All: 2019-01

<-- 2018-12 --- 2019-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvFxVgzVYAAXycO.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48413324_2184782618220431_1959577085043277824_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=df21f3891a6eb0e918119802fd83c7f2&oe=5CD8D8D8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, DTU]
1) Roco Vann Jr. b Destino, Zardok, Dragón Latino, Capo
2) Corazón Latino & El Exótico b Kulikitaka & Lobo Blanco Jr.
Exotico returning from injury
3) Blazer & Lady Maravilla b Kalibus & Titania
4) Camuflaje b Draztick Boy, Sky Boy, Jitsu
Sky Boy & Camuflaje (moved down) replaced Cobre & Cobre & Lokillo
5) Miedo Extremo b Crazy King, Cíclope
A tag became a three way.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49730770_594287034326620_3614542801552801792_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=03e2bd1a20461e294d6e4d2fa47b8f60&oe=5CD93EA3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Cobra Oriental vs Magia Oriental
2) Ángel Negro Jr. vs Fantástico, Pela Lag., Pantera Negra Jr., Antrax Jr., Radamantis, Guerrero Azteca, Juventud Azteca, Ministro II Jr., Diamante Negro II
3) Chris Stone Jr., Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Emperador Azteca vs Ángel Azteca Jr., Galeno Del Mal, Zyrus Facebook video (posted by LuchaYYa)
4) El Bandido © vs Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. [The CRASH CRUISER] CAMPEONATO CRUCERO THE CRASH BANDIDO VS HIJO DEL DR WAGNER JR (posted by EL RING) Facebook video (posted by )
first defense

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvhFNkVVYAAElE_.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Gemelo Pantera I, Gemelo Pantera II, Mr. Apolo b Avispón Negro Jr., Black Sugar, Joker
Rudos took 1/3.
2) Drone, Súper Astro Jr., Vaquero Jr. b Disturbio, Guerrero de la Muerte, Metálico
tecnicos took fall 1/3
3) Esfinge, Flyer, Tritón b Difunto, Kawato San, Okumura *
Difunto replaced Virus. Tecnicos took 2/3.
4) Cavernario, Gran Guerrero, Mephisto b Ángel de Oro, Místico, Niebla Roja *
Rudos took 2/3, the last with Mephisto sneaking in a foul on Niebla Roja to set up a singles match next week.
5) Terrible b Vangellys [MEX HEAVY] * Terrible vs Vangellys for the Mexican National Heavyweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
Terrible took falls 2/3 to retain. Vangellys replaced Diamante Azul (injury) on Monday. 3rd defense, would've been 3rd against Azul.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvXIXL5UUAAmGyS.jpg

(Twitter)

SANITY (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Blue Tiger & King Star vs Amnesia & Sombra Diabólica
2) Fénix So, Hijo del Perverso, Rey Samuray vs Rey Apocalipsis, Siki Ozama Jr., Toro Bill Jr.
3) Multifacético & Tony Iron vs Prayer & Prince Dark [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Histeria III vs Black Histeria [FMLL CRUISER] Black Histeria vs Histeria por el Campeonato de la FMLL (posted by Jose Antonio)
5) Hijo De Octagon & Tigre Rojo vs Black Monster & Psicosis II

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49637462_1449085391894447_6935100584957575168_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=aba0857b0eb6b13d29be87135f853458&oe=5CCC5CC2

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ergos & Flama Solaris vs Doberman III & Hijo De Black Skeller
2) Destructor, Guerrero Chino, La Felina vs Diamante Negro, Dr. Muerte, Princesa Guerrera and Chamaco Espinoza, Índio Anahuac, Mario Bross
3) Águila Negra, Avispón Verde Lee, Aytana vs Black Snake, Marselles, Peluchin and Dragón Fly, Esso Clown, Noche Y Dia
4) Ángel Aéreo © vs Magnífico [? MIDDLE]
5) Guerrero Escarlata Jr. vs Doberman [Leyande d Juarez]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49577970_2141957142506308_6735676641994866688_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=2997f1e6470890044b7318ffaf76810c&oe=5CD0BAF1

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49064911_1096784990494586_7574421044086177792_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=87ef19bb51f93dabfa11b1f338c27bef&oe=5C9D1EE0

(Facebook)

FMLL (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) ? & Spiderman vs ?? & Hijo De Landru
2) Comandante 502 & La Satanica vs Hija Del Zombie & Rita Dinamita
3) Ciclón Negro, Kamikaze Jr., Kamikaze Rojo vs Anubis, El Aspirante, Hijo de la Araña
4) Ciclcon Chapin Jr. & Ciclón Chapin Sr. vs Darth Vader & King Demon
5) Avenosis Jr., Rayo de Oro, Voltrn vs Pluma Negra, Terrorista, Zombie Jr.

Lucha Juarez (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Juárez, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) La Fashion, Óxnic, Veneno Jr. vs Génesis Jr., Mini Fussion, Mr. Alfa
2) Amazona, Lady Candy, Uzziel vs Baby Star, Estrella Diabólica, Feroz
3) Jivaro Jr., Nefasto, Silver Kat vs Akantus, Felino De Oro, Minotauro
4) La Perrush-K, Sky Bird, Trimegistro vs Angelix, Hermes Jr., Samuray Vip
5) Fuego, Peluchin Maldid, Romano vs Bestia Jr., Moanguillo, Neutrón
6) Hijo Del Impostor, Latino, Magno vs Black Fish, Fussion, Hijo del Cobarde

Event Notes: Aereo benefit show

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48940549_306334836665088_330859906544435200_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d4277d5187d1aa44210ea5687b8505fd&oe=5C9D907F

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena La Loma, Puebla, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Toro De Oro & Verdugo vs Mini Apache, Mini Joker, Mini Sectario
2v3
4) Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker vs Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr.
5) ?, Alebrije, Pegasso vs Guerrero 2000, Karisma, Policemna

