indy: 2018-08

<-- 2018-07 --- 2018-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37534507_1240476279433193_8344220642572238848_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=5b447b96a80c5b4f2ad135dd1bc424ba&oe=5BD4CD57

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Rayo de Plata (WED) 08/01/2018 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [El Universal]
1) Arcangel Inmortal, Bacter, Black Extreme b Animal Boy, Black Extreme Jr., Samuray Azteca
2) Uniko b Fuerza Maligna [hair]
3) Black Fantasy, Bogar, Cirujano b Destello, Príncipe Turbo, X-Turbo Jr. and Futuro 2000, Sexy Salazar, Vaquero de Texas [CRM TRIOS]
money thrown in
4) Bogar Jr. & Sabú Jr. b Dangerus & Meteoro [relevos suicidas]
5) Meteoro b Dangerus [hair]
6) Lady Dy b Latin Queen, Keyra, Lady Maravilla, Cinthia Moreno, Rossy Moreno [cage, mask, hair]
Lady Dy is Maria del Socorro
7) Groon XXX, Hijo De Octagon, Octagón DQ Canek Jr., El Mesías, Hijo del Fishman
Mesias fouled Octagon
8) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.
Rossy Moreno was helping her son, but it wasn't enough.

Event Notes: Rayo de Plata IV appeared on the show with Rayo de Plata, and said he'd return to the ring after recovering from cancer.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjhMEuvVAAApXTm.jpg

(Twitter)

PRINSU (WED) 08/01/2018 Expo Feria, Comitán, Chiapas
1) Fénix & Flashman vs Brayan Star & Vampiro
2) Impulso, Mr. Sombra, Shendor vs Chaman, Gothico, Harahel
3) Tribal vs Shadow, Ángel Caído, Devorador [mask]
4) Bat Fly, Mistico, Murcy Jr. vs Destroyer Jr., Diamante (Indie), Turipache 2000

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37963642_1947054232024337_396936299061182464_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=9465a18a4659cf477479d0924cbc5cdb&oe=5BD7401B

(Facebook)

indy (THU) 08/02/2018 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Imperio Negro & Perla Lagunera vs Baby Barrios & Bala de Plata
2) Dragóncito & Mini Syrus vs Mini Psycho & Terrorcito
3) Black Bull & Drako vs Rey Fobia & Spider
4) Arabe Jr., Dany Fantom, Rey Insólito vs Araña del Futuro, Camorra, V-57

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38200037_2217229828520543_6074638685029007360_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=8a71d16c165d79fb74b0a25ee3b06891&oe=5C9513A2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 08/02/2018 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila [Zocalo, Zocalo (Results)]
1) Dejavu & King Balam vs Black Metal & Negro Villa
2) Estrella Maldad & Impacto vs Iviz Guajardo & Pánico
3) Guerrero Negro III & Rebelde Rojo b Desalmado Ibarra Jr. & Orfeo Negro
4) Chamaco Estrella & Kikapoo Jr. b Hijo Del Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38065503_2542585272422012_3362754093331251200_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=0f002f437e836865def395dd00a5346b&oe=5C03A703

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 08/02/2018 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Atilita vs Mini Tigre
2) Neutron & Stefanny vs Fraterno & Malary
3) Anarquía, Sangre Nueva, Suspect vs Dr. Crimen, Guerrero Camboyano, Troms
4) Atila, Rey Egipto, Sangre Y Fuego vs Exorcista Jr., Hijo del Buitre, Matrix
5) El Tiburón vs Triple X Jr. [Trofeo Fraternidad 2000]
6) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Rey Misterio vs Pentagoncito & Pequeño Warrior

indy (FRI) 08/03/2018 Arena Colonos, Mérida, Yucatan [La Jornada Maya]
1) Dark Evil & Mr. Fire vs Rey Águila & Rey Espartano
2) Ángel Supremo, Átomo, El Elegante Cadete vs Ángel De La Muerte, Misterio Negro, Taurus
3) Príncipe Cometa & Tiger Fly vs Ángelus & Guardián
4) Alpha Dragón, Lunático, Supersónico Jr. vs Caballero Galáctico, Corsario Jr., Tizoc

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37256245_1885250708232887_2323016161068843008_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=e1ed3dcd077d2901f2583352965b9ed8&oe=5BD0B9F4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

PXN (FRI) 08/03/2018 Arena Gladiador, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Rey Ónix & Súper Portero vs Black Metal & Misterio Azteca
2) Galaxy, Sairus, Star Kid vs Guerrero Azteca, Príncipe Azteca, Príncipe Guerrero
3) Guerrero Jr. vs Silver Star
4) Ángel Azul vs Violencia
5) Último Demonio vs Karateka Jr.
6) Psicótico vs Espia Jr. [PXN EXTREMO, #1 Contenders]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38286843_2150394551915440_7044795948072960000_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=68e74d4f40517f8a826e048d615006bd&oe=5BC8ACB5

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 08/03/2018 Arena Hipodromo, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Drako & Princesa Joselin vs Pantera Metálica & Vampiro Negro
2) New Star vs Strick Boy, Psicótico Extreme, Ángel Dorado [Copa GROP]
3) David Machin & Okuzono vs ? & Disturbio
4) Black Master, May Flowers, Picudo vs Iron Boy, Soldado Universal, Transmetal

