indy: 2018-05

<-- 2018-04 --- 2018-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31564002_212819362652237_2629601208809029632_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeHjTXoxdT8u_lZAjfi9f-ouCIwL1B_GFMnvEElLW8Lw8okWER6qlWI3tx9jKJRNgsuDxTzZFiDAZQ9T1oOwsK93gdbj7-6zSmcvJKLNXfe8Ig&oh=774d4ef3c2ed70b9e81b10d24315a52b&oe=5B88B42C

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 05/01/2018 Arena Idolos del Ring, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Jimmy Torres & Transmetal vs Dragón Metálico & Guerrera Negra
2) Extreme, La Parkita, Octagoncito vs Huracancito, Mini Histeria, Ramírez 2000
3) El Elegido, Lumino, Patriarca vs Infierno, Oro Negro, Sádico
4) El Perro, Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón vs Bronco, Peligro, Shura Super Muñeco, Super Raton y El Perro vs Peligro, El Bronco y Shura (posted by Hi! Sports)

source: https://scontent-iad3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29243879_572597436436986_3881513680009148402_n.jpg?oh=f9b9e6fb9b727f4c0c33e4ddfec2bc17&oe=5B4CEA4B

(scontent-iad3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

TECOMAN (TUE) 05/01/2018 Arena Tecomán, Tecomán, Colima
1) Monje Maldito & Trasvesty vs ? & La Maxima
2) Payaso Man & Temerario Clown vs Éxtasis & Turbo
3) Chamaco Anguiano vs Tazmania Jr. [hair]
4) Hijo De Octagon & Octagón vs ? & Toxico

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/30727308_609459082753436_362706157115153529_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=07f1ddf504ec4a21614304e3805ef433&oe=5B6B121A

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 05/01/2018 Capultitlan, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Dr. Sol vs Brown Panther
2) Dogman & Guerrero Pantera Jr. vs Alex Montana & Black Mercury
3) Guerrero Pantera & Sexy Angelical vs Dama Divina & Fuego Jr.
4) Boomerang, Estrella 2000, Rey Piscis vs Nucleon Extreme, Resplandor, Resplandor Jr.

indy (TUE) 05/01/2018 Col Tepalacates, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Estrella de Oro, Sky Man, Tigre Japones vs Pegasus, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II ESTRELLA DE ORO, SKY MAN Y TIGRE JAPONES VS PEGASUS, RAYO TAPATÍO I Y RAYO TAPATÍO II. 01-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
2) Lady Sensación & Octagoncito vs Mini Cibernetico & Miss Janeth LADY SENSACIÓN Y OCTAGONCITO VS MINI CIBERNETICO Y MISS JANETE. 01-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
3) Ángel Del Amor, Invictus, Máscara Virtual vs Gallego, Mr. Cóndor, Rocky Santana ÁNGEL DEL AMOR, INVICTUS Y MASCARA VIRTUAL VS GALLEGO, MR. CÓNDOR Y ROCKY SANTANA. 01-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)

indy (TUE) 05/01/2018 Mercado Tierra y Libertad, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) ????, Coco Blanco, Coco Verde b ?, ??, ???
2) Imperio Negro, Toro Negro Jr., Ying Sang b Flama Negra, Flama Roja, Royer Boy Toro Negro Jr, Ying Sang e Imperio Negro vs Flama Negra, Rocker Boy y (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) ?, ??, ???, Pequeño Black Shadow b Dement Extreme, Furier, Guerrero Mixtico Jr., Motocross
4) Aerodinamic, Astrolux, Torito Negro b Black Metal, Kalibus, Tiago Tiago, Black Metal y Kalibuz vs Astrolux, Torito Negro y Aerodinamik (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) El Bandido, Flamita, Látigo b Danger King, Lokillo, Yoruba Bandido, Flamita y Látigo vs Danger Boy, Lokillo y Yoruba (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31358059_227653167969317_8969156747421403111_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeESkZ0R1zH3L9DZE-ILZTXWH2Fnl7y3sSYi-Jvsp6Azn5R1m4GRbjG0SdmhzwHD8a7JortEgEGn2HPEjTPXl1GtqVFQSDeaBocw_I-cINH7qA&oh=bfa2e91f05ba14eb4381f476041025fb&oe=5BB45E49

(Facebook)

