CMLL: 2020-03

<-- 2020-02 --- 2020-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/87382831_1866111890187912_6784092292199219200_o.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQkSgNklo8CR3VC32DK_jCPS9A4ug13ckWHhQlbPZ0vdzNt8NmVzzoHyc5o8L31yc_I&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=b68ac99d0d395492b245767d81fbec10&oe=5EBF7AE4

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (SUN) 03/01/2020 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Destructor, Jabalí, Relámpago Azul b Cosmos, Micro, Último Ángel
2) Sexy Sol & Silueta b Náutica & Valkiria
tecnicas took 1/3
3) Frenético, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b El Divino, Mágico, Metatrón
rudos took 1/3
4) Explosivo, Johnny Dinamo, Principe Daniel b Exterminador, Maléfico, Ráfaga
5) Bobby Black, Carlo Roggi, Mr. Apolo DQ Joker, Sádico, Vaquero Jr.
Vaquero Jr. fouled Bobby Black for the DQ. Vaquero & Bobby Black made hair match challenges.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ERoVLyqUwAAU04b?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 03/01/2020 Arena México [CMLL, ESTO]
1) Retro & Robin b Cholo & Príncipe Odín Jr. *
tecnicos took 1/3
2) Arkalis, Magnus, Starman DQ Disturbio, El Coyote, Grako *
Starman's first match here since July 2018. He won in 1/3, Disturbio fouling him.
3) Audaz, Dulce Gardenia, Flyer b Dark Magic, Espíritu Negro, Vangellys * *
tecnicos took 2/3
4) Esfinge b Rey Bucanero [lightning]
Esfinge replaced Valiente (injury)
5) Hechicero, Mephisto, Terrible b Kráneo, Star Jr., Stuka Jr. *
rudos took 1/3
6) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. DQ Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón *
tecnicos took 1/3, the last when Forastero unmasked Soberano.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ERzF-oXU4AEebJM?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (MON) 03/02/2020 Arena Puebla [CMLL]
1) Astro, Asturiano, Meyer b Centella Roja, Guerrero Espacial, Sombra Diabólika LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicos took 2/3
2) Dark Magic, Diamond, Okumura b Fuego, Joker, Stigma [Relevos Increíbles] LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Team Okumura took 2/3, the last when Okumura snuck a foul in on Stigma.
3) Audaz, Dulce Gardenia, Kráneo b Hechicero, Shocker, Virus LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicos took 1/3
4) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero DQ Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Guerreros took 2/3, Forastero fouling UG. Rematch challenges for next week.
5) Volador Jr. © b Templario [NWA WELTER] LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 2 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Volador took falls 2/3 for his fifth defense.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/WhatsApp-Image-2020-02-27-at-10.03.42-664x1024.jpeg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/03/2020 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Frezzer, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte b Javier Cruz Jr., Leo, Omar Brunetti
2) Amapola, Dalys, La Comandante b Avispa Dorada, La Magnifica, Marcela
rudas took 2/3
3) Disturbio, Joker, Universo 2000 Jr. b Diamond, Explosivo, Pegasso *
rudos took 1/3
4) Luciferno, Negro Casas, Terrible b Blue Panther, Fugaz, Kráneo *
rudos took 1/3
5) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Carístico, Diamante Azul, Volador Jr. *
NGD took 2/3, Sanson using the ropes to beat Caristico.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/martes-28.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/03/2020 Arena México [CMLL, Ovaciones, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) Angelito & Kaligua b Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
12:40. Tecnicos took 2/3 in a rematch from last week.
2) La Jarochita, Princesa Sugehit, Sanely b La Metálica, Reyna Isis, Tiffany * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:24. Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Dark Magic, Okumura, Olímpico b Drone, Magia Blanca, Stigma * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:07. Rudos took 1/3.
4) Star Jr. b Virus [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
7:56 (though the last 40 seconds didn't air on the stream)
5) El Hijo del Villano III, Máscara Año 2000, Vangellys b Flyer, Fuego, Stuka Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
11:29. Rudos took 1/3
6) Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Mephisto b Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Valiente * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 3 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
10:39. straight falls, Gran Guerrero unmasked Valiente and cradled him.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/87039368_3043701888975486_3159318930086952960_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQmKCSwoCDafZ9CFlpW5A1TxwXXVUYEIuF0KHnDKP1G6KkAMOj4frhuSWG0jmrWzdTM&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=e9acfe362e2678264e6d0a3faa19b2ae&oe=5EFAEF0C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL , Tapia (WED) 03/04/2020 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Las Estrellas del Ring de Guerrero]
1) Mounstro Negro & Verdugo b Ángel Guardián & Skolker
2) Aspirantito & Fuego Negro b Histronsito & Posima Letal
3) Marcela & Princesa Sugehit b Dalys & Xtabay Dalys y Xtabay vs Marcela y Princesa Sugehit desde la Arena Coliseo de Acapulco. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Avatar, Dulce Gardenia, Star Jr. b Capitán Átomo, Sagrado, Tiger Tiger, Sagrado y Capitan Atomo vs Dulce Gardenia, Star Jr y Avatar en la Arena Coliseo de Acapulco (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Avatar replaced Sexy Lola.
5) Euforia, Felino, Negro Casas b Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Niebla Roja Negro Casas, Felino y Euforia vs Blue Panther, Ángel de Oro y Niebla Roja en Acapulco (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ER-MzM9UcAA7_v9?format=jpg&name=small