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37997793_2095237884071935_5397892976099721216_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4aaac8eb10e24bffa9bbf151e0f97e3f&oe=5C07C09D

(Facebook)

AMLL (FRI) 08/03/2018 Arena Lobo, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Cobra Oriental & Magia Oriental vs Évola & Mr. Guerrero
2) Hijo De Hombre Lobo, Hombre Lobo Jr., Saw vs Fuego Jr., Matasuegras, Mr. Guerrero
3) Eapcial, Escriba, Escriba Jr. vs Terror Negro I, Terror Negro II, Terror Negro III
4) Dr. Maligno, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte II Jr. vs Charly Montaña, Dulce Gardenia, Emperador Azteca

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37421696_2228116420537405_3661517808056926208_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=32691ee1d51c217e1ac71612a9afdc0b&oe=5BD775C0

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

The Crash (FRI) 08/03/2018 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [126f, Zona Ruda]
1) Cósmico, Graven, X-Peria b Star Boy, Viento, Zarco Craven, Super Calo Jr. & Xperia Vs Star Boy, Viento y Zarco - The Crash (posted by LNDLC) Starboy & Viento vs Zarco & Craven vs X-peria & Super Calo Jr (posted by Arena Clandestina) The Crash Zarco/Viento & StarBoy vs Xperia/Craven & Súper Calo Jr (posted by MegaKakashi619) Viento, Star Boy y Zarzo vs Craven, Xperia y Súper Caló Jr, The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) ZARCO, VIENTO Y STARBOY VS XPERIA, SÚPER CALO JR Y CRAVEN (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
Viento replaced Bufalo Ayala. Money thrown in.
2) Titán (CMLL) b Rey Horus Rey Horus vs Titan (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Rey Horus Vs Titan - The Crash (posted by LNDLC) REY HORUS VS TITÁN EN MANO A MANO (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) The Crash Rey Horus VS Titán (posted by MegaKakashi619) Titán (CMLL) vs Rey Horus (The Crash) Mano a mano espectacular. (posted by Arena Clandestina) Titán vs Rey Horus, mano a mano en The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV)
Very good match. Horuz and Titan talked about a rematch in September.
3) Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos b El Bandido & Flamita and Soberano Jr. & Stuka Jr. MEXA BLOOD VS STUKA JR Y SOBERANO JR VS CHRIS BROOKES Y KID LYKOS (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Soberano Jr & Stuka Jr VS Flamita & Bandido Vs Kid Lykos & Chris Brookes The Crash (posted by LNDLC) Soberano Jr y Stuka Jr vs Flamita y Bandido vs Chris Brookes y Kid Lykos, The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) Stuka Jr y Soberano Jr vs Bandido y Flamita vs Chris Brookes y Kid Lykos (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) The Crash Bandido & Flamita VS The CCK VS Stuka Jr & Soberano Jr (posted by MegaKakashi619)
Good match. Brookes pinned Stuka Jr. with a cradle and a trunks pull.
4) El Mesías b Terrible EL MESÍAS VS EL TERRIBLE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) El Mesias Vs El Terrible - The Crash - Se lesiona el Terrible (posted by LNDLC) El Terrible vs El Mesías, mano a mano en The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) Facebook video (posted by thecrash.luchalibre) Mesias vs Terrible (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) The Crash El Mesias vs El Terrible (posted by MegaKakashi619)
Garza was announced off the show earlier that morning (injury), so this was changed to Mesias vs Terrible (and Fatu wasn't there?) The singles match didn't last long, with Terrible being hurt on an early dive. Mr. 450, who had taunted Mesias before the match to build up a Puerto Rico vs Puerto Rico match, came out to brawl with Mesias to take up some of the time.
5) Bestia 666 & Mr. 450 b Trent Seven & Tyler Bate Bestia 666 & Mr  450 Vs Tyler Bate & Trent Seven (posted by LNDLC) Bestia 666 y Mecha Wolf vs Tyler Bate y Trent Seven (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) LA REBELIÓN AMARILLA VS MOUSTACHE MOUNTAIN (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) La Rebelión Amarilla vs Moustache Mountain, The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) The CrashBestia 666 & Mr. 450 vs Tyler Bate & Trent Seven (posted by MegaKakashi619) Tyler Bate & Trent Seven (The Mustache Mountain) va Bestia 666 & Mr 450 (La Rebelion Amarilla) (posted by Arena Clandestina)
good match, money thrown in
6) Pete Dunne b Daga, Dragón Lee (CMLL) DAGA VS PETE DUNNE VS DRAGON LEE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Dragón Lee vs Daga vs Pete Dunne The Crash Lucha Libre (posted by Arena Clandestina) Pete Dunne Vs Daga Vs Dragon Lee (posted by LNDLC) Pete Dunne vs Dragon Lee vs Daga (posted by Lucha Libre De Tijuana) Pete Dunne vs Dragon Lee vs Daga, triangular en The Crash (posted by +LuchaTV) The Crash Dragon Lee vs Pete Dunne vs Daga (posted by MegaKakashi619)
good match. Daga took Dragon Lee's mask after the match.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Di_4zboUYAAhiGh.jpg

(Twitter)

