AAA: 2019-06

<-- 2019-05 --- 2019-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60469313_2555898434434040_2848810021699977216_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=cfbc37a0a3cd1a5ab8a7e893736225ee&oe=5D520055

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 06/01/2019 Arena Neza [+LuchaTV]
1) Darker, Príncipe Neza, Rey Caballero vs Golden Bull, Laberinto, Thunder Storm
2) Lancelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Raptor & Tiger Boy
3) La Hiedra, Lady Shani, Mamba b Estrella Divina, Keyra, Lady Maravilla Lady Shani, Hiedra y Mamba vs Keira, Estrella Divina y Lady Maravilla en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lady Shani, La Hiedra y Mamba vs Lady Maravilla, Keyra y Estrella Divina, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV)
good match
4) Aramis & Auzter b Dragón Bane & Neza Kid Dragon Bane y Neza Kid vs Aramis y Aster en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Aerostar, Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa Carta Brava Jr, Tito Santana y Mocho Cota Jr vs Niño Hamburguesa, Argenis y Aerostar (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Niño Hamburguesa, Aerostar y Argenis vs El Poder del Norte, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV)
Tirantes helped the rudos win. Very good match.
6) Galeno del Mal, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Wagner b Máximo, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. Rey Wagner, Galeno del Mal e Hijo del Dr. Wagner vs Psycho Clown, Texano Jr y Máximo (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/58717933_828359214229999_8080313697009926144_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d49ffe3c0f2ec109d1f162c83d9158e1&oe=5D7614D6

(Facebook)

AAA , BRB (SAT) 06/01/2019 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Joe Lider & Villano III Jr. vs Kaientai & Lord Byron
3) Hijo Del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr. vs Kratoz & Prometeo
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly vs Júpiter, Lince, Tormento
5) La Parka & Pagano vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

Event Notes: honoring La Parka

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D7lKPhkUEAITdl5.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 06/02/2019 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Andy & Zaeta De Plata vs Magnífico & Ráfaga
2) Asterisco Jr., Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Feroz, Kevin, Utopía
3) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana vs Black Demon, Hermes, Monaguillo AAA:Poder del Norte vs Juniors de Juárez (posted by Karii _909)
4) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown vs Axel Lee, Kempo, Sirius
5) Laredo Kid & Villano III Jr. vs Aéreo & Hijo Del Impostor
Aereo return match
6) La Máscara, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. vs Jivaro Jr., Nefasto, Silver Kat AAA: Mercenarios AAA vs Mercenarios Jrz (posted by Karii _909) AAA:Mercenarios AAA vs Mercenarios Jrz (posted by Karii _909) Mercenarios AAA vs Mercenarios de Juárez, Lucha Juárez (posted by +LuchaTV)
7) Pagano vs Psycho Clown, La Parka Psycho Clown vs La Parka vs Pagano, Triangular de Ídolos en Lucha Juárez (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60709028_2140425702679003_5363074548109410304_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=eca3efd98c000096abf6d8b8b4f2adf7&oe=5D97C0E7

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 06/03/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Andros, Enky, Street Boy vs Killer Boy, Lemús Jr., Violento
2) Dragster, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Rio Bravo Jr.
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana PODER DEL NORTE VS JINETES DEL AIRE (posted by jose de jesus patiño)
4) Galeno del Mal, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Wagner vs Dave The Clown, Murder Clown, Pagano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60578358_1800700243364322_1612928075559862272_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=0a72022368c2542043dcd966a3b20099&oe=5D8ACB01

(Facebook)

AAA, Rams (MON) 06/03/2019 Salón de la CTM, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Dionizius vs Águila Negra
2) Leopardo I, Leopardo II, Príncipe Cóndor vs Caballero de la Muerte, Fireman, Furia Poblana
3) La Parkita, Máscara de Bronce, Raptor vs Halcón 78, Lanzelot, Parkita Negra
4) La Hiedra & Lady Shani vs Faby Apache & Keira
5) Dave The Clown vs Psycho Clown, Monsther Clown [money]

