All: 2020-06

<-- 2020-05 --- 2020-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (FRI) 06/05/2020 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Azteca Negro vs Zairus Jr. Mano a mano Raund 1 Azteca negro 🆚 zairus jr Arena victoria (posted by Accidentes De La Lucha Libre)

Event Notes: date is a guess

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/102661810_3038301792924584_9042988081547202841_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQmROGguwNtXFrti8sknUga2WzpODs6seRH25rk-frmuQpM5_gkDLysX7Ldar6VWtXM&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=d4a59331867c4ee934e25052e2fbac39&oe=5F042B94

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

MARCA (SUN) 06/07/2020 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Astro, Halconsito G., Predicador vs El Diablo, Rey Argon Jr., Toxico
2) Bastardo & Kratos vs Lady Morgana & Rey Platino
3) Chispa Divina, Mini Lama, Sexy Panther vs Guerrillero, Muerte Inf., Traficante
4) Efectro vs El Espanol, Oro Y Plata, Garzez, Salomé

DTU (FRI) 06/12/2020 Pachuca, Hidalgo [Critero Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar, SuperLucahs]
1) Gran Cobra b Dariux, Dragón Suicida DTU - Rancho de México (posted by +LuchaTV)
pre-show match
2) Aero Panther & Blaze b Fight Panther & Samuray Jr. DTU - Rancho de México (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Brazo Celestial, Brazo Cibernetico Jr., Brazo De Oro Jr. b Black Fire, Kaleth, Paranoiko DTU - Rancho de México (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Aborto b Crazy Boy, Corsario Negro Jr., Chaneke [no-ring] DTU - Rancho de México (posted by +LuchaTV)
a cinematic style match
5) Último Guerrero b Camuflaje DTU - Rancho de México (posted by +LuchaTV)
Texano Jr. was announced, but replaced by Ultimo Guerrero.

Event Notes: airing on June 12th, unclear when/where taped.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EafLcuEXgAgNUav?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

IWRG (SUN) 06/14/2020 Arena Naucalpan [+LuchaTV, IWRG, thecubsfan]
1) Atomic Star b Tromba Atomick Star vs Tromba en vivo desde la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Atomick Star VS Tromba Rey del Ring 2020 Arena Naucalpan a puerta cerrada (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Rey del Ring 2020 | Fecha 1 (posted by +LuchaTV) Tromba vs Atomic Star - IWRG - Rey del Ring - Arena Naucalpan (posted by +LuchaTV)
9:45
2) Avisman b Eragón Avisman vs Eragon desde la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Avisman Vs Eragon en la función Rey del Ring 2020 Arena Naucalpan a puerta cerrada (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Rey del Ring 2020 | Fecha 1 (posted by +LuchaTV)
10:31
3) Diosa Quetzal b Fulgor I Diosa Quetzal Vs Fulgor I en la función Rey del Ring 2020 en Arena Naucalpan puerta cerrada (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Fulgor 1 vs Diosa Quetzal en vivo desde la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rey del Ring 2020 | Fecha 1 (posted by +LuchaTV)
8:33.
4) Puma de Oro b Yoshioka Puma de Oro vs Yoshioka en Vivo desde la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rey del Ring 2020 | Fecha 1 (posted by +LuchaTV) Yoshioka Vs Puma de Oro (NOAH Vs IWRG) en Rey del Ring 2020 Arena Naucalpan a puerta cerrada (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
13:40
5) Shun Skywalker b Shil-Ka, Alas De Plata, Fresero Jr., Lunatik Extreme, Chico Che, Jessy Ventura, Ovett, Hijo De Dos Caras, Fly Star, Relámpago, Toxin, Hijo del Alebrije, Súper Nova, Dragón Bane [IWRG Rey del Ring, semifinal] Rey del Ring 2020 | Fecha 1 (posted by +LuchaTV) Rey del Ring 2020 en Arena Naucalpan narrado por El Pierrotazo parte 1 (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Torneo REY DEL RING IWRG 2020 desde la Arena Naucalpan  PARTE 1 (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
about 28 minutes. Shun last beat Dragon Bane to win, advancing to a singles final on June 28th.

indy (SUN) 06/14/2020 Arena Torres, León, Guanajuato
1) As De Oro & Black Estigma vs Gorilita Sanchez & Malito
2) Arlequín, Guerrero Fénix, Okuma vs Druma, Kamicase, Príncipe Dragón
3) ? & Shera vs Mr. Lech & Yurico
4) Panda, Santisma Parka, Shiva vs Gato Volador, Joven Rebelde, Kriminal
5) Hijo De Coco Azul & Súper Ratón vs Emjambre Jr. & Ultratumba Jr.

