indy: 2018-04

<-- 2018-03 --- 2018-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

PLLP, ANLL (SUN) 04/01/2018 Acapantzingo, Cuernavaca, Morelos [La Union]
1) Centauro & Sombrita Blanca b Aurakanu. & El Catrin
2) Demonio Azteca, Fuego Dorado, Guerrero De Los Dioses b Alenk, Gran Tatuaje, Relámpago De Plata
3) Astro Boy Jr., Black Ángel, Génesis b Corcel Del Diablo, Laberinto Jr., Satania
4) Cometa & Máscara De Oro b Laberinto & Stell Black
5) Bb Carlitos, Drako, Falkho b Black Hangman I, Black Hangman II, Verdugo

Event Notes: date may be off

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29542400_1818987018123093_2000771013897951915_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=77ae3c9d38a98409c3e65aa4f5f1ebb9&oe=5B307B78

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Golden Dragón & Guerrero De Fuego vs Guerrero Tiger & Pluma Blanca
2) Gargo, Mr. Black, Príncipe Vassago vs Artillero 2000, Einar El Vikingo, Elegencia Magica
3) Ray Cruz Jr. vs Vampiro Aztaroth
4) El Colombiano & Tony Cirio Jr. vs Cadenero Punk & Enemigo Publico
5) Factor Miedo, Flecha Roja, Hijo Del Lancero vs Criss El Hermoso, Lady Arcoiris, Sexy Barbie

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49503124_2083166861741629_5077000765231333376_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=9cce7b298572abfcf8b3f4e3c9618856&oe=5C8C20EE

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) Kung Fu Panda Jr., Súper Ratón, Súper Ratón Jr. vs Conde Bartock, Conde Bartock Jr., Último Conde

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/795/40142525515_daa96a6478_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Sombra Azul Jr. b Sombra Azul
2) Orión & Poético b Murdock & Sky Boy
3) Lobo Blanco Jr. b Tiger Japan
4) Arenita, El Exótico, Rey Tormenta Jr. b Alcapone, Príncipe Gladiador, Símbolo Azteca
Poetico attacked Simbolo Azteca to set up a title match

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/890/40397332494_76da03ed4b_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Gato Rebelde & Greko vs El Silencioso & Rey Neptuno
2) Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso Psicópata vs Caballero Azul, Killer Pain, Zodiaco De La Muerte
3) Príncipe Gitano, Príncipe Maya, Príncipe Oscuro, Syrus vs Leopardo Jr., Muerte Diabólica, Pequeño Del Caribe, Terrorcito
4) Bombita Jr., Sacro, Vaquero 2 vs Baby Solis, Malandrin, Tartaro Jr.

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4764/25592142447_f97b0d43ef_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

PALL (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Baby Fantasy & Magia Oriental vs Blue Fox Jr. & Lee Roy Jr.
2) Cobra Oriental, Fantástico, Redentor vs Forastero Jr., Iron Black, Radamantis
3) Brillante Jr., Centella Azul, Guerrero Azteca vs Big Clown, Bronx Clown, Frank Clown
4) Ángel Azteca Jr., Atlantis, Dulce Gardenia vs Gran Jefe V, La Tarántula, Último Guerrero

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29498037_1973809396282459_4056374918641950107_n.jpg?oh=6f57391809421abaa32d73320ef9482b&oe=5B2839AE

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MDA (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Babe Fox b Mini Hator Baby Fox vs Mini Hator ¡Mano a mano en la Arena Coliseo de Mty con MDA! (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Memo Valles b Gato Fantasma Memo Valle vs Gato Fantasma en la Arena Coliseo de Monterrey con MDA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) The Tiger b Príncipe Legendario The Tiger vs Príncipe Legendario con MDA en Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Príncipe Legendario (Alberto Dos Rios) replaced Epydemius
4) Laredo Kid b Emperador Azteca (IWRG) Laredo Kid vs Emperador Azteca ¡Lucha inédita! con MDA en Arena Coliseo Monterrey (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Laredo Kid vs Emperador Azteca- MDA Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
5) El Divo & Juventud Guerrera b Hijo de LA Park & Jack Evans Hijo de L.A. Park y Jack Evans vs Juventud Guerrera y El Divo En Arena Coliseo Mty con MDA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Juventud Guerrera y El Divo vs Hijo de L.A Park y Jack Evans (posted by +LuchaTV) Resumen de la Lucha Semifinal Hijo de la Park y Jack Evans  Vs Juventud Guerrera y El Divo (posted by MDA Lucha Libre)
Divo has joined MAD, and Hijo de LA Park challenged him to a mask vs hair match.
6) Cibernético & LA Park b Blue Demon Jr. & Zorro L.A Park y Cibernético vs Blue Demon Jr. y El Zorro- MDA Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by +LuchaTV) L.A. Park y Cibernético vs Blue Demon Jr y El Zorro en Arena Coliseo Mty con MDA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
LA Park won via foul on Blue Demon