(Twitter)

CMLL (FRI) 03/06/2020 Arena México [+LuchaTV, CMLL, Marca, PubliMetro, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores, thecubsfan]
1) Mercurio & Pierrothito b Fantasy & Shockercito * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
12:44. Rudos took 1/3.
2) Black Panther, Blue Panther Jr., Dulce Gardenia b Misterioso, Sagrado, Virus * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
16:29. Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Titán b Soberano Jr. [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
9:09. Titan won via springboard double stomp
4) Fugaz & Rey Bucanero b Tiger, Raziel, Vangellys, Flyer, Rey Cometa, Esfinge [MEX TAG, battle royal] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2:49
5) Rey Cometa & Star Jr. b Pólvora & Vangellys [MEX TAG, 8F] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
6:39
6) Atlantis Jr. & Flyer b Cancerbero & Raziel [MEX TAG, 8F] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
6:17.
7) Felino & Tiger b Drone & Esfinge [MEX TAG, 8F] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2:38
8) Rey Bucanero & Shocker b Audaz & Fugaz [MEX TAG, 8F] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
2:47
9) Atlantis Jr. & Flyer b Rey Cometa & Star Jr. [MEX TAG, quarterfinal] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
4:38
10) Felino & Tiger b Rey Bucanero & Shocker [MEX TAG, quarterfinal] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
1:23.
11) Atlantis Jr. & Flyer b Felino & Tiger [MEX TAG, semifinal] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
7:04.
12) Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. b Cavernario, Euforia, Último Guerrero * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 6 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
5:53. Straight falls.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ESH5lPgUEAAM6hS?format=jpg&name=900x900

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 03/07/2020 Arena Coliseo [CMLL, De Luchas TV]
1) Acero & Aéreo b Pequeño Universo 2000 & Pequeño Violencia
2) Disturbio, Hijo del Signo, Nitro b Magnus, Oro Jr., Robin Disturbio Cmll, Nitro e H del Signo vs Oro JR, Magia Blanca y Magnus. 2a y 3a caídas (posted by Princesa Dorada) Disturbio Cmll, Nitro e H. Del Signo vs Oro JR, Magia Blanca y Magnus. 1a caída (posted by Princesa Dorada)
rudos took 1/3
3) Átomo, Gallito, Microman b Chamuel, Guapito, Perico Zakarías
tecnicos took 2/3
4) Esfinge, Pegasso, Volcano DQ Misterioso, Okumura, Sagrado
Tecnicos took 2/3. Okumura unmasked Esfinge.
5) Atlantis Jr., Carístico, Valiente b Ephesto, Hijo del Villano III, Mephisto
6) Niebla Roja © b Forastero [CMLL LH]
Niebla Roja took 2/3. 8th defense. Hijo del Signo seconded Forastero and got involved a lot.

source: https://scontent-msp1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/88210805_1873531206112647_762754559335464960_o.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=aIJTlIPxAMIAX-VyglO&_nc_ht=scontent-msp1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=a65eecd44de5bfde1036ce18beb0cfaf&oe=5E99D8DE

(scontent-msp1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (SUN) 03/08/2020 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno, Thunder Boy b Capitán Cobra, Quka, Tigre Blanco [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders]
2) Exterminador, Maléfico, Ráfaga b Mágico, Metatrón, Neutrón [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders]
Rudos took 2/3
3) Javier Cruz Jr., Leo, Omar Brunetti b Cris Skin, Demonio Maya, Demonio Rojo [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders]
Latin Boys took 2/3
4) Fugaz, Johnny Dinamo, Principe Daniel b Gran Kenut, Jabalí, León Blanco [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders]
Team Fugaz took 2/3
5) Vaquero Jr. b Bobby Black [hair]
Vaquero took falls 2/3 and Bobby Black's hair despite interference from Carlo Roggi

