AAA: 2019-03

<-- 2019-02 --- 2019-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52151498_2667529223287923_9036969567150145536_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=69acfa472315e65fa769bd669a3731c3&oe=5CEF73FE

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, LEGEND (FRI) 03/01/2019 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV, Legend, WWS]
1) Tabatha b Kali, Princesa Azul
Tabatha wins in debut
2) Militar De La Muerte I & Militar De La Muerte II b Biker & Drástico
3) Cometa, Lancelot, Mexica b Australian Suicide, El Sable, Varcan
Suicide said he knocked himself out on a 450 to the floor. Match was stopped.
4) Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Estrella Divina, Mamba, Polvo de Estrellas MAMBA, ESTRELLA DIVINA Y POLVO DE ESTRELLAS VS MOCHO COTO JR., TITO SANTANA Y CARTA BRAVA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
hair match challenges followed
5) Joe Lider b Texano Jr., Halloween, Parka Negra, Kahn Del Mal, Rey Escorpión [Copa Perro Aguayo Jr.] TEXANO, JOE LÍDER Y REY ESCORPIÓN VS PARKA NEGRA, KAHN DEL MAL, AVERNO Y HALLOWEEN (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
Halloween was the surprise Perro del Mal and Rey Escorpion replaced Averno

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D0lSL6aX0AAtUMs.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 03/01/2019 Estadio de Beisbol Ciro SOto Lara, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Agnus, Black Ángel, Espartako vs Black Bull, Hijo Del Diablo II, Timador Jr.
2) Big Mami & Lady Shani vs Goya Kong & La Hiedra
3) Angelikal, Hijo Del Vikingo, Niño Hamburguesa vs Chicano, Tiger Boy, Villano III Jr.
4) La Parka vs Murder Clown, Pagano

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50887935_2556152641079138_7020943915914100736_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=266fbf639264d36289440c78bbcca395&oe=5CF59B8C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 03/02/2019 Plaza de Toros, Sayula, Jalisco
1) Dragón & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Joe Lider & Mini Psycho Clown
2) ? & Lady Shani vs Faby Apache & Princesa Tiger
3) Niño Hamburguesa vs Sonny Boy, Desertor, Mr. Águila, Ponzoña, Great Eku, Orión, Bonna Verde, Giant Killer
4) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Parka Negra
5) Gronda, La Parka, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly
6) Pagano vs Murder Clown, Joe Lider

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51082910_2358098114420890_5448514366888476672_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dbf8be03cc2215256d12d8596a25932a&oe=5CBA1A47

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SUN) 03/03/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [AAA, Lucha Central, MedioTiempo, Zocalo]
Attendance: 5500
1) Dinastía b Orquídea Negra, Baby Xtreme * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
bonus match
2) Faby Apache & Keyra b Lady Shani & Starfire * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Keyra stole the pin on Starfire from Faby Apache (who was going for her first moonsault in a decade.) They argued and fought post match, with Keyra getting the better of it.
3) Jack Evans, Taurus, Villano III Jr. b Golden Magic, Myzteziz Jr., Niño Hamburguesa *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Taurus beat Myzteziz. Jack, Australian Suicide and Sammy Guevera formed a new trio after the match.
4) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata DQ Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Maximo faked a foul to draw the DQ.
5) Daga, Sammy Guevara, Texano Jr. b Brian Cage, Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Daga's return to AAA, as a Perros del Mal with Kahn del Mal. Sammy Guevera replaced Hijo del Fatnasma and pinned Laredo Kid after pulling his mask and landing a shooting star press. Post match included Australian Suicide, Jack Evans and Rey Escorpion attacking the tecnicos.
6) Chessman, Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión b Aerostar, Pagano, Psycho Clown * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Monsther beat Aerostar
7) Blue Demon Jr. b La Parka, Dr. Wagner Jr. [Copa Perro Aguayo Jr.] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
Rey Escorpion & Texano destroyed La Parka and Demon & Wagner largely wrestled by themselves. Demon (now tecnico) and Wagner (now rudo) switched sides randomly.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D0Y2d0BU0AADb6D.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

