indy: 2018-03

<-- 2018-02 --- 2018-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28377889_1757153251014437_7795644907022061756_n.jpg?oh=e286c1449659a3588dac1cbca8ca3917&oe=5B41AEE4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 03/01/2018 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Arabe Jr., Rey Insólito, Spider vs Enfermero Jr., Hijo del Espectro, V-57
2) Drako & Karisma vs Araña del Futuro & Piel Canela
3) El Cholo & Rey Faraón vs Mini V-57 & Rey Metálico
4) Karatan vs Dr. Maldad

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4625/39810925074_ddaff73558_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (THU) 03/01/2018 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Dejavu & King Star Jr. vs Black Metal & Wolvery
2) Alex El Romano & Estrella Maldad vs Pánico & Randall
3) Chamaco Estrella, Furia Azul, Impacto vs Iviz Guajardo Jr., Negro Villa, Orfeo Negro
4) Babe Rap, Guerrero Negro III, Kikapoo Jr. vs Golden Boy, Larry Miranda Jr., Sertico

LU (THU) 03/01/2018 Lucha Underground Ice Temple, Los Angeles, California
1) Matanza b Vinnie Massaro *
Vinnie, the Pizza Guy and a pizza were sacrificed. Date might be wrong on once (Pizza Guy came to two different tapings??)
2) Dezmond X, Dragón Azteca Jr., King Cuerno b Ivelisse, Son of Havoc, the Mack *
winning trios advanced to the Gift of the Gods match
3) Dragón Azteca Jr. b Dezmond X, King Cuerno [Gift of the Gods] *
4) Daga b PJ Black *
Reptile Tribe and Worldwide Underground fought post match, setting up an atomicos next week with Johnny Mundo's freedom versus a Kobra Moon wish on the line.
5) Killshot, Son of Havoc, the Mack © b Mala Suerte, Paul London, Saltador [LU TRIOS] *
Killshot is not getting along with his partners.
6) Cage & King Cuerno b Pentagón Dark *
Pick a partner match for Cage & Pentagon, who decided he didn't need a partner. Cuerno had Pentagon pinned but left the win for Cage.
7) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
8) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28276899_1690797824314472_6782752216848512485_n.jpg?oh=5faea771bbb17d37f65b57b8a3213b90&oe=5B49F59C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 03/01/2018 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Cancelation]
1) El Herrero NM Black Justice
2) Karakan & Pitufo Varela Jr. NM Andy Zavala & El Ruso
3) Karisma, Toxico, Urban X NM Charly Montaña, Dark Scoria, Evolet
4) Black Jet, Piloto Negro, Royer Boy NM Asombro Jr., Dulce Paola, Sexy Francis

Event Notes: show cancled

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4669/40462444992_91e09d4ae1_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

ACW (FRI) 03/02/2018 1108 N. Grama Street, El Paso, Texas
1) Joker & Payaso vs Ilegal & Rey De Oro
2) Aleydis & Silver Hawk vs Mini Fussion & Zafiro
3) Galáctico, Huniko, Uzziel vs Amazona, Hijo Del Impostor, Sky Bird [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Hermes Jr. vs Black Vip Panther, Yuri Star [ACW SUPREMO]
5) Antrax, Black Fish, Hurricane Hector vs Neutrón, Perro Infernal, Rey Arturo

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28468806_1715733311827986_2788589385546168547_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=687533868f5ce5f84ae034e216b43172&oe=5B2A04B8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/02/2018 Arena Angeles, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) El Divino vs El Inocrregible
2) Mr. Quique vs El Ranchero
3) Cadavérico & Estilo Extremo vs Chico All Star & Máquina Guerrera
4) Herradura De Plata vs Símbolo Negro
5) Control I & Control II vs Comisario & Desconocido

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4698/40535462122_e9ee2daae6_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (FRI) 03/02/2018 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Alastor & Cian vs Aero Fly & Rey Belcebu
3) Crazy Extreme & Killer Boy vs Dark Cobra & Dinamic Boy Coliseo Papamilo (posted by Mr Luchas)
4) Ángel Galáctico, Destello, Enky vs Dulce Kanela, Rio Bravo Jr., Violento Semi (posted by Mr Luchas)
5) Sombra De Plata vs Dylong Guerra en el Norte Sombra de Plata vs Dylong (posted by Mr Luchas) Semi (posted by Mr Luchas)

