AAA: 2020-02

<-- 2020-01 --- 2020-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/82057882_1069841440013929_729014820971479040_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_oc=AQnDjrBzz5L5fB2TVtGv9rLk-PQ1BZoTwBjGlHGowVDVuAoX7rWuKCD09cpknRPFzI4&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=1&oh=f5f3e6f50c21eb54111533077145f8a8&oe=5EDB45C2

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , EMW (SAT) 02/01/2020 Palenque FEX, Mexicali, Baja California [Box Y Lucha]
1) Cósmico & Éxtasis b Juve Venegas & Tempestad Guerrera
2) La Hiedra b Miranda Alize, Lady Lee LA HIEDRA VS LADY LEE VS MIRANDA (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)
3) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Black Destiny, Fantastik, Rayo Star EL PODER DEL NORTE VS BLACK DESTINY, FANTASTYK Y RAYO STAR (posted by Somos Guerreros) Fantastick / Black Boy / Rayo Star Vs Mocho Cota Jr / Tito Santana / Carta Brava Jr. (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre)
4) Genio del Aire & Mirage b Jonathan & Tony Casanova and Kamik-C & Skalibur 420 BROTHERS VS TONY CASANOVA Y JONATHAN VS GENIO DEL AIRE Y MIRAGE (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Jonathan / Tony Casanova Vs Skalibur / Kamikase Vs Genio Del Aire / Tiago (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre)
5) El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Nicho el Millionario, Tiago Rey b Hijo Del Vikingo, Puma King, Rey Horus NICHO EL MILLONARIO, HIJO DEL MÉDICO ASESINO Y TIAGO VS REY HORUS, HIJO DEL VIKINGO Y PUMA KING (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine) Puma King Rey Horus Hijo Del Vikingo Vs Nicho El Millonario H. Del Médico Asesino Gringo Loco (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre)
Tiago Rey replaced Gringo Loco
6) Pagano, Psycho Clown, Xtreme Tiger b Daga, Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión Psycho Clown Xtreme Tiger Pagano Vs Rey Escorpión Monster Clown Daga (posted by La Poesia De La Lucha Libre) PSYCHO CLOWN, XTREME TIGER Y PAGANO VS REY ESCORPIÓN, DAGA Y MONSTER CLOWN (posted by 126f Pro Wrestling Magazine)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/83881524_3093403807350164_3294086967951622144_o.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQkAkSjX6Az8yILP7EyR3NFSIQE-jbDEzJlxvMKsGVzs5ns3ARUgwKWJ5Faqg1PqI8M&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=c02f4ece789dda31f3b34cea31e2af10&oe=5EC24A86

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , EMW , The King (SUN) 02/02/2020 Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tecate, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Luxxor Kid & Shadow King b Kamaleón Negro Jr. & Wolverine 1a Lucha   Wolfverine, Kamaleon Negro Jr  VS  Luxxor kid, Shadow King (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling)
2) Cósmico, Fantastik, Ishiro San b Gallo Extreme, Gorilla King, Mr. Monkey | #TheKingPromotion | Fantastik, Ishiro San & Cosmico vs Gorila King, Mr Monkey & Gallo Extreme | (posted by Arena Clandestina) 2a Lucha  Gallo Extreme, Gorila King, Mr  Monkey  VS  Fantastik, Ishiro San, Cosmico (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling)
3) Jonathan, La Hiedra, Tony Casanova b Black Destiny, Lady Lee, Mirage | #TheKingPromotion | La Hiedra, Jonathan & Tony Casanova vs Lady Lee, Blackboy & Mirage | (posted by Arena Clandestina) 3a Lucha  Mirage, Black Boy, Lade Lee  VS  Jonathan, Tony Casanova, La Hiedra (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) Jonathan, Tony Casanova y La Hiedra vs Black Boy, Mirage y Lady Lee -  Tecate B.C (posted by +LuchaTV)
Casanova beat Destiny, setting up a (EMW MIDDLE) title match
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Genio del Aire, Kamik-C, Skalibur | #TheKingPromotion | El Poder del Norte vs Skalibur, Kamikc & Genio del Aire | (posted by Arena Clandestina) 4a Lucha  Genio del Aire, Kamik C, Skalibur  VS  Mocho Cota Jr, Tito Santana, Carta Brava Jr (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) Mocho Cota Jr., Carta Brava Jr. y Tito Santana vs Skalibur, Kamik - C y Genio del Aire - Tecate B.C (posted by mluchatv)
5) Hijo Del Vikingo & Pagano b Monsther Clown & Tiago | #TheKingPromotion | Hijo del Vikingo & Pagano vs Tiago & Monster Clown | (posted by Arena Clandestina) 5a Lucha  Tiago, Monster Clown, La Hiedra  VS  H  del Vikingo, Pagano, Miss Kat (posted by Tijuana Pro Wrestling) Pagano, Hijo del Vikingo y Miss Kat vs Monsther Clown, Tiago y La Hiedra (posted by mluchatv)
jonathan showed up post match to tease an apuesta match wtih Tiago. Miss Kat and La hiedra also got involved

