AAA: 2018-07

<-- 2018-06 --- 2018-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dg9bh01VQAEsuJx.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/01/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Argenis vs Parka Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/35925296_1679851572069754_384519913680666624_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeH6N2XfVOg-UK-gxogXM0tp1wW8EAg0_eB2lF_ypA_519LXx7KNBwlKwXW_OyEvaX8hKzDhImXy5m_mBsnLICNZ3i2TPcblEXrUFILn8pSKjw&oh=961e1f231b9e7330367be63a96e686d7&oe=5BB4A075

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA CANTU (MON) 07/02/2018 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Lady Shany & Street Boy vs Kuaz Extreme & La Hiedra
3) Hijo Del Vikingo vs Rio Bravo Jr.
4) Dragster, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Astuto, Kendo Jr., Lemus Jr.
5) Argenis, La Parka, The Tiger vs Dave The Clown, Mocho Cota Jr., Parka Negra

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1804/43159459161_06b259e042_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

AAA (TUE) 07/03/2018 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Cósmico & Spirit vs Olimpus Jr. & Street Boy
2) Azteca Jr. & Conde Azteca vs Ángel Extremo & Mr. Titan
3) Hijo Del Vikingo & Lady Shany vs Kuaz Extreme & La Hiedra
4) Boy Ramírez Jr., Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Argenis & La Parka vs Dave The Clown & Parka Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p526x296/34392937_1719058921515619_4592572580736532480_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeHZu8-R2WGtfw7yvWm552l2BHmOjBiQR1SNM8ystmj2cNhOxLPHn9ml_nxNIRIp3syfNiSRBfYasEn80uEaprApQk9XehRLh0w_PAmyV8FjKg&oh=62a8677aca4a1b59918892ecf78134b1&oe=5B7A7C7F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 07/06/2018 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Iron Boy, Soldado Universal Jr., Transmetal vs Bronco, Gallo Dorado, Peligro and Disturbio, Rayo Veloz, Sádico [Copa Impulso]
2) Lady Flammer & Soldado Universal vs Black Amaster & Harley and Patriarca & Reyna Obscura and ? & Guerrera Negra
3) Faby Apache, Hades, Lancelot vs Chicano, La Hiedra, Lady Shani
4) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) La Parka vs Murder Clown, Pagano
6) La Máscara & Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider & Mr. Águila

Event Notes: Location changed?

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DhhjDXHUYAAZ__q.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 07/07/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Hijo del Fantasma vs Joe Lider

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DhhjDXHUYAAZ__q.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/08/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Hijo del Fantasma vs Joe Lider

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36942812_531599533938644_6613000736659734528_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeFBYyYwpTpFyt8Ko8F3BUdOwiqe_RuDmxo6EsUYcZs-r6RIKCebKAndpgpXCcHByOCSGhS4LEAqUpwC6zrtbakv1_Uu6OdQnA_HHe66GWpKlw&oh=0b38ee9867015952aa4df87810b3e64b&oe=5B9FD808

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (WED) 07/11/2018 Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Concord & El Sable vs Ciclón Black & Persy
2) Bronco González Jr. & Fetiche vs La Chiva & Pardux
3) Lancelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Ángel Mortal & Villano III Jr.
4) Aerostar & Big Mami vs Estrella Divina & Hades

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36756832_1939440582744402_3211460936866988032_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a1c4957dcc1f8aa0f124ed4434d5d200&oe=5BE3E41C

(Facebook)