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/102279756_2986831084688129_6757720071840673309_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQnbbIvw6PLjHyh3nnQ9BJyot3O31_qd0tdHe38gVIs5RCJUyPeFl3ntex0Mdf7LRJY&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=4fb61cfc4828b07b22a3cac1548a06af&oe=5F0764CB

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

HWP (SUN) 06/14/2020 Oxnard, California
1) Monje Maldito vs Índio Azteca, Spades
2) Hit Girl & Payaso De Rodeo vs Dragón Fire & Sanoral
3) Chavo Mar, Chaz Herrera, Scarecrow vs Harlekin, Látigo Blanco, Meteorik

source: https://scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/103069765_3126112270765175_3308350303977249939_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=A8QUBJEmQKoAX_eyCsV&_nc_ht=scontent-lga3-1.xx&oh=79716637c11c38c16207777989bec10f&oe=5F05F7B5

(scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucha Memes (WED) 06/17/2020 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [thecubsfan]
1) Guerrero Maya Jr. b Dr. Cerebro  (posted by +LuchaTV)
10:06.
2) Ripper b Arez  (posted by +LuchaTV)
13:52. Ricky Marvin stopped Arez from getting the win and attacked Arez, annoying Psicosis. Psicosis still won anyway. Belial made the save after.
3) Belial b Ricky Marvin  (posted by +LuchaTV)
18:34. Psicosis cost Marivn's the match. Arez made the save after, teasing either a three way way Marvin/Psicosis/Arez or a tag match.
4) Aramis b Látigo  (posted by +LuchaTV)
13:17. Three fall match, with a double pin in fall 1, a DCOR in fall 2, and Aramis winning in fall 3.

Event Notes: taped around 10 days earlier.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Ea1nXVWWAAAfOvG?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

RLLI (THU) 06/18/2020 Gimnasio Zeus, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Hondureno vs Zeus, Orkus, Papa Shango, Krampus, Titanius, Holkan, Star Cross, Comando Negro Lucha Campal - Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha Campal - RLLI - Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by +LuchaTV) Lucha Campal en Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
2) Saeta De Fuego vs Fugitivo, Rock Demon Fugitivo vs Rock Demon vs Saeta de Fuego - Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by mluchatv) Fugitivo Vs Rock Demon Vs Saeta de Fuego en Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Saeta de Fuego vs Fugitivo vs Rock Demon - RLLI - Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by mluchatv)
3) Imperial Jr., Seiki, Voltan vs Hacha Dorada, R-15, Sin Miedo Seiki, Imperial Jr. y Voltan vs R15, Hacha Dorada y Sin Miedo - Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by mluchatv) Voltan, Imperial Jr y Zenki vs Hacha Dorada, R-15 y Hondureño 2 - Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by mluchatv) Voltan, Imperial Jr. y Zenky Vs. Hacha Dorada, R-15 y Hondureño 2 Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
4) Geo, Gladiador Magnetico, Valiente Jr. vs Giro El Gallo, Luis Cirio Jr., Tony Cirio Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] Giro el Gallo, Luis Cirio Jr y Tony Cirio Jr. Vs Magnético, Geo y Valiente Jr. en RLLI (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Tony Cirio Jr., Luis Cirio Jr. y Giro el Gallo vs Gladiador Magnético, Geo y Valiente Jr. (posted by mluchatv) Valiente Jr, Geo y Magnético vs Luis Ciro Jr, Tony Ciro Jr y Giro el Gallo - RLLI (posted by mluchatv)
5) Heddi Karaoui vs El Ángel El Ángel vs Karaoui - Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by mluchatv) Heddi Karaoui vs El Ángel - RLLI - Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by mluchatv) Heddi Karaoui VS El Angel, Revelación Lucha Libre Iztapalapa (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)

source: https://scontent-cdg2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/104681551_1009775869454339_3413289998953130771_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQl4MJn2e91a4-utsA8OLwy7EdMnJ3kA4lygnAxvcCe0BuFA8dDkPOmlf9TYT6hPjjY&_nc_ht=scontent-cdg2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=a162756b6dca9ca48b9ea8cb62a89ae2&oe=5F169E0C

(scontent-cdg2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 06/20/2020 Arena Coliseo San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Siniestro vs Berenyer
2) Crimen & Selene vs Black Queen & Slayer
3) Guerrero Lee & Rey Pantera vs Rey Pantera Jr. & Vengador Radioactivo
4) Hijo Del Rey Pantera vs As del Espacio Jr. [lightning]
5) Caballero Negro Jr. & Pánico vs Crazy Man & Fugaz