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/CartelLLF-02Mar2018llf.mx_-1.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 03/02/2018 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Queen Panther b Kelly Star
2) Alicia b Niña Windy
3) Nahomi b La Justiciera, Suzuky
4) Dama Divina & Dark Fantasy b Angelica & Sexy Angelica
5) La Chacala & Lady Flammer b Gran Diosa & Melissa

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27750635_593063727691705_9203527792802524729_n.jpg?oh=6962f27ae4a411f5255977f3efc892d2&oe=5B12EDA0

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MLMXLI (FRI) 03/02/2018 Arena Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Dinamick vs Kronox
2) Payaso Asesino & Payaso Demente vs Darko & Zoveck
3) Pitt Barrera vs Stelaris, Tackle [? CHAMP]
4) Black Abyss, Crazy Boy, Máscara Aerea vs Ángeluz, Dragón Lyon, Iron Boy

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28279077_435852116847183_1820064791512651926_n.jpg?oh=9b46c9891a55c946eaa51b43bb019f8f&oe=5B49C42F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/02/2018 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Mario Bross & Zaeta De Plata vs Marselles & Unicornio Jr.
2) Yessenia vs Johny Johny
3) Bombita Jr., Mini Master, Pequeño Across vs Astro Boy, Dragón Metálico, Xtreme Soul
4) Amazona, Baby Star, Lady Candy, Little Star vs La Felina, La Guerrera, Venus, Zafiro
5) Ángel Aéreo, La Fashion, Piloto Suicida, Ráfaga Jr., Siriuz vs Arkero, Feroz, Flakon, Kempo Jr., Ócnix

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27858781_1993181821003976_4331958598969269471_n.jpg?oh=0f561a57e155c1899d0c8a72deb137e4&oe=5B15BE41

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

Grand Lucha (FRI) 03/02/2018 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [+LuchaTV, The Gladiatores]
1) Gambero & Rencor b Eclipse Jr. & El Extraño
2) Black Phantom & Destroyer b Fantastik & Paniko Psycho
3) Animal, Demencia, Silver Star b Clásico, Rayo Star, Star Dragón
4) Black Spider, Búfalo Ayala, Éxtassis b Juve Venegas, Mirage, Súper Caló Jr.
5) Enigma & Xtreme Tiger b Nicho el Millionario & Tony Casanova Enigma y Extreme Tiger vs Nicho el Millonario y Tony Casanova (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Xtreme Tiger y Enigma vs Nicho El Millonario y Tony Casanova, Grand Lucha Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) LA Park b Dr. Wagner Jr., Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. DR WAGNER JR VS LA PARK VS HIJO DE DR WAGNER JR (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Rey Wagner vs L.A. Park vs Hijo de Dr Wagner (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Rey Wagner vs L.A. Park vs Hijo de Dr. Wagner, Grand Lucha Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV)
Hijo del Wagner was the surprise wrestler. LA Park got away with a foul on Dr. Wagner.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28468659_1837145676318727_885602418103997663_n.jpg?oh=0b1e8fb57f1accb52224e879a9abe032&oe=5B47D738

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

TWS (FRI) 03/02/2018 Av. Lopez Portillo Casi Esquina Con Kabah, Cancún, Quintana Roo [Deportes pOr Dentro]
1) Taurus b Duende Maya, Súper Kim
2) Ángel de la Muerte & Black Monster b Codigo & Lunático
3) Caballero Galáctico b Chikitin
4) Séptimo Dragón b Ángelus, Tiger Fly Séptimo Dragón en Cancún con TWS (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28167439_1750384088358020_4542450256747016510_n.jpg?oh=c7f795b6e10c272761b2415ce0d4c71f&oe=5B1B63F6

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/02/2018 Cancha Rodolfo Ayup, Matamoros, Coahuila
1) Andy Zavala & El Seminarista vs Black Justice & Inmortal
2) Karakan & Matasuegras vs Bala de Plata & Tackle Jr.
3) Asombro Jr., Dulce Paola, Royer Boy vs Black Jet, Hijo Del Enfermero, Hijo del Espectro Jr.
4) Ángel Misterius vs Blue Rocket Jr. [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28059392_1892337020838378_8942347393432519427_n.jpg?oh=0198681b0fafc51aa15016be41e8b3d9&oe=5B04E9BE

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/02/2018 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Xalapena]
1) Aeroflash, Ángel Latino, Troms ?? Ángel Negro, Aracnofobia Jr., Sangre Nueva
2) Aracnofobia Jr., Matrix, Tiburón b Rey Tiburón, Santana, Slayer
3) Blasfemia, Pánico, Siniestro DCOR Payasito, Payaso Asesino, Payaso Infernal
4) Triple X Jr. b Rey Infierno, Poseidón, Rey Pantera Jr.
5) Atila, Caballero Ninja Jr., Heavy Metal b Eslabón Perdido, Hijo del Buitre, Rey Pantera