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ESMqFX5WsAMjcn4.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 03/08/2020 Arena México [CMLL, De Lucha TV]
1) Halcón Suriano Jr. & Sonic DQ El Coyote & Grako * *
Tecnicos took 2/3, the last when Grako unmasked Halcon Suriano Jr.
2) Akuma, Espanto Jr., Nitro b Retro, Sangre Imperial, Súper Astro Jr. *
Rudos took 2/3. Retro & Sangre Imperial replaced Rey Cometa & Stigma (and the match was moved below the women's match)
3) Mystique, Silueta, Stephanie Vaquer b Amapola, La Infernal, La Seductora
Tecnicas took 1/3
4) Fuego b Tiger [lightning] * *
Fuego won with a top rope frankesteiner
5) Diamante Azul, Kráneo, Stuka Jr. b Felino, Hechicero, Terrible *
Diamante Azul replaced Soberano on Wednesday. Terrible replaced Shocker. Tecnicos took 1/3
6) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. b Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón * * *
Tecnicos took 1/3. Sets up a trios title match next week.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EScfflwWsAEaG5j?format=jpg&name=900x900

(Twitter)

CMLL (MON) 03/09/2020 Arena Puebla [CMLL, El Sol de Puebla]
1) Arkalis, Halcón Suriano Jr., King Jaguar b Black Tiger, El Coyote, Inquisidor * LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 9 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
tecnicos took 2/3
2) Stigma b Okumura [lightning] * LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 9 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Stigmatica
3) Audaz, Flyer, Kráneo b Hechicero, Toro Bill Jr., Vangellys * LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 9 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Toro Bill missed Shocker, who's missing multiple shows again. Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Felino, Negro Casas, Templario b Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Titán * LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 9 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
rudos took 1/3
5) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero * LUNES CLÁSICO DE ARENA PUEBLA 9 DE MARZO DEL  2020 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
NGD took 1/3, Forastero using the ropes to beat Ultimo Guerrero and set up a singles match between them for next week.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/89546176_1876638472468587_8447136133522915328_o.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQmwPEQyGuw68p0UvZ6mdHFwopV6snLw-JptEDL2yyvJWeFHd2KvqX-CrYRYw832XJ4&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=01df8c891f3b974700cfc38e63611963&oe=5E95F3D8

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 03/10/2020 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL, Ring Tapatio]
1) El Divino, Mr. Samuray, Sonic b Jabalí, Príncipe Odín Jr., Ráfaga
Divino's return from injury. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Demonio Maya, Disturbio, Hijo del Signo b Fantástico, Magia Blanca, Oro Jr.
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Misterioso, Pólvora, Sagrado b Black Panther, Esfinge, Fuego
Rudos took 1/3
4) Cavernario, Euforia, Último Guerrero b Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr., Volador Jr.
Rudos took 1/3.
5) Carístico b Sansón
Caristico took 1/3 for the win.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ESh7G1yXQAAga0R.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 03/10/2020 Arena México [CMLL, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores]
1) Apocalipsis & Inquisidor b Bengala & Leono * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 1/3.
2) Akuma, El Coyote, Espanto Jr. b Arkalis, Magnus, Robin * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Cancerbero, Okumura, Raziel b Drone, Pegasso, Stigma * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 1/3.
4) Blue Panther Jr. b Dark Magic [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
8:30.
5) Shocker, Terrible, Vangellys b Kráneo, Star Jr., Volcano * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
Rudos took 1/3.
6) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Valiente b Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Mephisto * LUCHA LIBRE MARTES DE NUEVOS VALORES EN LA ARENA MEXICO 10 MARZO DE  2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
straight falls, Valiente using the ropes to beat Gran Guerrero, setting up Valiente/Gran Guerrero next week.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ESh9ImWUMAATDHu?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (FRI) 03/13/2020 Arena México [+LuchaTV, Marca, Ovaciones, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores, TUDN]
1) Diamond & Principe Daniel b Cholo & Difunto * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
12:59. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Princesa Sugehit, Silueta, Stephanie Vaquer b Amapola, La Infernal, La Metálica * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:42. Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Hechicero, Luciferno, Rey Bucanero b Audaz, Rey Cometa, Soberano Jr. * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
14:59. Rudos took 2/3.
4) Titán b Pólvora [lightning] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
9:46. Titan won via springboard double stomp
5) Atlantis Jr. & Flyer b Hijo del Villano III & Templario [MEX TAG, final] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
23:19. Tecnicos took 1/3, to win the vacant title
6) Felino, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. b Carístico, Cavernario, Diamante Azul [Relevos Increíbles] * LUCHA LIBRE VIERNES ESPECTACULAR DE ARENA MEXICO 13 DE MARZO DE 2020 FUNCION COMPLETA (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
9:08. Straight falls, Felino pinning Cavernario in both falls.

