AAA: 2019-07

<-- 2019-06 --- 2019-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/64925319_2200024390052467_6672757664621002752_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQn0FwhRIBQTTXnJcc--XbPpNWujzY9jM5Tfu5laMxlRrYBKsE7EcBNQhSII2LDNV1c&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d0b196964c4022c72841d4ad6cde3780&oe=5DBF58C8

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 07/01/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Andros, Lady Shany, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Garza Extreme, La Hiedra, Lemús Jr.
3) Aerostar, Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Dragster vs Astuto [bull terrier]
5) Laredo Kid, Pagano, The Tiger vs Averno, Chessman, Taurus

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D-XuodsUwAc1pji.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 07/01/2019 Instalacioens de la Feria, Villagrán, Guanajuato
1) Manchas & Príncipe Aéreo vs Ciclón Black & Goskart
2) Big Mami & Hades vs La Hechicera & Star Fire
3) Máscara de Bronce & Myzteziz vs Chicano & Villano III Jr.
4) Máximo & Murder Clown vs Halcón 78 & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/64743274_1077853212414459_6958286733976797184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQmNOKbgM2Xaezvuld1tr-3w13zempD-CshV8i6lq_gem-w00MnLmynLyThc1Muw-6A&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=6caf88e6dbd5f444e0d2d8687dc7a67a&oe=5D8458F6

(Facebook)

AAA , LLPN (TUE) 07/02/2019 Monumenta Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Ave Negra & Blackstar vs Centella Juarez & Tiakeshi
2) Black Star Jr. & La Viuda vs Cancerbero & Conde Azteca
3) Boy Ramírez Jr. & Lady Shani vs Heavy Rock & La Hiedra
4) Aerostar, Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Laredo Kid, Pagano, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Averno, Chessman, Taurus

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57486625_1147969425364472_916354293626306560_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7fb9807f38ec15d915770e620618c3d7&oe=5D44A071

(Facebook)

AAA TV (WED) 07/03/2019 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [AAA, Lucha Central, thecubsfan]
1) Dinastía & Iron Kid b Arez & Látigo *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
13:28. Dinastia submitted Latigo.
2) Eterno b Dave The Clown, Villano III Jr. *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
7:08. Eterno beat Villano III Jr. with Sueno Eterno (Styles Clash)
3) Drago © b Golden Magic, Chik Tormenta [AAA LA] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
8:34. 4th defense. Chik Tormenta becomes the first women to challenge for this title (or any of the nominal-male titles.) Drago beat Golden Magic, then was attacked by Daga.
4) Daga & Keyra b Puma King & Star Fire *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en SAN LUIS | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
18:10. Daga used knucks to Puma to set up the win. Drago misted Daga after the match.
5) Aerostar, Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa b La Hiedra, Monsther Clown, Taurus *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
11:37. Aerostar pinned Monster Clown.
6) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly b Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz Jr. *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en SAN LUIS | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
14:49. Averno beat Myzteziz with a super devil's wings, then asked for a trios title shot. Laredo Kid accepted.
7) Blue Demon Jr., Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pagano, Psycho Clown *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en SAN LUIS | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
16:12. Demon pinned Wagner after Wagner briefly left the match following a Demon piledriver. Wagner bled a lot. Demon and the rudos beat up both Wagner sons as well.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62529575_662571907503892_5866105107841548288_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQl0a02FhF1ijO8_-ZaXMEti4e310-EvcD7sKTwkPyHj6D63kmoSVw-ZaC9N00mwtXE&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=77b1daf15be6b64217ce3486f258cb87&oe=5D564077

(Facebook)

