All: 2019-08

<-- 2019-07 --- 2019-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67732830_2495283943868027_2118251348964147200_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_oc=AQkINzV3X8bmscXHer_m2CC5gfVRjx-944bT6meOOyN6XCWwNFvhRhTTmirTHquxesA&_nc_ht=scontent-lga3-1.xx&oh=486fe2c730fd01e4fbf501956d563c71&oe=5DDFC548

(scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 08/01/2019 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Sparko vs Hijo DEl Imperio Negro
2) Calaquita & Mini Máximo vs Dragóncito & Rey Fiera
3) Bala de Plata & Dany Fantom vs Camorra & Camorra Jr.
4) Arabe Jr., Piloto Suicida, Rey Insólito vs Hijo del Enfermero, Hijo del Espectro Jr., V-57

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67405997_2331963170250851_7450509545379463168_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQm3Nsbr7Co9fInzCjW8lEYMhBW-0zZkQJjIvDmj3RO_mT-MbAcIlhQ5gZ4666S2xO0&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=45309f873a49e7d060529d608bafa79d&oe=5DB04100

(Facebook)

ALAZ (THU) 08/01/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Latin Brother & Sexy Krizz vs Guerrero Nocturno & Insólito
2) Neptuno vs Kronoz
3) Aradia Bartok vs Sexy Sol Aradia Bartok vs Sexy Sol Mano a Mano, Arena Roberto Paz (posted by lucha libre select 11)
4) Aquiles, Dark Power, Olimpo vs Black Golden, Dark Paymon, Demencía
5) Aero Xtreme, Minotauro, Rey Plata vs Dark Pain, Magisterio, Roberto Paz Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67485398_484924285409997_830313132181159936_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ohc=fb2m-pmVrP4AX-85bhO&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=6c31f4be6c6183dc3c66d4396a753b96&oe=5E9F6FB9

(Facebook)

indy (THU) 08/01/2019 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Bobby Maltos Jr. & Dragón vs Mr. Veneno & Negro Villa
2) Baby Rap Jr. & Látigo de Acero vs Centinell & Último Cholo
3) Demonio Negro & Impacto vs Crazy Black & Desalmado Ibarra Jr.
4) Babe Rap & Furia Azul vs Azteca Warrior & Black Toro

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67297333_2420229758037379_1541908751211036672_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQk3TefJzJYbmo0BToysUkmz_DCQXYBrSgoc3UKQT0Xn-qz-9zzZ2G3ylyllT06eVp0&_nc_ht=scontent-atl3-1.xx&oh=215e3186d1c30cdffbd9faf76422dbd9&oe=5DBF3003

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 08/01/2019 Coliseo Tony Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Pequeño Árabe vs Sky Dragón
2) Linda Llamarada & Princesa Quetzal vs Perla Lagunera & Piel Canela
3) La Kalakita & Mini Máximo vs Dragóncito & Mini Coco Amarillo
4) Arabe Jr., Eterno, Soberano Jr. vs Diabólico Jr., Leónidas, V-57
5) Bandido (Indie) & Magia Blanca vs Limbo & Templario (CMLL)

Event Notes: first show in building

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/69223422_2538038849592536_4254429693853302784_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQmITzapO4-i5ErlCab7zoV7ZA_Hz9zNvmXfcknD6zAhW0RsFgY9MDtt1PZZ50rOw-s&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=b57b1352166894fc9a827af1d9a6fb5c&oe=5DE1443F

(Facebook)

AAA (THU) 08/01/2019 Gimnasio Municipal, Matamoros, Coahuila
1) Ritual & Tackle Jr. vs Rey Celestial & Sirio
2) Baby Marvin, Bala de Plata, Zeus vs Black Bull, Charly Montaña, Mano Blanca Jr.
3) Darkus, Rey Sagitario, Scorpions vs Dark Raven, Dragón Verde, Drako
4) Demencia, Fashion, Richy Queen vs Araña del Futuro, Piel Canela, Syrus
5) Lancelot & Vanilla vs Lady Maravilla & Tiger Boy
6) Alebrije & La Parka vs Parka Negra & Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/66628089_2551574238207998_7362045854875648000_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_oc=AQlFZG6BdjxVvUt_wrMueEIjVDh8Ww0SXjEcBM0dPLfO6FMixGrAYPMWBFF6nb4xU3E&_nc_ht=scontent-atl3-1.xx&oh=91bc331906fbcd5445e3518d5632e6d2&oe=5DA3A973

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL , EMDLL (THU) 08/01/2019 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [+LuchaTV]
1) Callejero, Diva Salvaje, Miss Gaviota b Burrito De Monterrey, El Bárbaro, Impacto Aéreo El Desafío de los Dioses, Palenque de la Feria de San Marcos, Aguascalientes | +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Demoledor © b Aliado de Dios [XMW Champ] Aliado de Dios vs Demoledor, Campeonato XMW / El Desafío de los Dioses (posted by +LuchaTV) El Demoledor vs Aliado de Dios - Campeonato XMW (posted by +LuchaTV) El Demoledor vs Aliado de Dios - Campeonato XMW - El Desafío de los Dioses (posted by +LuchaTV) El Desafío de los Dioses, Palenque de la Feria de San Marcos, Aguascalientes | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
3) Bárbaro Cavernario & Tyson La Bestia b Demasiado & LA Park Jr. Bárbaro Cavernario y Tyson la Bestia vs Demasiado y L.A. Park Jr - El Desafío de los Dioses (posted by ) Bárbaro Cavernario y Tyson La Bestia vs Demasiado y L.A. Park Jr - El Desafío de los Dioses (posted by mluchatv) El Desafío de los Dioses, Palenque de la Feria de San Marcos, Aguascalientes | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
Barbaro Cavernario replaced Mr. Niebla
4) Cuatrero & Sansón DQ Místico & Titán El Desafío de los Dioses, Palenque de la Feria de San Marcos, Aguascalientes | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv) Místico y Titán vs Sansón y Cuatrero - El Desafío de los Dioses - Aguascalientes (posted by )
win via mask toss drawn DQ
5) Hijo de LA Park & LA Park b Dragón Lee & Rush El Desafío de los Dioses, Palenque de la Feria de San Marcos, Aguascalientes | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv) L.A. Park e H. de L.A. Park vs Rush y Dragón Lee - El Desafío de los Dioses (posted by )
Mistico & LA Parka Jr. got involved.