MARCA (TUE) 05/01/2018 Prol. Negrete, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Kinja & Rey Aztlán vs Hijo Del Depredador & Ilegal
2) Maldito Del Ring, Piloto Nazi, Rey Argon vs Ángel Real Jr., Predicador, Tormenta Negra
3) Black Sabath, Clown, The Drekey vs Chispa Divina, Metal Boy, Radox
4) Catolico, El Diablo, Mr. Marca, Traficante vs Avuaman, Cazador, Oro Y Plata, Trébol
5) Black Extreme & Vagabundo Jr. vs Guerrillero & Mini Lama and Efecto & Salomé and Ángel Real & Escudero Jr. and Muerte Infernal & Toruck and Garzez & Máscara Inf.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DaboAnYU0AYuWyC.jpg

(Twitter)

LLB, NOBA (WED) 05/02/2018 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Atomic Star b Baxter, Optimus, Kid Silver, Saurom, Toto [Trofeo BOOM-NOBA] Atomick Star vs Toto vs Baxter vs Optimus vs Sauron vs Kid Silver. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) OPTIMUS ENIGMA BAXTER SAUROM, ATOMIC STAR Y TOTO EN NAUCALPAN (posted by hector godfrey)
Atomic Star beat Toto.
2) Aspirantito Jr., El Divino, Súper Pinochito b Demonio Chino, Huasser, Ninja de Fuego EL DIVINO,SUPER PINOCHITO,ASPIRANTITO vs NINJA DE FUEGO,DEMONIO CHINO,HAUSER,,,ARENA NAUCALPAN 02 MA (posted by LLD , Lucha Libre Divino , Staff) EL DIVINO,SUPER PINOCHITO,ASPIRANTITO vs NINJA DE FUEGO,DEMONIO CHINO,HAUSSER  ARENA NAUCALPAN (posted by LLD , Lucha Libre Divino , Staff) Super Pinochito, el Divino y Aspirantito Jr vs Ninja de Fuego, el Demonio Chino y Hausser. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Ángel o Demonio & Ovett b Dr. Karonte Jr. & Súper Comando and Halloween & X-Fly and Lunatik Extreme & Mercurio (Guerrero) MOSCO X FLY DR  KARONTE JUNIOR SUPER COMANDO HALLOWEEN  Y OTROS (posted by hector godfrey) Ovett y Porro vs Lunatik  y Mercurio vs Halloween y Mosco vs Comando y Dr. Karonte Jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Lunatik & Mercurio added the match.
4) Emperador Azteca, Eterno, Golden Magic b Arez, Belial, Impulso Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic y Eterno vs Arez, Belial e Impulso. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) GOLDEN MAGIC EMPERADOR AZTECA ETERNO ENFRENTARON A BELIAL AREZ E IMPULSO (posted by hector godfrey)
5) Panterita (Freelance) b Súper Mega, Star Boy, Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), Fantasma de la Ópera, Último Vampiro, Enterrador 2000, Mega, Bombero Infernal, Avisman [Copa Retro Naucalpan] Copa retro Naucalpan 80 y mas (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) ESPECTACULAR LUCHA SEMIFINALPOR LA COPA RETRO NAUCALPAN (posted by hector godfrey) Lucha por la COPA RETRO NAUCALPAN (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
full list of participants not confirmed.
6) Carístico & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Penta 0M Carístico vs Penta Zero M vs Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera, en Lucha Libre Boom *Lucha Completa* (posted by +LuchaTV) Carístico y Octágon vs Fuerza Guerrera y Penta0M en NOBA-LUCHA BOOM (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Cuadrangular Octagón Caristico fuerza guerrera penta cero miedo (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) HD: PENTA OM, CARÍSTICO, OCTAGÓN Y FUERZA GUERRERA, LUCHA DE APROPIARSE DE MÁSCARAS (posted by hector godfrey) LUCHA SUPER ESTRELLA DE 4 ESQUINAS ARENA NAUCALPAN LUCHA LIBRE BOOM (posted by hector godfrey) PINOCHITO, NINJA DE FUEGO, DEMONIO CHINO, EL DIVINO, ASPIRANTITO Y OTRO (posted by hector godfrey)
listed as a four way, but ended up as a tag match. Penta suggested a four way mask match afterwards.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/943/41300662354_e766530b25_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (WED) 05/02/2018 La Kermes, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Draego, Leo, Nuevo Titan vs Brian Villa, William Banderas, Xaveri Cruz Jr.
2) Kid Conde & Winder vs Dragón & Espíritu Divino
3) La Pantera & Súper Estrella vs Llampier & Morrigan
4) Gallo, Omar Brunetti, Príncipe Randy vs Capitán Morgan, Makabre, Ray Man

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31723412_1828222730574155_5276420292967661568_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=c842eb8ae0cb7ab823b4a5ce3f8d4f1a&oe=5B939B29