AAA , ROSALES (THU) 07/04/2019 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV]
1) Bee Bop, Carlix Jr., La Parkita b Máscarita Negra, Parkita Negra, The Mummy Parkita, Tom Mix Jr y Bebop vs The Mummy, Parkita Negra y Mascarita Negra (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Máscara de Bronce, Mini Psycho Clown, Niño De Cobre, Raptor b Hantar, Karma I, Lunatik Fly, Máscara Oriental Mini Psycho Clown, Cobre, Raptor y Niño de Bronce vs Lunatik Fly, Hantar, Máscara Oriental y Karma I (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Niño de Cobre Mini Psycho Clown Masc de Bronze Raptor VS Karma I Hantar Máscara Oriental Lunatik Fly (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa © b King Balam & Lady Maravilla [AAA MIXED TAG] Big Mami y Niño Hamburguesa vs Lady Maravilla y King Balam  CAMPEONATOS MIXTOS AAA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Big Mami, Niño Hamburguesa VS Lady Maravilla, King Balam, Promociones Rosales - Arena Naucalpan (posted by mluchatv)
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Hijo Del Vikingo, Joe Lider, Myzteziz Jr. Facebook video (posted by ) Myzteziz Jr, Hijo del Vikingo, Joe Lider VS El Poder del Norte - Promociones Rosales (posted by mluchatv) Myztezyz Jr, Hijo del Vikingo y Joe Líder vs Carta Brava Jr, Mocho Cota Jr y Tito Santana (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
rematch challenges followed
5) Psycho Clown b Pentagón Jr., Pagano [sin reglas] Psycho Clown vs Pagano vs Penta 0M en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Psycho VS Pagano VS Pentagon, Promociones Rosales - Arena Naucalpan (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D702cmOWsAIqAuE.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 07/05/2019 Plaza de Toros La Coleta, San Cristóbal de las Casas, Chiapas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Lady Shani & Niño Hamburguesa vs Chicano & La Hiedra
4) Hijo Del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr. vs Loco Max & Villano III Jr.
5) Psycho Clown vs Pagano, Texano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60099516_579521749224025_453199103623430144_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=9fe5dd9bdd5a94269a8578d555a729b9&oe=5D5C6006

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SAT) 07/06/2019 Palcco de Zapopan, Zapopan, Jalisco [AAA, Lucha Central, thecubsfan]
1) Keyra, Low Rider, Mini Psycho Clown b Aramis, La Parkita, Vanilla * CONQUISTA TOTAL en GUADALAJARA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
11:54. Keyra won via Devil's Wings. Vanilla & Keyra fought post match.
2) Big Mami, Dinastía, Niño Hamburguesa b Arez, Hijo del Tirantes, Lady Maravilla * CONQUISTA TOTAL en GUADALAJARA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
12:13. Nino Hamburgesa splashed Arez after more problems with him and Mami over Maravilla.
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz Jr. b Chik Tormenta, Eterno, La Parka Negra *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en GUADALAJARA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
14:14. Vikingo beat Parka Negra with reverse 450 splash
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata * CONQUISTA TOTAL en GUADALAJARA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
11:25. Mocha Cota frog splash on Mamba.
5) Drago © DQ Daga [AAA LA] * CONQUISTA TOTAL en GUADALAJARA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Drago won by DQ when Daga was caught using the knucks by replacement referee Piero (replacing Hijo del Tirantes.) 5th defense.
6) La Parka, Murder Clown, Puma King b Dave The Clown, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. * CONQUISTA TOTAL en GUADALAJARA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:35. La Parka hit Dave the Clown with a chair.
7) Aerostar, Pagano, Psycho Clown b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) CONQUISTA TOTAL en GUADALAJARA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
13:51. A Super Fly splash led to a Chessman pinfall over Pagano after they had been feuding during teh match (and in an opening promo; Pagano wants a stipulation match.)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D-40qJzXUAEntS3.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/07/2019 Domo Binacional, Nogales, Sonora
1) Anarky, Ángel Guerrero, Beliko vs Chano Cota, Eclipse, Güero Cota
2) Guerrero Mixtico Jr. vs X-Trano [mask]
3) Lady Shani vs La Hiedra, Big Mami
4) Aerostar, Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Máximo & Niño Hamburguesa vs Hijo De Wagner & Rey Escorpión
6) Blue Demon & Psycho Clown vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pagano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65854668_2212360048818901_8262621323419713536_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQktRyDcI8mPACniRoKX6_uSBjZvYjNdntEAv5Yj9gtJbj5VXTR82RwYOWOD3Fz6hIs&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=46710591703c94f418999f74baa1610b&oe=5DB8C606

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 07/08/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Andros, Niño Hamburguesa, Street Boy vs Garza Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
2) Lady Shani vs Big Mami, La Hiedra
3) Aerostar, Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Dragster & Máximo vs Astuto & La Máscara
5) Pagano vs Chessman

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/64943012_1060330034155810_5857493320455946240_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQnH1N08eGNEPEivdMGyfKb87-pSv3MMHxjpgSbeH9EIF0v3BJKXpCuqfwz28O_ferE&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=6f13f98f4999ef1b2c7ff971e20f94c3&oe=5D811729