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/LLPN060419.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

AAA , LLPN (TUE) 06/04/2019 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Cósmico & Hijo De Comando Iraq vs Bad Boy & Bengalí
2) ? & Conde Azteca vs Black Star Jr. & Cancerbero
3) Mamba, Mr. Titán, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Baby Black, Heavy Rock, Valente Castillo
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Galeno del Mal, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Wagner vs Dave The Clown, Murder Clown, Pagano

AAA (THU) 06/06/2019 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [AAA]
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mamba & Mini Psycho Clown
2) Lady Shani vs La Hiedra, Faby Apache, Keyra, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Golden Magic, Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57485493_857461174600290_426043270951337984_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=51a6af91a6dec13f09c483d2cee49fed&oe=5D2BCEF2

(Facebook)

AAA (FRI) 06/07/2019 Centro de Usos Multiples, Mazatlán, Sinaloa [Linea Directa Portal]
1) Argus & El Pajaro b Sangre Maligna & Sigma El Pájaro , Argus Vs Sigma , Sangre Maligna (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan) El Pájaro y Argus vs Sangre Maligna y Sigma (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa)
2) Brian Villa & Willy Banderas b Eclipse & Niño Hamburguesa Brian Villa y Willy Banderas vs Niño Hamburguesa y Eclipse (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa) Niño Hamburguesa , Eclipse Vs Willy Banderas , Brian Villa ( Parte 2 ) (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan) Niño Hamburguesa , Eclipse Vs Willy Banderas , Brian Villa ( Parte 3 ) (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan) Niño Hamburguesa , Eclipse Vs Willy Banderas , Brian Villa ( Parte 1 ) (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
win via foul
3) Big Mami & Vanilla b Goya Kong & Keyra Big Mami , Vanilla Vs Goya Kong , Keira (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
Mami/Vanilla took 2/3
4) Máximo & Pimpinela Escarlata b Australian Suicide & Bengala Máximo y Pimpinela vs Bengala y Australian Suicide (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa) Pimpinela , Maximo Vs Australian Suicide , Bengala ( Parte 1 ) (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan) Pimpinela , Maximo Vs Australian Suicide , Bengala ( Parte 2 ) (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
5) Blue Demon Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Psycho Clown, La Parka
Silver King was honored before the match.
6) Joe Lider & Pagano L Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. and Aerostar & Drago [cage] Domo de la Muerte , Pagano y Joe Líder vs Drago y AERO STAR vs Texano y Rey Escorpión (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D6zzom1UYAEZeAr.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 06/08/2019 San Martín de las Pirámides, Estado de México
1) La Parka vs Argenis, Averno, Psicosis, Aerostar, Raptor, Halcón 78, Tonga, Lady Shani, Estrella Divina, Faby Apache, Mamba, Parkita, Voladorcito, Mini Psicosis, Mini Histeria

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57578739_2405875012976533_1004707470326628352_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bda4503337ea74d60dbd67eade25c527&oe=5D3160B4