Event Notes: a Dalys & Reina Isis vs Princesa Sugehit & Sanely match was listed but doesn't appear in the videos or results.

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67302378_2519444628087560_6951826519048060928_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQk3symjST6ByDg0I7dzHcte-FWCCfld5tveS_dEWWBg-e6puEs5oYZ7SRWL3vwxkI8&_nc_ht=scontent-atl3-1.xx&oh=fe02a933f2e593b4c1a24b6ed87e3591&oe=5DB0374E

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (FRI) 08/02/2019 Arena Hipodromo, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [DTU]
1) Aero Panther b Fight Panther, Fast Boy, Sindrome
2) Vengador Radioactivo & Zuzu Divine b Sagittarius & Samuray Jr.
3) Hijo De Dr. Pólux Jr. & Okuzono b Black Master & Hard Boy
4) Brazo Celestial, Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo De Oro Jr. b Drolux, Jitsu, Samuray Jr.
5) Camuflaje & Pesadilla b Aborto & Chaneke
6) Crazy Boy b Disturbio [hair, mask]

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67574384_438888076965824_8895899175879704576_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQkny_lY7aDzVBJOGw62prPOHQ7Kb5d-xMabQMuIbtvlPq4gE_v3Bi-UV0bIgbqD_h0&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=76ec13f65513e970248638f1e0197cc5&oe=5DE7C0CE

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 08/02/2019 Arena Lobo, Torreón, Coahuila [Angel Del Bosque (Highlights)]
1) Baby Fantasy vs Tornado Negro Baby Fantasy vs Tornado Negro (posted by Angel Del Bosque LuchaMX)
2) Guerrero Lagunero, Odín, Payaso Infernal vs Chavo Banda, Lee Roy Jr., Mumm-Ra Payaso Infernal, Guerrero Lagunero y Odin vs Lee Roy Jr, Mummra y Chavo Banda (posted by Angel Del Bosque)
3) Baby Olmos, Boru, Chamuco Treviño vs Terror Negro I, Terror Negro II, Terror Negro III Baby Olmos, Chamuco Treviño y Boru vs Terrores Negros (posted by Angel Del Bosque LuchaMX)
4) Gato Volador Jr., Guerrero Azteca, Guerrero Azteca Jr. vs Ángel Negro, Ministro II Jr., Radamantis Division del Norte vs Sky Brothers y Gato Volador Jr (posted by Angel Del Bosque)

source: https://i.imgur.com/69wjswb.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 08/02/2019 Arena México [CMLL, Lost in Lucha, Lucha Central, Marca, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) Dark Magic & Sangre Azteca b Oro Jr. & Súper Astro Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
15:25. Espanto Jr. replaced Sangre Azteca, then Sangre Azteca & Dark Magic ended up in the match instead of Akuma & Espanto anyway. Rudos took 2/3.
2) Chamuel, Guapito, Periko Zacarías b Átomo, Gallito, Microman * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:49. Chamuel gave Microman his first ever Arena Mexico loss.
3) La Metálica b Marcela, Amapola, Tiffany, Sanely, La Infernal, Maligna, La Guerrera, La Seductora, Avispa Dorada [CMLL Universal Femenil, semifinal] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
21:42. Mystique was briefly listed in La Infernal's spot. Order of elimination (after a battle royal): La Infernal (Amapola; Infernal's return after 20 years), La Guerrera (Seductora), La Malgina (Sanely), Seductora (Marcela), Sanely (Tiffany), Amapola & Tiffany went to a double pin, Avispa Dorada (Marcela), Marcela (Metalica) leaving Metalica to advance to the final.
4) Dragón Lee b Gran Guerrero [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
8:35, but only after Pompin held up on an obvious three count a half minute earlier.
5) Ciber the Main Man, Rush, Terrible b Cavernario, Dark Magic, Último Guerrero [Relevos Increíbles] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
9:20. Ciber took 1/3, beating UG to set up a title match next week. Dark Magic replaced Mr. Niebla, working twice.
6) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón DQ Carístico, Místico, Volador Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 2 DE AGOSTO DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
7:23. Straight falls, Forastero faking a foul from Volador.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EAFjcGEUcAAE4Gb.jpg

(Twitter)

Invasion Indy (FRI) 08/02/2019 Arena Neza
1) Shaman vs Laberinto Shaman Jr Vs Laberinto Arena Neza con Invasión Indy (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Shaman VS Laberinto (posted by hector godfrey)
2) Brayan, Neza Kid Jr., Rey Caballero vs Golden Bull, John Tito, Punker Golden Bull, Rey Caballero y Punker vs Brayan, Jhon Tito y Neza Kid Jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Neza Kid Jr  y Brayan y  Rey Caballero  VS Golden  Bull y Punker y  john tito (posted by hector godfrey) Neza Kid Jr, Brayan y JhonTito Vs Punker, Rey Caballero y Golden Bull (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
3) Reina Dorada & Silueta vs Diosa Quetzal & Reyna Obscura Diosa Quetzal y Reina Obscura VS Reina Dorada y Silueta (posted by hector godfrey) Silueta & Reina Dorada Vs Diosa Quétzal & Reyna Obscura Arena Neza con Invasión Indy (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Silueta y Reina Dorada vs Diosa Quetzal y Reina Oscura en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Felino, Súper Comando, Tiger vs Drako, Fresero Jr., Sagrado Felino, Tiger y Súper Comando Vs Fresero Jr, Drako y Sagrado Arena Neza con Invasión Indy (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Felino, Tiger y Super Comando vs Fresero Jr, Drako y Sagrado en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Felino, Tiger y Super comando VS Sagrado, fresero y drako (posted by hector godfrey)
Super Comando replaced Mr. Niebla.
5) El Bandido & Flamita vs Emperador Azteca & Templario Bandido & Flamita Vs Templario & Emperador Azteca en Arena Neza (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Bandido y Flamita vs Emperador Azteca y Templario en la Arena Neza (posted by ) Bandido y Flamita VS Templario y Emperador Azteca (posted by hector godfrey)
6) Hijo de LA Park, LA Park, LA Park Jr. vs La Bestia Del Ring, Rush, Terrible L.A Park, Hijo de L.A Park y L.A Park Jr vs Rush, Terrible y Bestia del Ring en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) L.A. Park, H.de L.A. Park y L.A. Park Jr. VS Rush, Bestia del Ring y Terrible (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Los Ingobernables Vs Familia Real en Arena Neza con Invasión Indy (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67748986_2504547356275019_2425968635982905344_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQm8ku2NwdexVEUSOCMmHZ64jzMqve4k6ZqV2WkNCslCsBlkgS0Jtu_gUZQX0GEUYvE&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=4eb87c0e8ebf41b855dea06002d2e1e1&oe=5DD9D751