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 05/03/2018 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Sirio vs Ángel Colosal
2) Imperio Negro & Perla Lagunera vs Baby Barrios & Dragóncito
3) Dulce Paola & Karicia vs Deisy Crazy & Sexy Francis
4) Arabe Jr., Hijo del Soberano, Rey Insólito vs Camorra, Detector Jr., V-57

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31746590_2140339862876207_5575983425661173760_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=e000e8432600702343d5591dbb372f99&oe=5C971DF6

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 05/03/2018 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila [Zocalo]
1) Dejavu vs Rey Aztlán
2) Drako, Estrella Maldad, Vértigo vs Black Metal, Desalmado Ibarra Jr., Randall
3) Guerrero Negro III & Impacto vs Ciclón Negro & Iviz Guajardo Jr.
4) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs Babe Rap, Chamaco Estrella, Kikapoo Jr.

indy (THU) 05/03/2018 Fiesta Patronal de la Santa Cruz, Puebla, Puebla [Mi Pasion x Lucha Libre]
1) Alas De Plata & Baby Killer b Ángel Guerrero & Rey Trox
2) Heredero & King Vikingo b Baby Rock & Toro Loco
3) Cometa Boy Jr. & Hades El Guerrero b Black Thunder & Capitán Fantasma Lucha super especial (posted by Angel Garcia)
4) Brave Star, Hijo del Perverso, Multifacético b Altis, Black Thunder, Tyger Boy Lucha semifinal estrella (posted by Angel Garcia)
5) Bombon Asesino, La Parkita, Prayer b Diva Salvaje, Mini Espíritu, Perverso Jr. Lucha super estelar (posted by Angel Garcia)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31670917_1826221407440954_5020904110114707634_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=2f5e32abc46d722ed0ffa36e93e658ad&oe=5B911148

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 05/03/2018 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Dragón Verde Jr. vs Rey Sagitario Jr.
2) Black Justice & Pitufo Varela Jr. vs Dragóncito & Pequeño Tornado
3) Mini Máximo & Perla Lagunera vs Baby Barrio & Coco Amarillo
4) Arabe Jr., Asombro Jr., Black Gojira vs Araña del Futuro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espantapájaros

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/947/39974222880_7d855c9c05_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

TWS (FRI) 05/04/2018 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Dark Cobra, Dinamic Boy, Leo Star vs Cósmico, Exodia, Rey Belcebu
3) Cometa & Street Boy vs Crazy Extreme & Killer Boy
4) Sangre Chicana Jr. & The Tiger vs Hijo de Sangre Chicana & Rio Bravo Jr.

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/CartelLLF-04May2018llf.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 05/04/2018 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Reyna Vampira b Dama de Hierro
Reyna's daughter got involved.
2) Angelica b Nahomi
3) Dama de Hierro DQ La Chacala, La Justiciera
Nahomi saved her mom Hierro, causing the DQ.
4) Melissa b La Flammer [iron man]
Melissa won 3-2 in overtime of a 20 minute match. Sets up a ttile match.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31689074_2068517846769778_5471342710772203520_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4f8d573598cefa3ea9eadd4972ca77e2&oe=5B9126EA

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 05/04/2018 Arena Hipodromo, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Golden Boy vs New Star
2) Avorto & David Machin vs Infierno & Iron Boy
3) Bengalee & Bruja Astrik vs Harley & Pantera Metálica
4) ?, Billy Boy, Red Rocker vs Black Master, Máscara Divina, Winners

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31950004_2032159713713086_43439574109650944_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=77afd8f32b22219c87bde3b78474d36d&oe=5B9A051F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (FRI) 05/04/2018 Arena Lobo, Torreón, Coahuila
1) King Star Jr. vs As De La Muerte
2) Cobra Oriental & Magia Oriental vs Matasuegras & Terorrcito
3) Demon Man, Rock Metal, Star Boy vs Forastero Jr., Iron Black, Radamantis
4) Chamuco Treviño, Escriba, Mr. Guerrero vs Ángel Azteca Jr., Fantástico, Guerrero Azteca

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31784215_461788757586852_6029341670707822592_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=1a103f69b73963b5fee130244ddc953b&oe=5B5902C4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

NEP (FRI) 05/04/2018 Deportivo Nueva Era, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Bombita & Cometa Jr. vs ? & Rockerito
2) Mr. Master & Piloto Suicida Jr. vs Manza Trump & Xtreme Soul
3) Kerubin & Lady Candy vs La Guerrera & Venus
4) Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Kempo, La Fashion vs Arkero, Jivaro Jr., Romano
5) Ócnix, Ráfaga Jr., Siriuz vs Engendro, Nefasto, Silver Kat