FULL (FRI) 08/03/2018 Deportiva Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
1) Cholo Criss & Dragón Ryder vs Dr. Terror & Pedro El Heromos
2) Alma Grande & Elemental vs Doberman & Payaso Infernal
3) Dark Fire vs Sagrado Tormento
4) Omar Brunetti & Tinieblas Jr. vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Mario Mora

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38046225_2513142388699804_5629789577649586176_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a361809191c9ff3363165a5cdfdec668&oe=5BD9EDB8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CLLT (FRI) 08/03/2018 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo

Event Notes: benefit show

Midwest Wrestling (FRI) 08/03/2018 Eagles Club, Berwyn, Illinois
1) El Payazón, Lady Tigress, Payaso II, Payaso Mayor vs Furia Nocturna, Guerrera De Brisena, Leslie La Muneca, Psycho J 8-Person Intergender Lucha Tag -- 8/3/18 (posted by ArticulatorSK)
2) El Bandolero, Imperio, Skayde Jr. vs El Traidor, Golden Dragón, Kg Torres Skayde Jr., Bandolero, & Imperio vs. KG Torres, Traidor, & G. Dragon -- 8/3/18 (posted by ArticulatorSK)
3) Súper Crazy vs Willie Richardson Super Crazy vs. Willie Richardson -- 8/3/18 (posted by ArticulatorSK)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38028717_2183943875176464_8402267507829768192_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4c22b563ad51e05177c081b1664d0be7&oe=5C102172

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

GLL (FRI) 08/03/2018 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
1) Corazón Sagrado & Garco vs ? & Stroker
2) Fuego Latino vs Venom, Hijo de la Muerte
3) Black Power & Rocker vs Necorsis & Silver Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37956502_1974804255874701_2147408357223301120_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=b4b4fcdebecddc3f0bdc1cc49ebb9509&oe=5C08E524

(Facebook)

indy (FRI) 08/03/2018 Soriana Mercado, Minatitlán, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) Diva Salvaje & Morgana vs Ciryus & Rossy Moreno
3) Axel & Súper Soriana vs Payaso Cocolores & Pirata Morgan

GALLI (FRI) 08/03/2018 Tacofest, Omaha, Nebraska
1) Bandolero & Golden Star vs Carnalito & Golden Dragón Bandolero & Golden Star VS Carnalito & Golden Dragon (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1791/29874772578_906bc721c9_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (FRI) 08/03/2018 Zona Esmeralda Zibata, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México
1) Lady Maravilla & Lolita vs Keira & Reina del Sur
2) Emperador Azteca & Golden Magic vs El Bandido & Sádico
3) Hijo De Octagon & Octagón vs Dr. Cerebro & Hijo del Fishman

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38492659_554908141607783_1349688430476394496_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=7305b2632a178882092ff0152769684c&oe=5C0F8826

(Facebook)

FLV (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena CLLP, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) El Novato vs Aracnofobia Jr., Éxtasis
2) Matrix Jr., Salvaje Jr., Splot vs Dark Kahoz, Drag Shadow, Sombrita
3) Blazzer, Gran Prix, Hellboy, Morgana vs Black Baby, Dark Lady, Sepultura, Skylord
4) Ángel De La Muerte Jr., Kaibil, Kronos vs Ángel Azul, Dragón Fly, Hijo Del Exorcista

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38254837_1825457227531000_8953948819981074432_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=2b9cb8f25c81f8f49c1c3af53b76b68c&oe=5BC71576

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Camaleón & Camaleón Jr. vs Minero & Rojo Vivo Jr.
2) Khaliel & Xtreme vs Azael & King Warrior
3) Máscara Maldita & Tormento Chino II vs Valentino Jr. & Vertix
4) Átomo & King Warrior III vs Cadete De Aire & Remington

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38126895_2562292610663205_48681693363568640_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=e1ad0e70ae64fe899d47f5fbfb133673&oe=5C4287CD

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Angel Del Bosque]
1) Guerrero Lagunero vs Odín
2) Cobra Oriental & Magia Oriental vs Fuego Jr. & Mr. Guerrerito
3) Matasuegras & Profeta vs Mago I & Ministro I Jr.
4) Antrax Jr., Dulce Gardenia, Espacial vs Terror Negro I, Terror Negro II, Terror Negro III

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38177075_2106277199594173_7779298895435137024_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=471375608ff7de54384e8927bcd53424&oe=5C953F53

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Pegasso vs Black Ninja
2) Hijo Del Siglo De Oro & Torito vs Antony Pena & Pólux
3) Águila de Acero Jr. & Hijo De La Sombra vs Luxor & Pequeño Cachorro
4) Asiel, Limbo Jr., Príncipe Dragón vs El Vago, Kramer, Quetzal

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38064106_2145527002186044_3741906783950602240_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=f7d143810c29be56b5b8f6601666fb04&oe=5BD22CEA

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Ex-Fabrica de San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Caballero Andrómeda & Electro Boy vs Fuego Negro & Murano
2) Astro Boy, La Llorona, Rayo Divino vs Guerrero Lee, Llorona De La Muerte, Pantera Infernal
3) Carnaje, Cronos, Dios Apolo, Último Vikingo vs Epidemia II, Neurosis, Pegaso Black II, Príncipe Dragón
4) Cachorra Flores vs Pandillero Diabólico, Mutante
5) Black Metal, Planetario, Red Dragón vs Bandolero, Joker, Maldad
6) Epidemia I vs Sobredosis [mask, ? TITLE]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DguUIn3UEAAIi59.jpg

