AAA: 2018-03

<-- 2018-02 --- 2018-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27973317_811929645663064_582418948084187602_n.jpg?oh=0146ba384870b8465c090a7d7e1d50a1&oe=5B173A5C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 03/01/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Darketo & Príncipe Salvaje Jr. b The Black Jr. & Varcan
2) El Sable & Lilith Dark b Dragón Yuki & Lady Drago and Lady Cat & Rey Gato and Cadillac & Mordea
3) Argenis & Lancelot b Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
Argenis & Lancelot cheated to win.
4) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa © b La Hiedra & Villano III Jr. [AAA MIXED TAG] La Hiedra y Villano III Jr. vs Big Mami y Niño Hamburguesa- Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
first defense?
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown Los Nuevos Mosqueteros del Diablo vs Los Totalmente Traidores, en jaula- Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-iBQEszEAYj0/WoUmRROBupI/AAAAAAAAXVI/it_Du8iYDmMVg7XxFGf5-afOcbG_uAF1wCLcBGAs/s1600/marzo%2B02.jpg

(4.bp.blogspot.com)

AAA (FRI) 03/02/2018 Palacio de los Deportes, Huauchinango, Puebla
1) Jimmy Victoria Jr. & Powerman vs Blue Shark & Dragón Boy
2) Dragóncito & El Alfil vs Black Panter & Príncipe Rebelde
3) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Ángel Mortal Jr. & Tiger Boy
4) Big Mami, Lanzelot, Mini Psycho Clown vs La Hiedra, Mamba, Mini Histeria
5) Monsther Clown & Murder Clown vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28468552_1780918061929989_2789374181893387469_n.jpg?oh=a071cdc016c7d1d815d175f8a4ad701f&oe=5B43042B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 03/02/2018 Salón Los Pinos, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) El Cholo & Maniaco vs Castigador & Vengador
3) Faby Apache & Máscarita Negra vs Lady Shani & Niño De Cobre
4) Máscara de Bronce & Niño Hamburguesa vs Dizzy & Raptor and Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr.
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Parka Negra

AAA, Big Bear (SAT) 03/03/2018 Palenque de la Fiera, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Chimichanga, Luna Warrior, Tiger vs Lexus, Serpiente Jr., Triple Seven and Ángel Del Aire, Changoleón, Destroyer
2) Hijo Del Vikingo & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Polvo de Estrellas & Villano III Jr.
3) Black Force II, Rey Vaghar, Taurocosis vs Bogar Jr., Rayo De Plata Jr., Vaquero De Texas and Aliado de Dios, Corazón Forajido, Príncipe Seir
4) Faby Apache vs La Hiedra, Lady Shani
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Mr. Águila & Rey Escorpión

source: https://i.imgur.com/1rGQ9t2.jpg

(www.luchalibreaaa.com)

AAA TV (SUN) 03/04/2018 Acropolis Puebla, Puebla, Puebla [2018 is lucha libre, AAA, MedioTiempo (main), MedioTiempo (TLC), MedioTiempo (tournament), Record (main), Record (rest), Record (tournament), SuperLuchas, thecubsfan]
***Rey de Reyes, 2018***
1) Faby Apache b Lady Shani *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
5:44. Faby Apache German suplex.
2) Rey Escorpión b Angelikal, Dave The Clown, Pimpinela Escarlata [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:12. Rey Escorpion package piledriver Angelikal.
3) Bengala b Dark Scoria, Máscara de Bronce, Argenis [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:50. Bengala Fire Driver on Mascara de Bronce.
4) Hijo Del Vikingo b Ángel Mortal Jr., Dark Cuervo, Pagano [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:42. Vikingo reverse 450 splash Angel Mortal Jr.
5) La Parka b Dinastía, Venum, El Mesías [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:24. La Parka fouled Mesias and armbared Mesias, who didn't sell it. Parka and Mesias "brawled" after the match.
6) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly [TLC] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
13:53. Mocho Cota beat Spanish Fly on Averno.
7) Rey Escorpión b La Parka, Hijo Del Vikingo, Bengala [Rey de Reyes, final] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:38. Escorpion beat Parka with a backcracker after Dave tripped him up.
8) Hernandez, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Dr. Wagner Jr., La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
10:12. Hijo del Wagner beat Dr. Wagner Jr. with a german suplex.
9) Hijo del Fantasma b Texano Jr. [mask, hair] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Rey de Reyes 2018 Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
12:57. Hijo del Fantasma beat Texano with the Thrill of the Hunt after Tirantes was taken away due to blood loss.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28468320_1905651662792057_5444805041552638575_n.jpg?oh=20df03011b22e447549251099b9326b4&oe=5B1EFACC