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/47150405_999650816890945_70901835518443520_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e973a0114d112b2266c1ded331c3d939&oe=5C68F1D8

(Facebook)

AAA , LEGEND (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV]
1) Bucker & Varcan b Marrambo & Marraneitor MARRANEITOR Y MARRANO VS BUCKER Y VANTAR (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
2) Big Mami, Keneisha Moon, Lady Shani b La Hiedra, Lilith Dark, Star Fire BIG MAMI, LADY SHANI Y KENEISHA MOOM VS LA HIEDRA, STAR FIRE Y LILITH DARK (posted by hector godfrey)
3) Parka Negra & Villano III Jr. b Mexica & Sádico and Cometa & Concord and Alex Extreme & Ángel Cósmico EN LUCHA ACCIDENTADA, VILLANO III JR., LA PARKA NEGRA, COMETA, SÁDICO ENTRE OTROS (posted by hector godfrey)
Mexico & Sadico were injured.
4) Máximo & Psycho Clown b Goya Kong & La Máscara Psycho Clown y Máximo c/Brazo de Plata vs La Máscara y Goya Kong, Legend - Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV)
Maximo & La Mascara are now teasing a second's hair match.
5) Argenis, Bengala, Drago b Chessman, Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown MONSTHER CLOWN, DAVE CLOWN Y CHESSMAN VS DRAGO, BENGALA Y ARGENIS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48967490_2157817854281306_2324759806121869312_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d5d71f5b025ec9c2b2a5507dacfebb80&oe=5CD7AFD1

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Darkman & Llamarada vs Nemo & Quetzal
2) Chico De Barrio vs Blue Rocket Jr.
3) Drako & Spider vs Black Bull & Rey Insólito
4) Euforia, Hijo del Soberano, Soberano Jr. vs Difunto II, Gringo Loco, V-57

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49419674_2196306910391100_6912446002565742592_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=869fef159b67c104b4d447aa9c26defd&oe=5CC3E07B

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Maria Isabel, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brillo De Luna & La Chola vs Bast & Estrella Dorada
4) Coco Rojo II, Zafarrancho, Zafiro Infernal vs Chapulín Colorado, Mercurio, Vagabundo Jr.
5) Batman & Máscara Sagrada vs Cirujano & Gran Markus

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvYr-maV4AAlDBM.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena México [CMLL, ESTO, Lost in Lucha, Lucha Central, Ovaciones, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) El Coyote & Grako b Arkalis & Robin * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 1 DE ENERO DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:52. Rudos took 1/3.
2) Amapola, Dalys, La Seductora b Avispa Dorada, La Jarochita, Lluvia * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 1 DE ENERO DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:11. Rudas took 2/3.
3) Hijo del Signo & Yago b Akuma & Camorra [mask, hair] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 1 DE ENERO DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
16:43. Yago & Signo took falls 1/3, Yago beating Akuma for the win. Akuma is Jose Luis Florenico Matinez from Saltillo. He was billed as 22 years old and 5 years a wrestler. Akuma started wrestling in CMLL in 2012 (so the experience is wrong), and he'd previously given his birth year as 1995 (so the age might be wrong.)
4) Hijo de LA Park, Kráneo, Volcano b Felino, Hijo del Villano III, Villano IV * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 1 DE ENERO DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
12:52. Tecnicos took 1/3.
5) Dragón Lee, King Phoenix, Penta 0M b Cuatrero, Forastero, Templario * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 1 DE ENERO DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:08. Tecnicos took 2/3. Dragon Lee pushed Penta out of the ring late in the match. Penta attacked Dragon Lee after the match. Phoenix joined in attacking Lee and they left him unmasked.
6) Carístico b Último Guerrero * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 1 DE ENERO DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
6:19. Straight falls, UG fouling Caristico in the second. Seemingly a quick match so Caristico could make his other booking, but Caristico stuck around to do interviews for an extended period of time.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48052973_782993805365362_6754262687766544384_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=749ccdb79c5d8d4502daa1658ec1610f&oe=5CAF425E

(Facebook)

indY (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California [Box Y Lucha]
1) Ares b Aton
2) Princesa Hernández & Prinxipe b Princesa Tiranta & Próximo
3) Fry Diablo I & Fry Diablo II b Centurion & Platino
4) Caballero Azteca, Príncipe Negro Jr., Rey Negro b Drakma, Guerrero Rojo, Tempestad Guerrera Jr.
5) Kamik-C L Black Shadow Jr., Humilde, Traidorcito Jr., Skalibur, La Máquina, Rey Tortura, Nitroux Boy [cage, hair, mask]
Kamik-C lost his hair

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvYdP4aUUAAQnAr.jpg

(Twitter)