(Twitter)

Klandestino (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo]
1) Flyman, Kalibus, Súper Terry b Mantra, Mordok, Súper Dragons Jr. FLYMAN, SUPER TERRY Y CALIBUS SE IMPONEN A MANTRA, MORDOK Y SUPER DRAGONS JR (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
2) Keira & Reina del Sur b Lady Maravilla & Lolita KEIRA JUNTO CON REYNA DEL SUR OBTIENEN LA VICTORIA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Lolita, Lady Maravilla vs Keira, Reina del Sur en la Arena López Mateos con Klandestino (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Hijo de LA Park, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pitbull b Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic, Iron Love GOLDEN MAGIC Y EMPERADOR RETAN POR SU CAMPEONATO A LOS HIJOS DEL PIRATA MORGAN Y L.A  PARK (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Golden Magic, Emperador Azteca, Iron Love vs Pit Bull, Hijo de L.A Park, Hijo del Pirata Morgan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) HIJOS DE L.A. PARK Y DEL PIRATA MORGAN, PITBULL VS GOLDEN MAGIC, EMPERADOR AZTECA Y IRON LOVE (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
4) Danger, Loquillo, Sádico, Yoruba b Alas de Oro, Centella Oriental, Mexica, Yakuza LA HERMANDAD KLANDESTINA IMPLACABLE CON YACUZA MEXICA ALAS DE ORO Y CENTELLA ORIENTAL (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Yakuza, Centella Oriental, Alas de Oro y Mexica vs La Hermandad Klandestina (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Dragón Lee b Laredo Kid, Imposible DRAGON LEE, LAREDO KID E IMPOSIBLE EN IMPACTANTE TRIANGULAR (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Imposible vs Dragón Lee vs Laredo Kid en Klandestino en la Arena López Mateos (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
No Bandido and Daga, with Imposible in as a replacement. He was eliminated first and Dragon Lee beat Laredo Kid
6) LA Park & Rey Wagner b La Bestia Del Ring & Rush L.A. Park y Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Rush y Bestia del Ring, en Klandestino - Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV) L.A. Park y Rey Wagner vs Rush y Bestia del Ring, Klandestino *Lucha Completa* (posted by mluchatv) L.A. PARK,  RUSH Y REY WAGNER, EN DONDE ESTÉN SE DAN CON TODO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Rey Wagner y L.A Park vs Rush y la Bestia del Ring en la Arena López Mateos. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Bestia del Ring replaced Terrible (injury)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38438012_2007669989544488_9165448832295632896_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=58ca906b97a6473eaa664982b77010b0&oe=5BFD62DB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Invictus & Vértigo 2000 vs Johny Johny & Nocturno
2) Jashiro & Mario Bross vs Extreme Soul & Payaso Psicópata
3) Arkero & Planetario vs Perro Infernal & Virus Mortal
4) Baby Star, Little Star, Venus vs Estrella Diabólica, La Guerrera, Oyuki
5) Axel Lee, Ráfaga Jr., Zaeta De Plata vs Centinela, Misterio, Mundano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dh6YpJXU8AA8MnJ.jpg

(Twitter)

Sanchez , Invasion Indie (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Neza [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Mr. Ángel, Niño Triki, Príncipe Caballero b Machete, Príncipe Barush, Titan Del Espacio
2) Antar, Kronoz, Savage b Capricornio, Karma I, Karma II
3) Flama Roja, Torito, Toro Negro b Estrella de Oro, Sky Man, Warrior Jr.
Warrior Jr. betrayed his team.
4) Corsario Negro Jr., Drako, Fresero Jr. b Bizarro, Herodes Jr., Veneno Fresero Jr, Drako y Corsario vs Veneno, Bizarro y Herodes Jr en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Carístico DDQ Penta Zero M [super libre] Carístico vs Penta Zero M, mano a mano en Arena Neza (Lucha completa) (posted by +LuchaTV) Penta 0M vs Carístico mano a mano en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Penta Zero M vs Carístico, mano a mano en Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV)
Penta fouled Caristico, Caristico pulled Penta's mask.
6) Mr. Electro, Sharly Rockstar, Zorro b Hijo de LA Park, Trauma I, Trauma II Mr. Electro, Sharlie Rockstar y el Zorro vs el Hijo de L.A Park y los Traumas I y II (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Mr. Electro, Sharlie Rockstar y El Zorro vs Hijo de L.A. Park, Trauma I y Trauma II, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Trauma I, Trauma II e Hijo de LA Park VS El Zorro, Sharly Rock Star y Mr Electro (posted by Adrian Martinez)
7) LA Park DQ Rush, Rey Wagner L.A. Park vs Rey Wagner vs Rush, Triangular en Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Rush vs L.A Park vs Rey Wagner en triangular en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) RUSH vs L.A. PARK vs DR WAGNAR (posted by Adrian Martinez)
DQ for mask removal.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38614662_654719834909683_5690631663457927168_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=fc28dc207074d8d79e5a5899f2eda253&oe=5CC5D1B1