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, CANTU (MON) 03/05/2018 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) La Hiedra vs Ashley, Baby Rush AAA Worldwide | TRIANGULAR DE MUJERES | La Hiedra vs Ashley vs Baby Rush | Nuevo Laredo ᴴᴰ (posted by Lucha Time) La Hiedra vs Baby Rush vs Ashley (posted by Mr Luchas)
Ashley replaced Faby Apache
2) Dragster, Enky, Street Boy vs Kuaz Extreme, Lemus Jr., Rió Bravo
3) Histeria & Psicosis II vs Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana and Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
4) Laredo Kid & Pagano vs Joe Lider & Mr. Águila AAA Worldwide | Pagano & Laredo Kid vs Mr. Águila & Joe Líder | Nuevo Laredo ᴴᴰ (posted by Lucha Time) Laredo Kid , Pagano vs Mr Aguila , Joe Lider (posted by Mr Luchas)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28685955_10156171799988252_6216281323728362217_n.png?oh=5a929f9fd999900b6fa98b0cb0770aef&oe=5B02ED6D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 03/10/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Gronda & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28685955_10156171799988252_6216281323728362217_n.png?oh=5a929f9fd999900b6fa98b0cb0770aef&oe=5B02ED6D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 03/11/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Gronda & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Monsther Clown

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4660/39316918605_76480a7aa2_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (THU) 03/15/2018 Cancha Germán Evers, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Flash Boy & Fly Metal vs Ángel Oscuro & Wilbert Extreme
2) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Ángel Mortal Jr. & Villano III Jr.
3) Cachuy Rubio & Niño Hamburguesa vs Mario Mora & Relámpago
4) Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria © vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown [AAA TAG]
2nd defense
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Rey Escorpión

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27752424_1998113943562791_708047274221876090_n.jpg?oh=0218998981dd10a15a0ac2c6a0d0b1c5&oe=5B1E49D3

(Facebook)

AAA (FRI) 03/16/2018 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV]
1) Cometa & Súper Panda b Chico del Barrio & Magia Negra CHICOS DEL BARRIO 1 Y 2 VS COMETA Y SUPER PANDA (posted by hector godfrey)
2) Fetiche & Villano III Jr. b Concord & Raptor HD: VILLANO 3, FETICHE, CONCORD Y RAPTOR (posted by hector godfrey)
3) El Sable, La Hiedra, Mini Psycho Clown b Big Mami, Dinastía, Némesis EL SABLE,LA HIEDRA,MINI PSYCHO CLOWN CONTRA BIG MAMI, NEMESIS Y DINASTIA (posted by hector godfrey)
Villano III Jr. helped Hiedra's team win.
4) La Parka & Pagano b Averno & Chessman HD:PAGANO Y LA PARKA SON VENCIDOS POR AVERNO Y CHESSMAN (posted by hector godfrey) Perromania-OGTs VS La Parka y Pagano (posted by RUDO VISION)
5) Joe Lider, Kahn Del Mal, Mr. Águila b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown HD:JOE LÍDER, MR AGUILA Y KHAN DEL MAL DERROTAN AL TRIO CLOWN (posted by hector godfrey) Perromania II (posted by RUDO VISION) Perromania-Perros Vs Payasos (posted by RUDO VISION)
La Parka helped the Perros del Mal team win.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DYgr9ZrV4AATkCl.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 03/17/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Elegido & Gronda vs Chicano & Tigger Boy