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28059041_2079045058999680_7116052157107811023_n.jpg?oh=34af6887d5d55288f9c1751fc5449cb3&oe=5B4C0B7B

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/02/2018 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Danguerus & Silver Fly vs Necrosis & Syndrome
3) Rocker vs Cristian Wolf
4) Black Power, Coco Loco, Stroker vs Corazón Sagrado, Garcano, Princesa Maya

LU (FRI) 03/02/2018 Lucha Underground Ice Temple, Los Angeles, California
1) Matanza b Mala Suerte *
another Matanza sacrifice. Paul London was forced to pick a member to be in the match and picked Mala Suerte for losing last week.
2) Jack Evans & Joey Ryan b Ivelisse & XO Lishus *
3) Dragón Azteca Jr. © b Mariposa [Gift of the Gods] *
first defense as aired
4) Aerostar, Johnny Mundo, PJ Black, Taya b Daga, Drago, Jeremiah Snake, Kobra Moon *
as condition of the match, Mundo got a wish from Kobra Moon. To pay off Aerostar (replacing Ricky Mundo), Johnny wished for Drago to be free. Kobra Moon allowed it. Taya was upset with Johnny for not using the wish on them. Johnny proposed to Taya (had been planning to do so, PJ Black had the ring). Taya accepted in a Savage/Elizabeth homage
6) Matanza b Saltador *
Saltador was sacrified
7) Daga, Jeremiah Snake, Kobra Moon b Killshot, Son of Havoc, the Mack © [LU TRIOS] *
title change when Killshot betrays his team

Event Notes: Strong/Drago is certain as a Saturday match. The rest are on the same taping and after the 03/01 show. Not confirmed as 03/02 but fit there.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28379360_1620499534704892_7366630084384892137_n.jpg?oh=2b9a8c48e8d94b75c77ac373e4aacb84&oe=5B41368E

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/02/2018 Parque urbano de la colonia Borreguera, Tampico, Tamaulipas [El Sol de Tampico]
1) Lumino & Oro Negro vs Baby Lover & Misterio Negro
2) Araña Maligna I & Araña Maligna II vs Dragón Metal & Misterio Negro
3) Ángel Guerrero & Niño Galáctico vs El Maldito & Guerrera Negra

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27972745_799652676901998_579860431802768963_n.jpg?oh=62d4dfc127ead43d3b28eb614e0db704&oe=5B06D64C

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 03/02/2018 Primaria Francisco I. Madero, Nazareno Etla, Oaxaca
1) Chokmah, Leviatan, Templario vs Lalo El Loco, Resputin, Soñador
2) Alianza, Black Sander, Mexican Boy vs Endeavor, Leopardo I, Zombie Jr.
3) Lola La Texana & Sonadora vs Cataleya & Quimera
4) Payasito Triki Traka vs Piel Canela
5) Mega Trueno & Teddy Lee vs Multilacion Mortal & Súper Yarda

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4615/40497043372_22f19473a9_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

BIG (SAT) 03/03/2018 1109 Wyoming, El Paso, Texas
1) Sapuris & Zaeta Veloz vs Misterio Rojo & Santa Muerte
2) Huniko vs ?
3) Rey Arturo vs Kung Fu Panda
4) Anima II, Anima III, Meteoro vs Áspid, Monster, Titanik
5) Hijo Del Marques & Rey Lobo vs Contacto & Crazy Star

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28378553_1246326615500432_8484207439126279641_n.jpg?oh=9e4c6e40604011a951fb1c5e96020bdc&oe=5B0F1EC5

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Arena Chetumal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo [Sipse]
1) Geyzu & Ultimatum vs King Blazer & Pequeña Sahori
2) Blue Bird & Gato Nocturno vs Little Boxer & Neurosis
3) Flor Caribeña & Planetario Jr. vs Danger Jr. & Muerte Infernal
4) Guerrero Galáctico & Hades b Mephisto & Okumura
Hades challenged Mephisto to a title match, and Mephisto agreed for April.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28575758_462831647482100_8476212583891382965_n.jpg?oh=d09a6025e1d6b52cd661b47123388f64&oe=5B466DDC

