AAA: 2018-09

<-- 2018-08 --- 2018-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SAT) 09/01/2018 Paradise Event Center, Las Vegas, Nevada [SoCalUncensored]
1) Black Destiny b Black Danger
2) La Máscara b Súper Crazy, Hijo de LA Park, Chik Tormenta
3) Juventud Guerrera & Killer Kross b Black Taurus (Indie) & Brody King and Pagano & Psicosis
4) Aerostar & Drago b Laredo Kid & Teddy Hart
5) Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr. b LA Park & Psycho Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/40144031_718291058517303_9015153156216061952_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=15e3ec7450df3cd65d20563e26a5cb64&oe=5C2CDBA0

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , TAO (SAT) 09/01/2018 Unidad Deportiva Norte, Cortazar, Guanajuato
1) Crazy Latino, El Toro, Príncipe Otomí vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Ursus
2) Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Bengala & Niño Hamburguesa
3) Averno & Chessman vs Carta Brava & Mocho Cota
4) La Parka vs Dave The Clown, La Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DlKLb8uXgAA_LFt.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , Lucha Cachox (SUN) 09/02/2018 Agora de la Alameda, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Crixus, Ikarus, Orfeo vs Blago, Guia De La Muerte, Kratos Celta
2) Rey Enigma & Sexy Danger vs Delirius & Luna Divina
3) Águila Imperial, Calavera Lopez, Némesis vs Douki, Monje Diabólico, Zodiaco Jr.
4) Musashi & Raptor vs Dark Scoria & Dark Spíritu

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37871018_2222069378023765_6297062164976893952_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=35f221b6f2935ccb859f2d8d1ba57df8&oe=5C126FC9

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SUN) 09/02/2018 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [AAA, Lucha Central]
1) Draztick Boy b Arez, Belial, Último Maldito * MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
2) Faby Apache b Lady Shani *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Taurus helped Faby get a win back.
3) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Hijo de LA Park, Hijo Del Vikingo, Joe Lider * MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Hijo del Vikingo replaced Laredo Kid (death in family). Vikingo and Lider did not get along.
4) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. © b Mamba & Máximo and Aerostar & Drago and Jack Evans & Teddy Hart [AAA TAG] * MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
5th defense. AAA made clear that Bandido & Flamita still have the right for a title shot when they want (but also they're not putting the title on pause until they get it)
5) Jeff Jarrett, Killer Kross, Taurus b Dr. Wagner Jr., La Parka, Murder Clown [no DQ] * MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Wagner wore a Parka outfit. Both he and Jarrett bled. Taurus replaced Cage (US booking). Jarrett got in a foul on Wagner, though the match was no DQ anyway.
6) Hijo del Fantasma b Psycho Clown, LA Park * MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Fantasma got the win over LA Park.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/40211793_1784908858230691_8017126455978754048_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=991837cef29a7d6507b4e29c369e2e1f&oe=5C2F25E0

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 09/03/2018 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Enky & Lady Shani vs Faby Apache & Kuaz Extreme
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Killer Boy, Rio Bravo Jr., Violento
4) Hijo de LA Park, La Máscara, Laredo Kid vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, LA Park