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/920/39779025650_ba52559d08_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (FRI) 05/04/2018 Domo del Barrio, Teopisca, Chiapas
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31955960_1675390582548310_1887491079796686848_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=943130950ddeeff739bd51cb27212f36&oe=5B8E601C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Zumaya (FRI) 05/04/2018 Esc. Prim Javier Rojo Gomez, Tezontepec de Aldama, Hidalgo
1) Black Espectro & Septico vs Methauro & Mistrasl
2) Reyna Siria & Tecno vs Amazona & Soira
3) La Parkita & Pinochito vs Mini Machine Rocker & Mini Soul Rocker
4) Golden & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Alan Stone & Karma

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/948/41102311555_844ca2555d_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

ZUMAYA (FRI) 05/04/2018 Feria la Cruz, Tezontepec de Aldama, Hidalgo
1) Black Espectro & Septico vs Methauro & Mistrasl
2) Reyna Siria & Tecno vs Amazona & Soria
3) La Parkita & Pinochito vs Mini Machine Rocker & Mini Soul Rocker
4) Golden & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Alan Stone & Karma

Lucha Va Voom (FRI) 05/04/2018 The Mayan Theatre, Los Angeles, California [Lucha Central]
1) Dama Fina & Lil Cholo b El Bombero & Jaguar Rojo
2) Crazy Chicken I, Crazy Chicken II, Piñatita b Aéreo (Chihuahua), Chupacabra, Lil Mime
3) Bandido (Indie) & Carístico b Dr. Maldad & Magno (Chihuahua)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31773028_1291020741031019_8977351800424235008_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=43d2e8064cfb105fd232c7c3388727d7&oe=5B6005DE

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Chetumal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Gato Nocturno & Pequeña Sahori vs Muerte Infernal & Ultimatum
2) Blue Bird, Planetario, Planetario Jr. vs Boxer, Danger, Kratoz
3) Bad Ángel & Black Mr. vs King Blazer & Neurosis
4) Flor Caribeña & Hades vs Ángel del Apocalipsis & Duende Mágico Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31948514_490298714735393_2724926796762972160_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=9928e751846c39c52031897c3b6a0175&oe=5B51BF8C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena CLLP, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Copiloto Jr., Drago Shadow, Rosa Salvaje vs Blue Tigger, Sombrita, Star Kid
2) Águila Sensei, Crazy Lady, Malari vs Guerrero Camboyano, Jazmin Magic, Justicia Americana
3) Black Baby, Dark Lady, Sepultura vs Hellboy, Morgana, Roberto Lee
4) Aracnofobia Jr., Dark Kahoz, Kaibil vs Anel Latino, Paramedico Asesino, Troms
5) Ángel Azul, Gran Prix, Zimbi vs Copiloto, Hijo Del Exorcista, Kronoz

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31749456_2477542509138216_7812260991315476480_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=f680acdaa6bb20c17ac430b6c9f20a22&oe=5B62A06F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Syrus vs Terrorcito
3) Cobra Oriental & Magia Oriental vs Espartaco & Fuego Jr.
4) Espacial & Profeta vs Forastero Jr. & Iron Black

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31719069_2038705749684652_4907528403772506112_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=0789c2c00fb792865a119d4a5f44ef31&oe=5BD0A500

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Rey Plata & Siglo De Oro vs El Llanero & Golden Black
2) Comandante Cóndor, Johnny El Tigre, La Llorona vs Diamante Negro, Flash, La Araña
3) Rey Marte, Saru, Torito vs Ángel Exterminador, Guerrero De La Muerte, Rey Supremo
4) El Vago & Kramer vs Black Dragón & Diamante Kid [WPNE TAG]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31956561_1997869616951784_6856570393600196608_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=9121ec1049907b96b6dc5a412415116c&oe=5B94EECF

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Electro Boy, Resplandor, Sexy Tormenta vs Artillero II, Epidemia II, Mutante
2) La Llorona, Llorona Jr., Llorona Maldita, Llorona Sangrienta vs ?, Pegaso Black II, Pegaso Black Jr., Pegasus
3) Caballero Fantasma, Caballero Negro, Cronos vs Cesar El Simio, Epidemia I, Jaguar
4) Karma, Mini Devil Rocker, Mini Machine Rocker, Mini Soul Rocker vs Carnage, Dios Apolo, Muerte Radioactiva, Soldado Maldito