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Arena CLLP, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) Dark Shadow, Éxtasis, Mr. Boom vs Ángel de la Muerte, Angeluz, Rosa Salvaje
3) Dinamic Boy vs Ángel Latino, Ángel Azul
4) Aracnofobia Jr., Dark Lady, Gran Prix, Kronoz vs Atena Star, Hermes, Reina Gitana, Samuray Jr.
5) Relámpago Cadenas vs Crazy Star, Sepultura, Black Baby, Ferrari Jr., Cíclope (DTU) [FEV EXTREMO]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28276543_1644251712318220_1836323183925386832_n.jpg?oh=b20db13ac0f4dba7760bfee3f69fcd68&oe=5B11604E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Chachapulin & Kratoz vs Ave Salvaje & Xtreme
2) Payason, Valentino Jr., Vertix vs Brutal, Khaliel, Tormento Chino II
3) Azael & Chabela La Atrevida vs Máscara Maldita & Sepulturero
4) King Warrior & King Warrior III vs Boricua & Remington

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28279057_2433845673507900_3208047623990150992_n.jpg?oh=38f301e90df79c73449b7a4c5551af44&oe=5B0BB8D8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SAT) 03/03/2018 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Superior vs Guerrero Lagunero
2) Blue Fox Jr. vs Terrorcito
3) Ángel Azteca Jr. & Escriba Jr. vs Payaso Infernal II & Tupak
4) Águila Roja, Dulce Gardenia, Mini Máximo vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Destructor

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28377800_903125653182753_1373803550854093983_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeEa-0V8R2tQPrDaINEQ9kJnj3iUKwzsGESusP5JAS23jXXCLZfARek5ToL2DdpOQlS9PEWsWA8_dZMcP9Nhx7JhULqzJ7Ve4alTd9IKmoPshQ&oh=c7ddf2fd30b761cbeea3633a12189072&oe=5B952A66

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Arena Cuautitlán Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) Helloz & Poder Norteño vs Murciélago & Poder Guerrero
2) Infierno Xtreme & King Dragón vs Comando Xxx & Rey Justicia
3) Centella Oriental, Sol de Oriente, Sombra Escarlata vs Ciber Punk, Demencia Infernal, Ironía
4) Hijo Del Ángel vs Leviatham [lightning]
5) ? & Mary Apache vs ?? & Baby Judas
6) Ángel Del Amor & Tony Rivera vs Chris Stone & Chris Stone Jr.

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4629/38729423490_ec8895cc90_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Sexy Tormenta & Tigresa Star vs Hijo De Ringo Estrada & Perro De Texcoco
2) La Llorona, Llorona Maldita, Llorona Negra, Llorona Sangrienta vs Amadeus, Artillero, Muerte Radioactiva, Soldado Maldito
3) Max Steel, Silencio Jr., Silver Boy, Tiger Boy vs ?, Arquero Celestial, Fire King, Fire King Jr.
4) Epidemia I, Epidemia II, Pegasso De Plata, Tigre Oriental vs Pegaso Black II, Pegaso Black Jr., Pegasso Black, Pegasus
5) Demoledor, Enigma, Mercenario Jr., Rey Garfio II, Ultratumba vs ?, Blasfemia, Miedo, Pánico, Siniestro

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28379484_1577642855682890_7947265921364484129_n.jpg?oh=3cfe7090219d5911afa32beeee3774ea&oe=5B0A8A45

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG, ALAZ (SAT) 03/03/2018 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Kal El & Latin Brother vs Átomo & Implacable
2) Kittan vs Príncipe Dragón
3) Black Golden, Espíritu Divino, Galáctico vs Dragón Ancestral, Winder, Zafado
4) Draego, Rudy Santana, Tony Rodríguez vs Brian Villa, Índio Cherokee, Willy Banderas
5) Rayman vs Histeria 2.0

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4755/40577821261_9b9fb2c181_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Car Avana, Chiapa de Corzo, Chiapas

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DWXmNUnVoAAco8p.jpg

(Twitter)

