CMLL DF: 2019-12

<-- 2019-11 --- 2020-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EKai_qLW4AEDUCK?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 12/01/2019 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Cholo & Yago b Bengala & Eléctrico
rudos took 1/3.
2) Grako, Nitro, Príncipe Odín Jr. b Retro, Robin, Súper Astro Jr.
rudos took 1/3.
3) Esfinge, Pegasso, Príncipe Diamante DQ Cancerbero, Espíritu Negro, Raziel *
Tecnicos took 1/3, both by DQ. Espiritu unmasked Principe Diamante.
4) Atlantis Jr., Black Panther, Blue Panther b Kawato San, Okumura, Pólvora *
5) Soberano Jr. & Titán b Negro Casas, Rey Cometa, Templario, Stigma, El Audaz, Dulce Gardenia, Fugaz, Star Jr., Drone, Fuego [CMLL WELTER, semifinal] *  (posted by Google Drive)
Elimination order: Drone, Fugaz (by Templario), Rey Cometa (Dulce Gardenia), Fuego (Star Jr.), Templario (Negro Casas), Dulce Gardenia, Audaz (Soberano), Negro Casas (Star Jr; some issue with the ref here), Star Jr. (Titan), leaving Titan and Soberano to decide the vacant title next week.
6) Carístico b Forastero *
Caristico took 1/3.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EKjTQZtXkAAlI37?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 12/03/2019 Arena México [CMLL, Lucha Central, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito b Fantasy & Último Dragóncito * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:53. Rudos took 1/3.
2) Cancerbero, Espíritu Negro, Raziel b Eléctrico, Pegasso, Príncipe Diamante * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:57. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Guerrero Maya Jr. b Blue Panther Jr., Drone, Sangre Imperial, Toro Bill Jr., Oro Jr., Hijo del Signo, Leono, Tiger, Yago [Copa Jr., semifinal] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
19:53. Toro Bill Jr. replaced Super Astro Jr. Eliminations order: Leono (Oro Jr.), Sangre Imperial (Hijo del Signo), Toro Bill Jr. (Drone), Yago (Tiger), Hijo del SIgno (Blue Panther Jr.), Oro Jr. (Guerrero Maya Jr.), Drone (Tiger), Tiger (Blue Panther Jr.), Blue Panther Jr. (Guerrero Maya Jr.), leaving Guerrero Maya Jr. as the winner.
4) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
20:06. Tecnicos took 1/3
5) Euforia b Carístico * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:48. Euforia took straight falls, the last via foul & mask pull.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/11/LEYENDAS-MEXICANAS-2019-OK.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/06/2019 Arena México [CMLL, CMLL, ESTO, Furia de Titanes, Lucha Central, Marca, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores]
1) Ricky Boy, Skayde, Súper Muñeco b Gallego, Mr. Cóndor, Rocky Santana * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:01. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Atlantis Jr., El Audaz, Star Jr. b Hechicero, Misterioso, Sagrado * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
19:1. Tecnicos took 1/3. Hechicero replaced Tiger on Monday.
3) Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Virus b Mano Negra, Negro Navarro, Súper Astro * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:17. Team CMLL took 2/3.
4) Satánico b Solar I * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:29. Satanico won clean with a nudo
5) El Bandido, Valiente, Volador Jr. b Cuatrero, Forastero, Último Guerrero * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:02. Bandido replaced Caristico on Saturday, making his CMLL return. Ultimo Guerrero replaced Sanson (injury) on Monday and feuded with Bandido. Tecnicos took 2/3.
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Villano IV b Canek, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
15:28. Tecnicos 1/3, Canek fouling Rayo for the DQ.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EKz7ppuUUAAD5yL?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 12/07/2019 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Apocalipsis & Inquisidor b Bengala & Leono
2) Magnus, Retro, Sonic b Cholo, Disturbio, El Coyote Disturbio Cmll, Cholo y Coyote va Magnus, Retro y Sonyc (posted by Princesa Dorada)
Disturbio replaced Grako. Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Estrellita, La Jarochita, Sanely b La Infernal, La Seductora, Metálica
a straight fall win for the tecnicas!
4) Fuego DQ Kawato San [lightning]
Kawato tried to foul Fuego, didn't work, but he did unmask him anyway.
5) Gran Guerrero, Templario, Último Guerrero b Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr.
rudos took 1/3.
6) Carístico, Niebla Roja, Valiente b Cuatrero, Forastero, Mephisto
Caristico beat Cuatrero in two straight falls (unclear if the match only had two falls), setting up a title match