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29541535_2054036511287427_5282732322820543282_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ab747b71db0062d4a38e8799e8876c5e&oe=5B386B93

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Black Lion & Caballero Luna vs Castigador & Vértigo
2) Powerman & Versus vs Cascabel & Saga
3) Ángel Boy & Cometa Boy vs Avaricia & Yeygo
4) Fantasmín, Makro, Rayder Boy vs Pequeño Joker, Pequeño Remy, Pequeño Retro
5) Rey Dragón, Tigre Rojo, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Pequeño Warrior, Rey Apocalipsis, Siki Ozama Jr.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/807/40266377245_3eb5d798bb_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Dinastik vs Flama Solaris, Katástrofe, Ex-Convicto 0023
winner gets a title match with Noche y Dia next week
2) Avispón Verde Lee, Mario Bross, Pequeño Noche Y Dia vs Furia Guerrera, Kal-El, Marselles
3) Jhony Jhony, Lady Candy, Star Chip vs Bravio, Estrella Diabólica, La Guerrera
4) Aytana, Chabelo Holguin, Estrella Roja II vs Apocalipsis, Diamante Negro, Dr. Muerte
5) Esso Clown, Kung Fu Panda, Sacro vs Destructor, Imperial, Veneno Jr.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/889/40266367585_9d0efdc942_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Chung Fu Panda & Independiente vs El Kanelo & Ráfaga
2) Tortu Regia I & Tortu Regia II vs Army Boy & Sertico
3) Flamer Jr., Pedro Navajas, Red Flamer vs Beto Alkala, Erika Sotelo, Nacho Libre
4) Baby Love, Lady Flammer, Poly Star vs Golden Boy, Pez Negro, Rey Demonio
the losers will eb in apuesta match the following week
5) Larry Miranda vs Dulce Kanela, Lady Maravilla
6) Ángel Dorado Jr., Babe Fox, Thunder Black vs Apóstol Jr., Psicótico, Símbolo

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29542761_905795336260220_1011408899035690892_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=bd5de300da98b6171c14e20a44713e93&oe=5B2ED6B1

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

FMLL (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr., Príncipe De Seda, Spiderman vs Darth Vader, Espectro Negro, Espectro Verde
2) Ciclón Negro, Kamikaze Jr., Kamikaze Rojo vs Hijo De Landru, Rey Balak, Tornado
3) Comandante 502 & La Satanica vs Hija Del Zombie & Lady Zombie
4) Ciclón Chapin Sr., Leopardo Jr., Leopardo Sr. vs El Aspirante, Hijo de la Araña, Pluma Negra
5) Dark Fire, Hijo de Voltrón, Voltron vs Hacha Diabólica, Hacha Diabólica Jr., Pesadilla De Torreon
6) Avernosis Jr., Ciclón Chapin Jr., Rayo de Oro vs El Terrorista, Pluma Negra, Zombie Jr.
7) Príncipe De Seda vs Apache Jr., Spiderman, Darth Vader, Espectro Negro, Espectro Verde, Kamikaze Rojo, Kamikaze Jr., Ciclón Negro, Tornado, Hijo De Landru, Rey Balak, Leopardo Sr., Leopardo Jr., Ciclón Chapin Sr., Hijo de la Araña, Pluma Negra, El Aspirante, Voltron, Hijo de Voltrón, Dark Fire, Hacha Diabólica, Hacha Diabólica Jr., Pesadilla De Torreon, Rayo de Oro, Avernosis Jr., Ciclón Chapin Jr., Pluma Negra, El Terrorista, Zombie Jr. [battle royal, hair]