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DXng3VtVAAEkfPT.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 03/17/2018 Unidad Deportiva Miraval, Cuernavaca, Morelos [AAA, Agencia de Noticias SLP, La Union, Morelos Habla]
1) Dinastía, Dragón Solar, Pardux b Bronco González Jr., Fetiche, Mini Histeria * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CUERNAVACA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:59. Dinastia beat Mini Histeria
2) Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata b Ashley & Estrella Divina * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CUERNAVACA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:25. Mamba beat Ashley. Ashley was more a straightforward ruda, but Estrella still being mean to her at times to take over Faby's role.
3) Histeria & Psicosis b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CUERNAVACA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
4:25. Psicosis used his snake to turn around the match, and beat Monster with a senton
4) Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria © b Joe Lider & Mr. Águila [AAA TAG] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CUERNAVACA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:30. Cuervo beat Aguila with a Stinner. 3rd defense (2nd on TV)
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly and Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CUERNAVACA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
15:58. Originally 2v2v2, but the two rudo trios partners (Super Fly, Tito) came out, the Alvarados wanted to fight everyone, and Psycho Clown added himself to even the match. Maximo pinned Carta after Averno fouled Carta and Maximo kissed Averno.
6) La Parka & Pagano b Dave The Clown & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CUERNAVACA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
29:54. Tirantes helped the rudos and counted the pin anyway. Rey Escorpion got involved after about 25 minutes, but Hijo del Vikingo came out to even the odds.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DYgr9ZrV4AATkCl.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 03/18/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Elegido & Gronda vs Chicano & Tigger Boy

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29133191_1645818422171817_8372895313119150080_n.jpg?oh=a73facb600199fc2f9ad536a29b886c3&oe=5B466495

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 03/18/2018 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Comando Estrella, Kokis Doberman I, Kokis Doberman II vs Ari Boy, León Rojo Jr., Rey Sable
2) Angelo, Bengala, Máscara Negra vs Hijo Del Arkángel, Máscara Roja Jr., Zarzy Tiger
3) Faby Apache & Lady Shani vs Ashley & La Hiedra
4) Magnífico & Sairus vs El Divo & Obsesión
5) Superboy vs Asterisco Jr., Imagen II, Panther Boy
6) Hijo del Fantasma, Psycho Clown, Villano III Jr. vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4650/39467704995_0d16b0d7d1_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA LLA (SUN) 03/18/2018 Futcenter Papagayo, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Sexy Lym & Wonder Boy vs Centauro & Marvel
2) Águila Azteca, Black Silver, Yoker vs Astaroth, Bulldog García, King Panther
3) Máscarita Del Ring, Mini Psycho Clown, Pardux vs Agorafobia III, Fetiche, Mini Histeria
4) Black Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs Guerrero Azteca, Hijo de Black Silver, Parka Negra
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Pagano vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

Event Notes: honoring the memory of Black Silver Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DYgr9ZrV4AATkCl.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 03/19/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Elegido & Gronda vs Chicano & Tigger Boy

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/792/40198241404_f562bdd84b_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (MON) 03/19/2018 Centro Deportivo de Fútbol 7 La Presa, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Adamantium & Zodical I vs Alimaña Jr. & La Fuerza
3) El Espectro, Factor, Gallego vs Lasser Boy, Sky Dragón, Súper Jet
4) Angelikal, Ashley, Estrella Divina vs La Hiedra, Mamba, Villano III Jr.
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27972199_1898710603486163_2497715408555422829_n.jpg?oh=2ba47b91ad64c542ed57b2b57595e0fd&oe=5B0BC0A8

