AAA: 2019-04

<-- 2019-03 --- 2019-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55593290_2067221906660230_496750239508594688_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=b542888415b0ff11ba9d034a0d54bb11&oe=5D0F0D5E

(Facebook)

AAA (TUE) 04/02/2019 Arena Aficion [AAA, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Bucker & Poético b Destroyer & Rocko Vann Jr.
2) La Parkita & Mini Gronda b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) Alex Extrem, Deluto I Jr., Devitt Rodríguez b Drástico, Persy, Rey Dragón
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Mexica, Myzteziz Jr. b Parka Negra, Varcan, Villano III Jr.
money thrown in
5) Murder Clown & Psycho Clown b Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent.fgdl1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51135373_2219893594916851_4095241446901153792_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent.fgdl1-1.fna&oh=0c2cf906e44c659bc367dad96f286fab&oe=5CEDC4AF

(scontent.fgdl1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (FRI) 04/05/2019 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [AAA, Lucha Central, The Gladiatores, Zona Ruda]
Attendance: 5000
1) Cósmico b Skalibur, Kamik-C SKALIBUR VS KAMIKC VS CÓSMICO (posted by Baja Wrestling)
Dark match. Jonathan was moved up so this turned into a three way.
2) Black Destiny b Genio del Aire, Drake, Jonathan, Rayo Star, Fantastik * | #EMWPromociones | Rayo Star vs Fantastik vs Drake vs Genio del Aire vs Jonathan vs BlackDestiny | (posted by Arena Clandestina) BLACK DESTINY VS RAYO STAR VS JONATHAN VS DRAKE VS FANTASTIK VS GENIO DEL AIRE (posted by Baja Wrestling) CONQUISTA TOTAL en TIJUANA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
described as a 6 way in a results, originally a trios match. Black Destiny replaced Drake (Las Vegas wrestler), who replaced Black Danger (quit to go back The Crash)
3) Drago © b Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Aerostar, Argenis [AAA LA] * | #EMWPromociones | Argenis vs Myztezis jr vs Hijo del Vikingo vs Aero Star vs Drago | (posted by Arena Clandestina) CONQUISTA TOTAL en TIJUANA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) DRAGO VS AEROSTAR VS HIJO DEL VIKINGO VS ARGENIS VS MIZTEZYZ JR (posted by Baja Wrestling)
Originally for the EMW Middleweight title, switch to the AAA Latin America Championship. 3rd defense.
4) Keyra, Lady Maravilla, Villano III Jr. b La Hiedra, Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa * | #EMWPromociones | VillanoIIIJr, LadyMaravilla & Keyra vs LaHiedra, Lady Shani & Niño Hamburguesa | (posted by Arena Clandestina) CONQUISTA TOTAL en TIJUANA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) NIÑO HAMBURGUESA, LADY SHANI Y LA HIEDRA VS VILLANO TERCERO JR, LADY MARAVILLA Y KEYRA (posted by Baja Wrestling)
La Hiedra betrayed her partners.
5) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly *  (posted by Baja Wrestling) | #EMWPromociones | Maximo, Mamba & Pimpinela vs Averno, Super Fly & ChessMan | (posted by Arena Clandestina) CONQUISTA TOTAL en TIJUANA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
6) La Máscara & Texano Jr. b Joe Lider & Pagano * | #EMWPromociones | Joe Lider & Pagano vs La Mascara & Texano Jr | (posted by Arena Clandestina) CONQUISTA TOTAL en TIJUANA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) PAGANO Y JOE LÍDER VS LOS MERCENARIOS (posted by Baja Wrestling)
Copa EMW and cage match stipulations were dropped. La Hiedra helped Los Mercenarios and was said to be part of the group.
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Psycho Clown b Blue Demon Jr. & Rey Escorpión [cage] * | #EMWPromociones | PsycoClown & Dr. Wagner Jr vs BlueDemon Jr & Rey Escorpión | Lucha en Jaula | (posted by Arena Clandestina) BLUE DEMON JR Y REY ESCORPIÓN VS DR. WAGNER JR Y PSYCHO CLOWN (posted by Baja Wrestling) CONQUISTA TOTAL en TIJUANA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Wagner pulled Demon's mask.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51616546_1279159698889216_2691796776251293696_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=270ec328ab332e4a26a4f326b92bf26a&oe=5CFE167D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SAT) 04/06/2019 Esc. Primaria Vicente Guerrero, Santa Maria Citendeje, Jocotitlán, Estado de México
1) Polimaniaco, Polimanico Jr., Slayer vs Duck Black, Duck Black Jr., Sombra de Dragón
2) Dragón Solar & La Parkita vs Mini Monster Clown & Mini Murder Clown
3) Máscara de Bronce & Raptor vs Chicano & Lancelot
4) La Parka & Niño Hamburguesa vs Dave The Clown & La Parka Negra