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 08/02/2019 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Tackle Jr. vs Rey Celestial
2) Charly Montaña & Redentor vs Black Bull & Drako
3) Baby Marvin, Dulce Gardenia, Syrus vs Black Jet, Difunto II, Gringo Loco

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EA_uhBTUEAEMmAL.jpg

(Twitter)

ULIPIVAEP (FRI) 08/02/2019 Auditorio, San Pablo Xochimehuacán, Puebla, Puebla
1) Tiger Boy & Tofy El Payaso vs Black Manía & King May
2) El Bronco & Estrella de Plata vs La Serpiente & Ranger Jr.
3) Rokambole De Puebla Jr. & Verdugo vs Bastardo I & Bastardo II
4) Bongo, Gorila Blanco, Kongo vs Black Stone, El Murciélago, Jinete De La Muerte

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/66318311_2456028207793601_2542437196883820544_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_oc=AQldMlbdEqzgtPhhZhHlPcxHc2tNXrUJg7ulzr_-jEnYrbAnpFjjxRQOEUzO_dCIOWw&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=f3f9a1247e9fe90326648fe164a2a7e1&oe=5DB1E767

(Facebook)

Meji (FRI) 08/02/2019 Cancha Rodlfo Aup, Matamoros, Coahuila
1) El Herrero vs Negro Asesino
2) Hijo Del Imperio & Último Japonés vs Ángel Misterium & Boy Rocker
3) Black Dragón & Dragóncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Pentagoncito
4) El Elegido & Ninja vs Duran Black & Ghefar

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EAxuVpIVUAALeQi.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 08/02/2019 Plaza de Toros Campo Anahuac, San Martin de la Piramides, Estado de México
1) Kamelot & Rocky Universitario vs Alas De Fuego & Criatura Azteca KAMELOT Y ROCKY UNIVERSITARIO VS ALAS DE FUEGO Y CRIATURA AZTECA (posted by RING QUERETANO)
too small to win
2) Bengalee, Lady Face, Mistrally vs La Chona & Miss Coral BENGALEE, LADY FACE Y MISTRALLI  VS LA CHOLA, MISS CORAL Y BRILLO DE LUNA (posted by RING QUERETANO) Bengalee, Lady Face y vs La Chola, Brillo de Luna y Miss Coral (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Monje Loco I & Monje Loco II vs Golden & Platino and Calibus & Dankar
4) Akantus, Súper Nova, Yoruba vs Angeluz, Jessy Ventura, Lunatic Fly
5) Blue Demon Jr., Coco Rojo, Máximo vs Monsther Clown, Súper Crazy, Taurus Blue Demon Jr, Coco Rojo y Máximo vs Super Crazy, Black Taurus y Monster Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://i0.wp.com/www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/triplemania27.jpg?resize=768%2C430

(i0.wp.com)

AAA TV (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Ciudad de México, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [+LuchaTV, AAA (Highlights), CageSideSeats, ESPN.com.mx, ESTO, Lucha Central (English), Lucha Central (Spanish), Marca, MedioTiempo, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan, Voices of Wrestling]
1) Arkángel Divino, Astrolux, Dragón Bane b Aramis, Arez, Toxin *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Torneo La Llave a la Gloria - Triplemania XXVII - Arena Ciudad de México (posted by +LuchaTV)
10:53. Pre-show match, aired on stream. Dragon Bane beat Arez via 630 senton.
2) Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. b Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa © and Sammy Guevara & Scarlett Bordeaux and Australian Suicide & Vanilla [AAA MIXED TAG] * Campeonato Mixto Triplemania XXVII (posted by Xalapa es) Lucha por el Campeonato de Parejas Mixtas AAA - Triplemania XXVII (posted by +LuchaTV) TRIPLEMANÍA XXVII Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
12:38. Lady Maravilla fouled Nino Hamburguesa and pinned him to win the title (though Mami had Villano III Jr. pinned at the same time.) Champs fall on 12th defense, 5th on TV.
3) Golden Magic, Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana and Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata [AAA TRIOS] * Campeonato de Tercias AAA - Triplemania XXVII - Arena Ciudad de México (posted by +LuchaTV) Campeonato de Tercias Triplemania XXVII (posted by Xalapa es) TRIPLEMANIA XXVII - CAMPEONATO DE TERCIAS AAA (posted by yoselinezorro1) TRIPLEMANÍA XXVII Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
14:38. Championships were technically vacant because of Laredo Kid being replaced by Golden Magic on the team, making this the start of Myzteziz & Vikingo's 2nd reign (and Golden Magic's 1st.) Vikingo & Myzteziz wore the belts to the ring anyway. Vikingo beat Carta Brava with the reverse 450 splash.
4) Pagano b La Parka, Chessman, Súper Fly, Averno, Aerostar, Drago, Puma King, Konnan, Rey Escorpión, Vampiro, Monsther Clown, Daga, Eclipse Jr. [Copa TripleMania] * Copa Triplemania - Triplemania XXVII - Arena Ciudad de México (posted by +LuchaTV) TRIPLEMANÍA XXVII Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
26:45. About half the field were surprise names. Eliminations via people being thrown over the top or pinned. Konnan made his first AAA TV in-ring appearance since 2010. He did not do a lot before Vampiro also made a surprise appearance to throw him out. Vampiro eliminated himself. Dave the Clown distracted La Parka into being eliminated. Pagano beat Chessman to win. LA Park & his sons appeared in the ring post-match, destroying the trophy and Pagano, then challenging him to a mask vs hair match.
5) Tessa Blanchard b Ayako Hamada, Taya, Faby Apache, Lady Shani, Chik Tormenta, La Hiedra [TLC, Reina De Reinas] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch)) Campeonato Femenil Triplemania XXVII (posted by Xalapa es) Campeonato Reina de Reinas - Triplemania XXVII - Arena Ciudad de México (posted by +LuchaTV)
10:32. Keyra appeared in a wheelchair to announce she was not medically cleared to defend the title but would take it from whoever won it here. Chik Tormenta knocked over the wheelchair. Ayako Hamada made the save, returning to the promotion. Tormenta was shoved by Tessa for a bump out of the ring onto a ladder, but missed the ladder and needed medical attention after hitting the floor hard. Tessa later climbed up the ladder to win the vacant title.
6) Cain Velasquez, Cody Rhodes, Psycho Clown b Killer Kross, Taurus, Texano Jr. * Caín Velasquez, Psycho Clown y Cody Rhodes vs Killer Kross, Texano Jr. vs y Taurus (posted by +LuchaTV) TRIPLEMANÍA XXVII Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
13:08. Velasquez submitted Texano to a kimura in his pro-wrestling debut. Kross was the mystery wrestler and heavily teased a future match with Velasquez.
7) Fénix, Laredo Kid, Pentagón Jr. b Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson * Lucha Brothers y Laredo Kid vs Young Bucks y Kenny Omega - Triplemanía XXVII (posted by +LuchaTV) TRIPLEMANÍA XXVII Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
18:47. Penta pinned Matt. Omega challenged Fenix to an AAA Mega Championship match, offered to do it in Mexico, then declared AEW was better than AAA.
8) Blue Demon Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. [mask, hair] * Blue Demon Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr. - Máscara vs Cabellera - Triplemanía XXVII (posted by +LuchaTV) TRIPLEMANÍA XXVII Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
14:47. An intensely blood match. Blue Demon used a hammer to break Wagner's hand and open up his cut, then repeatedly tried to get Wagner to submit. Wagner would not. Wagner used the Wagner Driver three times. Demon kicked out twice, then his son pulled out the referee on the third try. Wagner's son and Demon's son skirmished, and Demon smashed Wagner with a cinderblock while Tirantes was distracted. Demon got the pin. Wagner was shaved in the ring and announced his retirement.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67807478_765487787216483_8063424150435266560_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_oc=AQkuyb3L75x0wq5GgA88IaXTrQqOOvYLUS9lDiBQUnf3GiORO7dwRPhUQY_2TH7Y1HM&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4ec23fff1bd5d93924d5dd28447ff7bb&oe=5DE0E43F