Rayos de Plata (SAT) 06/20/2020 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [El Sol de San Luis]
1) Bojar Jr., Rayo de Plata Jr., Salomé, Sexy Salazar vs Azote Negreo, Fuerza Maligna, Heredero, X-Turbo Jr.
2) Domador De Leones, King Pegasso, Zaeta Del Ring vs Leopardo, Sombra Del Misterio, Venum
3) Black Escorpión vs Kings Hades, Dr. Kahos
4) Carnicero vs Alex Gogo, Nocturno

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EY0z8kcXsAEv3co?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 06/20/2020 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Gran Ángel & Rey Herrero vs Negro Asesino & Pitufo Varela Jr.
2) Príncipe Samuray & Rey Samuray vs Black Justice & Blue Rocket Jr.
3) Quetzal vs Perla Lagunera, Pantera Negra Jr.
4) Tiffany vs Diva Salvaje, Sexy Francis, Estrella Lag., Richy Queen, Dulce Paola

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/105556430_287803539230651_3637964010231439026_o.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=Ib4ZQ9yItSIAX-IqWqK&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=987098e38858a65bb564878f34bddd70&oe=5F22912B

(Facebook)

KMI (SAT) 06/20/2020 Gym KMI, Soledad de Graciano Sánchez, San Luis Potosi
1) ? & Furia Salvaje vs Criss Ángel & Mr. Drako
2) Samantha vs Lady Tnt
3) Boagar, Dharius, Diablo Negro vs Bogar Jr., Heredero, Rey Diamante
4) Cobra, Tiger Boy, Tigre del Ring vs Coyote Azul, Coyote Azul Jr., Oro Azul

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/102735314_4023213644417361_269097612437796297_o.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQlCcQFpr8JCTiN1ElyyyTZVA_OyN14fTTmvTFtyp1g-dzBGVD9_DOv1te6a_i1xhJw&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=1f8a6424c7514e266ca0fe5707942798&oe=5F049ECC

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Vanguardia (SAT) 06/20/2020 Pachuca, Hidalgo [+LuchaTV, Critero Hidalgo, R de Rudo, thecubsfan]
1) Jitsu & Kunay b Sagitario Jr. & Suspenso Vanguardia | Tierra de Oportunidades (posted by mluchatv)
10:13. Odiaba Squad got the win.
2) Draztick Boy © b Lobo Blanco Jr., Falcón Fire, Máscara de Bronce [BMLL CRUISER] Vanguardia | Tierra de Oportunidades (posted by mluchatv)
8:56. Mascara de Bronce added himself to the match. Draztick Boy got the pin to keep his title. Mascara de Bronce challenged him after.
3) Cíclope b Hombre Invisible [AKE CHAMP] Vanguardia | Tierra de Oportunidades (posted by +LuchaTV)
Santy Hernandez was the referee. Both he and Ciclope wore visors to see the Inisible Man during portions of the match Odiaba squad ran in to attack Ciclope, with Miedo Extremo making the save. The two exploded the Invisible Man for the win. He appeared to be alive when doing a post-match interview.
4) Crazy King b Aron Sykes, Dragón Boy, Santy Hernández, Murdock, Caballero de Atena, Rey Dragón, Billy Gamer, Jordan The Ring Announcer, Sacma, Gasaprin Jr., Símbolo Azteca, Dark Maker, Freddy (Micro), Jistu, Draztick Boy [royal rumble] Vanguardia | Tierra de Oportunidades (posted by mluchatv)
30:24. Crazy King, the current DTU champion, was the last surprise entrant. (Everyone was a surprise.) Crazy King brought the DTU belt. He's entitled to a title match of his choice but declined to make his pick so far.
5) Gasparín Jr. & Símbolo Azteca b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo © [BMLL TAG] Vanguardia | Tierra de Oportunidades (posted by mluchatv)
12:10 Inference and a referee getting taken out led to Santy Hernandez running in and fast counting the title change for Gasparin & Simbolo Azteca. Ciclope had to win both of his matches to stay in Vanguardia. Santy Hernandez fired him at the end of the show.

