AAA: 2019-09

<-- 2019-08 --- 2019-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/68733662_2307635859285499_8312982520794710016_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQnDyItfD6i4m67kXKcmTOWPQ-Dvw_fwRjxjIKFdB3CKgKDlaYz9CRVbG6XxWbEQUOU&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=259ff39f8ba422aea40ad0e14e65c6d6&oe=5DD4D603

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 09/01/2019 Deportivo José María Morelos y Pavon, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal
1) Tortuguillo Karateka vs Poker
2) Blue Danger & Sexy Ángel vs La Bomberita & Lilith Dark
3) Devitt Rodríguez, Drástico, Persy vs Militar De La Muerte I, Militar De La Muerte II, Militar De La Muerte III
4) Eclipse, Kali, La Parkita, Mamba vs Cometa, Mini Psicosis, Polvo de Estrellas, Stafire
5) Drago & Myzteziz vs Joe Lider & Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/69765312_2551518914911196_1344997935347138560_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQn5E2wPzWoREB9C-c-uRfkkFaljVKMTZ8nHa_G4I8nsomcv3ArS3blT-m6JPUT9dA4&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=0a7b05616d2d30f08ec6ed15832b8f2e&oe=5DCD55A8

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 09/01/2019 Gimnasio Municipal, Matamoros, Coahuila
1) Ritual & Tackle Jr. vs Rey Celestial & Sirio
2) Baby Marvin, Bala de Plata, Zeus vs Black Bull, Charly Montaña, Mano Blanca Jr.
3) Darkus, Rey Sagitario, Scorpions vs Dark Raven, Dragón Verde, Drako
4) Demencia, Fashion, Richy Queen vs Araña del Futuro, Piel Canela, Syrus
5) The Mummy & Vanilla vs Lady Maravilla & Tiger Boy
Mummy seems likely to be Karis La Momia Jr.
6) Alebrije & La Parka vs Parka Negra & Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/69544732_783906422041286_131790418642731008_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQm3P7oImmV2dLuVJoeUdz1KOupShfj9XHpcJI9FkpKhEffXW6HaWiS9JcNLiXchoxI&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4e141c02ea1516bd5467fcd89f65b448&oe=5E1295C0

(Facebook)

AAA (MON) 09/02/2019 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila [Zocalo]
1) Anarky & Jarocho vs Randall & Siniestro Negro
2) Estrella Maldad & Estrella Mistica vs Mercurio & Zintro
3) Chamaco Estrella, Estrella Mística II, Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs Guerrero Negro III, Kikapoo Jr., Último Picazo
4) Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra & Lady Maravilla
5) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/69362765_1115652485301198_5672071808396820480_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQnINaLQ1KAfnuYcJySz7yyVgOxdJyeHJcSp-Ew1x85TqPcEej7HF34xESAUzfmbq0Y&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dc86eec3ea988ceab24848160b9fc910&oe=5E0FBFD8

(Facebook)

AAA (TUE) 09/03/2019 Antigo Cine Flore, Sabinas, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Rush & Conde Azteca vs Garza Extreme & Nefasta
3) Alebrije & Boy Ramírez Jr. vs Heavy Rock & Tiger Boy
4) La Parka & Laredo Kid vs Parka Negra & Súper Fly

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EBkhrboUwAM80-8?format=jpg&name=medium

(Twitter)

AAA , LEGEND (TUE) 09/03/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Funcion Estelar]
1) Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis b El Tuzito & La Parkita
2) Cometa, Devitt Rodríguez, Drástico b Alex Extreme, Ángel Cósmico, Deluto I Jr.
Deluto 1 Jr. was injuried
3) Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. © b Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa [AAA MIXED TAG] Villano III Jr. y Lady Maravilla vs Niño Hamburguesa y Big Mami - Campeonato Mixto AAA (posted by +LuchaTV)
first defense
4) Australian Suicide, Myzteziz, Persy b Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Myzteziz vs Australian Suicide y Persy vs El Poder Del Norte - Legend - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
Hijo del Vikingo appeared to apologize for not being able to wrestle, presenting suicide as his replacement.
5) Murder Clown & Pagano b Hijo de LA Park & LA Park L.A Park e Hijo de L.A Park vs Pagano y Murder Clown  - Legend - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/69302251_1301054070061952_3071070112501989376_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQnc5hU2glBBBv2N0Gg2NucfToFWrKnYNBVUH6tvJ3HB55ffL3LQAvhfJChxJxWYNoY&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=91d0f0b374b0ea79d5a470965b47ade1&oe=5E05B279