AAA (SAT) 04/06/2019 Gimnasio Deportiva Norte, Cortazar, Guanajuato [AAA]
1) Angelica & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
2) Lady Shani & Mamba vs Estrella Divina & La Hiedra
3) Joe Lider, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54255314_2300977779924012_6236060177536122880_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=2798a944c07c49b802400f3250dc5af1&oe=5D1BA1D0

(Facebook)

AAA , LEGEND (SUN) 04/07/2019 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Deluto I Jr. & Rey Dragón vs Demonio Gato & Slash
2) Persy, Súper Tuzo I, Súper Tuzo II vs Chilango, Mr. Pachuco, Súper Barrio
3) Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo, Lancelot vs Dave The Clown, La Parka Negra, Villano III Jr.
4) Estrella Divina, Mamba, Polvo de Estrellas vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Myzteziz Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Joe Lider

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55795265_2330724246949365_6780552161110523904_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a05cede7f1c2ef20161357ea1450d7de&oe=5D0B1ADE

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 04/07/2019 Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Cuauhtémoc, Chihuahua
1) ? vs ??
2) El Cuervo, Sin-Fu, Verdugo vs Jivaro, Nefasto, Silver Kat
3) ?, Charly, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Angelix, Boricua, Hermes
4) La Hiedra & Lady Shani vs Eddy Maceyra & Keyra
5) Feroz, La Parka, Murder Clown vs Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión, Samuray Vip
6) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs La Máscara & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56596555_2342097892478667_8082941551275147264_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dd7e520ee0302c373bbd10abaf00f45f&oe=5D3139F9

(Facebook)

AAA (FRI) 04/12/2019 Lienzo Charro del Reciento, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [Canceled]
1) ? NM ??
2) ? NM ??
3) Big Mami & Dinastía NM Faby Apache & Tiger Boy
4) Bengala, Hijo Del Vikingo, Lanzelot NM Carta Brava, Mocho Cota, Tito Santana
5) Joe Lider, Myzteziz Jr., Psycho Clown NM Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 04/13/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Lanzelot vs Súper Fly

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 04/14/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Lanzelot vs Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52960003_2286113578107496_3694313095997423616_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=b7cc50ccf278bd6a5ad6bcda40c9ff18&oe=5D2794FA

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 04/14/2019 Gimnasio Municipal, Coyotepec, Estado de México
1) Ciclón Infernal & Vagabundo Jr. vs Medieval I & Medieval II
2) Coco Rojo II & Villano III Jr. vs Dragosth & Maligno
3) Estrella Divina & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Polvo de Estrellas & Tiger Boy
4) Argenis & Vanilla Vargas vs Muñeca De Plata & Scorpió 2.0
5) La Máscara vs Psycho Clown, Parka Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56764532_2399253393638695_4835430591660818432_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=ea98d0339b4e9b89a7b75c12fc5d96a3&oe=5D434C4A

(Facebook)

AAA , Padrino , KDNA (SUN) 04/14/2019 Guadalupe, Nuevo Leon
1) ? & ?? NM ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? NM ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? NM ??? & ????
4) Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata NM Orquídea Negra & Sexy Piscis
5) Drago, Joe Lider, Niño Hamburguesa NM Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
6) Monsther Clown NM Aerostar, Dave The Clown
7) La Parka & Pagano NM Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr.

Event Notes: show canceled

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 04/15/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Lanzelot vs Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56237444_2070490273005880_480475311343927296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=f26cb0235e3b10ef4c6548ca88b1a4ef&oe=5D47B4D3

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 04/15/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs Goya Kong & Rio Bravo Jr.
3) Bella Karina, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Garza Extreme, Sniper, Violento
4) Drago, Dragster, King Balam vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Joe Lider, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 04/16/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Argenis vs Chicano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57170661_2352292328125890_272938338367832064_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e4efd779399e6e0d273415d9d714ade0&oe=5D760F09

(Facebook)