(Facebook)

AAA , ELITE (MON) 07/08/2019 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [+LuchaTV]
1) Faby Apache & Goya Kong b Keyra & Rossy Moreno AAA VS ELITE en TEPITO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Faby Apache y Goya Kong vs Rosy Moreno y Keyra - AAA vs Élite - Deportivo Morelos (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Astral, Demasiado, Zumbi b Mamba, Tigger Boy, Villano III Jr. AAA VS ELITE en TEPITO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Demasiado, Astral & Zumbi vs Mamba, Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr. - AAA vs Élite - Deportivo Morelos (posted by mluchatv)
3) Dr. Karonte Jr. & Verdugo (Elite) b Argenis & Joe Lider Joe Líder y Arenis vs Dr Karonte Jr y Verdugo - AAA vs Élite - Deportivo Morelos (posted by mluchatv)
Verdugo, last see debuting on the Liga de Campeons show, was the mystery wrestler. Argenis betrayed Lider to save his brother.
4) Eterno & Imposible b Australian Suicide & Bengala AAA VS ELITE en TEPITO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Bengala y Australian Suicide vs Eterno e Imposible - AAA vs Élite - Deportivo Morelos (posted by mluchatv)
5) Emperador Azteca & Golden Magic b Monsther Clown & Murder Clown AAA VS ELITE en TEPITO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Murder Clown y Monsther Clown vs Emperador Azteca y Golden Magic - AAA vs Élite - Deportivo Morelos (posted by mluchatv)
6) Psycho Clown & Texano DQ Trauma I & Trauma II AAA VS ELITE en TEPITO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Deportivo Morelos: Psycho Clown y Texano Jr Vs Hermanos Trauma 1. AAA Vs Liga Elite (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Psycho Clown y Texano Jr vs Hermanos Trauma - AAA vs Élite - Deportivo Morelos (posted by mluchatv)
Traumas attacked Brazo de Plata. Mr. Electro ran in for the DQ.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65850716_1079265518939895_2042766611542179840_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQmrMe3DTzMwPc09HABc5GPjzKMw1ztN3Ec6G7yTCk5WCg8u_OBNOpbG9fqg9QOWo1s&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=c505d65981e962c8e39f102634e236a0&oe=5DC6BD63

(Facebook)

AAA , LLPN (TUE) 07/09/2019 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Big Mami & Vanilla vs Lady Maravilla & Nefasta
3) Black Star Jr. vs Cancerbero
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Drago & La Parka vs La Hiedra & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65172725_2309036729335870_6119335937232076800_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQmbivEHRgBvn-UL9iv65ngTPya6Ie4q46PYmMksEkMhf3mwWyGhIHlGrhkoWwMqDis&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=894d6d5cfbd9468bc418cecfa01d443e&oe=5DBC5497

(Facebook)