IWRG (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
***IWRG 23rd Anniversary***
1) Güero Palma, Marduk, Taurino L Divino, Juan Diego, Kid Jaguar and Flyman, Flyman II, Gallito Colorado and Manchitas, Psique, Puercules and Atomic Star, Chicanito, Death Metal [cage] GÜERO PALMA ES RAPADO AL SER DERROTADO POR ATOMIC STAR EN EL ENCUENTRO DE ESCUELAS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LLD,1ro.ENERO.2019, EL DIVINO (sangre suicida) EN GUERRA DE ESCUELAS ,ARENA NAUCALPAN ,IWRG (posted by LLD , Lucha Libre Divino , Staff) LUCHA DE ESCUELAS EN JAULA POR CABELLERA,LUCHA LIBRE BOOM, IWRG Y OTRAS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Lucha Libre Boom vs Zeus vs Zaetas del Ring vs Lucha Memes vs Iwrg (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
LLB (Jaguar) vs Gym Zeus (Marduk) vs Zaetas del Ring (Flyman) vs Lucha Memes (Psique). Atomic Star took Guero Palma's hair.
2) Dragón Bane © b Rey Horus [IWRG REY DEL AIRE, cage] 23 Aniversario IWRG, Luchas en Jaula en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by mluchatv) Dragón Bane (c) vs Rey Horus (r)  ¡¡¡CAMPEONATO REY DEL AÍRE IWRG !! (posted by Estrellas del Ring) DRAGÓN BANE EXPONE SU CAMPEONATO REY DEL AIRE CON REY HORUS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) DRAGÓN BANE HACE TODO LO POSIBLE DE RETENER SU TÍTULO CONTRA REY HORUS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
5th defense
3) Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 b Capo del Norte & Capo del Sur © and Karaoui & Zumbi © [cage, IWRG IC TAG, TWS TAG] 23 Aniversario IWRG, Luchas en Jaula en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by +LuchaTV) ASÍ DEJARON AL CAPO DEL NORTE, DESPUÉS DE RETARLO POR SU MÁSCARA Y LLEVARSE SU CAMPEONATO DE PAREJAS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LOS CAPOS EXPONEN SU CAMPEONATO DE PAREJAS EN JAULA CONTRA LOS OFICIALES, ENTRE OTROS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) LOS NUEVOS CAMPEONES DE PAREJAS OFICIAL AK47 & 911 (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Oficiales AK47 y 911 vs Heddi Karoui y Zumbi vs Capos del Norte y Sur (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Oficiales AK47 y 911 vs Heddi Karoui y Zumbi vs Capos del Norte y Sur (posted by Estrellas del Ring) ZUMBI DE BRASIL, KARAOUI DE FRANCIA EN JAULA DE CAMPEONATO ANUNCIA LUIS ZAMUDIO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) ZUMBI Y KARAOUI PIDEN A CUALQUIER EMPRESA LA OPORTUNIDAD DE UN CAMPEONATO DE PAREJAS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
IWRG IC TAG (Capos) vs TWS TAG (Cancun, Karaoui/Zumbi) vs Oficials (hair). Capos fall on their first defense, losing the titles to the Oficials. The TWS Tag titles apparently do not change hands.
4) Leo & Mike b Dinamic Black & Eragón and Ra-Zhata & Shil-Kah and Freelance & Relámpago [cage, #1 Contenders, IWRG IC TAG] 23 Aniversario IWRG, Luchas en Jaula en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by mluchatv) LUCHA DE RETADORES POR EL CAMPEONATO DE PAREJAS DE LOS OFICIALES (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Tortugas Leo y Mike vs Ra Zhata y Shil Kah vs Freelance y Relámpago vs Dinamick Black y Eragón. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) TORTUGAS MIKE & LEO ENFRENTARAN A LOS OFICIALES POR CAMPEONATO DE PAREJAS (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Leo & Mike earn a shot at the Oficials.
5) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. b Toscano [cage, hair, bull terrier] 23 Aniversario IWRG, Luchas en Jaula en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by mluchatv) LUCHA DE ENCADENADOS POR CABELLERA MÁSCARA AÑO 2000 JR. VS TOSCANO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Máscara Año 2000 Jr vs Toscano  ¡¡¡ CABELLERA vs CABELLERA !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring) TOSCANO PIERDE LA LUCHA Y LA CABELLERA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) YA SIN CABELLERA TOSCANO, PIDE LA REVANCHA EN SUPER LIBRE CON MÁSCARA AÑO 2000 JR. (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Mascara took Toscano's hair. A chain match in a cage.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48393900_778247332521675_7803800094720917504_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=31c614e0b83c972abc1259ea19be367f&oe=5C93CC74

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , Sanchez , Invasion (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Neza [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Ahijado de la Muerte & Luis Cirio Jr. b Cósmico & Súper Zafiro
2) Ancla, Hantar, Kronoz b Capricornio, Karma I, Karma II Kronoz, Hantar y Ancla vs Capricornio y los Hnos Karma I y II en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Bizarro, Turipache 2000, Xibalba b Príncipe Caballero, Príncipe Neza, Radiante Bizarro, Xibalba Turipache Dos Mil vs Príncipe Caballero, Príncipe Neza y Radiante (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Andy Boy, Geo, Guerrero Mixtico b Aztlán, Kanon, Tony Cirio
5) Estrella Divina & La Máscara b Mamba & Máximo Máximo y Mamba vs La Máscara y Estrella Divina en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. © b Pentagón Jr. & Psycho Clown [AAA TAG] Texano Jr y Rey Escorpión vs Psycho Clown y Pentagon Jr por el Campeonato de Parejas AAA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
10th defense (6 on TV). Pentagon Jr. was the surprise wrestler.
7) Joe Lider, Mr. Águila, Pagano b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly and Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana II [cage, Copa Fusion 2019] Poder del Norte vs OGT´S vs Perros del Mal  ¡¡¡ LUCHA EN JAULA EN LA ARENA NEZA !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49376445_2159137707482654_8490104519655424000_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8f287ea63096f911d871f09206f5800f&oe=5CD3BD26

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Caballero Negro vs Camorra Jr.
2) Galltio Arlequín & Imperio Negro vs Dragóncito & Psycho
3) Dany Fantom & Piloto Suicida Jr. vs Detector & Súper Punk
4) Diamante, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Enfermero, Hijo del Espectro

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvhDxmpVsAEDRo2.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Puebla
1) Astral, Black Tiger, King Jaguar b Cholo, Fuerza Chicana, Joker
Black Tiger replaced Electrico. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Cancerbero, Raziel, Sangre Azteca b Pegasso, Star Jr., Stigma
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Átomo, Gallito, Microman b Chamuel, Mije, Perico Zakarías
tecnicos took 2/3.
4) Atlantis, Titán, Valiente b La Bestia Del Ring, Rey Bucanero, Shocker
Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Volador Jr. b Sansón
Volador took falls 2/3.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48428089_1785281234915905_1980973297851957248_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=5f5391302e2dcc291affc97b01cb6cc6&oe=5C8C8D2A

