaggy
3) Aero Boy, Andy Pineda, Beda vs Alex Pain, Death Metal, Raider 23
4) El Símbolo vs Jeque, Roy Reyes, Pancho El Malo, Pequeño Yaqui, Conde Bartok, Santa Cruz [A23 MASTER, #1 Contenders]
5) Aguilita, Danny Barrio, Oro Jr., Payaxucho vs Golden, Pumita De Oro, Stone Magic, X-Corpio

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DQJEXVPUEAAxFdx.jpg:large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Aficion
1) El Bufalo vs Black Fish
2) Furia Extrema & Guerrero Suicida vs Cara Negra & Dr. Satán
3) Alejandro I & Medics I vs Millenium & Mouse Black
4) Magic Shadow vs La Plaga
5) El Avispón & Maldito Jr. vs Arenita & Fuerza Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24231897_1381909458586144_3790249877418704776_n.jpg?oh=7006176e450f4983bcd2accea68799ff&oe=5A8BEAEE

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Mini Sirenita & Silencio Jr. vs Guapo Rebelde & Mini Payaso Psicópata
2) Greko, Príncipe Maya, Príncipe Oscuro vs Murciélago, Payaso Psicópata, Shaolin
3) Leopardo Jr. vs Vértigo 2000, Pequeño Del Caribe, Zodiaco De La Muerte, Killer Pain, El Indómito, Fistol Negro, Usurpadora, Muerte Diabólica, Bombita Jr. [mask, hair]
4) Máquina 45 Jr. vs Black Fish

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23844598_1811570022200222_672261703757981815_n.jpg?oh=8e24cc5ab47088737b928ddbfbec0767&oe=5A8932E6

(Facebook)

MORENO (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Black Raider, Craken, Zegiro vs Flip, Morbo, Viento Aero
2) Lily Star & Reyna De Sur vs Coral & La Barby LA BARBY Y MISS CORAL VS LILY STAR Y REYNA DE SIRIA. 03-12-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
3) Black Hunter I, Black Hunter II, Black Hunter III vs Arlequín, Halcón Guerrero, Mayem Dark
4) Aeron Flay, Platino, Séptimo Ángel vs Cratos, Dr. Trauma, El Gato
5) Groon XXX, Oriental, Oriental Jr. vs Chac-Mol, Golden Bull, Nimrod (Costa Rica) GRONDA XXX, ORIENTAL Y ORIENTAL JR. VS CHAAK MOL, GOLDEN BULL Y NIMROD. 03-12-17. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4576/38811363831_06f2b9f2a2_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

PALL (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Terrorcito vs Pequeño Destructor
2) Estrellita Lagunera & Tigre Azteca vs Lee Roy Jr. & Llamarada
3) Cobra Oriental & Redentor vs Forastero Jr. & Iron Black
4) Águila Roja, Centella Azul Jr., Escriba Jr. vs Black Steel, Borrego Salvaje I, Borrego Salvaje II
5) Brillante Jr., Guerrero Azteca, Ónnix vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe V, La Tarántula

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23915891_2059619067401592_5309371668811940597_n.jpg?oh=0f7410310ec907037078ce2a8913d3c7&oe=5AD2AD1D

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Caballero Luna & Versus vs Cascabel & Rey Komkodo
2) Luna & Shitara DTR vs La Enigmatica & La Magnifica
3) Fly Boy & Powerman vs Castigador & Sub-Zero
4) Fantastik, Kamelot, Tritón Tk vs Hijo del Perverso, Perverso, Perverso Jr.
5) Hijo del Villano III, Multifacético, Prayer vs Black Histeria, Karisma, Zigma Zigma, Karissma y Black Histeria vs Hijo del Villano III, Multifacético y Prayer (posted by Jose Antonio)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23905762_1543292419091085_1780503347353096871_n.jpg?oh=4aa2dfb81228b837262a774adf35abce&oe=5AD08BB9