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SUN) 06/09/2019 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [AAA, Lucha Central, Multimedios, thecubsfan]
1) Baby Xtreme, Big Mami, Niño Hamburguesa b Aero 2000 Jr., La Hiedra, Lady Maravilla *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
11:44. Big Mami beat Lady Maravilla after Nino Hamburguesa again didn't want to fight Maravilla. Mami demanded Hamburguesa decide to make a choice between them. Daga attacked Hamburguesa before he could, angry that Mami & Hamburguesa were champions and he was not. He went to attack Mami, only Hamburguesa made the save. Tessa and Drago got involved. Aero 2000 Jr. replaced Komander (still had Komander's entrance video) and got hurt on a dive.
2) Keyra & Tessa Blanchard b Faby Apache & Lady Shani *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:59. Keyra beat Lady Shani via double stomp, then demanded a title shot. Keyra accepted. Both they and Tessa/Faby fought until security broke them up.
3) Golden Magic & Myzteziz Jr. b Australian Suicide & Villano III Jr. *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
12:45. Golden Magic used the moonsault slam on Villano III Jr. to win.
4) Laredo Kid © b Hijo Del Vikingo [AAA CRUISER] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Laredo Kid © vs Hijo Del Vikingo for the AAA World Cruiserweight Championship (posted by luchablogvault)
18:13. Laredo Fly. 2nd defense, first on TV. Excellent match.
5) Aerostar & Drago b Daga & Monsther Clown *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
11:38. Aerostar beat Monsther Clown with a code red.
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., Psycho Clown, Puma King b Rey Escorpión, Taurus, Texano Jr. *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
18:40. Rey Escorpion pulled Psycho Clown's mask and speared him thru a table to get the win.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62180375_2163363133718593_238963669587722240_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQl18GNAkc0nbSGF9vXpLAnc2Au4PKJjeIV-myAAZUyWwq-HEApg14y8UZaoCK_xjVQ&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=5ac7d371307b976be22e336e9f2e132d&oe=5D9C9774

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 06/10/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Lady Shani & Tiger Boy vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
2) Andros, Hijo Del Vikingo, Niño Hamburguesa vs Garza Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
3) Astuto, Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown vs Dragster, Hijo de LA Park, LA Park
4) Pagano vs LA Park, Psycho Clown

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/expo-feria-cuautepec-061019.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

AAA (MON) 06/10/2019 Teatro del Puebla, Cuautepec, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal
1) Dragón Suicida & Vengador Radioactivo vs Kunay & Mandala
2) Hormiga & Reina Obscura vs Camuflaje & Star Fire
3) Dinastía, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mini Psycho Clown, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Joe Lider & Parka Negra vs Bengala & Crazy Boy
5) Aerostar, La Parka, Myzteziz Jr. vs La Máscara, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62307562_2719339051423833_3078473085637099520_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQm1-wGv-eaikPIpEwxTkl3WxlyuC_-IPywjp_XSdLL91buOSy0ewC1Q8_LvvGT2LEY&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3b27b93f93cee5673f01d8c56577506a&oe=5D831D87

(Facebook)

AAA , LLPN (TUE) 06/11/2019 Monuemtnal arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Centella Juarez & Olimpus Jr. vs Bad Boy & Spirit
2) Ángel Extremo & La Viuda vs Black Star Jr. & Cancerbero
3) Boy Ramírez Jr., Lady Shani, Tiger Boy vs Conde Azteca, La Hiedra, Villano III Jr.
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Mr. Titán, Niño Hamburguesa vs Baby Black, Heavy Rock, Valente Castillo
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62384975_377041093157987_2797583422774575104_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQm1r8LJEczlpsvLr8Q2HNbcw_7XNphlFgVj-cCgmOH9clmoDPmMFZzvq0NeK-nSyM0&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=cbb70fffbb8b998a4d1e28048b82c2a4&oe=5D851FEB

(Facebook)

AAA , BAYONY (THU) 06/13/2019 Casino de la Feria, Tecomán, Colima
1) Máximo & Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider & Pagano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D9CwBeyVAAAEhiC.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 06/14/2019 Lienzo Charro, Ciudad Guzmán, jalisco
1) Drago, Máximo, Psycho Clown vs ?, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr.
2) Joe Lider & Pagano vs Averno & Chessman
3) Faby Apache & La Hiedra vs Keyra & Lady Shani