(Facebook)

AAA (FRI) 09/06/2019 Gimnasio Pablo Colin, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Medieval I & Medieval II vs Medieval Negro & Vagabundo Jr.
3) Ciclón Infernal, Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr. vs Carta Brava, Mil Almas, Mocho Cota Jr.
4) Coco Rojo II, Dinastía, Lady Maravilla vs Goya Kong, Mini Histeria, Scorpió 2.0
5) Murder Clown & Psycho Clown vs Monsther Clown & Texano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EDtb2aPUUAEjT2z.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 09/07/2019 Centro Deportivo Roma, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas
1) Capitán Furia, Destroyer Jr., Tarot Mágico vs Grandaman, Murcy Jr., New Fire Jr.
2) Estrella Divina & Mamba vs Toro Rojo & Turipache 2000
3) Hijo Del Vikingo & Lady Shani vs La Hiedra & Villano III Jr.
4) Myzteziz Jr. & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Dave The Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EBVlYLjWsAAEQhN?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SUN) 09/08/2019 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla [AAA, Lucha Central, thecubsfan]
1) Chik Tormenta, Low Rider, Toxin b Aramis, Draztick Boy, La Parkita * CONQUISTA TOTAL en PUEBLA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
10:00. Toxin replaced Latigo (China). Tormenta beat Parkita with a powerbomb.
2) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Bengala, Dinastía, Eclipse * CONQUISTA TOTAL en PUEBLA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:43. The newest version of Begnala was the surprise wrestler. Mocha Cota frog splashes Eclipse.
3) Big Mami, Lady Shani, Octagón Jr. b Abismo Negro Jr., La Hiedra, Villano III Jr. * CONQUISTA TOTAL en PUEBLA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
13:13. Debuts of Abismo Negro Jr. and the third Octagon Jr., with Octagon beating Abismo.
4) Ortiz (LAX) & Santana (LAX) b Laredo Kid & Myzteziz Jr. and Arez & Daga * CONQUISTA TOTAL en PUEBLA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
11:00. Myzteziz Jr. replaced Hijo del Vikingo (still in cast). Earlier, Vikingo appeared to express his disappointment about being unable to wrestle in front of his hometown fans. Averno confronted him to reissue his trios title challenge then attacked Vikingo. Myzteziz & Parka made the save, only for Argenis to attack them with a chair and unmask Myzteziz. Argenis declared only his family has the rights to that mask. Argenis attacked Myzteziz again after this match, giving him a martinete.
5) Averno, Chessman, Texano Jr. b Aerostar, Murder Clown, Niño Hamburguesa * CONQUISTA TOTAL en PUEBLA Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
15:21. Texano pinned Murder Clown after a mask pull and a distracted by La Hiedra
6) Drago, Psycho Clown, Taya b Ayako Hamada, Blue Demon Jr., Rey Escorpión * CONQUISTA TOTAL en PUEBLA Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
16:41. Psycho Clown pinned Rey Escorpion with a torito after Dr. Wagner Jr. attacked Blue Demon, hitting him in the hand with a hammer.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EDJ28ATXkAElpyQ?format=jpg&name=900x900

(Twitter)

AAA , BIG BEAR (THU) 09/12/2019 Domo la Feria, Zacatecas, Zacatecas [Imagen Zac]
1) Black Force I & Black Force II vs Dark Relámpago & Serpiente and Heredero & Oro Azul
2) Dark Lluvia vs Lolita, Baby Ángel, Sucii Love [BIG BEAR WOMEN]
3) La Parkita & Raptor b Máscara de Bronce & Parkita Negra
4) Chimichanga & Tiger vs Destello Jr. & Príncipe Turbo and Menny Sanchez & Taurocosis [BIG BEAR TAG]
5) Big Mami, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata b Hijo del Villano III, La Hiedra, Polvo de Estrellas
6) Dave The Clown & Psycho Clown b Joe Lider & Pagano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EEDEXXiUcAAPPAo.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , GV (SAT) 09/14/2019 Jardin Municipal, Tepeji del Rio, Hidalgo
1) Diamante Mágico, Lady Black, Odiseo vs Marrambo, Marraneitor, Séptico
2) Randy vs Súper Brazo II
3) Dragón Solar, Mini Psycho, Zeus vs Chucho el Roto, La Parkita Negra, Mini Psicosis
4) Dragón Bane, Tiger Boy, Vanilla vs Canis Lupus, Lady Maravilla, Villano III Jr.
5) Lanzelot & Pagano vs Dave The Clown & La Parka Negra