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

TAO (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Querétaro
1) Zarpa De Tigre Jr. vs Galáctico Dragón
2) Dragón de Oriente I & Dragón de Oriente II vs Drabek I & Drabek II
3) Ursus vs El Lince [mask, hair]
4) Halcón Negro vs Optimus, Demon I, Demon II, Ángel Rebelde, Lobo Lafayette, Fuego Latino, Kastigador, Vengador, Homicida, Diamante Azul Jr., Electro Boy [cage, mask]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48429945_1982875145159657_3442845088688898048_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4a937244585480f3b1dc71e5c7659cda&oe=5CA00EA2

(Facebook)

Alaz (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Chica Tormenta vs Denebola
2) Dark Paymon, Dark Power, Índio Cherokee vs Payasito Luchin, Power Boy, Rey Plata
3) Loco Zandokan, Master Terror, Terror Blanco vs Asombro, Belzebu Black, Escorpión Rojo
4) Átomo vs Kal El, Latin Brother, Demencia, Amenaza Negra Jr., Jhonny Rock, Insólito, Artem, Kittan, Rito Gutierrez, Neptuno, Dark Pain
5) Willy Banderas vs Aero Xtreme [NWG MASTER]
6) Gronda vs Shyru Dragón [hardcore]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvCmkO8VAAAU7cR.jpg

(Twitter)

Mexa Wrestling , PALL (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Carxyus, Estrellas del Ring, Lucha Central]
1) Chico Che, Demasiado, Homero Simpson b Diva Salvaje, Mike, Ñoño Facebook video (posted by CarxyusRing) Homero Simpson, Chico Che y Demasiado vs Diva Salvaje, Ñoño y Tortuga Mike (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Mexa v Boom-Memes, Arena San Juan, Pantitlán:Chico Che, Demasiado y Homero Simpson derrotan a Diva (posted by CaritaJC denigrando la lucha libre) War Of Styles, Mexa Wrestling, Lucha Memes, Lucha Libre Boom | +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Auzter, Baby Star, Fly Warrior, Juve Venegas, Príncipe Aéreo, Tromba, Yoruba b Amnesia, Arañita, Fandango, Freelance, Hausser, Máscara Mágica Jr., Vaquero Mexa v Boom-Memes, Arena San Juan, Pantitlán:Baby Star Jr da la victoria al equipo de Mexa Wrestli (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Torneo Aéreo Finisher WWE en Mexa Westling en la Arena San Juan Pantitlán (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Torneo Mexa Wrestling vs Lucha Memes & Boom (posted by Carxyus Pro.)
Baby Star beat Maascaa Magica Jr.
3) Keyra b Lady Flammer, Zeuxis, Diosa Quetzal, Hija De Gatubela 3 de enero de 2019 (posted by CaritaJC denigrando la lucha libre) Five Star Femenil. Zeuxis vs Keyra vs Hija de la Gatubela vs Lady Flamer vs Diosa Quetzal. (posted by Carxyus Pro.) Keira vs Diosa Quetzal vs Zeuxis vs Lady Flamer vs Hija de Gatubela en Mexa (posted by Estrellas del Ring) War Of Styles, Mexa Wrestling, Lucha Memes, Lucha Libre Boom | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
Keyra beat Diosa Quetzal. After the match, Keyra said she was the best indie luchadora but now it was time for her to leave so someone else could fight for that spot.
4) Amnesia, Fly Star, Gato De Ecatepec b Demus, Diablo Jr., Fantasma de la Ópera Amnesia, Fantasma de la Opera, Demus vs Fly Star, Gato de Ecatepec, Diablo Jr. (posted by Carxyus Pro.) Fantasma de la Opera, Gato de Ecatepec y Carta Brava vs Diablo Jr, Fly Star y Demus (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Mexa v Memes-Boom, Arena San Juan Pantitlan:  Gato de Ecatepec Amnesia y El Diablo Fly Star (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre)
Lucha Memes comedy wrestler Gato snuck in a foul to win, then challenged Demus to put his hair on the line.
5) Fulgor I, Fulgor II, Metaleón, Mr. Leo b Alas de Acero, Impulso, Iron Kid Fulgor I, Metaleón, Mr, Leo y Fulgor II vs Impulso, Iron Kid y Alas de Acero. (posted by Carxyus Pro.) War Of Styles, Mexa Wrestling, Lucha Memes, Lucha Libre Boom | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
No Belial, so this was a 4 vs 3
6) Alan Extreme & Centvrión b Loco Max & Ricky Marvin Alan Extrem y Centurión vs Ricky Marvin y Loco Max. War of Styles. (posted by Carxyus Pro.) Mexa v Memes-Boom, Arena San Juan Pantitlan: Alan Extreme y Centurión (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Ricky Marvin y Alan Extreme vs Centvrión y Alan Extreme en Mexa Westling (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Loco Max praised his opponents and asked for a shot at Centvrion's title
7) Flamita b Rey Horuz Flamita vs Rey Horus mano a mano en Mexa Westling en la Arena San Juan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Mexa v Memes-Boom, Arena San Juan Pantitlan: Flamita (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Rey Horuz vs Flamita  Mexa 2019 (posted by Carxyus Pro.) War Of Styles, Mexa Wrestling, Lucha Memes, Lucha Libre Boom | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
good match
8) Carístico, Dragón Bane, Templario b Aramis, Arkángel Divino, Toxin Caristico-Templario-Dragon Bane vs Toxin-Arcangel Divino-Aramis. (posted by Carxyus Pro.) Caristico, Templario y Dragón Bane vs Toxin, Aramis y Arkangel Divino en Mexa (posted by Estrellas del Ring) War Of Styles, Mexa Wrestling, Lucha Memes, Lucha Libre Boom | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
Templario replaced Audaz. Arkangel Divino suffered a knee injury.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48368253_2023573614404209_2607681765904482304_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=b80c95cf9a7b64444c07ba0f15d735ad&oe=5CA8EFDB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AS (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Solidaridad, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Mini Gallego vs Guerrero Xhita
2) Aeronix, Bélico, Rotherdam vs Lince, Siniestro, Slash
3) Akira San & Puma Black vs Aéreo Kid & Eddy Santos
4) Holocausto, Infierno Kid, Sepulturero vs Coco Azul Jr., Coco Loco, Mr. Potro
5) Epitafio vs Deirus, Súper Dragons, Ángel De La Tormenta, Filder, Urano, Rosario Negro, Tormento, Apolo, Leviatham, Vengador, Cerebro Maligno, Coyote Azteka [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49081739_2579151162125646_1445784170491019264_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=c6d831b2bf989d9d14a501669d87ac2b&oe=5C8DCDDD