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31784919_2057171977890724_5159078298927497216_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=62c26efc926add5be686220b01b18502&oe=5B9C4EDF

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

EGW (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Lerdo, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango
1) As De La Muerte vs Bufon
2) Odin vs Superior
3) Caballero De Plata Jr. & Redentor vs Áspid & Escriba
4) Terror I, Terror II, Terror III vs Black Steel, Joe Rodríguez, Lee Roy

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31786538_1520451748065247_1587745174769893376_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=fe10dc5f429b6ed6421063e19679edbe&oe=5B8C2E50

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Jhony Jhony & Payasito Burbuja vs Desastre II & Invictus
2) Bravio & Shanider vs Magistral & Mini Guerrero Escarlata
3) Aytana & Zaeta De Plata vs Extreme Soul & Lady Rabia
4) Ángel Aéreo & Ráfaga Jr. vs Arkero & Feroz
5) La Fashion, Rabia, Tartaro Jr. vs Centinela, Sublime, Utopía

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31649343_1641351432584666_1792377792893424248_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ab3d9e99d5b41ac591dfa7efc4a17e31&oe=5B511E47

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Papillon, Zitácuaro, Michoacán
1) Clarinete & Konin vs Flama De Plata & Príncipe Obra
2) Dogman & Dragón Muerte vs Guerrero Jaguar & Rasta Xtreme
3) Dr. Sol & Sexy Angelical vs Brown Panther & Último Latino
4) Anotrcha & Master Boy vs Meteoro & Rabioso
5) Arleking, Boomerang, Estrella 2000 vs Fuego Jr., Kahoz Jr., Nucleon

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31880686_544950579238536_7360582946064957440_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=9740f1c900936768669b39bcef86f730&oe=5B8BB8FE

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMBLL (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Ramon Corona, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Chiva Sagrada vs Letal, Chamaco Anguiano I, Chamaco Anguiano II, Demonio De Tazmania, Mr. Androide, Charly Gutierrez [PACIFICO MIDDLE]
2) Espiga De Oro, Jean Pierre, Maravilla Azteca vs Alex Romano, El Brujo, El Vago

Event Notes: Lazzer Boy benefit show

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/865/41848820262_56142d5615_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

DLIRA (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Reforma, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ergos & Mario Bross vs Katástrofe & Serpiente Roja
2) Cristero Negro & Star Chip vs Furia Guerrera & Marselles
3) Avispón Verde Lee & Lady Candy vs Avigor & La Guerrera
4) Funky Clown I, Funky Clown II, Gato Rebelde vs Apocalipsis, Desastre, Misterio
5) Áspid, Sirius, Vértigo 2000 vs Diamante Negro, El Indómito, Muerte Diabólica

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31562220_1645173465596495_83099753092481024_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=42bb109f15361285554d03d3da1c2f74&oe=5B569089

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

ALAZ (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Black Golden, Galáctico, Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Kittan, Príncipe Dragón, Star Fly
2) Amorphis, Dios Egipcio, El Chale, Guerrero Universal, Nightmare, Zaico vs Aquiles, Dark Paymon, Darketo Nazi, Latin Brother, Rey Star, Rudy Santana
Michoacan to Guadalajara
3) Obscuro vs Roberto Paz Jr.
4) Toxin vs Maravilla Azteca, Brian Villa, Tromba, Draego, Tony Rodríguez
5) Shyru Dragón vs Crazy King, Histeria 2.0

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31755381_2083593958578595_6196054292340670464_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=db88861793fc862f1fe49428dfa2fa88&oe=5B9040FF

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

COBRA (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena San Antonio, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Slayer vs Black Scorpions
2) Millonario, Reyna De Fuego, Strak Dragón vs Draknnel, Sublime, Vagabunda
3) Bronco & Pastor Diabólico vs Misterio Negro & Reptilius
4) Mini Gronda, Parkita, Regulus vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Histeria, Mini Psicosis

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31913701_1826745237635275_7779245410207399936_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=82cf2c94bb2d5b77c70c465e97f548cf&oe=5B8EA23D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

EL (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Costeno, Estruendo, Rudy Águila vs Buitre, Destructor, X-Boy
4) Corak, Destructor Muerte, Maverick, Payaloco, Quetzal vs Homerito, Juan Diego, Patriarca, Raider, Yuma

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31945752_212935419303395_7781783658569924608_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=49f1815b0fac826ddcf116f73317ebe5&oe=5BCB20EC