Event Notes: Final show before COVID-19 caused CMLL to shut down. Fans were given antibacterial checks and some were checked the temperature on the way in. The following night's Arena Coliseo show was canceled before it was announced, with all other shows canceled or postponed in the following week.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ESrg46tU0AAb6rX?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (SAT) 03/14/2020 Arena Coliseo
1) Fantasy & Kaligua NM Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia
2) Magia Blanca, Retro, Súper Astro Jr. NM El Coyote, Grako, Hijo del Signo
3) Dalys NM Avispa Dorada [lightning]
4) Drone, Principe Daniel, Stigma NM Dark Magic, Difunto, Virus
5) Blue Panther Jr., Kráneo, Volcano NM Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto
6) Star Jr., Valiente, Volador Jr. NM Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Templario

Event Notes: First CMLL show canceled due to the COVID-19 Virus.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/WhatsApp-Image-2020-03-10-at-07.16.36-664x1024.jpeg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/15/2020 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Avispón Negro Jr. & Cosmos NM Destructor & Relámpago Azul
2) El Alteño, Reycko, Rielero NM Joker, Sádico, Vaquero Jr. [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, #1 Contenders, 8f]
3) Fantástico, Luminoso, Mr. Samurai NM Difunto, Fúnebre, Infierno [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, #1 Contenders, 8f]
4) El Divino, Explosivo, Star Black NM Freezer, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, #1 Contenders, 8f]
5) Crixus, Flash I, Gallo NM Bobby Black, Carlo Roggi, Mr. Apolo [OCCIDENTE TRIOS, #1 Contenders, 8f]

Event Notes: Show canceled due to COVID-19

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ESwpWE_WkAAci5Y?format=jpg&name=large

(pbs.twimg.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/15/2020 Arena México
1) Sangre Imperial & Sonic NM Príncipe Odín Jr. & Yago
2) Halcón Suriano Jr., Magnus, Principe Daniel NM El Difunto, Espíritu Negro, Nitro
3) Esfinge, Fuego, Rey Cometa NM Okumura, Tiger, Virus
4) Marcela & Skadi NM Reyna Isis & Tiffany and La Magnifica & Silueta and La Comandante & La Seductora and La Jarochita & Lluvia [MEX WOMEN TAG, battle royal]
5) ? & ?? NM ??? & ???? [MEX WOMEN TAG, quarterfinal]
6) ? & ?? NM ??? & ???? [MEX WOMEN TAG, semifinal]
7) ? & ?? NM ??? & ???? [MEX WOMEN TAG, semifinal]
8) ? & ?? NM ??? & ???? [MEX WOMEN TAG, final]
9) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © NM Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. [MEX TRIOS]
fifteenth defense, fourth against this team.

Event Notes: show canceled due to the coronavirus

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/puebla-29.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 03/16/2020 Arena Puebla
1) El Asturiano, Rey Samuray, Tigre Rojo Jr. NM El Malayo, El Perverso, Toro Bill Jr.
2) Marcela, Sanely, Skadi NM Dalys, La Comandante, Metálica
3) Diamond, Stigma, Stuka Jr. NM Disturbio, Hechicero, Sagrado
4) Carístico, Felino, Negro Casas, Terrible NM Cavernario, Euforia, Soberano Jr., Volador Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Último Guerrero NM Forastero