Event Notes: show also includes a battle royal

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/874/27234898288_0e6cf4e0c7_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Internacional, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Arkero, Feroz, Orcos vs Dragón Metálico, Enigma, Extreme Soul
2) Baby Star, Little Star, Mr. Master vs Lady Candy, Rockerito, Zafiro
3) Axel, Kevin, Ráfaga Jr. vs Canelo Villela Jr., Payaloco, Último Vikingo
4) Piloto Jr. © vs Zinico [Internacional LH]
5) Kempo Jr. & Latino vs Jivaro Jr. & Silver King [Internacional TAG]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29543318_421069355014846_6280192726672038080_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=726fbc73353ff6676a4c30d63a047cac&oe=5B2E6F9C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Azteca Warrior vs Kal El
2) Dengue Asesino, Galáctico, Rey Libra vs Azteca De Oro, Master Crazy, Nuevo Titan
3) El Enviado, Espiga De Oro, Yenesis vs Androide, Dark Paymon, Lujura Androide, Lujuria y Dark Paymon vs Yenesis, Spiga de Oro y El Enviado, Arena Jalisco (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Gallo, Javier Cruz Jr., Leo, Omar Brunetti b Draego, Évola, Makabre, Rayman El Gallo, Omar Brunetti, Leo y Javier Cruz Jr vs Rayman, Makabre, Evola y Draego, Arena Jalisco (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Willy Banderas L Sniper, Fumanchu, El Brujo, Caim, Reggae Boy, El Vago, Crazy King, Al Carrillo, Rudy Santana [super libre, hair, mask] Lucha sin referí en súper libre, en la Arena Jalisco (posted by +LuchaTV)
Was billed as a cage match but they've must not been able to get the cage since it was super libre instead. Pedro el Tigre is a referee and the commission said no to him wrestling (no license.) Rudy Santana replaced him. Willy Banderas lost his hair to Reggae Boy.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29497055_1792292880833807_4015134781318400554_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeHaPhFsq8616VFK_jo9GkHxbx9RZ41DnJrKR-gUCOTSVr7w__u6TVV0Av_3989lExFo-ThZOnWAj3VQ5owh-ZWtzECimn1twD3tfrZrXXdC9A&oh=9a7dd519fc586d02d945f14a0b3cf755&oe=5B2F28B2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Seminarista & Pequeño Flash Boy vs Asteroth & Oscuridad Extrema
2) Caballero Halcón Jr. & Pequeño V-57 vs Black Justice & Pitufo Varela Jr.
3) Bala de Plata Jr., Black Gojira, Tackle Jr. vs Blue Rocket Jr., Hunter Clown, Mata Suegras
4) Sitro vs Tackle, Piloto Negro, V-57 [hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29543143_2063124593728392_6776326528385690232_n.jpg?oh=a24f0e59f0121cca7ea23b6497257510&oe=5B3D504D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Lopez Mateos [R de Rudo]
1) Mordok, Slash, Súper Dragons Jr. b Auster, Black Niko, Dragón Blanco MORDOCK SÚPER DRAGONS Y SLASH VS DRAGÓN BLANCO AUSTER Y BLACK NICO (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
2) La Bomberita, Lilith Dark, Reina del Sur b Galaxia, Keneisha Moon, Lady Drago REINA DEL SUR LILITH DARK Y BOMBERITA VS GALAXIA LADY DRAGO Y KENEISHA (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
Galaxia was hurt after diving into a barricade.
3) Kalibus & Seiya b Mantra & Rosario Negro MANTRA Y ROSARIO NEGRO VS CALIBUS Y SEIYA (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
4) Ángel Del Amor, Fusion Jr., Gallo Tapado Jr. b Ángel De La Tormenta, Hijo del Rambo, La Tesorito
5) Chico del Barrio, Chucho el Roto, Sádico, Seiya, Yakuza b Concord, Destroyer (Hidalgo), El Sable, Espíritu De Plata, The Black
AULL defeats a team for Pachuca
6) Iron Kid, Syrus, Último Gladiador DQ Espartako, Judas el Traidor, Sepulturero Último Gladiador vs Sepulturero (posted by R de Rudo)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29543156_1664775173610593_1428293338925565738_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeF9YhvNaSUtyrn1H_GfpWNtdLTPf6cNjc37li4idQ9l0JBPWfmkcjZA9NKvEVRYL2beayjNE5K1KlejKcCIsHgr7jQN8gFj1MBg9w0FthbP5g&oh=897f028e2a6c650284b8018ba0416a85&oe=5B806EBC

(Facebook)

MARCA (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Ilegal vs Hijo Del Depredador
2) Golpe de Dragón vs Rey Argon Jr., Acuaman, Rey Argon, Corsario, Guerrillero, Piloto Nazi, Ángel Real Jr., Chispa Divina, Predicador, Rey Sombra, M. B., Catolico, Maldito Del Ring
3) Efecto, Mini Maniaco, Rey Diamante, Salomé vs Black Extreme, Black Sabath, Garzez, Máscara Inf.
4) Coronel Castro, Muerte Infernal, Toruck, Traficante vs Ángel Real, Escudero Jr., Mini Lama, Radox

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29257832_2024667527821301_6220560387889168384_n.jpg?oh=cc8a80592a4bff9bf0374c3b9ef3a126&oe=5B35F545