AAA (MON) 03/04/2019 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila [AAA]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Faby Apache & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Starfire & Villano III Jr.
4) La Parka & Myzteziz vs Chessman & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52269960_1999370250117883_4182131938129084416_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=257f5d68e40d2b00f0b4ad20d8b982bf&oe=5CE68CE3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 03/04/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Rush & Lady Shani vs Keira & Nefasta
3) Enky, Niño Hamburguesa, Street Boy vs Garza Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
4) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51047018_809473842732357_1489558240948649984_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=b1d8a312bd588ce663de5984da57b839&oe=5CF345B8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (WED) 03/06/2019 Central de Abastos, San Vicente Chicoloapan, Chicoloapan, Estado de México [AAA, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Miss Coral b Casandra, Lady Face, Brillo De Luna [EDM WOMEN] Cassandra vs Miss Coral vs Lady Face vs Brillo de Luna por el Campeonato Femenil (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Dankar b ? [EDM MIDDLE] Eliminatoria por el Campeonato Medio del Estado de México (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, Lady Shani, Star King b Diva Salvaje, Vanilla, Yoruba Lady Shani, Hijo del Vikingo y King Fly vs Vanilla Vargas, Diva Salvaje y Yoruba (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Mamba & Máximo b Dave The Clown & Súper Fly Maximo y Mamba Vs Dave The Clown y Super Fly (posted by RING QUERETANO) Máximo y Mamba vs Súper Fly y Dave the Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Coco Rojo & Coco Verde vs Monje Loco I & Monje Loco II [EdM TAG] Coco Verde y Coco Rojo vs los Monjes Locos por el Campeonato de Parejas del Estado de México (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Semifinal por los Campeonatos de Parejas del Estado de México (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Pagano & Psycho Clown b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown Psycho Clown y Pagano Vs Murdeer Clown y Monsther Clown (posted by RING QUERETANO) Psycho Clown y Pagano vs Murder Clown y Monster Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: http://luchalibrexalapena.emiweb.es/medias/images/51818577-2361637750723166-7291334187624169472-n.jpg

(luchalibrexalapena.emiweb.es)

AAA (FRI) 03/08/2019 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Kid Lobo © b Anubis, Tigre Cósmico Jr., Asmodeus, Poseidón Jr., Emperador [ECD JUNIOR]
2) La Parkita, Mini Gronda, Vengador Radioactivo vs La Parkita Negra, Mini Histeria, Peligro Lucha de mini estrellas! (posted by Juan Carlos)
3) Lady Shani © b La Hiedra, Vanilla, Lady Maravilla [Reina De Reinas] Shani, Hiedra, Vanilla y Lady Maravilla Lucha Libre Triple A (posted by Juan Carlos)
first defense when announced. Shani defeated Maravilla.
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Lazzer, Myzteziz Jr. b Corsario De Fuego, Poseidón, Villano III Jr. Mizteziz Jr, H. del Vikingo, Villano III Jr. Poseidon, Lazzer Y Corsario (posted by Juan Carlos)
5) Aerostar, Joe Lider, Xtremo b Eslabón Perdido, Monsther Clown, Parka Negra
6) Bengala, Máximo, Psycho Clown b Chessman, Corsario De Fuego, Rey Infierno and El Texano, Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara
Hijo del Tirantes turned a 2v2v2 into a 3v3v3 by adding Fantasma, Corsario and Bengala.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DyHNaMqX4AIaf-p.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , BRB (SAT) 03/09/2019 Lienzo Charro Prof. Enrique Gonzalez, Saltillo, Coahuila [Estrellas del Ring, Notimex, Pitlane, Zocalo]
1) Júpiter b Oro Negro
2) Kaientai & Lord Byron vs Kratos & Prometo Lord Byron y Kaientai VS  Kratos y Prometo en BRB PRO en Saltillo (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Black Taurus (Indie) b Aerostar, Black Tiger III Black Taurus vs Black Tiger vs Aerostar triangular en Producciones Barba (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Keyra & Lady Maravilla b La Hiedra & Lady Shani Lady Shani y la Hiedra vs Lady Maravilla y Keira en BRB PRO en Saltillo (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Espartaco b Caifan Ii Espartaco vs Caifán II mano a mano con BRB PRO. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz Jr. Myztezyz Jr, Laredo Kid e Hijo del Vikingo vs Mocho Cota Jr, Carta Brava Jr y Tito Santana (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
7) Hijo de LA Park & La Park Jr. © b Baby Extreme & Epydemius and Lince & Tormento [BRB TAG] Hijo de L.A Park y la Park Jr vs Lince y Tormento vs Epydemius y Baby Extreme (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
8) Psycho Clown b Pagano, LA Park, Dr. Wagner Jr. L.A Park vs Rey Wagner vs Psycho Clown vs Pagano en BRB PRO en Saltillo (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