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ELCnQzAUcAExiYK?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 12/08/2019 Arena México [CMLL, Ovaciones]
1) Arkalis & Halcón Suriano Jr. b Akuma & Yago *
tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Amapola, Dalys, La Comandante b La Guerrera, La Magnifica, La Vaquerita
Rudas took 1/3.
3) Dark Magic, Okumura, Pólvora b Black Panther, Blue Panther Jr., Fuego *
rudos won in straight falls?
4) Atlantis Jr., Dulce Gardenia, Rey Cometa DQ Hijo del Villano III, Kawato San, Vangellys * *
straight falls, Kawato DQed in both attacking Dulce.
5) Titán b Soberano Jr. [CMLL WELTER, final] *  (posted by Google Drive)
Titan took falls 1/3 to win the vacant title (Dragon Lee), becoming the 34th champ.
6) Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero b Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Valiente *
rudos took 1/3

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ELCaqHBWoAIWQCR?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 12/10/2019 Arena México [CMLL, Lucha Central, Ovaciones, R de Rudo]
1) Angelito & Shockercito b Pequeño Olímpico & Pierrothito * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Pierrothito replaced Mercurio (quit months ago)
2) Grako, Hijo del Signo, Inquisidor b Eléctrico, Oro Jr., Sangre Imperial * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 1/3
3) Estrellita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit b Amapola, Dalys, Tiffany * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
returns of Marcela & Estrellita. Tecnicas took 1/3.
4) Espíritu Negro DCOR Príncipe Diamante [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
bonus match going to a draw
5) Universo 2000 Jr. b Esfinge, Black Panther, Espanto Jr., Magnus, Príncipe Odín Jr., Stigma, Robin, Halcón Suriano Jr., Bengala [Copa Jr., semifinal] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Eliminations: Principe Odin Jr. (Magnus), Bengala (Robin), Halcon Suriano Jr. (Espanto Jr.), Magnus (Stigma), Espanto Jr. (Universo 2000 Jr.), Robin (Black Panther), Black Panther DQed for unmasking Esfinge, Stigma (Universo 2000 Jr.), Esfinge (Universo 2000 Jr. via Martillo Negro)
6) Euforia, Shocker, Terrible b Carístico, Star Jr., Titán * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
return of Shocker to Arena Mexico (and Terrible from Japan). Rudos took 1/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/viernes-75.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/13/2019 Arena México [CMLL, ESTO, Lucha Central, Marca, Ovaciones, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores]
1) Retro & Robin b Akuma & Yago * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicos took 2/3.
2) Pegasso, Príncipe Diamante, Stigma b Disturbio, Nitro, Virus * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicos took 2/3
3) Dulce Gardenia, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa DQ Kawato San, Okumura, Tiger * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
straight falls, Kawato attacking the referee and Dulce.
4) Felino b Stuka Jr. [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
5) Cuatrero, Forastero, Gran Guerrero b Ángel de Oro, Diamante Azul, Niebla Roja * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Azul returning from injury. Rudos took 1/3.
6) Carístico, Negro Casas, Valiente b Euforia, Soberano Jr., Último Guerrero [Relevos Increíbles] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Team Caristico took 2/3.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ELW39GTVUAIyIrS?format=jpg&name=900x900

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 12/14/2019 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Fantasy & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Universo 2000 & Pequeño Violencia
2) Arkalis, Magnus, Oro Jr. b El Coyote, Grako, Inquisidor
tecnicos took 1/3
3) Dalys, La Metálica, Reyna Isis b Avispa Dorada, Sanely, Skadi
Avispa Dorada replaced Lluvia. Rudas took 1/3.
4) Hechicero, Rey Bucanero, Vangellys b Audaz, Kráneo, Volcano
rudos took 1/3
5) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Valiente b Ephesto, Felino, Mephisto
tecnicos took 2/3
6) Cuatrero © b Carístico [CMLL MIDDLE]
Cuatrero took 1/3, the last using the ropes. 4th defense.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ELcBOjPWkAI3FQu?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 12/15/2019 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Mercurio & Pierrothito b Acero & Kaligua *
Mercurio actually appeared! Rudos took 1/3.
2) Cholo, Halcón Suriano Jr., Leono b Apocalipsis, Arkalis, Eléctrico [Relevos Increíbles] * *
Straight falls, Halcon Suriano pinning Electrico in both falls to set up a lightweight title match.
3) Misterioso, Okumura, Sagrado b Drone, Fuego, Oro Jr. *
4) Templario b Rey Cometa [lightning] * *
5) Kráneo, Soberano Jr., Titán b Hijo del Villano III, Luciferno, Mephisto *
tecnicos took 2/3
6) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Volador Jr. b Negro Casas, Shocker, Terrible *
tecnicos took 1/3