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Balak & Hijo De La Sombra vs Ángel O Demonio Jr. & Rey Supremo
2) Génesis vs Pachico Jimenez
3) Estrella Mágica, La Violeta, Lady Princess vs Anemix, Baby Lover, Queen Panther
4) Hannibal, Paquito Jimenez, Silver vs Golden Boy, Jaivo IV, Seritco

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Estrellita & Princesa Sugehit vs Malefica & Zeuxis
2) Ciclón Ramírez & Golden Magic vs Aliado de Dios & Metaleón
3) Atlantis & Mistico vs A Replacement For Sam Adonis & Gran Guerrero
Sam Adonis was in Detroit, so someone took his place.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31543153_2092078230816588_7992652886217588736_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ea16014b79a02ac12e455d291c4aded1&oe=5B4FCED0

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

RO (SAT) 05/05/2018 Centro de Alto Rendimento The Crash, Ecatepec, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Atomik Star & Demonio Infernal b Lunatik Extreme & Último Titan [Relevos Increíbles] ATOMICK STAR Y DEMONIO INFERNAL VS LUNATIK EXTREM Y ULTIMO TITAN. 05-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) Lunatik y luchador sorpresa vs demonio Infernaly Atomick Star (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre)
2) Dalys b Keyra 5 de mayo de 2018 (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) DALYS VS KEYRA (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Dalys vs Keyra en mano a mano en el Car The Crash con Ro Westling (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Dalys vs Keyra, mano a mano en RO Wrestling (posted by +LuchaTV) DALYS VS KEYRA. 05-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
Money thrown in.
3) Tiger b Tiburón, Warrior Jr., Hijo De Mano Negra Cuadrangular tiburon hijo de mano negra Black wuarrior jr tiger (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Mano Negra Jr vs Tiburón vs Tiger vs Warrior Jr en RO WESTLING (posted by Estrellas del Ring) TIGER VS BLACK WARRIOR JR. VS MANO NEGRA JR. VS TIBURÓN. 05-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) Tiger vs Warrior Jr vs Tiburón vs Hijo de Mano Negra, RO Wrestling (posted by +LuchaTV)
Tiger beat Warrior Junior. Eterno challenged Tiger afterwards.
4) Black Warrior & Virus b Alas de Acero & Aramis Black Warrior y Virus vs Alas de Acero y Aramis con RO WESTLING (posted by Estrellas del Ring) BLACK WARRIOR Y VIRUS VS ALAS DE ACERO Y ARAMIS. 05-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) Black Warrior y virus vs aramis y alas de acero (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Black Warrior y Virus vs Aramis y Alas de Acero, RO Wrestling (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Ricky Marvin DQ Negro Casas 6 de mayo de 2018 (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Negro Casas vs Ricky Marvin en mano a mano en Ro Westling (posted by Estrellas del Ring) NEGRO CASAS VS RICKY MARVIN MANO A MANO (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Negro Casas vs Ricky Marvin, mano a mano en RO Wrestling (posted by +LuchaTV) RICKY MARVIN VS NEGRO CASAS. 05-05-18. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
end via foul. Both men wanted a rematch.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DcZngaGWAAAZUWQ.jpg:large

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Coyo Taco, Miami, Florida
1) Ivelisse Vélez vs Lucky Star
2) Diva Salvaje vs Miss Gaviota

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31882923_1857888767566251_3664251133834035200_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=5b9e87e2f1b3cbeac941ed7a30e4ef5b&oe=5B8FA239

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Gimnasio de Montemorelos, Montemorelos, Nuevo Leon
1) Atleta vs Jinete Infernal
2) Cartageno & Sombra Dorada vs Black Némesis & Vader
3) Mini Difunto vs Fly Demon [super libre]
4) Arquero & Desafio vs Androide & Hijo Del Mongol Chino

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31958694_1831593156903779_1147836671350276096_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=44a3768ed86d26dc5cc7435d948bb0eb&oe=5B586108

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Zafiro, Fúnebre [hair]
4) Diamante Negro II vs Zafiro Jr., Escarbajo II [mask]