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D3GSf1_W0AA3jxa.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 06/15/2019 Plaza de Toros, Cancún, Quintana Roo [AAA, La Verdad Noticias, Lucha Central]
1) Invencible Jr. & Tiger Fly b Corsario Jr. & Guerrero Galáctico *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
7:26. Invencible beat Corsario Jr..
2) Mamba & Máximo b Hijo del Tirantes & Keyra *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
14:00. Maximo beat Tirantes after a kiss.
3) Chik Tormenta, La Hiedra, Tessa Blanchard b Lady Shani, Scarlett Bordeaux, Taya * CONQUISTA TOTAL en CANCÚN | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
11:05. Tessa won via Buzzsaw DDT.
4) Sammy Guevara b Puma King, Myzteziz Jr. *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en CANCÚN | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
8:12. Sammy Guevara beat Myzteziz via shooting star press. Kross attacked Puma and Myzteziz after.
5) Daga b Laredo Kid *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
16:28. Daga won via double stomp to the head after Tessa cost Laredo the win. Taya made the save after.
6) Aerostar, Hijo Del Vikingo, La Parka b Australian Suicide, Chessman, Monsther Clown *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
15:47. Vikingo defeated Australian Suicide via reverse 450 splash but was hurt after the match. Aerostar did a dive off a light tower.
7) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pagano, Psycho Clown DQ Killer Kross, Rey Escorpión, Taurus * CONQUISTA TOTAL en CANCÚN | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
19:17. Escorpion fouled and unmasked Psycho Clown.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D8yowvQUIAADt1B.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 06/16/2019 Gimnasio Coliseo Arena, San Lorenzo Tepatitlán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Hades & Tunder Bolll vs Destello & Polimaniaco
2) Gallego © vs Slayer [GICA CHAMP]
3) Goya Kong vs Lady Maravilla, Big Mami
4) La Parka Negra & Niño Hamburguesa vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D3FiBzLX4AkD7Xu.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SUN) 06/16/2019 Poliforuma Zamna, Mérida, Yucatan [AAA, Lucha Central (English), Lucha Central (Spanish), SuperLuchas, thecubsfan, Voices of Wrestling, Yucatan]
***Verano de Escandalo, 2019***
1) Halcón Rojo Jr. & Panther Boy Jr. b Danger Boy & Jaguar Sagrado
dark match, not shown on stream
2) Keyra b Lady Shani ©, Chik Tormenta [Reina De Reinas] * VERANO DE ESCÁNDALO 2019 Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:30. Not as much "made a title match" as suddenly referred to starting the night prior. Keyra pinned Shani to win the title. Keyra is the 26th champion (1st reign) and Shani falls on her fourth defense.
3) Faby Apache b Hijo del Tirantes * VERANO DE ESCÁNDALO 2019 Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:07. Chik Tormenta helped Tirantes but it didn't much help.
4) Mamba & Máximo b Australian Suicide & Sammy Guevara * VERANO DE ESCÁNDALO 2019 Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
12:46. Sammy Guevera shooting star press on Mamba to win.
5) Laredo Kid & Taya b Daga & Tessa Blanchard * VERANO DE ESCÁNDALO 2019 Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
14:34. Laredo Fly on Daga after a brass knucks spot took out Tessa.
6) Aerostar, Pagano, Puma King b Chessman, Killer Kross, Monsther Clown *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
10:33. Puma powerbombed Chessman thru a ladder. Aerostar did a fall from high up on the light tower and appeared injured.
7) Hijo Del Vikingo, La Parka, Myzteziz Jr. b La Hiedra, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. * VERANO DE ESCÁNDALO 2019 Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
13:23. Vikingo beat Hiedra via reverse 450 splash. Los Mercenarios had new black leather outfits.
8) Fénix & Pentagón Jr. b Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson © [AAA TAG] * VERANO DE ESCÁNDALO 2019 Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
11:54. Package piledriver/double stomp on Nick to become 26th champions. Young Bucks fall on their second defense. Fenix & Pentagon regained the tag team titles for the 2nd time, Pentagon's 3rd reign overall.
9) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Psycho Clown b Blue Demon Jr. & Taurus * VERANO DE ESCÁNDALO 2019 Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
17:23. Wagner beat Demon via Wagner Driver.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62609128_2190577517658001_9030273575696728064_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQl5fYE3EhmEZLLCN7gEhloueuBvMTX9ZTqKBDNiFAiREmo1PI6Sb2nmYpwgB2_6b3g&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=fe880d5e6d3f04e78cbcace94e67feb6&oe=5D94FDDA