ANCLA (SAT) 03/03/2018 Centro de Alto Rendimento The Crash, Ecatepec, Estado de México [+LuchaTV]
1) Ancla Jr., Rayo Boy, Sobredosis vs Alfa, Soul Warrior, Tromba Ancla JR, Sobredosis y Rayo Boy VS Tromba, Soul Warrior y Alfa (posted by Adrian Martinez) Tromba, Sould Warrio y Alfa vs Ancla Jr, Sobredosis y Rayo Boy | IAW El Comienzo (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2) Arceus vs Aerodinamic
3) Kilvan, Rey Lobo Jr., Yoruba b Auzter, Epydemius, La Fuerza Epydemius, Auster y La Fuerza vs Yoruba, Kilvan y Rey Lobo jr | IAW en el CAR The Crash (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Epydemius, Auzter y La fuerza VS Yoruba, Kilvan y Rey Lobo Jr (posted by Adrian Martinez) Yoruba, Kilvan y Rey Lobo Jr vs Epydemius, Auzter y La Fuerza, Promociones Ancla / IAW (posted by +LuchaTV)
Epydemius (the one from Monterrey) challenged Danger King (from Neza) after the match. Danger was in the crowd, says he's fully recovered from injury.
4) Aerodinamic & Torito Negro b Iron Kid & Príncipe Aéreo Iron Kid y Principe Aereo vs Toriro Negro y Aerodinamick | IWA en el CAR The Crash (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Torito Negro y Aerodinamic vs Iron Kid y Príncipe Aéreo, Promociones Ancla / IAW (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Alimaña Jr. b Shere Khan [falls count anywhere] Alimaña jr vs Shere Kan | Lucha en Super Libre IWA en el CAR The Crash (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) SHERE KHAN VS ALIMAÑA JR (posted by Adrian Martinez)
Alimana won with a martinete.
6) Gracy, Lady Maravilla, Reina Obscura b Lady Drago, Lilith Dark, Star Fire Lady Maravilla, Gracy y Reyna Obscura vs Star Fire, Lilith Dark y Lady Dragon (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Lady Maravilla, Reina Oscura y Cracy VS Star Fire, Lilith Dark y Lady Dragon (posted by Adrian Martinez) Lady Maravilla, Reyna Obscura y Gracy vs Starfire, Lilith Dark y Lady Drago, Promociones Ancla / IAW (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4695/25255084297_6f4c05b411_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

Torres (SAT) 03/03/2018 Chamca de Baquetbol, Campo Ferrocarrilero, Ríoverde, San Luis Potosi
1) Capitán Magic vs Leviatan, Dr. Drakman
2) Estrella de Plata & Sexy Danger vs Guerrera Isis & Medussa
3) Ángel Frances, Raze, Rey Zombi vs Deliruz, Gerges, Tupac Amaru
4) Misterioso Jr. (CMLL), Príncipe, Soy Raymunda vs Broken Clown, Espíritu Negro Jr., Sagrado (CMLL)

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4722/39794644754_d9342b618c_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Colonia Buenos Aires, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Angelita Bebe & Brillo De Luna vs Amazona & Bruja Astro [? WOMEN]
2) Voladorcito vs Mini Machine Rocker, Pirata Morgan, Mini Devil Rocker [? MINI]
3) Guerrero Del Sur, Kukulkan, Vagabundo Jr. vs Dr. Warro, Furia Punk, Ranker
4) Ciclón Ramírez Jr. vs Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Alas de Oro [? MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28576642_1906877866050960_7396865677595148916_n.jpg?oh=b994121b7c29f034774818948d0e3ca5&oe=5B0D7CBE

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

Revolucha (SAT) 03/03/2018 Deportivo Revolucion, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Krampus & Tiburón Asesino vs Dragons & Tortuguin
2) Panther Boy & Peligro Jr. vs Black Panther & Vengador Radioactivo
3) Espantapájaros I & Espantapájaros II vs Aero Flash & Caballero Fantasma
4) Déspota, Soldado Anonimo, Totem I vs Bersek, Kid Lobo, Thunder Kat
5) Criminal Clown, Infinity Clown, Killer Clown vs Flayer Boy, Gabriel o Gabriella, Magno Gabriel o Gabriela, Flayer Boy y Magno vs Killer Clown, Criminal Clown e Infinity Clown (posted by Xalapa es)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27752125_1822877544412911_945532087316199508_n.jpg?oh=42e379f2defb27c32b6e64629120b538&oe=5B45EE92

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Infierno (SAT) 03/03/2018 Fiesta Capilla de Analco, San Salvador Huixcolotla, Puebla [Mi Pasion X Lucha Libre]
1) Bombon Asesino & Sexy Alexander b Estrella Del Sur & Rayder Boy
2) La Magnifica & Lady Metal b Crazy Black & Súper Bick Magnífica . Lady Metal vs Crazy Black. Super Bick (posted by Angel Garcia)
3) Centella Roja Jr. & Mini Alebrije b Arkalis & Bracito Metrosexual
4) Tony Iron b Toro Bill Jr. [bull terrier] Tony iron vs toro Bill jr (posted by Angel Garcia)