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/104308099_897437994101622_4286743852474966895_o.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=JxiYnpce34YAX9xGJiu&_nc_ht=scontent-atl3-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=96e0b2296cf4ce8e595b63d33b0fabd4&oe=5F0DE2F0

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

915-656 (SUN) 06/21/2020 3720 Montana, El Paso, Texas
1) Black Widow vs Lady Diamond
2) Ocnix & Pescador vs Aviatico & Pika
3) Minotauro & Rider Dinamik vs Ángel Jr. & Átomo
4) Aéreo & Mini Fussion vs Dragón & Hijo Del Impostor Jr.
5) Rey Escorpión Jr. vs Drako, Hermes, Guerrero Azteca, Vip, Galáctico [FRONTERA IC]

ANLL (SUN) 06/21/2020 Casa de la cultura, Col. Ocotepec, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Amazónica b Satánica
2) Black Hangman I & Black Hangman II b Eclipse & Furor
3) Magic Boy b Poseidón
4) Bb Carlitos & Perseo b Drako & Voltaje

Event Notes: empty arena show

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/104439857_694575398061929_5509505665027337445_o.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=x6SGsBlisDIAX_cEXkR&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=e271de3215a801fbabfa5ec27a6c1a64&oe=5F22CA2F

(Facebook)

indy (WED) 06/24/2020 Arena Anfiteatro, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Tiger Boy vs Kenay, Toro Hernández
2) Danger & Lady Galacty vs Black Horus & Dragón Fly
3) Dylong vs Androide
4) Street Boy & The Tiger vs Killer Boy & Master Boy

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/104631541_1128382867530298_1670636542441145660_o.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=w2ZtZoVn_QkAX93mYet&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=35971214462f53c9a671c8de9f82ca0d&oe=5F19C844

(Facebook)

Lucha Time (THU) 06/25/2020 Arena Lucha Time, Monterrey, Nuevo León [+LuchaTV, Lucha Time ]
1) Príncipe de Oro & Redimido b Apolo & Vértigo
2) Hijo Del Enfermero & Hijo del Espectro b Alex Black & Punk Clown
3) Medico Brujo, Muerte Extrema, Sick Boy b Baby Xtreme, Epidemics, The Mummy

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/105946760_589564045302254_7132331775251816626_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=WEQCW4yRu4QAX-ebq0Z&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=5744c9d326e44fd563e4f394eb841047&oe=5F229C31

(Facebook)

QWC (FRI) 06/26/2020 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Machines Power vs Drangon Riders
2) Diablo Jr. II vs Black Balam, ?
3) Destino vs Impala, Raiden, Forajido, Ángel Boy, Xcalibur, Jaguar Boy, Extreme Kid
4) Arkángel Celestial & Cruz Celestial vs Iron Boy & Iron Stork and Dragón King & Venger

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/104980542_630837927520944_5887973919204782066_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=_Jmy4vVaPygAX-00H3z&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=fb0e5bd461609bcd9c1cbeda52da6659&oe=5F23D13F

(Facebook)

MARK (SUN) 06/28/2020 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Morris, Rey Águila Jr., Vegueta, Volador X vs Astaroth, Celeste, Dark Fénix, Harco Boy
2) Alex Fuego & Cruz De Acero vs Fairer & Zaeta Negra
3) Aero Xtreme & Súper Star vs Antirax & Zafiro and Flaman & Impacto Jr.
4) Black Star, Creazy Power, Mr. T, Stigma vs Dragón Boy, Dragón Jr., Halcón Sagrado, Rey Lux
5) Androide, Rey Águilar, Slyder vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Jaguar, Nerón
6) Ángelus, As Negro, Black Ángel, Samael, Súper Kiiss vs Aero Kid, Arañita, Súper Nono, Tesorito

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/104495141_2656724551249747_6382309721618967142_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=fsFFjLRBwMYAX8jPEls&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=534a0f32074f7cf3f6443bd25ce3f657&oe=5F217221

(Facebook)

DAK (SUN) 06/28/2020 Ochoas Flea Market, Mission, Texas
1) Kon Hawk & Paine vs Dyl Dempesy & Razko
2) Mayito Steel & Trébol De Oro vs Arkángel & Mariposa Salvaje
3) Brillante & Signo De Oro vs Drakula Jr. & Príncipe Celestial
4) Black Cat, Nacho Zapata Jr., Sadiko Extreo vs Rey Kuervo, Rey Negro, Rey Supremo

source: https://scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/103349352_3026011577487323_1036674822345940009_o.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=y3s9YVHdvOYAX8OTqrU&_nc_ht=scontent-lga3-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=2d530443be848fa9d2758cf694fa56e1&oe=5F065380

(scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

ACW (SUN) 06/28/2020 Tequilas Discoteque, El Paso, Texas
1) Dragón Fire vs Pequeño Noche y Dia, Mini Aziel, Sky Dragón
2) Eris & Gino Rivera vs Amazona & El Gato
3) Brian Rage, Tino Valentino, Utopía vs Cesar Torres, Ken Carter, Vaquero Star
4) Jastin Taylor & Wildcard vs Lucha Punk & Uzziel
5) Hurricane Hector & Nytronis Ated vs Kyle King & Vip

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-02 05:31

Return to Index