(Facebook)

AAA , Legend (TUE) 06/18/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Mr. Araña & Sol De Oriente b Alex Extreme & Ángel Cósmico
2) Mini Murder Clown & Parkita Negra b Dragón Solar & El Tuzito
3) Alebrije, Persy, Tiger Boy b Deluto I Jr., Tito Santana, Varcan Alebrije, Tiger Boy y Persy VS Tito Santana, Varcan y Deluto I Jr. - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Galeno del Mal & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. b Bengala & Myzteziz and Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. and Estrella Divina & Mamba Lucha de cuatro esquinas en memoria de Silver King (posted by mluchatv)
said to be excellent. Estrella Divina & Mamba replaced Alebrije & Rpator.
5) Blue Demon Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. Dr Wagner Jr VS Blue Demon Jr., Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Blue Demon Jr. - Arena Afición previo a Triplemanía XXVII (posted by +LuchaTV)
They did an angle before the match where the Wagners were posing with a Silver King photo and Blue Demon destroyed the photo. Demon won the match, Wagner fouled him after.

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/san-juan-del-rio-061819.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

AAA (TUE) 06/18/2019 San Juan del Río, Querétaro
1) Lancelot, Máscara de Bronce, Poison vs Chicano, Halcón 78, Hijo Del Diablo II
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
3) Alebrije Jr., Argenis, Psycho Clown vs Monster, Psicosis, Súper Fly

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D9daL-PUIAAvcKE.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (WED) 06/19/2019 Instalacion de la Feria, Apaseo del Grande, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ?
2) ? vs ??
3) Lancelot, Máscara de Bronce, Poison vs Chicano, Halcón 78, Hijo Del Diablo II
4) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
5) Argenis & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D4PLLjkXoAIYVsH.png

(Twitter)

AAA , BIG BEAR (THU) 06/20/2019 Paleqnue de la Feria, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) ? vs ??
2) Sucii Love vs Dark Lluvia, Luna War, Diosa de Plata
3) Nono Boy vs Oro Azul, Vaquero de Texas Jr., Taurocosis, Slayer, Malaga, Tormenta Roja, Águila Del Espacio, Viento Negro, Ángel de la Muerte [Copa de Vaquero de Texas]
4) Dinastía & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
5) Bengala & Faby Apache vs Goya Kong & Hijo del Tirantes
6) Máximo, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Estrella Divina, La Máscara, Texano Jr.

Event Notes: Super Porky and Vaquero de Texas (in memory) to be honored

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61314110_2330680140353491_5178366808075272192_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=f28d2717f837c41b4094c34da8da62ee&oe=5D514C33

(Facebook)

AAA (FRI) 06/21/2019 Auditorio, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Gallo Dorado, Harley, Pekador, Shura vs El Guapo, Lumino, New Star, Patriarca
2) Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs Keyra, La Hiedra, Lady Shani
3) Disturbio, Joe Lider, Pagano vs Arkángel Divino, Sick Boy, Último Maldito
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana [AAA TRIOS]
5) Aerostar & La Parka vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown and Averno & Chessman

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62250532_1117259645130061_6161476099051094016_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQmC59Dd6eCzZDec5Pd2B1H0aNpT1HtK74_nEHEu035NEWkX7TDYQ3LaesbTZB7_wto&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=fcfb27fbbd24a294fd43f79455ec2515&oe=5D576754

(Facebook)