AAA (THU) 07/12/2018 Instalaciones de la feria, Acámbaro, Guanajuato
1) Black Ángel & Blue Machine vs Desastre Negro & El Hijo del Diablo
2) Dragón Solar & Pardux vs Chicano & Villano III Jr.
3) Angelikal & Solaris vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
4) El Texano, Histeria, Súper Fly vs Argenis, Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DgOeEY4U8AEm4MQ.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (FRI) 07/13/2018 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [AAA, Lucha Central]
1) Gremlin, Speed Demon, Vengador ?? Homicida, Kastigador, Lince
match not shown on stream.
2) Dragón Bane, Lady Maravilla, Starfire b Arez, Chica Tormenta, Keyra * * QUERÉTARO Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Lady Maravila beat Chik Tormenta with a Spanish Fly in Tormenta's debut.
3) Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Arkángel Divino, Hijo Del Vikingo, Joe Lider * * QUERÉTARO Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
4) Dinastía, Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa b Australian Suicide, Faby Apache, Parka Negra * * QUERÉTARO Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Shani pinned Faby - the first time Faby's been pinned all year on TV. Faby went after Shani after the match. Taurus again showed up to attack an Apache enemy, spearing Shani.
5) Jack Evans, Juventud Guerrera, Taurus b Aerostar, La Máscara, Máximo * * JACK EVANS TAURUS Y  JUVENTUD GUERRERA VENCEN A MÁSCARA MÁXIMO Y AEROSTAR (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) QUERÉTARO Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Jack Evans made his return as a surprise wrestler. La Mascara & Maximo had issues after the match and a vignette before the match. Mascara doesn't think Maximo is taking things seriously and may be going rudo.
6) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly b Golden Magic, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. * * QUERÉTARO Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Golden Magic was the surprise wrestler for his team, but unwanted and attacked repeatedly by his partners (and Samoano). They essentially gave up the win by attacking Magic, allowing OGT to win. Earlier, OGT saved La Parka from a MAD attack, then explained they were doing it to defend AAA and not Parka
7) Hijo del Fantasma & Jeff Jarrett b Pagano & Psycho Clown * * HIJO DEL FANTASMA Y  JEFF JARRETT DERROTAN A PSYCHO CLOWN Y A PAGANO (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) QUERÉTARO Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Fantasma beat Psycho Clown after a guitar shot in a match which also saw Juventud Guerrera and Hijo del Tirantes get involved.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DiFlAFgVAAAPHi1.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 07/14/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Dave The Clown vs Australian Suicide

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/35671791_982900968531635_63734162166644736_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeFP3iE7gY-y_iN4Mlz4MssowE02G8QMzY9G7lzg5PjqH5-t64Xvq3OonPWOvlysgf68QZagG6o4HapAa0H1yMb1U47kE9ajk5c2cg_iGsTNIg&oh=af402a0bd57e7a79ce6a87b644e33da1&oe=5BB724ED

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 07/14/2018 Mega Espectaculos Carma, Chalco, Estado de México
1) Dragóncito De Oro, Gran Bufalo, Manitas De Seda vs Dr. Siniestro, Rey Muerte, Rostro De Acero
2) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Chicano & Villano III Jr.
3) Faby Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Black Mamba & Lady Shani
4) Pagano & Rey Escorpión vs Joe Lider & Mr. Águila

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DiFlAFgVAAAPHi1.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/15/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Dave The Clown vs Australian Suicide

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p526x296/34411875_2172012746362762_6531432951157096448_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=b3d33a8025e3be19c93fe41eb26c7698&oe=5BBDEF4C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, KDNA (SUN) 07/15/2018 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) Ashley, Ciber Payaso, Mamba vs La Hiedra, Mortifero, Villano III Jr.
6) Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana vs Androide, Hierba Brava, Hijo Del Mongol Chino
7) La Parka, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Hator, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown
8) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma & Texano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36801690_1939440682744392_7520280855311286272_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=07166bebed722e27ca402062bcd9cba4&oe=5BA50999

(Facebook)

AAA , JUBA (SUN) 07/15/2018 Gimnasio Multidisiplinario, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Ashley, Baby De Reynosa, Puma vs Bengala, La Hiedra, Swetty
2) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
3) Aéreo, Asterisco Jr., La Parka vs Imagen de Oro, Imagen II, Villano III Jr.
4) Perfil vs King Monkey
5) Hijo del Fantasma, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36585000_1700018963386348_1599279433997352960_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=214a54a34cde174a3d5c7bd9585d3c26&oe=5BA7525C

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 07/16/2018 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Ashley, Enky, Street Boy vs Kuaz Extreme, La Hiedra, Villano III Jr.
2) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
3) Hijo de LA Park & Texano Jr. vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown
4) Hijo del Fantasma vs Psycho Clown, LA Park