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (WED) 03/21/2018 Domo de San Luis, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [AAA, MT, thecubsfan]
1) Lanzelot, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata b Ashley, Dinastía, Estrella Divina * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) SAN LUIS Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:36. Dinastia & Lanzelot were added to the match. Ashley lost to Pimpinela Escarlata's reinera then was yelled at for losing by Divina.
2) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka b Joe Lider, Mr. Águila, Parka Negra * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) SAN LUIS Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:40. La Parka beat Parka Negra.
3) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. b Angelikal & Drago and Monsther Clown & Murder Clown [AAA TAG, #1 Contenders] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) SAN LUIS Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
10:24. Changed from Drago/Aerostar/Fantasma vs Escorpion/Texano/Mesias, changed to a three way tag match. Rey Escorpion beat Monster Clown with a top rope legdrop. He and Texano will get a shot at Cuervo & Scoria at some point.
4) La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) SAN LUIS Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:56. Mascara beat Averno with a campana, a call back to their mask feud.
5) Blue Demon Jr., Dave The Clown, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pagano, Vampiro * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) SAN LUIS Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
15:00. Blue Demon's first match in AAA since making a surprise appearance as a rudo in Aguascalientes on 02/09 (and his first Mexico rudo stint since 2007 in CMLL.) Hijo del Wagner pinned Vampiro after a F5, then made title match motions towards his father.
6) Parka Negra b Mr. Águila, Joe Lider, Averno, Texano, Rey Escorpión, La Máscara, La Parka [Copa Perros del Mal] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) SAN LUIS Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
14:10. The match was preceded by a ceremony remembering Perro Aguayo Junior. All participants were surprise inclusions. Match was battle royal rules with the final two going to a pinfall finish. Elimination order: Texano, Rey Escorpion, Joe Lider, La Mascara, Mr. Aguila, and Averno , leaving the two Parkas as the final two. La Parka was going to win, but Dave the Clown ran in. Parka beat up Dave, and Parka Negra got in a foul via the distraction. Parka Negra celebrated with Mr. Aguila & Joe Lider.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28576765_2027198573971221_3116308994291064146_n.jpg?oh=a7fd6a01a02269671fd6c16c7620b856&oe=5B3DFF57

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 03/23/2018 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Príncipe Salvaje & The Black Jr. vs Darketo & Varcan
2) El Sable & Príncipe Cóndor © vs Destroyer & Espíritu De Plata [X-LAW TAG]
3) Big Mami & Concord vs La Hiedra & Polvo de Estrellas
4) Angelikal, Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa vs Parka Negra, Súper Fly, Villano III Jr.
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28685518_2038881009705649_1142071473186831024_n.jpg?oh=b3147b32d8482a0e0e144dd7299608f0&oe=5B11EF83

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 03/23/2018 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Estrella Divina & Niño De Cobre vs Mamba & Máscarita Negra
4) Dizzy & Joe Lider vs Aerostar & Raptor and Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. and Hijo Del Vikingo & Lancelot [Copa Hijo del Perro Aguayo]
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28279213_1792390300800646_1811371352533044204_n.jpg?oh=a23febeb208879d18db26195c791fd51&oe=5B45010A

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA , LG (SAT) 03/24/2018 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) As Negro, Gallero, Mr. Palenque, Tahúr vs Blasfemia, Crimen, Pánico, Siniestro
2) Angelikal, Kid Lobo, Pardux vs Eslabón Perdido, Hijo del Tirantes, Rey Infierno Hijo de Tirantes Luchador en Gira de Conquista AAA (posted by Juan Carlos)
3) Ashley, Gabriel o Gabriella, Zamuray b La Hiedra, Mamba, XXX La HIEDRA, Mamba y Triple X  VS Ashley, Gabriel o Gabriela y Samuray (posted by Juan Carlos)
win via foul on XXX.
4) Black Lion vs Lazer Boy, Poseidón Jr., Aero Tiger, Vengador Radioactivo, Guerrero Lee, Tigre Voltron [AAA VISORIA] Visoria AAA Xalapa (posted by Xalapa es)
5) Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa, Xtremo b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Niño Hamburguesa vence al Poder del Norte en Gira de Conquista (posted by Juan Carlos)
OGT cost Poder del Norte the match.
6) Lazer Boy, Pagano, Vampiro Canadiense vs Averno, Chessman, Hijo De Wagner Lazer Boy Pagano y Vampiro Canadiense vs Chessman, Averno e Hijo del Dr, Warner (posted by Xalapa es) Pagano, Vampiro y Lazer Boy VS Hijo de Wagner Averno y Chessman (posted by Juan Carlos)
Lazer Boy was the winner of the VISORA contest and added to this match.
7) Psycho Clown & Rey Escorpión (Indie) vs Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr. Psycho e Hijo del fantasma VS Rey Escorpion y Texano (posted by Juan Carlos)