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4745/25634144007_04387d515c_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Gimnasio Apolo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Furia Chicana vs Black Monster
2) Ceremonial & Melkor vs Dankar & Torito 77
3) Guerrero Star, Mini Electro Shock, Príncipe Azteca vs Conquistador Cortez, Gran Felipe Jr., Rey Teutli
4) Marques Jr. vs Complot [APOLO CAHMP]
5) ?, Bala de Plata, Bengalí, Cicloncio vs Bazooka, Iker, La Mancha, Platino

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4779/40535453112_fe7ed4f0d6_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Gimnasio Becerro Verde, San Javier, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Coco Azul III, Coco Azul Jr., Coco Loco vs Frankenstein, Máscara Perdida, Tenoch
2) Andy Barrow, Dragón Dark, Imperial vs Águila Enmascarada, Magistral, Triturador
3) Chucho el Roto, El Buitre, Rudy Garduño vs Demon Boy, Niebla Negra I, Niebla Negra II
4) Blacks Tone, Rostro Infernal, Sparta vs Camillero Infernal, Daymar, K-Erubin
5) Black Magestik, Jorge El Salvaje, Turel vs Águila Tapada, Mandíbula, Sangre Latina
6) Reina del Sur vs Lady Galaxia

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DXQxzo8U0AEPop-.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Mortal Power & Srhoompool vs Erleus & Leviatham
2) Amenaza Nocturna & El Índio vs Custodio De La Muerte & Rebeldía
3) Alacran & Hijo De Sismo vs Guerrero Zion & Rey Balagos
4) Ultrautmba vs Rocco Vann Jr., Dragono, Kulikitaka, Hijo De Coco Amarillo, Enjambre Jr., Rey Gladiador, Deluto Jr. I

LU (SAT) 03/03/2018 Lucha Underground Ice Temple, Los Angeles, California
1) Matanza b Joey Wrestling *
Joey Wrestling (Mercury) was sacrified
2) Dragón Azteca Jr. © b Killshot [GIFT OF THE GODS] *
3) Jake Strong b Aerostar *
Drago mave the save
4) Pentagón Dark © b Cage [falls count anywhere] *
5) Jake Strong b Drago *
Aerostar made the save
6) XO Lishus b Jack Evans [no mas] *
Joey Ryan & Ivelisse got involved
7) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
8) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
9) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
10) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????

Event Notes: may not be a complete listing, probably not in order.

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4801/39704438185_1062f77aa6_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Parque Urbano, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Ángel Guerrero & Niño Galáctico vs El Maldito & Guerrera Negra
2) Araña Maligna I & Araña Maligna II vs Dragón Met. & New Star
3) Lumino & Oro Negro vs Baby Lover & Misterio Negro

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28660430_171554430155244_5979407547138595936_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=aea4325a24fbbe62774e1024459e7269&oe=5B667E81

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

INDY (SAT) 03/03/2018 Plaza de los Fundadores, Mante, Tamaulipas
1) Cobra Boy vs ?, Chivote, Pantera Rosa
2) Ciber Boy & Súper Rabanito Jr. vs Rey Infernal & Rey Sombra
3) Mosco Galáctico & Súper Rabanito vs Metastasis & Simplico
4) Crazy Fly, Máscara Oriental, Raksha vs Amorfis, El Cuervo, Tremors

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27867422_1928951930658901_6261908169550951622_n.jpg?oh=b5f2014fa2f503b56b954332a2e3fbfe&oe=5AD9C18F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2018 Salón CasaBlanca, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Happy Clown & Pink Clown vs Mr. Trueno & X-Flayer
2) Alen, Big Clown, Guerrero Vengador vs ?, Gemelo Locker, Letal
3) Astro Nave, Bitter, Rey Nocturno vs Brujo, Falkho, Último Samurai Rey Nocturno - Bitter - Astro Nave VS Ultimo Samuray - Falcó - Brujo (posted by ZONA RUDA LA LUCHA)
4) Dark Cyborg, Dragón Magic, Kid Dragón vs Fénix, Fussion, Nahual Kiid Dragon - Dragon Magic - Dark Cyborg VS Nahual - Fenix - Fussión (posted by ZONA RUDA LA LUCHA)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28782762_2022819141075831_4697190701235547056_n.jpg?oh=a972fa028eda413e53d2986bfff1df68&oe=5B441BEF