(Facebook)

FLV (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena CLLP, Veracruz, Veracruz [Adictoa al Ring]
1) Águila Sensei & Dream Magic vs Akira & Matrix Jr.
2) Duende Maldito & Sepultura vs Dios Sol & Misterio de Plata
3) Aracnofobia Jr., Lady Ferrari, Stefany vs Black Dragón, Dark Lady, Morgana
4) Suspect & Tiburón vs Ferrarito Jr. & Kronos and Ángel Negro & Ángel Plateado

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/sabado-69.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Camorra & Yago b Halcón Suriano Jr. & Sonic
rudos took 1/3 in their first teaming since an apuesta match earlier this year
2) Amapola, La Comandante, Reyna Isis b Avispa Dorada, La Guerrera, Mystique
Mystique replaced Vaquerita (off for the second straight week)
3) Magnus b Cholo [lightning]
4) Difunto, Disturbio, Sagrado DQ Fuego, Star Black, Stigma Disturbio Cmll, Sagrado y Difunto vs Fuego, Stigma y Star Black. 1a caída (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll, Sagrado y Difunto vs Fuego, Stigma y Star Black. 2a y 3a caídas (posted by Princesa Dorada)
Tecnicos took 2/3, the last when Sagrado unmasked Fuego. Star Black & Difunto in from Guadalajara for an unclear time.
5) Black Panther, Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr. b Dark Magic, Máscara Año 2000, Mephisto
Panthers took 2/3
6) Hijo del Villano III, La Bestia Del Ring, Rush DQ Atlantis, Atlantis Jr., Valiente
Villano III Jr. fouled Atlantis Jr.

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67452963_384780325571490_8029300802772271104_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQmTe_kNzh8NglCDbBZ_EYNHLJTTM-IhGHDWQL8McQePFPQgXFJ6Nux2N79hiIMaxVA&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=67e9eec4a81b2caba895feb3cc302ac0&oe=5DA35292

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango [Angel Del Bosque]
1) Baby Fantasy vs Pequeño Gabriel Baby Fantasy vs Pequeño Gabriel (posted by Angel Del Bosque LuchaMX)
2) Odín vs Baby Fantasy Odin vs Baby Fantasy (posted by Angel Del Bosque)
3) Águila Roja & Guerrero Lagunero vs Bufalo Blanco & Mr. Guerrero Aguila Roja y Guerrero Lagunero vs Buffalo Blanco y Mr  Guerrero (posted by Angel Del Bosque)
4) Incógnito & Kraken El Pulpo vs Odín & Terror Negro III Incognito y Kraken el Pulpo vs Odin y Terror Negro III (posted by Angel Del Bosque LuchaMX)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EAvCNmqVUAAFleA.jpg

(Twitter)

PWX (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Coliseo San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Psicópata vs Berenyer
2) Selene vs Angelena, Black Queen
3) Sayfer & Sayfer II vs Crazy Creed & Resplandor
4) Demoledor, Poseidón Jr., Ultratumba vs Emperador, Lazzer Boy, Murasaki
5) Rey Pantera Jr., Silencio Jr., Slayer vs As del Espacio Jr., Planetario, Thunder Cat
6) Cosmos, Extremo, Freelance, Mike Segura vs As del Espacio, Crazy Man, Enigma, Rey Pantera

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67840484_407569109872090_630473870175895552_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQkJldQmF9C0KYb1hmdCMcXHIHlCW7bBExPkxAnicWTzMAP9f4ltbfLeARI2Tg9luCw&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=9c2e8a746657a94e057c064e186d7b07&oe=5DDAA9AC

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Coliseo Tabasco, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Máquina Mortal vs Máscara Diabólica
2) Venom vs Pequeño Halcón
3) Black Snake & Tridente vs Desertor & Millenium
4) Black Star vs Simbiosis, Mucha Lucha
5) Ave de Fuego & Maniatico vs Forajido & Noruego

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60718768_1206022256226423_1476264934915440640_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=fdc9a1da5d95a95f934be65628593df8&oe=5D61E76F

(Facebook)

IZCA (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Cuautitlán Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) Black Viper, Orfeo, Rey Pilly vs Cachorro Negro, Centella Salazar, Luz Y Sombra
2) Rey Justicia & Rey Profeta vs Killer & Wampi Jr.
3) Emperador Azteca, Hijo Del Ángel, Imposible vs Demencia Infernal, King Dragón, Licántropo
4) Leviatham vs ?
5) Ricky Marvin & Stephanie Vaquer vs Baronessa & Psycho Kid
6) Dragosth vs Fly Star
7) Steve Pain & The King Rey Misterio vs Fresero Jr. & Mr. Iguana