source: https://i.imgur.com/YUUIKW9.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (SUN) 03/25/2018 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [AAA, thecubsfan]
1) Ashley & Estrella Divina b Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) MONTERREY Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
10:54. Estrella Divina stole the pin from Ashley, who was unhappy about that post match.
2) Aerostar & Drago b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown and Joe Lider & Mr. Águila * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) MONTERREY Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
13:04. Drago's Dragon Lair cradle on Mr. Aguila got the win, and earned them a title shot.
3) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. b Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria © [AAA TAG] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) MONTERREY Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
17:08. Texano pinned Cuervo after a foul, a Rey Escorpion package piledriver and Texano's Tornado Texano. Cuervo & Scoria fall on their 4th defense, 3rd on TV. Drago & Aerostar appeared to issue a challenge for the titles on the Tijuana show, which was accepted.
4) Hijo del Fantasma © b La Parka Negra [AAA LA] * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) MONTERREY Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
13:57. Originally a crusierweight title #1 contenders bull terrier match, ended up for Fatnasma's Latin American title. 4th defense, 3rd on TV. Fantasma won with the Thrill of the Kill.
5) Máximo, Pagano, Psycho Clown DQ Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) MONTERREY Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
17:16. A pre-match storyline set up the idea OGT took out La Mascara so they wouldn't have to do this match, only for Pagano to replace him. Pagano was scheduled to be in the match all along. Murder Clown attacked Pagano and powerbombed him out of the ring thru a table for the DQ.
6) Blue Demon Jr., Hernandez, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., La Parka, Vampiro * *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) MONTERREY Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
24:00. Switched from a three way tag to a trios for Copa Leyendas. There was no cup. After about 17 minutes, Hijo del Wagner gave Vampiro a piledriver on a chair with help from the other rudos. Vampiro was put on a stretcher and taken out, but the match continued for seven minutes more before the rudos beat Wagner & Parka at the end. Dr. Wagner Jr. issued an open challenge at the start of the show and Hijo del Wagner appeared to want to accept after the match, but never got a chance to talk.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/814/40127109655_dfd5f32356_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SUN) 03/25/2018 Pahuatlán, Puebla
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Jimmy & Rocky Lobo vs Ragde & Rex Estampida
3) Big Mami, Dinastía, Reina Dorada vs Black Fury, La Hiedra, Mini Psycho Clown
4) Lanzeloth & Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr.
5) Argenis & La Máscara vs Dave The Clown & Raptor

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DYtqwwtVQAY8zRi.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 03/26/2018 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Enky, Larry Miranda, Tequilita vs Kuaz Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
2) Street Boy © vs Lemus Jr. [NORTE LH]
3) Estrella Divina, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Hijo de Sangre Chicana, Máximo, Sangre Chicana Jr.
4) Drago & Hijo del Fantasma vs Laredo Kid & The Tiger
5) Pagano & Vampiro vs Joe Lider & Mr. Águila

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/785/40140256125_9bb3cd0259_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (MON) 03/26/2018 Teatro del Pueblo, Xicotepec, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dinastía & Lady Shani vs La Hiedra & Mini Psycho Clown
4) Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria vs Histeria II & Psicosis II
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Parka Negra & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-0/p480x480/28619206_416481848779567_3346875232895893631_o.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=269137f2d9d8f7d6f8b42043676eb444&oe=5B2DAD4A