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

G21, Torta Astro (SAT) 03/03/2018 Teatro del Pueblo, Irapuato, Guanajuato [+LuchaTV]
1) Black Marvel, Iracundo, Perro Callejero, Perro Callejero Jr. b Astro Infernal, Eduard Punk, Lucifer
2) Astro, Eduard Punk, Lucifer b ?, ??, ???
4) Crazy Latino, Murciélago Plateado, Plateado b Caldous, Divino Boy, Tackle
4) Angeluz Fly, Homicida, Kastigador b ?, ??, ???
5) Chica Ye-Ye, Felinito, Hijo De Dr. Pólux, Rossy Moreno b Baronessa, Coquito Amarillo, Diva Salvaje, Fresero Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28379682_935665753305956_232467820483562812_n.jpg?oh=0e6f1009c14fa8bcd00c4a4d575348b7&oe=5B45C7A5

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

PADRINO (SUN) 03/04/2018 408 Parks y Delta, El Paso, Texas
1) M. Myeres vs Selfie
2) Lagunero & Sangre Latina vs Arkano & El Gato
3) Akantus, Guerrero Azteca, Zaga vs Kung Fu Panda, Sublime, Utopía
4) Angelix & Hermes Jr. vs Sky Bird & Zagan
5) Romano © vs Samuray Vip [NORTE LH]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28276686_1780517982000837_4790878159557316294_n.jpg?oh=6ed58f0293c4a17391451fda1e56f301&oe=5B0EDA8C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

POR (SUN) 03/04/2018 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Shot Saxon & Twisted vs Cochino Suave & Tecolote
2) Mini Halcón, Príncipe Flama, Príncipe Lai vs Chucho, Psycho, Rompecabezas
3) El Dragón, Jb II, Minotauro vs Águila Azteka, Dragón Dorado, Drako
4) Átomo, Charly, Tigre Del Ring vs Acertijo, Cano Cota Jr., Mr. Galaxy

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28472148_1681308935264485_1712606338310355448_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=5fda826d88eceec5e7a43c7484550812&oe=5C911BA2

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Maravilla 2000, Nimrod (Costa Rica), Vagabundo Jr. vs El Miserable, Fuerza Colombiana, Luis Cirio
2) Black Hear & Quimera vs Fugaz & Furia Verde
3) Ángel De La Muerte, Blue Star, Cometa Blanco, Ray Cruz Jr. vs Delito, Homicida, Pequeño Unicornio, Vampiro Aztaroth

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28660556_1698138280244491_6784111722326120587_n.jpg?oh=2451485e36389605660e2065b4a79b16&oe=5B0D6120

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Dante, Dragón Force, Filder b Conde, Misterio, Rider 23
3) Reina del Sur & Terry 2000 vs Galaxia & Súper Terry [A23 MIXED]
4) X-Fly vs Lobo, Símbolo [A23 XTREMO]
5) Yuma b Jeque [A23 MASTER]
6) Miss Gaviota, Nygma, Óscar El Hermoso b Aguilita, Dany Barrio, Payaxucho [A23 TRIOS]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28278984_1783149305040198_5484153892420287641_n.jpg?oh=02e9f895a7f9b0655f671cebe4a53341&oe=5B4D7C18

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Discipulo & Tonalli vs Bufalo & Survibor
2) Andy Pineda & Pimita De Oro vs Destructor Muerte & Driver 23
3) El Exótico & Súper Metálico vs Alejandro I & Ángel Azul
4) Krypta & Último Conde vs Medics I & Skimal

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28468123_1781992918489170_4451935567477279996_n.jpg?oh=e9f2de2f98fe1514fb2c77c612b4ffb5&oe=5B14D792

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Moreno (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Cratos & Relámpago vs Coquito Azul & Súper Alfa SUPER ALFA Y COQUITO AZUL DERROTAN A CRATOS Y RELAMPAGO (posted by hector godfrey)
2) Imperio Negro & Zatura vs Ciclón Blanco & Zafiro Azteca and Golden Bull & Misterio Blanco Jr. IMPERIO NEGRO ZATURA ZAFIRO AZTECA CICLON BLACK MISTERIO BLANCO Y GOLDEN BULL (posted by hector godfrey)
3) Jalapeño Lopez vs Chac-Mol [bull terrier] JALAPEÑO LOPEZ VS CHAAK-MOL (BULL TERRIER MATCH). 04-03-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) LUCHA ENCADENADOS JALAPEÑO LÓPEZ CONTRA CHAC MOOL EN BUDOKAN (posted by hector godfrey)
4) Halloween & X-Fly vs Oriental & Oriental Jr. Halloween y el Mosco X-Fly vs el Oriental y el Oriental Jr en la Arena Azteca Budokan. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) ORIENTAL Y ORIENTAL JR  CONTRA MOSCO X FLY Y HALLOWEEN (posted by hector godfrey) ORIENTAL Y ORIENTAL JR. VS HALLOWEEN Y X-FLY. 04-03-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
5) Fishman Jr. & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Canek Jr. & Golden Bull [AAB TAG] FISHMAN JR. Y HURACAN RAMIREZ JR. VS CANEK JR. Y GOLDEN BULL. 04-03-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) HD: CANEK JR. GOLDEN BULL FISHMAN JR.  Y HURACÁN RAMIREZ JR. (posted by hector godfrey)
Golden Bull replaced Fishman

