AAA: 2018-05

<-- 2018-04 --- 2018-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/875/40533439664_85933187d4_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA, TAO (TUE) 05/01/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Ángel King, Destello, Lobo Lafayette vs Animal Boy, Black Spider, Shadow
2) Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II, Galáctico Dragón vs Atómico, El Toro, Natague
3) Aerostar, Drago, Raptor vs Argenis, Bengala, Máscara de Bronce
4) La Máscara & Máximo vs Averno & Chessman
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Hijo De Wagner Jr. & Rey Escorpión

source: https://i.imgur.com/rCPQs7W.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

AAA, Feria (TUE) 05/01/2018 Centro Civico y Cultural 5 de Mayo, Puebla, Puebla [El Popular]
1) Bufalo & Flyer Boy vs Policeman & Raider Boy
2) Estrella Divina & Lancelot vs Mamba & Villano III Jr.
3) Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria vs Histeria & Psicosis
4) Angelikal & La Parka b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31131000_1506118949513535_8979083020136873984_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=f448d98b28341471893c9c85d48480df&oe=5B9A7B4B

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 05/03/2018 Recinto Ferial, Banderilla, Veracruz
1) Hijo Del Vikingo & Solaris vs Tigger Boy & Villano III Jr.
2) Lanzelot & Raptor vs Dave The Clown & Parka Negra
3) Aerostar & Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29542754_1714312111945304_2002245337113219946_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=6ea76c2f4fca7923f4ec4305126ee9eb&oe=5B6F15D2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 05/04/2018 Plaza de Toros Belisario Artega, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Angelikal, Ashley, Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra, Mamba, Villano III Jr.
2) Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo, Máscara de Bronce vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dizzy
3) Hijo del Fantasma vs Texano Jr., Rey Escorpión
4) La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/30623714_1964204593651620_3779520445376626688_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=2a51304ab7fac3ea3c4af47570f45492&oe=5B72CA2C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 05/04/2018 Recinto Ferial, Banderilla, Veracruz
1) Hijo Del Vikingo & Solaris vs Tigger Boy & Villano III Jr.
2) Lanzelot & Raptor vs Dave The Clown & Parka Negra
3) Aerostar & Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DcdF32FU0AEQUmf.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Máscara de Bronce vs Lanzelot

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/795/39695509650_7976a8e5b4_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Neza [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Imperial Jr. & Príncipe Oriental b Kid Jaguar & Magnum 44
2) Chico Che, Estrella de Oro, Sky Man b Punker, Samoano, Tony Cirio Jr.
Samoano replaced Vamprio Metalico
3) Lady Shani & Raptor b Carta Brava Jr. & La Hiedra Lady Shani y Raptor vs la Hiedra y Carta Brava Jr en la Arena Neza. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) La Máscara & Máximo b Averno & Chessman La Máscara y Máximo vs Averno y Chessman en la Arena Neza. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. © b Pagano & Psycho Clown [AAA TAG] Texano Jr y Rey Escorpión vs Psycho Clown y Pagano por el Campeonato de Parejas AAA. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2nd defense when announced. OGT helped out the rudos to retain, with Mascara & Maximo getting involved. A cage match was set up.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DcdF32FU0AEQUmf.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 05/06/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Máscara de Bronce vs Lanzelot

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31944257_1861114643920565_8800542612621623296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=2c468368a3ac3afbafd63e60128677d4&oe=5B84B918

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 05/06/2018 Centro de Espectaculos, Metepec, Estado de México
1) Billy Gamer & Luigi Boy b Devit Rodríguez & Hard Boy
2) Dinastía & Mini Psycho Clown b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) Jimmy vs Camuflaje, Moria, Kevin Jimmy vs Camuflaje vs Kevin vs Moria | DTU en Metepec (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
4) Faby Apache & Polvo de Estrellas b La Hiedra & Mamba La Hiedra y Mamba vs Faby Apache y Polvo de Estrellas (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
5) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly b Crazy Boy, Hijo Del Vikingo, Niño Hamburguesa Averno, Chessman y Super Fly vs Crazy Boy, Niño Hamburguesa e Hijo del Vikingo (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
6) Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka, Psycho Clown b Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Texano Jr. Psycho Clown, Hijo del Fantasma y La Parka vs Texano Jr, Monster Clown y Dave The Clown (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

source: https://i.imgur.com/1GNlX9o.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