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Papillon, Zitácuaro, Michoacán
1) ?, Last Boy, Niño Suicida vs Chac Mool I, Chac Mool II, Killer
2) Fuerza Delta & Zeuz vs Clarinete & Dragón Muerte
3) Flama De Plata & Príncipe Cobra vs Serafin & Willow [? TAG]
4) Doogman vs Zebra Jr., Arlequín, Nucleo Extrem, Papillon, Aioria, Flyer, Arkángel Diamante, Rey Xtremo, Ángel Xtremo, Dr. Terror, Forastero, Brow Panther, Konnin, Delfin Dorado, Dr. Sol [Gran Prix]
5) Aero Kid, Boomarang, Eddy Lee, Estrella 2000 vs Big Judas, Engendro Negro, Kahoz Jr., Mantaza [cage]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38026347_1764929106954263_7421668479209570304_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=1e240e2e0f0d99fa86dfa7fb6ca02614&oe=5BC64291

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

ALAZ (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco

Event Notes: Rey Corsario benefit show

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Die56cOVMAA-PmW.jpg:large

(Twitter)

MEXA WRESTLING (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Carxyus, Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Negro Casas b Fresero Jr., Sobredosis, Baby Star, Diosa Quetzal, Yoruba, Tortito Negro, X-Fly, Ovett, Lunatic Extreme, Emperador Azteca, Fandango, Warrior Jr., Tromba, Atomic Star, Terremoto, Mr. Leo, Ciclón Blanco, Fly Warrior, Corsario Negro Jr. [Copa Mexa] Campal Copa Mexa 2018, con 20 luchadores sorpresa en la Arena San Juan Pantitlán (posted by +LuchaTV) Campal Mexa, 20 luchadores en acción, invitado especial NEGRO CASAS. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) COPA MEXA 2018 (posted by Adrian Martinez) Mexa Wrestling presenta Mextasis, Arena San Juan Pantitlán | +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV) Negro Casas!!! (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre)
Everyone was a surprise. Negro Casas got a big reaction, submitted Fly Warrior to win, and was honored after the match.
2) Keyra b Lady Maravilla Keira VS Lady Maravilla (posted by Adrian Martinez) Keira vs Lady Maravilla en mano a mano en Mexa Westling (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Keyra vs lady maravilla aniversario de mexa arena San Juan Pantitlán (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Mexa Wrestling presenta Mextasis, Arena San Juan Pantitlán | +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV) ROYAL EN MEXA WRESTLING (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
Keyra remains undefeated in MexaWrestlng
3) Titán (CMLL) b The King A o a mano fénix vs titán (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Facebook video (posted by CarxyusRing) King Fénix vs Titan mano a mano en Mexa Westling en la Arena San Juan Pantitlán (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Mexa Wrestling presenta Mextasis, Arena San Juan Pantitlán | +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV) Rey Fénix vs Titán, Dream Match en Mexa Wrestling *Lucha Completa* (posted by +LuchaTV) TITAN vs THE KING  FÉNIX (posted by Adrian Martinez)
4) El Bandido & Flamita b Eterno & Steve Pain BANDIDO Y FLAMITA VS STEVE PAIN Y ETERNO (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Flamita y Bandido vencieron a Eterno y Steve Pain en el Fin de Temporada de Mexa Wrestling en la Are (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Flamita y Bandido vs Steve Pain y Eterno en Mexa Westling en la Arena San Juan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Mexa Wrestling presenta Mextasis, Arena San Juan Pantitlán | +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV) MEXABLOOD (Bandido Y Flamita VS ANARQUÍA (Steve Pain y Eterno) (posted by Adrian Martinez)
5) Aramis, Centurion, Látigo b Arez, Erick Ortiz, Mr. Iguana 5 de agosto de 2018 (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) AREZ MR IGUANA Y ERIK ORTÍZ VS CENTURIÓN SÉPTIMO DRAGÓN Y LÁTIGO (ASÍ LO VIVIÓ EL PÚBLICO) (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Arez, Mr. Iguana y Erik Ortiz vs Centvrión, Látigo y Aramis en Mexa Westling (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Aramis replaced Septimo Dragon (injury)
6) Tiger b Metaleón Arena San Juan Pantitlán • Wrestling MexaTiger por parte del CMLL y Metaleon por parte del Mexa so (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) METALION vs TIGER (posted by Adrian Martinez) Metalón vs Tiger mano a mano en Mexa Westling en la Arena San Juan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) TIGER VS METALEON ( ASÍ LO VIVIÓ EL PÚBLICO); (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
7) Toxin b Fly Star [mask] FLY STAR VS TOXIN (ASÍ LO VIVIÓ EL PÚBLICO) (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Fly Star vs Toxin (mascara vs mascara) (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial) Mascara Vs mascara Flystar vs toxin (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) MASCARA VS MASCARA Toxin Vs Fly Star (posted by Adrian Martinez) Mexa Wrestling presenta Mextasis, Arena San Juan Pantitlán | +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV) Toxin vs Fly Star    ¡¡¡ Máscara vs Máscara en Mexa Westling !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Toxin vs Fly Star, máscara contra máscara en Mexa Wrestling *Lucha Completa* (posted by +LuchaTV)
Fly Star was unmasked as Alberto Colin Espinoza, 28 years old, 10 years a wrestler.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38404640_266547063942230_5591994432380469248_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=296f9981067f3688d701e98b5074b50a&oe=5C789B65