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Golden Boy, Jarochito, Rayo De Ángel vs Ángel Boy, Corazón Jr., Llama Azul
2) Crazy Power & Mr. Cobra vs Akano & Príncipe Infernal and Aero Charly & Fayser and Blond Phanton & Rayo De Plata
3) Ángel Rojo, El Arqui, Guerrero Mantiz II, Rocko Marvin vs Comodín Jr., Dektony, Hellboy, Sangre Guerrera
4) Aero Power vs Aero Tigger © [UVLL AEREO]
5) Charlie, Corazón Salvaje, Ferrari, Lady Ferrari vs Descontrol, G. Mantiz I, Rocky Marvin, Steffany

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48421361_2450090408348700_3895006601228058624_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a4f50efca94b3ebed01239c4a96df5aa&oe=5CC9D8CA

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Bodega don Chulo, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Ancla Jr. vs Secret Negro, ?
2) Terremoto Negro vs Ancla, Devil Boy
3) Sky Man vs Memo Romero
4) Adelis & Diosa Quetzal vs Bastet & Tiffany
5) Demasiado & Rey Bucanero vs Drako & Villano V Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49206452_2449542135070194_1405417774330675200_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=2b6b7083a4fd6de00c5714fdae4aab87&oe=5C8D0986

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MAMA LUCHAS (TUE) 01/01/2019 Coliseum Imperial, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Papi & Rey Fuego vs Steve Manson & Tanque
2) Cornik, Demonio Baltazar, Murciélago Imperial vs Hijo de Súper Brazo, Súper Brazo II, Yaotzim
3) Alisha La Guerrera, Blazer, Zuka vs Baby Judas, Chica Pantera, Mantra
4) Flyman, Gallo Colorado Jr., Robin Maravilla Jr. vs Cyberpunk, Rosario Negro, Viajero Xtreme
5) Ángel Del Amor, Centella Oriental, Golden Magic vs Golden, Judas el Traidor, Mordok

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49543276_640755113023085_9098364466789089280_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=dc40e71b846dc6bb9e3f2c015ac7ed94&oe=5CD2D1C5

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indY (TUE) 01/01/2019 La Luz Fco. I Madero, Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Ángel Extreme & Guerrero Águila vs Extreme Negro & Rey Felino
2) King Warrior & Rey Kingston vs Hall Man & Rockero De La Muerte
3) Duende Acosta Jr., Ringo Acosta, Rockero Trio vs Lazzer Man, Orión Jr., Pantera

indy (TUE) 01/01/2019 Mercado Libre San Vicente Chicoloapan, Chicoloapan, Estado de México
1) Coco Azúl 2, Coco Rojo 2, Hijo De Coco Amarillo vs Camaleón, Hijo Del Sismo, Vagabundo Jr. Hijo de coco amarillo, coco azúl 2 y coco rojo 2 Vs Camaleón, Hijo del Sismo y Vagabundo Jr. (posted by solo lucha libre)
2) Adrenalina, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Espectro de Ultratumba Jr., Ojo De Tigre, Ojo de Tigre Jr. Huracán Ramírez, Huracán R. Jr y Adrenalina Vs Ojo de Tigre, Ojo de Tigre Jr y E. Ultratumba Jr (posted by solo lucha libre)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48403175_2156331974429894_7217500749163397120_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8ab8608191a01b6d679b3b413de874b7&oe=5C9D498F

(Facebook)

indy (THU) 01/03/2019 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Sirio vs Negro Asesino
2) Gallito Arlequín & Imperio Negro vs Dragóncito & Psycho
3) Caballero Negro & Dany Fantom vs Camorra & Camorra Jr.
4) Piloto Suicida & Piloto Suicida Jr. vs Difunto II & Difunto Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49432662_2325992500977608_4069284528579936256_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=660f2e629ac384eedddcb6b1c6b3aad8&oe=5C945910

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 01/03/2019 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila [Zocalo]
1) King Balam vs Negro Villa
2) Arlequín & Centella Azul vs Alex El Romano & Black Metal
3) Dejavú & Furia Azul vs Azteca Warrior & Desalmado Ibarra Jr.
4) Babe Rap, Maldito II, Viento Negro vs Demonio Negro, Kikapoo Jr., Mr. Veneno

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvmmdEvVsAA9k7s.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (FRI) 01/04/2019 Arena México [CMLL, Lost in Lucha, Lucha Central, Notimex, Ovaciones, Record, The Gladiatores, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Templario b Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 4 DE ENERO  DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:17. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Titán b Tritón [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 4 DE ENERO  DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
8:04. Titan won via pinfall with his new figure four headtrap cradle.
3) Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. DQ Euforia, Mephisto, Último Guerrero * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 4 DE ENERO  DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
6:46. Euforia fouled Valiente for a DQ.
4) La Bestia Del Ring, Rush, Terrible b Atlantis, Kráneo, Volcano * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 4 DE ENERO  DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:14. Ingobernables took 1/3. Volcano replaced Diamante Azul (injury) on Monday.
5) Dragón Lee b Cavernario * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 4 DE ENERO  DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
17:56. Dragon Lee took falls 2 (DQ for mask removal, didn't seem planned finish) and 3.
6) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © b Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. [MEX TRIOS] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 4 DE ENERO  DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
21:29. NGD took falls 2/3 for their 7th defense.