(Facebook)

WAR CITY (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Army Boy & Ramy King vs Castigador & Wonder Clown
2) Delirio & Diluvio Negro Jr. vs Baby Extreme & Rey Halcón
3) Hija De Karonte I, Hija De Karonte II, La Destroyer vs Poly Star, Rudeza Infernal, Tsunami
4) Crazy Demon & Sky vs Azteca Warrior & Genocida

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4586/27035788339_0b5687a5c1_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) El Clon & Maravilloso vs Rey Del Rincon & William Elizade
2) Jonny El Pulpo, Muerte Orra, Queen Panther vs Black Love, Canelo Sr., King Falcón
3) Forastero I, Pez Negro, Punk Clown vs Apóstol Jr., Beto Alkala, Big Lover
4) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Obsesión vs Golden Boy, Pedro Navajas, Sangre Chicana Jr.
5) El Divo & Silencio vs Apolo Estrada & The Tiger

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/24291402_1788747084530706_5966811435815805104_o.jpg?oh=652c9b5857c5be805ba6d30a16a9c468&oe=5AD56CA1

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Hijo De Ringo Estrada vs Tigresa
2) Tigre Oriental vs Pegaso Black Jr., Pegssus
3) Cachorra Flores, Dragón Oriental, Rayo Divino vs Jerico Black, Llorona Blanca, Llorona Negra
4) Abortex vs Epidemia I, Epidemia II, Mutante, Pegaso Black II, Payaso Infernal
winner challenges Pegaso Black for his title
5) Fugaz, Sexy Fantasia, Silencio Jr. vs Crimen, Pánico, Siniestro

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24174719_845148162324938_5282775910436107589_n.jpg?oh=0dffa09195746e3deed62021575c46e6&oe=5A9FEE91

(Facebook)

FMLL (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr., Huracán Diaz, Príncipe De Seda vs Depredador, Espectro Negro, Espectro Verde
2) Ciclón Negro & Spiderman vs El Aspirante & Hijo De Landru
3) Ciclón Chapin Sr. & La Metálica vs Hijo de la Araña & Lady Zombie
4) Avernosis Jr. & Hijo de Voltrón vs El Terrorista & Hacha Diabólica Jr.
5) La Staniaco vs Hija Del Zombie © [AIWA WOMEN]
6) Dark Fire, Rayo de Oro, Voltron vs Hacha Diabólica Sr., Mano Blanca, Zombie Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24174456_1685555444799585_1663557389575347890_n.jpg?oh=035a22fc18fc41c4d386a0313e0481ba&oe=5AD41302

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Kalibus vs Rudy Garduño
2) Black Puma & Último Rosario vs Rosario Negro & Viajero Extremo
3) Apolo & Niebla II vs Epitafio & Leviatham
4) Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Yakuza vs Black Duku, Máscara Perdida, Tenoch

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24176696_1794954280537367_3558724805949826458_n.jpg?oh=c903354e6ba24ee676348b7c0f5c6cb3&oe=5AC87364

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Kal El vs Implacable
2) Dengue Asesino vs Spiga De Oro
3) Sniper & Vegeta vs Enviado & Gravedad
4) El Brujo, Fumanchu, Hitman vs Gran Misterio, Marvi, Rudy Santana
5) Guerrero Negro, Rayman, Reggae Boy vs Makabre, Maravilla Azteca, Príncipe

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24300909_2076823385881699_4917476558990468629_n.jpg?oh=26189d75eef08475c69d2741c848766d&oe=5AC80F6A

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Cartageno vs Atleta
2) Mini Magnífico & Tranquillno Perez vs Cochicull & Príncipe Caballero
3) Dryger & Rosvy El Gitano vs Harry El Sucio & La Nazi
4) Ciber Payaso & Mortifero vs Ángel Negro & Cosita
5) Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr. vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Genocida, Yerba Brava
6) The Tiger vs El Divo

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:30

Return to Index