AAA (SUN) 03/10/2019 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) La Hiedra & Lady Shani vs Keyra & Lady Maravilla
2) Asterisco Jr. vs Maldición Jr., Magnífico [mask, hair]
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz vs Imagen de Oro, Imagen II, Perfil
4) La Parka, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs La Chocolata, Larry Miranda, Pimpinela Escarlata

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54437354_810597879287131_7071628558686224384_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=93dba58a96bd23d11928f5b11153bce3&oe=5CDBF054

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 03/10/2019 Instalaciones de la Feria, Mixquiahuala, Hidalgo [Mini Psycho Clown]
1) Vengador Radioactiva vs Mandal
2) Ambu & Príncipe Aéreo vs Ciclón Black & Douki
3) Big Mami & Goya Kong vs Faby Apache & La Hechicera
4) Mini Psycho Clown © b Mini Gronda, La Parkita [AAA MINI]
5) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka Negra, Texano

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53169448_2030731443648430_8181772627111575552_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=c9e081187e3d7e50f7f7634b8110a405&oe=5D16CA0E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 03/11/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) La Hiedra & Lady Shani vs Keira & Lady Maravilla
3) Bella Karina, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Garza Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) La Parka, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs ?, El Samoano, Rey Escorpión

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52917489_1055164001339626_8724013442232483840_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=7c09a7d455121fab942e860080249c59&oe=5CDCA687

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , WWS (THU) 03/14/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Titania b Angely, Princesa Vikinga
2) Kali & Mordea b Dayami & Lady Cat
3) Big Mami & Keneisha Moon b La Bomerita & La Hechicera
4) Chik Tormenta, Diosa Atenea, Lilith Dark b Dulce Luna, Keyra, Zuzu Divine
Tormenta beat Kyera
5) La Hiedra & Lady Shani b Lady Maravilla & Starfire

AAA (THU) 03/14/2019 Salón Elias, Lerma, Estado de México [AAA]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Niño Hamburguesa & Vanilla vs Faby Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4) Hijo Del Vikingo & Lanzelot vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
5) Murder Clown & Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown & Parka Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52528689_2298411967085884_843247318818881536_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=0cc9f91727970d4c93ff01bc4b7f2096&oe=5D28DF46

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 03/15/2019 Explanada de la Iglesia, San Lorenzo Tezonco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) La Parkita & Mini Dizzy vs ? & Máscarita Negra
2) Estrella Divina, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Cobre, Máscara de Bronce, Raptor
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, La Parka, Myzteziz Jr. vs Dave The Clown, Dizzy, Parka Negra
4) Psycho Clown vs Rey Escorpión, Pagano, Chessman [Copa Hijo del Perro Aguyao]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54278408_2300979573257166_3493976158951702528_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=c947d9b34ff678e8393479e4d50eb817&oe=5D129FAC