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Eskizofrenia & Punk Rocker vs Centurión & Thunder Kid THUNDER KID Y CENTURIÓN VS PUNK ROCKER Y ESQUIZOFRENIA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Aira vs Princesa Tirana, Princesa Hernández [BC WOMEN] CAMPEONATO FEMENIL DE BC: PRINCESA TIRANA VS AIRA VS PRINCESA HERNÁNDEZ (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
title vacant
3) Fly Boy & Oziel vs Galaxy & Thunder Kid LOS MÁS ODIADOS VS GALAKXY Y THUNDER KID (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Guerrero Rojo & Rey Tortura vs Tempestad Guerrera & Tempestad Guerrera Jr. CAMPEONATOS DE PAREJAS: GUERRERO ROJO Y REY TORTURA VS LOS HERMANOS TEMPESTAD (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Arkángel Divino & Último Maldito vs Kamik-C & Skalibur 420 BROTHERS VS LOS LUCHA SOLOS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
6) Estudiante Jr. & Mr. Tempest vs Kamik-C & Skalibur MR TEMPEST Y ESTUDIANTE JR VS SKALIBUR Y KAMIK-C (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29572473_376141799569227_2192286408512012517_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeGzlJ54RDZQAA0pQcHtSnBgPnNGP5AExKGCyXdLIXwdSRrholSo_r_DBQ5OSDLzvq44a9NJPATcOX2zL5YD8jFixqm9v8mbvIxIZexZ1ctYQw&oh=bfb42ee3156ce50f6f5128b5e669fcd2&oe=5B33860B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Último Caballero vs Guerrero Del Camino
3) King Rap, Mimoso, Terremoto vs Guerrero II, Impacto, Kid Acero
4) Chavo Lomeli, Green Demon, Rigo vs Caballero Negro, Infierno, Latino

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29694691_364718210680378_4741575870747694140_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=40ec68e879b4f055a1cc90cc0c501421&oe=5C0014C9

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Rayos de Plata México, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Espíritu Guerrero vs Comandante Antrax
2) Original Mistico & Tomahawk vs Destructor & Profeta
3) Acero Negro, Futuro 2000, Llanero vs Leopardo, Red Panther, Relámpago Mortal
4) Asesino Maldito, Chimichuriro, Foforito vs Black Fantasy, Sabú Jr., Uniko
5) Dangerus, Guerrero Jaguar, Rayo de Plata Jr. vs Cirujano, Curro Hernández, Kukuxklan

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29789879_1635690333186719_5434875294494153206_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=15b2ef047038a6bc0c0daa601c18a404&oe=5B7200FB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Guerreros X (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Reencuentro, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Electroboy vs Dragón Asesino
2) Astro Boy, Bersek, Cesar El Simio vs Dragón Stylex, Jaguar, Misterio Negro
3) Alex Santana, Caballero Fantasma, Ciclón Diabólico, Crazy Man vs Aerotiger, Águila Dorada, Arkanoz, Astaroth
4) Caballero Negro, Eslabón Perdido, Planetario vs Armagedón, Mamba Negra, Tigre Cósmico
5) Guerrero Lee vs Súper Ángel

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29541972_1609115555868953_663950156880497816_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=32711c6bea8a0d885c93ef407a58edc4&oe=5B38D4F3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Insólito & Kronoz vs Black Ninja & Latin Brother
2) Jhonny Rock & Rey Star vs Alberto Black & Darketo Nazi
3) Black Golden, Pesadilla, Zafado vs Galáctico, Loco Zandokan, Terror Blanco II
4) Giovanni vs Átomo
5) Hades, Roberto Paz Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Aero Xtreme, Crazy King, Rudy Santana

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29540966_397658830698288_2535064017176717520_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=412fc7cef208cad566421343ad949609&oe=5B74031E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLI (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena San Rafael Norte, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Don Muerto vs Tigrix
2) Vanguardia & Vanguardia Jr. vs Rey Jaguar & Tanos
3) Incognito, Rocker Clown, Torbellino Jr. vs Flyzer, Oreons, Piloin
4) Kali, Kari, Keita vs Alibastik, Cronix, Torbellino

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29594788_1683321748429399_6882981362268006958_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=102dc5aea31b2eac5e55ef979e19eac9&oe=5CCADB29

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Solidaridad, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Rey Fuego & Seven Manson vs El Papi & Orión Star
2) Chamaco Trejo & Kaito vs Incognita & Mini Gallego
3) Galaxia & Mary Caporal vs Chica Panther & Reina del Sur
4) Antheus, Rey Profeta, Vengador vs Black Out, Guerrero Aéreo, Mordok
5) Cerebro Maligno & Coyote Azteca vs Ángel De La Tormenta & Siniestro