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67516888_334122914205805_7376388687707242496_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQkK9UamKU_j0sSnoz-lgRW6FGlh5U1Til71YF810XQkgDs_fQnE4Atcr6z-LAa6Owc&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=24ee68365339b902cdd6cb7d1ffc1e86&oe=5DE4A7E5

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Dr. Salazar, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Hijo De Apolo Negro vs Ordax
2) King Chopper vs the Beast, Perro Negro
3) Gran Titán & Hispano Jr. vs Príncipe Azteka & Príncipe Guerrero and El Monarka & Príncipe Anarko and Cruz Pomparrosa & Secreto Azteka
4) North X-Fly vs Látigo Negro Jr., Astro, Astaroth, Exterminador, Galante De Oro, Rey Pantera, Hijo Del Muertero, Kokis Doberman I, Kokis Doberman II [cage, mask, hair]

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67318975_2310766625679083_1137152996036050944_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQkzNK3QdeEJMuWWD0LoLK6_SYD1Z4gOhV8nKSrB3EwYJhUlBlKsNrTgd_d2Cy1waPg&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=893e49dd534d401141009ae33cecc3cc&oe=5DD72BBF

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Castillo (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena el Castillo, El Castillo, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Dragoman vs Mini Dark Kahoz
2) Dark Crazy & Pandillero D. vs Capitán Argueta & Viento
3) Sexy Fantasias vs Llorona De La Muerte, Dios Apolo, Ciruito, Haragan, Sobredosis, Padre Amaro, Silver Tempest
4) Llorona Negra, Llorona Blanca, Llorona Roja vs Chacal Asesino, Flama Imperial Jr., Flama Imperial Sr.
5) Príncipe Lobo & Wapachoso vs Aerotiger & Corsario De Fuego
6) Guerrero del Infierno, Rayo Divino Jr., Saigon Lee vs Perla Negra, Rey Infierno, Satán Jr.

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67664017_2278501319079683_4522842343576961024_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQkv5P2IseGxE2uIywzP6LmIErzOWawnIiuWqXIgf9KxRneVJG2UZxHXK601kA1_9Vo&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=4b57b95a08775b414d4d448535aefccd&oe=5DB2D7C3

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

GALLI (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
6) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
7) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67485059_765486820549913_1913505924341825536_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQnyYI7vudqUpoaO6rwLD3AXJcYyrmMdUuDtQziQYh9eGnyc81hZaMARcUjWk7vk8tc&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=f0157029913823ee96e56e36a527ad07&oe=5DEC8EAC

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Imperio de Campenoes, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Kid Dragón Jr. vs Metalero Jr.
2) Muerte Infernal & X-Cylon vs Drag Shadow & Lunatick
3) Jazmin Magic, Killer Clown, Lady Danger vs Copiloto, Súper Iguana, X-Boy
4) As De Oro, Copiloto Jr., Star Kid vs Angeluz, Kid Dragón, Paramedico Asesino

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67665382_2234278856883599_4243825582808236032_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQlsjsWqV9M-wHiNRTGJcYEdSEIRP0lZVUZAxGGuK7wDW2ufHPc0rC9tKJdYkp7u3z8&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=d8df22902e2fdd2764cc20e2b122b425&oe=5DE74057

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Los Pinos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Jonhy Jonhy vs Serpiente Roja, Daigoro
2) Invictus & Kerubin vs Leopardo Jr. & Pequeño Psicópata
3) Avispón Verde Lee, Azbel, Pequeño Anima vs Anima II, Anima III, Arkero
4) Kevin vs Dark Warrior © [ALP HEAVY]
5) Axel Lee, Baby Star, Pequeño Andy vs Gato Samuray II, Lady Rabia, Misterio

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67404036_215990119321284_3895853199411642368_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQlbirOTcCQ4WgfTxEMDmofVVttbwaZvcoNpkuTBsF37irQIevbdEmM-61qahH6UVX8&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8a6fff167c9500c50652b4322894c51f&oe=5E3467BA

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Mulato II, Tecomán, Colima
1) Castigador & Flama Star vs Caifan & Mr. Taco
2) El Maldito & Enterrador vs Anger Boy & Máscara De Fuego
3) La Beba & Vaquero De Colima vs Tanque Galindo & Temerario Clown
4) Baby Love I & Crazy Fox vs Ángel Diabólico & Poltergeist

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D_Hjv1EX4AEIflm.jpg

(Twitter)

GHC (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Power Boy vs Dark Power, Príncipe Dragón
2) Dragón Ancestral & Maravilla Azteca vs Dark Pain & Demencía
3) Aero Xtreme vs Black Golden, Adrenalina, Rey Plata, Eclipse, Ángel Aéreo
4) Shyru vs Crisitan Wolf
5) Brian Villa & Willy Banderas vs Amnesia & Aster Boy and Delirio & Xtreme Fly and Hijo Del Bucanero Jr. & Sniper

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EBBlVx5UEAAAO1Y.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Dengue Jr. & Rey Neutrón vs ? & Kdt-Aereo
2) Monje Maldito & Reo vs Chico Maravilla & Príncipe Malaquias
3) Darketo Nazy & Payaso Hechicero vs Monje Maldito Jr. & Psicótico
4) Miserable Extreme & Pluma Negra vs Incubus Metal & Signo Mortal

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67605744_432280604035541_2390054866778062848_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQneCAaIYCD4qG-gc7o-1EqvFyjqMfw24hoNKchRgkZzpLnSO6HcmKHWJdMwKOFZpbU&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=3b069ff4dc321a02c1c1daecc7fac36a&oe=5DD46ED4

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Gótico vs Black Metal
2) Hannibal & Lion Fly vs Ángel o Demonio & Espia Jr.
3) Gladiador, Guerrillero Jr., Sparko vs Ángel O Demonio Jr., Cadillo, Holocausto
4) Baby Xtreme, Sairus, Silver vs Kaoma, Silencio, Último Azteca

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67941111_2428821243807746_1640440287438307328_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQmZeu9xzQv-riTvQIeKR0y8wgBeIwo7bXxnl56MY5_s890pOfY3e8XGwwQxz7TSDyE&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=a7f695b429599b7c1e5e26cf104d8acd&oe=5DD15C60