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36758487_1939441746077619_7126000967752876032_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=20b97ffc76a105e9e865e8b8b92b9caa&oe=5BD41032

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (TUE) 07/17/2018 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Ángel Extremo & Mr. Titan vs Rio Bravo Jr. & Sniper
2) Ashley & Boy Ramírez Jr. vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
3) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Laredo Kid & The Tiger vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown
5) Texano Jr. vs Psycho, Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DiUIfnaVMAI2FQJ.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 07/17/2018 Silao, Guanajuato
1) Impala & King Dragón vs Agnus & Cuervo Negro Jr.
2) Black Ángel & Blue Machine vs Desastre Negro & Diablo Jr.
3) Hijo Del Vikingo & Solaris vs Fetiche & Hijo Del Halcón
4) Angelikal & Lady Shani vs Bronco González Jr. & Hades
5) Argenis & La Parka vs Dave The Clown & Histeria

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/33531730_919400011554749_2828086194611421184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeGcaqwByUAio7mQNLDhMTZwhj4gQtvQ10yop4RjU0Rnvhjks_2dhRGmPVNFeIP-Y4Mxe9e-pVufMRk5_yctHkbBDV1Z3u6cR5xVj79bMj2lmA&oh=fabddef487abc3b78dbde3213144fffa&oe=5B7FAE38

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA, JUNIORS (WED) 07/18/2018 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
2) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana [super libre]
3) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka vs Joe Lider, La Parka Negra, Mr. Águila
4) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. © [AAA TAG]
4th defense

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1763/42379713454_e0886d05c6_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

AAA (THU) 07/19/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Cósmico & Skynet ?? Alex Extreme & Bucker
2) Keneisha Moon & Tormenta b La Bomberita & Mordea
3) Alex Extreme, Concord, El Sable b Hijo Del Vikingo, Raptor, Tiger Boy
4) Estrella Divina, Mamba, Máximo b Aerostar, Bengala, Drago
Drago listed in the results, but would've been in New York when this show ent on.
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka DQ Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

AAA (THU) 07/19/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring]
1) La Máscara & Niño Hamburguesa b La Parka Negra & Texano Jr. La Máscara y Niño Hamburguesa vs TexanoJr y La Parka Negra (posted by R de Rudo) La Máscara y el Niño Hamburguesa vs La Parka Negra y el Texano Jr en la Feria de Chapultepec (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36806996_1939441912744269_6161638929851219968_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a7883c7095f3d619d4e2e6786a35ac29&oe=5BDB56F1

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 07/19/2018 Feria de los Chichuales, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Índio Yori, Príncipe Seir, Xtreme X vs Corazón Forajido, Dark Finder, Discovery
2) Angelikal & Solaris vs Chicano & Fetiche
3) Ashley, Lanzelot, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Australian Suicide, Hades, Villano III
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Hijo del Fantasma vs Psycho Clown, Pagano [bull terrier]

AAA (FRI) 07/20/2018 Auditorio Municipal, Los Reyes, Michoacán [AAA]
1) Lady Shani & Mamba vs Estrella Divina & La Hiedra
2) Argenis & Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr. & Tito Santana
3) Psycho Clown vs Texano Jr., Joe Lider

AAA (SAT) 07/21/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Australian Suicide vs Mr. Águila

AAA (SAT) 07/21/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal [@LaFeriaDeChapu]
1) Monsther Clown & Murder Clown vs Averno & Chessman