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Silver Kidd vs Ángel Exterminador Jr.
2) Lion Fly vs Haragan Jr.
3) Paquito Jimenez, Rey Marte, Saru vs Ángel Exterminador, Ángel O Demonio Jr., Kaoma Jr.
4) Anemix, Jorobado Ronald, Silver vs Crazy Boy, Halcón Negro, Hija del Zarzy

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo [Arena Vidal]
1) Blue Bird vs Black Master
2) Black Mr. vs Vidal Jr., Guerrero Galáctico Jr.
3) Escorpión Rojo Jr., Gato Nocturno, Neurosis vs Black Danger, King Blazer, Raúl Vidal
4) Hades & Príncipe Cometa vs Ángel del Apocalipsis & Caballero Galáctico

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36730191_1122663607886052_8553136282870480896_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=6eb70caadf7b1cc0eef746b4fbcbb9f3&oe=5BE35FFF

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Auditorio del Sindicato de Taxistas, Cancún, Quintana Roo

Event Notes: benefit show

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37853976_1146134092205670_8324193489243865088_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=73a943404559f0cccf940f4ebdac7669&oe=5BD61D47

(Facebook)

LLAM (SAT) 08/04/2018 Capila Nuestra Senor de los Angeles, San Vicente Chicoloapan, Chicoloapan, Estado de México
1) King Keim & Star Blue vs El Hety & Mini-Ho
2) Bizzy Boy, Guerrero De Fuego, Mr. Barrio vs El Nazi, Magic, Trailero Maldito [torneo barrio de los angeles]
3) Hijo del Brazo de Plata & Sky Golden vs ? & Zorrita Maya

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36870943_2093284644292922_2292827355636301824_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=b8942d06fe032d73d12717ee688ebfc9&oe=5BDAB634

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Reyna (SAT) 08/04/2018 Centro Recreativo Juventud 2000, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Centella & Oziel vs Infierno & Punk Rocker INFIERNO Y PUNK ROCKER VS OZIEL Y CENTELLA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
2) Centurión, Matrix, Prinxipe vs Fantastik, Galaxy, Martinete MATRIX, CENTURIÓN Y EL PRINXIPE VS MARTINETE, FANTASTYK Y GALAKXY (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Efekto & Mike Castillo vs Punisher & Rey Cobra MIKE CASTILLO Y EFEKTO VS REY COBRA Y PUNISHER (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
4) Kamik-C & Skalibur vs Dago Ortiz & Humilde Jr. and Dambalah & Hijo De Halloween 420 BROTHERS VS DAMBALAH E HIJO DE HALLOWEEN VS DAGO ORTIZ Y HUMILDE JR (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
5) Cuatrero, Forastero (NGD), Sansón vs Estudiante Jr., Genio del Aire, Mr. Tempest NUEVA GENERACIÓN DINAMITA VS MR TEMPEST, GENIO DEL AIRE Y ESTUDIANTE JR (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38469391_554905331608064_2842742349602226176_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=89f43959e11b6d4b94632fa6471947f8&oe=5C11BD26

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Coliseo Ray Torres, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Kung Fu Black & Kung Fu Crazy vs Kid Dragón Jr. & Star Tiger
2) Blue Tigger, Conquistador Jr., Súper Iguana vs Killer Clown, X Cyclon, X Zybor
3) Arkángel Negro, Copiloto Jr., Hakay X, Jazmin Magic vs Ángel Dorado I, Crazy Lady, Fasian Jr., Kid Dragón
4) Dios Sol, Pantera, Star Kid vs Copiloto, Guerrillero Camboyano, Relámpago Cadenas Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DhS4os4UwAAsDp0.jpg

(Twitter)

FULL (SAT) 08/04/2018 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [Ovaciones]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Alfa, Omega, Sucesor vs Hip Hop Man, Rider, Tupac Amaru
4) Lady Apache & Reyna Dorada vs Alma Negra & La Nazi
5) Místico & Tinieblas Jr. vs Euforia & Pirata Morgan

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjCf8WMVAAA8Qcm.jpg

(Twitter)

VAMPER (SAT) 08/04/2018 Deportivo Pavón, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [+LuchaTV]
1) La Parkita & Mini Vamper vs Mini Cibernetico & Pentagoncito PARKITA Y MINI VAMPER VS MINI CIBERNETICO Y PENTAGONCITO (posted by RING QUERETANO)
2) Corsario, Dragosth, Jhon Crazy vs Crris Stone Jr., Robin, Sucesor DRAGOSTH, JOHN CRAZY Y CORSARIO VS ROBIN, CHRIS STONE JR Y SUCESOR (posted by RING QUERETANO)
3) Diosa Quetzal, Muñeca De Plata, Starfire vs Baronessa, Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno DIOSA QUETZAL, STAR FIRE Y MUÑECA DE PLATA VS BARONESA, MISS JANETH Y  DIVA VIRTUAL (posted by RING QUERETANO)
4) Histeria & Psicosis II b Emperador Azteca & Golden Magic [VAMPER TAG, semifinal]
5) Monster & Nortux b Oriental & Zumbi [VAMPER TAG, semifinal]
6) Atlantis & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Último Guerrero ATLANTIS Y OCTAGON VS FUERZA GUERRERA Y ULTIMO GUERRERO (posted by RING QUERETANO)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38404462_1744741615635970_4940663977676898304_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=c21a503bab761c2474417b6f0a19431e&oe=5BD190F0