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dj2gr_2U0AAhqhb.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (WED) 09/05/2018 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Alex Extreme & Espirtiu De Plata vs Baby Torres & Cometa ACCIÓN VOLADORA CON COMETA Y BABY TORRES VS ALEX EXTREM Y ESPÍRITU DE PLATA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr. VILLANO TERCERO JUNIOR  Y LA HIEDRA VS BIG MAMI Y EL NIÑO HAMBURGUESA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
3) Alas de Oro, Estrella Oriental, Mexica vs Concord, El Sable, Príncipe Cóndor EL SABLE, CONCORD Y PRÍNCIPE CONDOR VS MEXICA ESTRELLA ORIENTAL Y ALAS DE ORO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
4) Hijo de LA Park, La Parka, Parka Negra vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown [Relevos Increíbles] LA PARKA, LA PARKA NEGRA  Y EL HIJO DE L.A. PARK DAN CUENTA DE DAVE, MUDER Y MONSTER CLOWN (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Lucha inedita la parka hijo de l. A park y la parka negea vs los total mente traidores (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre)
5) LA Park vs Psycho Clown, Hijo del Fantasma EL FANTASMA APARECE REPENTINAMENTE TRATA DE DEFENDER A SU HIJO DE L.A PARK Y PSHYCO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Noche de revancha Psycho clown hijo del fantasma l.a parkArena López mateos (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38700111_265725220697254_876450860580732928_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=73a48186ca7117a8ca8cbbd981e1a758&oe=5BCD07BB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (FRI) 09/07/2018 Plaza de Toros, Cancún, Quintana Roo [AAA, Lucha Central]
1) Keyra, La Hiedra, Scarlett Bordeaux b Lady Maravilla, Lady Shani, Vanilla * CANCÚN: Gira Ring & Rocks StAAArs | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Debut of Impact's Bordeaux. Keyra got the win over friend/rival Maravilla, then asked Vampiro for a title shot. Vampiro agreed.
2) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Angelikal, Australian Suicide, Hijo Del Vikingo * CANCÚN: Gira Ring & Rocks StAAArs | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Wagner appeared on the show, to again declare he was challenging Jeff Jarrett for a hair match. Suicide betrayed his partners in the match, the second straight match Poder del Norte have won with someone betraying Vikingo.
3) Golden Magic & Jack Evans b Laredo Kid & Sammy Guevara * CANCÚN: Gira Ring & Rocks StAAArs | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Jack used a mule kick foul and his bridging backslide to beat Guevera, which may set up a title match.
4) La Máscara, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. b Aerostar, Máximo, Pagano * CANCÚN: Gira Ring & Rocks StAAArs | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Los Mercenarios used a foul to beat Pagano. Parka made the save.
5) Brian Cage & Hijo del Fantasma b Fénix & Psycho Clown *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Fantasma beat Psycho Clown. Los Mercenarios celebrated with him post match.

source: http://www.luchalibreaaa.com/beta/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/Cartel-completo-Ring-Rock-StAAArs-2018.jpeg

(www.luchalibreaaa.com)

AAA (SAT) 09/08/2018 Hard Rock Hotel, Puerto Aventuras, Quintana Roo [+LuchaTV, La Aficion, Record, Where to Go Sports (Dark Match)]
1) Pequeño Invencible Jr. b Invencible Jr., Guerrero Seiya
dark match
2) Keyra & Lady Maravilla b Scarlett Bordeaux & Vanilla
3) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo b Australian Suicide & Jack Evans
4) Golden Magic, Laredo Kid, Sammy Guevara b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
Poder del Norte win streak comes to an end (if this show counts)
5) Fénix & Psycho Clown b Brian Cage & Hijo del Fantasma

Event Notes: listed as lucha de exhibition

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37422445_1797749880294456_5962000144034430976_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeGfpKcsCtGwWjeIhxUB28yQDP9RvMyoAhzJm0rOryoYpUhdDxSDYPHCAB7lChH7yhxo-gDzsiprtxsUbDY1QU0x-apUsyQx9ETHPyvPDGkl9w&oh=3873b7a5c1ebe6a2d7d0475f62a80cec&oe=5BCE263F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (SUN) 09/09/2018 Coliseo Yucatan, Mérida, Yucatán [AAA, thecubsfan]
1) Lady Maravilla, Lady Shani, Vanilla b Keyra, La Hiedra, Scarlett Bordeaux * MÉRIDA: Gira Ring & Rocks StAAArs | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:56. Shani pinned Hiedra. Keyra attacked Shani after the match, setting off a pull apart also including Maravilla (unmasked by Keyra) and Hiedra.
2) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Angelikal, Golden Magic, Hijo Del Vikingo * MÉRIDA: Gira Ring & Rocks StAAArs | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
9:50. Mocho Cota frog splash Golden magic.
3) Aerostar & Máximo b Australian Suicide & Hijo de LA Park and La Máscara & Rey Escorpión * MÉRIDA: Gira Ring & Rocks StAAArs | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
10:00. Maximo surprise kissed La Mascara to set up the win. Maximo went after Mascara again post-match, which led Texano to come out to attack him. This was Texano's only appearance on the show. Los Mercenarios unmasked Aerostar as well.
4) Fénix b Laredo Kid, Cage *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
9:08. Fenix beat Laredo Kid. Laredo Kid asked for a title match anyway, and Fenix said sure. Cage also seemed to signal he wanted a title match.
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown b Hijo del Fantasma & LA Park * MÉRIDA: Gira Ring & Rocks StAAArs | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
16:52. Psycho Clown beat Fantasma with a casita.

