AAA: 2018-04

<-- 2018-03 --- 2018-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/864/39351894160_5c19c0a9ee_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SUN) 04/01/2018 Explanada Bola de Oro, Atempan, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Faby Apache & La Hiedra vs Mamba & Niño Hamburguesa
4) Averno & Texano Jr. vs Chessman & Hijo del Fantasma
5) Murder Clown & Psycho Clown vs Drago & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29468179_1812920955406601_7921116417741553664_n.jpg?oh=ae9d324b7670a66452f5bbd0b7d6cc78&oe=5B331D99

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 04/02/2018 Feria, Pantepec, Puebla
1) Drastik Boy vs Moria, Devitt Rodríguez
2) Camuflaje, Diva Salvaje, La Magnifica vs Jr., Lady Apache, Ovett
3) La Hechicera & Pardux vs Ashley & Lanzelot
4) Aerostar, Argenis, Crazy Boy vs Joe Lider, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana
5) Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis vs Máximo & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28276351_874871272674290_6384214920325792752_n.jpg?oh=b41a6794dd29eba049132983aaba9484&oe=5B157EF6

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, JUNIORS (MON) 04/02/2018 Palenque de la Fiera, León, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
4) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs Australian Suicide & Lady Shani
5) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown vs Estrella Divina, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata
6) La Parka, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/792/40181648385_b4bf2b00ca_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA, Los Caballos (WED) 04/04/2018 Salamanca, Guanajuato [El Sol de Salamanca]
1) Blue Machine & Castigador vs Black Ángel & Hijo Del Diablo Jr.
2) Dragón Solar & Tiger Boy vs Ángel Mortal Jr. & Villano III Jr.
3) Angelikal & Ashley vs Big Mami & Histeria
4) Dave The Clown & Psycho Clown b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29791837_2096351687059238_8954049189071814656_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeE1331HkGRjmJdqVW_WqjmkDnxDgvLEzseWX0mQK4x9GrXdStv0tLBsGXFlIzD48Iuhq5SPnycaJOGGTlta2G6PI9q34DhmFG9KNfOuS4onLw&oh=0bd76bfc3ee14f7c82dbc5702b0b4e40&oe=5B610D81

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 04/08/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Lanzelot & Solaris vs Tigger Boy & Villano III Jr.
2) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Averno & Chessman
3) Pagano & Texano Jr. vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DaDUVdVU8AAhkgN.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 04/12/2018 Tropico Total Music, Puebla, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Faby Apache © vs Lady Shani, La Hiedra [AAA REINAS] Lady Shani vs Faby Apache vs La Hiedra por el Campeonato Reina de Reinas AAA. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Joe Lider & Mr. Águila vs Averno & Súper Fly and Histeria & Psicosis [Trofeo Hijo del Perro Aguayo]
5) La Parka & Vampiro vs Chessman & Dave The Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29425796_1029153167223755_1000843550243422208_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=9ddf4d6c1af1f56c263315b34bf062d5&oe=5B350F80

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 04/13/2018 Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
1) La Hiedra & Mamba vs Big Mami & Estrella Divina
2) ?, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Aerostar, Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa
3) Psycho Clown & Silver King vs Pagano & Texano Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4775/39167189770_e56458758d_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SAT) 04/14/2018 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Ángel Volador, Dragón Oriental, Guerrero Negro Jr. vs Galeno Del Mal, Guerrero Negro II, King Rap Guerrero Negro Jr, Dragón Oriental y Ángel Volador vs King Rap, Galeno del Mal y Guerrero Negro II (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Lince de Oro & Tormento Negro vs Hijo De Guerrero Negro Jr. & Latino Lince de Oro y Tormento Negro vs Hijo del guerrero Negro Jr y Latino en APN (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lince de Oro y Tormento Negro vs Hijo del Guerrero Negro Jr y Latino en APN (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Australian Suicide, La Hiedra, Mamba vs Big Mami, Estrella Divina, Niño Hamburguesa Mamba, Australian y Hiedra vs Estrella Divina, Big Mami y el Niño Hamrburguesa. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Aerostar, Argenis, Silver King vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly Silver King, Aerostar y Argenis vs Averno, Chessman y Super Fly en APN (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Psycho Clown vs Texano Jr., Pagano Psycho Clown vs Pagano vs Texano Jr en APN con Producciones Barba (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DashiYfUwAAmXpu.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 04/15/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Lanzelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Carta Brava Jr. & Tigre Cota