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Escorpión Rojo vs Blue Bird II, Coco Loco
2) Rayker & Ultimátum vs Black Mr. & Guerrero Galáctico Jr.
3) Flor Caribeña, Gato Nocturno, Hades vs Ángel del Apocalipsis, Duende Mágico Jr., Raúl Vidal
4) Blue Bird vs Escorpión Negro [hair]

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Auditorio, San Pablo Xochimehuacán, Puebla, Puebla [Mi Pasion x Lucha]
1) Ranger b Titanio
2) Practicante I, Practicante II, Practicante III b Alas De Plata, Comando De La Muerte, Estrella de Plata Los Practicantes I-II-III vs nueva sangre (posted by Angel Garcia *Depredador Aereo*)
3) Bastardo I & Bastardo II b Bombón Asesino & Hijo De Máscara Divina Jr. Lucha super especial (posted by Angel Garcia)
4) King Dragón & Rokambole b Capitán Fantasma & Mohicano II Lucha Semifinal estrella (posted by Angel Garcia)
5) Máscara Divina Jr. & Pegasso DQ Mohicano I & Negro Navarro Lucha super estelar (posted by Angel Garcia)

Event Notes: date is a guess

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67069251_1252155291656999_2576698095169437696_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQkkjqmK_M4nw0BUxWoOPKa-EZUBQ4wqMTUuTGlZ3oUS_A0uHFUAap-1BGAsuLQ5j0c&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=81ea80dc792365511074a3936a2d203c&oe=5DEECDDD

(Facebook)

PADRINO (SAT) 08/03/2019 Canos Bar, El Paso, Texas [Padrino]
1) Estrella Diabólica & La Gata NM La Divina & Yuri Star
2) Aquiles & Feroz NM Lagunero & Sangre Latina
3) Capitán, Sargento, Teninete NM Andy, Aviatico, Latin Star, Pequeño Noche y Dia, Sky Dragón
3 vs 5
4) Norinco NM Crazy Star, Silver Hawk [hair, mask, PADRINO LIGHT]
5) Muñeco Infernal NM Anima III [lumberjack]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65635010_2494072560624767_2204095075057664000_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQnScnIAm7yf47YvoSLBinFVr5IcqUvP9K8aDrnvfOowrHnSqawVo4wifw0G5jpGP9s&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=73cee49f45e4b6fd0731565a85dd58fc&oe=5DB7AEC6

(Facebook)

DTU (SAT) 08/03/2019 Casa de la Cultura, Cerro Azul, Veracruz
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
6) Felino vs Crazy Boy

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EAwartXUYAAumji.jpg

(Twitter)

ANLLEL (SAT) 08/03/2019 Centro de Alto Rendimento The Crash, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Flama Roja & Toro Negro Jr. vs Andy Boy & Guerrero Místico Andy Boy y Guerrero Mixtico Jr vs Flama Roja y Toro Negro Jr (Sin audio) (posted by Estrellas del Ring) FLAMA ROJA Y TORO NEGRO VS ANDY BOY Y GUERRERO MIXTICO. 04-08-19. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) LOS LUCHADORES TORO NEGRO Y FLAMA ROJA CONTRA GUERRERO MÍSTICO Y ANDY BOY (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
2) Aerodinamic & Príncipe Deka vs Kunay & Rocker Boy AERODYNAMIC, GUERRERO TEZCA Y PRINCIPE DEKA VS KUNAY, ROCKER BOY Y ¿? 04-08-19. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) Príncipe Deka y Aerodinamick vs Kunay y Rocker Boy con ANLLEL en el Car the Crash (posted by Estrellas del Ring) PRÍNCIPE Y REY DEKA, KUNAY, ROCKER BOY, AERODYNAMIC Y ? (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)
3) Garlic & Yizo vs Imperio Negro & Ying Sang CAMPEONATO DE PAREJAS IMPERIO NEGRO, YING ZANG EN CONTRA DE YIZO Y GARLIC (posted by hector godfrey) GARLIC Y YIZO VS IMPERIO NEGRO Y YIN SANG. 04-08-19. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) Yizo y Garlic vs Ying Sang e Imperio Negro con ANLLEL en el Car the Crash (sin audio) (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Centinela & Santy Hernández vs Ancla & Ancla [HIDALGO TAG] ANCLA, ANCLA JR. ENFRENTARON A LOS CAMPEONES CENTINELA Y SANTY HERNÁNDEZ (posted by hector godfrey) CENTINELA Y SANTY HERNANDEZ VS ANCLA Y ANCLA JR. 04-08-19. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
5) Tiffany vs Rossy Moreno Rossy Moreno vs Tiffany con ANLLEL en el Car the Crash  (Sin audio) (posted by Estrellas del Ring) ROSSY MORENO VS TIFFANY. (MANO A MANO) 04-08-19. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) ROSSY MORENO Y TIFFANY EN DUELO DE LUCHA FEMENIL (posted by hector godfrey)
6) Fly Star vs Wotan, Pirata Morgan Pirata Morgan vs Fly Star vs Wotan con ANLLEL en el Car the Crash (Sin audio) (posted by Estrellas del Ring) PIRATA MORGAN VS WOTAN VS FLY STAR. 04-08-19. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE) RECIA LUCHA ENTRE PIRATA MORGAN ,WOTAN Y FLY STAR (posted by hector godfrey)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/68259357_765485413883387_1112832133837094912_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQkDueMP12WWXRjePE5hjJaPsp5VhMOm5hOGEIW1ZvvkTo5zQuGrtj4464qI0SV4Png&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=de35e6ac318116b0c68cf239c98ddc7f&oe=5DDB0A97

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Clasico, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Dragón Kid, Kid Clown, Princesa Celeste, Ráfaga vs Caballero Fantasma, Chaneke, Lady Black Star, Momia Jr.
2) Aguita De Plata, Dragón Infernal, Epidemia Jr. vs Comandante I, Comandante II, Soldado Anonimo
3) Corsario De Fuego, Erotiger, Flayer Boy, Wapachoso vs Cuasimodo, Frankenstein, Llorona Negra, Mini Frankenstein
4) Artiago, El Heredero, Extremo, Guerrero Azteca vs Ricky Estrada, Súper Ángel, Thunder King, Tigre Voltron
5) Caballero Negro & Caballero Negro Jr. vs La Momia & Perro Mocho
6) Kid Lobo & Príncipe Lobo vs Guerrero Dragón & Jaguar

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Colonia Los Angeles, Puebla, Puebla [Mi Pasion x Lucha Libre]
1) Bastardo I & Bastardo II b Rokanbole & Verdugo
2) Hijo De Police Man, Multy, Policeman b Baby Rock Jr., King Rocker Jr., Legionario Jr.
3) Black Monster, Black Stone, Murciélago b Bongo, Gorila, Kongo
4) Payaso Remy, Rey Samuray, Vega b Águila Guerrera, Alarido, Tarahumara
5) Legionario, Pegasso, Prayer b King Jaguar, Rey Apocalipsis, Toro Bill Jr.