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/cuautitlan-020320.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

AAA , Zaeta Azul (MON) 02/03/2020 Gimnasio Municipal Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México
1) Acero & Caballero Blanco vs Búfalo & King Warrior CABALLERO BLANCO  Y ACERO ENFRENTARON KING WARRIOR Y BÚFALO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) Función Homenaje a La Parka. Segunda lucha (posted by Producciones DUAL tv)
2) Guerrero Texlapa & Maldad vs Catalyn & Dark Axxel Funcion homenaje a La Parka. tercera lucha (posted by DUAL tv)
3) Faby Apache & Octagoncito vs La Hiedra & Mini Psycho Clown Faby Apache y Octagoncito VS La Hiedra y Mini Psycho Clown (posted by hector godfrey) Función homenaje a La Parka. cuarta lucha (posted by DUAL tv)
4) Aníbal Jr. & Karis La Mommia vs Argenis & Austarlian Suicide and Hijo Del Vikingo & Niño Hamburguesa and Corsario Negro & Parka Negra [copa La Parka] Función homenaje a La Parka. Quinta lucha (posted by DUAL tv)
5) Drago, Máximo, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Psicosis Función homenaje a La Parka. Sexta lucha (posted by DUAL tv) PSYCHO CLOWN, MÁXIMO Y DRAGO VS CHESSMAN, PSICOSIS Y AVERNO HOMENAJE A LA PARKA EN CUAUTITLAN, (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)

source: http://pbs.twimg.com/media/EOs5h9oVAAIuwfm?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 02/06/2020 Palenque de la Feria, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Barby, Relámpago Star, Victor Del Rayo, Zayro vs Big León, Dark Lluvia, Olimpus, Rikler Barby, Zayro, Relámpago Star y Víctor del Rayo vs Dark Lluvia, Rikler, Big León y Olimpus. (posted by )
2) Ángel Nocturno, Changoleon, Victor Del Rayo vs Capitán Águila, Chavo Banda, Toxico C Víctor del Rayo, Changoleón y Angel Nocturno vs Tóxico X, Capitán Águila y Chavo Banda. (posted by )
3) Polvo de Estrellas, Taurocosis, Texas Jr. vs Chapulín Gitano, Chimichanga, Tiger Polvo de Estrellas, Texas Jr Taurocosis vs Tiger, Chimichanga y Chapulin Gitano con Big Bears (posted by )
4) Keyra & Lady Maravilla vs Lady Shani & Sucii Love Keira y Lady Maravilla vs Big Mami y Succi Love con Promociones Big Bears (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Octagón Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Hijo del Vikingo, Myztezyz Jr y Octagon Jr vs Carta Brava, Tito Santana y Mocho Cota Jr (posted by )
6) Karis La Momia Jr. & Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown & La Parka Negra Psycho Clown y Karis la Momia vs Dave the Clown y Parka Negra con Promociones Big Bears (posted by )