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 03/15/2019 Palacio del Deportes, Huauchinango, Puebla [AAA]
1) Big Mami & Mini Psycho Clown vs ? & Goya Kong
2) Dinastía & Lanzelot vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
3) Joe Lider, Murder Clown, Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dyh-3K8VsAALBlM.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 03/16/2019 Acropolis, Puebla, Puebla [AAA, Lucha Central, MedioTiempo, MedioTiempo (Main), Notimex, R de Rudo, SuperLuchas, thecubsfan, Voices of Wrestling]
1) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa © b Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. [AAA MIXED TAG] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
9:10. Hamburguesa pinned Villano III Jr. but disagreed with Mami over Maravilla. He carried Maravilla to the back after the match. 7th defense, 3rd on TV.
2) Lady Shani © b La Hiedra, Keyra, Chik Tormenta [Reina De Reinas, street] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
7:52. Shani pinned Hiedra after a powerbomb onto chairs. Faby confronted Shani, Keyra and Hijo del Tirantes after the match. Hijo del Tirantes attacked Faby, Keyra & Tormenta joined in, and Shani & Taya made the save.
3) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Daga, Joe Lider, Taya *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
12:14. Daga hit Joe Lider with a chair and gave him a DVD thru a ladder to set up the Poder del Norte win. PdN put Lider thru a table after the match. Tormenta & Keyra attacked Taya, with Faby making the save.
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly b Drago, Pagano, Puma King *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
14:04. Averno beat Drago with a Super Devil's Wings in a match where Super Fly, Pagano and Chessman all appeared to be injured (but were said to be fine.)
5) Mamba, Máximo, Psycho Clown b Jeff Jarrett, Killer Kross, La Máscara [cage] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
19:02. Order of escape: Jeff Jarrett, Psycho Clown (who then went back in), Mamba, Killer Kross, Maximo and Psycho Clown again. La Mascara took Psycho Clown to try to prevent him from escaping, but Maximo threw in a second mask and Psycho put Mascara thru a table.
6) Aerostar b Laredo Kid, Hijo Del Vikingo, Jack Evans, Sammy Guevara, Eclipse Vengador Jr., Taurus, Golden Magic, Myzteziz [Rey de Reyes] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
26:24. Earlier, Cody Rhodes appeared to tease Kenny Omega & Chris Jericho coming in, and to offer Hugo a job as the Spanish voice of AEW. He was interrupted by Konnan and eventually speared by Taurus before Psycho Clown led tecnicos out to make the save. Elimintions in this match: Eclipse Vengador Jr. (Lanzelot in a new outfit by Taurus), Myzteziz Jr. (Taurus), Golden Magic (Taurus), Jack Evans (Hijo del Vikingo), Sammy Guevara (Laredo Kid), Taurus (Aerosar), Vikingo (Aerostar), Laredo Kid (Aerostar) leaving Aerostar as the winner.
7) Fénix & Pentagón Jr. b Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. [AAA TAG] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
7:55. Fenix & Pentagon did their spike package piledriver on Texano. Konnan confronted them after the match, the lights went out, and the Young Bucks appeared.
8) Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson b Fénix & Pentagón Jr. © [AAA TAG] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
7:08. Impromptu match. Lucha Brothers superkicked Konnan before the match, but he recovered to celebrate with the Jacksons as they won the tag titles. Konnan had been anti-AEW earlier and was pro-AEW here.

source: https://s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com/cdn.mediotiempo.com/uploads/media/2019/03/06/vive-latino-aaa-de-marzo.jpg

(s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com)

AAA (SAT) 03/16/2019 Foro Sol, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [Record, SuperLuchas]
1) La Hiedra & Vanilla b Keyra & Starfire Facebook video (posted by aztecadeportes)
2) Chessman & Tiger Boy b Golden Magic & Lanzelot Facebook video (posted by aztecadeportes)
3) Dinastía b Mini Psycho Clown ©, La Parkita Negra, La Parkita, Mini Murder Clown, Mini Monster Clown [AAA MINI] Facebook video (posted by aztecadeportes) Facebook video (posted by luchalibreaaa)
Mini Psycho Clown falls on his 3rd defense. Dinastia is the 7th champion.
4) Hijo del Fantasma, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Argenis, Bengala, Máscara de Bronce

Event Notes: Vive Latino festival day 1

source: https://scontent.fmfe1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54436610_1065274330328593_1913641473509687296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent.fmfe1-1.fna&oh=6530c3bc303b53e10c9c6946926f492b&oe=5D165759

(scontent.fmfe1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA , WWS (SUN) 03/17/2019 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV, R de Rudo]
1) Samira & Tabatha b Dayami & Gravitania
2) La Hechicera & Mordea b Kaly & Lady Cat #AULL: La Hechicera y Mordea dieron cuenta de Lady Cat y Kali (posted by CaritaJC denigrando la lucha libre)
3) Hetzza, La Bomberita, Princesa Mohicana, Zuzu Divine b Galaxia, Mary Caporal, Princesa Azul, Reina del Sur
Bomebrita & Galaxia teased a title match
4) Big Mami, Dulce Luna, Keneisha Moon b Diosa Atenea, Lilith Dark, Star Fire Starfire, Diosa Atenea y Lilith Dark vs Big Mami, Keneisha Moon y Dulce Luna (posted by R de Rudo)
5) Chik Tormenta b Keyra ©, Lady Shani, La Hiedra [AULL WOMEN] Lady Shani vs La Hiedra vs Chik Tormenta vs Keira. Campeonato AULL (posted by R de Rudo)
3rd defense, first since August 2017. Tormenta pinned Keyra.