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29541013_2011476872505463_1521032286259423881_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a3098dc8cccaf47a2867021aa46243a7&oe=5B3D7878

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Torres, León, Guanajuato
1) Avygor & Rocker Boy Jr. vs Aries Jr. & Zaeta Azul
2) Murder Kay & Rocker Boy vs Guerrero Marvel & Mysterio
3) Aduanal Jr. & Dark Dementor vs Cruz De Oro & Jhony Alonso
4) Rayo Metálico & Último Halcón Azteca vs Arkángel I & Signo Arcano
5) Joven Rebelde, Tony Rey, Volcan vs Ghost Trueno, Pancho Robles Jr., Romano

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29570892_2056257651081669_246724611818817757_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeGOupqz_L93bTrjTmPsBFZIad4o-qAQH1b0gdmpiZDZ1KKPY0k5iBCvaFn6lZh0TjTyDxabCOmI4NIzfoxDasyflkL3orv95MCHdv5M5YwDAw&oh=a0820a98c5663a0d84101922603e541c&oe=5B39E707

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Furia Oriental Jr., Guerrero Negro, Llama Azul vs Black Monster, Príncipe Infernal, Rayo De Ángel
2) Descontrol, Reina De Corazones, Turbo vs Ángel Rojo, Corazón Jr., Mr. Cobra
3) Aero Power, Black Viper, Sangre Guerrera vs Arkano, Bestia Obscura, Flyman
4) Guerrero Mantis I, Guerrero Mantis II, Rocky Marvin vs Aero Charlie, Blond Phantom, Golden Boy

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/790/26236185537_50cda31f1e_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Moustro vs Sky Blue
2) Morpho Xtreme vs Átomo
3) Máscara Negra & Mr. Androide vs Sangre Guerrera & Sombra Dorada
4) Centella Texana, Escudo Negro, La Mariposa vs Demonio II, Maicol, Pesadilla
5) Ramon Corona vs Avn
6) Azteca De Oro, Lacandon Jr., Rey Plata vs Black Fénix, Power Boy, Xtrim Fly

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/801/39244907650_1438bf1570_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

JOSAGA (SUN) 04/01/2018 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportivo, Fortín, Veracruz
1) Dinamic Boy vs Silver Kid, Ángel Guerrero
2) Atena Star, Gran Delta, Reina Gitana vs Agnos, Hasley, Súper Orión
3) Fugaz, Silencio, Vega vs Halcón Infernal, Hijo Del Rey Pantera, Rey Pantera Jr.
4) Bloody Clown, Delirium, Hermes, Samuray Jr. vs Blasfemia, Crimen, Pánico, Siniestro

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29541222_821366314713591_7653621156324947084_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=620a16ff8f072fdaa30fcb3d5948a99b&oe=5B6FC3C1

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Auditorio Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Lion Fly vs Rey Tormento
2) Hijo Del Siglo De Oro vs Príncipe Maniaco
3) Ángel Exterminador Jr. & Black Dragón vs Antony Pena & Lady Princess
4) Bulkano & Juventud Siniestra vs Kramer & Play Boy
5) Mr. Pánico & Rey Supremo vs Águila De Acero & Suspenso

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/807/40171539345_7372df4ebb_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

LJLL (SUN) 04/01/2018 Autolavado VM, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? & Chico Che vs Gemelo Diablo & Rex Estampida
4) Brook Duncan, Sangre Guerrera, Súper Crazy, Zumbi vs Big Rob, Pesadilla, Ryan Rogan, William Huckaby
5) ?, Mini Anarquía, Mini Rey Misterio vs ?, Rocky Lobo, Súper Crazy

source: http://luchalibrexalapena.emiweb.es/medias/images/29243999-1863261397068172-6420304477714120704-n.jpg