AAA, HERCA (MON) 05/07/2018 Teatro del Puebla, Acaxochitlán, Hidalgo
1) Devitt Rodríguez & Hard Boy vs Billy Gamer & Luigi Bros
2) Draztick Boy & Jimmy vs Jitsu & Lokillo
3) Dinastía & Mini Psycho Clown vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4) Crazy Boy & Niño Hamburguesa vs Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana
5) Argenis & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Parka Negra

source: https://i.imgur.com/rCPQs7W.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

AAA, Feria (TUE) 05/08/2018 Centro Civico y Cultural 5 de Mayo, Puebla, Puebla
1) Mutlifacetico & Stigma vs Rey Infierno & Toro Bill Jr.
2) Hijo Del Vikingo & Venum vs Chicano & Villano III Jr.
3) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Mocho Cota Jr.
4) Hijo del Fantasma & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Psicosis

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DdBHulkUwAA9bl8.png

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 05/12/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Australian Suicide vs Tiger Boy

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/911/27221998747_ca52cdc10f_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA, TAO (SAT) 05/12/2018 Unidad Deportiva Norte, Cortazar, Guanajuato
1) Crazy Latino, Pequeño Otomi, Sr. Dante vs Conde I, Conde II, Conde III
2) Faby Apache & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
3) Joe Lider & Mr. Águila vs Aerostar & Argenis
4) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DdkvXMnVMAAXlf9.png

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 05/13/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Australian Suicide vs Tiger Boy

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32266982_1889610554384631_4694918511779119104_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeFl5w811glgD0676rdrgTYiVv8697X7h5Qbgd1hGLwxZEkk351vbivKUoncgbMH9py8glAbA1d_JEtINdHakxOTFNrswhFIBIGxo8RIUOL60Q&oh=58028ceda245c4ff0a2fdd30b7a14580&oe=5B931023

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 05/13/2018 Unidad Deportiva Jorge Campos Navarrete, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Black Panther & Cimpita vs El Lider & Tyron
2) Egnesis, Fulminante, León Dorado vs Black Scorpió, Hipnosis, Neón
3) Buldog García, Che Guerrera, Polvo de Estrellas, Presunto Culpable, Soul Killer vs Ángel Guardián, Aspirantito, Némesis, Piloto Jr., Súper Chiva
4) Angelikal, Argenis, Lobo Plateado vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Siniestro

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/30415450_896717073823043_9215206191628550144_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=362edf0c9f37f5f792adc7e6c6615a97&oe=5B2E4FB7