source: https://s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com/cdn.mediotiempo.com/uploads/media/2019/03/06/vive-latino-de-marzo.jpg

(s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com)

AAA (SUN) 03/17/2019 Foro Sol, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [El Universal, MedioTiempo, Pasala, SuperLuchas]
1) Niño Hamburguesa & Solaris b Chicano & La Parka Negra Facebook video (posted by LuchaAzteca7)
2) Hijo Del Vikingo & Lady Shani b Faby Apache & Villano III Jr. Facebook video (posted by LuchaAzteca7) Facebook video (posted by luchalibreaaa)
3) Myzteziz Jr. & Psycho Clown b Averno & Hijo del Fantasma Facebook video (posted by LuchaAzteca7) Facebook video (posted by luchalibreaaa)
4) La Parka b Pagano, Texano Jr. [Vive Latino CHAMP] Facebook video (posted by luchalibreaaa) Facebook video (posted by LuchaAzteca7)

Event Notes: Vive Latino festival

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s640x640/51128970_1100512870110128_2542020782624604160_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=435157d35406a82b218cfc492213d700&oe=5CFD931B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , JUNIORS (WED) 03/20/2019 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Big Mami, Goya Kong, La Hiedra vs Keyra, Lady Maravilla, Star Fire
2) Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo, Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
3) La Parka & Murder Clown vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Myzteziz Jr., Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider, La Parka Negra, Pentagón Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54520015_2163954853692732_438889866026024960_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a571db5635286a72bbdac7c2e00c36c7&oe=5D2912A2

(Facebook)

AAA (THU) 03/21/2019 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Bucanero Jr., Reggae Boy, Sniper ?? Javier Cruz Jr., Leo, Omar Brunetti
2) Guerrero Negro, Rudy Santana, Vegeta DQ Estrella Divina, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata Pimpinela, Mamba y Estrella Divina vs Rudy Santana, Guerrero Negro y Vegeta, Arena Jalisco (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Estrella Explosiva & Lady Shani b La Hiedra & La Pantera Lady Shani y Estrella Explosiva vs La Hiedra y La Pantera, Arena Jalisco (posted by mluchatv)
4) Dave The Clown, Histerik 2.0, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Cien Caras Jr., Gallo, Makabre, Rayman Murder, Monster y Dave the Clown e Histerik 2.0. vs Rayman, Makabre, Gallo y Cien Caras Jr. (posted by mluchatv)
Rayman fouled Gallo
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown b Joe Lider & Pagano La Parka y Psycho Clown vs Pagano y Joe Lider, en la Arena Jalisco (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53032333_2169119989842841_4657737302020194304_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=f4b898f5eb02840320cf93bcb76ff357&oe=5CE97751

(Facebook)

AAA , KBW (FRI) 03/22/2019 Auditorio Americo Villarreal Guerra, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Black Master & Soldado Universal Jr. vs Iron Boy & Transmetal
2) ?, Avorto, Harley vs New Star, Psicótico Ex, Strick Boy
3) Arsenal, Gallo Dorado, Okuzono vs Bronco, Lumino, Shura
4) Disturbio, Lady Maravilla, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Keyra, Mamba, Patriarca
5) Argenis, Drago, Hijo Del Vikingo vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
6) Máximo & Psycho Clown vs La Máscara & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p180x540/53545937_988903724643696_9174722478436515840_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4528ff7fcd54302869eb0d20daf6d6bd&oe=5D4EAC1B

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 03/23/2019 Palenque de la Feria, Lagos del Moreno, Jalisco
1) Fénix & Samuray vs Impacto Aéreo & Marvel
2) Black Boy, La Parkita, Morruys vs Cíclope, Hijo De Ciclope, Mini Psycho Clown
3) Arkángel, Niño Hamburguesa, V. Halcón Azteca vs Black Evil, Carta Brava, H. Fuerza K9
4) Big Mami, Lady Shani, Starfire vs Goya Kong, Keyra, Lady Maravilla
5) Averno & Chessman vs Fk-9 & Fk-9 Jr. and Histeria & Psicosis II [cage]
6) Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr. vs Máximo & Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51172569_2221753281369764_5695407186054742016_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=628adfd5d5a26bcb0ba8ca25bdf113b4&oe=5CF019EA