Event Notes: date is a total guess

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67807473_384961008826821_5002736086284238848_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQljDvTDm9g7RKL1d2bvOZdQRzuJs1f5raWtrSlpurC3Q9msiFEzs-Xy8kdHRIxheNg&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=fb817a653f37a9c3f559c854d7728663&oe=5DE1A9D2

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/03/2019 Estadio Abelardio L. Rodriguez, Guaymas, sonora
1) Lokillo Lover vs Payaso Guby
2) Aztec & Aztec Jr. vs Mixael & Nova
3) Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs Guerrero Siniestro & Taboo
4) Alebrije & Pirata Morgan vs Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario

source: https://scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67635971_2415091978728318_447528986583498752_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQnUkrYXKHgcuFyD_wEZz7uanrQTbBtcViEuqnb3Eo8-EGqf4QDqM9pw8R2UScQadWM&_nc_ht=scontent-lga3-1.xx&oh=39d472089f2bc0201efeb5893b39d14d&oe=5DB53C95

(scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

GLL (SAT) 08/03/2019 Gimnasio José Sulaimán Chagnón, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [El Diaro de Victoria, La Luz De Tamaulipas]
1) ? vs ??
2) Corazón Sagrado & Niña De Fuego b Eclipse & Mini Coco Loco
3) Black Power & Rocker Boy b Syndrome & Violencia Extrema
4) Fuego Latino © b Garcano, Stroker [TAMALUPIAS CHAMP]

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/gimnasio-nuevos-valores-080319.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

SWE (SAT) 08/03/2019 Gimnasio Nuevos Valores, Ciudad Obregón, Sonora
1) Aerodragon vs Anubix Durango, La Gárgola
2) Mercurio vs Tigre De Blanca, Redman
3) Académico vs Doberman [bull terrier]
4) Ardog Black vs Dextroy, Tormento Negro, Payaso Frank, Pitt Barrera, Rey Sombra, Fulgor (Durango), Gallo Clon, Sexy Alan, Rhinox, Chuy Molina, Seripente Negra, Hector Huerta [SWF HEAVY]
5) Skalibur vs Siniestro (Durango) ©, Atomic Boy [SWE UNIVERSAL]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61860379_883883435291397_8827549929619587072_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=cd69993de30124d51aa4a26278008cb5&oe=5D92EA1E

(Facebook)

Chavez Perez (SAT) 08/03/2019 Plaza de Los 3 Presidents, Guaymas, Sonora
1) Payaso Guby vs Payaso Lokillo Lover
2) Aztec & Aztec Jr. vs Mixael & Nova
3) Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs Guerrero Siniestro & Taboo
4) Alebrije & Pirata Morgan vs Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67155060_922201781444563_3230762081808547840_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQlAZ-vsLhwG29wo9EA0IJPGR2lO5iLR3hP5ba_fvifICDmE9jQG8YWKoGwYRVHddVE&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=1c4d639241bae348e6f670c9f43789d4&oe=5DE667F4

(Facebook)

Covarrubias (SAT) 08/03/2019 Terrenaza Nena, Arena, Fracc. Valle de Puebla, Mexicali, Baja California [Box Y Lucha]
1) Mr. Tempest NM Efekto
2) Kamik-C & Skalibur NM Galáctico & Galaxy
3) Genio del Aire, Humilde, Shocker NM Darkama, Renegado, The Rocker

Event Notes: show canceled

indy (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Latino Star vs Dragón Azul, Alas De Fuego
2) Bortex & Marqués De Sade vs Guardián & Vigilante
3) Proyecto X & Rey Bestia vs Eskimal & The Medic´s III
4) Exótico vs The Medics

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/AMLL-arenaazteca-080419.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

AMLL (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila [Angel Del Bosque (Highlights)]
1) Destructor vs Tornado Negro Destructor vs Tornado Negro (posted by Angel Del Bosque LuchaMX)
2) Guerrero Azteca Jr., Odín, Pequeño Gabriel vs Boru, Hijo De Hombre Lobo, Lobo Oriental Licantropos del Ring vs Pequeño Gabriel, Odin y Guerrero Azteca Jr (posted by Angel Del Bosque)
3) Ángel Negro, Ministro II Jr., Radamantis vs Terror Negro I, Terror Negro II, Terror Negro III Division del Norte vs Terrores Negros (posted by Angel Del Bosque)
4) Guerrero Azteca, Hijo del Olímpico, Máscara Mágica Jr. vs Dr. Maligno, Juventud Azteca, Machine Rocker Olimpico Jr, Guerrero Azteca y Mascara Magica Jr vs Doc Maligno, Juventud Azteca y Machine Rocker (posted by Angel Del Bosque)

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67955981_877059972671577_5696634932521074688_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_oc=AQngtOHc3QNyoxbD_CAacg4_yt8ps4vBoHLew_e8yP_fp-o4rVTT3x9avLTPK5Fima0&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=2b431d8f100373c88c1f0411ec30e1be&oe=5DA713E0

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLLC (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Clásica, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Kaleb & Saeta Jr. vs Chulo I & Chulo II
2) Sombra Blanca & Último Samuray vs Darketo & Tiger Man
3) Godzilla & Súper Sport vs Barrio Azteca & Millenium
4) Gemelo Pantera I, Gemelo Pantera II, Pantera Blanca vs Dr. Boris, Krónico, Tony Texano

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67439487_2370761189667265_5249207844036673536_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQnJ6xhk1F34ttiF6ztr3rdr_kkN005h9AViacgG2EKHncAycNnDUOKKfaN_2Iso0JE&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=f07957ad0ea796ee570d1eda92c47e0d&oe=5DA7E5B6