AAA , LLPN (TUE) 04/16/2019 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Black Star Jr. & Hushika vs Cancervero & Olimpus Jr.
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs Goya Kong & King Balam
3) Ángel Extremo, Boy Ramírez, Mr. Titan vs Garza Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
4) Drago, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Joe Lider, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (WED) 04/17/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Argenis vs Chicano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54435879_1130420333786048_6628570439784333312_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=c23627789ab234505a80fb5fbaa35316&oe=5D485AD7

(Facebook)

AAA , JUNIORS (WED) 04/17/2019 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Mini Maniaco vs Ángel Mortal [hair]
6) Joe Lider, La Parka, La Parka Negra vs Dave The Clown, Hijo de LA Park, Monsther Clown
7) LA Park vs Psycho Clown, Pagano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 04/18/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Argenis vs Chicano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D4cKkD4WsAEx3FU.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 04/18/2019 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [El Sol de Toluca, Se Uno Noticias]
1) Alas de Acero & Iron Kid vs Guerrero Pantera & Resplandor Jr.
2) Lady Face & Mr. Impacto vs Monje Loco I & Monje Loco II
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Gronda b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Aerostar, Australian Suicide, Drago
5) Dave The Clown & Psycho Clown b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://cdn-prod1.luchacentral.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/06192157/cda90a91-a8f4-4fe2-a5a8-7577e1302ed2-1.jpg

(cdn-prod1.luchacentral.com)

AAA (THU) 04/18/2019 Plaza de Toros Silverio Perez, Texcoco, Estado de México [Lucha Central, Record]
1) Dinastía & Mini Psycho Clown b Mini Monster Clown & Mini Murder Clown
2) Lady Maravilla & Vanilla b Faby Apache & La Hiedra
3) Hijo Del Vikingo & Niño Hamburguesa b Chessman & Súper Fly
Nino Hamburguesa replaced Argenis
4) La Parka, Máximo, Myzteziz Jr. b La Máscara, Pagano, Texano Jr. [Copa Feria de Texcoco]
Pagano replaced Fantasma.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 04/19/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Murder Clown vs Dave The Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p526x296/55471857_2315484408711973_4876605833242214400_o.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bf377cce9d7dcf595bfd34a2c1a2897f&oe=5D0491A2

(Facebook)

AAA , ROSALES (FRI) 04/19/2019 Ex Balneario Olimpico, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal
1) Atomic Boy & Bebop vs Falcón Jr. & Murano Bebop y Atomick Boy vs Falcón Jr y Murano en el Ex Balneario Olímpico con Promociones Rosales (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Mini Gronda & Vanilla vs La Hiedra & Mini Psycho Clown La Hiedra y Mini Psycho Clown vs Vanilla Vargas y Mini Gronda en el Ex Balneario Olimpico (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, La Parka, Mamba vs King Balam, Parka Negra, Súper Fly Parka, Mamba e Hijo del Vikingo vs Parka Negra, Super Fly y King Balam en el Ex Balneario Olímpico (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Psycho Clown vs Pagano, Texano, Joe Lider Psycho Clown vs Pagano vs Texano Jr vs Joe Lider en el Ex Balneario Olímpico con Promociones Rosales (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Látigo & Tonga vs Full Contac & Vegas Látigo y Tonga vs Full Contac y Vegas en el Ex Balneario Olímpico con Promociones Rosales (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56371067_2324118451181902_6380868006397870080_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=0ae3668203af0af5536c45bfa2eba805&oe=5D3A804C

(Facebook)

AAA , ROBLES (FRI) 04/19/2019 Patio Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) La Parkita & Niño De Cobre vs Máscarita Negra & Parkita Negra
3) Máscara de Bronce & Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr.
4) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa © vs Goya Kong & Raptor [AAA MIXED TAG]
8th defense (3 on TV)
5) Aerostar, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Chessman, Dizzy, Monsther Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 04/20/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Bengala vs Raptor

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55935501_2366444156723433_4741068936102019072_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d0de375ecadd63bd1a4e915d15841d5d&oe=5D3A92D8