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56470355_2330883346968552_8579799508563525632_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8071a8bef2c1ea551329936b253f9490&oe=5D38B9B1

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SUN) 09/15/2019 Hulu Theatre, New York City, New York [+LuchaTV, AAA, thecubsfan, Voices of Wrestling]
1) Chris Dickinson & Máscarita Sagrada 2007 b Dave The Clown & Demus *
8:35. Mascarita Dorada was called Mascarita Sagrada (the 2013 version had been advertised). He beat Demus with a quadruple headscissors into a cradle
2) Josh Alexander, Michael Elgin, Sami Callihan b Drago, Faby Apache, Murder Clown *
13:54. Billed as AAA vs Impact. Elgin beat Murder Clown with a foul and a powerbomb, then the rudos destroyed the tecnicos after.
3) Daga b Puma King, Flamita, Aerostar [#1 Contenders, AAA CRUISER] * INVADING NY desde el MADISON SQUARE GARDEN | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) LUCHA LIBRE AAA en NUEVA YORK | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | INVADING NY (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
10:23. Daga pinned Puma King and earned a title shot at Laredo Kid (which might take a while.)
4) Taya b Tessa Blanchard © [Reina De Reinas] * INVADING NY desde el MADISON SQUARE GARDEN | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) LUCHA LIBRE AAA en NUEVA YORK | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | INVADING NY (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
10:10. Taya pinned Tessa clean with a double underhook facebuster. 3rd title reign for Taya, Tessa loses the title after zero defenses. Tessa attacked Taya after.
5) Fénix & Pentagón Jr. b Ortiz (LAX) & Santana (LAX) [AAA TAG] * INVADING NY desde el MADISON SQUARE GARDEN | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) LUCHA LIBRE AAA en NUEVA YORK | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | INVADING NY (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
14:04. 2nd defense.
6) Brian Cage, Cain Velasquez, Psycho Clown b Rey Escorpión, Taurus, Texano Jr. * INVADING NY desde el MADISON SQUARE GARDEN | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) LUCHA LIBRE AAA en NUEVA YORK | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | INVADING NY (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
12:58. Velasquez beat Taurus with a handspring cutter.
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. * INVADING NY desde el MADISON SQUARE GARDEN | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) LUCHA LIBRE AAA en NUEVA YORK | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | INVADING NY (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
10:29. Wagner pinned Demon by rolling thru a crossbody. He wrestled most of the match in his mask (as pictured on the advertisements.) Team Impact (including Daga) ran out to attack Wagner after, with Psycho Clown leading team AAA (including Cage) to make the save to close out the show.