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 03/23/2019 Palenque Expo Feria, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Pimpinela Escarlata, Roja, Verde vs Araña del Futuro, Estrella Divina, The Mummy
3) ? & Vanilla vs Goya Kong & La Hiedra
4) Silver King vs Murder Clown, Pagano, Joe Lider
5) La Parka, Myzteziz Jr., Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown, La Máscara, Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54436202_2220170191375530_1790728211101908992_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=655ff134189510ab953d4b78dc8b42c1&oe=5D229354

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 03/24/2019 Arena Revolucion, Durango, Durango
1) Dark Scoria, Kid Durango, Lobo del Aire vs Falcón Jr., Hijo Del Enfermero, Maligno
2) Burrito, Coco Negro Jr., Hijo De Coco Verde, Rey Patriota vs Engendro, Fulgor, King Monkey, Ripper
3) ?, Goya Kong, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Divina, La Hiedra, Vanilla
4) La Parka, Myzteziz Jr., Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider, Pagano, Silver King

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53745056_2039727039415537_1695259566377271296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=885b208aa0b89a1c9f0f42df322da4b1&oe=5D25FB91

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 03/25/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [+LuchaTV]
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Rush & Vanilla Vargas vs La Hiedra & Nefasta
3) Enky, Myzteziz Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata vs Garza Xtreme, Parka Negra, Rio Bravo Jr.
4) Laredo Kid b Flamita, Parka Negra, Mocho Cota Jr. [AAA CRUISER]
first defense. Parka Negra replaced Mr. Aguila.
5) Dragster, La Parka, Murder Clown vs Dave The Clown, La Máscara, Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54798271_2321612517860538_8809283167421726720_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=574db7ffde7cc5ff1a6eca674b9a2943&oe=5D456F3D

(Facebook)

AAA LLPN (TUE) 03/26/2019 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Bengalí & Olimpus vs Killer Bird & Takeshi
2) Conde Azteca & Cósmico vs Bad Boy & Comando Iraki Jr.
3) Baby Rush & Vanilla Vargas vs La Hiedra & Nefasta
4) Mr. Titan, Myzteziz Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Divina, Mocho Cota Jr., Parka Negra
5) La Parka, Laredo Kid, Murder Clown vs Dave The Clown, La Máscara, Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52920230_2605805746113827_3873878733681065984_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=b707967c5d18f0d5da4d7003151236b8&oe=5CE74266

(Facebook)

AAA (THU) 03/28/2019 Domvz Centro De Espectaculos, Zinacantepec, Toluca, Estado de México [AAA, El Sol de Toluca, Estrellas del Ring, QS Noticias]
Attendance: 3000
1) La Parkita & Mini Gronda b Mini Monster Clown & Mini Murder Clown Mini Gronda y la Parkita vs Mini Murder Clown y Mini Monster Clown en D0MVZ (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Drago, Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Myztezyz Jr, Hijo del Vikingo y Drago vs Carta Brava Jr, Mocho Cota Jr y Tito Santana (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Lady Shani © b Vanilla, Keyra, La Hiedra [Reina De Reinas] Lady Shani vs Keira vs Vanilla Vargas vs la Hiedra  CAMPOENATO REINA DE REINAS (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3rd defense (1 on TV)
4) La Parka & Psycho Clown b Joe Lider & Pagano Psycho Clown y la Parka vs Pagano y Joe Líder en D0MZ ZINACANTEPEC (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Mamba, Máximo, Murder Clown b La Máscara, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. [cage] Texano Jr, Rey Escorpión y La Máscara vs Máximo, Mamba y Murder Clown  LUCHA EN JAULA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Rey Escorpion replaced Hijo del Fantasma. Maximo and Mascara are still doign hair matches.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53415017_1880336932077001_8880333943816060928_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=3949b44e002bed4a6cdd6b703453fb64&oe=5D1DCA26