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Rodeo Santa Fe, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Ciclón Blanco & Fly Warrior b Centvrión & Látigo Látigo y Centvrion vs Fly Warrior y Ciclón Black en el Rodeo Santa Fe (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Aradia & Cinthia Moreno b Ludark Shaitan & Mima Shimoda Cinthia Moreno y Aradia vs Mima Shimoda y Ludark en el Rodeo Santa Fe. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Astro Boy, Gran Fenuk, Yoruba b Dr. Karonte, Kumo, Tyson La Bestia Astroboy, Gran Fenuk y Yoruba vs Kumo, Tyson la Bestia y Dr. Karonte. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Argos, Black Warrior, Boby Zavala b Lizmark Jr., Metaleón, Oriental Lizmark Jr, Metaleón y el Oriental vs Argos, Black Warrior y Bobby Z. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Black Taurus, Hijo De Octagon, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Villano IV, Villano V Jr. Octágon, Hijo de Octágon y Black Taurus vs Fuerza Guerrera, Villano IV y Villano V Jr. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31509526_1853954291293032_761090285278068736_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeEDY8Di0hx8W-_d4oqG2dtK2EjRXMvMpcR2hbJ2KOMb80KMN0tvD91MDW99hRTX03IW8f28rF2pelXx17idgNXWeWgbqLL6mh8H1Dvu4m_t1w&oh=f7829b7cb13740d91d33f65dbf64e88e&oe=5B5145A7

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Pendragon Rojo (SAT) 05/05/2018 Salón de la CTM, San Luis Río Colorado, Baja California
1) Comick, Tempestad Guerrera Jr., Thunder Kid vs Centurión, Deja Vu, Marvel CENTURIÓN, DEJA VU Y MARVEL VS THUNDER KID, COMIC Y TEMPESTAD GUERRERA JR (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Black Demon & Darius vs Guerrero Rojo & Rey Tortura BLACK DEMON Y DARIUS VS GUERRERO ROJO Y REY TORTURA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Ayoka Muhara, Navitt, Prinxipe vs Aira, Princesa Tirana, Sage Sin SAGE SIN, AIRA Y PRINCESA TIRANA VS EL PRINXIPE, NAVITT Y AYOKA MUHARA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Baronessa, Lady Lee, Rossy Moreno vs Diosa Quetzal, Lady Apache, Princesa Hernández LADY APACHE, DIOSA KETZAL Y PRINCESA HERNÁNDEZ VS ROSSY MORENO, BARONESSA Y LADY LEE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DcJ82hnU0AEI3n_.jpg

(Twitter)

OLL LUCHA (SAT) 05/05/2018 St. Andrews Hall, Detroit, Michigan [+LuchaTV]
1) Solar I b Mano Del Diablo Solar vs Mano del Diablo, Ooh La La Lucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Gavin Quinn & Juntai b Aeroboy & El Reverseo Aero Boy y El Reverso vs Gavin Quinn y Juntai, Ooh La La Lucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Xtreme Tiger b Guerrero Maya Jr. Xtreme Tiger vs Guerrero Maya Jr, Ooh La La Lucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Lady Maravilla b Chik Tormenta [PROMO LUCHAS WOMEN] Lady Maravilla vs Chik Tormenta, Ooh La La Lucha (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Movado b Sam Adonis [OLLL CHAMP] Sam Adonis vs Movado, Campeonato Ooh La La Lucha (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29496197_1813404702024893_5663839666055413760_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=dcf86fe6a07bf5f50d88f05393a9f038&oe=5B313ED1

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (SAT) 05/05/2018 Tezontepec de Aldama, Hidalgo
1) Luigui vs Devitt Rodríguez
2) Ovelix, Príncipe Alaska, Sexy Queen vs Eslabón Dorada, Kittana, Pequeño Tornado
3) La Parkita & Voladorcito vs Demon Rock & Espectrito 2000
4) Diva Salvaje, Pasion Cristal, Yuriko vs Jimmy, Ovett, Pesadilla
5) La Magnifica & Marcela vs Felina Metálica & Lady Maravilla
6) Estrella Roja, Gladiador Fortec, Hijo De Octagon, Octagón vs Canek Jr., Hijo del Fishman, Mr. Electro, Sharlie Rockstar

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31901755_1857703154251479_2332977122236170240_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=d45e64850c806ce822d76b402eafc0a4&oe=5B8A2C87

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2018 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Miss Coral & Skarlet vs Baby Angelita & La Hielera
2) Guerrero Aéreo, Jaguar Negro, Rey Mercurio vs La Chona, Lady Arcoiris, Zafarrancho
3) Einar, Platino, Raknar El Vikingo vs Hijo De Blackman, Laxuz, Payaso Pura Santa