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/799/40426789735_bf5b87033c_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SUN) 04/15/2018 Gimnasio San Damian, San Martin, San Martín Texmelucan, Puebla
1) Bill Star & Strip David vs Belcebu Jr. & Destino Maya
2) Gema & Rubi vs Maldición I & Maldición II
3) Villano III Jr. vs Hijo Del Vikingo, Pardux, Chicano, Angelikal, Solaris [Copa San Damian]
4) Big Mami & Faby Apache vs Ashley & La Hiedra
5) Dave The Clown, La Parka, Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Parka Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29541783_1596230197098559_3410279270568501551_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeFB9rXCjFDJ1n9gN9KeAydR1dHT-wld31_4x2kcZ2hQ-jV6r8eBGo8unFXMXtYQtAPeobu40wLYGrx9iGpdaFZUXgdskV2vJMyeDZvlOl8-Rw&oh=04c3a39f708d07ccbe326c3b6b77a168&oe=5B2D2030

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 04/16/2018 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Larry Miranda, Niño Hamburguesa, Tequilita vs Kuaz Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
3) Averno, Lemus Jr., Súper Fly vs Aerostar, Argenis, The Tiger
4) Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Divina & Máximo
5) Laredo Kid & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DajVW81UQAEQ7v6.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, LLPN (TUE) 04/17/2018 Gimnasio Beto Estrada, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Black Star Jr. & Conde Azteca vs Azteca Jr. & Begnaly
2) Baby Black, Heavy Rock, Valente Castillo vs Kuaz Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
3) Aerostar & Argenis vs Averno & Súper Fly and Laredo Kid & The Tiger
4) Pimpinela Escarlata & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29356500_2014825675423645_7275137651202588672_n.jpg?_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeGQCJkPpmoCKMnKAZocoJvm75Nb7HLJhaxXmkYbW5G21xcqnHH8YwOqQbqH2-PDnUjbF6PdD64Gp4hBzHaRWUo41W2NNjAWM10TzdZ7TWslvg&oh=a17c82a50222d36c9ab2cbee2ab40c72&oe=5B30D40D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (FRI) 04/20/2018 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [AAA, thecubsfan, TJ Sports]
1) Arcángel Divino, Black Destiny, Genio del Aire b Black Danger, Mirage, Último Maldito * Arcángel Divino, Black Destiny y Genio del Aire vs Black Danger, Último Maldito y Mirage, en AAA (posted by +LuchaTV) Black Danger, Último Maldito y Mirage vs Arkángel Divino, Black Destiny y Genio del Aire (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) TIJUANA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:01. Divino beat Maldito with the high speed mistica.
2) Ashley, Estrella Divina, Faby Apache b Big Mami, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata * * BIG MAMI, PIMPINELA, MAMBA VS FABY APACHE, ESTRELLA DIVINA Y ASHLEY (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) Faby Apache, Estrella Divina y Ashley vs Pimpinela Escarlata, Mamba y Big Mami (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) TIJUANA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:09. Faby beat Mamba with a German suplex, but Ashley stood up to her and walked out her after Faby hit her during the match.
3) Lanzelot b Hijo Del Vikingo, Máscara de Bronce, Dinastía [#1 Contenders, AAA CRUISER] * * HIJO DEL VIKINGO vs LANZELOT vs MÁSCARA DE BRONCE vs DINASTÍA (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) MÁSCARA DE BRONCE VS LANZELOT VS HIJO DEL VIKINGO VS DINASTÍA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) TIJUANA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:32. Lanzelot beat Bronce with a top rope double stomp to get a rematch with Australian Suicide.
4) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. © b Aerostar & Drago [AAA TAG] * * Campeonato de Parejas AAA: Texano Jr y Rey Escorpión vs Drago y Aerostar (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) TEXANO JR Y REY ESCORPIÓN VS DRAGO Y AEROSTAR (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) TIJUANA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
1st defense. Escorpion won via mask pull.
5) Pagano b La Parka, Dark Cuervo, Joe Lider, Hijo del Fantasma, Parka Negra, Dark Scoria, Histeria, Psicosis, Teddy Hart [TLC] * * BATALLA CAMPAL GIRA DE CONQUISTA MÉXICO AAA EN TIJUANA (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) LUCHA DE SILLAS, MESAS Y ESCALERAS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) TIJUANA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
13:46. Teddy Hart was announced as the surprise wrestler, but did not appear until the end of the match, helping Pagano beat Joe Lider. Teddy then attacked Pagano as well. Teddy was wearing an ELITE shirt.
6) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly b La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown * * “DINASTÍA ALVARADO VS OGT’S” EN TIJUANA (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) LOS ALVARADO VS LOS OGT´S (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) TIJUANA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:00. Moved down a spot. OGT won via foul and mask pull.
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Hernandez [AAA HEAVY] * * DR WAGNER JR VS HERNÁNDEZ POR EL MEGACAMPEONATO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) HIJO DE DR. WAGNER JR/HERNANDEZ VS REY WAGNER/VAMPIRO CANADIENSE (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) TIJUANA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:08. Originally a tag match with Hijo del Wagner & Vampiro, changed by Vampiro when he said he was busy with an attack in the back. Vampiro still showed up about 3 minutes into the match to count Hijo del Wagner and Rey Wagner won clean with the Wagner Driver. The lights went out post match, and a video teasing Konnan's return aired. MAD masked wrestlers were in the ring when the lights went out, attacking the tecnicos and then the rudos. They revealed themselves to be Teddy Hart, Kevin Kross and Juventud Guerrera, who said they were going to win all the titles.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/863/40790941014_c57daf317b_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SAT) 04/21/2018 Auditorio Bicentenario, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Ángel Dorado II, Argho, Nexy vs Emperador Sairy, Mera Crazy, Toro Machine
2) Azteca & Decnnis vs Dark Ozz & Maniaco Crazy
3) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Ángel Mortal Jr. & Villano III Jr.
4) Bengala & Raptor vs Estrella Divina & Mamba
5) Máximo & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Súper Fly [cage]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31072993_195615317886364_3239982474636351555_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeGYl6IGVI06Zp3et06qX4OrUboB0yf2PmQ-9TPJJ0YiDlfZRTAPYQ4gkKhFeIIimyCAwXsGLCjnRZKtea8OaxPTIjGHzVeC9fbNxKBcojM_mA&oh=846d566ffc44fcd8b8757fc712bf3c86&oe=5B96234C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 04/21/2018 Center Plaza, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) La Hielera & Querubín vs Melissa & Príncipe Oriental
2) Alimaña Jr., La Fuerza, Ultratumba vs Aeronix, Leroy, Súper Brazo Jr. Súper brazo Jr vs ultratumba Jr ras d lona (posted by solo lucha libre)
3) Factor, Rencor Boricua, Terror Boricua vs Águila Athor, Imperial Jr., Súper Jet
4) Dinastía & Faby Apache vs Lady Shani & Mini Psycho Clown DINASTÍA Y LADY SHANI VS FABY APACHE Y MINI PSYCHO CLOWN. 21-04-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown LA PARKA, DARK CUERVO Y DARK SCORIA VS DAVE THE CLOWN, MOSTER CLOWN Y MURDER CLOWN. 21-04-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/894/26634055217_0d31ef64b3_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SAT) 04/21/2018 Plazas Center, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) La Hielera & Querubín vs Melissa & Príncipe Oriental HIELERA, QUERUBIN VS MELISSA, PRÍNCIPE ORIENTAL. 21-04-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
2) Alimaña Jr., La Fuerza, Ultratumba vs Aeronix, Leroy, Súper Brazo Jr. ALIMAÑA JR., LA FUERZA Y ULTRATUMBA VS AERONIX, LEROY Y SUPER BRAZO JR. 21-04-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
3) Factor, Rencor Boricua, Terror Boricua vs Águila Athor, Imperial Jr., Súper Jet
4) Dinastía & Faby Apache vs Lady Shani & Mini Psycho Clown
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DbKFzWEVAAARjN9.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 04/22/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Dragón Solar & Solaris vs Chicano & Fetiche