AAA , WWS , AULL (SAT) 06/22/2019 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV, R de Rudo]
1) Angely & Dayami b La Vikinga & Titania
2) Samira & Zuka b Gravitania & Mordea Lucha Arena Lopez Mateos 2019 / Rebelión femenina (posted by DUAL tv)
3) Hetzza & Lady Cat b Blue Danger & Tabatha Lucha Arena Lopez Mateos 2019 / Rebelión femenina (posted by DUAL tv) Women Wrestling Stars, Arena López Mateos | +Lucha de sábado por la noche (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Kali b Dulce Luna, Candy Swing, Sexy Ángel, Princesa Azul, Bomberita, Mary Caporal, Reina del Sur [WWS WOLRD] Lucha Arena Lopez Mateos 2019 / Rebelión femenina / campeonato wws (posted by DUAL tv) Women Wrestling Stars, Arena López Mateos | +Lucha de sábado por la noche (posted by mluchatv)
Kali won the vacant title. Lady Cat challenged her to a match in the back.
5) La Hechicera, Lady Maravilla, Lilith Dark b Diosa Atenea, La Hiedra, Zuzu Divine La Hiedra vs Lady Maravilla en WWS (posted by R de Rudo)
6) Chik Tormenta © b Big Mami, Goya Kong [NWG DIVAS] Chik Tormenta vs Big Mami vs Goya Kong CAMPEONATO WWS (posted by R de Rudo)

Event Notes: drew poorly

source: https://zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/lUCHALIBREAAA.jpeg?strip=all&lossy=1&w=1920&ssl=1%201920w,%20https://zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/lUCHALIBREAAA.jpeg?strip=all&lossy=1&ssl=1%20931w,%20https://zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/lUCHALIBREAAA-218x300.jpeg?strip=all&lossy=1&ssl=1%20218w,%20https://zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/lUCHALIBREAAA-768x1056.jpeg?strip=all&lossy=1&ssl=1%20768w,%20https://zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/lUCHALIBREAAA-745x1024.jpeg?strip=all&lossy=1&ssl=1%20745w,%20https://zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/lUCHALIBREAAA-87x120.jpeg?strip=all&lossy=1&ssl=1%2087w,%20https://zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/lUCHALIBREAAA-750x1031.jpeg?strip=all&lossy=1&ssl=1%20750w,%20https://zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/lUCHALIBREAAA.jpeg?strip=all&lossy=1&w=384&ssl=1%20384w

(zonafranca-mx.exactdn.com)

AAA (SAT) 06/22/2019 Auditorio Gilberto Palomino, Purísima del Rincón, Guanajuato
1) Dinastía, La Parkita, Rayo Metálico vs Mini Black Boy, Mini Monster Clown, Mini Murder Clown
2) Lady Shani vs Star Fire, Vanilla
3) Gronda, Lion Dog I, Lion Dog II vs Dark Funeral, Dios Jaguar, Psicosis
4) Murder Clown & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & La Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D9SY1szU8AI2Ukt.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 06/22/2019 Auditorio Municipal, Melchor Ocampo, Estado de México
1) Duende Jr. & El Duende vs Ciclón Infernal & Dragosth Dragosth y Ciclón Infernal vs el Duende y Duende Jr. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Keyra & Mini Psycho Clown vs Hades & Parkita Negra Keira y Mini Psycho Clown vs Hades y Parkita Negra. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Coco Rojo II, Halcón 78 Jr., Niño Hamburguesa vs Jesco, Tonga, Villano III Jr. Niño Hamburguesa, Halcón 78 Jr y Coco Rojo II vs Tonga, Villano III Jr y Jesco. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Hijo Del Vikingo & La Parka vs Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana La Parka y el Hijo del Vikingo vs vs Mocho Cota Jr y Tito Santana (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61523817_3228700670477302_4782843016383561728_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQmv7anME0cgnG-IuWao9qfbRmabc3iQ-S-B-_2hH406CjXI8TMLGU_9DqaJLi37VRE&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8848c996bf3c496b6a0be248a40ad36e&oe=5D94879D

(Facebook)