CLLM (SAT) 05/05/2018 Xalostoc, Ciudad Ayala, Morelos
1) Mini Devil Rocker & Mini Nigma vs Mini May Flower & Rayito De Fuego Mini Nigma y Mini Devil Rocker vs Mini My Flower y Rayito de Fuego (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Diosa Maya & Espía Maya vs Guerrera Isis & Princesa Azul Diosa Maya, Espia Maya vs Princesa Azul, Guerrera Isis (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Espectro Jr. & Pierroth Jr. vs Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Hijo del Alebrije Pierroth Jr y el Espectro Jr vs el Hijo de Mascara Sagrada e Hijo del Alebrije. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/910/41848821582_9cef76c6f5_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

LLA (SUN) 05/06/2018 132 E. Florence Ave, Los Angeles, California
1) Capitán Jack Fancy & Maligno vs Imperio & Volcan Jr.
2) Moctezuma vs Sexy Chino, Twisted
3) Capitán Calavera vs Jaguar de Oro
4) Alas De Oro, El Jalisco, Kayam vs Malice, Súper Natual, Vito Fratelli
5) Warhog © vs The Mummy [LLA WORLD]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31306820_1840921142627187_1618099624206139392_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=e3a634298f1ee83b5f0b69349eb191c1&oe=5B55707E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/06/2018 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
6) Negro Casas vs Cristal, Ricky Reyes, Séptimo Dragón, Dalys

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31711092_1848595865193048_8626959559438630912_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=06454dcaf1bdca8c046ba55e800580db&oe=5B53DC66

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

POR (SUN) 05/06/2018 5658 N. 51st Avenue, Glendale, Arizona
1) Águila Azteka & Príncipe Flama vs Lj Ramos & Thugnificent
2) Hanzaki, Mino Tauro, Watson vs Acertijo, Chano Cota Jr., Mr. Galaxy
3) Ave Dragón, Dalys, Mini Halcón vs Chucho, Cristal, Ricky Reyes
4) Negro Casas & Séptimo Dragón vs Drako & Pakal

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32186445_499947507068721_6949632001213202432_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=fc7cb15c015010e5fd70bae70eb9a1c4&oe=5C81F1EF

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/06/2018 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Águila Estelar, Ehecatl, Oscar vs Black Espada, Estuario, Guerrero Sagrado
2) Lady Arcoiris, Miss Merry, Príncipe Vassago, Unicornio vs Guerrero Nazi, La Mosca, Tiburón Del Ring, Venganza India Jr.
3) Factor Miedo, Hijo Del Lancero, Rey Lagarto, Tzonaka vs Gargo, Mr. Black, Parkur, Tirdente
4) Capitán Humo, Comandante X, Infinity, Payaso Clon vs Destructor Rojo, Draget, Perceptor, Príncipe Siniestro
5) Black Machine, Enemigo Publico, Luis Cirio, Tony Cirio vs Cometa Blanca, Payaso Pambazin, Piloto Fantasma, Taquero Maldito II
6) Avenger, Warrior Steel, Warrior Steel Jr. vs Asesino del Futuro, Black Heart, El Lobo [A2J trios]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DcXAzp-VMAAnvd4.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 05/06/2018 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México [Arena 23 de Junio]
1) Kraven b Mr. Dragons
2) Destructor Muerte & Rider b Fuego & Latino Star
3) León Rojo & Súper Porro b Cerebro Negro & Saurom
Father & Son vs Father & Son
4) Esquimal Jr. & Flanagan b Demonio Baltazar & Murciélago Imperial
5) Trauma I & Trauma II b Jeque & Negro Navarro

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31508553_1223389297796847_5957006823646035968_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4ea1cbb053bc891d3d3e86a05cd5cff1&oe=5B597D07

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/06/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Kulikitaka & Sombra Azul Jr. b Roco Vann Jr. & Viento Negro
2) Kontrol & Orión b Rey Tormenta Jr. & Sky Boy
sets up a mask match next week
3) Poético & Príncipe Gladiador b El Índio & Erelus
4) Avispón, Símbolo Azteca, Tiger Japan b Arenita, El Exótico, Lobo Blanco

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31543845_624298454570136_3404649085532110848_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a11aa02b164bcb6d98b16c12af12460d&oe=5B58215E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/06/2018 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) ? & Guapo Rebelde vs Mini Muerte Diabólica & Silencioso Jr.
2) Queen Fire & Rey Neptuno vs Lazzer & Usurpadora
3) Greko & Payaso Psicópata vs Halcón Azteca & Zodiaco De La Muerte
4) Coco Gay, Payaso I, Payaso II vs Fantastic, Leopardo Jr., Pirata del Caribe
5) Príncipe Gitano, Príncipe Maya, Príncipe Orión, Príncipe Oscuro vs Don Carlos, Fistol Negro, Killer Pain, Vértigo 2000

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:29

Return to Index