Event Notes: Best of 2018 show

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DwKd4TSX0AEu4Tl.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 132. E. Florece Ave, Los Angeles, California
1) Kid Tornado vs V-Apocalypse CWS 1-5-19 MATCH 1 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Legacy vs Super Boy Jr., Príncipe Indu Jr. CWS 1-5-19 MATCH 2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) Trigger Gonzales vs Vintage Dragón CWS 1-5-19 MATCH 3 (posted by FanDeLucha)
4) Phoenix Star & Zokre vs Acero Dorado & Shamú Jr. and Dr. Maldad & Potro Romano CWS 1-5-19 MATCH 4 (posted by FanDeLucha)
5) Piloto Suicida vs Ángel Blanco CWS 1-5-19 MATCH 5 PT1 (posted by FanDeLucha) CWS 1-5-19 MATCH 5 PT2 (posted by FanDeLucha)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49511221_2091818414209807_2037491610018643968_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a2fbc27fe45745f27a751c0bc19c6e94&oe=5CD23CD2

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena 23 de Junio, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Lobo Radioactivo vs Tiger Woods LOBO RADIOACTIVO Vs TIGER WOODS (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)
2) Cazador De Suenos & Shaggy vs Kaly & Patriarca Orjas DIOSA KALI Y PATRIARCA VS SHAGY Y CAZADORA DE SUEÑOS (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)
3) Destroyer Zoomber & Pequeño Yaqui vs Kravien & Raider 23
4) Homerito, John Tito, Ringo García vs Erick El Vampiro, Raider 23, Stone Magic JHON TITO,HOMERITO Y RINGO GARCIA Vs RAYDER 23,STONE MAGIC Y ERICK EL VAMPIRO (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)
5) Último Conde © vs Milagro [A23J MAXIMO] MILARO VS ULTIMO CONDE (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)
6) Conde Bartock, Conde Bartock Jr., Payaxucho © vs Jefe Hacha, Santa Cruz, Vaquero García [A23J TAG] PAYACHUCHO, CONDE BARTOCK Y CONDE BARTOCK JR Vs JEFE HACHA, VAQUERO GARCIA Y SANTA CRUZ (posted by SIN AFLOJAR OFICIAL)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49719529_642854582813138_809157360231645184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=36e51b091c9ebf0f640b58717a9864c1&oe=5C933B4E

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena CLLP, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Jarochito & Rayito De Ángel vs Ángel Boy & Llama Azul
2) Novato & Rockox vs Black Drago & Drago Shadow
3) Black Baby, Dark Lady, Sepultura vs Morgana, Roberto Lee, Skylord
4) Mini Dark Kahoz, Salvaje Jr., Splot vs Aracnofobia Jr., Blazzer, Mini Spider Man

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvwdjqtVYAI3OuY.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Apocalipsis & Inquisidor b Bengala & Leono
2) Estrellita, La Maligna, Sanely b Amapola, La Comandante, La Seductora
tecnicas took 1/3
3) Black Panther, Blue Panther Jr., Drone b Nitro, Tiger, Universo 2000 Jr.
Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Flyer b Okumura [lightning]
Okumura replaced Polvora.
5) Ephesto, Felino, Hechicero b Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr.
Rudos took 1/3
6) Atlantis, Carístico, Valiente b Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
tecnicos took 2/3.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49482187_2695708713988260_426672505135038464_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=c8da4ffac7269b449c155df11edbb2fd&oe=5D007397

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Odion vs Black Side
2) Guerrero Lagunero vs Magia Oriental
3) Espacial & Profeta vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) Terror Negro I, Terror Negro II, Terror Negro III vs Payaso Infernal I, Payaso Infernal II, Payaso Infernal III

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dv9OzjgUwAAPury.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Coliseo Tabasco, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Casillero Del Diablo vs Pequeño Katana
2) Perla Negra vs Killer Star
3) El Ninja vs Alas De Fuego
4) Pequeño Halcón vs Syako, Caballero Águila
5) Ángel Del Silencio & Lucero Jr. vs Karkaen & Maniatico

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49180842_1116170501878266_2093238812346941440_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=973b78d84e1af06039983c7fa95f7534&oe=5C9136A3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Cuautitlán Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Black Viper, Chica Misterio, Hellioz vs Lumbrela, Rey Justicia, Ubu Ray
3) La Tribu Urbana vs Faraones De La Muerte
4) Dragones Del Olimpio vs Los Bastardos
5) Ancla, Drako, Terremoto vs Divo Jr., Dragosth, Eterno

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49411235_2088161244640715_3611353397493497856_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQlfFI51KzIS03Nd4ZJ9esn7AQhAzuxzy_AA-S645e818kmAAY9ORp431yDKprJPKoY&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=84c783b911c2478a5e91365bcdcc4201&oe=5DB40B9A

(Facebook)

GALAXY (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Deportivo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Sentencia A Muerte vs Garreth
2) Impacto vs Chapita Star
3) Gk2, Látigo Negro Jr., Monarka vs Espia Jr., Fkayr, Secret Azteka
4) Black Steel & King Chopper vs Rey Pantera & Zizmo
5) Gran Titna Jr., Hispano Jr., Ripper Invasor Jr. vs Alas de Fuego, Bubastizz, Hijo Del Muertero