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Faro Aragon, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal
1) Kanon & Vórtize vs ? & ?? Vórtize y Kanon Vs  Gym Carístico (040818) (posted by Vortize Rudo)
Gym Caristico
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
6) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
7) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
8) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
9) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
10) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [final] Final de lucha libre Faro Aragón (posted by Charlie y sus recuerdos)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38459112_2231250877108962_429413433004261376_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=749e4d5ecf9f4abef7cff9a86d0fd704&oe=5CA04C5F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Huracan Negro (SAT) 08/04/2018 Gimnasio Municipal de los Heroes, Tecámac, Estado de México

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Djm9tIIUUAILImC.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Juan Tecamac vs Dragón Sol
2) Jaque Mate II & Ontario vs Lirio Rey & Roquet An
3) Tony Maravilla & Yago vs Coco Blanco Jr. & Ponzoña Negra
4) Máscara Mágica & Tsunami vs Alacrán De Durango & Lapida
5) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Espectro Jr., Fiero Jr., Jaque Mate Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36983722_2036827596580391_219408125143285760_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeGm-oFAQKiLkNFha6inGh16UI-NdSIQ64Sj4mgch0pLQeTYOVUpFfWeluslfCf9GUwKiRq9XP99f4orKwmaHtsrwcr7mBenf5bAeJKJMlC70Q&oh=aad73a4bc78613d6f6d9055cf5a2e6bf&oe=5BE01B81

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MMW , GALLI , MWA (SAT) 08/04/2018 Rivers Edge Park, Council Bluffs, Iowa
1) Ángel De La Muerte & Mr. Fitness vs Samuel Grundy & Zoth Black Wood
2) Brian Blade & Cief Attakullakulla vs New York Blonde I & New York Blonde II
3) Dr. Jekyll & Súper Trybi vs Bobo Hipple & Red Machine
4) Furia Roja & Mojo McQueen vs Golden Dragón
5) Gatic Rivera vs Canalito & Golden Star

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38036785_1974804202541373_95643046166659072_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=128d9b18efe5693f0230012865d745bd&oe=5BD3F11F

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 08/04/2018 Soriana Mercado, Catemaco, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) Diva Salvaje & Morgana vs Ciryus & Rossy Moreno
3) Axel & Súper Soriana vs Payaso Cocolores & Pirata Morgan

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38059373_557339991329472_8294515595940986880_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=44c806d9ad3adadb835fe7dcece7115b&oe=5C79440D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Oscar vs Comando Z
2) Guerrero Tiger, Príncipe Cassago, Tony Rojas Jr. vs Juan Del Diablo, Rusto Black, Tiburón Del Ring
3) Parkur vs Mr. Black
4) Rey Caballero & Soldado del Futuro vs El Miserable & Fuerza Colombiana
5) Factor Miedo, Flecha Roja, Hijo Del Lancero vs Bull Terry, Cholo Extreme, Elegencia Magica

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38391845_1875602862498031_4508321986862120960_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=fe481ca4421a52f588d0c3d70e934a4e&oe=5BD74681

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Erick El Pequeño Vampiro & Jessi vs Galaxia & Payaxucho and Conde Jr. & Kali
2) Homerito, Juan Diego, Patriarca Rojas vs Arabe Loco, Furia Guerrera, Kraven
3) Rey Mortal vs Milagro, Pumita
4) Conde Bartok, Cripta, Misterio vs Baggera, Dragón Mixtico Jr., Stone Magic
5) Yuma © vs Vaquero García [A23 MASTER]
6) Ángel o Demonio vs Rudy Garduño, Lobo, Jhon Tito, Fórmula, Andy Pineda, X Corpio, Emi Rebelde [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38043175_1876250922433225_8129269065689595904_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=67cc842a25b17892e07ce9a724de896d&oe=5C0A5D2A

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Aguilita Del América & Alas De Fuego b Orión & Sky Boy
2) Destructor & Eskimal Jr. b Dany El Orejon & Full Contact
3) El Exótico, Poético, Roco Vann Jr. b Destructor, El Índio, Hijo Del Eskimal
4) Latino Star b Vultran [mask, hair]
Vultran lost his hair, then announced he was retiring.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38513955_698202673846380_6603658169178652672_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=88fe8585bafe18bc1ee769b9facae20c&oe=5C84CE09

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Mini Muerte Diabólica & Queen Fire vs Guapo Rebelde & Shaolin
2) Halcón Azteca & Pequeño Del Caribe vs Black Tribal & Katástrofe
3) La Chikis & Pequeño Andy vs Ángel Infernal & Silencioso Jr.
4) Anima III, Anima Jr., Pequeño Psicópata, Usurpadora vs Black Snake, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., La Fashion, Magnífico
5) Mr. Master & Piloto Suicida Jr. vs Kempo Jr. & Rabia

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38600383_656097824767794_3998517293041582080_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=e3fe8433b4e984d243d132ebaed19580&oe=5BCF6A38

(Facebook)