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 04/20/2019 Arena Neza [+LuchaTV, AAA]
1) Darker & Thunder Storm b Adamantium & Baby Star Jr. Baby Star Jr y Adamantium vs Thunder Stoorm y Darker, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Thunder Stoorm y Darker vs Baby Star y Adamantium en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Faby Apache, La Hiedra, Vanilla b Keyra, Lady Maravilla, Starfire Faby Apache, La Hiedra y Vanilla vs Keyra, Lady Maravilla y Starfire, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Keira, Lady Maravilla y Starfire vs Faby Apache, la Hiedra y Vanilla Vargas en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Hijo Del Vikingo, Lanzelot, Neza Kid Jr. b Freelance, Tiger Boy, Villano III Jr. Villano III Jr, Tiger Boy y Freelance vs Hijo del Vikingo, Lanzeloth y Neza Kid en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Parka Negra Averno, Chessman y Super Fly vs Monster Clown, Dave the Clown y La Parka Negra en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Averno, Chessman y Súper Fly vs Monsther Clown, Dave The Clown y Parka Negra, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) La Parka, Murder Clown, Myzteziz Jr. DQ Joe Lider, La Máscara, Texano Jr. La Parka, Murder Clown y Myzteziz Jr vs Texano Jr, La Máscara y Joe Líder, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) La Parka, Murder Clown y Myztezyz Jr vs La Máscara, Texano Jr y Joe Líder en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Pagano b Psycho Clown, LA Park [cage] L.A Park vs Psycho Clown vs Pagano  LUCHA EN JAULA EN LA ARENA NEZA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) L.A. Park vs Psycho Clown vs Pagano, Triangular en jaula (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 04/21/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Bengala vs Raptor

source: https://scontent.fmfe1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52403907_1078910308960538_7405835997100900352_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent.fmfe1-1.fna&oh=373685f5086ceed1f4e5b334f391fced&oe=5CF2D805

(scontent.fmfe1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 04/21/2019 Estadio de Acatilpa, Temixco, Morelos [La Union]
1) Astro Boy Jr., Centella, Cometa b Ángel Flyer, Fuego Dorado, Laberinto Jr.
2) Dragón Chino Jr., Flechador Del Sol, Príncipe Ra b Anubis, El Cholo, Tony Diaz
3) Big Mami & Vanilla b Keyra & Lady Maravilla
4) Bebop & Mamba b Estrella Divina & Máscarita Negra
Bebop replaced Cobra
5) Carta Brava Jr., King Balam, Mocho Cota Jr. b Aerostar, Argenis, Drago
6) Joe Lider & Psycho Clown b Taurus & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57710756_2355070404514749_313964639073337344_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=6f195a7702738288396608057383979b&oe=5D45C440

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 04/21/2019 Explanada de la Presidencia Municipal, Tlacuilopteoec, Puebla
1) Mexica & Príncipe Aéreo vs Ciclón Black & Geo
2) Dragón Solar & La Chiva vs Ángel Mortal & Tiger Boy
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Star Fire vs La Hechicera & Mini Psycho Clown
4) Lancelot & Myzteziz Jr. vs Dave The Clown & La Parka Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56564590_852170928462648_6460740615553417216_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=13e24a1a65f6cd0073a3953938b77abe&oe=5D4E60C1

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 04/21/2019 Unidad Deportiva Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [AAA]
1) Gran Bufalo & Retro vs Agorafobia I & Agorafobia II
2) La Parkita & Mini Gronda vs Mini Monster Clown & Mini Murder Clown
3) Águila Azteca, Guerrero Azteca, Uranio vs Locker, Rocker, Samoano, Tonga
4) Lady Shani, Máscara de Bronce, Niño Hamburguesa vs Goya Kong, Hijo Del Halcón 78, Yoker
5) Hijo de Black Silver, Hijo Del Vikingo, Pagano vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

Event Notes: Originally in Arena Coliseo Acapulco

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 04/22/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Bengala vs Raptor

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 04/23/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Súper Fly vs Máscara de Bronce

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (WED) 04/24/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Súper Fly vs Máscara de Bronce

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 04/25/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Súper Fly vs Máscara de Bronce

AAA (THU) 04/25/2019 Hacienda Charra, León, Guanajuato [AAA]
1) ????, La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada vs ?, ??, ???
2) Big Mami & Lady Shani vs Goya Kong & La Hiedra
3) Averno & Chessman vs Histeria & Psicosis
4) La Parka, Murder Clown, Parka Negra vs Dave The Clown, Drago, Monsther Clown
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Fantasma

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 04/26/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Mini Gronda vs Mini Monster Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D5H3N51XkAElDOg.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 04/26/2019 Estadio de Beisbol Ciro Soto Lara, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Lady Shani & Lancelot vs Keyra & Tiger Boy
2) Máximo & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Argenis & Bengala
3) Aerostar, Joe Lider, Pagano vs La Máscara, Monsther Clown, Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D2iJPyJXcAUp4ez.jpg:large

(AAA)