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49106184_2196628177025640_8954937774855684096_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=daa95454d2293321183997f695304e9f&oe=5C954B66

(Facebook)

G21 (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Generacion 21, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Marvjod & Millenial vs Princesa Belica & Samuray Legendario
2) Lepra, Moco, Sarna vs Irancudno, Lucifiern, Sangre Azul
3) Maramoto Sr. & Pólux vs C. Latino & Timador Jr.
4) Maremoto Jr. vs Toxin (Estado de México), Fly Star, Pólux, Ángel Caído
5) Dark Ozz & Dark Spíritu vs N. García Jr. & Pequeño Callejero and Angeluz Fly & M. Strong

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49476315_642855246146405_1549063977747611648_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=1b7d905905b1688c2f9b4a0ff2b9265a&oe=5CC1F78F

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Imperio de Campenoes, Veracruz, Veracruz [Alesito Al Ring]
1) Súper Iguana Jr. vs Rayito Mortala
2) Blue Tigger & Vampiro Sangriento vs Metalero Jr. & Sombrita
3) Diosa Ixchel, Kid Ángel, Sexy Glenda vs Crazy Lady, Jazmin Magic, Kid Dragón Jr.
4) Copiloto, Copiloto Jr., Ferrarito Jr. vs Abismo Negro Jr., Kid Dragón, Paramedico Asesino

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49444688_2201631613191963_6015167595731222528_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=52618c908ecdc6698a9af9693958630b&oe=5C950CA6

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Revolucion, Álvaro Obregón, Distrito Federal [El Pancracio, LLNEI, LLNEI (Results)]
1) Lyn Master & Polarys b Hacha Diabólico & Pinky El Malo LYN MASTER & POLARIS VS HALCÓN DIABÓLICO & PINKY
Halcon Guerrero might have replaced Hacha Diabolico
2) Halcón Guerrero & Último Guerrero DQ Ciberblack & Fuerza Maligna CIBERBLACK & ULTIMO GUERRERO VS HALCÓN GUERRERO & FUERZA MALIGNA (posted by Mikiky Media)
UG faked a foul to draw the DQ.
3) Diosa Quetzal b Lady Monsther ©, Black Fury [CUT WOMEN] Facebook video (posted by MikikyMedia)
Black Fury was added to the match. Quetzal won the title.
4) Meteoro Kid © DQ Disturbio [CUT CHAMP] Campeonato Arena Revolución (posted by Mikiky Media)
Baby Star Jr. seconded Meteoro, betrayed him, and stripped him of his mask. The referee caugth it for the DQ.
5) Baby Star & Príncipe Bengala b Centvrión & Mr. Leo © and Fly Warrior & Metaleón [CUT TAG] Campeonato de Parejas Arena Revolución (posted by Mikiky Media) Campeonato de Parejas Arena Revolución (posted by Mikiky Media)
Centvrion & Mr. Leo could not longer get along as a team. Baby Star & Bengala won the title, everyone went back to their usual partners (Leo/Metaleon & Warrior/Centvrion) and challenges followed.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49769561_1992136697566835_3260221137937760256_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=37663a726f69b74faf1c962e0ac55767&oe=5C8B0231

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

ALAZ (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem, Átomo, Dark Power vs Demencia, Insólito, Latin Brother
2) Kittan vs Rito Gutierrez, La Tarkalosa, Neptuno, Dark Pain, Jhonny Rock, Shyru Dragón Jr., Power Boy [Copa Genesis]
winners advance to a four way
3) Payasito Luchin, Rey Plata, Willy Banderas vs Dark Paymon, Desertor, Índio Cherokee

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49047944_335664387030497_7687777716497547264_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=e1ad2f74e6e756e4e721e23f41c58b5c&oe=5CBB8AA2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48407227_2192307400791051_5337318346494836736_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-atl3-1.xx&oh=a3770b521c9525dcf65c0bb8494a4269&oe=5C924786

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Rudy Valentino (SAT) 01/05/2019 Auditorio de la Colonia San Felipe, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Changed to 01/12]
1) Black Morris, Galactus Jr., Korita vs Ángel Del Aire, Chapulín De Barrio, Rey Fénix
2) Bombon Asesino & Poder Satanico vs Asesino Jr.. & Black Steel and Black Extreme Jr. & Mr. T
3) Bello Willy © vs Nerón, Cimarron, Androide, Serpiente India Jr. [SLP MIDDLE]
4) Aero Kid, Athom Boy, El Espanol vs Alfa Omega, Rey Anubis, Toxico X
5) Capitán Furia, Demencía, Extrem Fly vs Danny Boy, Dragón Fly, Vaquero de Texas

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49620961_1443602082437998_5777732075507417088_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=f64bf5df6150332fb70bfa8a93b67c97&oe=5CCEC7F3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

GI (SAT) 01/05/2019 Auditorio de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Black Fairer & Zaeta Negra vs Extreme Falcón & Metraton
2) Signo Egro vs Alma Negra
3) Christian Wolf, Dhariuz, Steel Ángel vs Lady Tnt, Princesa Maya, Samantha
4) Coyote Azul Jr. & Oro Azul vs Mensajero & Tiger Bo and Araña & Charly Guerrero
5) Arañita vs Diamante (Indie), Heredero, Power Kid, Black Panther, Black Warrior Jr., Dragón Bane, Hijod, Canis Lupus, Alas de Ángel, Ángel Real

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49204502_2198523706836087_8902583313223385088_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=e14f9af6ccf085e0599164abdad4bcf2&oe=5CC277A4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLB (SAT) 01/05/2019 Auditorio Municipal, Almoloya, Hidalgo
1) Hausser & Sumed Black vs Black Duku & Power Black
2) Príncipe Aéreo vs Steel Dragón, Celestial Boy, Chicanito, Galactus [Trofeo Rey del Air]
3) ?, Darknes, Tekno vs Argus, Fantasma De La Opera II, Kukulkan