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/82053204_100482454833787_942136986599161856_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ohc=MUiGSRMNT5AAX_kC1oL&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=1269e62d94edd3b4d5ad1bc1978a5131&oe=5ED32C35

(Facebook)

AAA (FRI) 02/07/2020 Domvs Zina Centro de Espectaculos, San Miguel Zinacantepec, Estado de México
1) Dogman, Hijo De Kaoz, The Monster Jr. vs Crazy Clown, Killer Clown I, Killer Clown II Hijo de Kaoz, The Monster Jr y Dogman vs Crazy Clown y los Killer Clown I y II. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Dinastía & La Parkita Negra vs Mini Monster Clown & Mini Murder Clown Dinastia y la Parkita Negra vs Mini Monster y Mini Murder desde el Foro Zina en Toluca. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Dinastía y Parkita Negra vs Mini Murder y Mini Monsther | Domvz Zina (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
3) Karis La Momia Jr., Lady Maravilla, Máximo vs Dave The Clown, La Hiedra, Mamba Lady Maravilla, Karis La Momia y Máximo vs Hiedra, Dave The Clown y Mamba (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Máximo, Karis la Momia Jr y Lady Maravilla vs Mamba, Dave the Clown y la Hiedra desde el Foro Zina. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) El Hijo De La Park, La Bestia Del Ring, LA Park Jr. vs Drago, Myzteziz Jr., Octagón Jr. and Abismo Negro Jr., Rey Escorpión, Villano III Jr. [Copa Toluqueña] L.A Park Jr e Hijo y Bestia vs Drago, Octagon Jr y Myztezyz Jr vs R Escorpión, A Negro Jr y V III Jr (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Rush vs L.A. Park, Psycho Clown [bull terrier] L A Park vs Rush vs Psycho Clown | Lucha por 100,000 pesos (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Rush vs L.A Park vs Psycho Clown  ¡¡¡ LUCHA ENCADENADOS DESDE EL FORO ZINA !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/80976793_2500380590176044_1567556470541647872_o.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ohc=KQAnpEW5HKkAX-Dg4jp&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8309f673380bd5c6884146bb398c36f8&oe=5EB27EC5

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SAT) 02/08/2020 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [AAA, Lucha Central, MedioTiempo, thecubsfan]
1) Drago Kid, Iron Kid, Laredo Boy b Látigo, Low Rider, Parkita Negra * Drago Kid, Iron Kid y Laredo Boy Vs Látigo, Parkita Negra y Low Rider / AAA en Queretaro (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: QUERÉTARO Parte 2 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:03. Drago Kid pinned Latigo.
2) Big Mami, Dinastía, Mr. Iguana b La Hiedra, Lady Maravilla, Parka Negra * Mr Iguana, Big Mami y Dinastía Vs Parka Negra, La Hiedra y Lady Maravilla / AAA en Queretaro (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: QUERÉTARO Parte 1 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:22. Dinastia beat Parka Negra.
3) Myzteziz Jr. & Octagón Jr. b Hijo de LA Park & LA Park Jr. and Súper Fly & Villano III Jr. * L.A Park Jr e Hijo de L.A Park Vs Octagon Jr y Myzteziz Jr Vs Super Fly y Villano III Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: QUERÉTARO Parte 1 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
12:24. Myzteziz beat Villano III Jr. but was once again attacked by Argenis. Parka Negra also attacked Hijo de LA Park.
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Puma King, Rey Horus b Rey Escorpión, Taurus, Texano Jr. * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: QUERÉTARO Parte 2 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Puma King, Hijo del Vikingo y Rey Horus Vs Texano Jr, Taurus y Rey Escorpion con La Hiedra (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
13:18. Vikingo beat Taurus, but the rudos beat up the tecnicos after as a prelude to their trios title match at Rey de Reyes. Puma and Taurus are feuding (and apparently had been feuding before this?)
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: QUERÉTARO Parte 2 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Psycho Clown, Monsther Clown y Murder Clown Vs Mocho Cota Jr, Tito Santana y Carta Brava Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
9:31. Monster Clown was the surprise luchador (but was announced as such early in the show). First Psycho Circus match as a team since 2017.
6) La Bestia Del Ring, LA Park, Rush Toro Blanco b Fénix, Laredo Kid, Pentagón Jr. * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: QUERÉTARO Parte 1 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Pentagon Jr, Fenix y Laredo Kid Vs L.A Park, Rush y Bestia del Ring / AAA en Queretaro (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
18:12. Laredo Kid returned earlier in the show and was attacked by Los Ingobernables. LA Park said Laredo Kid let down wrestling by not winning on Exatlon, while Rush said his brother Dragon Lee was a much bigger star. This set up Laredo Kid replacing Wagner (who was not mentioned) in the main event. Averno attacked Pentagon Jr. late in the match and Los Ingobernables took Fenix & Laredo's masks to set up the win. Psycho Circus made the save and challenged Los Ingobernables to a match.