AAA TV (FRI) 04/26/2019 Plaza de Toros Calafia, Mexicali, Baja California [AAA]
Attendance: 6500
1) Black Destiny b Skalibur, Fantastik, Rayo Star, Drake, Genio del Aire [EMW MIDDLE] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
5:53. A video aired with Drago giving up this title before the match. Black Destiny beat Skalibur with a Canadian Destroyer.
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa b Jonathan & Lady Maravilla *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
9:06. Jonathan replaced Black Danger. Tecnicos won despite Hamburguesa refusing to hit Maravilla. Mami tried fainting to get attention from Hamburguesa after the match but he still walked off with Maravilla.
3) Chik Tormenta & Hijo del Tirantes DQ Faby Apache & Taya * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MEXICALI | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:59. Hijo del Tirantes, under an Averno mask, was the mystery wrestler. He faked a foul for the DQ after Copetes did not complete a three count for Faby Apache.
4) Hijo Del Vikingo b Golden Magic, Villano III Jr., Flamita [AAA CRUISER, #1 Contenders] * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MEXICALI | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
16:39. An elimination match, though that wasn't clear to anyone except the people in the match at first. Villano III Jr. was eliminated thru medical stopped (shoulder injury, may have been an angle). Flamita beat Villano III with a superbomb, then was defeated by Hijo del Vikingo by a reverse 450 splash. Vikingo gets a shot at the Cruiserweight Championship (Laredo Kid) at some point, though there is another one these on Sunday.
5) Brian Cage & Laredo Kid b Killer Kross & Taurus *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
11:10. Killer Kross was moved into this match (Daga bumped up). Poder del Norte distracted Laredo Kid into a loss to Taurus. Vikingo made the save post match. Poder del Norte want another trios title mathc.
6) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Australian Suicide, Daga, Jack Evans *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
11:35. Daga replaced Sammy Guevara. Poder del Norte beat Suicide after a Cota splash.
7) La Parka, Psycho Clown, Puma King b Chessman, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MEXICALI | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
17:53. Taurus ran in and speared La Parka, who left the match with an arm injury. Laredo Kid, Hijo del Vikingo and Poder del Norte all got involved, with Murder Clown replacing Parka in the match. Killer Kross also put Puma King thru a table but Psycho beat Escorpion with a torito anyway. Puma challenged Kross to a singles match, but the rudos attacked Puma before he could finish. Taurus joined in and was said to be the newest Los Mercenarios.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 04/27/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Mini Gronda vs Mini Monster Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56976865_2257436311162579_1113043811300278272_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a11a49278937fabc5058add8d4719fe2&oe=5D42FF93

(Facebook)

AAA , EMW (SAT) 04/27/2019 Arena Big Punch, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiaotres, Zona Ruda]
1) Rencor b Gallo Extreme | #EMWPromociones | Gallo Extreme vs Rencor | #ArenaClandestina (posted by Arena Clandestina) RENCOR VS GALLO EXTREME (posted by Baja Wrestling)
2) Black Spider & Éxtasis b Cinico & Scream ÉXTASIS Y BLACK SPIDER VS CÍNICO Y SCREAM (posted by Baja Wrestling) | #EMWPromociones | Cinico & Scream vs B. Spider & Extasis | #ArenaClandestina | (posted by Arena Clandestina)
3) Próximo b Kamikaze, Skalibur | #EMWPromociones | Skalibur vs Kamikc vs Proximo | Triangular Mexicalense | (posted by Arena Clandestina) SKALIBUR VS PRÓXIMO VS KAMIKC (posted by Baja Wrestling)
4) Faby Apache, Fantasitck, Genio del Aire b Black Boy, Lady Maravilla, Rayo Star | #EMWPromociones | Faby Apache, Genio del Aire & Fantastik vs Lady Maravilla, B.Boy & Rayo Star | (posted by Arena Clandestina) LADY MARAVILLA, RAYO STAR Y BLACK DESTINY VS FABY APACHE, GENIO DEL AIRE Y FANTASTIK (posted by Baja Wrestling)
5) Hijo Del Vikingo & Psycho Clown b Jonathan & Tony Casanova | #EMWPromociones | PsychoClown & H.DelVikingo vs Tony Casanova&Jonatan | Lucha Super Espectacular | (posted by Arena Clandestina) | #EMWPromociones | TonyCasanova & Jonathan vs PsychoClown & H.delVikingo | #ManoamanoESPECTACULAR | (posted by Arena Clandestina) PSYCHO CLOWN E HIJO DEL VIKINGO VS JONATHAN Y TONY CASANOVA (posted by Baja Wrestling)
very good match