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DgoKIm0UcAEWc3M.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 07/21/2018 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [AAA, ESTO, Estrellas del Ring, Lucha Cenral, MeditoTiempo, R de Rudo, Record, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) Faby Apache, La Hiedra, Vanilla b Keyra, Lady Maravilla, Zeuxis * * AAA Vs ELITE Parte 1: Presentado por World of Warcraft | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) CON TODO SE DIERON FABY APACHE LA HIEDRA ZEUXIS KEYRA LADY MARAVILLA Y VANILLA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) HIEDRA  FABY APACHE  Y VANILLA DERROTAN A ZEUXIS KEYRA Y LADY MARAVILLA (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) PUERTORRIQUEÑA LUCHADORA VANILLA REGALO UN BAILE SENSUAL A LOS ESPECTADORES (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Team AAA (Faby) vs team ELITE (Zeuxis). 9:46, Faby pinning Zeuxis when Zeuxis had a shoulder up (finish was messed up). Lady Shani attacked Faby with a kendo stick, Faby bled a tiny bit, Faby hit Shani with a chair, and Hijo del Tirantes very obviously bladed Shani.
2) Trauma I & Trauma II b La Máscara & Máximo * * AAA Vs ELITE Parte 1: Presentado por World of Warcraft | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) APARECEN LOS DE  LA FACCIÓN DE MAD PARA ARRUINAR LAS LUCHAS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LA MÁSCARA Y MÁXIMO CONTRA LOS TRAUMAS 1 Y 2 (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LA MASCARA Y MÁXIMO, DURO ENFRENTAMIENTO CON LOS TRAUMAS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Team AAA (Alvardos) vs Team ELITE (Traumas). 5:07. Traums submitted both Alvardos after Maximo screwed up again. La Mascara seems to be splitting from Maximo and heading to a team with Fantasma. Mamba came to the ring to console Maximo after the match, then Kevin Kross and Brian Cage destroyed everyone. The rest of MAD came out to taunt the fans. Vampiro interrupted, trashed Konnan, and was beat up by MAD. OGT made the save. Vampiro declared himself the biggest and best OGT of all suggested they team up to face MAD.
3) Hijo de LA Park & Taurus b Aerostar & Argenis * * AAA Vs ELITE Parte 1: Presentado por World of Warcraft | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) HIJO DE L A PARK Y TAURUS VS AERO STAR Y ARGENIS (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) HIJO DE LA PARK TAURUS VS ARGENIS Y AEROSTAR (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LA PARKA NEGRA APARECE Y DESPOJA DE SU MÁSCARA AL HIJO DE L A  PARK Y DE LOS DE MAD VUELVEN APARECER (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Team AAA (Aerostar) vs Team ELITE (Taurus). 11:05. Argenis was the surprise wrestler and was pinned by Taurus. Parka Negra ran out to attack Hijo de LA Park, then was brushed aside as Cage & Kross ran out to beat everyone up again.
4) Jack Evans & Teddy Hart b Joe Lider & Pagano * * AAA Vs ELITE: Parte 2 Presentado por World of Warcraft | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) PAGANO EN CAMILLA DESPUÉS DE SU ENCUENTRO LESIÓN DE CONSIDERACIÓN (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) PAGANO Y JOE LÍDER SON DERROTADOS POR JACK EVANS Y (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) TEDDY HART Y JACK EVANS UNA DUPLA SUPERIOR A PAGANO Y JOE LIDER (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) TEDDY HART Y JACK EVANS VS PAGANO Y JOE LIDER (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Team AAA (Pagano) vs Team Elite (Jack). Moved down a spot. 12:38. Jack Evans pinned Joe Lider with a 630 senton. Pagano was injured attempting to take a Destroyer on the apron and landing on the floor instead.
5) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. b Golden Magic & Laredo Kid * * AAA Vs ELITE: Parte 2 Presentado por World of Warcraft | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) GOLDEN MAGIC Y LAREDO KID DE LOS MEJOR EN LUCHA AÉREA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LANCES ESPECTACULARES LOS DE GOLDEN MAGIC Y LAREDO KID CONTRA REY ESCORPION Y TEJANO JUNIOR (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LOS DE LA FACCIÓN MAD RECIBEN SU MERECIDO POR LUCHADORES ENCABEZADOS POR LA PARKA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Team AAA (Texano) vs Team Elite (Magic). 9:40. Kross & Cage ran in for a third time, this time during the match. Their attack was not called a DQ, and neither was La Parka leading a group of AAA people no otherwise booked for the show to back them off. Murder Clown and Dave the Clown grabbed Cage & Kross but Taurus (attacked earlier by MAD and seemingly not part of that group to this point) saved them. Texano pinned Golden Magic after a chair shot. This match was declared for the World of Warcraft championship and Escorpion & Texano were awarded a belt for this win.
6) Electroshock, LA Park, Puma King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Hijo del Fantasma, Psycho Clown * * AAA Vs ELITE: Parte 2 Presentado por World of Warcraft | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) EL HIJO DEL FANTASMA APOYA A L.A. PARK Y LE JUEGA CHUECO A DR  WAGNER Y A PSYCHO CLOWN (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) EL HIJO DEL FANTASMA ES ABUCHEADO POR LOS SEGUIDORES DE PSYCHO POR NO DARLE SU MÁSCARA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LA ESTELAR DE TRIPLE A VS ELITE EN EL JUAN DE LA BARRERA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
20:31. Team AAA (Wagner) vs Team Elite (Park). Puma King was the surprise wrestler. Wagner appeared despite saying he would not. LA Park & Psycho Clown fought for most of the match, with LA Park pinning Psycho after Fantasma betrayed him with a foul. Elite won the show 4-2.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DivJIQ1UEAAgQW6.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/22/2018 Auditorio Cecuco, San Juan del Río, Querétaro [AAA]
1) Kastigador & Vengador vs Gremlin & Niño De Cobre
2) Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider, Pagano
3) Angelikal, Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo vs Dave The Clown, Dizzy, Villano III Jr.
4) Mamba vs Ashley, Estrella Divina