source: https://i.imgur.com/HXkUDwc.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SUN) 02/09/2020 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Dinastía & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Panterita Negra
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa vs Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr.
3) Aerostar, Drago, Myzteziz vs Abismo Negro Jr., Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown
4) Pagano vs Psycho Clown, Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/83391521_1068592510155557_1188405674002874368_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQnfbSg8lFl7eBxaVdRh42n7rcIktemgyBMHFXOCzEqmXtXk2CO_bA_pS-NWd5lYy2A&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=3adb8cc663cfe9301a66c476142a9e0e&oe=5EC0CD81

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , LLA (WED) 02/12/2020 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Araña Negra & Reto vs Rey Jaguar & Romano
2) Black Silver, Black Silver II, Dinatia Silver vs Águila Azteca, Guerrero Azteca, Súper Loco
3) Estrella Divina, Lady Shani, Yoker vs La Hiedra, Mamba, Mercurio
4) Hijo de Black Silver, Karis La Momia, Niño Hamburguesa vs Príncipe Cóndor, Samoano, Uranio
5) Hijo Del Vikingo, Octagón Jr., Pagano vs Abismo Negro Jr., Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EP3hrijVAAEHjtu?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 02/13/2020 Arena Aficion [Legend]
1) Militar De La Muerte I & Militar De La Muerte II b Dragón Force & Euro
2) Ángel Cósmico, Deluto I Jr., Príncipe Cóndor b Cometa, Devitt Rodríguez, Persy
3) Big Mami, El Tuzito, Tiger Boy b Mamba, Mini Psicosis, Vanilla
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Octagón Jr. b Argenis, Australian Suicide, Villano III Jr.
5) Karis La Momia Jr. & Psycho Clown b La Parka Negra & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/84277421_3622111867829649_5543482673692934144_o.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQnnTBqeIrQ337XxyLdJ9PKcS9P0PlrKavuZFTOj_m0m0jvME8BqkOcakpcWabHSRR8&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=308fc3b2c1a568d34eb7e6f1de2c1167&oe=5ED9C99A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 02/13/2020 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Súper Tuzo I & Súper Tuzo II vs Hijo Del Rocko Van & Roco Vann Jr.
2) La Hiedra b Lilith Dark, Lady Cat, Diosa Atenea, Lady Shani Pentagonal - de Mujeres - Legend - Arena López Mateos (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Big Chico Che, Big Mike, Big Ovett vs Canibal Jr., Cavernario Casas, Montana
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Máximo, Niño Hamburguesa, Súper Fly Maximo, Niño Hamburguesa y Super Fly vs El Poder del Norte - Legend - Arena López Mateos (posted by mluchatv)
5) Drago, La Parka Jr., Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown Psycho Clown, La Parka Jr y Drago vs Dave the Clown, Murder Clown y Monsther Clown (posted by mluchatv)
Karis first match as La Parka Jr. Dave fouled everyone on the tecnico side, Monster argued with him, Psycho fouled Dave for the win.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/83499627_1557210511096826_2628615423620284416_o.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_oc=AQmZ0wOjIotjiSrx6AbPW58OLb_qjvsEM_-qxIA_RgLmqD0KmvSeXmnI1qcSWCHF6mc&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=1002&oh=0d92a8d27c6d983ed1ad588d207c71e2&oe=5ED5D4F6