AAA , LLA (SUN) 06/23/2019 Jai Alai Emotion Casino, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Gran Bufalo & Samuray vs Abyss Crazy & Rey Jaguar
2) Águila Azteca, Guerrero Azteca, Marvel vs Sexy Lola, Sexy Lym, Yoker
3) Lady Shani © vs La Hiedra, Star Fire [AAA REINA]
4) Hijo de Black Silver, Hijo Del Vikingo, Niño Hamburguesa vs Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana, Uranio
5) Myzteziz & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Rey Escorpión

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61819414_2046141032160889_6515607955176423424_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_oc=AQloVS_WizbepoaHrB3qxYgF9_QATl6_2ahr4QLacXSGVkvZ00s5nHxU2ColXxycjLA&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=17e390a3592cccf2454ee01476a9721b&oe=5D8689EA

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 06/23/2019 Plaza Civia, Xiutetelco, Puebla
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Big Mami & Dinastía vs Chicano & Faby Apache
4) Lancelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
5) LA Park & Murder Clown vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62423416_2182256201829286_3217346665560145920_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQlAThDfK1wudgtUYmFr9ZCxDoEvC7mJ1aEVhatIs_5ue9hIsV9fgYwoXlMgHcs79Z4&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e4e9bc11f738061609655f58656e5462&oe=5D874605

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 06/24/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Hades & Mini Histeria vs Dinastía & Star Fire
2) Astuto, Dragster, Lemús Jr. vs Brazo de Platino, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata and Garza Extreme, Hijo de Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr.
3) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana vs Hijo de LA Park, LA Park Jr., The Tiger TITO SANTANA , MOCHO COTA JR Y CARTA BRAVA VS THE TIGER, HIJO DE L.A. PARK Y L.A. PARK JR (posted by jose de jesus patiño)
4) Pagano vs LA Park LA Park vs Pagano (posted by LuchaClick Network)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65215640_2470741979614257_4132948605470244864_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_oc=AQnnWpHmqYAmCK0DZf-Sx5Yokiyf4WHVdvd13zT1LfJxYAB-iDd2BXJ9epfcd2o6OGI&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=96f878dbe7648c46832e17da6d8fe236&oe=5D8BBBE4

(Facebook)

AAA , TAO (WED) 06/26/2019 Club Latino, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Drabek I & Drabek II vs Ángel Rebelde & Optimus
2) Alex Guajardo vs Ursus
3) Kastigador, Mamba, Niño Hamburguesa vs Estrella Divina, Homicida, Villano III Jr. MAMBA / KASTIGADOR / NIÑO HAMBURGUESA VS VILLANO III JR / HOMICIDA / ESTRELLA DIVINA (posted by TAO Lucha)
4) Halcón Negro, Lady Shany, Vanilla vs Gremlin, La Hiedra, Lady Maravilla

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D7mxGgbUYAA9LNy.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 06/27/2019 Instalaciones de la Feria, Abasolo, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Lancelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Chicano & Halcón 78
4) Big Mami & La Parkita vs La Hiedra & Mini Histeria
5) Drago & Máximo vs Psicosis & Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D-KcEWHXsAA3rnC.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 06/28/2019 Colonia Morelos, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [AAA]
1) Gallo Colorado Jr., Neza Kid Jr., Robin Maravilla Jr. vs Ciber Punk, Eligor, Yaotzin
2) Ovett vs Lunatik Xtreme, Toto
3) Big Mami & Dinastía vs La Hiedra & Tiger Boy
4) Hijo Del Vikingo & Lanzelot vs Australian Suicide & Villano III Jr.
5) Aerostar & Psycho Clown vs Parka Negra & Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D5SuA8PWsAE4baa.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 06/28/2019 Domvs Zina Centro de Espectaculos, San Miguel Zinacantepec, Estado de México
1) America, Samoano, Tonga vs ?, Crazy Clown, Killer Clown Samoano, Tonga y América vs Killer Clown, Crazy Clown y América en Zinacantepec (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Bengala, Máscara de Bronce, Raptor vs Kahos Jr., Monsther Jr., Silver Wolf Bengala, Niño de Bronce y Raptor vs Kaoz Jr, Monster Jr y Silver Wolf (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Lady Shani, Máximo, Mini Psycho Clown vs Faby Apache, Mini Murder Clown, Murder Clown Lady Shani, Máximo y Mini Psycho Clown vs Faby Apache, Murder Clown y Mini Murder Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Drago, La Parka, Myzteziz Jr. vs Averno, Chessman, Hijo de LA Park La Parka, Myztezyz Jr y Drago vs Hijo de L.A Park, Averno y Chessman en Zinacantepec (posted by )
Hijo de LA Park replaced Super Fly
5) Blue Demon & Pagano vs LA Park & Rey Escorpión Blue Demon Jr y Pagano vs L.A Park y Rey Escorpión en Zinacantepec (posted by )
LA Park replaced Dr. Wagner