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Ave Salvaje & Terremoto Morales vs Crazy Clown & Dark Clown Ave Salvaje y Terremoto vs Crazy Clown y Dark Clown (posted by Cachorros Time)
2) Eddy Maceyra, High Fly, Kenshi, Sexy Pop vs Khaliel, King Warrior, King Warrior II, Máscara Maldita Eddy Maceyra, High Fly, kenshi y Sxy Pop vs King Warrior, King Warrior 2, Khaliel y Máscara Maldita (posted by Cachorros Time)
3) Apache Jr. vs Átomo De Monterrey [seconds hair] Apache jr  vs Átomo de Mty mano a mano cabelleras referees (posted by Cachorros Time)
Apache Jr. seconded by Baby Alvarez, Atomo de Monterrey seconded by El Apache
4) Bory Ornelas, Chicano, Tigre del Ring vs Monaguillo, Sirius, Zinico Chihuahua vs Juárez chicano tigre bori vs monaguillo ziniko y sirius Arena Coliseo Chihuahua (posted by Cachorros Time)
5) Mini Rey Misterio & Octagoncito vs Pentagoncito & Pequeño Warrior Mini Rey Misterio y Mascarita Sagrada vs Pentagoncito y Mini Black Warrior (posted by Cachorros Time)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EA5zERyXUAErspg?format=jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Frenético b Último Ángel
Frenetico took 1/3.
2) Amperaje & Temerario b Destructor & El Jabalí
debut of Temerario. Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Demonio Maya, El Chakal, Mr. Apolo b Baron Blanco Jr., Johnny Dinamo, Linterna
Rudos took 1/3, Chakal & Mr. Apolo using the ropes to win.
4) Guerrero de la Muerte, Paymon, Sádico b El Alteño, Joker, Principe Daniel
Rudos took 1/3. Mr. Apolo ran in to attack Joker in the second for a DQ, while Muerte fouled Daniel in the third and got away with it. Hair match challenges followed.
5) León Blanco, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno DQ Crixus, El Rielero, Neutrón
rudos took 1/3, Leon Blanco tossed his mask to Neutron to draw the DQ.

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67573710_2361600107419184_3232958863091171328_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_oc=AQk0rRrX99jLlTculjJcFV3Hf6CY5254T-EOYI-YloAM0iCKeH3XySNFy169dncQNjA&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=b324e672cab1062c8a938afbe14b0a2e&oe=5DE9AE80

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Black Casper & Ojo De Águila vs Interrogador & Logan
2) Black Lion & Ionus vs Castigador & Sub-Zero
3) Boy Fly vs Éxtasis
4) Lestat, Prayer, Rey Samuray vs Fussion (Morelos), Hechicero (Cuernavaca), Nahual (Morelos)
5) Brole Extreme, Halcón Suriano Jr., Kamelot vs Bárbaro I, Bárbaro II, Bárbaro III

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67631005_457261731789486_5358122699925225472_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQmBZJpeMgrH5AkKOZjwbAy9SsZqtRAFAoU0hsXuOLCmXA7AYal1bBWI1Xfav6iQz_U&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=e591e9cefc8eb3e8b8b839a759341b94&oe=5DA9D916

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Coliseum, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Recluta vs Scrupulo
2) Kukuxklan vs Fusion
3) Kid Biker & Rey Orión vs Lobo Dmp & Tigre
4) Capitán Yamamoto & Pajaro Azteca Jr. vs Excalibur & Olimpus
5) Cronic vs Datogo, Majestik, Volcano, Fly Boy, Príncipe Adonis [Torneo Aereo Rey Coliseum]

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67390572_2502901189772969_4097307321875562496_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQlR1v5c3Q0hq0YqpMJoQ1ohlOGE4ehlMQXJJbtY52FNMODOizwoQjHa7dMa-j3CMGg&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=a602f037467eb1312c61575f1dc0e983&oe=5DAA4630

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

PL (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Colon, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Seminarista & Ritual vs Dr. Maldad & Negro Asesino
2) Caballero Negro Jr. & Sky Dragón vs Pitufo Varela Jr. & Vandalo
3) Black Bull, Charly Montaña, Drako vs Leopardo Negro, Príncipe Samuray, Rey Samuray
4) Gran Jefe IV, Gran Jefe IV, La Tarántula vs Diabólico Jr., Hijo del Diabólico, V-57

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67482505_2519436028091749_4746115466840244224_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQkp00SufXRSflXxz9fQ9VsQIJkzhDMr-ZXuaPb2EHnhyhrm5ajlSmLvGMmo8HXEcig&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=912466337fa736cde3f68a91d86cdb5e&oe=5DEB8D26

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) La Pandillera, Nachito, Skeleto vs Crazy Girls, Freddy, Scorpion
2) Diosa Divina, Guerrillero, La Flecha vs Keisha, Muerte Guerrera, Pez Negro
3) Punk Clown, Rey Demonio, Thunder Black vs Black Man III, Flamante, Marlon King
4) Boshido & Cavernícola vs El Kanelo & Poseidón [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Cowboy Jr., Golden Boy, Símbolo vs Dulce Kanela, Larry Miranda Jr., Princesa Yaretzy

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/67504211_2297457117035974_7223133860765106176_o.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQm3tr1aFKgGL99k-Of_iAtEEhud8xE033bw42v3Y92y1UCbSs37W1sRYPZT5GsT4hk&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=209d34e36a7bcb4b633334d225ce7abd&oe=5E5F701C

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena el Renacer Maya, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Camaleón vs Metálico De Oro
2) Asesino Blanco & Mano Negra Jr. vs Jinete Del Rodeo & Vengador del Futuro
3) Máscara de Plata I & Príncipe Infernal vs Aero Flash, Máscara De Plata II, Princesa Luna, Strom Boy
4) Gran Jaguar, Guerrero Jaguar, Yac Montaña II vs Flama Roja, Gato Negro II, Súper Rubia
5) Alto Voltaje Sr., Pluma Negra Jr., Toro Infernal vs Bb Killer, Súper Tigre, Zorro Jr. I

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/luchapro080419.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

Lucha Pro (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Florence, Los Angeles, California
1) ? vs Socal Crazy
2) El Quetzal vs Sexy Chino
3) Bobby Rios vs Tiger Kid
4) Legacy, Terror Azteca, Unicornio vs Amazing Jr., Og Play Boy, Trigger Gonzales
5) Daniel Moon & The Starbucks vs Gustin & The Millenial
6) Phoenix Star, Último Shamu, Zokre vs Acero Dorado, Piloto Suicida, Profeta Jr.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-12 05:28

Return to Index