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 02/14/2020 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Malandro, Triham, Último Maldito vs Arkángel Divino, Marvel, Rey Sombra
2) Dinastía & Eclipse vs Mini Psycho Clown & Parkita Negra
3) Myzteziz Jr. & Octagón Jr. vs Averno & Chessman
4) Halcón 78 & Solar I vs Scorpió Jr. & Súper Astro
5) Lady Shani & Monsther Clown vs La Hiedra & Texano Jr.
6) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs La Bestia Del Ring & Rush

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/apizaco-021520.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

AAA (SAT) 02/15/2020 Plaza de Toros Rodolfo DOrgiuez el Pana, Apizaco, Tlaxcala
1) Big Mami, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Divina, Lady Maravilla, Villano III Jr.
2) Myzteziz Jr. vs La Parka Negra, Loco Max [Copa Feria Apizaco 2020]
3) Aerostar, Hijo Del Vikingo, Octagón Jr. vs Abismo Negro Jr., Argenis, Monsther Clown
4) Pagano, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Chessman, La Bestia Del Ring, Rush

AAA (SUN) 02/16/2020 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [AAA]
1) ? & Vanilla vs ?? & Faby Apache and ??? & Big Mami
2) ?, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata vs ??, Abismo Negro Jr., Villano III Jr.
3) ? & Octagón Jr. vs ? & Myzteziz
4) Pagano vs Psycho Clown, Chessman

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/83861181_3231501503540916_5829453570629435392_o.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_oc=AQmTmbCcD0QK_M8BWr0k9HTXTsKFmzngvmQpBEVmmuNNpiX_M-0XnduhMowKGHoJn20&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=253ba1b42c49f1ff502e46db2c941efb&oe=5EC3C087