(luchalibrexalapena.emiweb.es)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Club Apolo, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Karina Duval, Kitana, Sexy Tormenta vs Payasito, Payaso Asesino, Payaso Infernal
2) Guerrero Celestial, Guerrero Dragón, Príncipe Lobo, Tempestad vs Astaroth, Bayfer, El Brujo, Nocivo
3) Guerrero del Infierno & Guerrero Lee b Maldad & Santana © and Bersek & Hijo De Bronce and Niño De Plata & Poseidón Jr. and Pegasus & Súper Ángel and Atake 77 & Soldado Anonimo [ZEX TAG] Campeonato de Parejas Club Apolo Gro. lee y Gro. del Infierno nuevos campeones (posted by Xalapa es)
4) Eslabón Perdido, Poseidón, Rey Infierno vs Kid Lobo, Lazer Boy, Xtremo Kid Lobo, Lazer Boy y Xtremo vs Poseidón, Eslabón Perdido y Triple X Jr. (posted by Xalapa es)
5) Ultrasonico © vs Dragón Infernal [ZEX STRONG STYLE] Ultrasónico vs Dragón Infernal Campeonato Strong Style (posted by Xalapa es)
6) Corsario De Fuego vs Hijo Del Anticristo [table, ZEX HEAVY] Corsario de Fuego  VS Hijo del Anticristo Campeonato Completo (posted by Xalapa es)
7) Demus 3:16 vs Wotan [last man standing] Facebook video (posted by XalapaLucha) Wotan vs Demus Club Apolo (posted by Xalapa es)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29790271_930570523771657_2430591136089660838_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeFFwvKmzHns4VOxrFcnTkTllmgnKIGJpr5RZFS0fh5KH5VgtFjHD4hYolO2FiNWeIE6j9LtaHutlBenL7Zh9I3tn_dKlOWgLNxCQkTtx5fm_A&oh=c53f89097f3e153e62f0468bf97e941f&oe=5B6BA578

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Club Arena Olimpia, Tonalá, Jalisco

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29570745_566313863743197_9221413255911950892_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=23cc894864cd32197f3450116695fb47&oe=5B35BEB0

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 04/01/2018 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Gekko, Kaito, Orión vs Arkonte, David Fly, Demonio Black
2) Crys, Iron Rider, Tigre Tatuado vs Aleph, Birman, Golden Jr.
3) Erick Ribera, Rottherdam, Súper Brazo vs Galactus, Hell Metal, Skyla
4) Black Out vs Death Metal
5) Golden, Iron Love, Juana La Loca, Judas el Traidor vs Jeque, Macho III, Macho IV, Macho V

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29570543_2313138372033371_4326301416654955479_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4257d9ff62fdb61f101275f17993a085&oe=5B2DB844

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Ángel Negro vs Matrix Jr.
2) Atilita vs Mini Tigre
3) Fraterno & Lady Ferrari vs Cancerbero Jr. & Stefanny
4) Atila, Sangre Y Fuego, Tiburón vs Black Baby, Faisán Jr., Fuerza Killer
5) Anarquía, Ángel Latino, Suspect vs Arcanofobia Jr., Hijo del Buitre, Kronos

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/900/41035658141_56f1fb74a4_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) Morfeo ?? Ángel Cósmico
2) Llama Solar & Payaso Bombon b Que Feito & Zapatista
3) Bogar & Caballero De Atena b Jack Dragón & Poder Azul
4) ?, Ángel Extremo, Chica Dinamita, Sombra Blanca b Cometa, Fugaz, Kid Cobra, Rocker Boy
5) Aliado De La Noche, Monje Solitario Jr., Piloto Infernal, Piloto Suicida b De Luto II, De Luto Jr., Deluto IV, Deluto Jr. I
6) Miedo Extremo b Cíclope, Colmillo Blanco, Pequeño Ángel, Príncipe Salvaje Jr., Alquimia, Sky Ángel, Gemelo Diablo, Tarasco II, Tarasco III, Príncipe Rebelde [Copa De Luto III]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29543150_2290907380923307_3256565416809668529_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=6156c4a6340166652e1a7e694fc45022&oe=5B302E03

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

CLLT (SUN) 04/01/2018 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Demencia vs Cadete
2) Chulo I & Chulo II vs Rey Del Mar I & Rey Del Mar II
3) Caballero Del Aire, Colmillo Blanco, Gemelo Diablo vs Payasito Bombon, Poder Azul, Sombra Blanca
4) Dr. Boris, Mini Súper Crazy, Pesadilla vs Mini Rey Misterio, Piloto Infernal, Rocky Lobo
5) Ryan Rogan, Súper Crazy, Zumbi vs Big Rob, Brook Duncan, William Huckaby

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18301605_1682336981847478_7840771970979894975_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeEjY6YmmRDN3CMtA69_rgnFXOvfkw7WZHOvqFE7JRSPytTUHeytXgl0LZKB2oh9ScIKCobHLoyfZXRZsVa4E84cmfT5lhH8abbeIKFURbCYJQ&oh=22d39b573befeb132e6ca18da8278920&oe=5B32F82C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLU (SUN) 04/01/2018 Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria, Guadalupe, Nuevo León
1) Ely Rock, Muerte Universitario, Silver Boy, Vader vs Destructor, Paranoia, Punk Extreme, Ragnar
2) Jesse Vasco Jr. & Muerte Extrema vs Ángel Del Futuro & Pee Wee
3) Clave 20, Invictus, Nossivo vs Black Metal, Demenzía, Tranquillino
4) Azteca Warrior, Galactar, Rico Rodríguez vs Androide, Ángel Dorado Jr., Potro Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29513285_1748115691915459_6692945428691949861_n.jpg?oh=318c9a409be9e006fb6de5d125a081e7&oe=5B3E852A