AAA , EMW (FRI) 07/12/2019 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Adrian Quest, Drake, Fantastik b Griff, Kamikaze, Xcalibur Adrian Quest, Drake, Fantastik vs Griff, Skalibur, Kamik - c, EMW - Auditorio Fausto Gutiérrez (posted by +LuchaTV) FANTASTIK, DRAKE Y ADRIAN QUEST VS SKALIBUR, KAMIKC Y GRIFF (posted by Baja Wrestling)
Fantastik beats Xcalibur.
2) Big Mami, Rayo Star, Tony Casanova b Genio del Aire, Keyra, Lady Maravilla KEYRA, LADY MARAVILLA Y GENIO DEL AIRE VS BIG MAMI, RAYO STAR Y TONY CASANOVA (posted by Baja Wrestling) Rayo Star, Tony Casanova, Big Mami VS Lady Maravilla, Keyra, Genio del Aire, EMW - Tijuana (posted by mluchatv)
Keyra suffered a knee injury. Big Mami beat Lady Maravilla. Promotion paid tribute to Perro Aguayo after the match.
3) Hijo Del Vikingo & Laredo Kid b Arkángel Divino & Black Boy and Douglas James & Jake Atlas Jake Atlas, Douglas James VS Black Boy, Arkangel Divino VS Laredo kid, H del Vikingo, EMW - Tijuana (posted by mluchatv) LaredoKid,H.delVikingovsBlackBoy,ArkangelDivinovsJake Atlas,Douglas James - EMW Tijuana Jul 12, 2019 (posted by liolio liopaque) TRIANGULAR DE PAREJAS AÉREAS (posted by Baja Wrestling)
Vikingo beat Black Boy in a very good match.
4) Mamba, Máximo, Niño Hamburguesa, Willie Mack b Eddie Edwards, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Gringo Loco (Illinois), Jonathan Gringo Loco, H Del Médico Asesino, Eddie Edwards, Jonathan VS Willie Mack, Niño Hamburguesa, Máximo (posted by mluchatv) LUCHA DE RELEVOS INCREÍBLES (posted by Baja Wrestling)
Hamburguesa splash on Gringo Loco & Jonathan.
5) La Hiedra, Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. b Drago, Lady Shani, Puma King Lady Shani, Drago, Puma King VS Texano Jr, La Hiedra, Rey Escorpión, EMW - Tijuana (posted by mluchatv) LADY SHANI, PUMA KING Y DRAGO VS LA HIEDRA, REY ESCOPIÓN Y TEXANO JR. (posted by Baja Wrestling)
Rey Escorpion beat Puma King. A fight broke in the crowd after the match.
6) Psycho Clown b Michael Elgin, Murder Clown, Taurus [EMW HEAVY] MICHAEL ELGIN VS PSYCHO CLOWN VS MURDER CLOWN VS TAURUS (posted by Baja Wrestling) Michael Elgin VS Taurus VS Murder Clown VS Psycho Clown, EMW - Auditorio Fausto Gutiérrez - Tijuana (posted by mluchatv)
Earlier, Psycho Clown got beat up by Elgin, Taurus and Rey Escorpion, with Escorpion demanding to be included in this match. He was not included. Psycho beat Taurus to win the vacant title (last held by Mil Muertes in 2017.)
7) Pagano b Joe Lider, Psicosis I, Nick Gage NICK CAGE VS PSICOSIS VS PAGANO VS JOE LÍDER (posted by Baja Wrestling) Nick Gage VS Joe lider VS Psicosis, Nicho el Millonario VS Pagano, EMW - Auditorio Fausto Gutiérrez (posted by mluchatv) Pagano Vs Joe Lider Vs Psicosis Vs Nick Gage - EMW Tijuana Jul 12, 2019 (posted by liolio liopaque)
bumped up to the main event due to being an extreme match. Pagano beat Joe Lider in a violent match.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D_Hby0qUYAAUCbj.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 07/13/2019 Arena Neza [+LuchaTV, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Keshin Black & Milagro Blanco b Príncipe Caballero & Shaman Jr. Milagro Blanco & Kechin Black Vs Shaman y Príncipe Caballero (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
2) Jhon Tito, Neza Kid Jr., Príncipe Neza b Golden Boy, Laberinto, Rey Caballero Neza Kid Jr, Bryan el Striper y Jhon Tito Vs Rey Caballero, Laberinto y Golden Bull (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Neza Kid, Brian el Stripper y Jonh Tito y vs Rey Caballero, Golden Bull y Laberinto (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) La Parkita & Mini Psycho Clown b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis Mini Psycho Clown & La Parkita Vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Mini Psycho Clown y la Parkita vs Mini Psicosis y Mini Histeria en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Alebrije & Big Mami b Lady Maravilla & Tiger Boy Big Mami & Alebrije Vs Lady Maravilla & Tigger Boy (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Lady Maravilla y Tiger Boy vs Big Mami y Alebrije AAA en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo, Lanzelot Hijo del Vikingo, Argenis y Lanzelot Vs Murder Clown, Monsther Clown y Dave The Clown (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Murder Clown, Monster Clown y Dave the Clown vs Hijo del Vikingo, Argenis y Lanzeloth (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
6) Máximo & Psycho Clown b Joe Lider & Parka Negra and Averno & Chessman [cage] Jaula: Psycho Clown-Máximo Vs Averno-Chessman Vs Joe Líder-Parka Negra (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Psycho Clown y Máximo vs Joe Líder y Parka Negra vs Averno y Chessman LUCHA EN JAULA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62365634_303965967148284_5272849757805477888_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQnxpqG1AHFsc1NTxLWMcomUCdNiHgalorKV43oo-hA646ZUQhwZE9F1kBNKDFPuA4A&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7eefbbc0e70f79be2a98ad5ebe3df2ba&oe=5D938869