AAA (SUN) 07/22/2018 Salón Soxhixtlapiloc, Huajuapan de León, Oaxaca [AAA]
1) Dragón Solar & Solaris vs Bronco González Jr. & Tiger Boy
2) Lanzelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Chicano & Fetiche
3) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Parka Negra vs Bengala & Hijo Del Halcón 78

AAA (TUE) 07/24/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal
1) Hijo Del Vikingo & Máscara de Bronce vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria

Event Notes: part of a run of shows from July 15 to August 19th. Not all matches announced.

AAA (WED) 07/25/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal [@LaFeriaDeChapu]
1) Angelikal & Dinastía vs Mini Psycho Clown & Tiger Boy

AAA (THU) 07/26/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal [@LaFeriaDeChapu]
1) Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. vs Argenis & Bengala

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36930012_2080176888888523_6052591312228581376_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeGFSQfiPMBDLBEdt945u36hDOGFDaT889QipT4h4wPxC62auAv6_Vgkp0NK17EqAaXXUXoIzq5vIiuWdsPMGZ6xU6kkJQqNsvqXvo__xpYMbw&oh=90da6ba7c43648762725932fc683bf76&oe=5BD9E0B8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , EMW (FRI) 07/27/2018 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [126f, The Gladiatores, Zona Ruda]
1) Gambero & Incognito b Terror Azteca & Vulcano  (posted by Arena Clandestina) Incognito & Gambero Vs Terror Azteca & Vulcan (posted by LNDLC) INCÓGNITO Y GAMBERO VS VULCAN Y TERROR AZTECA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Black Boy, Fantastik, Genio del Aire b Black Danger, Mirage, Tony Casanova Black Boy, Genio del Aire & Fantastik vs BlackDanger, Tony Casanova & Mirage. EMW Promotion´s (posted by Arena Clandestina) Black Boy, Genio del Aire y Fantastik vs Black Danger, Mirage y Tony Casanova, EMW en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) Fantastik, Genio del Aire & Black Boy Vs Mirage, Black Danger & Tony Casanova (posted by LNDLC) Genio del Aire, Black Destiny y Fantastyk vs Tony Casanova, Black Danger y Mirage (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Arkángel Divino, Lady Shani, Vanilla b Faby Apache, Mamba, Último Maldito  (posted by Arena Clandestina) Arkángel Divino, Lady Shani y Vanilla Vargas vs Último Maldito, Faby Apache y Mamba (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Lady Shani, Vanilla Vargas & Arkangel Divino Vs Mamba, Faby Apache & Ultimo Maldito (posted by LNDLC) Lady Shani, Vanilla y Arkangel Divino vs Faby Apache, Mamba y Último Maldito, EMW (posted by +LuchaTV)
Taurus attacked Shani again
4) Sammy Guevara b Taurus, Hijo de LA Park  (posted by Arena Clandestina) Hijo de L.A. Park vs Taurus vs Sammy Guevara, EMW en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) Hijo de LA Park Vs Black Tauro Vs Sammy Guevara (posted by LNDLC) Sammy Guevara vs Hijo de L.A. Park vs Taurus (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) TAURUS VS SAMMY GUEVARA VS HIJO DE L.A. PARK (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Fénix, Nicho el Millionario, Pagano b Juventud Guerrera, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. Fenix, Pagano & Nicho El Millonario Vs Texano Jr, Rey Escorpion & Juventud Guerrera (posted by LNDLC) Fénix, Pagano y Nicho el Millonario vs Juventud Guerrera, Texano y rey escorpión, EMW (posted by +LuchaTV) Juventud Guerrera, Texano Jr y Rey Escorpion vs Fenix, Nicho y Pagano (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Pagano, Nicho El Millonario y Fénix vs Texano Jr, Rey Escopión y Juventud Guerrera (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Rey Fénix, Pagano & Nicho el Millonario vs Juventud Guerrera, Texano Jr & Rey Escorpión EMW PROMOTIO (posted by Arena Clandestina)
6) Psycho Clown b Hijo del Fantasma, LA Park  (posted by Arena Clandestina) L.A. Park vs Hijo del Fantasma vs Psycho Clown (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) L.A. PARK VS PSYCHO CLOWN VS EL HIJO DEL FANTASMA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) L.A. Park vs Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, EMW en Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) Psycho Clown Vs El Hijo del Fantasma Vs LA Park (posted by LNDLC)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjIlVeaU8AAEAwr.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 07/27/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal
1) Hijo Del Vikingo & Máscara de Bronce vs Australian Suicide & Villano III Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjHZTbLUUAA-_n3.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 07/27/2018 Ixhuatlán de Madero, Veracruz
1) Angelikal & Ashley vs La Hiedra & Mini Psicosis
2) Crazy Boy & Niño Hamburguesa vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
3) Argenis & La Parka vs Parka Negra & Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36188526_881485172040844_3078062899080462336_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=b32382a05d630c6e1f02ae906a46b946&oe=5BA30956