Event Notes: 1pm start. TV (not Televisa) taping.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DlShYnuUYAEgzc2.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 09/09/2018 Dimanche, Montreal, Quebec
1) Argenis vs Psicosis, Green Phantom, Mike Bailey

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dmsp3RVV4AAI7ft.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 09/09/2018 Metepec, Estado de México
1) Dinastía, Faby Apache, Mamba vs Estrella Divina, La Hiedra, Mini Psycho Clown
2) Lancelot & Niño Hamburguesa vs Parka Negra & Villano III Jr.
3) La Parka, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/41654564_1983619721695814_7442718917086150656_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&oh=0b612204952770a9a290389414d27d6e&oe=5C151FB9

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (TUE) 09/11/2018 Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Blue Machine & Tiger Boy vs Diablo Jr. & Fetiche Tiger Boy y Blue Machine VS Fetiche y Diablo Jr / AAA en Dolores Hidalgo (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2) Dragón Solar, Hijo Del Vikingo, Solaris vs Ángel Mortal, Halcón 78 Jr., Impala Hijo del Vikingo, Solaris y Dragón Solar Vs Ángel Mortal, Halcón 78 Jr y El Impala / AAA en Hidalgo (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
3) Angelikal, La Parka, Psycho Clown vs Histeria, Mocho Cota Jr., Psicosis Psycho Clown, La Parka y Angelikal Vs Mocho Cota Jr, Psicosis e Histeria / AAA en Hidalgo (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DnAbSVuVYAAqgFs.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 09/13/2018 Salón Los Pinos, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) Pequeño Dragón, Star King, Zack Dragón vs Astillero, Belzebu, Melodico De La Muerte
3) Estrella Divina & Lady Shani vs Faby Apache & Mamba
4) Dizzy, Joe Lider, Parka Negra vs ?, Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria
5) Texano Jr. vs Psycho Clown, Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DlfpMREU8AA66xr.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , Sanchez (FRI) 09/14/2018 Arena Neza [Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Flyman I & Flyman II b El Higor & Gallo Colorado Jr.
2) Fly Star & Neza Kid b Carta Brava Jr. & Punker Bizarro El Diablo Fly Star y Neza Kid vs Punker Bizarro y Carta Brava Jr en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Goya Kong & La Hiedra b Big Mami & Lady Shani Big Mami y Lady Shani vs La Hiedra y Goya Kong en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr. b Angelikal & Niño Hamburguesa Tiger Boy y Villano III Jr vs Niño Hamburguesa y Angelical en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Pagano b Joe Lider, Mr. Águila, Parka Negra Pagano, Dave The Clown y Monster Clown vs Joe Líder, Mr. Águila y la Parka Negra. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr. b La Parka & Psycho Clown Psycho Clown y la Parka vs Texano Jr y el Hijo del Fantasma en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
lots of interference and fouls