Event Notes: Announced as MSG at the end of March. Moved from MSG to Hulu Theatre on 08/16.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EEDEJNZUwAA5QY3.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 09/16/2019 Arena Neza [+LuchaTV]
1) Rey Caballero & Shaman Jr. b Laberinto & Príncipe Neza Rey Caballero y Shaman Jr vs Laberinto y Príncipe Neza en la Arena Neza. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Tiger Boy & Villano III Jr. b Dinastía & Eclipse Jr. Villano III Jr & Tiger Boy Vs Dinastía & Eclipse Jr en la Arena Neza (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Villano III Jr y Tiger Boy vs Eclipse Jr y Dinastía en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Faby Apache & Lady Shani b Keyra & Lady Maravilla Keyra y Lady Maravilla vs Faby Apache y Lady Shani en la Arena Neza con Producciones Sánchez. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lady Shani & Faby Apache Vs Keyra & Lady Maravilla en la Arena Neza (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Lady Shani y Faby Apache vs Keyra y Lady Maravilla, Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV)
Keyra's return from injury (ankle) after two months
4) Neza Kid Jr. & Neza Kid Sr. DQ Dinamic Black & Súper Nova Súper Nova & Dinamic Black Vs Neza Kid & Neza Kid Jr en la Arena Neza (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Súper Nova y Dinamic Black vs Neza Kid y Neza Kid Jr., Arena Neza (posted by mluchatv) Super Nova y Dinamick Black vs Neza Kid y Neza Kid Jr en la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Dinamic Black replaced John Tito. Nova tossed his mask to draw the DQ.
5) Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Aerostar, Australian Suicide, Niño Hamburguesa Aero Star, Niño Hamburguesa y Australian Suicide Vs Carta Brava Jr, Mocho Cota Jr y Tito Santana (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Aerostar, Niño Hamburguesa y Australian Suicide vs Carta Brava, Tito Santana y Mocho Cota Jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Niño Hamburguesa, Aerostar y Australian Suicide vs El Poder del Norte, Arena Neza (posted by mluchatv)
Australian Suicide replaced Myzteziz
6) La Parka, Máximo, Octagón Jr. b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown La Parka, Máximo y Octagón Jr. vs Murder Clown, Monster Clown y Dave The Clown (posted by mluchatv) La Parka, Octagón Jr y Máximo Vs Murder Clown, Monsther Clown y Dave The Clown en la Arena Neza (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Octágon Jr, Máximo y la Parka vs Murder Clown, Monster Clown y Dave the Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Octagon Jr. was the mystery wrestler
7) Hijo de LA Park, LA Park, LA Park Jr. DQ Fénix, Pentagón Jr., Psycho Clown Psycho Clown, Penta 0M y Fénix vs L.A Park, Hijo de L.A Park y L.A Park Jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Psycho Clown, Pentagón Jr y Fénix Vs L.A. Park, Hijo de L.A. Park y L.A. Park Jr en Arena Neza (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Psycho Clown, Pentagón Jr. y Fénix vs L.A. Park, Hijo de L.A. Park y L.A. Park Jr. (posted by mluchatv)
LA Park tossed his mask to Psycho

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/70388454_2582853981777689_8699343506566545408_o.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQm3CVpafG9IhhUmy9CpNZDEf-GdmiXoUZPMsSuAtujgsjtBwMECCwhd_6mJ24yqYBU&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=376eeefdd4b58d7c76e8d2d855197dc2&oe=5DFD9CB9

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 09/16/2019 Poliforum, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Chico De Barrio & Darkus vs Dark Raven & Vandalo
2) Dragóncito, Mini Máximo, Omega vs Gallito Alekin, Mini Psycho, Sky Dragón
3) Dark Saint, Demencia, Rey Sagitario vs Araña del Futuro, Psycho, Syrus
4) La Parkita & Mini Psycho Clown vs La Parkita Negra & Mini Histeria
5) Pagano & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Chessman & Joe Lider

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/69572351_471036810416081_5319153078669148160_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQm1cozPNy9GcZ_dIR4gu_YaSKGRljtYXqj53NC0K6wzheULAmz1h64eyKmSei1R_nI&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=db63ca70fb90ce12cd95af81c523358b&oe=5DFDA137

(Facebook)

AAA , KBW (FRI) 09/20/2019 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Duro I, Duro II, Duro III vs Disturbio, Patriarca, Sindrome
2) Pimpinela Escarlata & Starfire vs La Hiedra & Mamba
3) Joe Lider & Niño Hamburguesa vs Dave The Clown & Villano III Jr.
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana vs Abismo Negro Jr., Hijo de LA Park, Octagón Jr.
5) LA Park vs La Parka, Psycho Clown, Pagano

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/69938911_2326017250780693_1680020373871001600_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQlsh_AA0DxzPjLaFLaIDRmfs2bJ2uhI-ajCwOoN41ndmNJva4i9QkVuX1HiK0YSmPM&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=04edee8901c8819fa7f2a25e8828b6d9&oe=5DC8F7F7

(Facebook)