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 02/21/2020 Arena Neza
1) Príncipe Caballero, Príncipe Neza, Rey Caballero vs Golden Bull, Laberinto, Motocross Arena Neza: Principe Neza, Rey Caballero y Principe Caballero Vs. Golden Bull, Laberinto y Motocross (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Golden Bull, Motocross y Laberinto vs Rey Caballero, Príncipe Caballero y Príncipe Neza. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Dinastía & Octagoncito vs Mini Psycho Clown & Parkita Negra Dinastía y Octagoncito vs Mini Psycho Clown y Parkita Negra desde la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring) M1ni Psych0 y Park1ta N3gra Vs  Octagonc1to y Dinast1a (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
3) Big Chicoche, Big Mike, Big Ovett vs Dr. Karonte Jr., Fresero Jr., Hijo De Dr. Karonte Big Ovett, Big Chico Che y Big Mike vs Fresero Jr, Karonte Jr e Hijo del Dr. Karonte (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Big Strippers vs Fresero Jr, Dr. Karonte Jr. e H. de Dr. Karonte - Fusión - Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Dr. Kar0nte Jr., Hij0 de Dr. Kar0nte y Freser0 Jr. Vs. L0s B1g Str1pp3rs (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
4) Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. © b Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa [AAA MIXED TAG] Arena Neza: B1g Mam1 y Niñ0 Hamburgu3sa Vs. Villano 3 Jr.  y L4dy Marav1lla. (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Big Mami y Niño Hamburguesa vs Lady Maravilla y Villano III Jr. - Fusión - Arena Neza (posted by mluchatv) Lady Maravilla y Villano III Jr vs Big Mami y Niño Hamburguesa desde la Arena Neza (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
8th defense
5) Aerostar, Myzteziz Jr., Octagón Jr. vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana El Poder del Norte vs Octagón Jr, Myzteziz Jr. y Aerostar - Fusión - Arena Neza (posted by +LuchaTV) Oct4gón Jr, Myzt3ziz Jr., Máxim0, Aer0star vs 3l P0der del N0rte (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Octagon Jr, Myztezyz Jr y Aerostar/Máximo vs Carta Brava Jr, Tito Santana y Mocho Cota Jr. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Maximo replaced Aerostar in the match
6) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Dave The Clown, Pentagón Jr., Texano Jr. Psych0 Circus Vs  Texan0 Jr  P3ntagón Jr  y Dave the Cl0wn (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Psycho Circus vs Pentagón Jr. vs Dave The Clown vs Texano Jr. - Fusión - Arena Neza (posted by mluchatv) Psycho Clown, Murder Clown y Monster Clown vs Pentagon Jr, Texano Jr y Dave the Clown (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EPoDOyYWkAEuTSr.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 02/22/2020 Domo del Parque Solidaridad, Tonalá, Jalisco [AAA, Lucha Central, thecubsfan]
1) Aramis, Máscarita Sagrada, Niño Hamburguesa b Arez, Demus, Draztick Boy * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: TONALÁ Parte 1 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
10:31. Hamburguesa splash Draztick Boy. Los Ingobernables beat up Sagrada & Hamburguesa after the match, with LA Park sarcastically claiming he was jealous of Hamburguesa's relationship with Big Mami. They promised to beat up the Clowns in the main event. Konnan was with Los Ingobernables.
2) Lady Shani L La Hiedra, Lady Maravilla * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: TONALÁ Parte 2 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:02. Hiedra & Maravilla both pinned Shani in a confusing, Rey Escorpion aided finish.
3) Parka Negra & Súper Fly b Hijo de LA Park & LA Park and Arez & Argenis * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: TONALÁ Parte 1 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
11:20. Parka Negra fouled and unmasked Hijo de LA Park
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Octagón Jr. b Averno, Chessman, Rey Escorpión * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: TONALÁ Parte 2 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
15:01. Los Mercenarios (Escorpion/Taurus/Hiedra) attacked Jinetes and asked for an immediate title match. Vikingo accepted.
5) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Octagón Jr. © b La Hiedra, Rey Escorpión, Taurus [AAA TRIOS] * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: TONALÁ Parte 2 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
1:50. Not totally clear if this was a post-match attack or an official match, but Tirantes did count three after Vikingo landed Cuerno de Vikingo on Hiedra. 1st defense since winning the titles way back at TripleMania.
6) Fénix & Pentagón Jr. © b Australian Suicide & Taurus and Laredo Kid & Puma King [AAA TAG] * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: TONALÁ Parte 1 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
13:16. Daga was listed in this match but was working Impact instead, causing a cascading set of changes (and Suicide taking his place.) Fenix beat Suicide, then he and Penta were attacked by the OGTs.
7) La Bestia Del Ring, LA Park, Rush Toro Blanco b Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Pagano * NACEMOS PARA LUCHAR: TONALÁ Parte 2 | PROGRAMA COMPLETO | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
21:48. LA Park speared Monster Clown for the win after Chessman attacked Pagano.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/86258898_2554036801585139_1651941097460465664_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQlbgcRMo-L2BZUhmjeIlrXWVlYFF0ot5WuxppdCr3OhiddnRjp4EbAkZ2725fvv8xw&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=5f44c49ccb63f4a3ec0bcee7ee692fae&oe=5EC64408

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 02/23/2020 Auditorio Municipal Gilberto Palomino, Purisima de Bustos, Purísima del Rincón, Guanajuato
1) Lady Shany & Parkita vs Keyra & Mini Psycho Clown
2) Arcano, Black Boy, Príncipe Azteca vs Évola, Lion The Dog I, Lion The Dog II
3) Bengala, Hijo Del Vikingo, Niño Hamburguesa vs Chessman, Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown
4) Blue Demon, Myzteziz Jr., Octagón Jr. vs Abismo Negro Jr., Histeria, Psicosis

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/89143726_3724629250911243_1060912670787502080_o.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQnNj1p2GdBX_BVKxXkuwWvSBEnafxXAJD-eGW_9j0v5QhogMXJOcmz6TIQTOwDfoSQ&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=d78b719a227defb53f890de4bd81cd9a&oe=5E845C34