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 07/13/2019 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Xalapa en Lucha]
1) Lazzer Boy, Planetario, Tigre Cósmico Jr. b Crazy Man, Hijo del Anticristo, La Momia Hijo del Anticristo Momia y Crazy Man vs Lazer Planetario y Tigre Cósmico Jr. (posted by Xalapa es)
2) Artiago DCOR Pardux Pardux vs Artiago Mano a Mano (posted by Xalapa es)
3) Poseidón, Poseidón Jr., Ultrasonico b Hijo del Buitre, Tiburón, Triple X Jr. Poseidón Poseidón Jr y Ultrasónico vs Tiburón Triple X Jr. e Hijo del Buitre (posted by Xalapa es)
4) Faby Apache b Lady Shani, La Hiedra, Hades Hiedra, Shani, Fabi, Hades y Sagitarius Pokar de estrellas! (posted by Juan Carlos) La Hiedra vs Lady Shani vs Fabi Apache vs Hades vs Sagitarius (posted by Xalapa es) La Hiedra, Shani, Fabi, Hades y Sagitarius en Verano de Clase Mundial (posted by Juan Carlos)
5) Dany R., El Heredero, Mamba b Destructor Negro, Estrella Divina, Niño de Plata Mamba Dani R. y El Heredero vs Estrella Divina Niño de Plata y Destructor N. (posted by Xalapa es) Mamba Y Estrella Divina en Verano de Clase Mundial Triple A (posted by Juan Carlos)
6) Peligro, Rey Infierno, Súper Fly b Bengala, Mandala, Vengador Radioactivo Bengala Vengador Radioactivo y Mandala vs Super Fly Rey Infierno y Peligro (posted by Xalapa es) Bengala y El Nefasto Brother QUIEREN LAS MASCARAS! (posted by Juan Carlos)
7) Drago, Extremo, Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Drago Niño Hamburguesa y Xtremo vs Mocho Cota Jr Carta Brava Jr y Tito Santana (posted by Xalapa es) Niño Hamburguesa, Drago y Calizz VS Poder del Norte (posted by Juan Carlos)
8) La Parka, Myzteziz, Pagano b Eslabón Perdido, Rey Escorpión, Texano La Parka Pagano y Miztezyz vs Texano Rey Escorpión y Eslabón Perdido (posted by Xalapa es) Pagano, La Parka y Mizteziz VS La Hiedra y Los Mercenarios en XALAPA (posted by Juan Carlos) Recordando a La Parka Pagano y Mizteziz VS La Hiedra y Los Mercenarios (posted by Juan Carlos)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D9cUt_RU0AAHspf.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/14/2019 Arena Córdoba, Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Samuray vs Crazy Jr., Asmodeus
2) Poseidón & Poseidón Jr. vs Laser Boy & Tigre Cósmico
3) Lady Shani & Niño Hamburguesa vs La Hiedra & Parka Negra
4) Argenis, Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Chessman, La Parka, Murder Clown vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Texano Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D_dbzxFUwAATiVx.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/14/2019 Arena Deportivo California, Unidad San Angel, Puebla, Puebla
1) Silver Storm vs Blue Cat
2) Dragón I & Dragón II vs Gaver & Saurón
3) Astro Boy vs Gran Jefe
4) Piel Canela & Sexy Azúcar vs Black Manía & Black Némesis
5) Jinete De La Muerte I & Jinete De La Muerte II vs La Mafia De Puebla & Payasito Remy

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65176047_464415931002340_9111043540959363072_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQnFEVgI4WY7sdaCvHb1RhPRM91pKgLRFmOXmI62yADcQUykUpMIixM6b4zFvTTzUcc&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=cd6eb3c366faa6654218096728cd282a&oe=5DB7D327

(Facebook)

AAA , G21 (SUN) 07/14/2019 Lienzo Charro, el Samantino, Salamanca, Guanajuato [+LuchaTV]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Mamba & Polvo de Estrellas b Demasiado & Diva Salvaje
Polvo replaced Pimpinela (moved up)
3) Big Mami & Pimpinela Escarlata b Faby Apache & Lady Maravilla
Pimpinela sort of replaced Keyra (injury)
4) Aerostar, Drago, Golden Magic b Parka Negra, Súper Fly, Villano III Jr.
5) Máximo & Psycho Clown b Joe Lider & Rey Escorpión
Joe Lider replaced Pagano.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/64664221_2224120344309538_7522550371865067520_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQlcZXJe81PH4L5pgHcyKDcIgFl6qZbnDC4JRKXDfIbIac5DFT-K5SvDxEzutnRvM_Q&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=259181d989d1e47ff0507848769c428d&oe=5D7B183D