AAA (SAT) 09/21/2019 Arena Lopez Mateos [+LuchaTV]
1) La Parkita & Mini Gronda b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2) Lady Maravilla & Lady Shani b La Hiedra & Star Fire
3) Karis La Momia Jr., La Parka Negra, Villano III Jr. DQ Alebrije, Eclipse, Niño Hamburguesa
V3 tossed his mask to Nino Hamburguesa
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Argenis, Australian Suicide, Drago
Drago & Suicide replaced Myzteziz & Vikingo
5) Joe Lider, La Parka, Pagano b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown
Dave attempted to foul La Parka but fail.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EE8LZToUUAIFccM.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 09/22/2019 Auditorio Municipal, Amecameca, Estado de México
1) Crazy Rock, Hija Del Vikingo, Majestic vs Benévola, Guerrero Astral, Radiante Majestick, Crazy Rock, Hija del Vikingo vs Radiante, Guerrero Astral y Benévola en Amecameca (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Engendro X, Gallo Tapado Jr., Vikingo b Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr., Xibalba Pandemonium, Pandemonium Jr y Xibalbá vs Gallo Tapado Jr, el Vikingo y Engrendro X en Amecameca (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
win via foul
3) Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. b Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa [AAA MIXED TAG] Lady Maravilla y Villano III Jr vs Big Mami y Niño Hamburguesa CAMPEONATOS MIXTOS AAA (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
second defense
4) Abismo Negro Jr. & Súper Fly DQ Carta Brava Jr. & Máximo and Halcón 78 Jr. & Tonga [Copa Independencia] Abismo Negro Jr y Super Fly vs Máximo y Carta Brava Jr vs Halcón 78 Jr y Tonga (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
faked foul
5) Averno, Chessman, Parkita Negra b Argenis, La Parka, La Parkita Parka, Argenis y la Parkita vs Averno, Chessman y la Parkita Negra en Amecameca (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Argenis fouled La Parka to give the rudos the win.

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/chalco092219.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