Event Notes: show canceled due to the coronavirus

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/88423288_10157290442146559_7029679510026977280_o.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQkA4TU4QDvo6L49ePH9r_L9eBihNmdxVRa9g9RdgXi4BkWzgEZgZsT9VtgzO5R3J7Q&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=01a39a6d7495be6e05f496ed06e28ca2&oe=5EE8BE3C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 03/16/2020 Parque Huayamilpas, Coyoacán, Distrito Federal
1) ?, Cometa De Fuego, Legion vs Garra Mortal, Hijo Del Gangster, Pinky Elmalo
2) Príncipe Ángel, Sol, X-Devil vs Águila Mágica, Angelito Mágico, Centella De Lamuerte
3) Black Lord, Metal, Príncipe Bengala, Sexi Violeta vs Banda Loco, Gangster, La Praticante, Urock Rocker
4) Kráneo, Retro, Volcano vs Gangster Jr., Shocker, Vangellys

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ETAWGCfXQAAo0th?format=jpg&name=large

(pbs.twimg.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/17/2020 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Baron Blanco, El Divino, Leono NM Cholo, Demonio Maya, Demonio Rojo
2) Explosivo, Magia Blanca, Starman NM El Coyote, Hijo del Signo, Rey Trueno
3) Fuego, Pegasso, Stigma NM Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus
4) Diamante Azul, Kráneo, Volcano NM Ephesto, Mephisto, Terrible
5) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Titán NM Cavernario, Euforia, Último Guerrero

Event Notes: Show canceled due to COVID-19

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ETAHkhqU0AA5hva.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/17/2020 Arena México
1) Angelito & Fantasy vs Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia
2) Eléctrico, Halcón Suriano Jr., Súper Astro Jr. vs Akuma, Espanto Jr., Nitro
3) Black Panther, Blue Panther Jr., Drone vs Misterioso II, Okumura, Sagrado
4) Audaz, Esfinge, Rey Cometa vs Pólvora, Tiger, Vangellys
5) Atlantis Jr., Soberano Jr., Star Jr. vs Hechicero, Hijo del Villano III, Templario
6) Valiente vs Gran Guerrero

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ETGKfqnU4AAOTMf?format=jpg&name=large

(pbs.twimg.com)

CMLL (FRI) 03/20/2020 Arena México
1) Átomo, Gallito, Microman vs Chamuel, Guapito, Perico Zacarías
2) Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr., Titán vs Mephisto, Negro Casas, Terrible
3) Ángel de Oro, Flip Gordon, Niebla Roja vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
4) Dalys © vs Princesa Sugehit [CMLL JAPAN WOMEN]
5) Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero © [CMLL TRIOS]
fourth defense
6) Bárbaro Cavernario vs Felino [hair]

Event Notes: Show indefinitely postponed on 03/14 due to coronavirus.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/90037630_3116667078345633_8407864348432662528_o.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQnGJizbwgi3K16vRbjbMlPxhF5gDfx36jsZkgbDzSZXRfLCYFPzPaC6keS06MfR6Ik&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=5f0edf5f68cd2219ab1f910ca24612c4&oe=5E9A6DFD

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (SUN) 03/22/2020 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/88434913_3095735250438816_2176311189317877760_o.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQkIcRuwP0V8uJbMDq_GFdtM_rBscQgUmOFd26djJUaXXPKNp4vZn5ufa2pP43Grb1U&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=1b5f3c763a8cb09cea2422099f76c104&oe=5E91CD5D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (SAT) 03/28/2020 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Astreda & Tyrone NM Bizarro & Toxico
2) Andros Black & Golden Jet NM Crazy Thengu & Rey Muerte
3) Baxter, Demonio Chino, Optimus NM 24 Kilates, Enigma, Fénix
4) Aspirantito Jr., Kid Silver, Mercurio NM Brazo Celestial, Brazo De Oro Jr., Hijo Del Brazo Cibernetico
5) Carístico, Dr. Karonte, Sonic NM Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/86457192_2523175364612517_9093224310058778624_o.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQmbWac4O_8g8WpH22eHSfiqTABBzHMcQQughycSxV2nBpWAXOlpj7i2VY-ONW1qbG8&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=df475bbdc6cd553dc797a39cb38d1a30&oe=5F032C97

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL , AOZA (SAT) 03/28/2020 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Lluvia & Sanely vs Amapola & Dalys
3) Hijo del Guerrero Negro, Latino, Tempestad vs Memo Valles, Potro Jr., Vaquero Romo
4) Audaz, Diamond, Star Jr. vs Charro Negro, Lince, Tormento
5) Espartaco, Nitro, Solar I vs Green Demon, Negro Navarro, Rey Bucanero
6) Bárbaro Cavernario, Guerrero Negro Jr., Último Guerrero vs Felino, Negro Casas, Tiger

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-14 05:30

Return to Index