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dj7qJoVW4AcqMju.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , LG (SUN) 09/16/2018 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Bengala vs Rey Infierno, Peligro, Villano III Jr. [VERACRUZ MIDDLE]
2) Caballero Negro Jr. & Crazy Maru vs Ángel Mortal & Caballero Negro
3) Faby Apache vs La Hiedra, Lady Shani [Reina De Reinas]
2nd defense when announced
4) Aerostar, Angelikal, Hijo Del Vikingo vs Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Samoano
5) Rey Escorpión & Texano © vs Máximo & Pimpinela Escarlata [AAA TAG]
6th defense when announecd
6) Psycho Clown vs Pagano, Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/41480000_2041557905866002_3267383485530112_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=7adbe7d53190b17a6ae022ec521835cc&oe=5C26303B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 09/16/2018 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Big Mami & Estrella Celestial vs Hades & La Hechicera ESTRELLA CELESTIAL Y BIG MAMA VS HADES Y LA HECHICERA (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)
3) Halcón 78 Jr. & Solaris vs Mini Psycho Clown & Tonga SOLARIS Y HALCON 78 JR. VS MINI SPYCHO CLOWN Y TONGA (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)
4) Máscara de Bronce, Niño Hamburguesa, Raptor vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana EL PODER DEL NORTE VS RAPTOR, MÁSCARA DE BRONCE Y NIÑO HAMBURGUESA (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)
5) La Parka vs Parka Negra, Dave The Clown LA PARKA VS DAVE THE CLOWN VS LA PARKA NEGRA (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/40297220_719123221767420_9151841065936879616_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=34678834ef1977615f9a07c96b50fcd9&oe=5BFC9352

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 09/16/2018 Gimnasio San Damian, San Martín Texmelucan, Puebla
1) Destino Maya & Tiger Colosal vs King Star & Strip David
2) Espectrito & La Parkita vs Mini Cuervo & Mini Espíritu
3) May Flowers & Yuriko vs ? & Hijo del Lizmark
4) Alebrije, Gronda, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Histeria, Monster, Psicosis

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DnTnPggUwAAljEz.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA , NEON (MON) 09/17/2018 Polideportivo La Huizachera, Tehuacán, Puebla
1) Flechita Guerrera & Mr. Zeus vs Raider & Saurus
2) Neón 2000 Jr., Rey Azteca, Ryan Rogan vs Mr. Ego, Príncipe Orión, Rey Halcón
3) Hijo Del Vikingo & Lady Shany vs Hades & Villano III Jr.
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana [seconds hair]
Torero (OGT) vs Piero (PdN)
5) Hijo del Fantasma vs Psycho Clown, Joe Lider

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38658487_1766641560055652_1899091301131878400_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a7f8619cb01ac16c1133969cf4b58ad7&oe=5C056F46

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV , ELITE (FRI) 09/21/2018 Salón Rojo, Toluca, Estado de México [AAA, ESTO, Lucha Central]
Attendance: 2500
1) Máscarita Sagrada (original) & Mini Psycho Clown b Espectrito & Mini Coco Amarillo *
Bonus match. Appeared to be the first match for the original Mascarita Sagrada in 20 years.
2) Keyra, Lady Maravilla, Starfire b Faby Apache, La Hiedra, Lady Shani * AAA VS ELITE en Toluca | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Keyra y Star Fire retan a Faby Apache por el Reina de Reinas (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Keyra, Lady Maravilla y Star Fire vs Faby Apache, Lady Shani y Hiedra (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Keyra beat Faby and repeated her title challenge. Starfire also challenged Faby.
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Demus, Emperador Azteca b Aerostar, Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa *
"AAA" debuts for Elite's Azteca and Demus.
4) Mamba & Máximo b Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. and Golden Magic & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. * AAA VS ELITE en Toluca | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Maximo/Mamba & Wagner/Magic replaced Traumas on 09/21. Wagner betrayed Golden Magic, and the Mercensario beat up the tecnicos post match.
5) Hijo de LA Park, Laredo Kid, Taurus b Joe Lider, La Parka, Pagano *
Laredo Kid replaced Puma King on 09/21. This match clinched another win for Elite. A video appeared post match, with Miedo Extremo & Ciclope challenging Pagano & Joe Lider to a match.
6) Hijo del Fantasma & Psycho Clown b Electroshock & LA Park * AAA VS ELITE en Toluca | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Los Mercenarios unmasked and beat up Psycho Clown post match.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/41440969_1012491158912300_2391500209172512768_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=f6ad49b0310c361ecf7578c08e1f430d&oe=5C1B5D00