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 05/14/2018 Lienzo Charro Ignacio León Ornelas, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Lady Shani & Raptor vs Australian Suicide & La Hiedra
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/949/28267730458_3212be8226_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA, LLPN (TUE) 05/15/2018 Gimnasio Beto Estrada, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) H. Comando & Spirit vs Ángel Extremo & Takeshi
2) Black Star & Conde Azteca vs Comando I Jr. & Mr. Titan
3) Boy Ramírez & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
4) Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Ashley & Faby Apache
5) Pagano vs Rey Wagner, Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DbkjxHBU0AEfwzG.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (FRI) 05/18/2018 Polideportivo La Huizachera, Tehuacán, Puebla [+LuchaTV, AAA, Lucha Central]
1) Látigo & Toxin b Aramis & Astrolux * TEHUACÁN Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Debuts of all four. Latigo beat Astrolux via powerbomb in a very good match.
2) Argenis & Hijo Del Vikingo b Halcón 78 Jr. & Parka Negra * TEHUACÁN Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Main show debut for Halcon 78 Jr. (who appeared in a dark match in Queretaro last year.) Vikingo pinned 78 with a 450. Killer Kross destroyed all 4 afterwards.
3) Faby Apache & Hades b Ashley & Lady Shani * * TEHUACÁN Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Faby beat Ashley (who is/was to get a title shot in Arena Aficion.) Faby attacked Hades after the match, with the tecnicas making the save.
4) La Máscara & Máximo b Histeria & Psicosis * * TEHUACÁN Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Mascara submitted Psicosis to a campana. Histeria wrestled without his mask.
5) Rey Escorpión & Texano DQ Aerostar & Drago * * TEHUACÁN Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Prior to match, a vignette with these two teams (& Poder del Norte) had the tecnicos angry and declaring the rudos couldn't beat them without pulling a mask. They couldn't on this show: Escorpion unmasked Aerostar for the DQ. Samoano was now with Escorpion & Texano and interfering thru the match.
6) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly * * TEHUACÁN Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
bloody brawl.
7) Hijo del Fantasma & Psycho Clown b Hernandez & Kevin Kross * * TEHUACÁN Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Fantasma & Clown briefly had problems during in the match. Kross betrayed Hernandez, who definitely is not in MAD, then Juventued Guerrera appeared to trick Fantasma into hitting Psycho Clown. The two men in the TripleMania main event brawled, then were beaten up by MAD. A MAD masked man - obviously Konnan - watched from the entrance area.
8) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Pagano [AAA HEAVY] * * TEHUACÁN Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Surpise title match. 3rd defense, Wagner winning clean with the Wagner Driver. Lady Shani seconded Pagano for no obvious reason outside of being available for Faby Apache to attack post match. Murder Clown also attacked Pagano before their match in Arena Aficion.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DdkvXMnVMAAXlf9.png

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 05/19/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Angelikal vs Chicano

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32411211_1869437366411391_1326392965949554688_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ce10019fe295db6789383bf4f81463a0&oe=5B8ACEC1

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 05/19/2018 Centro de Espectaculos, Guanajuato, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) Lady Shani & Mamba vs Ashley & Estrella Divina
3) Dizzy, Hijo Del Vikingo, Máscara de Bronce vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tiger Boy
4) Drago & Raptor vs Joe Lider & Parka Negra
5) Pagano vs Psycho Clown, Rey Escorpión

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DdkvXMnVMAAXlf9.png

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 05/20/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Angelikal vs Chicano

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/951/28218773358_3bb8f97663_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SUN) 05/20/2018 Central de Abastos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Carxyus]
1) Jeny Chagoya vs Isabel
2) Angelo, Rayado, Tekno, Tetro Metra vs Anbus, Darknes, Guerrera Celta, Serpiente Azteca
3) Dankar, Golden Explosion, Miss Coral vs Lady Face, Ovni, Spider King
4) Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, Platino vs Monje Loco I, Monje Loco II, Wolf Killer
5) La Hiedra & Mamba ?? Lady Shani & Polvo de Estrellas
6) Aerostar b Bengala, Raptor
7) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown NF Dave The Clown, Pagano, Súper Fly
Both sides turned on Pagano & Psycho Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32294086_1867273283294466_7153679828657373184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeGIUq08UkM_L2I-wjyn2cOY7EiEE79oWjhC3H1qyU8vlObUwQZgAJu5CJfbK2OhfMThvsAQO0mMVi1mFOhnvJecXUcp2f5Fjv8fFLlrJX7ZSg&oh=f9d79c5973141dc3c56054cdcdce1d09&oe=5B8DEACC

(Facebook)