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 07/28/2018 Arena Lopez Mateos [R de Rudo]
1) Alex Pain & Mantra b Darketo & Persy MANTRA ALEX PAIN VS AERO XTREME Y PERSY EN LA INICIAL (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
2) Alas de Oro, Centella Oriental, Mexica b Cóndor, El Sable, Príncipe Cóndor JESUS SILVA PRESENTA A LUCHADORES DE TLALNEPANTLA EN EL ESTADO DE MÉXICO VS  LOS DE PACHUCA HIDALGO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) PREMIO EL PÚBLICO A PRÍNCIPE CÓNDOR, CONCORD Y EL SABLE, VS  PAN (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
3) Keneisha Moon & Lady Shani b La Bomberita & La Hiedra SON DERROTADAS LA HIEDRA Y BOMBERITA POR SHANI  Y KENEISHA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
4) Bengala, Niño Hamburguesa, Raptor b Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana NIÑO HAMBURGUESA APLICA LA APLANADORA A MOCHO COTA JR. CARTA BRAVA Y TITO SANTANA. (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Texano DQ Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown EL TRIO CLOWN ATACA AL INICIO A LA MÁSCARA, MÁXIMO Y EL TEJANO JR (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) MURDER CLOWN  TRATA DE IMITAR A LA MASCARA PROVOCANDO EL ALARIDO DEL PÚBLICO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) PSYCHO CLOWN Y LA ALEGRIA DE RECIBIRLO EN LA LÓPEZ MATEOS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) TRATAN DE SABOTEAR LA LUCHA  DE PSYCHO CONTRA EL HIJO DEL FANTASMA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjMxG0MXcAAaEsa.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 07/28/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal
1) Aerostar & La Parka vs Averno & Chessman

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36137322_2043741372316418_2948173046415884288_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=acb23b2e2315d4f34b9c9080db5f3782&oe=5B9F0744