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Dr. Maldad & El Pachuco vs Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray
3) Black Bull & Espantapájaros vs Discípulo & Spider
4) Arabe Jr., Asombro Jr., Dulce Paola vs Diabólico Jr., Hijo del Diabólico, V-57

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29513220_1041501862655002_7807759766419580823_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ddc69fb50e7b692299f3a05a10bbbbfe&oe=5B74884F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Gimnasio Coliseo Arena, San Lorenzo Tepatitlán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Dankar vs Rayo Alcalence
2) Sombra de Dragón vs Máscara Ceremonal
3) Súper Hades vs Master Boy
4) Duck Black Jr. & Slayer Jr. vs Demon Green & Duck Black
5) Estrellita & Platino vs Miss Coral & Slayer

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/797/27234889968_7bae540d65_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

LLA (SUN) 04/01/2018 Gym Kali, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Mysterio vs ?
2) Astaroth vs Abyss Crazy Jr.
3) Fuego Negro & Máscarita Del Ring vs Agorafobia I & Pócima Letal
4) Alebrije, Dr. Aéreo, Guerrero Azteca vs Agorafobia III, Hijo de Black Silver, Joker

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29683703_1740469722685729_3865958792106275448_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=f1bcd9a0c8ec3503f169a3b67b37d902&oe=5B5D1104

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Gym Mastin III, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Ángel Supremo & Mega Trueno vs Caballero de la Muerte & Llorona Jr. and Ms 12 & Zombi and Cobra & Diosa Quimera and Águila Negra & Coyote Jr. and Escudero Del Diablo & Piel Canela and Súper Yarda & Triki Traka and Águila Roja & Noesis [Trofeo Rigo cisneros]
2) Chokmah, Lalo El Loco, Templario vs Caballero Jr., La Bestia, Thanatos

source: https://i.imgur.com/SdKE0v1.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Astreda vs Kraken
2) Golden Jet & Tormento Solar vs Enigma & Mariachi
3) Astro Nave, Bitter, Kromo vs Mercurio, Optimus, Toxico [super libre]
4) Pez Tiger vs Kid Silver
5) Alebrije, Aspirantito Jr., Sauron vs Andros Black, Demonio Chino, Fénix

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29541786_944321369082818_7027543924006259337_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=dc6df0ef643c9ce2080329044b92e13d&oe=5B282C48

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SUN) 04/01/2018 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Guerrero Lagunero vs Pequeño Zafiro
2) Mini Máximo & Superior vs Gran Tomas & King Star
3) Black Stell & Gran Sabú vs Profeta & Vegas
4) Devil Clown, Kaoz Clown, Krazy Clown vs Demon Man, Rock Metal, Star Boy

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/799/26182930717_b8fe0c309b_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

Dinastia Texas (SUN) 04/01/2018 Parque Jerekua, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Jake Taylor vs Poder Negro
2) Panterita Blanca & Súper Payaso vs Chico Infernal & Flama Infernal
3) Aster Boy, Bogar Jr., Comando Sexy vs Furia Salvaje, Lince, Xtreme Fly
4) Apando Negro Jr., Perro Callejero II, Sobredosis II vs Bogar, Mensajero, Vaquero De Texas

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29791622_1789830377746724_8855386883897013422_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=c6c8fc84f4cdba863ecf86e167d05b9c&oe=5B71DDC5

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rey Sagitario Jr. vs Dragón Verde Jr.
2) Dragóncito & El Cholo vs Dragón Skull & Infierno Negro
3) Daymon & Guerrero Mistico Jr. vs Bélico & Lobo Rocha
4) Araña del Futuro, Charly Montaña, Sexy Francis vs Falcón Jr., Hijo Del Enfermero, Hijo del Espectro Jr.