Event Notes: Alberto Munoz was honored after the third match.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ELm8OrYXsAEM3Lk?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 12/17/2019 Arena México [Lucha Central, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores]
1) Leono & Robin b Cholo & Inquisidor * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 17 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Tecnicos took 1/3
2) La Guerrera, Lluvia, Marcela b Amapola, La Infernal, La Seductora * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 17 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Tecnicas took 1/3.
3) Misterioso, Sagrado, Tiger b Dulce Gardenia, Pegasso, Príncipe Diamante * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 17 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 2/3. Diamante was stretchered out after taking Sagrado's finish.
4) Universo 2000 Jr. b Guerrero Maya Jr. [Copa Jr.] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 17 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Universo 2000 Jr. took 2/3, the last with a martillo negro.
5) Okumura, Rey Bucanero, Terrible b Flyer, Kráneo, Stuka Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 17 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 2/3
6) Ángel de Oro, Diamante Azul, Niebla Roja DQ Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Shocker * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 17 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Straight falls. Gran Guerrero unmasked Diamante Azul for the DQ.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ELxMPRiUwAAnsM2.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (FRI) 12/20/2019 Arena México [CMLL, Lucha Central, Marca, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) Mercurio & Pierrothito b Shockercito & Último Dragóncito * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 20 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
9:56. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Drone, Fuego, Stigma b Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 20 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:25. Straight falls.
3) Hechicero, Pólvora, Vangellys b Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 20 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
13:08. Rudo took 1/3.
4) Templario b Audaz [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 20 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
8:56. Templario beat Audaz.
5) Cuatrero, Felino, Forastero b Ángel de Oro, Titán, Valiente * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 20 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:26. Rudos took 1/3 as Oro & Fellino lightly feuded. Cuatrero & Forastero moved down to replace Negro Casas (moved up) and Cavernario (honeymoon) on monday
6) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Volador Jr. b Gilbert el Boricua, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 20 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:38. Tecnicos took 2/3. Diamante Azul replaced Bandido, Ultimo Guerrero & Negro Casas (moved up) repalced Forastero & Cuatrero.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EL7MKgPU4AAc4qB?format=jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 12/21/2019 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Príncipe Odín Jr. & Yago b Bengala & Sonic
2) Disturbio, Hijo del Signo, Nitro b Retro, Sangre Imperial, Súper Astro Jr. Disturbio Cmll, Nitro e H. Del Signo vs Super Astro Jr, Sangre Imperial y Retro (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll, Nitro e H. Del Signo vs Super Astro Jr, Sangre Imperial y Retro. 1a caída (posted by Princesa Dorada)
Super Astro Jr. replaced Magnus. Rudos took 2/3.
3) Oro Jr. b Grako [lightning]
4) Black Panther, Blue Panther Jr., Drone b Dark Magic, Kawato San, Okumura
tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Hijo del Villano III, Rey Bucanero, Templario b Flyer, Raziel, Valiente
Raziel replaced Star Jr. and worked as a tecnico. Rudos took 23.
6) Shocker, Terrible, Último Guerrero b Diamante Azul, Titán, Volador Jr.
UG fouled Volador and got away with it.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EL_2-4hUYAAn9hS?format=jpg&name=900x900