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SUN) 07/29/2018 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México [AAA, Lucha Central]
1) Astrolux, Lady Maravilla, Vanilla b Keyra, Látigo, Starfire * * ECATEPEC Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:55, Astrolux flip huracanrana Latigo
2) Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Aramis, El Bandido, Flamita * * ECATEPEC Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:42. Mocho Cota pinned Aramis after a top rope elbow drop.
3) Lady Shani, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata b Australian Suicide, Faby Apache, Parka Negra * * ECATEPEC Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:48. Shani rolled thru a huracanrana to beat Faby Apache. Taurus attacked her post-match, and Faby took Shani's mask.
4) Jack Evans, Puma King, Teddy Hart b La Máscara, Máximo, Sammy Guevara * * ECATEPEC Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
13:07. Puma was the surprise wrestler, and pinned Maximo with a casita after he and La Mascara had issues again. Mascara slapped Maximo and Pimpi & Maximo made the save.
5) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly b Hijo del Fantasma, Juventud Guerrera, Taurus * * ECATEPEC Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
14:15. Fantasma Thrill of the Hunt on Averno after Hijo del Tirantes stopped a Devil's Wings attempt.
6) La Parka, Pagano, Psycho Clown b Killer Kross, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. * * ECATEPEC Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
19:12. La Parka replaced Dr. Wagner. Psycho Clown beat Rey Escorpion with a torito after Murder Clown, Hijo del Fantasma, Juventud Guerrera and Jack Evans all got involved. Fantasma unmasked Psycho and Murder post match.

Event Notes: 6:00 pm start.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjR9qVcXcAAKCsd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/29/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal [@LaFeriaDeChapu]
1) Drago vs Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37332771_1722847034436874_1260200123984510976_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=299183dbb16947a2cd8e27f43637654e&oe=5BC8798E

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 07/30/2018 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Enky, Estrella Divina, May Flowers vs Killer Boy, Lemus Jr., Violento
2) Hijo de Sangre Chicana, Kuaz Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr. vs Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis vs Aerostar, Drago, Hijo de LA Park
4) LA Park vs Rey Wagner, La Máscara

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjX52kGUwAA1MP2.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 07/30/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal [@LaFeriaDeChapu]
1) Dinastía & Halcón 78 Jr. vs Australian Suicide & Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36230888_941329219361828_940289940208484352_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=e387214ee4416f8f4ee6e7d8eee286f9&oe=5BA376B2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 07/30/2018 Palenque de la Feria, León, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Lancelot, Máscara de Bronce, Raptor vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Lady Shani vs La Hiedra, Faby Apache
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown
6) Psycho Clown vs Texano Jr., Pagano, Hijo del Fantasma

AAA (TUE) 07/31/2018 Feria de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal [Ovaciones]
1) Ashley & Lanzelot b Goya Kong & Tito Santana Goya Kong y Tito Santana vs Ashley y Lanzeloth en la Feria de Chapultepec (posted by Estrellas del Ring) SOUL ROCKER Y GOYA KONG VS LANCELOT Y ASHLEY (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
2) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Pagano b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly Averno, Chessman y Super Fly vs Pagano, Murder Clown y Monster Clown en la Feria (posted by Estrellas del Ring) OGTS VS PAGANO MURDER CLOWN Y MONSTHER CLOWN (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/938/43575343801_ca677f1465_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA , LLPN (TUE) 07/31/2018 Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Olimpo Jr. & Takeshi vs Bengalí & Spirit
2) Ángel Extremo, Boy Ramírez Jr., Mr. Titan vs Hijo de Sangre Chicana, Kuaz Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr.
3) Estrella Divina, May Flowers, The Tiger vs Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis vs Aerostar, Drago, Hijo de LA Park
5) LA Park vs Rey Wagner, La Máscara

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjcQSqfVsAAtAS2.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 07/31/2018 Salón Romero, San Cristobal Huichochitlan, Toluca, Estado de México [AAA]
1) Aerokid & Fuerza Delta vs Ángel Xtremo & Rey Xtremo
2) Flyer, Iron Boy, Zyla vs Dr. Terror, Serafin, Súper Halcón
3) Arkángel Diamante, Eddie Lee Jr., Papillon vs Engendro Negro, León Oriental, Willow
4) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
5) Argenis & Bengala vs Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr.
6) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Parka Negra

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:27

Return to Index