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61159555_1190499744444766_2648946759417462784_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=ee6a3da62067c6c1913333e530fba7a9&oe=5D549759

(Facebook)

AAA , PROMO LUCHA (SAT) 06/29/2019 Centro, San Pablo del Monte, Tlaxcala
1) Lancelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
2) Mini Gronda & Mini Psycho Clown vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) Big Mami & Goya Kong vs Keyra & Lady Maravilla
4) Solar I vs Negro Navarro Solar vs Negro Navarro  ¡¡¡ MANO a MANO en Puebla !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Mamba & Máximo vs Joe Lider & Parka Negra and Golden Magic & Myzteziz Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61965006_2782098225137808_1885004242192695296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_oc=AQnRW1S8aJhmPbj_KsLLy_vjmHq7LrG9YdE8JGQzkvLKKv4VaOAptEGby-FWOQArGL4&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=b5f19155fbd92cdfc53f540dacdda075&oe=5D94521F

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 06/29/2019 Poliforum, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Lady Shani, Roja, Verde vs Araña del Futuro, La Hiedra, The Mummy
2) Aerostar, Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
3) Pimpinela Escarlata, Syrus, Taurus vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly
4) La Parka vs Psycho Clown, Pagano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61629003_2349918155067399_1080734245506252800_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQlk53JhMAMPIyrAktOFIZgtFs1BVzjyHSdWEbr6hM1KDeFXPTg-Z-fYno2nYsBW_RA&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=83816c30f4332d7ff04393caeaaf89c1&oe=5D9B8AFF

(Facebook)

AAA , MLD (SUN) 06/30/2019 Arena Revolucion, Durango, Durango
1) Montana & Rey Lobo vs As De Trébol Jr. & Augurio Nocturno
2) Astral Kid, Black Diamond, Coraje Guerrero vs Alacrán Asesino Jr., Arcángel Nocturno, Puma Gris
3) Destructor, Lobo del Aire, Sexy Luna vs Escapulario, Estruendo, Negro Sosa
4) Falcón Jr., La Hiedra, Ripper Invasor Jr. vs Dark Scoria, Lady Shani, Rey Patriota
5) Aerostar, Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
6) Pagano, Pimpinela Escarlata, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Black Taurus (Indie), Chessman Pagano, Psycho Clown y Pimpi vs Chessman, Taurus y Averno (posted by R de Rudo)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65048627_2470741829614272_555582087348879360_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQm8PH-N66WFM0qOlDqMvUrphpm6dZm9s-8JqG2SCYLrgX4WxKFFtcoE7RAC8H_R4pQ&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=5e8c03636aabf72e7753965b4751ef28&oe=5D7C660F

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 06/30/2019 Ríoverde, San Luis POtosi
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ?, La Parkita, Máscara de Bronce vs King Balam, Mini Psycho Clown, Villano III Jr.
4) Faby Apache & Mamba vs Lady Maravilla & Súper Fly
5) La Parka & Myzteziz Jr. vs Joe Lider & Parka Negra

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-08-03 05:28

Return to Index