AAA , MDS (SUN) 09/22/2019 Mega Espectaculos Carma, Chalco, Estado de México
1) Águila Azteca, Gran Felipe, Sol vs Romano, Último Jaguar, X-Devil Jr.
2) Lady Shany vs La Hiedra, Firestar
3) Gran Bufalo, Hijo Del Vikingo, Manos de Seda vs Jocker, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
4) Samuray vs Azgard [mask]
5) Aerostar, Myzteziz Jr., Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown, Hijo de Black Silver, Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/70429207_2362455580660651_8360791717321900032_o.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQl7kqalzq6YvalErXmhowZGvJI4Sbdbr-WCv3Iq6KXUEp-sMis4bPZEkZA6XHOM1Ig&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=88fdfe6101885128b9739a2f79cf6f6f&oe=5E06240A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , EMW (FRI) 09/27/2019 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) El Extraño b KGB, Ishiro San, Dark King, Black Joker, Rencor, Gallo Extreme, Eclipse Jr., Soldado Del Invierno | #EMWPromociones | Lucha Campal de Nuevos Talentos Tijuanenses | (posted by Arena Clandestina) LUCHA CAMPAL DE NUEVOS VALORES (posted by Baja Wrestling)
2) Rayo Star b Danny Limelight, Satán, Griff, Drake | #EMWPromociones | Rayo Star, Satan & Fantastik vs D. Limelight, Griff & Drake | (posted by Arena Clandestina) FANTASTIK VS RAYO STAR VS DRAKE VS GRIFF VS SATAN VS DANNY LIMELIGHT (posted by Baja Wrestling) Rayo Star Vs Danny Limelight Vs Fantastik Vs Drake Vs Griff Vs Satan (posted by LNDLC)
AAA vs Carmona
3) Arkángel Divino, Romeo, TJ Boy, Xtasis b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana, Último Maldito | #EMWPromociones | El Poder del Norte & U. Maldito vs Arkangel Divino, Tjboy, Romeo & Xtasis | (posted by Arena Clandestina) LUCHA DE RELEVOS ATÓMICOS (posted by Baja Wrestling) Poder del Norte / Ultimo Maldito Vs Xtasis / TJ Boy / Arkangel Divino / Romeo (posted by LNDLC)
Best match of the night. Arkangel submitted Maldito.
4) Australian Suicide, Tiago, Villano III Jr. b Hijo de Canis Lupus, Kamikaze, Skalibur | #EMWPromociones | H.D. CanisLupus, & Los 420 vs A. Suicide, Tiago & Villano Tercero Jr | (posted by Arena Clandestina) Australian Suicide  Villano Tercero  Jr.  Tiago Vs Hijo de Canus Lupus  Kamik-C  Skalibur (posted by LNDLC) HIJO DE CANIS LUPUS, SKALIBUR Y KAMIKC VS AUSTRALIAN SUICIDE, TIAGO Y VILLANO III JR. (posted by Baja Wrestling)
AAA vs TWE
5) La Hiedra, Niño Hamburguesa, Toxin b Black Destiny, Lady Lee, Mirage | #EMWPromociones | Toxin, Hiedra & N. Hamburguesa vs Lade Lee, B. Boy & Mirage | (posted by Arena Clandestina) BLACK BOY, MIRAGE Y LADY LEE VS TOXIN, NIÑO HAMBURGUESA Y LA HIEDRA (posted by Baja Wrestling) La Hiedra, Toxin y Niño Hamburguesa vs Lady Lee, Mirage y Black Boy- EMW Tijuana (posted by +LuchaTV) Toxin / Niño Hamburguesa / La Hiedra Vs Mirage / Black Boy /Lady Lee (posted by LNDLC)
AAA vs Tres Caidas/Lucha Libre Tijuana. Hamburugesa replaced Myzteziz. Black Destiny replaced Black Boy and was attacked by Genio del Aire.
6) Averno, Daga, Súper Fly b Genio del Aire, Jonathan, Tony Casanova | #EMWPromociones | Daga, Averno & S. Fly vs Jonathan, Tony Casanova & Genio del Aire | (posted by Arena Clandestina) AVERNO, SUPER FLY Y DAGA VS JONATHAN, TONY CASANOVA Y GENIO DEL AIRE (posted by Baja Wrestling) Averno, Super Fly, Daga Vs Genio del Aire, Tony Casanova, Jonathan (posted by LNDLC) Daga, Averno y Súper Fly vs Jonathan, Genio del Aire y Tony Casanova -  EMW Tijuana (posted by mluchatv)
AAA vs Arena Big Punch. Black Destiny distracted Genio del Aire.
7) Puma King b Extreme Tiger, La Parka, Texano Jr. [Copa MULLME] | #EMWPromociones | Copa MULLME | Puma King vs Texano Jr vs Extreme Tiger vs La Parka | (posted by Arena Clandestina) Puma King vs La Parka vs Xtreme Tiger vs Texano Jr. - Copa MULLME EMW (posted by mluchatv) Texano Jr. Vs La Parka Vs Xtreme Tiger Vs Puma King (posted by LNDLC) XTREME TIGER VS LA PARKA VS PUMA KING VS TEXANO JR. (posted by Baja Wrestling)
Extreme Tiger replaced Rey Escorpion.
8) Nicho el Millionario b Pagano | #EMWPromociones | Pagano vs Nicho el Millonario | AAA vs AKE | (posted by Arena Clandestina) PAGANO VS NICHO Pagano vs Nicho El Millonario - EMW Tijuana (posted by mluchatv) Pagano Vs Nicho El Millonario (Psicosis) (posted by LNDLC)
AAA vs AKE. Nicho tossed Pagano on chairs and light tubes for the win.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EFkWSaeWoAUnFp1.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , Castillo (SAT) 09/28/2019 Auditorio Municipal, San Miguel Tenextatloyan, Jocotitlán, estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Parkita & Mini Gronda vs Mini Psicosis & Parkita Negra
4) Estrella Divina & Lancelot vs Mamba & Tiger Boy [cage]
5) Alebrije, Murder Clown, Niño Hamburguesa vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EFoANYrWkAAfJ9L?format=jpg&name=900x900

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 09/29/2019 Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta, Sonora
1) Niño Hamburguesa & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba & Samoano
2) Argenis & Golden Magic vs Joe Lider & Mocho Cota Jr.
3) La Parka & Myzteziz Jr. vs Parka Negra & Rey Escorpión

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/69889024_2582853615111059_2035621688632147968_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQkslGEFUuZb9xj_HdhjXdQ1yaUdm5KM2pGHDJMBZkzy0xiRYm7bDNQFVa89AbH1vTQ&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=97134f9f530cd2216ea7bb793061758e&oe=5E3DD0C6