(Facebook)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 07/15/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Baby Rush & Big Mami vs Lady Maravilla & Nefasta
2) Hijo Del Vikingo, Mamba, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mocho Cota Jr., Rió Bravo, Tito Santana
3) Dragster vs Astuto, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Diamante (Indie), Espectro Jr. [AAA NORTE HEAVY]
4) Drago, La Parka, Laredo Kid vs La Hiedra, Taurus, Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/64834261_2453458991551468_6313983644633399296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQnCbvYw1Gm2L5d4brBwg7U3Uu5NrtBpui9VllyoyntsWnw3npQaYW5Si4gm4a6DCAk&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=2dd76165da3f84ba11bae512799a4dbc&oe=5D84D668

(Facebook)

AAA , KDNA (WED) 07/17/2019 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Big Mami & Vanilla vs La Hiedra & Lady Maravilla
2) Mamba, Orquídea Negra, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Hator, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
3) Drago, Golden Magic, Myzteziz Jr. vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Villano III Jr.
4) Laredo Kid vs Hijo Del Vikingo Kdena: Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Vikingo - 17 Julio 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Taurus & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65177103_1362952457189300_874913322418307072_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQnmqg-EgK7z-ZxRLbzYnCk2fF_q0eH38893LURGEza-Z32ETMOBhPKFA_Nc97wVzoM&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d86100fd01208ee8118e262925cabfb8&oe=5DC035A4

(Facebook)

AAA TV (THU) 07/18/2019 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [AAA, Lucha Central, thecubsfan]
1) Dark Finder, Discovery, Marvel ?? Rey Sombra, Trihan, Xtrem-X
locals match, not shown on stream
2) Astrolux & Freelance b Impulso & Low Rider *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))
9:07. Astrolux pinned Low Rider after a 450 splash. Added match, essentially replacing Cage/Kross.
3) Lady Maravilla, Látigo, Parka Negra, Último Maldito b Arkángel Divino, Big Mami, Dinastía, Eclipse * CONQUISTA TOTAL en AGUASCALIENTES Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
14:08. Ultimo Maldito replaced Eterno (moved up) and Arkangel Divino & Latigo surprise added to the match. First AAA TV match in months for Arkangel & Maldito (who may have left the promotion for a time.)
4) Golden Magic & Lady Shani b La Hiedra & Villano III Jr. * CONQUISTA TOTAL en AGUASCALIENTES Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
10:10. Shani beat Villano III with a jumping spinning DDT, though Villano III was clearly in the ropes
5) Chik Tormenta, Dave The Clown, Tessa Blanchard b Faby Apache, Niño Hamburguesa, Taya * CONQUISTA TOTAL en AGUASCALIENTES Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:21. Tessa beat Taya with a hammerlock DDT after Tirantes previously slow counted Taya (and then fast counted for Tessa.) Chik Tormenta replaced Keyra.
6) Aerostar, Laredo Kid, Puma King b Averno, Chessman, Eterno * CONQUISTA TOTAL en AGUASCALIENTES Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
12:31. Eterno replaces Daga (moved up). Puma King beat Eterno with a code red. Monster Clown destroyed Aerostar after the match.
7) Daga & Taurus b Cody Rhodes & Mjf * CONQUISTA TOTAL en AGUASCALIENTES Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
14:00. Daga replaced Cage (moved to a singles match, then off the show anyway due to injury). Daga & Taurus pinned MJF. Cody attacked both of them post match, only for Rey Escorpion & Texano to attack him.
8) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown b Blue Demon Jr., Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr. * CONQUISTA TOTAL en AGUASCALIENTES Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
15:30. Texano Jr. replaced Kross (moved to a singles match, then didn't appear at all). Wagner won with a Wagner Driver. Los Mercnarios attacked Wagner after, allowing Cody to appear and make the save.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61804818_2938903616150397_6132391619904667648_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQmtLC2UTg_0IJ_kS73GIhC3krU4ZbflXHneqAIO5Dich3osY_6x6McZ4RUito_HlBs&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=9980449e0e6d8280189f60f85a128f11&oe=5D9BD51D

(Facebook)