AAA, HP (SUN) 05/20/2018 Centro Civico de Santa Clara, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Kerubin vs Príncipe Oriental KERUBIN VS PRÍNCIPE ORIENTAL. 20-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
2) Águila Athor, Balak, Punker Bizarro vs Imperial Jr., Súper Jet, Vega Boy IMPERIAL JR., VEGA BOY VS ÁGUILA ATHOR, BALACK Y PUNKER BIZARRO. 20-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
3) Rencor Boricua & Violencia Jr. vs Alimaña Jr. & La Fuerza and Factor & Spector ALIMAÑA JR. Y LA FUERZA VS FACTOR Y SPECTOR VS RENCOR BORICUA Y VIOLENCIA JR. 20-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
4) Estrella Divina, Faby Apache, Mini Psycho Clown vs Ashley, Dinastía, Hijo Del Vikingo FABY APACHE, MINI PSYCHO CLOWN Y ESTRELLA DIVINA VS ASHLEY, DINASTÍA E HIJO DEL VIKINGO. 20-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
5) Alebrije & La Parka Jr. vs Chessman & Parka Negra LA PARKA Y ALEBRIJE JR. VS LA PARKA NEGRA Y CHESSMAN. 20-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32215533_1956090427795754_8936114668364103680_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=c2bf4602116a56ab09df80cb2997b23c&oe=5B7791DF

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 05/21/2018 Auditorio Municipal, Contla, Tlaxcala
1) Angelikal, Hijo Del Vikingo, Niño De Cobre vs Dizzy, Tiger Boy, Villano III Jr.
2) Lady Shani & Mamba vs Estrella Divina & La Hiedra
3) La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider, Mr. Águila, Pagano

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/33553565_498504423914822_6816790028547522560_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4116afcbd70a8978b235a8c8a00cd46e&oe=5B8CFA20

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 05/25/2018 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México [Esrellas del Ring]
1) Chica Pantera & Flamer b Duende Jr. & Lady Pink
2) Alas de Oro, José el Caporal, Juan el Ranchero b Epitafio, Leviatham, Tormento Juan el Ranchero, José el Caporal y Alas de Oro vs Leviathan, Epitafio y Tormento. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Dizzy, Halcón Jr., Jhuma DQ Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Maligno HALCON JR JHUMA Y DIZZY VS GÁLLEGO ÁNGEL MORTAL Y MALIGNO (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Halcón Jr, Dizzy y Jhuma vs el Gallego, Ángel Mortal y Maligno en Cuautitlán. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Jhuma betrayed his teammates. Samoano helped the rudos as well.
4) Dinastía & Lady Shani b La Hiedra & Mini Psycho Clown Lady Shani y Dinastía vs La Hiedra y Mini Psycho Clown en Cuautitlán. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) SHANI Y DINASTÍA VS HIEDRA Y MINI PSYCHO CLOWN (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
5) Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana b Averno & Chessman AVERNO Y CHESSMAN VS TIGRE  COTA Y TITO SANTANA (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Los OGT´S, Chessman y Averno vs el Poder del Norte, Mocho Cota Jr y Tito Santana. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown Psycho Clown, la Máscara y Máximo vs Murder Clown, Monster Clown y Dave the Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Hijo del Fantasma ran in and fouled Psycho Clown before their match at TripleMania.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DeJJ24lV4AAqA3Z.png:large

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 05/26/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Máscara de Bronce vs Australian Suicide

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31499183_2109338152440369_3675183376085549056_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=430b8197019518f91e165f57b47bb009&oe=5B54AAFC