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 09/29/2019 Poliforum, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Gasper I & Gasper II vs Dark Raven & Darkus
2) Demencia & Drako vs Araña del Futuro & Black Bull
3) Eterno, Fashion, Richy Queen vs Falcón Jr., Oso Negro, Syrus
4) La Hiedra & Lancelot vs Star Fire & Tiger Boy
5) Alebrije, Hijo Del Vikingo, Máximo vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Villano III Jr.

source: https://scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67640404_2443774509012787_973872585848651776_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQmBYEkMwSDSXZ1Rx4HMFKLHUKpfLUxqWXbI3OvNF9SCdE5EW-oUy976LFJ00h26WDE&_nc_ht=scontent-den4-1.xx&oh=c5e9ac8348149aebbbfbb7eecbe534bf&oe=5DA9A00B

(scontent-den4-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 09/29/2019 Poliforuma, Mérida, Yucatan [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Kaín & Pyro b Electrón & Guerrillero Z
2) Águila Azteca, Eterno Águila, Suicida Jr. b Cobraman, El Hijo Del Engendro, Enigma Maya and Aztlán 13, Panther Boy Jr., Rebelde Punk
3) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada b Mini Monster Clown & Mini Murder Clown
4) Lady Shani & Vanilla b Faby Apache & Lady Maravilla
Lady Maravilla replaced Goya Kong (left promotion)
5) Averno & Chessman b Aerostar & Drago
6) Pagano & Psycho Clown b Murder Clown & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/71489511_156166272143233_3726229839787589632_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQkoXU4F5Wj-vBldFLUqgvLGV8fBC1C_f9dyN3eGJYzqkGXIrMEjNm5e5qdrwXk0xs8&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e68b4afa9287c9e77a938044bcc8ca8d&oe=5E56E95B

(Facebook)

AAA , H (SUN) 09/29/2019 Unidad Deportiva Carlos Hernandez Carrera, Nogales, Sonora
1) Canon vs Embajador Del Infierno, Dark Crow, Arkángel
2) Ángel Guerrero, Dinámico, Elemental vs Dark Iron, Maverick, Willy Cortez Jr.
3) Red Power Jr. vs Nova [lightning]
4) Niño Hamburguesa & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba & Samoano
5) Anarky & Beliko vs Chano Cota & Güero Cota [mask, hair, ? TAG]
6) Argenis & Golden Magic vs Joe Lider & Mocho Cota Jr.
7) La Parka & Myzteziz Jr. vs La Parka Negra & Rey Escorpión

AAA (MON) 09/30/2019 Palenque de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [El Sol de Leon, Healdo Leon]
1) Gemelo I, Príncipe Azteca, Rey Relámpago, Rey Tormenta vs Cronos, Dark Funeral, Dark Vértigo, Hijo De Fuerza K9
2) Aerostar vs Dinastía, Australian Suicide, Drago, Lanzelot, ?
3) Aries Jr. & La Parkita vs Black Boy & Mini Psicosis
4) Big Mami & Murder Clown ?? El Texano & La Hiedra
Murder Clown replaced Hijo del Vikingo. No results mentioned. Cage match followed.
5) Fuerza K-9 & Hijo De Fuerza K9 b Lion Dog I & Lion Dog II and Dave The Clown & Psicosis
Dave the Clown & Psicosis fought, teasing a mask match in a cage.
6) Psycho Clown b Pagano, Puma King

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/71187654_2446965092054298_5568022201266864128_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQn_P3zU8iq4IfbOv-az6b9IqvBoxp9jWj4_0jBlQcjZ5mzsVLGQ7MGJs2bub7NQnR8&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=57dd80a66f5044f41d32cc169e45286e&oe=5DF68625

(Facebook)

AAA (MON) 09/30/2019 Unidad Deportiva Pabellon, Guaymas, SOnora
1) Black Bull, Rony K-Macho, Tenebro vs Arkano, Bufon, Centaurix
2) Elemental, Pimpinela Escarlata, Red Power Jr. vs Anarky, Beliko, Mamba
3) Argenis, Golden Magic, Niño Hamburguesa vs Joe Lider, Mocho Cota Jr., Samoano
4) La Parka & Myzteziz Jr. vs Parka Negra & Rey Escorpión

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-09 05:31

Return to Index