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , LEGEND (THU) 02/27/2020 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Bucker, Drástico, Shibata vs Militar De La Muerte I, Militar De La Muerte II, Militar De La Muerte III
2) Big Mami, Dulce Luna, Kali vs Krazy Star, La Hiedra, Star Fire
3) ?, ??, Cometa vs Alex Extreme, Deluto I Jr., Sádico
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Octagón Jr. vs Abismo Negro Jr., Dave The Clown, La Parka Negra
5) Psycho Clown vs Texano Jr., Pagano, Rey Escorpión [Copa Legend XX]

source: https://lineadirectaportal.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/WhatsApp-Image-2020-01-10-at-11.47.01-1-1.jpeg

(lineadirectaportal.com)

AAA (THU) 02/27/2020 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
1) Dark Fire & Sagrado Tormento vs Dr. Terror & Payaso Infernal
2) La Parkita & Mini Gronda vs La Parkita Negra & Mini Murder Clown
3) Niño Hamburguesa, Relámpago Jr. Mcf, Relámpago Mcf vs Cachuy Rubio, Cíclope, Mario Mora
4) Lady Shany & Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra & Mamba
5) Aerostar, Drago, Pagano vs Averno, Chessman, Monsther Clown

AAA (FRI) 02/28/2020 Parque, Culiacán, Sinaloa [AAA]
1) ?, La Parkita, Niño Hamburguesa vs ?, ??, ???
2) Lady Shani & Pimpinela Escarlata vs La Hiedra & Mamba
3) Aerostar, Drago, Pagano vs Averno, Chessman, Monsther Clown

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EOvr1PSUUAAKoe6?format=jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 02/29/2020 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Diario de Xalapa]
1) Aim & Yumma vs Rocko & Viento Negro Primera Lucha del Aniversario de la PCM (posted by Juan Carlos)
2) Crimen, Peligro, Rey Pantera Jr. vs Apocalipsis, Crazy Pobalno Man, Siki Ozama Jr. Xalapa VS Puebla en el Aniversario de PCM (posted by Juan Carlos)
3) Calliz, Guerrero Lee, Polvo de Estrellas vs ?, Comandante I, Comandante II AAA Polvo de Estrellas, Calliz y Guerrero Lee VS Guerrero Lee y Los Comandantes (posted by Juan Carlos) Polvo de Estrellas, Calliz y Guerrero Lee VS Guerrero Lee y Los Comandantes (posted by Juan Carlos)
4) Big Mami, Faby Apache, Heredero vs Keyra, Lady Maravilla, Príncipe C. Maravilla, Keyra y Principe C. VS Faby, Big Mami Y Heredero (posted by Juan Carlos)
5) Murder Clown vs Dave The Clown, La Parka Negra, Karis La Momia, Rey Infierno AAA Parka Jr, Murder, Dave, Parka Negra, Rey Infierno Lucha Libre AAA (posted by Juan Carlos) Parka Jr, Murder, Dave, Parka Negra, Rey Infierno Lucha Libre AAA (posted by Juan Carlos)
6) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Vengador Radioactivo b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
7) Máximo, Octagón Jr., Psycho Clown b Abismo Negro Jr., Rey Escorpión, Texano Jr.

AAA (SAT) 02/29/2020 Cancha Germán Evers, Mazatlán, Sinaloa [Noroeste]
1) Antrax I & Antrax II vs Centella & Fly Metal Fly Metal , Centella vs Antrax 1 , Antrax 2 (posted by Sports Mzt Lucha Libre Mazatlan)
2) La Parkita & Mini Gronda vs La Parkita Negra & Mini Murder Clown
3) Cachuy Rubio, Cíclope, Mario Mora vs Niño Hamburguesa, Relámpago, Relámpago Jr.
4) Aerostar, Drago, Pagano vs Averno, Chessman, Monsther Clown

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-08 05:29

Return to Index