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA, LEGEND (SAT) 05/26/2018 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV, Estrellas de la Lucha Libre]
***51st Anniversary***
1) Alas de Oro, Centella Oriental, Mexica b Ciber Punk, Rey Inmortal, Súper Dragón Jr. ALAS DE ORO, MEXICA Y CENTELLA ORIENTAL VENCEDORES EN LA LUCHA INICIAL (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Mexica alas de oro y centella oriental vs ciber ponk Black Dragons inmortal (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre)
money thrown in
2) Big Mami, Lady Cat, Lady Shani b La Hiedra, Lilith Dark, Polvo de Estrellas LADY SHANI DERROTA A POLVO DE ESTRELLAS Y SE LLEVAN EL TRIUNFO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Lady Shani, Big Mami y Lady Cat vs Polvo de Estrellas, La Hiedra y Lilith Dark, Legend (posted by +LuchaTV) Legend 51 Aniversario Arena López Mateos: Lady Shani, Big Mami y Lady Cat derrotan a La Hiedra, Polv (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre)
Lady Cat replaced Keneisha Moon, Polvo de Estrellas rpelaced La Hechicera.
3) Dante, Dragón Force, Filder b Chico del Barrio, Chilango, Mr. Pachuco © [AULL TRIOS] DANTE FILDER DRAGON FORCE DEFIENDEN CAMPEONATO DE TRIOS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) DANTE FILDER DRAGON FORCE SON LOS INCONTENIBLES (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) DANTE FILDER Y DRAGON FORCE VS LA TRIBU URBANA (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) MR PACHUCO CHICO DEL BARRIO Y CHILANGO RETADORES (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) MR PACHUCO CHICO DEL BARRIO Y CHILANGO SON LA TRIBU URBANA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
4) Argenis b Drago, Aerostar, Lancelot Aerostar vs Drago vs Argenis vs Lanzelot, Legend (posted by +LuchaTV) ARGENIS VS DRAGO VS AERO STAR VS LANZELOT (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) DRAGO AEROSTAR ARGENIS Y LANCELOT (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
5) Pagano DRAW Joe Lider [street] JOE LÍDER VS PAGANO (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Joe Líder vs Pagano, mano a mano en Legend (posted by +LuchaTV) Mano a mano Joel líder vs pagano lucha extrema 51Aniversario de la Arena López Mateos (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Pagano vs Joe Líder mano a mano en el 51 Aniversario de la Arena López Mateos (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Hijo del Fantasma b Psycho Clown, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. [Copa Universal] PSYCHO CLOWN VS HIJO DEL FANTASMA VS REY ESCORPIÓN VS TEXANO JR (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma vs Rey Escorpión vs Texano Jr  COPA UNIVERSO 2018 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma vs Texano Jr vs Rey Escorpión, Copa Universo (posted by +LuchaTV) PSYCHO VAPULEADO POR EL HIJO DEL FANTASMA, TEJANO JUNIOR Y REY ESCORPION (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Fantasma continues to tease a rudo turn.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29512333_1825461700826839_6098652812722349004_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=fa7b9141170c5c1be9d67593348f6737&oe=5B3DA7FF

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA, LG (SAT) 05/26/2018 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Xalapa es Lucha]
1) ?, Caballero Tiger, Tiger Voltron vs Crazy Man, Peligro, Poseidón Jr. Guerra de Facciones AAA Gira de Conquista (posted by Juan Carlos) Guerra de Facciones AAA Primera Lucha Xalapa (posted by Juan Carlos)
2) Planetario vs Caballero Negro Sr., Tigre Cósmico Guerra de Facciones Triple A Segunda Lucha (posted by Juan Carlos)
3) As Negro, Gallero, Tahúr vs Crimen, Pánico, Siniestro and Eslabón Perdido, Hijo del Tirantes, Poseidón
4) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Guerrero Lee b Histeria, Psicosis, Rey Infierno La Secta VS Vipers (posted by Juan Carlos)
5) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana and Lazer Boy, Samurai, Xtremo OGTS VS Poder del Norte Vs XTREMOS (posted by Juan Carlos)
6) La Máscara, La Parka, Máximo vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown La PARKA, La MASCARA y MAXIMO VS MURDER, MONSTER Y DAVE THE CLOWN (posted by Juan Carlos)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DeJJ24lV4AAqA3Z.png:large

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 05/27/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Máscara de Bronce vs Australian Suicide