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 12/22/2019 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Apocalipsis & Cholo b Bengala & Leono
bonus (or unlisted) match. Rudos took 2/3.
2) La Comandante, La Seductora, Reyna Isis b La Magnifica, Mystique, Skadi
rudas took 1/3. Mystique's return from injury.
3) Átomo, Gallito, Microman DQ Chamuel, Guapito, Perico Zakarías * *
Tecnicos took 1/3. Chamuel is back to unmasking Microman for the DQ.
4) Eléctrico © b Halcón Suriano Jr. [MEX LIGHT] * *  (posted by Google Drive)
Electrico took 2/3 for his sixth defense
5) Hechicero, Shocker, Terrible b Kráneo, Soberano Jr., Volcano
6) Diamante Azul, Euforia, Gran Guerrero b Gilbert el Boricua, Valiente, Volador Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] * *
straight falls, Gran Guerrero beating Volador to set up a singles match.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EMFpkyBU8AATM2h?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (WED) 12/25/2019 Arena México [CMLL, Lucha Central, Marca, R de Rudo, SuperLuchas, The Gladiatores, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) Robin & Sonic b El Coyote & Grako * LUCHA LIBRE MIERCOLES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 25 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
12:24. Tecnicos took 2/3
2) Chamuel b Microman, El Gallito, Perico Zakarías, Átomo, Guapito [CMLL MICRO] * LUCHA LIBRE MIERCOLES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 25 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
18:44. Match to determine first champion. Elimination order: Atomo (Zacarias), Guapito (Gallito), Zacarias (Microman), Gallito (Chamuel), Microman (Chamuel using the ropes)
3) Dulce Gardenia, Flyer, Rey Cometa DQ Kawato San, Mephisto, Rey Bucanero * LUCHA LIBRE MIERCOLES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 25 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
9:26. Straight falls, Kawato getting DQed in both falls.
4) Marcela © b Dalys [CMLL WOMEN] * LUCHA LIBRE MIERCOLES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 25 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:58. Marcela took 2/3. 5th defense. Delayed from 09/27 due to Marcela injury.
5) Atlantis Jr., Kráneo, Soberano Jr. b Hechicero, Templario, Terrible * LUCHA LIBRE MIERCOLES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 25 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
17:56. Tecnicos took 1/3.
6) Diamante Azul, El Bandido, Místico b Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero * LUCHA LIBRE MIERCOLES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 25 DE DICIEMBRE DE  2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
12:49. Tecnicos took 2/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/viernes-78.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/27/2019 Arena México [CMLL, Lucha Central, Marca, Ovaciones, Publicsport, thecubsfan]
1) Angelito & Shockercito b Mercurio & Pierrothito * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES 27 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:52. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Estrellita, La Magnifica, Lluvia b Amapola, La Comandante, Reyna Isis * * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES 27 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
15:50. Tecnicas took 1/3.
3) Guerrero Maya Jr. b Okumura [lightning] * * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES 27 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
7:32. Maya won via Sacrifica Maya.
4) Hijo del Villano III, Pólvora, Templario b El Audaz, Flyer, Star Jr. * * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES 27 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
16:09. Rudos took 2/3.
5) Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas b Ángel de Oro, Titán, Valiente * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES 27 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:34. Peste Negra took 1/3. Angel de Oro & Felino lightly feuded.
6) Cuatrero, Forastero, Gilbert el Boricua b Carístico, El Bandido, Volador Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES 27 DE DICIEMBRE DE 2019 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:29. Straight falls. Cuatrero stole Bandido's mask to get the win and to set up a singles match.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EMfWCjNUcAAAFYU?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 12/28/2019 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Bengala & Pegasso b Inquisidor & Príncipe Odín Jr.
Pegasso replaced Sangre Imperial. Tecnicos took 2/3.
2) La Comandante, La Infernal, Metálica b La Jarochita, La Vaquerita, Skadi
La Jarochita replaced Avispa Dorada. Rudas took2/3.
3) Disturbio, Universo 2000 Jr., Virus b Black Panther, Drone, Pegasso Disturbio Cmll, Virus y Universo 2000 Jr vs The Panther, Drone y Pegasso (posted by Princesa Dorada)
Pegasso filled in for the opener so he worked twice. Rudos took 1/3.
4) Hijo del Villano III b Audaz [lightning]
Villano III won destroyer
5) Cavernario, Cuatrero, Forastero b Ángel de Oro, Atlantis Jr., Titán
Rudos took 1/3. Atlantis Jr. replaced Soberano (worked Martinez).
6) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero b Carístico, Diamante Azul, Volador Jr.
UG won via foul on Volador, setting up a singles match next week.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EMkJ8-mU4AACmWz?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 12/29/2019 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Acero, Aéreo, Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Universo 2000, Pequeño Violencia *
tecnicos took 2/3
2) Akuma, Hijo del Signo, Nitro b Eléctrico, Oro Jr., Súper Astro Jr. * *
Super Astro replaced Magnus. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Black Panther, Drone, Príncipe Diamante DQ Dark Magic, Espíritu Negro, Tiger * *
one more Espiritu Negro foul before the mask match with Principe Diamante.
4) Okumura b Stigma [lightning] *
Okumura won via cutter, reaches 25 years of wrestling on Tuesday
5) Diamante Azul, Titán, Valiente DQ Cuatrero, Forastero, Vangellys
tecnicos took 1/3, the last when Cuatrero fouled Diamante Azul
6) Volador Jr. b Gran Guerrero *  (posted by Google Drive)
Volador took 2/3.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-14 05:30

Return to Index