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, ROSALES (FRI) 03/30/2018 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV]
1) Big Boy & Gremlin vs Marimbo Rocket & Ruman EN PRIMER ENCUENTRO SON DERROTADOS MARIMBO ROCKET Y RUMAN (posted by hector godfrey)
2) Halcón Jr., Kastigador, Máscarita Negra vs ? & ??? LA SEGUNDA LUCHA FUE PARA HALCON JUNIOR , CASTIGADOR Y MASCARITA NEGRA (posted by hector godfrey)
3) Dizzy, Lancelot, Raptor b Angelikal, Hijo Del Vikingo, Villano III Jr. and Emperador Azteca, Hijo de Canis Lupus, Imposible ENCUENTRO DE 9 GLADIADORES EN LA ARENA NAUCALPAN GIRA TRIPLE A (posted by hector godfrey) Equipo Triple A vs Equipo La Llave a la Gloria vs Equipo IWRG- Arena Naucalpan Promociones Rosales (posted by +LuchaTV)
debut of Hijo de Canis Lupus. Dizzy and Emperador Azteca are feuding.
4) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown HD: LA PARKA GANA CON EL APOYO DEL PÚBLICO EN LA ARENA NAUCALPAN (posted by hector godfrey)
The tecnico trio is using the old Inframundo name.
5) Psycho Clown b Pagano, Rey Escorpión HD: PAGANO, PSYCHO  Y REY ESCORPIÓN EN TRIANGULAR (posted by hector godfrey) Psycho Clown vs Pagano vs Rey Escorpión- AAA Arena Naucalpan Promociones Rosales (posted by +LuchaTV)
The Clowns tried to help Rey Escorprion

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DZlPpgcU0AAxDo8.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 03/31/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Big Mami & Draego vs La Hiedra & Mr. Águila

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29339831_1933647336659156_3390186371573350400_n.jpg?oh=a874af42c61998074539c28ebe7e5b58&oe=5B4330D7

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 03/31/2018 Arena Neza [Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Fight Panther b Felino Aéreo
2) Motocross & Tony Cirio b Balak & Revolver
3) Gallego & Warrior Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr. & Bizarro El Gallego y Warrior Jr vs Apolo Estrada Jr y El Bizarro en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Bizarro replaced Punker
4) Estrella Divina, Lady Shani, Polvo de Estrellas b Angelikal, Hijo Del Vikingo, Tiger Boy Lady Shani, Polvo de Estrellas y Estrella Divina vs Hijo del Vikingo, Tiger Boy y Angelikal (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Tigre Boy, Hijo del Vikingo y Angelikal VS Estrella Divina, Polvo de Estrellas y Lady Shani (posted by Adrian Martinez)
Shani was the surprise luchador.
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown La Parka, Scoria y Cuervo vs Monster Clown, Murder Clown y Dave The Clown. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Parka, Cuervo y Escoria VS Murder, Monster y Dave The Clown (posted by Adrian Martinez)
6) Pagano & Psycho Clown b Rey Escorpión & Texano [bull terrier] Psycho Clown y Pagano vs Rey Escorpión y Texano Jr en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rey Escorpión y Texano Jr VS Pagano Y Psycho Clown (posted by Adrian Martinez)
Announced Psycho Clown vs Pagano vs Rey Escorpion in a bull terrier match, switched to a tag match.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29261767_1804471649574630_7502960639480954880_n.jpg?oh=9a5bb8e6f5b5ed22ea11ef858191ec96&oe=5B365483

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 03/31/2018 Plaza de Toros Paco Ortiz, Apan, Hidalgo [DTU]
1) Billy Gamer & Luigui b Devitt Rodríguez & Hard Boy
Luigi replaced Toto Gamer (who hasn't been around much and isn't advertised.)
2) Exótico b Lokillo, Moria
3) Crazy Boy, Hormiga, Jimmy b Black Fire, Camuflaje, Paranoiko
4) Argenis & Niño Hamburguesa vs Parka Negra & Súper Fly
5) Pagano vs Psycho Clown, Joe Lider

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:31

Return to Index