La Nueva Resureccion (SUN) 04/01/2018 Puebla, Puebla [Mi Pasion X Lucha Libre]
1) Baby Rocker & Black Star b Ángel Rojo & Azoor
2) Gitana & Sadico b El Coronel & Tecno Boy
straight falls
3) Caballero Luna, Enigmática, Sexy Alexander b Bombon Asesino, Interrogador, La Magnifica
4) Cóndor Black, Drako, Imperius b Ariel De Plata, Belux, Tormenta Negra Lucha semifinal continua rivalida (posted by Angel Garcia) Lucha semifinal estrella (posted by Angel Garcia)
5) Amnesia, Centella de Oro, Fly Boy, Makro b Black Master, Black Star Jr., Policeman, Sub Zero Lucha super especial (posted by Angel Garcia) Lucha super estelar (posted by Angel Garcia)

Event Notes: date is a guess

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/1982239_773316796198571_969662060301038889_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=9f71fad655805700f507fc1faaeded23&oe=5CC49A52

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Quinta Jessy, Juárez, Nuevo Leon

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s720x720/28954536_1947251405586084_4236531446365738030_o.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=8917848db95382766f6162e251163601&oe=5B72E58F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

GILL (SUN) 04/01/2018 Salón Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Garra, Golden Jr., Tesorito vs Chris, Dash, Lemuria
2) León De Oro & Rey Criollo vs Caris Jr. & Tuzo
3) Licántropo & Mamba X vs Capitán Fantasma & Pequeño Dragón
4) Dragosth & Yuriko vs Golden & Juana La Loca
5) Devil Terror & Osiris vs Medics I & Medics III

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/891/39351981490_a1077ef4d9_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

WAP (SUN) 04/01/2018 Unidad Deportiva Vicente Suárez, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) Extras & Ximena vs Magic Fire & Sexy Lym
3) Centauro Jr. vs Lady Zay [lightning]
4) Araña Negra, Limberg, Rey Tiburón II vs El Hijo del Diablo, Extraño, Ninfa Prince

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/881/27234956398_bf649d2c95_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (MON) 04/02/2018 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Relámpago & Thunder Black vs Siniestro Negro & Último Cholo
2) Centella Azul, Látigo de Acero, Mercurio vs Centinel, Silver Boy, Último Picazo
3) Galactar & Rico Rodríguez vs Estrella del Oriente & Estrella Mistica
4) Azteca Warrior vs Último Demonio [cage, hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28277184_1837721916261807_8091384897214324227_n.jpg?oh=a249d5e0db819a81fbfa0c642308058c&oe=5B16329D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Infierno (TUE) 04/03/2018 Feria, Tlaltepango, San Pablo del Monte, Tlaxcala
1) Estrella Del Sur & Extreme Panther vs Rider Boy & Tony Iron
2) Amnesia & Eros Xxx vs Alexander & Bombon Asesino
3) Guerrero de Plata & La Magnifica vs Centella Roja Jr. & Lady Metal
4) Karissma & Loco Max vs Arkalis & Toro Bill Jr.
5) La Parkita & Mini Alebrije vs Mini Bracito & Mini Monster

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28277038_1577642579016251_3053215411387476677_n.jpg?oh=4c19f41c35d328c626bf1cdaf97512a5&oe=5B0DE36D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG, ALAZ (WED) 04/04/2018 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Insólito & Shyru Dragón vs Kiss Star & Olimpo
2) Helios & Príncipe Dragón vs Galáctico & Zafado
3) Letin Brother vs Hijo de la Muerte, Terror Blanco, Black Golden, Terror Blanco II, Darketo Nazi, Jhonny Rock, Rey Star [WGP CRUISER]
vacant title
4) Loco Zandokan, Master Terror, Tiger Negro vs Crazy Dinamo, Dark Paymon, Índio Cherokee
5) Crazy King & Tony Rodríguez vs Aero Xtreme & Rey Plata

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s960x960/29872867_1797754426954319_7230151126125844913_o.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeHh39YDLI79RpyUQ1T9QVH1iW6IqTUkzkL0dFMmjlxpt971-zmCLD4Dcyo76cmyXF7XXdE9uU2DfL-L12SSLtBycVL722RfNhdbBUBCbiM33w&oh=5d4acd03b0a32576fdd96ccc80664f8e&oe=5B6D6C4D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 04/05/2018 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Imperio Negro & Perla Negra vs Baby Barrios & Bala de Plata
2) Demencia & Dragóncito vs Psycho & Sky Dragón
3) Piloto Suicida © vs Difunto [NORTE WELTER]
4) Arabe Jr., Dany Fantom, Rey Insólito vs Camorra, Enfermero, Hijo Del Espectro Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31727893_294409641094384_4060751137232388096_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=66bdd7e1e7b1a0255bb5721665399fb9&oe=5B5CD964

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DLIRA (THU) 04/05/2018 Arena Reforma, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Cristero Negro & Star Chip vs El Marselles & Furia Guerrera
2) Avispón Verde Lee & Lady Candy vs Avigor & La Guerrera
3) Funky Clown I, Funky Clown II, Gato Rebelde vs Apocalipsis, Desastre, Misterio
4) Áspid, Sirius, Vértigo 2000 vs Diamante Negro, El Indómito, Muerte Diabólica

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:31

Return to Index