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31599808_218153688951033_6486268436576993280_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=3751192eb5ba781d3a6641d150a8f89a&oe=5B522355

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 05/27/2018 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [+LuchaTV]
1) Estrella Diabólica, La Felina, La Hiedra, Yuri Star b Ashley, Baby Star, Gran Diosa, Lady Candy
2) La Fashion, La Perrush-K, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Génesis, Hermes Jr., Monaguillo, Mr. Alfa
3) Centinela, Jivaro Jr., Kempo vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka, Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Samuray Vip AAA (posted by Karii _909) La Parka, Psycho Clown y El Hijo del Fantasma vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown y Samuray VIP (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Villano III Jr. b Aéreo [bull terrier] Aéreo vs Villano III Jr, Bull Terrier Match en Lucha Juárez (posted by +LuchaTV)
referee helped V3 win.
6) Pagano & Vampiro vs El Migra & Texano Vampiro y Pagano vs Texano Jr y El Migra, Lucha Juárez (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/33846063_1884211741600620_5037324737819181056_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=d7e3d8cf9133b03c303410f1f9b40d5e&oe=5B781F43

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (TUE) 05/29/2018 Feria, Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Chicano & Tiger Boy
4) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
5) Argenis & La Parka vs Chessman & Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32149588_2138861589474914_8641134901430583296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=3b71c4bf6d1813576befd0f5556746bb&oe=5B9AD61A

(opener fixed)

AAA TV (THU) 05/31/2018 Arena Aficion [AAA, Lucha Central, thecubsfan]
1) Dragón Bane, Freelance, Iron Kid (Estado de México) b Draztick Boy, Impulso, Low Rider * Iron Kid, Dragon Bane y Freelance vs Impulso, Draztik y Low Rider en Triple A (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) PACHUCA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:54. Dragon Bane beat Draztick Boy with a 630 splash.
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa © b La Hiedra & Villano III Jr. [AAA MIXED TAG] * PACHUCA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:20. Hamburguer splash Villano III Jr. Originally listed as Hiedra/Hamburgeusa vs Mami/V3. Second defense, first on TV (other was in same building against same opponents)
3) Faby Apache © b Ashley [Reina De Reinas] * * PACHUCA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:35. 1st defense. Faby won via German suplex. Lady Shani ran in to attack Faby post match. Taurus made his return to AAA to attack Shani, seemingly allied with Faby in this moment.
4) Australian Suicide b Lanzelot [AAA CRUISER] * * PACHUCA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
5:57. 2nd defense. Suicide won with a twisting shooting star press.
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka b Dave The Clown, Joe Lider, Parka Negra * * PACHUCA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:27. Parka submitted Dave with an armscissors.
6) La Máscara & Máximo b Histeria & Psicosis * * * PACHUCA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:29. Maximo beat Psicosis.
7) Murder Clown b Pagano * PACHUCA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Pagano vs Murder Clown, en AAA - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
17:33. Murder pinned Pagano after Taurus attacked Pagano.
8) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. © NF Hijo del Fantasma & Pagano [AAA TAG] * * PACHUCA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:54. 3rd defense, 2nd on TV. Samoano was with the rudos and interfered freely. Earlier, Psycho Clown & a doctor announced Psycho couldn't wrestle due to knee injury. Fantamsa revealed he'd gotten this changed to a title match and would have a surprise partner. Taurus appeared and attacked Psycho for a second time. Pagano, wrestling two matches in a row, was Fantamsa's pick as partner - but Fantasma walked out on Pagano at the end of the match. (Fantasma teased a rudo turn all night.) Referee Piero stopped the match after Fantasma left with no clear ending. The camera cut backstage, where OGT & Poder del Norte got in a fight (PdN had beaten up OGT earlier), Fantasma & Psycho brawled, Pagano came back to fight Murder Clown, and the rest of the AAA roster tried to break up the fights. A masked MAD person (possibly Konnan) stood unnoticed backstage with a guitar.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:36

Return to Index