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/30724795_1841026869252441_5153269055011946496_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=eee7a23c6276b034b1da2e2e6f9e9a73&oe=5B50FE83

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 04/22/2018 Palenque de la Feria, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Dinastía & Mini Psycho Clown vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
2) La Hechicera & Lady Shani vs Faby Apache & La Hiedra
3) Black Fire, Cíclope, Miedo Extremo vs Hormiga, Jimmy, Pesadilla [TLC]
4) Aerostar, Crazy Boy, Drago vs Hijo Del Vikingo, Joe Lider, Mr. Águila
5) La Parka, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Hijo del Fantasma, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29792333_1614493525270457_4026519188513745415_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeF2o3AA3S9sPa5OcMLdAMWlWCO09oI77aJdcCKNKAffNzG7dVc3GAtqps22qhxc6w4xm4dWxSLkrjbozk4wkF1IZTk5M482irlVvUvC6f4uaQ&oh=1111523af45b5286056ef8c44295a474&oe=5B6CCF99

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 04/23/2018 Auditorio, Tianguistengo, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dinastía, Faby Apache, Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra, Mamba, Mini Histeria
4) Hijo del Fantasma & Máximo vs Averno & Chessman
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & La Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DbJ2e7hVAAAPFiy.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, II (TUE) 04/24/2018 Lienzo Charro El Jalpense, Jalpan de Serra, Querétaro
1) Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II, Vengador vs Atómico, Kastigador, Natague
2) Lobo Lafayette & Mike Segura vs Ángel Rebelde & Hades and Gremlin & Homicida
3) Dinastía & Lady Shani vs La Hiedra & Mini Abismo Negro
4) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown
5) Máximo & Psycho Clown vs La Parka & Rey Escorpión