AAA (FRI) 07/19/2019 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Barbie Queen, Charlie, Lady Ferrari vs Bestia Obscura, Príncipe Infernal, Rocko Marvin
2) Aero Charlie, Aero Tiger, Ángel Rojo, Corsario De Fuego vs Aero Power, Black Demon, Comodín Jr., Hellboy
3) Dinastía, Jarochito, Lady Shani vs ?, La Hiedra, Mini Histeria
4) Hijo Del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr. vs Estrella Divina & Polvo de Estrellas
5) Máximo, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Chessman, Joe Lider, Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/l/t1.0-9/65899431_114234059862166_1476146819019833344_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ohc=ZeraDNQFxH4AX9eGQGD&_nc_ht=scontent-lga3-1.xx&oh=6c9dc0043dc54c2260acb4f7d6622fc9&oe=5EC83CB4

(scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , Universal (SAT) 07/20/2019 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Black Master & Bronco vs Psicótico Xtreme & Strickboy and Lumino & Rey Veloz and Eclipse & El Guapo
2) Baronessa, Rugato, Sádico, Soldado Universal vs Baby Rush, Gallo Dorado, Harley, Pecador
3) Disturbio, La Parkita, Mini Gronda vs Mini Psicosis, Parkita Negra, Soldado Universal Jr.
4) Hades vs Star Fire, Vanilla
5) Golden Magic, Halcón 78 Jr., Raptor vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., Galeno del Mal, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Blue Demon Jr., Monsther Clown, Murder Clown Blue Demon Jr VS Rey Wagner @ Universalmania - 20/07/2019 (posted by La Desnucadora TV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65964589_2411773238910847_8329752882026905600_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_oc=AQlwg9q83oU70yWcHybKtwXhbLDIa5H0Kz0oK90cVvfqNF4SLEZiEjMN1wsBvr-l-so&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=68d7d5622a6cf414ae3df7c6c81de623&oe=5DA9D9EE

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 07/20/2019 Centro de Convencioes, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Black Master & Bronco vs Psicótico Xtreme & Strickboy and Lumino & Rayo Veloz and Eclipse & El Guapo
2) Abronesa, Avorto, Sádico, Soldado Universal vs Baby Rush, Gallo Dorado, Harley, Percador
3) Disturbio, La Parkita, Mini Gronda vs Mini Psicosis, Parkita Negra, Soldado Universal Jr.
4) Hades vs Star Fire, Vanilla
5) Golden Magic, Halcón 78 Jr., Raptor vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., Galeno del Mal, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Blue Demon Jr., Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60359832_1681439915291780_5560713081757106176_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQlc02V9-jllS_Xg_q5VyEYgoT68eT6Jlyiqf2ZuNVaW_YcpUx-Vag6sA9VhqrNnlrE&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=019c06cfa2caf978f3ded2c4503bad0a&oe=5D952005

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 07/20/2019 Palenque Jalostotitlan, León, Guanajuato
1) Guerrero Dragón & Príncipe Lobo vs Astaroth & Crazzyman
2) Aerotiger, Kid Lobo, Wapachoso vs Corsario De Fuego, Dragón Infernal, Rey Infierno
3) La Hiedra & Lady Shani vs Keyra & Lady Maravilla
4) Mamba, Myzteziz Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly
5) Máximo & Pagano vs Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr.

Event Notes: Xalapa names in Leon???

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61927907_632367883949626_4825919644281864192_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQl2uPNrHJlJF2D6uK7zL1A16rb1fZ4_9gvZUOgKMfKv2LzhkETiq5MzAYg5JxQcEjg&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=18bc566653b6689bc16b68b9b55f786b&oe=5D521AE9

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 07/20/2019 Pension de Trailers, El Carmen Tequexquitla, Tlaxcala
1) Big Mami & Dinastía vs Faby Apache & Mini Histeria
2) Hijo Del Vikingo & Niño Hamburguesa vs Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr.
3) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Parka Negra

AAA (SUN) 07/21/2019 Salón Flores, San Pablo Autopan, Toluca, Estado de México [El Sol de Toluca]
1) Mini Psycho Clown, Monje Loco I, Monje Loco II vs ?, Lady Face, Mr. Impacto
2) Dinastía, Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa vs Halcón 78 Jr., La Hiedra, Mini Psycho Clown
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, Máscara de Bronce, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Murder Clown & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67315916_2235784026476503_8147003818878435328_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQmiLOBFAoBXyGJh_VlbRgjYn-ehgZ7Xcj-HQEm74a2lfNT4lnR39Z0xyu9nIcm-A84&_nc_ht=scontent-atl3-1.xx&oh=44c9753cb24d9c70baed107c52373b1e&oe=5DACCCAA