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , TAO (FRI) 03/29/2019 Arena Querétaro [AAA, Diario de Queretaro]
Attendance: 2000
1) Carnicero, Drabek I, Drabek II, Ursus DQ Alex Guajardo, Ángel Rebelde, Dark Crazy, Halcón Negro Jr.
Guajarado fouled Ursus. Kastigador wanted to be in the match but was not allowed by the TAO promoter (angle)
2) Gremlin b Vengador
3) Lady Shani, Mamba, Niño Hamburguesa b Estrella Divina, La Hiedra, Súper Fly
4) Dinastía, Murder Clown, Myzteziz Jr. b Dave The Clown, Mini Histeria, Monsther Clown
5) La Parka & Pagano b La Máscara & Rey Escorpión
La Mascara on Fantasma fill in duty. Foul finish with Hijo dle Tirantes involved.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53340212_1088977927953776_5994647650740207616_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=7071cdb60c4c2f9aa83d8df935e87118&oe=5D22CC75

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , GALA (FRI) 03/29/2019 Unidad Deportiva, Cuautla, Morelos
1) Centella vs Astroboy Jr., Laberinto Jr., Master Kid
2) Cherokee Rockstar & Speon vs Siniestro & Viento
3) Faby Apache & La Parkita vs Keyra & Mini Psycho Clown Lucha Libre Cuautla Faby Apache Parte 2 (posted by USIEL BQ) Lucha Libre Cuautla Morelos faby apache la parquita  marzo 2019 (posted by USIEL BQ)
4) Drago, Hijo Del Vikingo, Máscara de Bronce vs Carta Brava Jr., King Balam, Mocho Cota Jr. Lucha Libre Cuautla Morelos viernes 29 de marzo 2019 (posted by USIEL BQ)
5) Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider, Texano Jr. Lucha Libre Cuautla Morelos Psycho Clown viernes 29 de marzo 2019 (posted by USIEL BQ)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53781351_1214394568711980_2680539250356649984_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=5c5ae505cec395c6f5623c3b09da7b4f&oe=5D0EC709

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 03/31/2019 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Reto & Romano vs Abyss Crazy & Agorafobia II
2) Águila Azteca & Guerrero Azteca vs Locker & Rocker
3) Marvel, Uranio, Vanilla vs Estrella Divina, Lady Maravilla, Yoker
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Drago, La Parka, Máximo vs Hijo de Black Silver, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

Event Notes: billed as the first AAA (spot) show in Arena Coliseo Acapulco, which had been a CMLL and UWA building.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53766488_2383089885255046_954459174756941824_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bbf123331a763e9c6c43374f2359924b&oe=5D4F24BE

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 03/31/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Karisma & Morrigan vs ? & La Justiciera
3) Mini Difunto & Mini Hator vs Mini Bengalí & Mini Estrella Dorada
4) Baby Extreme & La Park Jr. vs Galeno Del Mal & Hell Raider
5) Larry Miranda Jr., Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis vs Hierba Brava, Nazy, Vaquero Romo
6) ?, Hijo de LA Park, The Tiger vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, El Divo
7) Blue Demon Jr. vs LA Park, Dr. Wagner Jr. Kdena: Declaraciones finales L.A. Park, Dr Wagner y Blue Demon - 31 Marzo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Kdena: L.A. Park vs. Dr Wagner Jr vs. Blue Demon Jr - 31 Marzo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56161476_400104183876850_4438172363325964288_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=72ec2d67a6cbec125ed09d9db56cffcd&oe=5D08E582

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 03/31/2019 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [AAA]
1) Axel, Kempo, Latino vs Magnífico, Mr. Alpha, Utopía AAA (posted by Karii _909)
2) Jívaro Jr., Nefasto, Silver Kat vs Bestia I, Bestia II, Monaguillo
3) Asterisco Jr., Imagen II, Sairus vs El Hijo Del Impostor, Feroz, Samurai Vip
4) ?, Aerostar, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Monsther Clown, Villano III Jr., Zafiro
5) La Hiedra, Lady Shani, Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, Keira, Texano Jr.
6) Pagano vs Joe Lider, Muñeco Infernal, Venom, Hijo del Tirantes, Kastroso [mask, hair, cage]
Kastroso is a referee.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:27

Return to Index