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/864/41304596372_50a283b88f_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (WED) 04/25/2018 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Príncipe Salvaje Jr. & Último Samuray vs Ángel Cósmico & Rebeldía
2) Bucker & Persey vs Darketo & Destroyer
3) Concord & Dinastía vs Mini Histeria & Príncipe Cóndor
4) Angelikal, Lancelot, Raptor vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Bengala & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Joe Lider

source: https://i.imgur.com/6hBVpIi.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (THU) 04/26/2018 Futcenter Papagayo, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Manitas De Seda & Máscarita Del Ring vs Agorafobia I & Agorafobia II
2) Black Silver, Manos de Seda, Romano vs Águila Azteca, Cobra El Hermoso, D. Aéreo
3) Angelikal, Bengala, Hijo Del Vikingo vs Guerrero Azteca, Uranio, Yoken
4) Aerostar, Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa vs Hijo de Black Silver, Joe Lider, La Hiedra
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rey Escorpión

AAA (THU) 04/26/2018 Palenque, Fresnillo, Zacatecas [El Sol de Zacatecas]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dinastía & Lancelot vs Mini Histeria & Villano III Jr.
4) Mr. Águila & Parka Negra vs Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana
5) La Máscara, La Parka, Máximo vs Chessman, Súper Fly, Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DajZ0yMVwAAXF3u.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 04/27/2018 Deportivo Miguel Aleman Estadio de Beisbol, Celaya, Guanajuato [Deporte Digital]
1) Bull Boy vs Black Cat
2) Girl & Hijo Del Timador vs Esparatanio & Princesa Guerrera
3) Máscara de Bronce & Raptor vs Carta Brava & Mocho Cota Jr.
4) Faby Apache, La Hiedra, Polvo de Estrellas b Big Mami, Estrella Divina, Lady Shani
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Db4pcIEV0AAU6P9.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 04/28/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Mini Psicosis vs Fetiche

AAA (SAT) 04/28/2018 Lienzo Tapatio, Álvaro Obregón, Distrito Federal [La Aficion]
Attendance: 32767
1) Ashley & Dinastía b Hades & Mini Histeria
2) Máscara de Bronce & Raptor ?? Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
3) El Elegido & Mr. Familia b Australian Suicide & Dave The Clown

AAA (SAT) 04/28/2018 Salón Rojo del Club Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Galaxya & Princesa Azul vs Mary Caporal & Reina del Sur
2) Estrella 2000 © vs Nucleón [UWA WELTER]
3) Big Mami, Dinastía, Polvo de Estrellas vs La Hiedra, Mamba, Mini Psycho Clown Hiedra, Mamba y Mini Psycho Clown vs Big Mami, Polvo de Estrellas y Dinastía (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
4) Argenis & Niño Hamburguesa vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria Argenis y Niño Hamburguesa vs Dark Cuervo y Dark Scoria (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
5) Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara, Máximo vs Australian Suicide, Parka Negra, Rey Escorpión Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara y Máximo vs Rey Escorpion, Parka Negra y Australian Suicide (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

Event Notes: Juan José Herrera billed as Mexico State Box y Lucha Libre commissioner. Vampiro said to be coming to the show.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Db4pcIEV0AAU6P9.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 04/29/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Mini Psicosis vs Fetiche

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/864/41378784521_bd2d5f3139_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SUN) 04/29/2018 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [+LuchaTV]
1) Ángel Aéreo, Bombita, Guerrero Escarlata vs Arkero, Canelo Villela, Paya Loco
2) Estrella Diabólica, La Felina, La Hiedra b Baby Star, Gran Diosa, Lady Candy
3) Axel Lee, La Perrush-K, Mini Psycho Clown, Vaquero Love vs Génesis, Hermes Jr., Mini King Kapa, Utopía
4) Hijo del Fantasma, Kempo Jr., Rey Puma b Jivario Jr., Texano Jr., Vip
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly
6) Cobra Kid L Pagano, La Parka, Hijo Del Impostor, Aéreo, Drago, Villano III Jr. [mask, hair] Ruleta de la Muerte: La Parka, Pagano, Drago, Aereo, Impostor, Villano III Jr., La Migra, Cobra Kid (posted by +LuchaTV)
Aereo took Cobra Kid's mask. Cobra Kid is Luis Rodriguez, 7 years a wrestler, from Torreon.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Db4qvi5U8AEgQ8x.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 04/30/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Lanzelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31067472_1619923534729225_3773639698845532160_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ef37af6d0e31d7118d04bf11c02dda4a&oe=5B6AAE9C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 04/30/2018 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ?, Dragster, Street Boy vs Jefe Tarantula, Malandro I, Malandro II
2) Australian Suicide, Lady Shani, Tekilita vs Hades, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
3) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Máximo [super libre]
4) La Parka, Laredo Kid, Pagano vs Hernandez, La Máscara, Toscano

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:28

Return to Index