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , CANTU (MON) 07/22/2019 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Lady Shani & Star Fire vs Ayako Hamada & Nefasta
3) Andros, Diamante (Indie), Pimpinela Escarlata vs Garza Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Sniper
4) Laredo Kid, Pagano, Puma King vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly
5) Máximo vs Dragster, Brazo de Platino, Astuto, La Máscara [mask, hair, cage]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EAImau4XoAEDoi5.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 07/23/2019 Feria Santiago Tulantepec, Santiago Tulantepec, Hidalgo
1) Gran Cobra & Hard Boy vs Calibus & Kaleth
2) La Parkita & Mamba vs Estrella Divina & La Parkita
3) Crazy Boy & Niño Hamburguesa vs Mocho Cota & Tito Santana
4) Argenis & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EAU0yRIW4AEKiHi.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 07/25/2019 Teatro del Pueblo, Ixhuatlán de Madero, Veracruz
1) Jitsu vs Calibus, Drolux, Moria
2) Camuflaje, Fight Panter, Samuray Jr. vs Aero Panther, Kaleth, Pesadilla
3) Dinastía & La Parkita vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4) Crazy Boy & Estrella Divina vs Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana
5) Big Mami, Myzteziz Jr., Niño Hamburguesa vs Dave The Clown, Lady Maravilla, Murder Clown

AAA (FRI) 07/26/2019 Unidad Deportiva, Zautla, Puebla [AAA]
1) Big Mami & Dinastía vs Chicano & Lady Maravilla
2) Lanzelot & Máscara de Bronce vs Estrella Divina & Tiger Boy
3) Murder Clown & Pagano vs Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D_Xk-CxX4AI_Ict.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 07/28/2019 Auditorio Municipal, Amecameca, Estado de México
1) Guerrero Astral, Imperio Azteca, Radiante vs Crazy Rock, Majestic, Tiburón Blanco Radiante, Guerrero Astral e Imperio Azteca vs Majestic, Crazy Rock y Tiburón Blanco (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul II, Coco Rojo II vs Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr., Xibalba Pandemonium, Pandemonium Jr y Xibalbá vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Rojo II y Coco Azul II (posted by )
3) Halcón 78 Jr., Mini Gronda, Starfire vs Jesco, Lady Maravilla, Mini Murder Clown Star Fire, Aerostar y Mini Gronda vs Lady Maravilla, Mini Monster Clown y Jesco (posted by )
4) Golden Magic, Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. vs Halcón 78 Jr., Parka Negra, Tonga Golden Magic, Hijo del Vikingo y Myztezyz Jr vs Halcón 78 Jr, Tonga y Parka Negra (posted by )
5) Máximo, Pagano, Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión [bull terrier] Psycho Clown, Máximo y Pagano vs Rey Escorpión y Monster Clown en Amecameca (posted by )
3 v 2

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/santiago-de-anaya-teatro-del-pueblo-072919.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

AAA (MON) 07/29/2019 Teatro del Publo, Santiago de Anaya, Hidalgo
1) Manchas & Mexica vs Ciclón Black & Príncipe Aéreo
2) Faby Apache & La Hechicera vs Hades & Lady Shani
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Psycho Clown vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown & Parka Negra

Event Notes: listed as June but appears to be July

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65740820_919200978445910_476528438262366208_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQncNtaYk_4QAnoDnq8d2q_6o9saUJiR_w7dDhjkKp4QWjSPy6nd0gRMiNdooWVBuAo&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8601dedb76f6904e62456c38a3c2b39c&oe=5DB94123

(Facebook)

AAA (TUE) 07/30/2019 Salón Romero, San Cristobal Huichochitlan, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Fighter, Papillon, Príncipe Airón vs Engendro Negro, Kadal, Sefain
2) La Parkita & Mini Psycho Clown vs Mini Monster Clown & Mini Murder Clown
3) Big Mami & Lady Shani vs Faby Apache & La Hiedra
4) Estrella Divina, Mamba, Máximo vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Aerostar, Argenis, Drago vs Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly
6) La Parka, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown, Psicosis II, Texano Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-05 05:28

Return to Index