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4705/40497049292_8d5ed58c70_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AMLL (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) King Star & Odin vs Bufon & Marvell
2) Baby Fantasy, Fantástico, Profeta vs Espartaco, Juventud Azteca, Lee Roy Jr.
3) Centella Azul Jr., Espacial, Leopardo Negro vs Chamuco Treviño Jr., La Tarántula, Mr. Guerrero LUCHA SEMIFINAL ARENA AZTECA TORREON, COAH. 04/03/18 (posted by LUCHAMANIA AMLL)
4) Dulce Gardenia vs Syrus [hair] LUCHA ESTELAR ARENA AZTECA TORREON, COAH. 04/03/18 (posted by LUCHAMANIA AMLL)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28379455_1710469605680954_2872432516591731608_n.jpg?oh=fcef8909f6330d78e00d7649060db5b9&oe=5B40CBCC

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena California, La Paz, Baja California Sur [Lucha Libre bCS]
Attendance: 1300
1) Silver Shadow vs Mini Relámpago
2) La Mole vs Adonai, El Novato, Scary Clown, Steel Dragón, Rekya, Max Power, Steel Dragón [Co[a]
3) Hija De Gatubela & Zafiro (Indie) vs Diosa Quetzal & Sanely
4) Hijo Del Sol b Príncipe Azbel [super libre]
5) Impakto & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras Jr. & Villano V Jr.

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28660469_1754903061215267_7758532176176106772_n.png?_nc_cat=0&oh=ad84e414c4057e7450e598f24a84e35a&oe=5B687D7E

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena Centauro Negro, Zapopan, Jalisco

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28277162_2036398379939360_5640267282248851621_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=f261b91ddd3f5b4ef7bb2a00425cd3e6&oe=5B57922D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Caballero Luna & Powerman vs Acesino & Saga
2) Enigmática & Lady Metal vs Amazona & La Magnifica
3) Crazy Black, Makro, Tritón Tk vs Payaso Remy, Pequeño Joker, Pequeño Retro
4) Centella Roja, Gema, Rubi vs Black Histeria, Hijo del Perverso, Perverso Jr. Centella Roja, Gema y Rubí vs Black Histeria, Perverso Jr e Hijo del Perverso (posted by Jose Antonio)
5) Perverso b Sexy Araña [hair] Cabellera vs Cabellera Perverso vs Sexi Araña (posted by Jose Antonio)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28377797_351338218685044_1936791750778697585_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a7e939cb1fd2124ca8859ce18291a400&oe=5BC7744F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Guerreros del Sol (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Dark Phoenix vs Back Fairo
2) Alma Negra Jr., Extreme Falcón, Halcón Potosino Jr. vs Capitán Fénix, Dark Toruck, Metrafon
3) Alma Negra, Mensajero, Steel Ángel vs Aero Extreme, Araña, Signo Negro
4) Charly Guerrero vs Tyger Boy
5) Black Panther & Power Kid vs Alas de Ángel & Heredero and Arañita & Rey Diamante and Amnesia & Aster Boy

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28467964_1213016032168052_3340950080734005400_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7cb6ae740cd914cbe864c0db714555fc&oe=5CCACB69

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Flama Solaris vs Yessenia Queen
2) Dinastik & Unicornio vs Lluvia Negra & Marselles
3) Aytana & Mario Bross vs Leopardo Jr. & Pirata del Caribe
4) Chabelo Holguin Jr. & Gato Rebelde vs Apocalipsis & Dr. Muerte
5) Esso Clown, Pequeño Noche Y Dia, Relámpago vs Black Snake, Mercurio, Mini Guerrero Escarlata

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4794/26727891808_e7deec65ec_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Apóstol Jr., Army Boy, Pequeño Destroyer vs Black Panther, Muerte Guerrera, Oris
3) Payaso Infernal, Psicótico, Punk Clown vs Beto Alkala, Pedro Navajas, Tequilita
4) Poly Star vs Rey Demonio [super libre]
5) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs Golden Boy, Silencio, Símbolo

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-18 05:29

Return to Index