LDLL (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Azteca, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Kaleb & Kraken ?? Cara Negra & Punisher
2) Cron & Sangre Azul Jr. b Chamaco De Jalisco & Mensajero Del Diablo
3) Crusty Clown, Godzilla, Santy Hernández b Barrio Azteca, Centinela, Colmillo Blanco
4) El Intruso Jr., Gemelo Diablo, La Plaga b Federal I, Federal II, Federal II

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37938240_1204322166374055_6448561054669602816_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=baad3b878b68218af6d44840745fab6d&oe=5BEF067B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

PALL , AMLL (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Bufon & Tornado Negro vs As De La Muerte & Odin
2) Arkángel Nocturno & Fuego Jr. vs Caballero De Plata & Guerrero Lagunero
3) Escriba Jr., Espacial, Guerrero Azteca Jr. vs Alacran Asesino, El Susto, Ministro I Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca Jr., Antrax Jr., Emperador Azteca vs Chamuco Treviño, Juventud Azteca, Matasuegras

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/917/41810833910_17ae658a1f_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

KAOZ (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Estrellas del Ring, Lo Mejor de Lucha, Luch Mania Monterrey]
1) Vasco Jr. b Mini Hator [Camino a la Recompensa, quarterfinal]
Hijo del Volador attacked Vasco after the match (Vasco had done the same on the last two shows.)
2) Mary Apache b Hana Kimura, Natsumi
Natsumi's Mexico debut.
3) Hija de Karonte DQ Lady Apache [Camino a la Recompensa, quarterfinal]
Apache hit the ref by mistake.
4) Black Taurus (Indie) b Chik Tormenta [Camino a la Recompensa, quarterfinal]
Best match of the night.
5) Mr. Iguana b Sharlie Rockstar [Camino a la Recompensa, quarterfinal]
Daga distracted Rockstar leading to Iguana win.
6) Rey Horus & Xtreme Tiger b Lince & Tormento and Hijo del Volador & The King Crow and Furor & The Tiger
Vasco attacked Hijo del Volador after teh match.
7) Cibernético, El Mesías, Zorro b Daga, King Phoenix, Penta 0M
Crowd was behind the Rebellion team. Rockstar interfered to help his team win. Penta asked for a rematch.

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/850/42018588500_22d3c02b70_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Platino & Zuka vs Logan & Tonak Jr.
2) Cometa Boy & Rey Fuego vs Baby Rock & Interrogador
3) Boy Fly vs Castigador
4) Crazy Black, Makro, Rubi vs Black Master, Karisma, Zigma
5) Centella de Oro, Multifacético, Prayer vs Bárbaro I, Bárbaro II, Murciélago

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/l/t1.0-9/37969507_1951832708213156_6030766766626439168_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=2e05c59083777c31013033d22a24f657&oe=5C0E4058

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Colon, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Demencia & Estrellita Lagunera vs Omega & Perla Lagunera
3) Brillante, Hijo del Soberano, Nemo vs Gran Danton Jr., Leopardo Negro, New Star
4) Dulce Paola, El Tackle, Sexy Francis, Spider vs Falcón Jr., Kaoz Clown, Krazy Clown, Psycothic Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38211811_1333495213453466_6481099615234949120_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7d8c807facb176206a39572d643e89a3&oe=5C8F04F7

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Dinastik & Flama Solaris vs Sombra de Dragón & Yessenia
2) Cuchillo, Mariscal Elegante, Sexy Mariposa vs Black Tribal, Katástrofe, Serpiente Roja
3) Aytana, Funky Clown I, Funky Clown II, La Chiquis vs Dandy Boy, Diamante Negro, Doberman I, Imperial
4) Avispón Verde Lee, Mario Bross, Pequeño Noche Y Dia, Star Chip vs Black Skeller Jr., Black Snake, Dr. Muerte Jr., Marselles
5) Águila Negra, Ángel Aéreo, Chamaco Espinoza Jr., Chamaco Espinoza Sr. vs Centinela, Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Magnífico, Mini Guerrero Escarlata

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/p843x403/38504315_1907756005926424_432258329146818560_o.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=5aa23cec29e5ac9d3216f55249cf39c3&oe=5C0C61C8

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Independiente & Sexy Boy vs Ave Azteka & Liberty
2) Cowboy & Marlon King vs Black Panther & King Army
3) Black Man II, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs Punk Clown, Sertico, Vértigo
4) Babe Fox, Dulce Kanela, Obsesión vs Aladino, Pedro Navajas, Símbolo
5) El Divino vs Silencio

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38260486_995761230596963_5388415151508553728_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ab4063655bed79748bd5c14f06ad54b0&oe=5C0EAC34

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

FMLL (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Príncipe De Seda & Spiderman vs Espectro Negro & Espectro Verde
2) Ciclón Chapin, Ciclón Negro, Kamikaze Jr. vs Anubis, Darth Vader, El Aspirante
3) Comandante 502 & Hija De Madame Xandu vs Hija Del Zombie & La Metálica
4) Kamikaze Rojo, Misterio Negro, Tzuki vs El Terrorista, Hijo de la Araña, Pluma Negra
5) Avernosis Jr. & Hijo de Voltrón vs Big Ban & Chente El Hacha Jr.
6) Ciclón Chapin Jr., Rayo de Oro, Voltron vs Hacha Sr., King Demon, Zombie Jr.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:31

Return to Index