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , JUNIORS (SAT) 09/22/2018 Centro de Espectaculos el Establo, Guanajuato, Guanajuato [Promociones Juniors SLP]
1) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs Estrella Divina & Faby Apache
3) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Joe Lider, La Parka, La Parka Negra vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/41304720_526238814470536_1808819601195139072_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=d80c1b464fbeacda72654c7dee32c778&oe=5C281D11

(Facebook)

AAA , ROSALES (THU) 09/27/2018 San Lorenzo Tezonco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Ángel Jr., Hantar, Iker Hernández b Karma I, Kunai, Steel Dragón
2) Lady Shani & Niño Hamburguesa b Faby Apache & Raptor Lady Shani y Niño Hamburguesa vs Faby Apache y Raptor con Promociones Rosales. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Cobre & Mini Dizzy b Máscarita Negra & Mini Black Mini Dizzy y Cobre vs Máscarita Negra y Mini Black con Promociones Rosales (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Dizzy, Joe Lider, Murder Clown b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Mocho Cota Jr, Tito Santana y Carta Brava Jr vs Dizzy, Joe Líder y Murder Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Drago & Psycho Clown b Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagón Jr. Pentagón Jr y el Hijo del Fantasma vs Psycho Clown y Drago con Promociones Rosales (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38614815_2081674542149927_4614763426919481344_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=ae3dbc00a59e7ab93e568bc77cbb438c&oe=5C05FFE4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , Mr. Fuego (FRI) 09/28/2018 Cancha Germán Evers, Mazatlán, Sinaloa [El Sol de Mazatlan, Noroeste]
1) Fly Metal & Serpiente Marina vs Colmillo Negro & Wilbert Extreme and Antrax Infernal & Mario Mora and Flash Boy & Valentin Hernández and El Pajaro & Hechizero MARIO MORA, ÁNTRAX INFERNAL VS WHILBERT, COLMILLO NEGRO VS FLASH BOY, VALENTÍN HERNÁNDEZ VS PAJARO, (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan) Mario Mora, finalista del torneo Experiencia y Juventud, en pie de guerra!!! (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa) Serpiente Marina, ganador del Torneo Experiencia y Juventud (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa) Torneo Experiencia y Juventud en la Cancha German Evers (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa)
2) Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Divina & Polvo de Estrellas
3) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Chessman, Averno, Super Fly VS Tito Santana, Carta brava Jr, Mocho cota jr (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan) Chessman, Averno, Super Fly VS Tito Santana, Carta brava Jr, Mocho cota jr (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
4) Cachuy Rubio b Relámpago [mask, hair] Relámpago sin máscara en El Martinete Sinaloa (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa) Relampago pierde la máscara ante Cachuy Rubio (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan) Relampago VS Cachuy Rubio (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan) Relampago vs Cachuy Rubio, Mascara vs. Cabellera LUCHA COMPLETA (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa)
5) Murder Clown b Pagano [hardcore] Pagano VS Murder Clown (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
Murder Clown won (so Pagano could take a fire bump.)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DoMGqI8UYAI7QxE.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 09/28/2018 Gimnasio Municipal, Coyotepec, Estado de México [AAA, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Orión Star b Steren, Rey Fuego Lucha en exhibición de niños entre Rey Fuego vs Steren vs Orión Star. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Ciclón Infernal & Malign Negro b Narand Jr. & Pequeño Cesna
3) Dr. Maligno & Dragosth DQ Chris Stone Jr. & Rokambole Jr. Rokambole Jr y Chris Stone Jr vs Dragosht y Dr. Maligno en Coyotepec (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Mini Psicosis & Villano III Jr. b Dinastía & Lanzelot Villano III Jr y Mini Psicosis vs Dinastía y Lanzeloth en Coyotepec (posted by Estrellas del Ring) VILLANO III JR Y MINI PSICOSIS VS LANZELOT Y DINASTÍA (posted by Videoblog Tortas Súper Astro) VILLANO III JR Y MINI PSICOSIS VS LANZELOT Y DINASTÍA (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)
5) Goya Kong & Niño Hamburguesa b La Hiedra & Parka Negra and Muñeca De Plata & Scorpió 2.0 Goya Kong y Niño Hamburguesa vs Muñeka de Plata y Scorpio 2.0 vs Hiedra y Parka Negra (posted by Estrellas del Ring) HIEDRA Y LA PARKA NEGRA VS GOYA KONG Y NIÑO HAMBURGUESA VS MUÑECA DE PLATA Y SCORPIO 2.0 (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL) HIEDRA Y LA PARKA NEGRA VS GOYA KONG Y NIÑO HAMBURGUESA VS MUÑECA DE PLATA Y SCORPIO 2.0 (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
6) Psycho Clown b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown vs Monster Clown en Coyotepec (posted by Estrellas del Ring) PSYCHO CLOWN VS DAVE THE CLOWN VS MONSTHER CLOWN (posted by Videoblog Tortas Súper Astro) PSYCHO CLOWN VS DAVE THE CLOWN VS MONSTHER CLOWN (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/39557740_1981510458578714_4500920383821578240_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=3cdff72672dc5999d973f7d7ca40fa9c&oe=5C390412