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D5K-2FNWkAQbuAn.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 04/27/2019 Plaza Monumental, Morelia, Michoacán [Lucha Libre Morelia (highlights)]
1) Dinastía & La Parkita vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psycho Clown
2) Lady Shani & Vanilla vs Keyra & La Hiedra
3) Aerostar, Argenis, Bengala vs Chicano, Monsther Clown, Tiger Boy
4) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs ?, La Máscara, Psicosis II
5) La Parka & Pagano vs Averno & Súper Fly and Joe Lider & Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D300lRhWkAM9uBd.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 04/28/2019 Arena AAA, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Mini Gronda vs Mini Monster Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D2zMeq_W0Ac_zvv.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SUN) 04/28/2019 Domo Binacional, Nogales, Sonora [Lucha Central, MT, SuperLuchas]
1) Chik Tormenta b La Hiedra, Faby Apache, Lady Maravilla [Reina De Reinas, #1 Contenders] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
9:27. Lady Shani appeared before the match to declare the winner would get a title shot. Tormenta beat Maravilla with a Styles Clash.
2) Jack Evans b Villano III Jr., Australian Suicide, Taurus *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
7:44. Jack Evans landed a 630 senton on Villano III Jr. Originally a match for an AAA Cruiserweight Championship, did not appear to be.
3) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Flamita, Golden Magic, Hijo Del Vikingo * CONQUISTA TOTAL en NOGALES | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
11:04. Mocho Cota frog splash Golden Magic.
4) Killer Kross b Puma King *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
9:56. Kross powerbombed Puma King, and then attacked him while he was on a stretcher.
5) La Parka, Murder Clown, Niño Hamburguesa b Averno, Chessman, Dave The Clown * CONQUISTA TOTAL en NOGALES | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
17:00. Hamburguesa splashed Dave the Clown for a win. Maravilla showed up earlier to distract Nino but was long gone by the time the finish happened.
6) Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Psycho Clown b Rey Escorpión, Taurus, Texano Jr. * CONQUISTA TOTAL en NOGALES | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
15:45. Tecnicos fought 2 on 3 until Vikingo showed up as the third man. Laredo Kid powerbombed Rey Escorpion for the win. Rudos attacked the tecnicos until La Parka ran them off.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56976889_2088755984512642_7316759724001591296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d84134baa84b339d1715956400d943b4&oe=5D76953B

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 04/29/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Dinastía, La Shani, Parkita Negra vs Killer Boy, La Hiedra, Violento
2) Chicano, Enky, Tiger Boy vs Lemús Jr., Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., The Tiger vs Sangre Chican Jr., Tito Santana, Villano III Jr.
4) Dragster, Laredo Kid, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57460127_2337397552990001_2287817942005448704_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=065d4b05466c39a6b7d5e00632b1d2fc&oe=5D6CFC87

(Facebook)

AAA (MON) 04/29/2019 Torreón, Coahuila
1) Dark Raven & Demencia vs Falcón Jr. & V-57
2) Goya Kong & Mini Psycho Clown vs Big Mami & La Parkita
3) Argenis & Pagano vs Bengala & Ramsés

Event Notes: location is a guess

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57538123_2362375493784240_3798117142667198464_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d1f7e82e1e22d48f51fbff346fda7cc6&oe=5D3E52B2

(Facebook)

AAA , LLPN (TUE) 04/30/2019 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Blackstar & Cósmico vs Azteca Jr. & Takeshi
2) Dinastía & Lady Shani vs La Hiedra & Parkita Negra
3) Baby Black, Chicano, Tiger Boy vs Heavy Orck, Tito Santana, Villano III Jr.
4) Ángel Extremo, Boy Ramírez, Mr. Titan vs Garza Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
5) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56418304_790437271336375_7715508898693644288_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3f8a076557d839c43ef679e6460ffbd0&oe=5D35CF9E

(Facebook)

AAA (TUE) 04/30/2019 Poliforum, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Mini Histeria & Vanilla vs Faby Apache & Máscarita Sagrada
3) Máximo & Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Máscara & Niño Hamburguesa
4) Blue Demon Jr. vs Joe Lider, Silver King SILVER KING EN SU ÚLTIMA PRESENTACIÓN EN SU TIERRA (TORREÓN). (posted by Tribuna cuadrilateroTV)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:31

Return to Index