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49035839_2002862176488140_269599800159109120_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bf45a55deab97c42a80ccc4cd7594919&oe=5CD88B5A

(Facebook)

Tarahumara Gym (SAT) 01/05/2019 Auditorio, San Pablo Xochimilhuacan, Puebla, Puebla [Mi Pasion x Lucha Libre]
1) Eolo & Pequeño Click b Atiox & Drako Lucha inicial Descendencia Tarahumara (posted by Angel Garcia *Depredador Aereo*)
2) Hidrofobia & Imperius b Ferdinan & Worming Descendencia área (posted by Angel Garcia)
3) Black Terror & Comando Alpha b Terremoto 2000 & Tormenta Negra Comando del terror vs Los Pretos en aprieto (posted by Angel Garcia)
4) Guerrero Spartako, Hijo De Tarahumara, Iron b Fanatiko, Shura, Tigresito Lucha semifinal descendientes de Tarahumara (posted by Angel Garcia)
5) La Parka & Mini Craneo b Mini Espectrito & Mini Espíritu Lucha estelar Pequeñas Estrellas (posted by Angel Garcia)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48372220_2065337273524588_6723236960711737344_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=8d9fcb94ac6be0c6ab540b0be5c41e4a&oe=5C8B0AC2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Barron, Nicolás Romero, estado de México
1) Destructor Muerte & Stone Magic vs Erik El Vampiro & Pumita De Oro
2) Kraven & Vaquero García vs El Jefe Hacha & Rider
3) Juan Diego & Ringo García vs Conde Jr. & Milagro
4) John Tito & Richy Beda vs Destroyer Zumber & Pogo
5) Santa Cruz & Yuma vs Conde Bartock & Último Conde

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49751022_2242797579065925_2731416376383111168_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=d0c5617a03bd411ec3dff1d9d28c7910&oe=5CD69DFA

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Cancha de la Col. Paso Limonero, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Tormento Solar vs Kraken
2) 24 Kilates & Astreda vs Bestia Infernal & Optimus
3) Enigma, Kid Silver, Toxico vs Aspirantito Jr., Baxter, Rey Silver

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DwFcTudUYAASMz_.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Centro Deportivo Batallon de San Patricio, Álvaro Obregón, Distrito Federal
1) Dragón Master & Kovalto vs Oficialito I & Oficialito II and Demonio Negro & Oberón and Espíritu Del Viento & Fascniacion
2) Macabro, Marea Negra, Molusco Jr., Torturador vs ?, Garra, Garra Jr., Loockman
3) La Pracitance, Rayo Del Bajio, Ricky Santana, Uro Rocker vs Coyote Dorado, Electrodo Jr., Fénix, Kriss Escarlata

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49769270_642853689479894_4710038467403317248_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=1c1b1d5365da9492d39922fd983eff24&oe=5CC9AB49

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2019 Coliseo Ray Torres, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Kung Fu Crazy & Violeta vs Dragón Boy & X Corpius Jr.
2) Águila Imp. Jr., Ángel Inf. Jr., X Corpius vs Cancerbero Jr., Dr. Crimen, Matrix Jr.
3) Lady Ferrari, Rey Egipto, Suspect, Tiburón vs Angelux, Exorcista Jr., Stefani, X Zybor
4) Krosti, Rey Guerrero, Súper Parka Jr. vs Faisán Jr., Matrix, Relámpago Cadenas Jr.

source: https://superluchas.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/WhatsApp-Image-2018-11-22-at-8.20.16-AM.jpeg

(superluchas.com)

AMLL (SAT) 01/05/2019 Deportivo Lazaro Cardenas, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo]
1) Artillero Galáctico & Chamaco Moreno b Momia Gemelas I & Momia Gemelas II ARTILLERO GALACTICO Y CHAMACO MORENO VS MOMIAS GEMELAS. 05-01-19. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) Las Momias Gemelas I y II vs Chamaco Moreno y el Artillero Galáctico (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Mini Anibal & Mini Espectrito b Aguilita Solitaria & Sombrita Vengadora Mini Anibal y Espectrito vs Sombrita Vengadora y Aguilita Solitaria. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Fire Bird, Insecto, Kumo La Araña b Hércules Negro, Inframundo, Maya Hércules Negro, Maya e Inframundo vs Kumo, Insecto y Fire Bird. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Lady Apache & Lady Sensación b Fuerza Guerrera (Female) & Stephaine Vaquera Fuerza Guerrera y Stephanie Vaquer vs Lady Apache y Lady Sensación (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Fuerza Guerrera y Stephanie Vaquer vs Lady Apache y Lady Sensación (posted by R de Rudo) Lady Apache Y Lady Sensacion Vs Fuerza Guerrera Y Stephanie vaker (posted by RING QUERETANO) LADY APACHE Y LADY SENSACION VS FUERZA GUERRERA Y STEPHANIE VAQUER. 05-01-19. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
5) Alas De Plata, Fuerza Guerrera Jr., Ricky Marvin b Rencor Boricua, Terror Boricua, Violencia Jr. ALAS DE PLATA, FUERZA GUERRERA JR. Y RICKY MARVIN VS RENCOR BORICUA, TERROR BORICUA Y VIOLENCIA JR. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) Fuerza Guerrera Jr, Ricky Marvin y Alas De Plata Vs Los boricuas (posted by RING QUERETANO) Fuerza Guerrera Jr, Ricky Marvin y Alas de Plata vs Violencia Jr,  Rencor y Terror Boricua (posted by R de Rudo) Fuerza Guerrera Jr, Ricky Marvin y Alas de Plata vs Violencia Jr, Terror Boricua y Rencor Boricua. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:30

Return to Index