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 09/29/2018 Paleqnue de la Expo-Feria, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Big Mami, Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa vs Faby Apache, La Hiedra, Tiger Boy
4) Joe Lider & Parka Negra vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma & Silver King

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1884/43985434744_c1c0e26ebc_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

AAA (SAT) 09/29/2018 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa
1) Astro Boy, Delfin Jr., Ronin vs Asesino Americano, Camaleón, Mario Mora
2) Cachuy Rubio vs Relámpago
3) Dinastía & Mini Psycho Clown vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota, Tito Santana
5) Murder Clown & Pagano vs Great Eku & Rinoceronte

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DoDehPuUwAA4svE.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 09/30/2018 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ?, Argenis, Chicano vs ??, Máscara de Bronce, Solaris

source: http://www.luchalibreaaa.com/beta/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/Cartel-completo-Uriangato-Guanajuato-Septiembre-2018.jpeg

(www.luchalibreaaa.com)

AAA TV (SUN) 09/30/2018 Plaza de Toros San Miguel, Uriangato, Guanajuato [AAA, Lucha Central, thecubsfan]
1) Dinastía, Drastik Boy, Hijo Del Vikingo b Australian Suicide, King Balam, Villano III Jr. *
9:42. Hijo del Vikingo pinned King Balam (Dizzy)
2) Angelikal, Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa b Arez, Lady Maravilla, Parka Negra * URIANGATO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
11:54. Nino Hamburguesa splashed Arez
3) Aerostar & Drago b Golden Magic & Puma King * URIANGATO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:54. Puma King cradled Drago for the pin. Aerostar was frustrated Drago for losing and walked out on him, teasing the end of the team.
4) La Parka & Murder Clown DQ Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown * URIANGATO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:45. Monster Clown got caught fouling Murder Clown after Dave (replacing Taurus) did the same to La Parka
5) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata DQ La Máscara, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. *
12:16. La Mascara fouled Pimpienla for the DQ.
6) Hijo del Fantasma & Jeff Jarrett b Blue Demon Jr. & Psycho Clown * URIANGATO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:54. Blue Demon replaced Dr. Wagner, and fouled partner Psycho Clown to set up a Jarrett guitar shot and a Fantasma pin. Rudos (with Los Mercenarios) unmasked Psycho Clown before the exoticos made the save.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:30

Return to Index